Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

34th Annual Manchester Invitational Cross Country Classic

Manchester, NH, September 26, 2009

[Girls Freshmen | Boys Freshmen | Girls JV | Boys JV | Girls Elite | Boys Elite | Girls Small School | Boys Small School | Girls Large School | Boys Large School | Girls Team Results ]

Boys Team Results

The thrill of high school cross country.
photo Yankee Timing
              *********** BOYS FROSH TEAM SCORE **********
 1. Bishop Hendricken             
           3   10   11   29   31  (32) (41) =    84
        Tyler Henseler, Alex Doherty, Khyan Rayner, Derek Fournier, Mitchell
        Proulx, Connor Doyle, Marcus Swift
 2. Manchester Memorial           
           2   17   18   25   34 (111)      =    96
        Jacob Coutu, Constantine Routos, Adam Vargas, Isaac Vrooman, Nicholas
        Mugica, Brandon Rich
 3. Londonderry                   
           4    8   22   36   39  (45)      =   109
        Ethan Doherty, Tom Abruzese, Kevin McIntire, Alex Horton, Matthew
        Selinka, Michael Crouse
 4. Nashua North                  
           9   24   27   28   35  (37) (89) =   123
        Justin Carter, Zach Taylor, Jordan Whitman, Craig Hammond, Kyle
        McCarthy, Liam Curran, Aaron Cordova
 5. Hanover                       
           5   20   21   38   46  (55) (62) =   130
        Noah Williams, George Voigt, Sam Merrens, Jesse Brown, Greg Sayles,
        Billy DeLucia, Josh Himmelstein
 6. Essex                         
           1   23   26   30   52  (56)      =   132
        Luke Salerno, Matt Sieman, Jonah Lavigne, Everett O'Malley, Logan
        Martell, Zach Martell
 7. Marthas Vineyard              
           7   15   64   71   80  (93)(106) =   237
        Cooper Chapman, Michael Schroeder, Andrew Han, Patrick Garrett, Asher
        Cottrell, Ryan Sawyer, Andrew Hakala
 8. Oyster River                  
          42   43   51   61   74  (76)(100) =   271
        Christian Davis, Thomas Caulfield, Andras Palfi, Wesley Hutton,
        Patrick McDonough, Jake Reny, Cameron Messer
 9. Bow                           
          12   54   68   73   90  (91)(118) =   297
        Alex Evans, Kevin McCully, Soleil Shah, Sam Evans, Henry Blount, Eric
        VanDam, Thomas Cleary
10. Bedford                       
          33   59   65   66   78 (119)(125) =   301
        Max Mckee, Jim Delahunty, Mike Courtney, Dave Delahunty, Mike
        Jachowicz, Cooper Lecza, John Schappler
11. Timberlane                    
          44   49   60   75   85  (87)      =   313
        Nicholas Lambert, Eric Thornton, Dana Aylward, Shawn Miller, Brett
        Thornton, Zachary Gilmartin
12. Manchester Central            
          16   57   79   83   84  (96)      =   319
        Jamison Couture, John Martin, John Kelly, Joseph Duffy, Kenneth Fox,
        Adam Lebow
13. St. Thomas Aquinas            
           6   69   70   92   94 (108)      =   331
        Garrett Thompson, Alexander Shea, William Donovan, Daniel Dimov,
        Brennan Donnell, Alexander Nazzaro
14. Ellsworth                     
          19   67   86   95  102 (105)(122) =   369
        Derek Hawes, Kody Holmes, Dean Donovan, Matt Fendl, Nate Rockwood,
        Nathan Dorr, Sam Lounder
15. Greely                        
          13   53   72  116  117 (121)(128) =   371
        Nate Madeira, Erik Rost, Ian Byron, Tucker Tardiff, Duncan Routh, Cory
        Price, Andrew Coon
16. Coe-Brown                     
          47   48   63  109  114 (127)      =   381
        Brandon Briere, Kyle Noel, Jacob Dowe, Kyle Detrude, Billy Hampl,
        Henry Snow
17. Manchester West               
          14   77   88  104  115 (120)      =   398
        Scott Hill, Isaac Stone, Aaron Kane, Dawson Gay, Colin Fletcher,
        Stefan Rajkovic
18. Alvirne                       
          58   81   82  110  112            =   443
