Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colgate University Class of 1932 Invitational

Hamilton, NY, January 31, 2009

Complete Event Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2009 12:28 AM
                        Colgate University - 1/31/2009                         
                          Class of 1932 Invitational                           
                       Colgate University - Hamilton, NY                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw 35 lbs.
================================================================
 Field House: * 18.12m  2/9/1992    James Cornell, Cornell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gonzalez, Dom             SR Brockport               16.64m  
  2 Lund, Ray                 SO Brockport               16.40m  
  3 Hidalgo, Justin           SR Binghamton              15.73m  
  4 Gross, David                 Alfred                  15.24m  
  5 Hand, Matt                SR Brockport               14.64m  
  6 Parizek, Greg             SR Brockport               13.81m  
  7 Rickman, Eric             SO Geneseo                 13.62m  
  8 DeVasto, Mike             SR Oneonta                 13.60m  
  9 Kaplan, Ethan             JR Rochester               13.40m  
 10 Plumer, Todd              JR Cortland                13.23m  
 11 Titus, Brent              SO Erie CC                 12.84m  
 12 Ham, Jun Ho               SR Union                   12.19m  
 13 Valentin, Joe             SO Cobleskill              12.15m  
 13 Gardner, Jacob            JR Rochester               12.15m  
 15 Burke, Patrick            JR Rochester               12.03m  
 16 Arena, Curtis             JR Cortland                11.50m  
 17 Orndorff, Joshua          SO Hamilton                11.27m  
 18 Bressette, Heath          SO Cobleskill              10.52m  
 19 Ellis, Kyle               FR Cortland                10.35m  
 20 Gurskey, Nate             FR Robert Wesleyan         10.28m  
 21 Jacobson, Mike            FR Union                   10.09m  
 22 Harrington, Than          FR Houghton                 9.77m  
 23 Bly, Kris                 JR Oswego                   9.58m  
 24 Durakiewicz, Michal       SO Rochester                9.52m  
 25 Callan, Ricky             SO St. Rose                 9.47m  
 26 Cady, Jason                  Alfred                   9.16m  
 27 Rollo, Chris              FR Oneonta                  8.29m  
 28 Golish, Paul                 Alfred                   8.15m  
 29 McQuillan, Mike           FR Cortland                 7.43m  
 30 Hansel, James             JR Hamilton                 7.37m  
 -- Single, Patrick           FR Rochester                 FOUL  
 -- Harding, Kevin            JR Oneonta                   FOUL  
 -- Humbert, Greg             FR Oneonta                   FOUL  
 -- Golombek, Mike            FR Erie CC                   FOUL  
 -- Marsocci, Dave            FR Robert Wesleyan           FOUL  
 -- Farris, Nick              JR Rochester                 FOUL  
 -- Lutz, Patrick             JR Rochester                 FOUL  
 -- Lynch, Craig              SO Oneonta                   FOUL  
 -- Pearsall, Trevor          SO Houghton                  FOUL  
 -- Miller, Tim                  Unattached             X14.72m  
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw 20 lbs.
================================================================
 Field House: * 17.52m  1/20/1997   Faith Thompson, Buffalo                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redhead, Jonelle          SR Rochester               15.27m  
  2 Naish, Brandi             SR Robert Wesleyan         15.15m  
  3 Mayne, Bridget            SR Brockport               14.24m  
  4 Oakes, Abigail            FR Binghamton              13.80m  
  5 Kain, Erin                SR Oswego                  13.25m   13.20
  6 Powell, Stephanie         JR Brockport              J13.25m   12.77
  7 Scheid, Elise             JR Rochester               13.06m  
  8 Fonge, Yaneve             SO Rochester               12.99m  
  9 Gibbins, Stacey           SO Brockport               12.80m  
 10 Schulz, Kaitlin           SR Rochester               12.58m  
 11 Cushman, Hannah           JR Brockport               12.49m  
 12 Sullivan, Morgan          SR Brockport               11.88m  
 13 Litts, Katie              JR Rochester               11.52m  
 14 Talani, Brittany          SO Geneseo                 11.49m  
 15 Bley, Jillian             JR Oneonta                 11.40m  
 16 Wilcox, Janelle           SR Oswego                  11.30m  
 17 Wetherby, Elizabeth       SO Oswego                  11.24m  
 18 Barbaglia, Maria          SO Geneseo                 11.16m  
 19 Camilleri, Kaitlin        FR Union                   10.66m  
 20 Draheim, Brandice         FR Houghton                10.54m  
 21 Forgit, Kayla             FR Mohawk Valley           10.38m  
 22 Gardner, Hannah           SO Houghton                10.33m  
 23 Robben, Krista            FR St. Rose                10.11m  
 23 Gordon, Stephanie         SR Oneonta                 10.11m  
 25 Winberry, Valerie         SO Cortland                 9.79m  
 26 Damcott, Johanna          SO Houghton                 9.22m  
 27 Needham, Maggie           FR Brockport                9.20m  
 28 Samlley, Angela           JR Houghton                 9.19m  
 29 Mason, Elizabeth          FR Houghton                 9.06m  
 30 King, Rebecca             JR Rochester                8.64m  
 31 Johnson, Lindsey             Alfred                   8.40m  
 32 Gray, Sam                 FR Erie CC                  8.36m  
 33 Koerner, Chelsea          SO Erie CC                  8.10m  
 34 Chadwick, Staci           JR St. Rose                 8.06m  
 -- Timmons, Sarah            FR Oneonta                   FOUL  
 -- Pestine, Althea           JR Rochester                 FOUL  
 
Event 3  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
 Field House: * 4.88m  1/20/1994   Robert Green, Navy                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pericozzi, Ryan           FR Cortland                 4.72m  
  2 Zanetti, Jake             SR Cortland                 4.57m  
  3 Keleher, Joe              JR Cortland                 4.42m  
  4 Slaven, John              FR Binghamton               4.27m  
  5 Abud, Daniel              SO Rochester               J4.27m  
  5 Reynolds, Dan                Alfred                  J4.27m  
  7 Nichols, Tyler            SR Binghamton              J4.27m  
  8 Schwartz, Jacob           SO Cobleskill               3.97m  
  9 Bucaro, Kenny             FR Cortland                J3.97m  
 10 Curran, Alex                 Alfred                  J3.97m  
 11 Girdner, Adam             FR Brockport                3.66m  
 11 Hine, Eric                FR Brockport                3.66m  
 11 Miranda, Roman            FR Cortland                 3.66m  
 11 Hine, Zach                FR Brockport                3.66m  
 15 Rosen, Steve              JR Rochester               J3.66m  
 16 Graepel, Kevin            SO Hamilton                J3.66m  
 -- Duross, Schuyler             Alfred                      NH  
 -- Brees, Kurtis                Alfred                      NH  
 -- Russell, James            SR Hamilton                    NH  
 -- McNally, Patrick          FR Hamilton                    NH  
 -- Glaser, Jarod                Alfred                      NH  
 -- Steiner, Daniel           FR Geneseo                     NH  
 -- Haker, Matthew            JR St. Rose                    NH  
 -- Adams, Doug               JR Binghamton                  NH  
 -- Risole, Frank             FR Oswego                      NH  
 -- Hyer, Jacob               FR Rochester                   NH  
 -- Nguyen, Tony              SO Cortland                    NH  
 -- Miller, Ryan              FR Rochester                   NH  
 
Event 4  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
 Field House: * 3.53m  1/20/1997   Laura  Olsom, Buffalo                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimball, Sarah            SR Cortland                 3.35m  
  2 Taber, Katie              JR Cortland                 3.20m  
  3 Gifft, Kiki               JR Binghamton               3.05m  
  4 Branch, Kelsey            FR Binghamton              J3.05m  
  5 Wetherwax, Natalie        SO Robert Wesleyan          2.90m  
  6 Fabbiano, Becky           FR Brockport               J2.90m  
  7 Yaguda, Rebecca           SR Hamilton                J2.90m  
  8 McEvoy, Katie             SR Cortland                J2.90m  
  9 Abbott, Kaily             FR Rochester               J2.90m  
 10 Salwen, Jessiy            SR Hamilton                 2.75m  
 10 Ragard, Nicole            JR Cortland                 2.75m  
 12 Voll, Brittany            FR Rochester               J2.75m  
 12 Fekete, Kristen           SO Rochester               J2.75m  
 14 Horan, Judy               FR Union                   J2.75m  
 -- Durrant, Kassandra           Alfred                      NH  
 -- Reach, Kylie              SO Erie CC                     NH  
 -- Laviska, Keri             SR Cortland                    NH  
 -- Komanecky, Caroline       FR Colgate                     NH  
 -- Vernacchia, Giovonne      JR Colgate                     NH  
 -- Riley, Heather            FR St. Rose                    NH  
 -- Denton, Alisandra         JR Colgate                     NH  
 -- Horan, Patty              FR Geneseo                     NH  
 -- Leo, Liisa                FR Geneseo                     NH  
 -- Campanella, Lauren        JR Brockport                   NH  
 -- Redino, Ashley            SO Brockport                   NH  
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
================================================================
 Field House: * 7.45m  2/22/2003   Noel Powell, Bucknell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis, Wenley                Alfred                   6.92m  
  2 Davis, Tracey             FR Mohawk Valley            6.79m   6.78
  3 Cuppernull, Tom           SO Colgate                 J6.79m   6.64
  4 Velasquez, Tomas          SO Cobleskill               6.43m  
  5 Veney, Chris              FR Binghamton               6.42m  
  6 Eadley, Anthony              Delhi                    6.38m   6.35
  7 Buttaccio, Travis         SR Rochester               J6.38m   6.30
  8 Benidt, Cameron           FR Cobleskill               6.33m  
  9 Pringle, Oraine           FR Mohawk Valley            6.27m  
 10 Lindsay, Brandon          JR Brockport               J6.27m  
 11 Wilson, Nick              SO Cortland                 6.25m  
 12 Weidler, Russ                Alfred                  J6.25m  
 13 Steensma, Aaron           FR Robert Wesleyan          6.18m  
 14 McMunigal, Will           FR Rochester                6.13m  
 15 Scott, Stephen            SR Houghton                 6.08m  
 16 Kowalski, Chris           SO Binghamton               6.02m  
 17 Cooke, Marc               SR St. Rose                 5.99m  
 18 Bucklin, Kyle             FR Union                    5.87m  
 19 Ryan, Aaron               FR Erie CC                  5.81m  
 20 Balter, Max               FR Union                    5.80m  
 21 Joyce, Ryan               JR Geneseo                  5.64m  
 22 Jackson, Nick             SO Erie CC                  5.62m  
 23 Jay, Dylan                SR Brockport                5.58m  
 24 Manns, Jordon             SO Erie CC                  5.55m  
 25 Ildiz, Berk               FR Hamilton                 5.48m  
 26 Jackson, Kevin            SR St. Rose                 5.38m  
 27 Ductan, TiDelco           SR Hamilton                 5.29m  
 28 Reed, Durrell             JR Cortland                 5.21m  
 29 Churchman, Wesley         FR Houghton                 5.06m  
 30 Keenan, Colin             FR Geneseo                  4.98m  
 -- Holmes, Matt              FR Delhi                     FOUL  
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
================================================================
 Field House: * 5.77m  1/21/2003   Tiffany Martin, Army                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chabal, Sarah             JR Colgate                  5.01m  
  2 Falcon, Britney           SR Brockport                4.89m  
  3 Palmer, Ann               JR St. Rose                 4.86m  
  4 Bond, Akilah              SR Hamilton                 4.83m  
  5 Weighlhofer, Erica        FR Oneonta                  4.80m  
  6 Skevington, Melissa       JR Rochester                4.67m  
  7 Samules, Annika           FR Cortland                 4.65m  
  8 Sosnoski, Nicole          SR Brockport                4.57m  
  9 Fellows, Brittney         SO Binghamton               4.55m  
 10 Fiesinger, Marsha            Binghamton               4.53m  
 11 Gutierrez, Susana         FR Rochester                4.51m  
 12 Medeiros, Kelsey          FR Robert Wesleyan          4.40m  
 13 Bulkley, Reaghan             Alfred                   4.38m  
 14 LaSpina, Julie            SR Union                    4.28m  
 15 Sahm, Brittani            FR Cortland                 4.23m  
 16 DeJesus, Diana            SO Mohawk Valley            4.20m  
 17 Dunbar, Latoya            SR Rochester                4.15m  
 18 Hilton, Sarah             FR St. Rose                 4.06m  
 18 Pieper, Jen               SO Geneseo                  4.06m  
 20 Wood, Cailey              FR Oneonta                  4.03m  
 21 Santerre, Erin            JR Oswego                   3.85m  
 22 Campus, Jessica           SO Erie CC                  3.78m  
 23 Lewis, Destiny            SO Erie CC                  3.72m  
 24 Cuevas, Amy               FR Oswego                   3.65m  
 25 Salwen, Jessiy            SR Hamilton                 3.45m  
 26 Perry, Kim                FR Union                    3.00m  
 
