Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Cross Country Championship

Nashua, NH, October 17, 2009

[Girls Class M & S Race A | Girls Class M & S Race A Teams | Boys Class M & S Race A | Boys Class M & S Race A Teams | Girls Class M & S Race B | Girls Class L & I Race A | Girls Class L & I Race A Teams | Boys Class L & I Race A | Boys Class L & I Race A Teams | Girls Class L & I 5th & 6th Grades | Boys Class L & I 5th & 6th Grades | Girls Class L & I 7th & 8th Grades | Boys Class L & I 7th & 8th Grades ]

Boys Class M & S Race B

                                                                      Page 1

                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================

 
========================== Boys Class M -- Race B -- 5th and 6th Grade ======================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
    1      1734 Blythe Lukas       5 St. Josephs/Salem              13:50  6:35 
    2    1  719 tj furlong         5 Litchfield Middle School       13:52  6:36 
    3    2  734 dylan brunelle     6 Litchfield Middle School       14:32  6:55 
    4       161 Logan Howe         6 Cawley Middle/Hooksett         14:33  6:56 
    5    3  254 Tyler Albano       6 Chester Academy                14:47  7:03 
    6    4  747 sam munnelly       6 Litchfield Middle School       14:50  7:04 
    7        98 Avery Traffie      6 Boynton MS                     14:51  7:05 
    8    5  262 Justin Quinto      6 Chester Academy                15:02  7:10 
    9    6  721 ben labatt         5 Litchfield Middle School       15:11  7:14 
   10      1736 Stuart Graves      6 St. Josephs/Salem              15:14  7:15 
   11      1725 Mariah Houle       6 St. Josephs/Salem              15:19  7:18 
   12       779 caroline kelly     6 Londonderry Middle School      15:28  7:22 
   13    7  722 harry trembly      5 Litchfield Middle School       15:30  7:23 
   14      1475 noah tardif        6 Presentation of Mary Academy   15:33  7:25 
   15    8  718 ryan coyne         5 Litchfield Middle School       15:33  7:25 
   16    9  473 David Currier      5 Hampstead Middle School        15:34  7:25 
   17   10  483 Michael Bournival  6 Hampstead Middle School        15:39  7:27 
   18   11  256 Jordan Coux        6 Chester Academy                15:49  7:32 
   19   12  727 keegan smith       5 Litchfield Middle School       15:52  7:33 
   20       726 dj simoneau        5 Litchfield Middle School       16:01  7:38 
   21       716 bryce barrett      5 Litchfield Middle School       16:04  7:40 
   22       750 max rothacker      6 Litchfield Middle School       16:11  7:43 
   23       752 cody st clair      6 Litchfield Middle School       16:13  7:44 
   24       725 cole ryan          5 Litchfield Middle School       16:15  7:44 
   25      3213 Kaden Hirschenhofe 5 Weare Middle School            16:17  7:45 
   26       731 anthony sturzo     5 Litchfield Middle School       16:18  7:46 
   27   13  490 Christos Kolegue-S 6 Hampstead Middle School        16:18  7:46 
   28      1407 Alex Plutnicki     6 Pelham Memorial                16:22  7:48 
   29   14  491 Sam Lanternier     6 Hampstead Middle School        16:28  7:51 
   30   15  249 Austin Coux        5 Chester Academy                16:40  7:57 
   31      3216 Robert Krum        6 Weare Middle School            16:50  8:01 
   32      1474 Kevin Glisson      6 Presentation of Mary Academy   16:51  8:02 
   33   16  255 Mason Barchard     6 Chester Academy                16:53  8:03 
   34       714 Janelle Rubino     6 Litchfield Middle School       16:58  8:05 
   35   17  481 Matt Wolenski      5 Hampstead Middle School        17:00  8:06 
   36   18  474 Masami Dustin      5 Hampstead Middle School        17:07  8:09 
   37   19  480 Ben Tripodi        5 Hampstead Middle School        17:07  8:10 
   38   20  248 John Cooney        5 Chester Academy                17:16  8:14 
   39       167 Aaron Purington    6 Cawley Middle/Hooksett         17:26  8:18 
   40       479 Matthew Richard    5 Hampstead Middle School        17:28  8:19 
   41       751 austin snall       6 Litchfield Middle School       17:33  8:22 
   42   21  261 Sean Mccormick     6 Chester Academy                17:49  8:30 
   43       728 griffin st onge    5 Litchfield Middle School       18:00  8:35 
   44       730 tanner still       5 Litchfield Middle School       18:02  8:36 
   45        97 Logan traffie      5 Boynton MS                     18:13  8:41 
   46       724 adam roy           5 Litchfield Middle School       18:24  8:46 
   47       476 Wyatt Hoppa        5 Hampstead Middle School        18:42  8:55 
   48       748 trevor perigny     6 Litchfield Middle School       19:02  9:04 
   49       736 maxwell duppont    6 Litchfield Middle School       19:07  9:06 
   50       487 Christian Fillipon 6 Hampstead Middle School        20:20  9:41 





