Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Manchester City Marathon/Half Marathon

Manchester, NH, November 1, 2009

[Half Marathon Overall Winners | Half Marathon Age Group Winners | Half Marathon Overall Results | Half Marathon NH Residents Overall Results | Half Marathon Masters Winners | Marathon Overall Winners | Marathon Age Group Winners | Marathon NH Residents Overall Results | Marathon Masters Winners | Marathon Relay Team Results - Female | Marathon Relay Team Results - Male | Marathon Relay Team Results - Mixed ]

Marathon Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                      3rd Annual Manchester Marathon
                              1 November 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON NET TIMES **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Half     Final    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ======== ===== 
    1   593 Fikadu Lema             M  25 BRONX,            NY   1/54   M20-29    1/330  M          02:23:46  5:30 
    2   483 Scott Rowe              M  35 DOVER             NH   1/99   M30-39    2/330  M          02:28:09  5:40 
    3     5 Eduard Gapak            M  26 NEW YORK          NY   2/54   M20-29    3/330  M          02:32:47  5:50 
    4   462 Titus Mutinda           M  44 LOWELL            MA   1/98   M40-49    4/330  M 01:14:10 02:33:55  5:53 
    5   165 Matthew Manning         M  29 BATON ROUGE       LA   3/54   M20-29    5/330  M 01:16:01 02:35:53  5:57 
    6     2 Casey Moulton           M  27 PELHAM            NH   4/54   M20-29    6/330  M 01:13:34 02:36:23  5:59 
    7    91 Jason Porter            M  40 BEDFORD           NH   2/98   M40-49    7/330  M 01:18:05 02:39:35  6:06 
    8   279 Joe Foley               M  23 PHILADELPHIA      PA   5/54   M20-29    8/330  M 01:18:43 02:42:13  6:12 
    9   183 Christopher Donais      M  23 BRADFORD          MA   6/54   M20-29    9/330  M 01:15:59 02:43:08  6:14 
   10   595 Benjamin Ndaya          M  33 CHELMSFORD        MA   2/99   M30-39   10/330  M 01:18:02 02:48:07  6:25 
   11   470 Christoph Burckhardt    M  32 BROOKLINE         MA   3/99   M30-39   11/330  M 01:18:55 02:50:44  6:31 
   12   153 Steve Dutton            M  32 GOFFSTOWN         NH   4/99   M30-39   12/330  M 01:25:23 02:51:59  6:34 
   13   422 Josh Harper             M  28 GILBERT           AZ   7/54   M20-29   13/330  M 01:26:19 02:52:41  6:36 
   14   442 Adel Joobeur            M  46 MILFORD           CT   3/98   M40-49   14/330  M          02:53:36  6:38 
   15   195 Kip Litton              M  48 CLARKSTON         MI   4/98   M40-49   15/330  M 01:28:13 02:54:06  6:39 
   16   128 Michael Wright          M  43 MILFORD           NH   5/98   M40-49   16/330  M 01:24:53 02:54:24  6:40 
   17   586 Curtis Moore            M  28                        8/54   M20-29   17/330  M 01:23:18 02:54:49  6:41 
   18   557 Dirbe Hubde             F  25 BRONX             NY   1/30   F20-29    1/142  F 01:24:26 02:55:17  6:42 
   19    95 Erik Swanson            M  36 NEW BOSTON        NH   5/99   M30-39   18/330  M 01:25:02 02:57:50  6:48 
   20   433 Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins M  20 SITKA             AK   9/54   M20-29   19/330  M 01:24:30 02:58:41  6:50 
   21    65 William Newton          M  54 PORTLAND          ME   1/58   M50-59   20/330  M 01:26:40 02:59:19  6:51 
   22   310 Steven Andrews          M  50 ETNA              NH   2/58   M50-59   21/330  M 01:25:44 03:01:32  6:56 
   23   554 Luke Fernandez          M  23 KENNEBUNKPORT     ME  10/54   M20-29   22/330  M 01:26:24 03:02:57  6:59 
   24   314 Jeff Brooks             M  39 COLEBROOK         NH   6/99   M30-39   23/330  M 01:28:27 03:03:42  7:01 
   25   490 Ryan Kelly              M  28 CONCORD           NH  11/54   M20-29   24/330  M 01:19:23 03:05:17  7:05 
