Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brave the Blizzard 3.9 mile snowshoe race

Guilderland, NY, January 18, 2009

Overall results

A.R.E

1 Jim Johnson 31 M Salem NH 27:17:00
2 Joseph Hayter 28 M Schenectady NY 29:14:00
3 Josh Brenner 27 M Albany NY 29:53:00
4 David Dunham 44 M Ward Hill MA 30:39:00
5 Ken Clark 46 M Somers CT 31:32:00
6 Brian Northan 33 M Guilderland NY 31:46:00
7 Andrew McCarthy 25 M Albany NY 32:49:00
8 Andrew Rickert 29 M Delmar NY 32:59:00
9 Leslie Dillon 25 F Troy NY 33:15:00
10 Edward Alibozek 46 M Suffield CT 34:13:00
11 Ahmed Elasser 46 M Latham NY 34:17:00
12 Ri Fahnestock 29 M Exeter NH 34:17:00
13 Chris Winslow 29 M Guilderland NY 34:19:00
14 Myron Ferguson 51 M Broadalbin NY 34:23:00
15 Andrew Smith 48 M Colonie NY 34:30:00
16 Russ Hoyer 48 M Voorheesville NY 34:36:00
17 Larry Dragon 48 M Cheshire MA 35:02:00
18 Steven Sweeney 53 M Albany NY 35:04:00
19 David Newman 28 M Albany NY 35:36:00
20 Richard Chipman 48 M Castleton NY 35:54:00
21 Gene Pimomo 51 M Delmar NY 36:10:00
22 Joe Krisciunas 42 M Niskayuna NY 36:15:00
23 Drew Anderson 40 M Delmar NY 36:34:00
24 Amy Lane 29 F Westfield MA 36:55:00
25 Patrick Sorsby 33 M Albany NY 37:00:00
26 Eric Recene 37 M Delmar NY 37:15:00
27 Chelynn Tetreautt 33 F Ashfield MA 37:47:00
28 Bob Dion 53 M Reedborough MA 38:13:00
29 Richard Teal 30 M Troy NY 38:15:00
30 Mike Lahey 57 M Adams MA 38:25:00
31 Jeff Clark 51 M Glenmont NY 38:40:00
32 Matthew Fryer 28 M Clifton NY 38:55:00
33 David Shumpert 38 M Clifton NY 39:52:00
34 E Kimmelman 44 M Amsterdam NY 40:27:00
35 Thomas Ryan 48 M Scotia NY 40:29:00
36 Bruce Shenker 56 M Canaan NY 40:40:00
37 Tom Mack 44 M Wynantskill NY 40:40:00
38 John Paduano 48 M Stillwater NY 41:01:00
39 Glen Tryson 55 M Malden NY 41:08:00
40 Stewart Dutfield 53 M Catskill NY 41:11:00
41 Chris Varley 44 F Albany NY 41:13:00
42 Todd Rowe 40 M Rotterdam NY 41:30:00
43 Sara Brenner 28 F Albany NY 41:32:00
44 Joshua Katzman 32 M Clifton NY 41:58:00
45 Jessica Hageman 33 F Schenectady NY 42:07:00
46 Jacques Schiffer 44 F Olive NY 42:11:00
47 Steven Legnard 32 M Troy NY 42:15:00
48 Brendan Dunfee 34 M Scotia NY 42:26:00
49 Rich Tanchyk 57 M Saratoga NY 42:47:00
50 Frank Paone 51 M Brunswick NY 43:02:00
51 Ed Decker 55 M Ravena NY 43:08:00
52 Ryan Walsh 28 M Albany NY 43:16:00
53 Denny Fillmore 56 M Ballston NY 43:22:00
54 George Baird 53 M Russel NY 43:28:00
55 Stephanie Willie 33 F Guilderland NY 44:17:00
56 Aaron Knobloch 32 M Mechanicville NY 44:24:00
57 Diana Rodriguez 27 F Albany NY 44:25:00