        Matt Gagnon, Kyle Kauffman, Andrew Naglieri, Patrick Doyle, Nick Maher
19. Freeport                      
          40   99  101  103  107 (113)(123) =   450
        Mason Cyr, Thomas Provencher, Victor Skorapa, Chris West, Jordan Roy,
        Bennett Brainard, Nick Buck
20. Merrimack                     
          50   97   98  124  126            =   495
        Brian Stankewiecz, Adam Kirtscher, Jared Holly, Remy Watt, Tyler Boyce

                *********** BOYS JV TEAM SCORE **********
 1. Bishop Hendricken             
           1    2    5    8   12  (14) (48) =    28
        Nick Senra, Tom Pederzani, Ben Marino, Andy Sakovits, Brian Brazeau,
        Aaron McInnis, Ross Riordan
 2. Pinkerton                     
           3    4    7    9   13  (16) (24) =    36
        Grant Langevin, JOE TRUJILLO, Mike Curtin, Chris Webber, Michael
        Pellegrini, Robby Pienta, TOM BERTRAND
 3. Essex                         
          10   15   23   26   36  (40) (64) =   110
        Cameron Maurer, Ricky Kline, Kiely Conor, Grady Ward, Jason Miller,
        Spencer Cray, Tim Deschamps
 4. Barrington                    
          18   21   25   41   51  (86)      =   156
        Luke Rein, Scott Clemens, tom Barry, Arthur Bledsoe, John Connolly,
        Renato Guerrieri
 5. Mt. Mansfield                 
          20   31   37   47   59  (87)      =   194
        Chris Scanlon, Nick Shallow, Dan Shank, Nayo Ogilvie, Eric Hallman,
        Ben Feinson
 6. Londonderry                   
          22   28   38   46   63  (66)(100) =   197
        Jason Madigan, Chris Lasocki, BRIAN MCCLURE, Anthony Bonfanti, James
        Mercier, Kevin McClure, Ryan Marett
 7. Coe-Brown                     
          11   34   50   53   60  (69) (72) =   208
        Mac Segura-Cook, Anthony Craven, Jonathan Fitts, Mike Rose, Adam
        Nelson, John Jarvis, Brian Robert
 8. Champlain Valley              
          43   45   54   62   68  (77) (88) =   272
        Josh Campagna, Ethan Hildebrand, Dan Hebert, Joe Trotter, Andrew
        Childs, Anthony Jordick, Ethan Childs
 9. Concord                       
          17   44   57   65   93 (186)(233) =   276
        Josh Black, Tom Mulari, Brian Teune, Carl Heath, Cameron Nowack, Adam
        Uboldi, Matt St. Hilaire
10. Hanover                       
          19   56   73   81   84  (91)(130) =   313
        Nat Lowrey, Spencer Hardy, Ben Stallmann, Shepard Emerson, Jacob
        Kornfeld, Raphael Addante, Ari Brown
11. Nashua North                  
          30   67   80   83   98 (145)(202) =   358
        John Nguyen, Nick Benecke, Chris Rousseau, Parker Jamerson, Nick
        Anzalone, Brian O'Donnell, Myles Parker
12. Massabesic                    
          32   49   85  136  152 (262)(275) =   454
        Zach Cost, Joe Paine, Corey Mongiat, Scott OBrien, Casey Irish, Jim
        Sobanik, Scott Miller
13. Oyster River                  
          55   74  108  111  117 (195)      =   465
        Ben Wakeman, Andy Southworth, Devin Thomas, Peter Attisano, Roy Hutton,
        Ryan Horton
14. Bishop Guertin                
           6   29   75  165  223 (263)      =   498
        Chris Cogliano, Matt Chapman, Andrew Perez, Andrew Lynch, Mike
        Migliore, Michael Mahoney
15. Souhegan                      
          42  105  113  123  126 (159)(191) =   509
        Nick Murphy, Daniel Astbury, Grant Raymond, Sam Lowell, Nelson
        Corchado, Matt Chareth, Tyler Raab
16. Alvirne                       
          71  102  110  121  162 (187)      =   566
        Todd Boucher, Colin McGrail, Brian Barry, Anthony Baglio, Ryan
        Provencher, Kevin Kauffman
17. Greely                        
          33   35  116  198  201 (204)(225) =   583
        Isaac Emery, James Currie, Matt Davis, Jesse Keck, Ben Marchese, Costa
        Pollack, Jake Eustis