                                                                      Page 2

                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================

 
========================== Boys Class M -- Race B -- 5th and 6th Grade ======================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
   51      1404 Adam Hindsman      6 Pelham Memorial                20:34  9:48 
   52       723 jusstin puchalski  5 Litchfield Middle School       20:35  9:48 
   53       160 Brad Dubisz        6 Cawley Middle/Hooksett         21:05 10:03 
   54      3215 Jack Graves        6 Weare Middle School            21:10 10:05 
   55      1750 Nathan Remillard   6 St. Thomas Aqanis              21:23 10:11 
   56      1749 Chase Desrosiers   6 St. Thomas Aqanis              21:29 10:14 
   57       482 Jeremy Bedard      6 Hampstead Middle School        21:58 10:28 
   58       720 bobby ginther      5 Litchfield Middle School       22:21 10:39 
   59       749 zak rossi          6 Litchfield Middle School       22:46 10:51 
   60       735 andrew demos       6 Litchfield Middle School       24:09 11:30 
   61        96 Javan Kuusisto     5 Boynton MS                     24:39 11:44 
   62       733 dan amadio         6 Litchfield Middle School       30:47 14:40 

                                                                      Page 1

                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================

 
========================== Boys Class M -- Race B -- 7th and 8th Grade ======================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
    1        99 tim fafard         7 Boynton MS                     12:38  6:01 
    2    1  535 Alex Salter        8 Hampstead Middle School        12:50  6:07 
    3    2 1738 Connor McCurley    7 St. Josephs/Salem              12:55  6:09 
    4    3  512 Justin Winship     7 Hampstead Middle School        13:08  6:16 
    5    4 1743 Alex Fredette      8 St. Josephs/Salem              13:28  6:25 
    6    5  510 Daniel Tangarone   7 Hampstead Middle School        13:37  6:29 
    7    6  772 connor douglas     8 Litchfield Middle School       13:41  6:31 
    8    7  507 Nick Pietrocarlo   7 Hampstead Middle School        13:42  6:32 
    9      1482 Patrick Fitzgibbon 8 Presentation of Mary Academy   14:00  6:40 
   10      1496  Ryan Brown        8 Presentation of Mary Academy   14:01  6:41 
   11    8  521 David Dinsmore     8 Hampstead Middle School        14:03  6:42 
   12    9  531 Kyle Matson        8 Hampstead Middle School        14:06  6:43 
   13   10  525 Hunter Gage        8 Hampstead Middle School        14:09  6:45 
   14       536 Evan Sweeny        8 Hampstead Middle School        14:10  6:45 
   15       519 Sean Delea         8 Hampstead Middle School        14:12  6:46 
   16       516 Richard Charity    8 Hampstead Middle School        14:24  6:52 
   17   11 1744 Ryan Fredette      8 St. Josephs/Salem              14:25  6:52 
   18       532 Donovan Mooney     8 Hampstead Middle School        14:29  6:54 
   19   12 1700 Byrne Cronin       8 St. Joseph/Manchester          14:38  6:58 
   20   13 1741 Andrew Borisko     8 St. Josephs/Salem              14:40  6:59 
   21   14  268 Kevin Harte        7 Chester Academy                14:42  7:00 
   22   15  764 Hailey Audet       8 Litchfield Middle School       14:45  7:02 
   23   16  171 Dan Baldassara     7 Cawley Middle/Hooksett         14:52  7:05 
   24   17  768 jake o'donnell     7 Litchfield Middle School       14:52  7:05 
   25   18  264 Kyle Albertelli    7 Chester Academy                14:54  7:06 
   26   19  269 Russell Jackson    7 Chester Academy                14:55  7:06 
   27   20  246 Gage Marshall      8 Chester Academy                15:07  7:12 
   28   21  767 brian hubbard      7 Litchfield Middle School       15:12  7:15 
   29   22 1747 Neil McCarthy      8 St. Josephs/Salem              15:16  7:16 
   30       526 Tylor Gagnon       8 Hampstead Middle School        15:17  7:17 
   31   23 1691 Jon Hoaglund       7 St. Joseph/Manchester          15:22  7:19 
   32   24 1696 Joel Rand          7 St. Joseph/Manchester          15:22  7:19 
   33   25  687 troy snyder        8 Litchfield Middle School       15:23  7:20 
   34   26 1709 Joey Vratsenes     8 St. Joseph/Manchester          15:26  7:21 
   35   27  196 TJ DiGiantommas    8 Cawley Middle/Hooksett         15:27  7:22 
   36   28  769 steve amadio       8 Litchfield Middle School       15:29  7:23 
   37       514 Andrew Zuidema     7 Hampstead Middle School        15:35  7:25 
   38   29  284 Jacob Weider       8 Chester Academy                15:48  7:32 
   39   30 1695 Jonathan Mathieu   7 St. Joseph/Manchester          15:48  7:32 
   40       528 Kyle Heidler       8 Hampstead Middle School        15:55  7:35 
   41      3222 Jacob Brown        8 Weare Middle School            15:59  7:37 
   42   31 1703 Shawn Dunphy       8 St. Joseph/Manchester          16:00  7:37 
   43       498 Tyler Fillipone    7 Hampstead Middle School        16:02  7:38 
   44   32  274 Thompson Upham     7 Chester Academy                16:04  7:39 
   45   33 1707 Nick Makris        8 St. Joseph/Manchester          16:08  7:41 
   46   34  282 Carson Natali      8 Chester Academy                16:16  7:45 
   47   35  765 Nina Doscher       8 Litchfield Middle School       16:27  7:50 
   48   36  178 Jason Hamel        7 Cawley Middle/Hooksett         16:27  7:50 
   49   37  190 Seth Thompson      7 Cawley Middle/Hooksett         16:32  7:53 
   50      1701 Brian Curran       8 St. Joseph/Manchester          16:36  7:55 