58 Robert Norman 33 M Guilderland NY 44:35:00
59 Laurel Shortell 42 F Northampton MA 44:42:00
60 Martin Glendon 62 M Windsor MA 44:43:00
61 Jeanine Mackiewicz 36 F Delmar NY 44:47:00
62 Chris Senez 19 M Clifton NY 44:50:00
63 Tom Tift 51 M Averill NY 44:54:00
64 Jan Rancatti 48 M Readsboro VT 45:00:00
65 Lisa D'Aniello 22 F Niskayuna NY 45:28:00
66 Madeleine Bonnevill 27 F Saratoga NY 45:31:00
67 Charles Brockett 63 M Dolgeville NY 45:35:00
68 Joe Bouck 46 M Latham NY 45:48:00
69 Jon Skelly 43 M Burnt NY 45:50:00
70 Denise Terzian 44 F Altamont NY 46:55:00
71 Erin Clark 20 F Somers CT 47:01:00
72 Sarah Dzikowicz 38 F Amsterdam NY 47:01:00
73 David Boles 62 M New NY 47:02:00
74 Charles Trimarchi 62 M Albany NY 47:06:00
75 Susan Burns 53 F Albany NY 47:11:00
76 Barbara Sorrell 51 F Delmar NY 47:14:00
77 Laura Clark 61 F Saratoga NY 47:16:00
78 Dan Pollay 39 M Delanson NY 48:06:00
79 Wendy Relyea 46 F Voorheesville NY 48:39:00
80 Michele Crisafulli 37 F Voorheesville NY 48:39:00
81 David Newman 55 M Richmond VA 49:09:00
82 Michael Dellarocco 57 M Altamont NY 49:25:00
83 Scott MacLachlan 43 M Oneonta NY 49:37:00
84 Robert Nichols 45 M Voorheesville NY 49:59:00
85 Sarah Domermuth 22 F Voorheesville NY 50:11:00
86 Dan Novak 30 M Peekskill NY 50:54:00
87 William Milak 56 M Middleburgh NY 50:59:00
88 Jodie Lahey 30 F Savoy MA 51:12:00
89 Kathleen Goldberg 50 F Schenectady NY 51:17:00
90 Laura Milak 52 F Middleburgh NY 51:18:00
91 Dave Wilber 49 M East NY 51:19:00
92 Donna Charlebois 50 F East NY 51:57:00
93 Annette Cashin 33 F Albany NY 52:00:00
94 Angela Squadere 37 F Rotterdam NY 52:01:00
95 Erinn McCarthy 28 F Oak NJ 52:12:00
96 Randy Goldberg 49 M Schenectady NY 52:28:00
97 Laura Lutz 32 F Watervliet NY 52:58:00
98 Laura Farley 25 F Slingerlands NY 53:33:00
99 Peter Thomas 61 M Delmar NY 53:39:00
100 Gary Nowik 41 M Altamont NY 54:11:00
101 Carrie Nowik 40 F Altamont NY 54:20:00
102 Angela Vasilakos 32 F Albany NY 54:21:00
103 Don VanWelt 59 M Delmar NY 54:39:00
104 Kelley Bauer 43 F Albany NY 54:49:00
105 James Thomas 62 M Castleton NY 55:23:00
106 Regina McGarvey 39 F Castleton NY 55:23:00
107 Jeff Baez 29 M Albany NY 55:39:00
108 Gail Hein 57 F Altamont NY 55:50:00
109 Sean Gill 26 M Montgomery NY 56:02:00
110 Mark Brill 61 M Woodstock NY 56:57:00
111 Christina Krisciuna 40 F Niskayuna NY 57:05:00
112 Scott Murray 40 M Voorheesville NY 57:13:00
113 Chris Nowak 34 M Latham NY 57:23:00
114 Cheryl Koenitzer 43 F Voorheesville NY 57:29:00
115 Patricia Kundel 49 F Voorheesville NY 57:31:00
