Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Belmont Middle School XC Invitational

Belmont, NH, October 13, 2009

[Boys Individual Results | Girls Individual Results | Girls Team Results ]

Boys Team Results

                2009 BELMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL     
                               Cross Country
           Oct.13th, 2009    2 mile       Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            BOYS - TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. WINNISQUAM               
            2    4    7   15   16  (50) (51) =    44
         Sam Storrer, Mike Roy, Marc Roy, Cody Rubel, Drew Guilmain, Aaron Cote,
         J.J. Braga
  2. KINGSWOOD                
            8    9   13   26   27  (38) (62) =    83
         Sean Stackhouse, Dylan Tarbox, Matt Mitchell, Travis Lush, Nick
         McMullen, Michael Garabedian, Jim Moulton
  3. KEARSARGE                
            1   10   11   28   35  (39) (40) =    85
         Brendan Bryck, Carter Noordsij, Colby Wilcox, Shane Corley, William
         Astle, Tyler Slamon, Butch Bolger
  4. KENNETT                  
            6   12   19   25   30  (34) (36) =    92
         Ryan Kenny, Scott Winters, Matthew Gregory, Tim Laracy, Matthew Wales,
         Ben Zimmer, Kyle Wake
  5. GILFORD                  
            5   14   32   53   54  (57) (58) =   158
         Ryan Lafrance, Chris Cennamo, Mark Young, Matt Young, James Buckley,
         Nate Drouin, Ben Altmire
  6. BELMONT                  
           21   23   24   44   47  (52) (65) =   159
         Anthony Tur, Ian Rupp, Josh Rupp, Tyler Rolfe, Nikolai Fernandez,
         David McLelland, Edward Ojikutu
  7. BERLIN                   
           20   29   37   41   42  (48) (56) =   169
         Dustin Moore, Cody Deblois, Trey Gagnon, Thomas Gallagher, Keenan Wood,
         Brandon Bisson, Tyger Murray
  8. LACONIA                  
            3   22   43   45   63            =   176
         Joshua Weinman, Brian Engelsen, Troy Harper, Joshua Allen, Nathan
         Batchelder
  9. ALTON                    
           18   31   33   55   59  (64) (67) =   196
         Hunter Sanborn, Gabe Varney, Hudson Ingoldsby, Dylan Tuttle, Bryan
         Wood, Zach Brown,  Kyle Barrett
 10. NEWFOUND                 
           17   46   49   60   61  (66)      =   233
         Parker Bergholm, Cody Rose, Evan Collins, James Hackeman, Ryan
         Salvo-Rich, Colm Connor






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News