Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

HUDSON VALLEY 15K

BLOOMING GROVE, NY, April 19, 2009

[FEMALES | MALES | FEMALE AGES | MALE AGES | AWARDS ]

OVERALL

TIMING BY FAST FINISHES

For more race information, see FAST FINISHES.



TIME AVERAGE PLACE NAME CITY STATE SEX AGE GP
0:54:10 0:05:49 1 SLINSKY MIKE HOPEWELL JCT M 39 N
0:55:15 0:05:56 2 LATINCSICS ANDY Newton NJ M 43 Y
1:02:49 0:06:44 3 OGAWA TAKASHI WHITE PLAINS M 52 N
1:03:01 0:06:46 4 SELLSTROM ERICK Liberty NY M 38 Y
1:03:05 0:06:46 5 BAKER BRIAN WALDEN M 47 N
1:03:08 0:06:46 6 FERRANTE MIKE Middletown NY M 38 Y
1:04:07 0:06:53 7 COLELLA FRANK CAMPBELL HALL M 50 Y
1:04:20 0:06:54 8 HEALY GABRIEL NEWBURGH M 30 N
1:04:23 0:06:54 9 WEINMAN ZACH JEFFERSONVILLE M 29 N
1:04:32 0:06:55 10 ADAMS KEVIN Walden NY M 41 Y
1:04:35 0:06:56 11 CRILL TIM CORNWALL M 46 N
1:04:37 0:06:56 12 SHURTER GEORGE Middletown NY M 54 Y
1:05:24 0:07:01 13 PALMER BRUCE ROME M 51 N
1:05:47 0:07:03 14 CARTER DOUG CHESTER M 55 N
1:06:14 0:07:06 15 MCPHILLIPS BOB Montgomery  NY M 52 N
1:06:22 0:07:07 16 PUTT TAMMY Gardiner NY F 24 Y
1:06:35 0:07:09 17 DECKER TIMOTHY VERONA M 40 N
1:06:40 0:07:09 18 VAN SICKLE TODD MIDDLETOWN M 35 N
1:06:43 0:07:09 19 WILEY PAUL WESTTOWN M 45 N
1:06:45 0:07:10 20 NORTON JEAN WURTSBORO F 46 N
1:07:16 0:07:13 21 PARE JASON Oriskany NY M 36 N
1:07:30 0:07:15 22 GETZ DAVE WARWICK M 51 Y
1:07:40 0:07:16 23 MANZA TOM MONTICELLO M 53 Y
1:08:31 0:07:21 24 COLELLA FRANK SCARSDALE M 46 N
1:08:54 0:07:24 25 DABROWSKI MARK NEW CITY M 44 N
1:09:14 0:07:26 26 VERMA MISTY Hopewell Jct. NY F 33 Y
1:09:27 0:07:27 27 MAOPOLSKI PAUL Narrowsburg NY M 37 N
1:09:33 0:07:28 28 LOSARDO JOHN Middletown NY M 51 Y
1:09:35 0:07:28 29 TIERNEY RICH Goshen  NY M 45 Y
1:09:57 0:07:30 30 SCHNEIDER BILL BARRYVILLE M 51 Y
1:10:12 0:07:32 31 ANZALONE ANTHONY CHESTER M 16 N
1:10:24 0:07:33 32 FLORES MANUEL NEWBURGH M 46 N
1:11:20 0:07:39 33 WEINMAN PETER JEFFERSONVILLE M 56 N
1:11:27 0:07:40 34 BURAK GARY New Hartford NY M 51 N
1:11:52 0:07:43 35 CAVAGNARO MATTHEW SLEEPY HOLLOW M 27 N
1:11:59 0:07:43 36 JENNINGS TODD Monroe NY M 46 Y
1:12:01 0:07:44 37 McCORMACK JOE HIGHLAND M 36 N
1:12:17 0:07:45 38 FINNIGAN JOHN Washingtonville NY M 48 Y
1:12:29 0:07:47 39 MISTRETTA ROSS Wayne NJ M 41 Y
1:13:32 0:07:53 40 STOCKKER EMMY COZLOB F 50 N
1:13:37 0:07:54 41 NORDMAN BOB Sugarloaf NY M 61 Y
1:13:44 0:07:55 42 DIAZ EDWIN New Hampton NY M 45 Y
1:14:12 0:07:58 43 GIBSON LISA BLOOMINGBURG F 35 N
1:14:34 0:08:00 44 McGREADY JIM CORNWALL M 54 N
1:15:26 0:08:06 45 QUIGLEY JERRY MIDDLETOWN M 52 N
1:15:42 0:08:07 46 SANTA TERESA JC NANUET M 45 N
1:15:52 0:08:08 47 INSIGNARES PATTY Goshen  NY F 47 N
