Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2009 Black Bear Cross-Country Invitational

Northwood, NH, October 3, 2009

[Freshmen Girls | Freshmen Girls Team Scores | Freshmen Boys | Freshmen Boys Team Scores | JV Girls | JV Girls Team Scores | JV Boys | JV Boys Team Scores | Varsity Girls | Varsity Girls Team Scores (All Schools) | Varsity Girls Team Scores (Class I Schools) | Varsity Girls Team Scores (Class L Schools) | Varsity Girls overall Small Schools | Varsity Girls Overall Large Schools | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team Scores (All Schools) | Varsity Boys Team Scores (Class L Schools) | Varsity Boys Overall Small Schools | Varsity Boys Overall Large Schools ]

Varsity Boys Team Scores (Class I Schools)


                      2009 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
             October 3, 2009  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS SMALL SCHOOL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. HANOVER                           
            1    7    9   10   11  (22) (31) =    38
         Aaron Watanabe, Alex Strenta, Patrick Caldwell, Paco Defrancis, Luc
         Amdahl, Jack Brown, Noah Williams
  2. COE-BROWN                         
            4    5   15   18   26  (27) (29) =    68
         Michael Burns, Eric McCann, Dylan MacNevin, Russell Sargent, Mac
         Segura, Alex Russell, Justin Loy
  3. OYSTER RIVER                      
            2    3   13   36   43  (63) (66) =    97
         Jack Collopy, Gubby Noronha, Ryan Brady, Chris Olivier, Matt Webber,
         Ben Wakeman, Andrew Armstrong
  4. BEDFORD                           
           16   19   21   40   47  (67) (77) =   143
         Scott Johnson, Mark Hosang, Sam Daly, Dave Phelps, Michael Cambria,
         Jared Hornsby, Adam Knedeisen
  5. ST. THOMAS AQUINAS                
           14   28   38   52   53  (86)(107) =   185
         Brendan Colford, Sean Colford, Thomas O'Leary, Andrew Foss, Alexander
         Arau, Cam Wood, Ford Murphy
  6. BOW                               
            8   12   58   61   64  (74) (79) =   203
         Jonathan Vinnenberg, Dylan Lucas, Andrew Hollinger, Evan Smith,
         Griffin Sandler, Andrew Brunelle, Jon Bewley
  7. KINGSWOOD                         
           17   45   50   51   73  (92)(110) =   236
         Brendan Stackhouse, Dan Cronin, Ben Donahue, Chris Brooks, John
         Jamieson, Josiah Huckins, Tyler Evans
  8. HOLLIS/BROOKLINE                  
            6   37   55   76   78  (87)(106) =   252
         Sean Quinn, Griffin Gagnon, Sean Flannery, Joseph Perricone, Ansel
         Renner, Will Kiely, Chris Billings
  9. MERRIMACK VALLEY                  
           24   34   41   81   96  (97)(117) =   276
         Colton Ham, Derek Moller, Kyle Wiley, Matt Latorella, Marc Roy, Greg
         Hewitt, Patrick Haney
 10. CON-VAL                           
           30   42   56   60   88 (126)(129) =   276
         Edward Glidden, Darren Vest, Andrew Briggs, Jared Seppanan, Joshua
         Matthews, Geoffrey Phillips, Carson Morris
 11. KEARSARGE                         
           35   54   57   59   80  (94)(109) =   285
         Tristan Amaral, Conor Terhune, James Stockwell, Sam Schaffer-Morrison,
         Joshua Hnizdor, Harry Donaghy, Patrick Coffey
 12. KENNETT                           
           44   49   65   69   99 (102)(127) =   326
         Sean Doherty, Peter Haine, Dalton L'Heureux, Nick Jenis, Brian Fox,
         Ryan Kasianchuk, Thomas Gregston
 13. PORTSMOUTH                        
           20   33   85   89  114 (115)(133) =   341
         Rick Greeley, Garrett Rose, Sam Lictenstein, Gummi Heimisson, Richard
         Johnson, Andrew Harvey, Richard Dumont
 14. BISHOP BRADY                      
           23   46   83   98  116 (124)(130) =   366
         Joseph St. Pierre, Noah Rogers, Jeremy Bunk, Seth Nute, Garrison Hayes,
         James Slocum, Benton Beltramo
 15. PEMBROKE                          
           32   75   90  103  112 (113)(128) =   412
         Jake Persons, Ben Kubat, Brian Barnes, Chris Haas, Trevor Grosshart,
         Ryan Girard, Brian Daufen
 16. MASCENIC REGIONAL                 
           25   62   84  119  123            =   413
         Chris Blais, Morgan Siegmann, Nick Calderan, Andrew Ledger, Patrick
         Haigis
 17. LEBANON                           
           39   71   91  118  120            =   439
         David Hampton, Parker Sorenson, Garrett Fontaine, Christian Perryman,
         Ellsworth Gibbs
 18. PELHAM                            
           48   93   95  100  104 (108)(122) =   440
         Ethan Ely, Mark Woonton, Justin Mansfield, Nathan Krawczyk, Mike
         Bogochow, Cameron Costello, Jp Cares
 19. GOFFSTOWN                         
           68   72   82  101  125            =   448
         Ryan Lunderville, Kyle McNamara, Henry MacGibbon, Stephen Fortin,
         Robert Gendron
 20. PLYMOUTH REGIONAL                 
           70  105  111  121  131 (132)      =   538
         Matthew Sanborn, Cody Gookins, Evan Thorne, Nicholas Grass, Daniel
         Palmison, Thomas Oakley






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News