   26   351 Marie Strouse           F  24 ORONO             ME   2/30   F20-29    2/142  F 01:27:08 03:06:30  7:08 
   27    12 Christin Doneski        F  38 HOPKINTON         NH   1/47   F30-39    3/142  F 01:29:06 03:07:10  7:09 
   28   149 David Stevenson         M  39 BRIDGEWATER       NJ   7/99   M30-39   25/330  M 01:29:37 03:07:35  7:10 
   29    58 Brian Lavoie            M  37 CONCORD           NH   8/99   M30-39   26/330  M 01:25:35 03:07:47  7:11 
   30   229 Justin McGuinness       M  29 CHARLOTTE         NC  12/54   M20-29   27/330  M 01:26:03 03:07:52  7:11 
   31   180 Michael Allen           M  22 WORCESTER         MA  13/54   M20-29   28/330  M 01:30:04 03:08:28  7:12 
   32   568 Doug Theroux            M  48 HOLYOKE           MA   6/98   M40-49   29/330  M 01:34:29 03:08:58  7:13 
   33   117 Joseph Melim            M  38 GOFFSTOWN         NH   9/99   M30-39   30/330  M 01:27:48 03:09:09  7:14 
   34     1 Dane Rauschenberg       M  33 SALT LAKE CITY    UT  10/99   M30-39   31/330  M 01:29:03 03:10:29  7:17 
   35    59 Brian Belley            M  22 DUNSTABLE         MA  14/54   M20-29   32/330  M 01:29:08 03:10:31  7:17 
   36   513 Stephen Stanley         M  41 WINDHAM           NH   7/98   M40-49   33/330  M 01:28:28 03:10:54  7:18 
   37   356 Scott Layton            M  33 ROCKPORT          ME  11/99   M30-39   34/330  M 01:34:31 03:11:03  7:18 
   38   578 Timothy Roy             M  45                        8/98   M40-49   35/330  M 01:28:32 03:11:32  7:19 
   39   541 Rick Durgin             M  37 WESTBROOK         ME  12/99   M30-39   36/330  M 01:31:58 03:13:32  7:24 
   40   366 Bob Bouchard            M  51 GREENVILLE        RI   3/58   M50-59   37/330  M 01:30:40 03:14:35  7:26 
   41   530 Rob Campbell            M  38 MANCHESTER        NH  13/99   M30-39   38/330  M 01:33:23 03:15:06  7:27 
   42   318 Chuck Thorp             M  54 YARMOUTH          ME   4/58   M50-59   39/330  M 01:35:34 03:15:24  7:28 
   43   537 David Schoenmann        M  30 STURBRIDGE        MA  14/99   M30-39   40/330  M 01:32:20 03:16:00  7:29 
   44   235 Andrew Snow             M  24 PROVINCETOWN      MA  15/54   M20-29   41/330  M 01:34:33 03:16:03  7:29 
   45   237 Alex Brown              M  21 HUDSON            NH  16/54   M20-29   42/330  M 01:32:46 03:16:04  7:29 
   46   179 Paul Brown              M  38 MANCHESTER        NH  15/99   M30-39   43/330  M 01:33:52 03:16:07  7:30 
   47   320 Clinton Orloski         M  22 NORWICH           VT  17/54   M20-29   44/330  M 01:24:42 03:16:14  7:30 
   48   525 Mark Florenz            M  31 KEENE             NH  16/99   M30-39   45/330  M 01:31:12 03:17:14  7:32 
   49   336 Chris Wilhelm           M  38 EXETER            NH  17/99   M30-39   46/330  M 01:35:53 03:17:17  7:32 
   50    23 Mary Garrity            F  26 MANCHESTER        NH   3/30   F20-29    4/142  F 01:33:02 03:17:34  7:33 
                                                                      Page 2
                      3rd Annual Manchester Marathon
                              1 November 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON NET TIMES **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Half     Final    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ======== ===== 
   51   220 Brennan Holmes          M  32 DERRY             NH  18/99   M30-39   47/330  M 01:31:02 03:17:53  7:34 
   52   481 Bill Nawn               M  45 BEDFORD           NH   9/98   M40-49   48/330  M 01:37:38 03:18:39  7:35 
   53   248 Mike Ward               M  50 NASHUA            NH   5/58   M50-59   49/330  M 01:37:18 03:19:17  7:37 
   54   375 Anthony Kelly           M  46 FAIRFIELD         CT  10/98   M40-49   50/330  M 01:38:41 03:20:23  7:39 