18. Ellsworth                     
          95  103  119  131  153 (160)(180) =   601
        John Carlin, Neal Anderson, Michael Philippon, Kyle Ouelette, Dustin
        Murphy, Caleb Mora, Luc Victor
19. Freeport                      
          61  114  129  141  172 (179)(283) =   617
        Jacob Kostik, Miles Boucher, Scott Ross, Nick Sweet, Chang Dang, Matt
        Creasy, BEN FOSTER
20. Exeter                        
          76   97  124  133  197            =   627
        Robert  Glowacky, Sal DeVito, Aaron Hager, John Brescia, Austin Hager
21. Nashua South                  
          82   89  154  155  161 (183)(221) =   641
        Brandon Ossinger, Jon Mannheim, Dan Kalogeropoul, Chris Shaheen, Steve
        Latina, Evan Carey, Eric Meehan
22. Manchester Central            
          70   78  115  157  234 (249)(277) =   654
        Toby Fox, Meshack Bukuru, Sean Howe, Charles Ryder, Kyle Dugan, HASAN
        AKU, Brendan Langton
23. Cape Elizabeth                
          90  118  128  139  185 (192)(236) =   660
        James Yokabaskas, Thomas Robinson, Niles Bond, Spencer Garland, Matt
        Donovan, Ryan Ayers, Bailey Deittrich
24. Timberlane                    
         101  106  112  168  177 (178)      =   664
        Peter Lambert, Gregory Stockman, Angus Knowles, Nicholas Delfino,
        Alexander Noyes, Ryan Funai
25. Merrimack                     
          58   96   99  194  232            =   679
        Ben Rogers, Brent Whitney, Kyle Haggerty, Ian Finver, Mike Stover
26. Tolman                        
          27   52  181  212  213 (243)(253) =   685
        ethan bienstock, sylvester nyeswa, elliot fleming, ryan deighan, wayne
        whittaker, jamie delacruz, brian ujueta
27. Brattleboro                   
          94  132  135  167  170 (215)(244) =   698
        Zeke Fitzgerald, Jacob White, Allen Unaitis, Senou Lynn, Sam Colleran,
        Patrick Gilligan, Anthony Burdo
28. Hollis/Brookline              
          92  125  142  166  174 (175)(206) =   699
        Nicholas Campbell, Mark Lorden, Chris Billings, Alexander Roberts,
        Chris Courtemanche, William Brock, Andrew Raitto
29. Bedford                       
          79  120  164  196  199 (217)(218) =   758
        Arthur Romero, Adam Knedeisen, Steven Walsh, Kevin Haynes, Alex Radke,
        Eli Berg, Alex Barley
30. Portsmouth                    
          39  144  149  207  231 (245)      =   770
        Tate Hartmann, Nigel Leighton, Kevin Murphy, Paul Coupe, Richard
        Johnson, Nicholas Samonas
31. Bow                           
         127  134  143  182  193 (205)(237) =   779
        Jon Bewley, Max Heindl, Connor Lokar, Justin Worth, Nate Stewart,
        Steve Bosse, Cameron Moore
32. Dover                         
         109  150  151  163  224 (230)      =   797
        Myles Chalue, Austin Conte, Josh Bean, Jon Child, Bo Widmark, Matt
        Anderson
33. Kingswood                     
         138  146  156  176  214 (241)      =   830
        Tyler Evans, Steven Osgood, Nils Babcock, Cooper Carbone, Martin
        Orlowicz, Austin Beveridge
34. St. Bernard                   
         147  158  169  171  227            =   872
        John Sedensky, Joey Strafaci, Paul Steinhagen, Chris Groben, Piotr
        Pietruczuk
35. Littleton                     
         104  140  220  239  278            =   981
        Anthony Pifari, Ryan Morello, Dan Bennett, Jeff Poisson, Eric Pilgrim
36. St. Thomas Aquinas            
         148  173  184  265  267 (270)      =  1037
        Cam Wood, Eric Lamoureux, Ford Murphy, Reid Hartford, Nathan Cook,
        Richard Gaynor
36. Pelham                        
         188  189  203  211  246 (259)      =  1037
        Casey Labonte, Steven Hammar, Brian O'Hearn, Ben Carton, Tom Limerick,
        Justin Spognardi
38. Manchester West               