Event 7  Men High Jump
================================================================
 Field House: * 2.16m  4/20/1990   Andy Gatt, Colgate                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hitchcock, Joe            SR Brockport                1.93m  
  2 Hall, Nelson              FR Binghamton              J1.93m  
  2 Ryan, Aaron               FR Erie CC                 J1.93m  
  4 Keenan, Colin             FR Geneseo                 J1.93m  
  5 Saunders, Ryan            FR St. Rose                 1.88m  
  6 McManus, Mike             SO Geneseo                 J1.88m  
  7 Iannone, Chris            SR Binghamton               1.83m  
  7 McMunigal, Will           FR Rochester                1.83m  
  9 Duross, Schuyler             Alfred                  J1.83m  
 10 Maggs, Eric               JR Cortland                J1.83m  
 10 Rytell, Travis            JR St. Rose                J1.83m  
 12 Carver, Cevon             JR Brockport               J1.83m  
 13 Sullivan, Danny           SO Oneonta                  1.78m  
 13 Weeks, Matt               FR Oneonta                  1.78m  
 -- Garrassi, Fred            SO Erie CC                     NH  
 -- Beattie, Casey            FR Mohawk Valley               NH  
 -- Hale, Viron               FR Erie CC                     NH  
 -- Mastin, Derick            FR Houghton                    NH  
 -- Coppola, Alex             SO Union                       NH  
 
Event 8  Women High Jump
================================================================
 Field House: * 1.73m  1/20/1997   Ria Megnin, Hartwick                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serikstad, Kristen        JR Cortland                 1.60m  
  2 Landry, Jamie             SR Rochester                1.55m  
  2 Weighlhofer, Erica        FR Oneonta                  1.55m  
  4 Vogelien, Allison         SO St. Rose                J1.55m  
  5 O'Dell, Alice             FR Binghamton              J1.55m  
  6 Thayer, Alexa             FR Houghton                J1.55m  
  7 Shumway, Kristin          JR Geneseo                  1.50m  
  7 Peters-Collaer, Lauren    SO Hamilton                 1.50m  
  9 Galasso, Lauren           FR Binghamton              J1.50m  
 10 McDermott, Josie          SR Union                   J1.50m  
 11 DeJesus, Diana            SO Mohawk Valley            1.45m  
 11 Fiesinger, Marsha            Binghamton               1.45m  
 11 Pieper, Jen               SO Geneseo                  1.45m  
 11 Wood, Cailey              FR Oneonta                  1.45m  
 15 Sickau, Sheila            SO Binghamton              J1.45m  
 15 Johns, Emily                 Alfred                  J1.45m  
 -- Samlley, Angela           JR Houghton                    NH  
 -- Koerner, Chelsea          SO Erie CC                     NH  
 -- Cade, Amanda              SO Delhi                       NH  
 -- Lane, Jordan              FR Brockport                   NH  
 -- Eccleston, Marissa        SO Rochester                   NH  
 -- Filipello, Brenna         FR Cortland                    NH  
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put
================================================================
 Field House: * 16.58m  2/9/1992    John Stevens, Syracuse                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gross, David                 Alfred                  15.21m  
  2 Scheele, Eric             SR Rochester               14.11m  
  3 Lund, Ray                 SO Brockport               13.87m  
  4 Williamson, Zach          JR Brockport               13.42m  
  5 Harding, Kevin            JR Oneonta                 13.39m  
  6 Orndorff, Joshua          SO Hamilton                12.88m  
  7 Hidalgo, Justin           SR Binghamton              12.79m  
  8 Rickman, Eric             SO Geneseo                 12.69m  
  9 DeVasto, Mike             SR Oneonta                 12.50m  
 10 Gardner, Jacob            JR Rochester               12.42m  
 11 Haviland, Pete            JR Union                   12.08m  
 11 Golish, Paul                 Alfred                  12.08m  
 13 Single, Patrick           FR Rochester               12.06m  
 14 Titus, Brent              SO Erie CC                 12.03m  
 15 Kowalski, Chris           SO Binghamton              12.00m  
 16 Harrington, Than          FR Houghton                11.92m  
 17 Hand, Matt                SR Brockport               11.84m  
 18 Wickey, Ken               JR Geneseo                 11.75m  
 19 Kuhn, Steve               FR Oswego                  11.66m  
 20 Davis, Claude             SO Delhi                   11.42m  
 21 Bereza, Sean              FR Oswego                  11.34m  
 22 Plumer, Todd              JR Cortland                11.24m  
 22 Gregroy, Chris            FR Cortland                11.24m  
 24 Bly, Kris                 JR Oswego                  10.79m  
 25 Lynch, Craig              SO Oneonta                 10.78m  
 26 Cady, Jason                  Alfred                  10.68m  
 27 Farris, Nick              JR Rochester               10.64m  
 28 Golombek, Mike            FR Erie CC                 10.61m  
 29 Wilson, Nick              SO Cortland                 9.98m  
 30 Steensma, Aaron           FR Robert Wesleyan          9.97m  
 31 Humbert, Tom              SR Robert Wesleyan          9.90m  
 32 Rollo, Chris              FR Oneonta                  9.87m  
 33 McQuillan, Mike           FR Cortland                 9.55m  
 34 Ellis, Kyle               FR Cortland                 9.45m  
 35 Hansel, James             JR Hamilton                 9.43m  
 36 Pearsall, Trevor          SO Houghton                 9.30m  
 37 Callan, Ricky             SO St. Rose                 9.22m  
 
Event 10  Women Shot Put
================================================================
 Field House: * 13.90m  2/9/1992    Candi Shomaker, Dartmouth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fonge, Yaneve             SO Rochester               11.17m  
  2 Forgit, Kayla             FR Mohawk Valley           11.10m  
  3 Talani, Brittany          SO Geneseo                 11.00m  
  4 Gibbins, Stacey           SO Brockport               10.90m  
  5 Redhead, Jonelle          SR Rochester               10.85m  
  6 Winberry, Valerie         SO Cortland                10.24m  
  7 Peter, Jan                SO Cortland                10.19m  
  8 Mayne, Bridget            SR Brockport               10.16m  
  9 LaSpina, Julie            SR Union                   10.14m  
 10 Scheid, Elise             JR Rochester               10.01m  
 11 Wetherby, Elizabeth       SO Oswego                   9.70m  
 12 Sullivan, Morgan          SR Brockport                9.65m  
 13 Bley, Jillian             JR Oneonta                  9.64m  
 14 Draheim, Brandice         FR Houghton                 9.57m  
 15 Gordon, Stephanie         SR Oneonta                  9.51m  
 16 Mason, Elizabeth          FR Houghton                 9.46m  
 17 Leitos, Pareesha          FR Delhi                    9.45m  
 18 Powell, Stephanie         JR Brockport                9.36m  
 19 Timmons, Sarah            FR Oneonta                  9.30m  
 20 Oakes, Abigail            FR Binghamton               9.29m  
 21 Cushman, Hannah           JR Brockport                9.21m  
 22 Gibson, Jeanette          JR St.Thomas Aquins         9.08m  
 23 Needham, Maggie           FR Brockport                9.00m  
 24 Koerner, Chelsea          SO Erie CC                  8.72m  
 25 Johnson, Lindsey             Alfred                   8.64m  
 26 Culp, Jennifer            FR Oswego                   8.56m  
 27 Sickau, Sheila            SO Binghamton               8.38m  
 28 Camilleri, Kaitlin        FR Union                    8.29m  
 29 Robben, Krista            FR St. Rose                 7.94m  
 30 Damcott, Johanna          SO Houghton                 7.47m  
 31 Gray, Sam                 FR Erie CC                  7.21m  
 32 Ward, Rachel              FR Hamilton                 7.14m  
 33 Gardner, Hannah           SO Houghton                 6.69m  
 34 Filipello, Brenna         FR Cortland                 6.28m  
 35 Chadwick, Staci           JR St. Rose                 5.33m  
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
 Field House: * 15.46m  2/20/1991   Bryan Delsite, Syracuse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ductan, TiDelco           SR Hamilton                13.79m  
  2 Louis, Wenley                Alfred                  13.72m  
  3 Veney, Chris              FR Binghamton              13.49m  
  4 Joyce, Ryan               JR Geneseo                 13.26m  
  5 Jackson, Kevin            SR St. Rose                13.03m  
  6 Lindsay, Brandon          JR Brockport               12.94m  
  7 Sanon, Gladimir           SO Mohawk Valley           12.84m  
  8 Weidler, Russ                Alfred                  12.64m  
  9 Ryan, Aaron               FR Erie CC                 12.60m  
 10 Coppola, Alex             SO Union                   12.51m  
 11 McManus, Mike             SO Geneseo                 12.44m  
 12 Duross, Schuyler             Alfred                  12.25m  
 13 Hale, Viron               FR Erie CC                 12.15m  
 14 Ildiz, Berk               FR Hamilton                12.09m  
 15 Lucien, Ron               FR Mohawk Valley           11.79m  
 16 Garrassi, Fred            SO Erie CC                 11.31m  
 -- McMunigal, Will           FR Rochester                 FOUL  
 -- Darlington, Kris             Unattached             X12.94m  
 
