Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships

Bristol Field House - Geneva, NY, February 28, 2009

[Complete Event Results & Team Scores Women ]

Complete Event Restuls & Team Scores Men

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2009 10:50 PM
                   SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                       Bristol Field House - Geneva, NY                        
                               February 28, 2009                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Conference: !  6.22  3/13/1999   Stefan Mascoll, Cortland                    
 Meet Record: *  6.30  2/23/2008   Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland                     
 Last Winner: #  6.30  2/23/2008   Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland                     
                 6.36  AUTO
                 6.47  PROV
                 6.63  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joe Reed                  SR Oneonta                   6.52QECAC              2 
  2 Eric Theiss               SR Oneonta                   6.54QECAC              3 
  3 Ray Peoples               SO Buffalo Stat              6.59QECAC              1 
  4 Cevon Carver              JR Brockport                 6.61qECAC              3 
  5 Xavier Mateen             SO Buffalo Stat              6.62qECAC              1 
  6 Craig Harlacher           SR Geneseo                   6.67q                  2 
  7 Clarke Hinds              FR Buffalo Stat              6.70q                  2 
  8 Josh Galletta             JR Oswego                    6.71q                  3  6.703
  9 Kenny Johnson             SR Buffalo Stat              6.71                   3  6.706
  9 Rawl Carew                FR Buffalo Stat              6.71                   1  6.706
 11 Joe Russell               SR Buffalo Stat              6.73                   1  6.723
 12 Matthew Hart              FR Geneseo                   6.73                   2  6.728
 13 Colin Keenan              FR Geneseo                   6.74                   3 
 14 Matt McDougle             SO Cortland                  6.75                   1 
 15 Matt Haintz               FR Brockport                 6.80                   2 
 16 Jeff Suhr                 SR Brockport                 6.81                   1 
 17 Darnell Owens             JR Cortland                  6.82                   3 
 18 Sa-Id Shakir              SO Cortland                  6.83                   2 
 19 Greg Jackson              JR Fredonia                  6.84                   2 
 20 Jordan Bieber             JR Plattsburgh               6.85                   3 
 21 Tommy Hancock             FR Oneonta                   6.86                   3 
 22 Joe Reyes                 SO Oneonta                   6.90                   1 
 23 Geoff Kubuszewski         JR Oswego                    6.91                   1 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Conference: !  6.22  3/13/1999   Stefan Mascoll, Cortland                    
 Meet Record: *  6.30  2/23/2008   Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland                     
 Last Winner: #  6.30  2/23/2008   Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland                     
                 6.36  AUTO
                 6.47  PROV
                 6.63  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Reed                  SR Oneonta                   6.48 ECAC             
  2 Cevon Carver              JR Brockport                 6.53 ECAC             
  3 Ray Peoples               SO Buffalo Stat              6.58 ECAC             
  4 Xavier Mateen             SO Buffalo Stat              6.59 ECAC             
  5 Clarke Hinds              FR Buffalo Stat              6.66                  
  6 Craig Harlacher           SR Geneseo                   6.67                  
  7 Josh Galletta             JR Oswego                    6.72                  
  8 Eric Theiss               SR Oneonta                   6.88                  
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  Conference: !  7.37  1992        Jeff York, Albany                           
 Meet Record: *  7.56  1985        Keith Norward, Fredonia                     
 Last Winner: #  7.67  2/23/2008   Mario Hicks, Buffalo State                  
                 7.55  AUTO
                 7.73  PROV
                 7.90  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joe Keleher               JR Cortland                  7.83QECAC              2 
  2 Nick Wilson               SO Cortland                  7.92Q                  1 
  3 Durrell Reed              JR Cortland                  8.02q                  2 
  4 Carl Caughell             FR Fredonia                  8.13q                  1 
  5 Cevon Carver              JR Brockport                 8.15q                  1 
  6 Matt Weeks                FR Oneonta                   8.22q                  2  8.215
  7 AJ Power                  SR Fredonia                  8.22q                  1  8.219