116 Larry Peleggi 51 M Colonie NY 57:39:00
117 Katie Hayden 21 F Greenbush NY 58:32:00
118 Kimberly Cardona 35 F Voorheesville NY 58:54:00
119 Roxanne Wunsch 45 F Guilderland NY 59:07:00
120 John Dellarocco 47 M Central NY 59:08:00
121 Susan Motler 46 F Rensselaer NY 59:17:00
122 Dave Cole 51 M Schenectady NY 59:25:00
123 Janet Tryson 55 F Malden NY 1:00:14
124 Michael Maguire 48 M Ballston NY 1:00:35
125 Alissa Caton 40 F Delmar NY 1:01:11
126 Linda Cure 48 F Altamont NY 1:01:13
127 Kathleen Tersigni 37 F Ballston NY 1:01:21
128 Tim Vanbangh 32 M Niskayuna NY 1:01:22
129 Bill Arduser 51 M Williamsburg MA 1:01:24
130 Patty Paduano 51 F Stillwater NY 1:01:41
131 Bill Glendon 62 M Dalton MA 1:03:01
132 Konrad Karolczuk 56 M Windsor CT 1:03:02
133 Helen Rowe 17 F Troy NY 1:03:18
134 Sibyl Jacobson 66 F Canaan NY 1:04:02
135 Anthony Whitman 26 M Nassau NY 1:04:21
136 Alex Bunin 49 M Delmar NY 1:04:58
137 Bruce Saddler 47 M Ballston NY 1:05:04
138 Uzma Qureshi 47 F Slingerlands NY 1:05:33
139 Debbie Robinson 49 F Altamont NY 1:05:54
140 Melanie Snay 38 F Delanson NY 1:05:54
141 Margaret Bromirski 37 F Albany NY 1:06:02
142 Pauline Cavrian 42 F Albany NY 1:06:03
143 Debbie Tierney 49 F Troy NY 1:06:42
144 Sue Nealon 58 F Troy NY 1:06:46
145 Jeff Clark 62 M Saratoga NY 1:06:47
146 Greg Taylor 62 M Delmar NY 1:07:01
147 Michelle Leclair 51 F Rensselaer NY 1:07:04
148 Kapil Kulkarni 33 M Los CA 1:07:20
149 Mona Caron 39 F Clifton NY 1:07:26
150 Kathy Fagan 52 F Niskayuna NY 1:07:29
151 Darryl Caron 45 M Clifton NY 1:07:30
152 Megan Walsh 27 F Albany NY 1:07:50
153 Douglas Kundel 58 M Voorheesville NY 1:11:04
154 Sue Seppa 67 F Pittsfield MA 1:11:30
155 Cindy Carlstead 46 F Guilderland NY 1:12:05
156 Susan Phelps 61 F Delmar NY 1:12:16
157 Kimberly Chan 15 F Ballston NY 1:12:58
158 Michelle Umbaugh 31 F Niskayuna NY 1:13:17
159 Kristen Majkut 34 F Albany NY 1:13:18
160 Alan Schultz 63 M Olive NY 1:13:18
161 Ray Lee 66 M Halfmoon NY 1:16:24
162 Mary Ardvser 46 F Williamsburg MA 1:16:43
163 Anne Wehry 51 F Lenox MA 1:16:52
164 Darlene McGovern 43 F Guilderland NY 1:17:25
165 Jessica Shreve 24 F Guilderland NY 1:19:18
166 Karen Chan 49 F Ballston NY 1:19:24
167 Emile Munson 14 F Duxbury MN 1:22:03
168 Celeste Pomputius 14 F St Paul MN 1:22:06
169 Natalia Choi 16 F Troy NY 1:31:39
170 Carole Dore 15 F Greenwich NY 1:31:43
171 Yuki Nakayama 16 F Troy NY 1:31:51
172 Meryll Castro 16 F Troy NY 1:31:52
173 Annie Kyriacon 15 F Watervliet NY 1:38:37



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News