Event 12  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
 Field House: * 12.50m  1/20/1997   Biaunca McFarland, Buffalo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bond, Akilah              SR Hamilton                11.32m  
  2 O'Keefe, Shannon          SR Brockport               11.27m  
  3 Skevington, Melissa       JR Rochester               10.52m  
  4 Falcon, Britney           SR Brockport               10.43m  
  5 Mealing, Jazelle          SR Binghamton              10.30m  
  6 Medeiros, Kelsey          FR Robert Wesleyan          9.98m  
  7 Campus, Jessica           SO Erie CC                  9.63m  
  8 Riley, Heather            FR St. Rose                 9.20m  
  9 Gutierrez, Susana         FR Rochester                9.18m  
 10 Voll, Brittany            FR Rochester                9.05m  
 11 Hutchinson, Sarah         FR Rochester                9.00m  
 -- Schultz, Jenny            SO Oneonta                   FOUL  
 -- Ingraham, Corrie          JR Robert Wesleyan           FOUL  
 -- Perry, Kim                FR Union                     FOUL  
 
Event 13  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Field House: *  7.37  2/9/1992    Quadry Ismail, Syracuse                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keleher, Joe              JR Cortland                  8.41q  2 
  2 Pruckno, Joe              SO Mohawk Valley             8.52q  1 
  3 Wilson, Nick              SO Cortland                  8.65q  5 
  4 Coco, Alex                FR Colgate                   8.72q  6 
  5 Fuca, Jesse               FR Binghamton                8.75q  6 
  6 Pericozzi, Ryan           FR Cortland                  8.93q  1 
  7 Kowalski, Chris           SO Binghamton                8.93   6 
  8 Reed, Durrell             JR Cortland                  9.04   4 
  9 Scott, Stephen            SR Houghton                  9.10   3 
 10 Jones, David              SO Houghton                  9.13   4 
 11 Oehler, Steve             FR Erie CC                   9.15   2 
 12 Saunders, Ryan            FR St. Rose                  9.25   5 
 13 Lambert, Phil             SO Union                     9.28   4 
 14 Izzo, Greg                FR Geneseo                   9.33   1 
 15 Steensma, Aaron           FR Robert Wesleyan           9.35   5 
 16 Abud, Daniel              SO Rochester                 9.37   3 
 17 Messenger, Sean           SO Delhi                     9.39   2 
 18 Mitchell, Ceylon          FR Rochester                 9.40   3 
 19 Maggs, Eric               JR Cortland                  9.49   6 
 20 Hobbs, Gus                SO Colgate                   9.50   3 
 21 Crockett, Paul            FR Oswego                    9.63   6 
 22 Hale, Viron               FR Erie CC                   9.68   4 
 23 Risole, Frank             FR Oswego                    9.71   1 
 24 Van Houten, Erik          FR Rochester                 9.74   1 
 25 Ward, Wyatt               FR Cobleskill                9.93   4 
 26 Walsh, Chris              FR Union                    10.13   5 
 27 Garrassi, Fred            SO Erie CC                  10.45   5 
 28 Seigal, Benjamin          FR Rochester                10.76   3 
 29 Baez, Joe                 FR St. Rose                 11.11   2 
 
Event 13  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Field House: *  7.37  2/9/1992    Quadry Ismail, Syracuse                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Keleher, Joe              JR Cortland                  8.34  
  2 Pruckno, Joe              SO Mohawk Valley             8.35  
  3 Fuca, Jesse               FR Binghamton                8.40  
  4 Coco, Alex                FR Colgate                   8.69  
  5 Wilson, Nick              SO Cortland                  8.92  
 
Event 14  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Field House: *  8.75  1/26/2008   Curran Knox, Colgate                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knox, Curry               SR Colgate                   9.41q  2 
  2 Sullivan, Katilin         FR Binghamton                9.62q  5 
  3 Veloz, Daira              FR Delhi                     9.67q  6 
  4 O'Keefe, Shannon          SR Brockport                 9.71q  7 
  5 Maziejka, Liz             SO Oneonta                   9.78q  1 
  6 Mikulski, Sarah           FR Binghamton                9.87q  4 
  7 Weighlhofer, Erica        FR Oneonta                   9.94   3 
  8 Landry, Jamie             SR Rochester                 9.95   3 
  9 Hebert, Laryssa           FR Rochester                10.15   5 
 10 Brennan, Caitlyn          SO Binghamton               10.15   2 
 11 Medeiros, Kelsey          FR Robert Wesleyan          10.18   1 
 12 Fitz, Rachel              SR Union                    10.25   5 
 13 O'Dell, Alice             FR Binghamton               10.34   2 
 14 Vandzura, Katie Jean      FR Houghton                 10.39   2 
 15 Redino, Ashley            SO Brockport                10.57   1 
 16 Kimball, Sarah            SR Cortland                 10.58   3 
 17 Fiesinger, Marsha            Binghamton               10.59   7 
 18 Filipello, Brenna         FR Cortland                 10.62   4 
 19 Lane, Jordan              FR Brockport                10.64   7 
 20 Washington, Danielle      SR Oswego                   10.67   7 
 21 Wood, Cailey              FR Oneonta                  10.73   6 
 22 Wetherwax, Natalie        SO Robert Wesleyan          10.77   4 
 23 Rayder, Brooke            SO Hamilton                 10.79   7 
 24 Gray, Emily               SO Rochester                10.80   7 
 25 Cade, Amanda              SO Delhi                    10.96   1 
 26 Mrozek, Ashley            SO Brockport                11.06   4 
 27 Sickau, Sheila            SO Binghamton               11.07   5 
 28 Zurek, Becky              JR Cortland                 11.13   2 
 29 Eccleston, Marissa        SO Rochester                11.30   5 
 30 Salwen, Jessiy            SR Hamilton                 11.46   5 
 31 Maguire, Alaina           FR Robert Wesleyan          11.59   1 
 32 LaSpina, Julie            SR Union                    11.59   3 
 33 Baust, Kate               SO Oswego                   12.27   4 
 -- DeJesus, Diana            SO Mohawk Valley               DQ   6  Out of lane
 -- Dawkins, Netille             Unattached             * X8.65   3 
 