  8 Ryan Pericozzi            FR Cortland                  8.29q                  2 
  9 Joe Russell               SR Buffalo Stat              8.40                   2 
 10 Erik Maggs                JR Cortland                  8.67                   2 
 11 Paul Crockett             FR Oswego                    8.68                   2 
 12 Greg Izzo                 FR Geneseo                   8.73                   1 
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Conference: !  7.37  1992        Jeff York, Albany                           
 Meet Record: *  7.56  1985        Keith Norward, Fredonia                     
 Last Winner: #  7.67  2/23/2008   Mario Hicks, Buffalo State                  
                 7.55  AUTO
                 7.73  PROV
                 7.90  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Keleher               JR Cortland                  7.81 ECAC             
  2 Cevon Carver              JR Brockport                 7.93                  
  3 Nick Wilson               SO Cortland                  7.94                  
  4 Durrell Reed              JR Cortland                  8.03                  
  5 Carl Caughell             FR Fredonia                  8.19                  
  6 Matt Weeks                FR Oneonta                   8.23                  
  7 Ryan Pericozzi            FR Cortland                  8.26                  
  8 AJ Power                  SR Fredonia                  8.31                  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Conference: ! 21.46  2/9/2008    Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland                     
 Meet Record: * 22.01  2/23/2008   Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland                     
 Last Winner: # 22.01  2/23/2008   Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland                     
                22.85  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Keith Henry               SR Buffalo Stat             22.19 ECAC              4 
  2 Joe Reed                  SR Oneonta                  22.30 ECAC              4 
  3 Xavier Mateen             SO Buffalo Stat             22.48 ECAC              4 
  4 Eric Theiss               SR Oneonta                  22.55 ECAC              4 
  5 Maurice Little            JR Buffalo Stat             23.08                   3 
  6 Cevon Carver              JR Brockport                23.10                   3 
  7 Craig Harlacher           SR Geneseo                  23.14                   4 
  8 Jeff Suhr                 SR Brockport                23.30                   4 
  9 Rawl Carew                FR Buffalo Stat             23.36                   3 
 10 Clarke Hinds              FR Buffalo Stat             23.37                   3 
 11 Zak Farnham-Haskell       FR Cortland                 23.40                   4 
 12 Dan McManus               FR Cortland                 23.45                   2 
 13 Steve Reiss               SR Brockport                23.49                   4 
 14 Matthew Hart              FR Geneseo                  23.53                   3 
 15 AJ Carapella              JR Oswego                   23.65                   2 
 16 Khalil Jones              SO Brockport                23.71                   1 
 17 Kewsi Burgess             FR Plattsburgh              23.79                   3 
 18 Matt Haintz               FR Brockport                23.81                   1 
 19 Geoff Kubuszewski         JR Oswego                   23.82                   2 
 20 Ray Peoples               SO Buffalo Stat             23.89                   2 
 21 Joe Sullivan              JR Oneonta                  23.91                   1 
 22 Tommy Hancock             FR Oneonta                  23.97                   1 
 23 Jordan Bieber             JR Plattsburgh              24.01                   2 
 24 Anthony Raju              SO Oswego                   24.04                   1 
 25 Josh Galletta             JR Oswego                   24.11                   3 
 26 Greg Jackson              JR Fredonia                 24.14                   2 
 27 Aaron Borowczyk           SR Fredonia                 24.20                   1 
 28 Brad Woods                FR Plattsburgh              24.37                   1 
 29 Dave Ginannino            JR Oswego                   24.45                   2 
 30 Bryan Mockus              SO Plattsburgh              24.48                   2 
 -- Gino Bisceglia            SO Cortland                   DNF                   3 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Conference: ! 48.62  12/13/2008  Eric Theiss, Oneonta                        
 Meet Record: * 49.36  2/17/2007   Jeff Dobson, Plattsburgh                    
 Last Winner: # 49.80  2/23/2008   Eric Theiss, Oneonta                        
                48.46  AUTO
                49.68  PROV
                50.71  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Eric Theiss               SR Oneonta                  49.19*PROV              4 
  2 Keith Henry               SR Buffalo Stat             49.83 ECAC              4 