         107  216  228  242  256 (266)      =  1049
        Chris Cormier, Sanjay Kadariya, Kyle Heslin, Dylan L'Heureux, Brandon
        Lemay, Benjamin Soule
38. Belmont                       
         122  200  209  247  271 (274)(279) =  1049
        Adlai Gordon, Alex Desmarais, Tom Cole, Nicolas Robinson, Jacob Biggs,
        Mark Chapman, Michael Bills
40. Winnacunnet                   
         137  208  210  248  250 (254)(261) =  1053
        Joe Brouillard, Ryan Doherty, Kyle Nelson, Steven Burns, Hunter Owen,
        GUNNER NELSON, ERIC FLAFF
41. Sanford                       
         222  226  229  240  260            =  1177
        Josh Moriarty, Devon Collins, Bryant Heimbach, Jacob Scott, Luke
        Dionne
42. Lebanon                       
         190  238  251  255  268 (269)(281) =  1202
        Garrett Fontaine, Leo Wallin, Greg Williams, Ken Stitt, Josh Durkee,
        Zach Bessette, Tobin Dewey
43. Kearsarge                     
         219  235  257  264  273 (280)      =  1248
        TRUMAN Cressey, Zac Kershaw, Tom Chabot, Brendan Carr, sam chabot,
        Grant Reeder
44. Bishop Brady                  
         252  258  272  276  282            =  1340
        Eric Hambleton, John Boudrias, Brant Tichko, Chris Kirk, Connor Devoe


              *********** BOYS ELITE TEAM SCORE **********
 1. Bishop Hendricken             
           2    6   12   18   19  (23) (35) =    57
        Jake Sienko, Brian Doyle, Ryan Meehan, Mark Vuono, Mike MacKenzie,
        Andrew Andraka, Drew Manning
 2. Bishop Guertin                
           1    4    9   20   26  (29)      =    60
        Francis Hernandez, Jeff LaCoste, Joey Jourdain, Trent Fontanella,
        Brandon Latham, Brian Donaghy
 3. Pinkerton                     
           5   10   14   16   28  (33) (45) =    73
        Chris Pietrocarlo, Anthony Anzivino, Kevin MacPherson, Sean Leighton,
        Doug Ainscow, Kevin Kopetz, Michael Tridenti
 4. Hanover                       
           3   15   24   25   37  (43) (56) =   104
        Aaron Watanabe, Alex Strenta, Patrick Caldwell, Paco DeFrancis, Luc
        Amdahl, Jack Brown, Colby Jantzen
 5. Barrington                    
          11   27   31   36   40  (47) (52) =   145
        Brian McLaughlin, Tim Kazanjian, Dylan Verner-Crist, Chris Robertson,
        Cyrus Cousins, Jeff Newton, Ryan Saeger
 6. Nashua North                  
          13   17   30   48   53  (59)      =   161
        Matt McCarty, Spencer Nelson, Keith Fagerquist, Nate Cordova, Casey
        Wade, Tyler Rousseau
 7. Essex                         
          22   32   34   39   41  (44) (49) =   168
        Charlie Kline, Stefan Deutsch, Edmo Gamelin, Felix Wu, Aymeric Claude,
        Devin Sandon, Christian Prior
 8. Merrimack                     
           7    8   51   55   58            =   179
        John Conlin, Steve Harshman, Ryan Lowe, Kristopher Auger, Nicholas
        johnson
 9. Mt. Mansfield                 
          21   38   42   46   50  (54) (57) =   197
        Trevor Bibb, Nick Marshall, Hayden Bove, Owen Rachcampbell, Derek
        Schultz, Tom Kitsos, Ethan Self


           *********** BOYS SMALL SCHOOL TEAM SCORE **********
 1. Coe-Brown                     
           3    4   11   18   35  (38) (41) =    71
        Eric McCann, Michael Burns, Dylan MacNevin, Russell Sargent, Justin
        Loy, Alex Russell, Patrick Graham
 2. Greely                        
           2   10   24   26   32  (44) (62) =    94
        Logan Price, Sam Johnston, Mark McCauley, Connor Regan, Sam Humphries,
        Stefan Sandreuter, Andrew Hunter
 3. Oyster River                  
           1    5    9   77   81  (83) (90) =   173
        Jack Collopy, Gubby Noronha, Ryan Brady, Chris Olivier, Matt Webber,
        Andrew Armstrong, Bobby McDonough
 4. Cape Elizabeth                