Event 14  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Field House: *  8.75  1/26/2008   Curran Knox, Colgate                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Knox, Curry               SR Colgate                   9.07  
  2 Sullivan, Katilin         FR Binghamton                9.30  
  3 O'Keefe, Shannon          SR Brockport                 9.56  
  4 Mikulski, Sarah           FR Binghamton                9.70  
  5 Maziejka, Liz             SO Oneonta                   9.77  
  6 Veloz, Daira              FR Delhi                     9.89  
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: *  6.32  2/23/2003   Machel Morrison, Lafayette                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manns, Jordon             SO Erie CC                   6.98q  7 
  2 Cull, Durell              SO Mohawk Valley             7.02q  1 
  3 Theiss, Eric              SR Oneonta                   7.05q 10 
  4 Reed, Joe                 SR Oneonta                   7.07q  9 
  5 Campbell, Geoff           SR Binghamton                7.13q  7 
  6 Walker, Dan               SR Binghamton                7.13q  5 
  7 McDougle, Matt            SO Cortland                  7.25   5 
  8 Carver, Cevon             JR Brockport                 7.28   1 
  9 Jackson, Kevin            SR St. Rose                  7.28  10 
 10 Codner, Alvin             SO Erie CC                   7.29   1 
 11 Silva, Andrew             SO Binghamton                7.30   8 
 12 Harlacher, Craig          SR Geneseo                   7.30   6 
 13 Galletta, Josh            JR Oswego                    7.32   5 
 14 Veney, Chris              FR Binghamton                7.35   9 
 15 Suhr, Jeff                SR Brockport                 7.35  11 
 16 Hawkins, Lemanuel            Alfred                    7.36   4 
 17 Maddox, Ken                  Alfred                    7.39   9 
 18 Lyttleton, Justin         SO Rochester                 7.39   8 
 19 Pexioto, Daniel           FR Houghton                  7.44   8 
 20 Loeb, Will                SO Cortland                  7.45   7 
 21 Jones, Khalil             SO Brockport                 7.45   6 
 22 Haintz, Matt              FR Brockport                 7.46   7 
 23 Chisholm, Nicholas        FR Rochester                 7.47   7 
 24 Kobuszewski, Geoff        JR Oswego                    7.47   2 
 25 Owens, Darnell            JR Cortland                  7.48   3 
 26 Owen, Ryan                FR Union                     7.50   1 
 27 Fahrenkopf, Matt          SR St. Rose                  7.52   2 
 27 Lindsay, Brandon          JR Brockport                 7.52   6 
 29 McManus, Dan              FR Cortland                  7.52  10 
 30 Cray, Ryan                FR Hamilton                  7.56   3 
 31 Reyes, Andrew             SO St. Rose                  7.56   4  7.556
 32 Hancock, Tommy            FR Oneonta                   7.56   8 
 33 Hoffmann, Joe             JR Cortland                  7.56   4  7.560
 34 Raju, Anthony             SO Oswego                    7.61   3  7.601
 35 Clarke, Mike              SO Union                     7.61   3  7.603
 36 Sullivan, Danny           SO Oneonta                   7.61   3  7.609
 37 Graber, Nathan            SR St. Rose                  7.62   8 
 38 Galasso, Pat              SO Colgate                   7.64   5 
 39 Boone, Kevin              FR Mohawk Valley             7.66  11 
 40 Jay, Dylan                SR Brockport                 7.69   9 
 41 Sullivan, Joe             JR Oneonta                   7.70   1 
 42 Torres, Chris             SO Cobleskill                7.70   6 
 43 Tangredi, Chris           JR Cortland                  7.71   4 
 44 Cooke, Marc               SR St. Rose                  7.72  11 
 45 Mapp, Sean                SO Erie CC                   7.72   9 
 46 Betancourt, Dillon        JR Union                     7.77   4 
 47 Rivera, Drew              FR St. Rose                  7.79   2 
 48 Lucien, Ron               FR Mohawk Valley             7.80   2 
 49 Akpan, Joshua             FR Houghton                  7.87  10 
 50 Taub, Bryan               SO Rochester                 7.89   4 
 51 Hennessy, Mike            SR Oneonta                   7.90   3 
 52 Collins, Mike             SO Rochester                 7.92   2 
 53 Donnellan, Mike           SO Oswego                    7.97  10 
 54 Skaliky, Mike             FR Robert Wesleyan           8.01   5 
 55 Baez, Joe                 FR St. Rose                  8.13   7 
 56 Brubaker, Andrew          JR Houghton                  8.41  11 
 57 Iribe, Paul               SR Hamilton                  8.79   8 
 -- Paul, Hipolyte            FR Cobleskill                  FS  10 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Field House: *  6.32  2/23/2003   Machel Morrison, Lafayette                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cull, Durell              SO Mohawk Valley             6.90  
  2 Theiss, Eric              SR Oneonta                   7.01  
  3 Campbell, Geoff           SR Binghamton                7.11  
  4 Walker, Dan               SR Binghamton                7.16  
  5 Manns, Jordon             SO Erie CC                   7.58  
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: *  7.15  2/23/2003   Tiffany Martin, Army                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knox, Curry               SR Colgate                   7.83q  7 
  2 Scorse, Melissa           SO Brockport                 8.01q  6 
  3 Hinson, Jasmine           JR Binghamton                8.03q  4 
  4 Conter, Jess              FR Binghamton                8.12q  5 
  5 Mecone, Ashely            SR Colgate                   8.14q  3 
  6 Miller, Michele           SO Colgate                   8.19q  1 
  7 Dunbar, Latoya            SR Rochester                 8.37   3 
  8 Wahl, Elizabeth           JR Hamilton                  8.38   8 
  9 Medeiros, Kelsey          FR Robert Wesleyan           8.41   4 
 10 Horan, Judy               FR Union                     8.48   1 
 11 Hepworth, Emily           SO Colgate                   8.51   7 
 12 Campus, Jessica           SO Erie CC                   8.54   3 
 13 Evarts, Jenna             FR Cortland                  8.55   5 
 14 Sosnoski, Nicole          SR Brockport                 8.56   6 
 15 Fellows, Brittney         SO Binghamton                8.57   8 
 16 Brown, Justin             JR Robert Wesleyan           8.66   2 
 17 Tschinkel, Khrystyne      FR Oswego                    8.67   7 
 18 Ripple, Christine         FR Oswego                    8.71   2 
 19 Voll, Brittany            FR Rochester                 8.73   1 
 20 Mealing, Jazelle          SR Binghamton                8.76   4 
 21 Samules, Annika           FR Cortland                  8.78   6 
 22 Campanella, Lauren        JR Brockport                 8.85   3 
 23 Sahm, Brittani            FR Cortland                  8.89   8 
 24 Catanese, Kristan         SO Oneonta                   8.89   5 
 25 Palmer, Ann               JR St. Rose                  8.90   1 
 26 Hilton, Sarah             FR St. Rose                  8.96   2 
 27 Pember, Rebekah           JR Houghton                  8.97   4 
 28 Loveland, Kim             SO Oneonta                   8.99   7 
 29 Pieper, Jen               SO Geneseo                   9.08   6 
 30 Vandzura, Katie Jean      FR Houghton                  9.11   5 
 31 Steiner, Courtney         FR Union                     9.11   3 
 32 Lewis, Destiny            SO Erie CC                   9.27   4 
 33 Jordan, Allyson           FR Rochester                 9.28   2 
 34 Oravsky, Jillian          FR St. Rose                  9.32   2 
 35 Schlosberg, Brittany      FR St. Rose                  9.34   7 
 -- Dawkins, Netille             Unattached               X7.92   1 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Field House: *  7.15  2/23/2003   Tiffany Martin, Army                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Knox, Curry               SR Colgate                   7.78  
  2 Scorse, Melissa           SO Brockport                 7.82  
  3 Hinson, Jasmine           JR Binghamton                8.01  
  4 Conter, Jess              FR Binghamton                8.07  
  5 Mecone, Ashely            SR Colgate                   8.16  
  6 Miller, Michele           SO Colgate                   8.18  
 
Event 17  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Field House: * 4:09.15  2/23/2003   Sean O'Brien, American                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gleason, Dan                 Colgate                4:16.96  
  2 Ballard, Daniel           SR Houghton               4:23.37  
  3 Fisher, Jeremy            JR Colgate                4:24.84  
  4 Brissing, Einar           JR St.Thomas Aquins       4:26.19  
  5 Burke, Chris              FR Delhi                  4:27.86  
  6 Gabler, Lee               JR Geneseo                4:27.95  
  7 Boulat, Ed                SO Colgate                4:28.64  
  8 Pampena, Nick             JR Oneonta                4:30.04  
  9 Berube, Lee               FR Geneseo                4:30.92  
 10 Chichester, Tim           JR Geneseo                4:31.26  
 11 Cullen, Pat               GR St. Rose               4:32.71  
 12 Fleisher, Andrew          FR Rochester              4:36.04  
 13 Stauring, Chad            SR Houghton               4:37.48  
 14 Fitzpatrick, Kyle         FR Cortland               4:37.60  
 15 McConnell, Jesse          SO Houghton               4:37.86  
 16 Jack, Max                 JR Union                  4:38.43  
 17 Hine, Stephen             FR Houghton               4:41.08  
 18 Bronson, Kevin            FR Geneseo                4:41.66  
 19 Bursso, Andrew            SO Cortland               4:41.90  
 20 Lynch, Devon              SO Hamilton               4:42.33  
 21 Woodruff, Peter           SR Hamilton               4:42.58  
 22 Juda, Bill                SO Geneseo                4:42.76  
 23 Soeller, Thomas           SO Geneseo                4:43.89  
 24 Phelps, Zach              JR St. Rose               4:46.54  
 25 Twomey, Sean              FR Cortland               4:47.00  
 26 Thompson, Justin          FR St. Rose               4:47.78  
 27 Meyers, James             FR Rochester              4:48.62  
 28 Visco, Travis             JR Oneonta                4:49.89  
 29 Thomson, Brian            SO Rochester              4:50.24  
 30 Taddeo, Christopher       FR Rochester              4:51.21  
 31 Winkler, Louis            JR Hamilton               4:51.86  
 32 Lennox, Ethan             FR Delhi                  4:54.49  
 33 Seamon, Kane              JR Cobleskill             4:54.62  
 34 Baird, Brian              FR Oneonta                4:54.97  
 35 Tuttle, Jon               FR Delhi                  4:55.49  
 36 Dillon, Scott             FR Erie CC                4:55.98  
 37 Breen, Pat                FR Oswego                 4:58.05  
 38 Sweeney, John                Alfred                 4:58.64  
 39 Iandoli, Matt             FR Colgate                4:58.84  
 40 Olsen, Tim                SO Hamilton               4:59.42  
 41 Kelly, Brian              FR Cobleskill             5:00.76  
 42 Schmidt, Mike             FR Delhi                  5:00.93  
 43 Thuman, Ben               FR Oswego                 5:06.92  
 44 Roes, Stephen             SO Houghton               5:08.89  
 45 Petty, Pat                SO Union                  5:09.22  
 46 Racette, DJ                  St. Rose               5:13.47  
 47 Hill, Jon                 FR Cobleskill             5:14.90  
 48 Bruzzese, Dan             FR Hamilton               5:19.18  
 -- Stenuf, Nick                 Syracuse Charger      X4:15.96  
 -- Grout, Alex                  Syracuse Charger      X4:26.97  
 -- Peterson, Ben             FR Unattached            X4:37.45  
 -- Koennecke, Matt              Unattached            X4:42.65  
 -- Belensz, Alex             FR Unattached            X4:49.74  
 -- Pond, Kevin               FR Unattached            X4:51.07  
 
Event 18  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Field House: * 4:55.59  2/22/2003   Samia Akbar, American                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Alyssa             FR Geneseo                5:12.58  
  2 DeRoo, Elise              FR Colgate                5:14.61  
  3 Hollborn, Alanna          SR Cortland               5:16.62  
  4 Marks, Erin               JR Geneseo                5:17.27  
  5 Brennon, Danielle         FR Houghton               5:17.66  
  6 Bramhall, Jessica         FR Houghton               5:19.70  
  7 Ramsbotham, Kate          JR Cortland               5:19.90  
  8 Holt, Lisa                JR Cortland               5:21.28  
  9 Horton, Ashley            SO Binghamton             5:22.14  
 10 Vroman, Heather           FR Mohawk Valley          5:22.74  
 11 Gollub, Sarah             JR Rochester              5:26.72  
 12 Alterio, Celia            SO Oneonta                5:27.89  
 13 Wassink, Melissa          FR Brockport              5:31.79  
 14 Montgomery, Liz           SR Geneseo                5:31.91  
 15 Eckerstrom, Emma          FR Colgate                5:33.77  
 16 Caney, SArah              SR Hamilton               5:39.47  
 17 Jewett, Lauren            SR Rochester              5:41.70  
 18 O'Connor, Megan           S0 Rochester              5:42.58  
 19 Conlon, Margaret          JR Oneonta                5:43.88  
 20 Bonk, Lindsey             FR St. Rose               5:45.86  
 21 Daly, Colleen             SO Colgate                5:47.21  
 22 Smith, Joanne             SR St. Rose               5:50.00  
 23 Skudder, Rebecca          SR Union                  5:53.05  
 24 Paccia, Ellen             FR Oneonta                5:53.49  
 25 Anderson, Meg             JR Geneseo                5:55.62  
 26 Gomez, Loreley            FR Oswego                 6:05.99  
 27 Jones, Liz                FR Brockport              6:10.10  
 28 Poirier, Stephanie        SO Mohawk Valley          6:16.42  
 29 Wilson, Ashlie            SO Houghton               6:17.41  
 30 Gribbell, Laura           FR Union                  6:18.91  
 31 Sise, Anna                FR Union                  6:19.27  
 32 Trant, Carrie             FR Rochester              6:34.05  
 33 Gleason, Rachel           SO Delhi                  6:44.73  
 34 Pasquarelli, Nina         FR Delhi                  6:49.78  
 35 Jameison, Bethany         FR Houghton               7:02.04  
 