                                                                      Page 2

                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================

 
========================== Boys Class M -- Race B -- 7th and 8th Grade ======================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
   51   38  185 Cooper Pearson     7 Cawley Middle/Hooksett         16:37  7:55 
   52        85 Jasmine Drovin     8 Auburn Village School          16:43  7:58 
   53   39 1739 Brandon Rastello   7 St. Josephs/Salem              16:45  7:59 
   54      1702 Bryan Dufour       8 St. Joseph/Manchester          16:48  8:00 
   55       753 Amanda Simoneau    7 Litchfield Middle School       16:50  8:01 
   56       688 troy snyder        8 Litchfield Middle School       16:57  8:04 
   57   40  175 Joseph Evans       7 Cawley Middle/Hooksett         16:58  8:05 
   58       685 andrew picard      8 Litchfield Middle School       17:04  8:08 
   59   41 1740 Derrick Beaudin    8 St. Josephs/Salem              17:10  8:11 
   60       283 Spencer Sullivan   8 Chester Academy                17:11  8:11 
   61       684 jacob parzych      8 Litchfield Middle School       17:25  8:18 
   62       500 Michael Grimm      7 Hampstead Middle School        17:29  8:20 
   63       270 Brian Martel       7 Chester Academy                17:54  8:32 
   64      3223 Derek Smith        8 Weare Middle School            17:55  8:32 
   65      1752 Sean Lahey         7 St. Thomas Aqanis              17:55  8:32 
   66       771 steven caporale    8 Litchfield Middle School       17:56  8:32 
   67      1748 Dennis Whitlock    8 St. Josephs/Salem              18:21  8:45 
   68      1755 Keegan Smith       7 St. Thomas Aqanis              18:27  8:47 
   69       686 marcus rothacker   8 Litchfield Middle School       18:30  8:49 
   70       683 lee nordyke        8 Litchfield Middle School       18:35  8:51 
   71   42  181 Kyle LeBlanc       7 Cawley Middle/Hooksett         18:53  9:00 
   72      1761 Bobby Kliskey      8 St. Thomas Aqanis              19:10  9:08 
   73       770 nathan brunelle    8 Litchfield Middle School       19:39  9:22 
   74       518 Gahan Dakota       8 Hampstead Middle School        19:44  9:24 
   75       534 Dan Reschenberge   8 Hampstead Middle School        19:50  9:27 
   76      1751 Ryan Collins       7 St. Thomas Aqanis              20:02  9:33 
   77       513 Nick Woodman       7 Hampstead Middle School        20:04  9:34 
   78      3218 Andrew Dustin      7 Weare Middle School            20:12  9:37 
   79       146 Kayla Tremblay     8 Cawley Middle/Hooksett         20:51  9:56 
   80      3366 evan webster       7 candia                         21:17 10:08 
   81       102 Damien St cyr      8 Boynton MS                     21:49 10:24 
   82      1742 Sam Cai            8 St. Josephs/Salem              22:06 10:32 
   83      1737 Nathan Burke       7 St. Josephs/Salem              23:50 11:21 
   84      3367 jacob chamberlain  7 candia                         24:28 11:39 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News