          20   23   29   50   66  (75)(115) =   188
        Peter Brigham, Thomas Bottomley, Leo Ledman, Reid Douty, Sean Thomas,
        Paul Trantina, Bobby Yokabaskas
 5. Belmont                       
          33   39   42   43   48  (58)(139) =   205
        Luke Robichaud, Brendan McCauley, Nicholas Riendeau, Tim Gurshin,
        Andrew Norkiewicz, Sean McCauley, Reid Plimpton
 6. Bow                           
           6   12   37   80   99 (103)(127) =   234
        Jonathan Vinnenberg, Dylan Lucas, Ben Evans, Andrew Brunelle, Evan
        Smith, Griffin Sandler, Andrew Hollinger
 6. Oakmont                       
          17   25   53   60   79 (119)(137) =   234
        Sean McGuirl, Chris Greenlee, Nathan Young, Eric Ouellette, Christian
        Robichaud, Calvin Young, Ethan Beauragard
 8. Freeport                      
          14   16   63   76   85  (93)      =   254
        Henry Loughlin, Griffen Day, Bennett Wade, Max Jennings, Spencer Egan,
        TAYLOR SAUCIER
 9. Ellsworth                     
          15   49   52   67   74  (88)(112) =   257
        Ben Chapman, Alexander Keefe, Stephen Kirby, Lyle Stephenson, Brandon
        Ouelette, Blake Pattengale, Dakota Hellum
10. St. Bernard                   
           7   27   56   78   94  (97)(100) =   262
        Justin Missey-Higgi, Kevin Boyd, Sean Hanrahan, Jared Mangano,
        Alexander Moore, Daniel Petersen, Jared Farley
11. Harwood                       
          22   40   57   65   84  (95)(114) =   268
        Tim Shepard, Nick Wisniewski, Nathan Cutler, Dylan Thompson, Geordy
        Aitken, Zach Munro, Patrick Meany
12. St. Thomas Aquinas            
          19   21   61   91   96  (98)(172) =   288
        Sean Colford, Brendan Colford, Thomas O'Leary, Alexander Arau, Andrew
        Foss, Rob McNeil, Brian Fanning
13. Newmarket                     
          34   45   54   82  102 (126)(173) =   317
        Ben Chase, Ben Cyr, trevor kiefaber, Justin Jarosz, Alex Chase,
        Anthony Caprioli, Brandon Early
14. Trinity                       
          13   31   36  101  188 (189)      =   369
        Michael Giberti, Ryan Mitchell, Dylan Lafond, Peter Kimball, Dane
        Mason, Jason Butchard
15. Kearsarge                     
          30   59   86   92  105 (124)(176) =   372
        tristan amaral, Joshua Hnizdor, Sam Schaffer-Mor, Conor Terhune, Harry
        Donaghy, James Stockwell, Patrick Coffey
16. Marthas Vineyard              
          46   55   69  104  109 (120)(142) =   383
        Willy Nevin, Max Conley, Anthoney Piland, Taylor Smith, Forest
        Harcourt, Michael Kendall, Warren Gowell
17. Milford                       
          28   47   89  106  133 (138)(140) =   403
        Corey Hahnl, Connor Jackson, Connor Crowley, Jon Penniman, David
        Wilson, Ryan Hull, Alec Davis
18. Fall Mountain                 
          71   72   73  110  134 (150)      =   460
        Kaelan Hansson, Eric Allen, Bryant Tullar, Tyler Harding, Isaiah
        St Pierre, Brian Perry
19. Berlin                        
          68  118  123  131  148 (167)(193) =   588
        Jacob Plourde, Forest Hinckley, Nathaniel Stiles, Tyler Bailargeron,
        Shamus Wheeler, Jake Hallgren, Elijah Hawkins
20. Pelham                        
          87  130  135  145  147 (165)(171) =   644
        Ethan Ely, Mark Woonton, Justin Mansfield, Brandon Hannon, Nathan
        Krawczyk, Mike Bogochow, Cameron Costello
21. Bishop Brady                  
          64  117  129  158  178 (185)      =   646
        Noah Rogers, Jeremy Bunk, Garrison Hayes, Seth Nute, James Slocum,
        Benton Beltramo
21. Derryfield                    
          70  121  143  155  157 (169)(180) =   646
        Will Keller, Travis Kula, Alex Camerino, Matthew Michael, Devin Walker,
        Alex Michaud, Michael Bradley
23. Hopkinton                     