   55   360 Daniel Lavigne          M  33 DAYTON            ME  19/99   M30-39   51/330  M 01:33:23 03:20:30  7:40 
   56   216 Eric Johnson            M  21 HALF MOON BAY     CA  18/54   M20-29   52/330  M 01:39:10 03:21:02  7:41 
   57   251 Takumi Ishikawa         M  26 MANCHESTER        NH  19/54   M20-29   53/330  M 01:38:37 03:21:04  7:41 
   58   436 Cameron MacKenzie       M  24 LEOMINSTER        MA  20/54   M20-29   54/330  M 01:33:59 03:21:28  7:42 
   59   535 Troy McBride            M  38 NORWICH           VT  20/99   M30-39   55/330  M 01:37:22 03:21:31  7:42 
   60    96 Kevin Coyle             M  25 HUDSON            MA  21/54   M20-29   56/330  M 01:34:20 03:21:46  7:43 
   61   563 Stephen Reed            M  61 WISCASSET         ME   1/18   M60-69   57/330  M 01:35:17 03:22:21  7:44 
   62   579 James Cromer            M  36                       21/99   M30-39   58/330  M 01:38:02 03:22:31  7:44 
   63   453 Patrick Connelly        M  46 CHESTER           NH  11/98   M40-49   59/330  M 01:33:41 03:22:58  7:45 
   64   395 Derek Speten            M  41 HANSCOM AFB       MA  12/98   M40-49   60/330  M 01:30:26 03:23:05  7:46 
   65   240 Robert Gray             M  41 RYE               NH  13/98   M40-49   61/330  M 01:36:30 03:23:23  7:46 
   66   352 Julia Huffman           F  24 MANCHESTER        NH   4/30   F20-29    5/142  F 01:31:38 03:23:54  7:47 
   67   233 Steve Nagy              M  36 MILFORD           NH  22/99   M30-39   62/330  M 01:36:15 03:23:58  7:48 
   68    66 Neil Ruggiero           M  22 SUNDERLAND        MA  22/54   M20-29   63/330  M 01:36:52 03:24:08  7:48 
   69    99 Brad Ramsdell           M  20 HOPKINTON         NH  23/54   M20-29   64/330  M 01:36:09 03:24:22  7:49 
   70   547 Steve Wallace           M  33 HINESBURG         VT  23/99   M30-39   65/330  M 01:30:16 03:24:27  7:49 
   71   224 Custie Crampton         M  40 MERRIMACK         NH  14/98   M40-49   66/330  M 01:37:02 03:25:44  7:52 
   72   437 Evan Hirsch             M  50 MEDFORD           MA   6/58   M50-59   67/330  M 01:35:32 03:25:54  7:52 
   73   190 Kelly Everhart          F  22 HANOVER           NH   5/30   F20-29    6/142  F 01:43:35 03:26:26  7:53 
   74   533 Lauren Myers            F  30 CHARLESTOWN       MA   2/47   F30-39    7/142  F 01:43:40 03:27:31  7:56 
   75    50 Kevin Rassier           M  50 MAPLE GROVE       MN   7/58   M50-59   68/330  M 01:36:20 03:27:49  7:56 
   76   140 James Cianci            M  36 SANBORNTON        NH  24/99   M30-39   69/330  M 01:32:45 03:27:53  7:57 
   77   522 Corey Masson            M  33 NEWMARKET         NH  25/99   M30-39   70/330  M 01:33:55 03:28:11  7:57 
   78   401 Benjamin Savage         M  39 HOLDERNESS        NH  26/99   M30-39   71/330  M 01:38:37 03:28:13  7:57 
   79   141 Jodie Conway            F  33 FRAMINGHAM        MA   3/47   F30-39    8/142  F 01:33:25 03:28:37  7:58 
   80   474 Scott Silva             M  43 NASHUA            NH  15/98   M40-49   72/330  M 01:38:01 03:28:45  7:59 
   81    70 Gordon Bennett          M  49 SHELTON           CT  16/98   M40-49   73/330  M 01:43:06 03:28:49  7:59 
   82   531 Tony Jordan             M  30 MANCHESTER        NH  27/99   M30-39   74/330  M 01:37:37 03:29:00  7:59 
   83   514 Paul Servais            M  42 NORTH ATTLEBORO   MA  17/98   M40-49   75/330  M 01:38:40 03:29:07  7:59 
   84   176 Grant Klene             M  28 MANCHESTER        NH  24/54   M20-29   76/330  M 01:33:03 03:29:18  8:00 
   85   417 Thomas Menner           M  46 WEST HARTFORD     CT  18/98   M40-49   77/330  M 01:38:31 03:29:21  8:00 
   86   584 Jim Hansen              M  50 NASHUA            NH   8/58   M50-59   78/330  M 01:46:30 03:29:22  8:00 
   87   499 Keith Shields           M  40 NORTHWOOD         NH  19/98   M40-49   79/330  M 01:43:46 03:29:31  8:00 