  3 Steve Reiss               SR Brockport                50.19 ECAC              4 
  4 Peter Hamm                SO Plattsburgh              50.55 ECAC              4  50.545
  4 Maurice Little            JR Buffalo Stat             50.55 ECAC              3  50.545
  6 Shilah Richardson         JR Buffalo Stat             50.76                   2 
  7 Josh Mockus               FR Plattsburgh              51.07                   3 
  8 Joe Reyes                 SO Oneonta                  51.35                   3 
  9 Sean Wren                 FR Oneonta                  51.38                   3 
 10 Charles Berg              FR Plattsburgh              51.74                   4 
 11 Zak Farnham-Haskell       FR Cortland                 52.40                   4 
 12 AJ Carapella              JR Oswego                   52.49                   2 
 13 Kyle Abron                FR Buffalo Stat             52.66                   2 
 14 Jonathan Brotch           SO Geneseo                  52.72                   3 
 15 Niko Brown                SO Geneseo                  52.72                   2 
 16 Rusty Landon              SO Brockport                52.88                   3 
 17 Jared Voelker             FR Buffalo Stat             52.90                   2 
 18 Ben Pierce                JR Brockport                52.96                   1 
 19 Stephen Fitch             SO Geneseo                  53.04                   3 
 20 Zack Hine                 FR Brockport                53.48                   2 
 21 Cameron Johnson           SO Brockport                53.67                   1 
 22 Andy English              JR Oswego                   53.68                   2 
 23 Eric Hine                 FR Brockport                53.76                   4 
 24 Kevin Kieper              SR Plattsburgh              53.85                   1 
 25 Aaron Borowczyk           SR Fredonia                 53.90                   1 
 26 Ron Wasik                 FR Fredonia                 54.13                   1 
 27 Rob Noonan                FR Plattsburgh              55.43                   1 
 -- Steve Paternostro         FR Fredonia                    FS                   1 
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Conference: ! 1:52.34  1985        Mark Gaughran, Fredonia                   
 Meet Record: * 1:53.91  1988        Dextan Dixon, Buffalo State               
 Last Winner: # 1:55.35  2/23/2008   Justin Wager, Cortland                    
                1:52.80  AUTO
                1:54.85  PROV
                1:57.17  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Caleb Olsen               JR Cortland               1:56.56 ECAC             
  2 Tim Fargino               SO Buffalo Stat           1:56.88 ECAC             
  3 Mac McMahill              SO Fredonia               1:56.95 ECAC             
  4 Ben Jackson               JR Plattsburgh            1:57.57                  
  5 Kevin Bronson             FR Geneseo                1:58.27                  
  6 Sam Craven                JR Brockport              1:58.38                  
  7 Fred Romer                JR Oneonta                1:58.67                  
  8 John Gammariello          SO Geneseo                1:58.84                  
  9 Sean Daly                 SO Oneonta                1:58.92                  
 10 Robert Rappole            SR Fredonia               1:59.43                  
 11 Frank Pfaffenberger       SO Oneonta                2:00.00                  
 12 Eric Graber               JR Cortland               2:00.54                  
 13 Dan Pollock               JR Geneseo                2:03.23                  
 14 Alex Belensz              FR Geneseo                2:04.03                  
 15 Chris Ketcham             SO Plattsburgh            2:04.80                  
 16 Russell Larson            FR Geneseo                2:07.88                  
 17 Dan Serianni              FR Buffalo Stat           2:12.86                  
 18 Lee Gabler                JR Geneseo                2:12.97                  
 19 Nick Guarino              SO Fredonia               2:13.13                  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
  Conference: ! 4:06.12  2/11/2006   Matt DeShane, Plattsburgh                 
 Meet Record: * 4:15.42  2/17/2007   Andy Cloke, Cortland                      
 Last Winner: # 4:18.57  2/23/2008   Justin Wager, Cortland                    
                4:11.00  AUTO
                4:16.00  PROV
                4:23.54  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mark Streb                SO Geneseo                4:17.26#ECAC             
  2 Seth Yernye               JR Plattsburgh            4:17.64#ECAC             
  3 Dan Serianni              FR Buffalo Stat           4:20.14 ECAC             
  4 Nick Pampena              JR Oneonta                4:20.16 ECAC             
  5 Lee Gabler                JR Geneseo                4:21.04 ECAC             
  6 Nick Guarino              SO Fredonia               4:23.14 ECAC             
