Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual EHS Kick'n Into Gear 5K

Exeter, NH, September 12, 2009

[Results | Overall | Team Results ]

Age Group

                           5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                     2ND ANNUAL EHS KICK'N INTO GEAR 5K

EXETER, NH       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2009          8:30 A.M.


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - UNDER

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   188 KEVIN MCINTIRE       14 LONDONDERRY        NH   20:23  6:34 
    2   153 Corey Guen           14 Exeter             NH   21:48  7:01 
    3    31 Chip McNaughton      14 Brentwood          NH   22:01  7:05 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - UNDER

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   152 Elsa Chinburg        13 Exeter             NH   22:44  7:19 
    2    18 Melissa Murray       14 Newfields          NH   22:58  7:24 
    3   206 PEYTON AUBIN          9 DOVER              NH   25:13  8:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    64 Chris Barr           17 Stratham           NH   19:19  6:13 
    2   128 Nick Ferreri         17                    NH   19:24  6:15 
    3   193 DJ AYOTTE            15 EAST KINGSTON      NH   19:27  6:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   177 HILLARY HOLMES       15 EXETER             NH   23:26  7:33 
    2    95 Jacque Kurkul        15 Exeter             NH   24:34  7:55 
    3   139 Kelsey Pearl         16 Newfields          NH   24:45  7:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   205 NICK SOSA            26 FRAMINGHAM         MA   18:22  5:55 
    2    84 Jeffrey Gargaly      20 Brentwood          NH   20:21  6:33 
    3    52 Chuck Gargaly        23 Brentwood          NH   21:24  6:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23 Abby Jackson         29 Newmarket          NH   22:29  7:15 
    2    93 Brielly McGlauflin   23 Portsmouth         NH   27:39  8:54 
    3   176 JOHNNA SEAWARD       28 PORTSMOUTH         NH   30:50  9:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   172 ROBERT MOLNAR        34 HUNGARY                 18:54  6:05 
    2   181 TIMMY POOLE          38 HAMPTON            NH   21:03  6:47 
    3    51 John Furlong         38 Hampton            NH   21:47  7:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   180 KATE WHEELER         36 HAMPTON            NH   25:19  8:09 
    2   184 KIMBERLEY BRATES     31 YUMA               AZ   25:42  8:17 
    3    22 Jenn Thibeault       32 Stratham           NH   26:00  8:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   167 KEN BEAULIEU         46 DANVILLE           NH   18:27  5:57 
    2    41 Peter Heslam         43 Newburyport        MA   19:15  6:12 
    3   149 Michael Bradley      44 Stratham           NH   19:25  6:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   189 LEE YOUNG            45 EXETER             NH   21:42  6:59 
    2    48 Chantal DeFeo        43 Newfields          NH   22:20  7:12 
    3   192 SUSAN GARNEAU        47 KENSINGTON         NH   22:49  7:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42 Jeff Goddard         52 Kensington         NH   19:35  6:18 
    2   179 TOM MILLER           58 DURHAM             NH   20:45  6:41 
    3    89 Gary Rohr            59 Stratham           NH   23:16  7:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   174 ELLEN WIGHT          53 BRADFORD           MA   29:16  9:26 
    2    36 Linda Lambert        52 Exeter             NH   30:10  9:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    50 Jerry Rosa           66 Hampton            NH   20:35  6:38 
    2    57 Pierce Philip        68 Falmouth           ME   23:34  7:35 
    3    26 Byron Petrakis       68 Kingston           NH   24:31  7:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   148 Judy Kaufman         61 Brentwood          NH   29:15  9:25 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    82 Rod L'Italien        74 Newburyport        MA   26:53  8:39 
    2     8 Roy Tellini          75 Exeter             NH   30:11  9:43 
    3    74 John Parker          78 Hampton Falls      NH   36:30 11:45 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   170 UMARQ SHARMZ         71 CHICAGO            IL   29:12  9:24 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News