   88   368 Chris Weisz             M  34 BEDFORD           MA  28/99   M30-39   80/330  M 01:38:54 03:29:34  8:00 
   89   297 Myles Wilson            M  38 NEWBURYPORT       MA  29/99   M30-39   81/330  M 01:40:00 03:29:34  8:00 
   90   555 Martin Lamoureux        M  38 HENNIKER          NH  30/99   M30-39   82/330  M 01:38:48 03:29:45  8:01 
   91   511 Dominic Carrier         M  44 LEVIS             QC  20/98   M40-49   83/330  M 01:29:12 03:29:48  8:01 
   92   394 Tsuyoshi Oba            M  43 WEYMOUTH          MA  21/98   M40-49   84/330  M 01:41:59 03:30:18  8:02 
   93   408 Brian Ogrady            M  45 EXETER            NH  22/98   M40-49   85/330  M 01:40:35 03:30:32  8:03 
   94   238 Stephanie Mazerolle     F  31 COLUMBIA          CT   4/47   F30-39    9/142  F 01:43:33 03:31:34  8:05 
   95   406 Barry Camille           M  53 HOPKINTON         MA   9/58   M50-59   86/330  M 01:45:12 03:31:55  8:06 
   96   349 Matt Tarr               M  35 GILMANTON         NH  31/99   M30-39   87/330  M 01:43:47 03:32:03  8:06 
   97   562 Stephen Ives            M  45 HAMPSTEAD         NH  23/98   M40-49   88/330  M 01:42:53 03:32:12  8:06 
   98   560 Gerard McDonald         M  47 READING           MA  24/98   M40-49   89/330  M 01:41:08 03:32:21  8:07 
   99   257 Jesse Southwick         M  33                       32/99   M30-39   90/330  M 01:42:42 03:32:35  8:07 
  100   338 Richard Georato         M  42 BRENTWOOD         NH  25/98   M40-49   91/330  M 01:37:03 03:32:38  8:07 
                                                                      Page 3
                      3rd Annual Manchester Marathon
                              1 November 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON NET TIMES **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Half     Final    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ======== ===== 
  101   174 Daniel Philbrick        M  43 HENNIKER          NH  26/98   M40-49   92/330  M 01:44:34 03:32:41  8:08 
  102   148 Russ Lagueux            M  48 LONDONDERRY       NH  27/98   M40-49   93/330  M 01:44:09 03:32:59  8:08 
  103   435 Amber Ferreira          F  27 CONCORD           NH   6/30   F20-29   10/142  F 01:40:50 03:33:14  8:09 
  104   434 Danny Ferreira          M  27 CONCORD           NH  25/54   M20-29   94/330  M 01:35:37 03:33:18  8:09 
  105   133 Dennis Ducharme         M  49 CANDIA            NH  28/98   M40-49   95/330  M 01:27:58 03:34:04  8:11 
  106   278 Bijan Bolouri           M  25 MONTREAL          QC  26/54   M20-29   96/330  M 01:44:36 03:34:09  8:11 
  107   424 David Chiappetta, Jr.   M  26 HOOKSETT          NH  27/54   M20-29   97/330  M 01:43:45 03:34:19  8:11 
  108   275 Thomas Sinnott          M  35 NORRISTOWN        PA  33/99   M30-39   98/330  M 01:38:20 03:34:32  8:12 
  109   196 Jonathan Alizio         M  32 SANDOWN           NH  34/99   M30-39   99/330  M 01:41:41 03:34:54  8:13 
  110   405 Peter Larson            M  34 CONCORD           NH  35/99   M30-39  100/330  M 01:36:08 03:35:20  8:14 
  111   285 Kurt Severance          M  34 MAYNARD           MA  36/99   M30-39  101/330  M 01:30:28 03:35:32  8:14 
  112   592 David Hill              M  50                       10/58   M50-59  102/330  M 01:43:35 03:35:34  8:14 
  113   189 Deana Vonschantz        F  45 CHESTER           NH   1/43   F40-49   11/142  F 01:39:45 03:35:56  8:15 
  114   452 Michael Silverstein     M  41 CONCORD           NH  29/98   M40-49  103/330  M 01:43:47 03:36:08  8:15 
  115   449 Chandra McCarthy        F  34 BRIGHTON          MA   5/47   F30-39   12/142  F 01:44:22 03:36:31  8:16 
  116   393 Richard Emberley        M  52 JAFFREY           NH  11/58   M50-59  104/330  M 01:32:34 03:38:37  8:21 
  117   168 Joseph Alfano           M  43 HOLDEN            MA  30/98   M40-49  105/330  M 01:50:23 03:39:17  8:23 