  7 Tim Kramer                JR Geneseo                4:23.67                  
  8 Lee Berube                FR Geneseo                4:28.40                  
  9 Justin Wager              JR Cortland               4:29.87                  
 10 Ben Peterson              FR Geneseo                4:32.36                  
 11 Noel Lomax                SO Plattsburgh            4:32.59                  
 12 Josh Mitchell             FR Plattsburgh            4:33.36                  
 13 Bobby Grim                SO Plattsburgh            4:34.02                  
 14 Kyle Dunn                 SO Plattsburgh            4:35.60                  
 15 Andrew McDonald           FR Geneseo                4:35.62                  
 16 Matthew Slight            SO Fredonia               4:36.97                  
 17 Nick Jeror                SO Cortland               4:37.01                  
 18 Tim Greenberg             SO Oneonta                4:37.54                  
 19 David Goodge              SO Oneonta                4:52.92                  
 -- Ben Jackson               JR Plattsburgh                DNF                  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Conference: ! 8:24.24  1977        Kevin Williams, Plattsburgh               
 Meet Record: * 8:36.78  2/17/2007   Fred Joslyn, Cortland                     
 Last Winner: # 8:37.55  2/23/2008   Shamus Nally, Cortland                    
                8:54.84  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mike Heymann              SO Plattsburgh            8:40.21 ECAC             
  2 Ryan O'Connor             SO Geneseo                8:42.64 ECAC             
  3 Kyle O'Brien              JR Cortland               8:50.74 ECAC             
  4 Brett Dolan               SR Geneseo                8:56.18                  
  5 Tim Chichester            JR Geneseo                8:56.57                  
  6 Bobby Henchen             JR Geneseo                8:56.74                  
  7 Seth Yernye               JR Plattsburgh            9:05.61                  
  8 Doug Teed                 SR Brockport              9:06.70                  
  9 Tim Gaulrapp              JR Geneseo                9:09.02                  
 10 Tom Williams              JR Fredonia               9:11.32                  
 11 Bobby Grim                SO Plattsburgh            9:12.76                  
 12 Joe Ver                   SR Plattsburgh            9:13.75                  
 13 Matt Avery                SO Brockport              9:14.25                  
 14 Todd Fraser               GR Cortland               9:17.50                  
 15 Jack Swartz               JR Plattsburgh            9:22.24                  
 16 Trevor Steves             SO Fredonia               9:23.41                  
 17 Matt Koennecke            SO Geneseo                9:24.47                  
 18 Marty Nicholson           SR Oneonta                9:32.43                  
 19 Josh Guarino              SO Fredonia               9:33.74                  
 20 Shamus Nally              SR Cortland               9:36.18                  
 21 Chris Walters             SR Fredonia               9:48.98                  
 -- Jerry Greenlaw            JR Cortland                   DNF                  
 
Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Conference: ! 14:23.72  2/24/2006   Matt DeShane, Plattsburgh                
 Meet Record: * 14:47.65  1985        Tim Wunsch, Cortland                     
 Last Winner: # 15:07.18  2/23/2008   Josh Henry, Cortland                     
                14:30.00  AUTO
                14:53.00  PROV
                15:23.43  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Josh Henry                SR Cortland              15:05.42#ECAC             
  2 Eddie Novara              SO Fredonia              15:06.59#ECAC             
  3 Jerry Greenlaw            JR Cortland              15:17.31 ECAC             
  4 Jesse Berube              JR Geneseo               15:17.53 ECAC             
  5 Tom Williams              JR Fredonia              15:24.16                  
  6 Shamus Nally              SR Cortland              15:29.38                  
  7 Matt Avery                SO Brockport             15:34.85                  
  8 Chris Mateer              FR Geneseo               15:36.14                  
  9 Will Haskell              SR Geneseo               15:38.94                  
 10 Alex Sico                 JR Plattsburgh           15:39.40                  
 11 Bill Juda                 SO Geneseo               15:42.14                  
 12 Pat Malone                JR Geneseo               15:42.46                  
 13 Ryan Mulcahy              SR Geneseo               15:45.82                  
 14 Marty Nicholson           SR Oneonta               16:01.63                  
 15 James Biondi              FR Plattsburgh           17:02.78                  
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Conference: ! 3:16.65  2/9/2008    Oneonta                                   