1:15:57 0:08:09 48 GRENCER NEIL POUGHKEEPSIE M 39 N
1:16:10 0:08:10 49 PRIEST DREW MIDDLETOWN M 47 Y
1:16:15 0:08:11 50 KENNEDY JIM Goshen  NY M 61 Y
1:16:33 0:08:13 51 INSIGNARES JAIME Goshen  NY M 55 N
1:16:40 0:08:14 52 ZUIDENA CARL WARWICK M 60 Y
1:16:49 0:08:14 53 WALTERS GARY SALISBURY MILLS M 56 N
1:17:12 0:08:17 54 HOLMBRAKER STEVE MIDDLETOWN M 49 N
1:17:42 0:08:20 55 MILLER DALE CORNWALL M 46 Y
1:17:47 0:08:21 56 ROBILLARD RICHARD Chester NY M 58 Y
1:18:09 0:08:23 57 MACDONALD LORNE Sussex NJ M 64 Y
1:18:14 0:08:24 58 FERRANTE BARBARA Middletown NY F 39 Y
1:18:33 0:08:26 59 RIVENBURGH BRIAN Middletown NY M 55 Y
1:18:39 0:08:26 60 EMIGH ERIKA Wallkill NY F 46 Y
1:19:11 0:08:30 61 OWENS HARRY Beacon NY M 51 Y
1:19:16 0:08:30 62 LAUDEMAN KENT "ARMY" West Point NY M 66 Y
1:19:55 0:08:34 63 MONCHAK JOHN Tafton PA M 58 Y
1:20:37 0:08:39 64 FREDERICKS MARTY MONROE M 46 Y
1:20:40 0:08:39 65 SANGHA PARVEEN Harriman NY F 39 Y
1:21:04 0:08:42 66 HOYLE STEPHANI Hopewell Jct. NY F 40 N
1:21:18 0:08:43 67 WAGNER ROGER Fishkill NY M 40 Y
1:22:20 0:08:50 68 WALTERS STAR SALISBURY MILLS F 57 N
1:22:29 0:08:51 69 PIERRI LESLEY NEW WINDSOR F 43 N
1:22:31 0:08:51 70 BONCHONSKY MICHAEL NUTLEY M 59 N
1:22:42 0:08:52 71 MACGREGOR SCOTT MEHEDEN M 34 N
1:22:43 0:08:52 72 HOGAN KEVIN MONROE M 47 N
1:22:45 0:08:53 73 McGOWAN CHRISTINE MONROE F 36 N
1:23:12 0:08:56 74 JOHNSON KELLEY COLD SPRINGS F 33 N
1:23:27 0:08:57 75 KEATING TERRY Chester NY F 52 N
1:24:08 0:09:02 76 KOUMJIAN ROBERT Monroe NY M 36 N
1:24:29 0:09:04 77 MACRILLO KATHLEEN Wallkill NY F 42 N
1:24:37 0:09:05 78 NIEMAN PATRICK SALISBURY MILLS M 30 N
1:24:45 0:09:06 79 O'BRIEN EDMOND JERSEY CITY M 32 N
1:24:59 0:09:07 80 SMITH ALEX Middletown NY M 57 Y
1:25:12 0:09:08 81 GAILLARD JACKIE CORNWALL ON HUDSON F 45 N
1:25:17 0:09:09 82 SULLIVAN VAL HIGHLAND MILLS F 39 N
1:25:19 0:09:09 83 BENEDICT CYNTHIA Middletown  NY F 52 N
1:25:22 0:09:10 84 LEMOS BENJAMIN SALISBURY MILLS M 57 Y
1:25:45 0:09:12 85 KELLAN VICTORIA Warwick NY F 39 N
1:26:04 0:09:14 86 KLEMEN KIM MONTICELLO F 44 Y
1:26:25 0:09:16 87 LANGSTON KATHERINE CORNWALL ON HUDSON F 20 N
1:26:42 0:09:18 88 FREDENICRI NATALYA MONROE F 40 N
1:26:52 0:09:19 89 ORMOZ ALICIA GARDINER F 35 Y
1:27:04 0:09:20 90 SAGER ANDY Newburgh NY M 36 Y
1:27:08 0:09:21 91 COLLINS BRIAN New Paltz NY M 30 Y
1:27:15 0:09:22 92 PORZELT KAREN MIDDLETOWN F 49 Y
1:27:21 0:09:22 93 WILLIAMS NICOLE Parlin NJ F 31 N
1:28:25 0:09:29 94 LORUSSO JULIE Chester NY F 40 Y
1:28:36 0:09:30 95 ARENA TAMMY FLORIDA F 48 Y
1:28:47 0:09:32 96 FINI TOM CHESTER M 37 Y
1:28:57 0:09:33 97 BIXLER JIM Salisbury Mills NY M 47 N
1:29:22 0:09:35 98 GROSZEK DANE MIDDLETOWN M 55 Y