  118   260 Drew Mokas              M  18 MANCHESTER        NH   1/1    M19&UND 106/330  M 01:43:41 03:39:27  8:23 
  119   213 Timothy Palmer          M  52 KALAMAZOO         MI  12/58   M50-59  107/330  M 01:41:24 03:39:53  8:24 
  120   403 Susan Kent              F  44 TIVETON           RI   2/43   F40-49   13/142  F 01:51:01 03:40:00  8:24 
  121   527 Brian Stahl             M  36 LEOMINSTER        MA  37/99   M30-39  108/330  M 01:34:05 03:40:23  8:25 
  122   110 Deborah Slason          F  35 MANCHESTER        NH   6/47   F30-39   14/142  F 01:45:01 03:41:15  8:27 
  123   536 Douglas Sawyer          M  42 TARRYTOWN         NY  31/98   M40-49  109/330  M 01:40:12 03:41:19  8:27 
  124   566 Nathan Killeen          M  36 NANTUCKET         MA  38/99   M30-39  110/330  M 01:40:03 03:42:02  8:29 
  125   498 Sara Pragluski          F  30 WORCESTER         MA   7/47   F30-39   15/142  F 01:48:06 03:42:12  8:29 
  126   373 Stephaine Mosscrop      F  30 NANTUCKET         MA   8/47   F30-39   16/142  F 01:49:26 03:42:37  8:30 
  127    47 Michael Mills           M  38 ARLINGTON         VA  39/99   M30-39  111/330  M 01:41:07 03:42:44  8:31 
  128   390 Tom Laberge             M  44 ROCHESTER         NH  32/98   M40-49  112/330  M 01:46:56 03:43:08  8:31 
  129   287 Robert Larcome          M  38 FREMONT           NH  40/99   M30-39  113/330  M 01:50:47 03:43:15  8:32 
  130   412 Amy Hollingworth        F  32 DERRY             NH   9/47   F30-39   17/142  F 01:45:01 03:43:30  8:32 
  131   177 Ren Morin               M  41 CANTLEY           QC  33/98   M40-49  114/330  M 01:48:00 03:43:40  8:33 
  132   492 Brent Richardson        M  44 CHESTER           NH  34/98   M40-49  115/330  M 01:55:45 03:43:47  8:33 
  133   575 Holyoke Shelby          F  40                        3/43   F40-49   18/142  F 01:46:22 03:44:18  8:34 
  134    27 Daniel Reynolds         M  34 CONCORD           NH  41/99   M30-39  116/330  M 01:43:16 03:44:18  8:34 
  135   244 Jason St. Jean          M  37 CHESTER           NH  42/99   M30-39  117/330  M 01:45:24 03:44:34  8:35 
  136   280 Margaret Bromirski      F  38 ALBANY            NY  10/47   F30-39   19/142  F 01:43:25 03:44:35  8:35 
  137   520 Nicholas Thurlow        M  44 WEST NEWBURY      MA  35/98   M40-49  118/330  M 01:43:51 03:44:58  8:36 
  138   528 Vin Sylvia              M  46 WAKEFIELD         MA  36/98   M40-49  119/330  M 01:43:39 03:45:00  8:36 
  139   404 Adam Wilcox             M  27 CANDIA            NH  28/54   M20-29  120/330  M 01:55:18 03:45:35  8:37 
  140   191 Clayton Olin            M  25 JAFFREY           NH  29/54   M20-29  121/330  M 01:46:53 03:45:41  8:37 
  141   161 Wesley Bates            M  20 HENNIKER          NH  30/54   M20-29  122/330  M 01:49:48 03:46:10  8:38 
  142   420 Shawn Jeffrey           M  43 SOUTH PORTLAND    ME  37/98   M40-49  123/330  M 01:39:16 03:46:31  8:39 
  143   305 Courtney Goetz          F  25 FLEMINGTON        NJ   7/30   F20-29   20/142  F 01:48:05 03:46:34  8:39 
  144   312 Jeanne Wolf             F  49 WARWICK           RI   4/43   F40-49   21/142  F 01:53:29 03:46:44  8:40 
  145   542 Eve Dipietro            F  43 SOUTHBRIDGE       MA   5/43   F40-49   22/142  F 01:49:44 03:46:50  8:40 
  146   323 Lindsey Fitzgerald      F  20 PEMBROKE          NH   8/30   F20-29   23/142  F 01:47:47 03:47:07  8:41 
  147   276 Maria Ramirez           F  40 SALEM             MA   6/43   F40-49   24/142  F 01:53:31 03:47:28  8:41 
  148   561 Clifford Connell        M  48 PRINCETON         MA  38/98   M40-49  124/330  M 01:45:00 03:47:29  8:41 
  149    29 Matt Laberge            M  39 MANCHESTER        NH  43/99   M30-39  125/330  M 01:41:41 03:47:42  8:42 