                         J Reed, F Romer, J Reyes, E Theiss                
 Meet Record: * 3:22.84  2/18/2006   Oneonta                                   
                         J Reed, E Theiss, A Remillard, S Pollard          
 Last Winner: # 3:24.32  2/23/2008   Buffalo State                             
                         X Mateen, M Little, K Henry, V Dalzon             
                3:16.80  AUTO
                3:20.60  PROV
                3:26.15  ECAC
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Oneonta                                             3:22.73*ECAC             
     1) Joe Reyes SO                    2) Fred Romer JR                  
     3) Sean Wren FR                    4) Eric Theiss SR                 
  2 Buffalo State                                       3:23.93#ECAC             
     1) Xavier Mateen SO                2) Maurice Little JR              
     3) Shilah Richardson JR            4) Keith Henry SR                 
  3 Plattsburgh                                         3:24.39 ECAC             
     1) Kewsi Burgess FR                2) Charles Berg FR                
     3) Josh Mockus FR                  4) Peter Hamm SO                  
  4 Brockport                                           3:24.60 ECAC             
     1) Jeff Suhr SR                    2) Eric Hine FR                   
     3) Rusty Landon SO                 4) Steve Reiss SR                 
  5 Geneseo                                             3:31.16                  
     1) Jonathan Brotch SO              2) Niko Brown SO                  
     3) Stephen Fitch SO                4) Craig Harlacher SR             
  6 Oswego                                              3:36.73                  
     1) AJ Carapella JR                 2) Andy English JR                
     3) Eric Wasacz SR                  4) Eric Wojantik FR               
  7 Cortland                                            3:38.29                  
     1) Zak Farnham-Haskell FR          2) Joe Hoffmann JR                
     3) Dan McManus FR                  4) Joseph Babbino FR              
  8 Fredonia                                            3:41.64                  
     1) Aaron Borowczyk SR              2) Tyler Riberdy FR               
     3) Ron Wasik FR                    4) Carl Caughell FR               
 
Event 20  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
  Conference: !  9:56.49  2/8/2008    Cortland                                 
                          N Viglione, JJ Riese, A Kalinkos, J Wager         
 Meet Record: * 10:31.44  2/23/2008   Cortland                                 
                          S Scrafford, N Rappahahn, A Kalinkos, N Viglione  
 Last Winner: # 10:31.44  2/23/2008   Cortland                                 
                          S Scrafford, N Rappahahn, A Kalinkos, N Viglione  
                10:00.00  AUTO
                10:10.00  PROV
                10:37.68  ECAC
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Cortland                                           10:38.95                  
     1) Kyle Fitzpatrick FR             2) Eric Graber JR                 
     3) Caleb Olsen JR                  4) Andrew Brusso SO               
  2 Oneonta                                            10:40.26                  
     1) Frank Pfaffenberger SO          2) Tim Greenberg SO               
     3) Sean Daly SO                    4) Nick Pampena JR                
  3 Geneseo                                            10:42.28                  
     1) Tim Kramer JR                   2) John Gammariello SO            
     3) Dave Szymkowiak FR              4) Will Haskell SR                
  4 Fredonia                                           10:52.14                  
     1) Nick Guarino SO                 2) Mac McMahill SO                
     3) Robert Rappole SR               4) Josh Guarino SO                
  5 Oswego                                             10:54.93                  
     1) Pat Breen FR                    2) Chris McAllister SR            
     3) Eric Wojantik FR                4) Chris Reich GR                 
  6 Brockport                                          11:02.86                  
     1) Ryan Gilmore SO                 2) Cameron Johnson SO             
     3) Sam Craven JR                   4) Michael Vrabel SO              
  7 Plattsburgh                                        11:07.15                  
     1) Josh Mitchell FR                2) Jordan Bieber JR               
     3) Kyle Dunn SO                    4) Noel Lomax SO                  
 
Event 22  Men High Jump
================================================================================
  Conference: ! 2.18m  1984        Kym Orr, Fredonia                           
 Meet Record: * 2.18m  1984        Kym Orr, Fredonia                           
 Last Winner: # 1.98m  2/23/2008   Willie Jones, Buffalo State                 
                2.10m  AUTO
                2.02m  PROV