Event 19  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: * 48.94  3/4/1989    Willie Mitchell, Colgate                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Muniz, Chris              JR St.Thomas Aquins         50.46   1 
  2 Sackett, Crosby           SO Robert Wesleyan          50.69   3 
  3 Tooker, Graham            FR Colgate                  50.77   1 
  4 Wildman, Carlton          SO Cobleskill               51.07   2 
  5 Reiss, Steve              SR Brockport                51.18   3 
  6 Velasquez, Ramon          FR Cobleskill               51.41   2 
  7 Karam, Charles            FR St. Rose                 51.50   3 
  8 Wolfanger, Daniel         FR Rochester                51.52   4 
  9 Barber, Davis             S0 Union                    51.54   2 
 10 Buttaccio, Travis         SR Rochester                51.66   3 
 11 Anderson, Chris           FR Erie CC                  51.93   2 
 12 Schnabl, Karl             FR Binghamton               52.11   1 
 13 Landon, Rusty             SO Brockport                52.31   5 
 14 Phillip, Isaiah           FR Mohawk Valley            52.35   2 
 15 Guaiquil, Patricio        SR Union                    52.35   5 
 16 Snelgrove, Josiah         SR Houghton                 52.93   4 
 17 Boice, Brad               SO Cobleskill               52.96   4 
 18 Romer, Fred               JR Oneonta                  53.05   1 
 19 Natoli, Phil              JR Colgate                  53.08   2 
 20 Brown, Niko               SO Geneseo                  53.10   6 
 21 Velasquez, Tomas          SO Cobleskill               53.25   3 
 22 Mourhess, Sean            SO Houghton                 53.45   8 
 23 Pexioto, Daniel           FR Houghton                 53.54   5 
 23 Traylor, Jonathan         JR Hamilton                 53.54   5 
 25 McIntosh, Keith           SO Erie CC                  53.77   7 
 26 Pierce, Ben               JR Brockport                53.78   6 
 27 Carapella, AJ             JR Oswego                   53.79   3 
 28 Johnson, Cameron          SO Brockport                54.03   5 
 29 Parsons, Tim              FR Brockport                54.53   6 
 30 Wellman, Kyle             FR Cobleskill               54.74   4 
 31 Williams, Jermaine        FR Delhi                    54.75   6 
 32 Griffin, Jake             FR Geneseo                  54.79   6 
 33 Reyes, Joe                SO Oneonta                  55.02   4 
 34 Babbino, Joe              FR Cortland                 55.20   5 
 35 Wasacz, Eric              SR Oswego                   55.79   7 
 36 Kintner, Paul             FR Rochester                55.82   6 
 37 Handley, Justin              Alfred                   56.06   8 
 38 Beattie, Casey            FR Mohawk Valley            56.28   7 
 39 Collins, Mike             SO Rochester                56.30   7 
 40 Gamrat, John              JR St. Rose                 56.50   8 
 41 Benidt, Cameron           FR Cobleskill               56.90   4 
 42 Holmes, Matt              FR Delhi                    57.12   7 
 43 Smalley, Zach             FR Houghton               1:01.86   8 
 -- Obionwu, Junior           SR Binghamton                  DQ   1  Break line violation
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: * 56.32  2/20/1994   Tanesha Hodge, Army                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chodagiri, Shanthi        JR Rochester              1:00.03   2 
  2 Howell, Sam               FR Binghamton             1:00.21   1 
  3 Miller, Michele           SO Colgate                1:00.34   1 
  4 Wright, Hana              JR Binghamton             1:00.75   1 
  5 Shumway, Kristin          JR Geneseo                1:00.85   2 
  6 Metz, Maureen             JR Binghamton             1:00.93   2 
  7 Levitt, Dana              FR Binghamton             1:01.02   1 
  8 Stein, Kristen            JR Oneonta                1:02.02   2 
  9 Snell, Megan              FR Colgate                1:02.08   2 
 10 Boggan, Megan             JR Oswego                 1:03.10   4 
 11 Brunetto, Lauren          FR Oneonta                1:03.13   1 
 12 Breed, Kaitlin            FR Brockport              1:03.58   3 
 13 Legere, Samantha          FR Geneseo                1:03.67   3 
 14 Woodhead, Bizzy           FR Binghamton             1:03.72   3 
 15 Grieves, Victoria         FR Hamilton               1:04.70   4 
 16 Newland, Lacie            FR Oneonta                1:04.76   4 
 17 Coiro, Courtney           FR Houghton               1:05.40   4 
 18 Wald, Jackie              FR Hamilton               1:05.48   4 
 19 Jenkins, Tamarra          SO Cobleskill             1:05.64   3 
 20 Ward, Ann                 FR Delhi                  1:06.12   3 
 21 Odence, Clarissa          SO Union                  1:06.75   5 
 22 Roberts, Dana             SO Cortland               1:08.87   4 
 23 Kelley, Danielle          SR Cortland               1:09.35   5 
 24 Maguire, Alaina           FR Robert Wesleyan        1:10.76   6 
 25 Chartrand, Nicole         FR Houghton               1:11.14   6 
 26 Garrett, Sara             FR Mohawk Valley          1:12.36   6 
 27 Parsons, Lydia            SO Houghton               1:13.50   5 
 -- Washington, Tynessa       FR Cobleskill                  DQ   3  Break line violation
 -- Fletcher, Paige           FR Cobleskill                  DQ   6  Break line violation
 
Event 21  Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Field House: * 1:05.74  1/26/2008   Andy Holway, Colgate                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barnette, Emille          SO Cobleskill             1:06.74   1 
  2 Lee, Andrew J.            SO Rochester              1:06.96   1 
  3 Schwaibold, Dan           SO Colgate                1:07.08   1 
  4 Appah, Joseph             SO Cobleskill             1:08.98   1 
  5 Grosso, Andrew            SO Binghamton             1:09.28   2 
  6 Fullman, Greg             SR Hamilton               1:09.62   2 
  7 Cholewa, Andrew           SO Binghamton             1:09.88   1 
  8 Flynn, Kevin              JR St. Rose               1:10.07   3 
  9 Mutka, Jared              FR Erie CC                1:10.76   3 
 10 Fitzpatrick, Kyle         FR Cortland               1:11.46   3 
 11 Hennessy, Mike            SR Oneonta                1:11.51   4 
 12 Bursso, Andrew            SO Cortland               1:11.89   4 
 13 Wujack, Nick              SR St. Rose               1:12.12   3 
 14 McAllister, Chris         SR Oswego                 1:12.44   3 
 15 Moore, Cedric             FR Binghamton             1:13.02   2 
 16 Schoeniger, John          FR Rochester              1:13.25   2 
 17 Cuero, Hector                Alfred                 1:14.07   4 
 18 Power, Scott              JR Union                  1:14.23   5 
 19 Oehler, Steve             FR Erie CC                1:14.23   3 
 20 Sanz, Juan                FR Union                  1:14.49   5 
 21 Sneed, Chris              FR Oneonta                1:14.97   4 
 22 Lam, Mike                 SO Colgate                1:15.87   5 
 23 Chirico, Alex             FR Erie CC                1:16.76   5 
 -- Coleman, Joseph              Unattached            X1:11.16   1 
 
Event 22  Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Field House: * 1:23.39  1/26/2008   Andrea Fugazot, Colgate                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cinella, Jacqueline       SO Rochester              1:20.24*  1 
  2 Ingraham, Corrie          JR Robert Wesleyan        1:22.43*  2 
  3 Norris, Bethany           FR St. Rose               1:22.80*  2 
  4 Bourque, Nikita           FR Rochester              1:23.92   1 
  5 Rossettini, Katie         JR St. Rose               1:24.27   2 
  6 Moylan, Arielle           FR Colgate                1:24.47   3 
  7 Kelly, Ryan               SO Cobleskill             1:24.48   2 
  8 Penc, Lauren              SO Mohawk Valley          1:24.58   2 
  9 Hebert, Laryssa           FR Rochester              1:25.38   3 
 10 Edmonson, Noelle          SO Colgate                1:25.59   2 
 11 Green, Barbara            SO Cortland               1:25.78   1 
 12 Basciano, Valerie         FR Cortland               1:26.41   1 
 13 McGrath, Stephanie        SO Cortland               1:26.80   1 
 14 Wyckoff, Rebekah             Alfred                 1:27.03   4 
 15 Hargis, Chelsea           SR Union                  1:27.38   3 
 16 Jurist-Schoen, Pearl      SO Union                  1:29.74   4 
 17 West, Erin                SO Hamilton               1:31.03   4 
 18 Fransworth, Kara          FR Robert Wesleyan        1:31.42   4 
 19 Ovieda, Tiffany           SO Mohawk Valley          1:31.66   3 
 20 Stuhlman, Sarah           FR Mohawk Valley          1:32.40   3 
 21 Leighton, Alexandra       JR Hamilton               1:33.14   3 
 22 Lockett, Emily            FR Mohawk Valley          1:33.16   4 
 23 Webber, Amanda            SO Oswego                 1:40.70   4 
 