  150   198 Chris Jones             M  54 BEDFORD           NH  13/58   M50-59  126/330  M 01:51:39 03:47:54  8:42 
                                                                      Page 4
                      3rd Annual Manchester Marathon
                              1 November 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON NET TIMES **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Half     Final    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ======== ===== 
  151   389 Peter Beyeler           M  32 NAPLES            ME  44/99   M30-39  127/330  M 01:36:37 03:48:07  8:43 
  152   407 Brian Dunham            M  37 FALMOUTH          ME  45/99   M30-39  128/330  M 01:44:45 03:48:14  8:43 
  153   231 Keith Eichmann          M  36 MANCHESTER        NH  46/99   M30-39  129/330  M 01:45:49 03:48:16  8:43 
  154   170 Darrell Voll            M  30 STEPHENS CITY     VA  47/99   M30-39  130/330  M 01:32:26 03:48:36  8:44 
  155   377 Tim Cronk               M  47 MERRIMACK         NH  39/98   M40-49  131/330  M 01:52:45 03:48:53  8:45 
  156   134 Ron Abramson            M  40 CONCORD           NH  40/98   M40-49  132/330  M 01:53:31 03:48:57  8:45 
  157   313 John Martinek           M  22 BRYAN             TX  31/54   M20-29  133/330  M 01:42:12 03:49:10  8:45 
  158   419 Ryan Kerr               M  36 BEDFORD           NH  48/99   M30-39  134/330  M 01:53:35 03:49:38  8:46 
  159   125 Michael Boulanger       M  44 HOOKSETT          NH  41/98   M40-49  135/330  M 01:49:58 03:49:42  8:47 
  160   333 Nathan Fredette         M  25 NEWINGTON         NH  32/54   M20-29  136/330  M 01:33:00 03:49:45  8:47 
  161   247 Dave Zendzian           M  45 BEDFORD           NH  42/98   M40-49  137/330  M 01:50:05 03:49:46  8:47 
  162   104 Jane Parkin Kullmann    F  30 SOMERVILLE        MA  11/47   F30-39   25/142  F 01:48:34 03:49:54  8:47 
  163   431 Michael Wessels         M  57 BROOKLINE         MA  14/58   M50-59  138/330  M 01:46:04 03:50:25  8:48 
  164    86 Elizabeth Conway        F  28 SOMERVILLE        MA   9/30   F20-29   26/142  F 01:44:12 03:51:28  8:51 
  165   518 Toni Smith              F  43 LEE               NH   7/43   F40-49   27/142  F 01:52:30 03:51:34  8:51 
  166   253 Tracy Haines            F  51 NEW LONDON        NH   1/15   F50-59   28/142  F 01:44:46 03:51:47  8:51 
  167   411 Emily Jones             F  32 HOPKINTON         NH  12/47   F30-39   29/142  F 01:49:29 03:51:55  8:52 
  168    94 Myke Wyman              M  37 LONDONDERRY       NH  49/99   M30-39  139/330  M 01:42:33 03:52:00  8:52 
  169   385 Molly Cohen             F  36 NAHANT            MA  13/47   F30-39   30/142  F 01:53:26 03:52:06  8:52 
  170   421 Edward Coleman          M  47 AUBURN            MA  43/98   M40-49  140/330  M 01:43:10 03:52:11  8:52 
  171   574 Bernard Coppolo         M  59                       15/58   M50-59  141/330  M 01:53:36 03:52:29  8:53 
  172   372 Brian Ducharme          M  36 MANCHESTER        NH  50/99   M30-39  142/330  M 01:51:14 03:53:09  8:54 
  173   339 Mark Fontaine           M  52 LEOMINSTER        MA  16/58   M50-59  143/330  M 01:41:05 03:53:50  8:56 
  174   374 Colleen Hebert          F  42 GRANBY            CT   8/43   F40-49   31/142  F 01:50:45 03:53:51  8:56 
  175   232 Sheila Zarka            F  43 BEDFORD           NH   9/43   F40-49   32/142  F 01:53:27 03:53:57  8:56 
  176   348 Matt Wilson             M  39 NEWTON            MA  51/99   M30-39  144/330  M 01:35:24 03:54:04  8:57 
  177   465 Cordell Johnston        M  50 HENNIKER          NH  17/58   M50-59  145/330  M 01:50:01 03:54:26  8:57 
  178    25 Christopher McCann      M  44 SALEM             NH  44/98   M40-49  146/330  M 01:49:24 03:54:26  8:57 
  179    39 Laura Cate              F  25 LONDONDERRY       NH  10/30   F20-29   33/142  F 01:45:09 03:54:48  8:58 