                1.92m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Willie Jones              SO Buffalo Stat             1.92m ECAC     6-03.50 
  2 Danny Sullivan            FR Oneonta                 J1.92m ECAC     6-03.50 
  3 Mike McManus              SO Geneseo                  1.87m          6-01.50 
  3 Andrew Krug               SR Plattsburgh              1.87m          6-01.50 
  5 Drew Hilker               JR Cortland                J1.87m          6-01.50 
  5 Mike Chamberlin           FR Oswego                  J1.87m          6-01.50 
  5 Joe Hitchcock             SR Brockport               J1.87m          6-01.50 
  8 Cevon Carver              JR Brockport                1.82m          5-11.50 
  9 Colin Keenan              FR Geneseo                 J1.82m          5-11.50 
  9 Nick Wilson               SO Cortland                J1.82m          5-11.50 
 -- Tim Diegelman             SR Buffalo Stat                NH                  
 -- Erik Maggs                JR Cortland                    NH                  
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
  Conference: ! 4.88m  2/23/2008   Jake Zanetti, Cortland                      
 Meet Record: * 4.88m  2/23/2008   Jake Zanetti, Cortland                      
 Last Winner: # 4.88m  2/23/2008   Jake Zanetti, Cortland                      
                5.06m  AUTO
                4.68m  PROV
                4.27m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jake Zanetti              SR Cortland                 4.68m PROV    15-04.25 
  2 Ryan Pericozzi            FR Cortland                 4.53m ECAC    14-10.25 
  3 Joe Keleher               JR Cortland                 4.38m ECAC    14-04.50 
  4 Kevin O'Connell           SR Geneseo                 J4.38m ECAC    14-04.50 
  5 Schuyler Field            SO Plattsburgh              4.22m         13-10.00 
  6 Nick Mieney               JR Brockport                4.08m         13-04.50 
  6 Greg Craft                SO Fredonia                 4.08m         13-04.50 
  8 Adam Girdner              FR Brockport               J4.08m         13-04.50 
  9 Kevin Tylock              SO Brockport               J4.08m         13-04.50 
 10 Kenny Bucaro              FR Cortland                 3.93m         12-10.75 
 11 Roman Miranda             FR Cortland                 3.78m         12-04.75 
 12 Cody Dahleiden            FR Fredonia                J3.78m         12-04.75 
 12 Eric Hine                 FR Brockport               J3.78m         12-04.75 
 14 Tony Nguyen               SO Cortland                J3.78m         12-04.75 
 15 Zack Hine                 FR Brockport                3.63m         11-10.75 
 -- Tyler Riberdy             FR Fredonia                    NH                  
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
  Conference: ! 7.23m  1983        Adam Bradley, Brockport                     
 Meet Record: * 7.16m  1993        Dan Mets, Fredonia                          
 Last Winner: # 7.05m  2/23/2008   Wes Hamilton, Geneseo                       
                7.24m  AUTO
                6.96m  PROV
                6.62m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Cevon Carver              JR Brockport                7.00m PROV    22-11.75 
  2 Drew Hilker               JR Cortland                 6.57m         21-06.75  6.47
  3 Mike Chamberlin           FR Oswego                  J6.57m         21-06.75  6.42
  4 Mike Kelley               JR Fredonia                 6.48m         21-03.25 
  5 Tim Diegelman             SR Buffalo Stat             6.46m         21-02.50 
  6 Ryan Joyce                JR Geneseo                  6.43m         21-01.25 
  7 Ryan Pericozzi            FR Cortland                 6.40m         21-00.00  6.33
  8 Peter Hamm                SO Plattsburgh             J6.40m         21-00.00  6.16
  9 Kenny Johnson             SR Buffalo Stat             6.36m         20-10.50 
 10 Sean Felton               FR Buffalo Stat             6.29m         20-07.75 
 11 Josh Galletta             JR Oswego                   6.26m         20-06.50 
 12 Nick Wilson               SO Cortland                 6.19m         20-03.75 
 13 Will Razzano              SO Cortland                 6.08m         19-11.50 
 14 Tyler Riberdy             FR Fredonia                 6.07m         19-11.00  5.95
 15 Kyle Abron                FR Buffalo Stat            J6.07m         19-11.00  Foul
 16 Billy Pargh               FR Geneseo                  5.96m         19-06.75 
 17 Matt Weeks                FR Oneonta                  5.70m         18-08.50 
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
  Conference: ! 15.52m  1981        James Parker, Buffalo State                
 Meet Record: * 14.63m  1982        Mark Therrien, Cortland                    
 Last Winner: # 14.22m  2/23/2008   Ali Abdul-Matin, Buffalo State             
                14.65m  AUTO
                14.05m  PROV
                13.51m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mike Kelley               JR Fredonia                13.99m ECAC    45-10.75 
  2 Will Razzano              SO Cortland                13.81m ECAC    45-03.75 