1:30:07 0:09:40 99 SHEEHAN FLERIDA Middletown  NY F 37 N
1:30:12 0:09:41 100 SHEEHAN JAMES Middletown  NY M 38 N
1:30:24 0:09:42 101 MORETTO FREDERIC Warwick NY M 46 N
1:30:54 0:09:45 102 DISTASIO MARY NEW WINDSOR M 49 N
1:31:01 0:09:46 103 PADILLA CRAIG CHESTER M 40 N
1:31:30 0:09:49 104 GUILANO JUSTIN ELLENVILLE M 6 N
1:31:31 0:09:49 105 GUILIANO MARCUS ELLENVILLE M 36 N
1:31:39 0:09:50 106 BILLIAS ABBY Pine Bush NY F 47 Y
1:31:55 0:09:52 107 FIGUEROA NANCY Grahamsville NY F 41 Y
1:32:00 0:09:52 108 PANTANO FRAN Walden NY F 52 1
1:32:01 0:09:52 109 FILANNINO ROGER Montgomery  NY M 52 Y
1:32:09 0:09:53 110 GARDINER MICHELLE FLORIDA F 40 N
1:32:32 0:09:56 111 HILLMAN JOHN Westtown NY M 48 N
1:32:35 0:09:56 112 BRAINE BILL CORNWALL ON HUDSON M 40 N
1:33:12 0:10:00 113 PEELOR PHIL Middletwon NY M 61 N
1:34:37 0:10:09 114 TOSCANO DENNIS Liberty NY M 48 Y
1:34:58 0:10:11 115 BRENNAN PHIL Milford PA M 77 Y
1:35:07 0:10:12 116 MACGREGOR KRISTY MCHLICH F 31 N
1:35:07 0:10:12 117 SAVITCH LARRY FLORIDA M 43 N
1:35:10 0:10:13 118 LAWTON MARJORIE BLOOMINGBURG F 44 Y
1:35:22 0:10:14 119 SOKOLOFSKY STANLEY Campbell Hall NY M 60 Y
1:36:00 0:10:18 120 NIEVES GLADYS Rock Hill NY F 54 N
1:37:17 0:10:26 121 SINGER JOHN Suffern NY M 68 Y
1:37:38 0:10:28 122 RIVERA HECTOR MIDDLETOWN M 53 N
1:38:13 0:10:32 123 MEYER KATHLEEN SALISBURY MILLS F 31 N
1:38:21 0:10:33 124 KERRIGAN TOM Goshen  NY M 47 N
1:38:30 0:10:34 125 MARTIN KAREN Vernon NJ F 38 N
1:38:41 0:10:35 126 COOLBETH CLAIRE West Cornwall CT F 35 N
1:38:53 0:10:37 127 MARCHESANO JOSEPH Harriman NY M 57 Y
1:39:27 0:10:40 128 MEHAN JILL Troy NY F 54 N
1:40:18 0:10:46 129 CONNOLLY KELLY MONTGOMERY F 35 N
1:40:50 0:10:49 130 PHILLIPS SHARON Middletown NY F 47 Y
1:41:58 0:10:56 131 HAYTTE TOM Wilton CT M 46 N
1:43:33 0:11:07 132 SOSTRE EUGENE WASHINGTONVILLE M 47 Y
1:44:48 0:11:15 133 BARONE KELLY CIRCLEVILLE F 26 N
1:45:21 0:11:18 134 WAGNER STACI Fishkill NY F 37 Y
1:48:03 0:11:36 135 ELLIS JACK Warwick NY M 60 Y
1:49:11 0:11:43 136 ABRAHAM ERIKA Cornwall NY F 70 N
1:50:35 0:11:52 137 NOWAK MARTIN MIDDLETOWN M 46 Y
1:56:09 0:12:28 138 LOUIS KRISTAN Mahwah NJ F 62 N
1:57:51 0:12:39 139 CLARK MONICA Washintonville NY F 38 N
1:57:52 0:12:39 140 REINISCH DEIDRE Washingtonville  NY F 41 N
1:59:21 0:12:48 141 LANG JENNIFER Pine Bush NY F 43 N
2:00:58 0:12:59 142 BYRNE LARRY New Windsor NY M 57 N
2:03:55 0:13:18 143 SINGER ANN Suffern NY F 65 Y
2:03:59 0:13:18 144 HALLOCK AMY FLORIDA F 42 N
2:04:34 0:13:22 145 VOLASKI ROSE Goshen  NY F 57 N
2:13:01 0:14:16 146 WARTH NANCY Wurtsboro NY F 58 Y
2:13:02 0:14:16 147 MADSEN MARK MATAMORAS M 41 N



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News