         108  125  132  141  153 (162)(174) =   659
        Ian Head, Andre Hubbard, Sam Helrich, Noah Booth, Nate Hunt, Cam
        DeBrusk, Eli Herman
24. Newfound Regional             
          51  122  128  179  184 (190)      =   664
        Zach Morel, Jake Lundberg, Dustin Sewall, Riley Smith, Jake Morel,
        Mike Bruning
25. Conant                        
         111  113  152  159  164 (186)(202) =   699
        Ethan Ley, Noah Chavez, Brian McGlynn, Aaron Leyfield, Ezra Hodgson,
        Michael Tapply, Zeke Durand
26. Portsmouth Christian          
           8  161  181  182  198 (204)      =   730
        Brandon Gerrish, Scott Ankiewicz, Andrew Green, Camden Munson, Mike
        Aftosmes, David Hartman
27. Plymouth Regional             
         107  149  156  168  192 (195)(203) =   772
        Matthew Sanborn, Cody Gookins, Nicholas Grass, Evan Thorne, Thomas
        Oakley, Daniel Palmison, Colby Simpson
28. Campbell                      
         154  160  163  166  170 (201)(205) =   813
        Travis Manning, Chris Francis, Jackson Musco, Jake Jollymore, Nick
        Sturzo, Cam Viola, Jesse Lamontagne
29. Raymond                       
         116  146  175  183  197 (206)      =   817
        Jon LeMay, Nick Simone, Jesse Hardman, Jacob Reardon, Kyle Robbinson,
        Will Eaton
30. Prospect Mountain             
         136  144  151  194  200 (207)      =   825
        Ben Iannotti, Adam Cheney, Benjamin McGinnis, Ryan Crawley, Zachariah
        Bungert, Richard Zanio
31. Monadnock                     
         177  187  191  196  199            =   950
        Chris Ramsey, Kellom Royce, Nick Athanasopoul, John Gross, Fil Duz

           *********** BOYS LARGE SCHOOL TEAM SCORE **********
 1. Concord                       
           1    2   23   27   38  (40) (47) =    91
        Antoine Gisore, Steven Ndisabiye, Makopa Rugabirwa, Camden
        Black-Ingers, Sean Ferry, Chaz Munroe, Ian Greene
 2. Londonderry                   
           5   20   21   29   30  (32) (35) =   105
        Justin Walker, Cameron Rouleau, J.R. Winn, Pat Harkins, Devereux
        Geiger, Brandon Spera, Andreas Geiger
 3. Manchester Central            
          10   11   28   34   41  (53) (93) =   124
        Zachary Chabot, Samuel Gagnon, Sean Brown, Ryan McHugh, Matthew Becker,
        Max Tucker, Daniel Oullette
 4. St. Johnsbury Academy         
           8   24   48   67   85 (114)(131) =   232
        Hayden Bunnell, Ben Bunnell, Kory Powers, Skylar Lobdell, Bentley
        Bonnell, GEORGE MERRILL, Maxfield Johnson
 5. Champlain Valley              
          14   17   55   75   91  (97)(116) =   252
        Zak Pete, McKenzie Justin, Brice Guerriere, Nick Bouton, Andrew
        Leckerling, Sam Longenbach, John Brooks
 6. Bedford                       
          13   19   42   79  101 (111)(122) =   254
        Scott Johnson, Mark Hosang, Sam Daly, Dave Phelps, Caleb Earnshaw,
        Michael Cambria, Jared Hornsby
 7. Massabesic                    
          12   31   69   71   76  (84)(124) =   259
        Ben Morrison, Peter Lepage, Nate Cartwright, Jakob Brooks, Ryan
        Anderson, Nathan Harris, Levi Johnson
 8. Timberlane                    
           6   37   65   74  104 (115)(142) =   286
        Aidan Kimball, Myles DeChane, Tyler Melvin, Nicholas Novaris, Zachary
        Estep, Max Peake, Dylan Lockard
 9. Winnacunnet                   
           9   26   83   87   89  (96)(173) =   294
        Caemen Weiland, Eamon Cullinane, Peter Kimball, Dan Gravina, Henry
        Chouinard, Austin Power, Brian Hurley
10. South Burlington              
          16   33   52   73  125 (149)(188) =   299
        Matt Solomon, J.J. Royer, Tommy Royer, Kevin Lawliss, Will Gregoire,
        Michael Ubert, Zach Perron
11. Fitch                         
          15   45   54   60  139 (147)(165) =   313