  3 Mike Chamberlin           FR Oswego                  13.63m ECAC    44-08.75 
  4 Sean Felton               FR Buffalo Stat            13.40m         43-11.75 
  5 Ryan Joyce                JR Geneseo                 13.32m         43-08.50 
  6 Tyler Riberdy             FR Fredonia                13.31m         43-08.00 
  7 Kymani Smith              JR Buffalo Stat            13.07m         42-10.75 
  8 Billy Pargh               FR Geneseo                 12.88m         42-03.25 
  9 Kyle Abron                FR Buffalo Stat            12.75m         41-10.00 
 10 Jeff Stitt                FR Plattsburgh             12.56m         41-02.50 
 11 Paul Crockett             FR Oswego                  12.46m         40-10.50 
 12 Tim Diegelman             SR Buffalo Stat            12.35m         40-06.25 
 13 Cevon Carver              JR Brockport               12.34m         40-06.00 
 14 Mike McManus              SO Geneseo                 12.17m         39-11.25 
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
  Conference: ! 17.16m  1983        Dan Mlodozzeniec, Fredonia                 
 Meet Record: * 17.16m  1983        Dan Mlodozzeniec, Fredonia                 
 Last Winner: # 16.04m  2/23/2008   Josh Dupuis, Brockport                     
                16.90m  AUTO
                15.50m  PROV
                14.35m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mike DeVasto              SR Oneonta                 14.38m ECAC    47-02.25 
  2 Ken Wickey                JR Geneseo                 14.13m         46-04.25 
  3 Andrew Sorrento           JR Geneseo                 14.00m         45-11.25 
  4 Ray Lund                  SO Brockport               13.97m         45-10.00 
  5 Eric Rickman              SO Geneseo                 13.54m         44-05.25 
  6 Kevin Harding             SO Oneonta                 13.29m         43-07.25 
  7 Jordan Fuentes            FR Buffalo Stat            13.17m         43-02.50 
  8 Zach Markel               FR Geneseo                 13.12m         43-00.50 
  9 Puka HoChing              SR Buffalo Stat            12.87m         42-02.75 
 10 Sean Bereza               FR Oswego                  12.57m         41-03.00 
 11 Zach Williamson           JR Brockport               12.37m         40-07.00 
 12 Steve Kuhn                FR Oswego                  12.20m         40-00.50 
 13 Chris Jordanne            FR Buffalo Stat            12.07m         39-07.25 
 14 Mike McQuillan            FR Cortland                11.90m         39-00.50 
 15 Zack Eldridge             FR Fredonia                11.76m         38-07.00 
 16 Matt Hand                 SR Brockport               11.74m         38-06.25 
 17 Joshua Bushey             SO Plattsburgh             10.85m         35-07.25 
 18 Ian Zink                  FR Plattsburgh             10.30m         33-09.50 
 
Event 32  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
  Conference: ! 19.16m  1994        Trevor Hitchcock, Fredonia                 
 Meet Record: * 19.16m  1994        Trevor Hitchcock, Fredonia                 
 Last Winner: # 16.60m  2/23/2008   Dom Gonzalez, Brockport                    
                18.34m  AUTO
                16.55m  PROV
                14.91m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ray Lund                  SO Brockport               17.61m#PROV    57-09.50 
  2 Dom Gonzalez              SR Brockport               16.77m#PROV    55-00.25 
  3 Mike DeVasto              SR Oneonta                 16.19m ECAC    53-01.50 
  4 Matt Hand                 SR Brockport               14.97m ECAC    49-01.50 
  5 Andrew Sorrento           JR Geneseo                 14.34m         47-00.75 
  6 Greg Parizek              SR Brockport               13.72m         45-00.25 
  7 Todd Plumer               JR Cortland                13.62m         44-08.25 
  8 Greg Humbert              FR Oneonta                 13.20m         43-03.75 
  9 Ken Wickey                JR Geneseo                 12.88m         42-03.25 
 10 Louis Solomon             JR Fredonia                12.57m         41-03.00 
 11 Kevin Harding             SO Oneonta                 12.48m         40-11.50 
 11 Garrett Hart              SR Fredonia                12.48m         40-11.50 
 13 Puka HoChing              SR Buffalo Stat            12.32m         40-05.00 
 14 Kris Bly                  SO Oswego                  11.25m         36-11.00 
 15 Charles Meyer             FR Plattsburgh             10.74m         35-03.00 
 16 Zach Markel               FR Geneseo                  8.44m         27-08.25 
 -- Eric Rickman              SO Geneseo                   FOUL                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cortland                   117        2) Geneseo                   104.50
    3) Buffalo State               95.50     4) Oneonta                    91   
    5) Brockport                   88.50     6) Fredonia                   52.50
    7) Plattsburgh                 50        8) Oswego                     24   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News