Event 23  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: * 1:53.85  3/3/1990    Tim Smith, Colgate                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paulson, Matt             FR Union                  1:54.52  
  2 Knowlton, Jon             SO Colgate                1:55.79  
  3 Metivier, Tim             FR Colgate                1:58.00  
  4 Schultheis, Josh          SO Delhi                  1:58.39  
  5 Smith, Andy               SO Colgate                1:59.95  
  6 Hartnett, Gregory         FR Rochester              2:00.09  
  7 Pollock, Dan              JR Geneseo                2:00.38  
  8 Sause, Eric               SO Colgate                2:00.67  
  9 Clavet, Corey             SO Delhi                  2:00.87  
 10 Panossian, Dearon         SO Union                  2:00.91  
 11 Craven, Sam               JR Brockport              2:01.43  
 12 Daly, Sean                SO Oneonta                2:01.68  
 13 McConnell, Jesse          SO Houghton               2:02.33  
 14 Houghtaling, Jason        SO Binghamton             2:02.81  
 15 Maloney, Chris            JR Robert Wesleyan        2:03.47  
 16 Babcock, Chris            FR Delhi                  2:03.48  
 17 Gross, Keith              SR Hamilton               2:03.83  
 18 Wojantik, Eric            FR Oswego                 2:03.92  
 19 Szymkowiak, Dave          FR Geneseo                2:06.25  
 20 Federation, Alexander     SO Rochester              2:08.06  
 21 Bowersox, Justin          FR Houghton               2:08.46  
 22 Thompson, Justin          FR St. Rose               2:09.30  
 23 Blankfield, Mark          JR Robert Wesleyan        2:10.29  
 24 Greenberg, Tim            SO Oneonta                2:10.81  
 25 Leonard, Kevin            FR Oswego                 2:12.56  
 26 Roes, Stephen             SO Houghton               2:13.11  
 27 Reed, Jason               SO Houghton               2:13.70  
 28 Remington, Ryan           FR Houghton               2:14.26  
 29 Lee, Andrew               FR Rochester              2:14.79  
 30 Kruchinski, Jake          FR Oneonta                2:22.61  
 31 Walsh, Dan                FR Mohawk Valley          2:24.06  
 32 Keating, Dan              SO Hamilton               2:25.00  
 33 Matt, Frank               JR Hamilton               2:26.01  
 -- Gaylord, Cameron          SR Hamilton                   DNF  
 -- Weeks, Scott                 Syracuse Charger      X1:55.98  
 -- Kramer, Timothy           JR Unattached            X2:01.69  
 -- Gammariello, John         SO Unattached            X2:02.12  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: * 2:11.73  2/3/2001    Stephanie Bango, Bucknell                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emerson, Darby            FR Houghton               2:19.82  
  2 Niness, Ashley            JR Colgate                2:23.45  
  3 Fugazot, Andrea           SR Colgate                2:24.29  
  4 Brunscheen, Kelly         FR Geneseo                2:24.47  
  5 Nygren, Lindsay           SO Binghamton             2:25.77  
  6 Kelley, Maria             SO Binghamton             2:25.97  
  7 Jackman, Ashley           FR St. Rose               2:26.53  
  8 Atkinson, Alexandra       FR Colgate                2:27.70  
  9 Law, Kim                  SO Binghamton             2:27.73  
 10 Ardornotto, Gina          FR Erie CC                2:30.66  
 11 Gollub, Sarah             JR Rochester              2:32.50  
 12 Bosco, Christine          FR Cobleskill             2:33.01  
 13 Cunningham, Dana          FR Houghton               2:33.23  
 14 Mrozek, Ashley            SO Brockport              2:33.96  
 15 Reynolds, Megan           SO Geneseo                2:36.62  
 16 Kaidus, Katie             JR Robert Wesleyan        2:38.48  
 17 Pratt, Susan              FR Rochester              2:38.65  
 18 Van Deven, Stephanie      SO Brockport              2:39.24  
 19 Reamer, Christine         SO Brockport              2:40.34  
 20 Scheineson, Sara          FR Hamilton               2:42.31  
 21 Horgan, Erin              FR Union                  2:42.91  
 22 Zarett, Rebecca           SO Rochester              2:44.47  
 23 Finke, Laura              FR Brockport              2:45.25  
 24 Eccleston, Marissa        SO Rochester              2:47.19  
 25 DeJesus, Diana            SO Mohawk Valley          2:57.20  
 26 Poirier, Stephanie        SO Mohawk Valley          2:57.52  
 27 Tucker, Grace             SR Rochester              2:59.23  
 28 Cunningham, Amy           SO Cobleskill             3:01.11  
 29 Smith, Erin               FR Cobleskill             3:05.70  
 -- O'Sullivan, Kaitlin          Syracuse Charger      X2:13.25  
 
Event 25  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: * 2:26.94  1/26/2008   Lyle Tolli, Colgate                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wager, Justin             JR Cortland               2:28.42  
  2 Rono, Julius              SR Robert Wesleyan        2:30.52  
  3 Gantz, Tyler              JR St. Rose               2:34.24  
  4 Olsen, Caleb              JR Cortland               2:35.07  
  5 O'Connor, Ryan            SO Geneseo                2:37.17  
  6 Wexler, Jacob             FR Binghamton             2:39.04  
  7 Lloyd, Macky              FR St. Rose               2:40.45  
  8 Graber, Eric              JR Cortland               2:40.60  
  9 Ramirez, Francisco        SO Rochester              2:42.70  
 10 Welsh, Tyler              SO Houghton               2:43.73  
 11 Lee, Alex                 JR Rochester              2:44.08  
 12 Grebey, James             FR Hamilton               2:44.63  
 13 Stauffer, Grant           SO Colgate                2:46.04  
 14 Gymburch, Mark            FR Oneonta                2:47.03  
 15 Bruton, Dan               FR Oneonta                2:47.74  
 16 Dayton, Billy             FR Delhi                  2:48.14  
 17 Goodge, David             SO Oneonta                2:48.38  
 18 Laroe, Matt               FR Oneonta                2:49.05  
 19 Milisavljevich, Adrian    FR Delhi                  2:49.15  
 20 Phelps, Zach              JR St. Rose               2:50.93  
 21 Short, Devin              FR Cobleskill             2:52.09  
 22 Francia, Peter               Alfred                 2:52.26  
 23 Therrien, Matt            SO Cortland               2:52.67  
 24 Newell, Jared             JR Cortland               2:56.29  
 25 Bono, Mike                SR Union                  3:36.16  
 
Event 26  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: * 3:11.94  1/26/2008   Caitlin Sullivan, SUNY Cortland           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lyons, Kendall            FR Colgate                3:03.61* 
  2 Zaffuto, Kendra           FR Robert Wesleyan        3:06.32* 
  3 Cretney, Ryann            FR Binghamton             3:08.41* 
  4 Finnegan, Shannon         SO Binghamton             3:08.53* 
  5 Alterio, Celia            SO Oneonta                3:14.84  
  6 Hooley, Hilary            SO Colgate                3:16.21  
  7 Snyder, Hilary            FR Rochester              3:17.04  
  8 Kiraly, Kristen           SR Colgate                3:17.85  
  9 Moore, Kaliegh            FR Union                  3:19.68  
 10 Jewett, Lauren            SR Rochester              3:20.55  
 11 O'Reilly, Kristie         SO Cortland               3:23.43  
 12 O'Connor, Megan           S0 Rochester              3:23.90  
 13 Losito, Erica             FR Hamilton               3:24.30  
 14 Richter, Michelle         SO Union                  3:24.97  
 15 Haefner, Hilary           JR Rochester              3:31.16  
 16 Stone, Chelsea            JR Hamilton               3:31.77  
 17 Williams, Kelly           FR Oneonta                3:33.83  
 18 Glass, Rebecca            SO Rochester              3:34.92  
 19 Gillette, Audrey          SO Houghton               3:35.15  
 20 Herzog, Diane             FR Oneonta                3:42.69  
 21 Trant, Carrie             FR Rochester              3:58.15  
 22 Cunningham, Brianne       FR Delhi                  4:07.78  
 
Event 27  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: * 21.91  2/23/2003   Tyrone Russell, Colgate                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Manns, Jordon             SO Erie CC                  22.08   1 
  2 Theiss, Eric              SR Oneonta                  22.24   1 
  3 Emmanule, Santino         FR Mohawk Valley            22.44  11 
  4 Britton, Andre            FR Delhi                    22.58   1 
  5 Taylor, Morris            FR Erie CC                  22.76   2 
  6 Muniz, Chris              JR St.Thomas Aquins         22.86   1 
  7 Walden, Mike              SR Colgate                  22.93   2 
  8 Jackson, Nick             SO Erie CC                  22.97   3 
  9 Harlacher, Craig          SR Geneseo                  23.22   3 
 10 Sanon, Gladimir           SO Mohawk Valley            23.29  14 
 11 Hawkins, Lemanuel            Alfred                   23.35   6 
 12 Davis, Tracey             FR Mohawk Valley            23.36   4 
 13 Chisholm, Nicholas        FR Rochester                23.45   5 
 14 Campbell, Geoff           SR Binghamton               23.45   3 
 15 Sackett, Crosby           SO Robert Wesleyan          23.54   5 
 16 Lambert, Phil             SO Union                    23.56   9 
 17 Carver, Cevon             JR Brockport                23.59   4 
 18 Codner, Alvin             SO Erie CC                  23.62   3 
 19 Karam, Charles            FR St. Rose                 23.62   8 
 20 Jackson, Kevin            SR St. Rose                 23.64   3 
 21 Galletta, Josh            JR Oswego                   23.68   7 
 22 Reyes, Joe                SO Oneonta                  23.71   6 
 23 Pringle, Oraine           FR Mohawk Valley            23.77   4 
 24 Fuca, Jesse               FR Binghamton               23.83   7 
 25 Pruckno, Joe              SO Mohawk Valley            23.86   5 
 26 Fahrenkopf, Matt          SR St. Rose                 23.91   6 
 27 Hine, Zach                FR Brockport                23.93  10 
 28 Hine, Eric                FR Brockport                23.94   9 
 29 Maddox, Ken                  Alfred                   23.99   9 
 30 Lyttleton, Justin         SO Rochester                24.06   5 
 31 Kobuszewski, Geoff        JR Oswego                   24.08   7 
 32 McManus, Dan              FR Cortland                 24.09   8 
 33 Silva, Andrew             SO Binghamton               24.13  10 
 34 Ginannino, Dave           JR Oswego                   24.18  10 
 35 Graber, Nathan            SR St. Rose                 24.21   9 
 36 Carapella, AJ             JR Oswego                   24.24   5 
 37 Pexioto, Daniel           FR Houghton                 24.25   8 
 38 Antista, Jonathan         SR Rochester                24.35   5 
 39 Traylor, Jonathan         JR Hamilton                 24.36  11 
 39 Loeb, Will                SO Cortland                 24.36   4 
 41 Rivera, Drew              FR St. Rose                 24.37  12 
 42 Mitchell, Ceylon          FR Rochester                24.40  11 
 43 Sullivan, Joe             JR Oneonta                  24.42  12 
 44 Hoffmann, Joe             JR Cortland                 24.49   7 
 45 Sullivan, Danny           SO Oneonta                  24.53  12 
 46 Raju, Anthony             SO Oswego                   24.63  13 
 47 Rytell, Travis            JR St. Rose                 24.65   8 
 48 Haintz, Matt              FR Brockport                24.67  14 
 49 Jones, David              SO Houghton                 24.68  13 
 50 Wellman, Kyle             FR Cobleskill               24.72   4 
 51 Boone, Kevin              FR Mohawk Valley            24.75  10 
 52 Torres, Chris             SO Cobleskill               24.85   8 
 53 Clarke, Mike              SO Union                    24.86   6 
 54 Hancock, Tommy            FR Oneonta                  24.90  13 
 55 Bordeaux, Jeffrey         FR Rochester                24.92   7 
 56 Mourhess, Sean            SO Houghton                 24.96  10 
 57 Cray, Ryan                FR Hamilton                 25.01  11 
 58 Weeks, Matt               FR Oneonta                  25.15  14 
 59 Mapp, Sean                SO Erie CC                  25.28  12 
 60 Lucien, Ron               FR Mohawk Valley            25.35  11 
 61 Dubzinski, Kyle           FR Oswego                   25.35  13 
 62 Babbino, Joe              FR Cortland                 25.36  10 
 63 Betancourt, Dillon        JR Union                    25.36  14 
 64 Mastin, Derick            FR Houghton                 25.44  16 
 65 Taub, Bryan               SO Rochester                25.49  11 
 66 Churchman, Wesley         FR Houghton                 25.59  15 
 67 Wasacz, Eric              SR Oswego                   25.60  13 
 68 Holmes, Matt              FR Delhi                    25.61  15 
 69 Gamrat, John              JR St. Rose                 25.63  14 
 70 Baez, Joe                 FR St. Rose                 25.81  16 
 71 Tangredi, Chris           JR Cortland                 25.87   9 
 72 Akpan, Joshua             FR Houghton                 26.20  15 
 73 Donnellan, Mike           SO Oswego                   26.29  16 
 74 Ward, Wyatt               FR Cobleskill               26.36  14 
 75 Skaliky, Mike             FR Robert Wesleyan          26.86  15 
 76 Brubaker, Andrew          JR Houghton                 27.45  16 
 77 Smalley, Zach             FR Houghton                 27.98  16 
 -- Schnabl, Karl             FR Binghamton                 DNF   2 
 -- Galasso, Pat              SO Colgate                    DNF   7 
 
Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: * 25.26  2/20/1994   Tameka  Hinton, Bucknell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Knox, Curry               SR Colgate                  26.59   1 
  2 Conter, Jess              FR Binghamton               26.66   1 
  3 Maziejka, Liz             SO Oneonta                  26.82   3 
  4 Wright, Hana              JR Binghamton               27.04   2 
  5 Miller, Michele           SO Colgate                  27.04   1 
  6 Sullivan, Katilin         FR Binghamton               27.09   2 
  7 Howell, Sam               FR Binghamton               27.11   1 
  8 Medeiros, Kelsey          FR Robert Wesleyan          27.14   3 
  9 Wahl, Elizabeth           JR Hamilton                 27.31   3 
 10 Green, Casey              SO Rochester                27.44   4 
 11 Sosnoski, Nicole          SR Brockport                27.54   4 
 12 Levitt, Dana              FR Binghamton               27.77   2 
 13 Boggan, Megan             JR Oswego                   27.90   5 
 14 Metz, Maureen             JR Binghamton               27.92   3 
 15 Landry, Jamie             SR Rochester                28.01   5 
 16 Snell, Megan              FR Colgate                  28.02   4 
 17 Edmonson, Noelle          SO Colgate                  28.03   4 
 18 Falcon, Britney           SR Brockport                28.19   6 
 19 Hepworth, Emily           SO Colgate                  28.19   4 
 20 Dunbar, Latoya            SR Rochester                28.25   7 
 21 Mikulski, Sarah           FR Binghamton               28.44   3 
 22 Ripple, Christine         FR Oswego                   28.46   6 
 23 Palmer, Ann               JR St. Rose                 28.63   6 
 24 Tschinkel, Khrystyne      FR Oswego                   28.68   6 
 25 Horan, Judy               FR Union                    28.77   9 
 26 Evarts, Jenna             FR Cortland                 28.78   5 
 27 Brennan, Caitlyn          SO Binghamton               28.89   4 
 28 Hutchinson, Sarah         FR Rochester                28.90   9 
 29 Catanese, Kristan         SO Oneonta                  28.92   7 
 30 Brown, Justin             JR Robert Wesleyan          29.02   5 
 31 Hilton, Sarah             FR St. Rose                 29.24   7 
 32 Samules, Annika           FR Cortland                 29.38   7 
 33 Grieves, Victoria         FR Hamilton                 29.46   8 
 34 Zurek, Becky              JR Cortland                 29.56   9 
 35 Pember, Rebekah           JR Houghton                 29.66   9 
 36 Woodcock, Katie           FR Houghton                 29.90   6 
 37 Wald, Jackie              FR Hamilton                 30.13  10 
 38 Loveland, Kim             SO Oneonta                  30.32  12 
 39 Rayder, Brooke            SO Hamilton                 30.32  10 
 40 Oravsky, Jillian          FR St. Rose                 30.37   8 
 41 Abbott, Kaily             FR Rochester                30.44   8 
 42 Thayer, Alexa             FR Houghton                 30.56   7 
 43 Vandzura, Katie Jean      FR Houghton                 30.61  11 
 44 Fletcher, Paige           FR Cobleskill               30.70  10 
 45 Roberts, Dana             SO Cortland                 30.96   8 
 46 Jordan, Allyson           FR Rochester                31.06  11 
 47 Schlosberg, Brittany      FR St. Rose                 31.22  10 
 48 Kelley, Danielle          SR Cortland                 31.26   9 
 49 Parsons, Lydia            SO Houghton                 31.50   9 
 50 Behmlander, Caitlin       FR Rochester                32.08  12 
 51 Cade, Amanda              SO Delhi                    32.20   5 
 52 Beckelman, Toby           SR Union                    32.37  11 
 53 Caldwell, Veronica        SO Houghton                 32.44  12 
 -- Blum, Jordane                Unattached              X28.60   8 
 
Event 29  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: * 8:05.11  2/13/1993   Ray Appenheimer, Colgate                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DuBois, Seth              JR Cortland               8:39.47  
  2 Henry, Josh               SR Cortland               8:41.31  
  3 O'Connor, Ryan            SO Geneseo                8:43.62  
  4 Coon, Craig               JR Binghamton             8:45.61  
  5 Sheridan, Ed                 Colgate                8:47.09  
  6 Mulcahy, Ryan             SR Geneseo                8:48.71  
  7 Chebot, Daniel            SR Rochester              8:49.42  
  8 Mason, Chris              SO Delhi                  8:53.18  
  9 O'Brien, Kyle             JR Cortland               8:53.44  
 10 Greenlaw, Jerry           JR Cortland               8:55.82  
 11 Streb, Mark               SO Geneseo                8:58.06  
 12 Lane, Daniel              SO Rochester              8:59.47  
 13 Lewis, Brad               GR St. Rose               9:01.69  
 14 Berube, Jesse             JR Geneseo                9:02.03  
 15 Haskell, Will             SR Geneseo                9:02.04  
 16 Cannon, Grif              SO Colgate                9:02.34  
 17 Henchen, Bobby            JR Geneseo                9:04.08  
 18 Mateer, Chris             FR Geneseo                9:04.40  
 19 Raulli, Chris             SO Binghamton             9:04.77  
 20 Nally, Shamsu             SR Cortland               9:04.78  
 21 Williams, Evan            SR Robert Wesleyan        9:05.42  
 22 Nicholson, Marty          SR Oneonta                9:07.39  
 23 Weatherford, Emmett       SR Colgate                9:07.96  
 24 Baumgartner, Craig        SO Rochester              9:09.15  
 25 Reid, Will                JR Hamilton               9:10.29  
 26 Avery, Matt               SO Brockport              9:10.49  
 27 Teed, Doug                SR Brockport              9:10.53  
 28 Pinto, Jonathan           SO Rochester              9:14.91  
 29 Bickard, Scott            SO Hamilton               9:19.52  
 30 Jacobson, Max             FR Geneseo                9:22.04  
 31 Stelzig, Tyle             JR Rochester              9:22.73  
 32 Flynn, Tim                SO Delhi                  9:23.21  
 33 Reich, Chris              GR Oswego                 9:25.38  
 34 Hedges, Tom               FR Colgate                9:26.12  
 35 Carey, Silas              JR Cortland               9:26.28  
 36 Gelston, Andrew           FR Cobleskill             9:26.69  
 37 Dikeman, Sam              FR Cobleskill             9:26.76  
 38 Wippel, Kevin             SO Cobleskill             9:28.64  
 39 Welsh, Tyler              SO Houghton               9:31.03  
 40 Selke, Greg               FR Brockport              9:31.46  
 41 Jeror, Nick               SO Cortland               9:38.86  
 42 Sweeney, John                Alfred                 9:39.99  
 43 Socash, Tyler             SR Rochester              9:47.60  
 44 Byrd, Andy                SO Rochester              9:48.80  
 45 Crowley, Bryan            SO Colgate                9:53.04  
 46 Robbins, Reid             SO Robert Wesleyan        9:53.22  
 47 Netzband, Cody            JR Oswego                10:10.40  
 48 Lawrence, Ben             SO Union                 10:11.04  
 49 Allin, Christopher        SO St. Rose              10:11.43  
 50 Kimpel, Chris             SO Robert Wesleyan       10:13.41  
 51 Snell, Paul                  Alfred                11:21.11  
 -- Lam, Mike                 SO Colgate                    DNF  
 -- Madigan, Brandon          JR St. Rose                   DNF  
 -- Terry, Chuck                 Unattached            X8:45.00  
 -- Koral, Mike                  Unattached            X9:52.20  
 
Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: * 9:40.50  12/3/1990   Vicki Mitchell, Cortland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palen, Andi               SO Cortland              10:23.94  
  2 Wallace, Chelsea          SR Robert Wesleyan       10:38.39  
  3 Brandt, Michelle          FR Robert Wesleyan       10:38.52  
  4 Kielty, Jessica           SR Colgate               10:38.68  
  5 Iafrati, Laura            SR Geneseo               10:39.04  
  6 Goettelman, Sandra        JR Geneseo               10:39.23  
  7 Burns, Chelsea            FR Colgate               10:42.01  
  8 Halloran, Lisa            SR Geneseo               10:44.55  
  9 Dalton, Alyson            FR Cortland              10:44.63  
 10 Montgomery, Liz           SR Geneseo               10:47.96  
 11 Hunt, Danielle            JR Geneseo               10:48.18  
 12 Fadden, Kaitlin           JR Houghton              10:48.75  
 13 Streeter, Brittany        SO Brockport             10:49.26  
 14 Bodack, Allie             SO Colgate               10:49.84  
 15 Finger, Alicia            SO Binghamton            10:56.49  
 16 Tarallo, Julie            JR Colgate               10:56.49  
 17 Blair, Renee              JR Binghamton            10:57.62  
 18 Sullivan, Caitlin         SO Cortland              10:59.09  
 19 Forkeiwicz, Susan         JR Colgate               10:59.33  
 20 Sayre, Heather            JR Houghton              11:01.51  
 21 McAneney, Caitlin         SO Brockport             11:02.07  
 22 Hastings, Jen             SR Binghamton            11:03.91  
 23 Schulte, Jamie            SR Binghamton            11:04.19  
 24 Dylag, Katie              FR Cortland              11:06.84  
 25 Marion, Stacey            SO Colgate               11:12.25  
 26 Graham, Heather           JR Rochester             11:12.53  
 27 Flanders, Gen             SR Hamilton              11:14.23  
 28 McGowan, Jacqueline       FR Binghamton            11:14.91  
 29 Kohls, Katy               FR Brockport             11:14.93  
 30 Bonanni, Lisa             SR Geneseo               11:22.25  
 31 Cattano, Kelly            FR Colgate               11:22.47  
 32 Oliver, Emily             JR Colgate               11:23.76  
 33 Fasciano, Jen             FR Brockport             11:24.06  
 34 Wren, Rachel              JR Robert Wesleyan       11:24.83  
 35 Filozof, Katie            FR Brockport             11:26.33  
 36 Jones, Abby               SR Hamilton              11:33.47  
 37 Smith, Gina               JR Cortland              11:35.66  
 38 Ko, Sarah                 FR Rochester             11:38.80  
 39 Lucie, Meghan             SO St. Rose              11:40.18  
 40 Given, Rachel             JR Rochester             11:41.23  
 41 Smith, Roxanne            FR Brockport             11:42.61  
 42 Roosa, Kristen            SR Oswego                11:48.31  
 43 Anderson, Ellen           JR Rochester             11:49.88  
 44 GAUDET, Emily             FR Hamilton              11:57.06  
 45 Edmunds, Hilary           FR Colgate               12:04.63  
 46 Pick, Sara                SO Mohawk Valley         12:07.68  
 47 Wlodarski, Caitlin        SR Oswego                12:08.46  
 48 Gielow, Elisha            SR Robert Wesleyan       12:13.85  
 49 Gillette, Audrey          SO Houghton              12:16.38  
 50 Metz, Danielle            FR Delhi                 12:16.91  
 51 Warner, Rachael           FR Robert Wesleyan       12:20.44  
 52 Murphy, Rebecca           SR Rochester             12:22.94  
 53 Tranes, Beth              SO Cobleskill            12:24.62  
 54 Pelcher, Melanie          SR Rochester             12:31.42  
 55 Platt, Megan              FR Houghton              12:34.87  
 56 O'Hearn, Allynne             Alfred                12:44.33  
 57 Winston, Michelle         FR Rochester             12:48.38  
 58 Kolbe, Anastasia          FR Cortland              12:54.57  
 59 Lerea, Jaclyn             SO Rochester             13:03.93  
 60 Whiteside, Crystal        FR Oswego                13:05.29  
 61 Torrence, Lindsey         SO Robert Wesleyan       13:54.03  
 62 Johnston, Bryn            SR Robert Wesleyan       15:24.44  
 -- Dorr, Jen                    Unattached           X11:24.80  
 -- Taft, Jen                    Unattached           X11:33.75  
 
Event 31  Men Distance Medley
===================================================================
 Field House: * 9:53.33  2/20/1994   Army                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colgate University  'A'                            10:29.48   1 
  2 Houghton College  'A'                              10:29.69   1 
  3 Delhi, SUNY  'A'                                   10:39.61   1 
  4 Colgate University  'B'                           x10:43.78   1 
  5 Geneseo, SUNY  'B'                                x10:47.01   1 
  6 Saint Rose, College of  'A'                        10:49.50   1 
  7 Hamilton College  'A'                              10:59.57   1 
  8 Rochester, University of  'A'                      11:00.30   1 
  9 Mohawk Valley CC  'A'                              11:00.61   1 
 10 Geneseo, SUNY  'C'                                x11:05.12   2 
 11 Geneseo, SUNY  'A'                                 11:05.95   1 
 12 Union College  'A'                                 11:10.80   2 
 13 Oswego State  'A'                                  11:14.79   2 
 14 Houghton College  'B'                             x11:18.91   2 
 15 Alfred State  'A'                                  11:30.76   2 
 16 Cobleskill, SUNY  'A'                              11:39.07   2 
 17 Erie Comunity College  'A'                         12:04.40   2 
 18 Robert Wesleyan College  'A'                       12:04.64   2 
 
Event 32  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Field House: * 12:03.92  2/23/2003   American                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geneseo, SUNY  'A'                                 12:38.35  
  2 Colgate University  'A'                            12:40.95  
  3 Houghton College  'A'                              12:51.10  
  4 Robert Wesleyan College  'A'                       13:01.98  
  5 Geneseo, SUNY  'B'                                x13:20.82  
  6 Mohawk Valley CC  'A'                              13:25.66  
  7 Hamilton College  'A'                              13:38.00  
  8 Geneseo, SUNY  'C'                                x13:38.03  
  9 Colgate University  'B'                           x13:38.94  
 10 Saint Rose, College of  'A'                        13:40.75  
 11 Erie Comunity College  'A'                         14:01.19  
 12 Alfred State  'A'                                  14:54.02  
 13 Houghton College  'B'                             x15:00.95  
 14 Delhi, SUNY  'A'                                   15:01.87  
 
Event 35  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Field House: * 3:18.56  2/9/1992    Dartmouth                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colgate University  'A'                             3:23.79   1 
  2 Rochester, University of  'A'                       3:25.57   1 
  3 Cobleskill, SUNY  'A'                               3:25.76   1 
  4 Union College  'A'                                  3:27.37   1 
  5 Brockport, SUNY  'A'                                3:29.72   2 
  6 Saint Rose, College of  'A'                         3:30.12   2 
  7 Robert Wesleyan College  'A'                        3:32.33   4 
  8 Oneonta, SUNY  'A'                                  3:34.37   1 
  9 Brockport, SUNY  'B'                               x3:35.60   3 
 10 Houghton College  'A'                               3:36.34   3 
 11 Binghamton University  'A'                          3:36.81   2 
 12 Saint Rose, College of  'B'                        x3:36.86   3 
 13 Houghton College  'B'                              x3:37.92   4 
 14 Cortland, SUNY  'A'                                 3:38.83   3 
 15 Delhi, SUNY  'A'                                    3:39.27   2 
 16 Cobleskill, SUNY  'B'                              x3:39.61   2 
 17 Alfred State  'A'                                   3:40.16   4 
 18 Oneonta, SUNY  'B'                                 x3:42.24   3 
 19 Oswego State  'A'                                   3:42.48   2 
 20 Geneseo, SUNY  'A'                                  3:42.77   4 
 21 Alfred State  'B'                                  x3:51.56   4 
 22 Houghton College  'C'                              x3:53.27   4 
 
Event 36  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Field House: * 3:51.41  2/23/2003   Navy                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rochester, University of  'A'                       4:06.31   1 
  2 Colgate University  'A'                             4:09.79   1 
  3 Oneonta, SUNY  'A'                                  4:19.21   1 
  4 Cobleskill, SUNY  'A'                               4:21.98   2 
  5 Saint Rose, College of  'A'                         4:23.30   2 
  6 Cortland, SUNY  'A'                                 4:24.79   3 
  7 Union College  'A'                                  4:25.41   2 
  8 Brockport, SUNY  'B'                               x4:25.75   3 
  9 Rochester, University of  'B'                      x4:26.87   2 
 10 Houghton College  'A'                               4:30.70   2 
 11 Binghamton University  'A'                          4:31.33   1 
 12 Robert Wesleyan College  'A'                        4:37.49   3 
 13 Houghton College  'B'                              x4:43.74   2 
 14 Saint Rose, College of  'B'                        x4:49.35   3 
 15 Cobleskill, SUNY  'B'                              x4:54.55   3 
 16 Houghton College  'C'                              x5:08.29   3 
 
Event 37  Mixed 1 Mile Run Alumni
================================================================
 Field House: * 5:07.64  1/26/2008   Charles Miller, Alumni                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Merble, Luke             M06 Unattached            X5:29.24  
 -- Tufts, Jeff              M08 Unattached            X5:29.62  
 -- Hurley, Andy             M08 Unattached            X5:30.19  
 -- Baumman, Sean            M08 Unattached            X5:54.51  
 -- Christoforo, Nicole      W07 Unattached            X6:30.69  
 -- Failing, Hannah          W07 Unattached            X6:30.70  
 -- Crowley, Liz             W07 Unattached            X6:30.73  
 -- McAnaney, Meaghan        W07 Unattached            X6:42.83  
 -- Chapman, Abby            W08 Unattached            X6:47.65  
 -- Seals, Macrina           W07 Unattached            X6:47.68  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colgate University         105        2) Binghamton University      79   
    3) Rochester, University of    70        4) Cortland, SUNY             46   
    4) Brockport, SUNY             46        6) Robert Wesleyan College    45   
    7) Geneseo, SUNY               39        8) Oneonta, SUNY              25   
    9) Saint Rose, College of      20        9) Houghton College           20   
   11) Hamilton College            15       12) Mohawk Valley CC           10   
   13) Cobleskill, SUNY             4       14) Oswego State                2   
   15) Delhi, SUNY                  1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colgate University          76        2) Cortland, SUNY             68   
    3) Binghamton University       48        4) Brockport, SUNY            46   
    5) Alfred State                33.50     6) Mohawk Valley CC           32   
    7) Cobleskill, SUNY            29        8) Rochester, University of   27.50
    9) Erie Comunity College       21       10) Geneseo, SUNY              19   
   11) Oneonta, SUNY               18       12) Delhi, SUNY                17   
   13) Houghton College            16       13) Robert Wesleyan College    16   
   15) Saint Thomas Aquinas Colle  15       15) Saint Rose, College of     15   
   17) Union College               14       17) Hamilton College           14   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News