  180   515 Kelly Heaney            F  31 SCHAGHTICOKE      NY  14/47   F30-39   34/142  F 01:47:45 03:55:02  8:59 
  181   358 Tara Ebejer             F  39 WHITE RIVER JUN   VT  15/47   F30-39   35/142  F 01:53:39 03:55:08  8:59 
  182   298 Seng-Lai Tan            M  38 NEWCASTLE         WA  52/99   M30-39  147/330  M 01:52:03 03:56:06  9:01 
  183   118 Michael Pomarole        M  54 WEST ROXBURY      MA  18/58   M50-59  148/330  M          03:56:56  9:03 
  184   569 Vadim Zharnitsky        M  42 MARBLEHEAD        MA  45/98   M40-49  149/330  M 01:53:13 03:57:03  9:03 
  185   113 Joseph Bafaro Jr        M  39 WORCESTER         MA  53/99   M30-39  150/330  M 01:55:52 03:57:29  9:04 
  186   551 David Miller            M  57 ESSEX JUNCTION    VT  19/58   M50-59  151/330  M 01:48:58 03:57:36  9:05 
  187   548 Keith Klepeis           M  44 BURLINGTON        VT  46/98   M40-49  152/330  M 01:48:58 03:57:36  9:05 
  188   438 Ridha Joober            M  48 MONTREAL          QC  47/98   M40-49  153/330  M 01:43:54 03:57:57  9:05 
  189   534 Shannon Blake           F  29 MALDEN            MA  11/30   F20-29   36/142  F 01:50:16 03:57:57  9:05 
  190   500 Emily Bannister         F  30 MERRIMACK         NH  16/47   F30-39   37/142  F 02:00:16 03:58:02  9:06 
  191   397 Lee Dickey              M  56 DRACUT            MA  20/58   M50-59  154/330  M 01:57:11 03:58:13  9:06 
  192    83 Theodore Stevens        M  33 MANCHESTER        NH  54/99   M30-39  155/330  M          03:58:16  9:06 
  193   302 Maya Ginns              F  36 ARLINGTON         MA  17/47   F30-39   38/142  F 01:58:08 03:58:45  9:07 
  194   273 Chad Leshane            M  38 NASHUA            MH  55/99   M30-39  156/330  M 01:53:32 03:59:11  9:08 
  195   158 Brandyn Lewis           M  37 CANTERBURY        NH  56/99   M30-39  157/330  M 01:53:33 03:59:19  9:09 
  196   315 Mary-Rita Visconti      F  38 NEWBURY           MA  18/47   F30-39   39/142  F 01:48:11 03:59:31  9:09 
  197   519 Eileen Barnes Corley    F  50 NEW LONDON        NH   2/15   F50-59   40/142  F 01:53:49 03:59:33  9:09 
  198   294 Andrew Goodale          M  21 WINDHAM           NH  33/54   M20-29  158/330  M 01:48:47 03:59:47  9:10 
  199   443 Robert Rojek            M  35 PITTSFIELD        NH  57/99   M30-39  159/330  M 01:44:54 03:59:58  9:10 
  200   376 Dan Paul                M  42 SACO              ME  48/98   M40-49  160/330  M 01:53:14 04:00:15  9:11 
                                                                      Page 5
                      3rd Annual Manchester Marathon
                              1 November 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON NET TIMES **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Half     Final    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ======== ===== 
  201   450 Samantha Wolthuis       F  32 PRINCETON JUNCT   NJ  19/47   F30-39   41/142  F 01:53:50 04:00:29  9:11 
  202   317 Crystal Fontas          F  28 MILFORD           NH  12/30   F20-29   42/142  F 01:48:52 04:00:35  9:11 
  203   169 Gretchen Reschke        F  28 STEPHENS CITY     VA  13/30   F20-29   43/142  F 01:50:46 04:01:22  9:13 
  204   456 Lindsay Newell          F  27 ORLANDO           FL  14/30   F20-29   44/142  F 01:53:30 04:01:23  9:13 
  205   185 Michael Dennis          M  34 WORCESTER         MA  58/99   M30-39  161/330  M 01:49:05 04:01:32  9:14 
  206   357 Paul Ebejer             M  40 WHITE RIVER JUN   VT  49/98   M40-49  162/330  M 01:53:38 04:01:32  9:14 
  207   102 Allen Smith             M  36 DERRY             NH  59/99   M30-39  163/330  M 01:57:06 04:01:44  9:14 
  208   355 Michael Willets         M  56 NEW CARLISLE      OH  21/58   M50-59  164/330  M 01:54:00 04:01:55  9:14 
  209   383 Jim Micho               M  53 ROCKFORD          IL  22/58   M50-59  165/330  M 01:57:56 04:01:56  9:15 