        Chris Chapman, Ryan Ludlam, Alex Olendorf, Peter Soeller, Brian
        Biekert, Erik Brown, Jack Tompkins
12. Dover                         
           3   62   70   82  171 (180)(195) =   388
        Ben Wallis, James Godin, Dylan LaRocca, Peter Mareck, Patrick Redden,
        Allen Ma, Daniel Darcy
13. North Middlesex               
          18   58   66  103  152            =   397
        Jake Reed, Mike Skelly, Billy Keenan, George Bero, James Armstrong
14. Nashua South                  
          39   46   99  105  143 (148)(154) =   432
        Brandon O'Donnell, Ryan Cathcart, Eric Sherman, Aaron Martin, Patrick
        Shaheen, David Fernacz, Thomas Ronketty
15. Burlington                    
           4   63  118  123  126 (144)(155) =   434
        Ben Lustgarten, James Healey, Joey Russ, David Porter, Eric Lustgarten,
        Keenan Lantz, Andrew Freeman
16. Salem                         
          44   59   78  129  130 (151)(160) =   440
        Ben Dutton, Dan Schmidt, Eric Teuber, Eric Hutchins, Dutton Mitch,
        Rheaume John, Nick Gallo
17. Exeter                        
          50   90   95  106  107 (108)(136) =   448
        Chris Hager, Robert Keith, Ryan McGovern, Alex Jones, Dan Ewart, Peter
        Winslow, Peter Wingate
18. Souhegan                      
          49   92   98  100  112 (127)(150) =   451
        Tanner Kent, Anthony Caruso, Bert DeForest, Jason Bender, Ryan
        Hinrichs, Matthew Osborn, Hunter King
19. Brattleboro                   
          22   51   88  153  157 (161)      =   471
        Kalle Jahn, Jacob Ellis, Sam Lazzaro, Bjorn Blakeson, Spenser Olson,
        Jordan Roy
20. Hollis/Brookline              
           7   64  119  156  159 (166)(181) =   505
        Sean Quinn, Griffin Gagnon, Sean Flannery, Ansel Renner, Joseph
        Perricone, Ian Walker, Will Kiely
21. Marshwood                     
          25   80  117  141  146 (167)(170) =   509
        Tucker Nixon, Elijah Ober, Will Janakis, Sam Richardson, Mendola
        Travis, Tad Olsen, Greenblatt Logan
22. Portsmouth                    
          68   77  121  134  178 (199)      =   578
        Garrett Rose, Rick Greeley, Nico Garcia, Andrew Harvey, Dillon Clark,
        Matt Coleman
23. Alvirne                       
          72  109  128  133  145 (158)(175) =   587
        Michael McCrady, Brandon Doyle, James Petersen, Chris Low, Brendan
        MacInnis, Paul Rousseau, Jr, Matt Flynn
24. Haverhill                     
          56   57  132  179  189 (192)      =   613
        Michael McNaughton, Garret Hammond, Tim Danehy, Michael Mahan, Evan
        Opolski, Ned Harvey
25. Merrimack Valley              
          61   81  120  169  183 (185)      =   614
        Colton Ham, Derek Moller, Kyle Wiley, Matt Latorella, Greg Hewitt,
        Marc Roy
26. Kingswood                     
          36  135  137  140  177 (182)(194) =   625
        Brendan Stackhouse, Chris Brooks, John Jamieson, Ben Donahue, Josiah
        Huckins, Ty Thomassian, Mark Richardson
27. Con-Val                       
          86  102  163  172  197 (198)(201) =   720
        Edward Glidden, Darren Vest, Andrew Briggs, Jared Seppanan, Joshua
        Matthews, Geoffrey Phillips, Scott Madaglia
28. Sanford                       
         110  113  162  174  186 (187)(193) =   745
        Phillip Lenhardt, Bryant Perkins, Aaron Labbe, Connor Bogan, Craig
        Smith, Henry Escoto, Jordan Miles
29. Manchester Memorial           
          43  138  184  190  191            =   746
        Alfred Sapienza, Justin Cullity, Nick Oberlies, Jorge Rojas, Kyle
        Lambert
30. Pembroke                      
          94  164  168  176  196 (200)      =   798
        Jake Persons, Ben Kubat, Brian Barnes, Chris Haas, Trevor Grosshart,
        Brian Daufen





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News