  210   225 John McBride            M  31 LYME              NH  60/99   M30-39  166/330  M 02:00:07 04:02:07  9:15 
  211   226 James Curran            M  28 MANCHESTER        NH  34/54   M20-29  167/330  M 01:45:22 04:02:09  9:15 
  212   202 Barbara Drislane        F  44 SALEM             MA  10/43   F40-49   45/142  F 01:56:14 04:02:23  9:16 
  213   182 Mike Ginns              M  37 ARLINGTON         LA  61/99   M30-39  168/330  M 01:57:53 04:03:14  9:18 
  214   214 Jay Francis             M  40 MERRIMACK         NH  50/98   M40-49  169/330  M 01:52:22 04:03:36  9:18 
  215   591 Miceal Flanagan         M  49                       51/98   M40-49  170/330  M 01:45:37 04:03:43  9:19 
  216   309 Keith Richards          M  57 ANDOVER           MA  23/58   M50-59  171/330  M 01:51:56 04:03:51  9:19 
  217   460 Darren Minnemann        M  40 BLOOMINGTON       IN  52/98   M40-49  172/330  M 01:57:59 04:03:52  9:19 
  218   365 Gerald Wilson           M  44 HOPEDALE          MA  53/98   M40-49  173/330  M 01:52:20 04:04:32  9:20 
  219   567 Nancy Norton            F  42 CHELMSFORD        MA  11/43   F40-49   46/142  F 01:58:26 04:06:47  9:26 
  220   540 Maria Arabatzis         F  22 WORCESTER         MA  15/30   F20-29   47/142  F 01:54:35 04:06:55  9:26 
  221    63 Michael Hannon          M  49 MANCHESTER        NH  54/98   M40-49  174/330  M 01:53:39 04:07:25  9:27 
  222   159 Claude Letourneau       M  63 SAINT VALLIER     QC   2/18   M60-69  175/330  M 01:55:24 04:07:39  9:28 
  223   467 Thomas Griffin          M  40 MILTON            MA  55/98   M40-49  176/330  M 01:50:06 04:08:16  9:29 
  224   526 Dave Grassie            M  39 CHELMSFORD        MA  62/99   M30-39  177/330  M 01:49:50 04:08:53  9:30 
  225   277 Mark Chapman            M  52 HOOKSETT          NH  24/58   M50-59  178/330  M 01:52:14 04:08:56  9:31 
  226    84 Toby Gibbons            M  39 WAKEFIELD         RI  63/99   M30-39  179/330  M 01:53:47 04:08:58  9:31 
  227   473 Paulina Ciccone         F  27 MIDDLETOWN        CT  16/30   F20-29   48/142  F 01:49:08 04:09:23  9:32 
  228  1655 David Poirier           M  44                       56/98   M40-49  180/330  M 01:53:52 04:09:34  9:32 
  229   334 Sally Briggs            F  25 FISHKILL          NY  17/30   F20-29   49/142  F 01:53:16 04:10:11  9:33 
  230   281 Rebecca Thomson         F  22 WINDSOR           CT  18/30   F20-29   50/142  F 01:52:35 04:11:13  9:36 
  231   588 Marvin Wolfert          M  54                       25/58   M50-59  181/330  M 01:46:52 04:11:15  9:36 
  232   321 Michael Laing           M  36 ASHLAND           MA  64/99   M30-39  182/330  M 01:53:33 04:11:16  9:36 
  233   543 Pascal Delloue          M  48 KINGSTON          NH  57/98   M40-49  183/330  M 01:55:22 04:11:17  9:36 
  234   472 Michael Whitty          M  65 MIDDLETOWN        RI   3/18   M60-69  184/330  M 01:57:31 04:11:29  9:36 
  235   326 Robert Luther           M  32 MANCHESTER        NH  65/99   M30-39  185/330  M 01:53:34 04:11:34  9:37 
  236   455 Peter Hudec             M  39 BROOKLYN          NY  66/99   M30-39  186/330  M 01:50:30 04:11:36  9:37 
  237   228 David Swinson           M  24 MANCHESTER        NH  35/54   M20-29  187/330  M 01:47:31 04:11:45  9:37 
  238   558 Scott Byam              M  36 NEW BOSTON        NH  67/99   M30-39  188/330  M 01:57:03 04:11:48  9:37 
  239   328 Mark Sullivan           M  35 LONDONDERRY       NH  68/99   M30-39  189/330  M 01:48:23 04:11:52  9:37 
  240   242 Steven Landry           M  46 CANDIA            NH  58/98   M40-49  190/330  M 02:05:42 04:12:06  9:38 
  241   583 Ron Fedele              M  55 BETHLEHEM         NH  26/58   M50-59  191/330  M 02:01:59 04:12:08  9:38 
  242   496 Dane Leblanc            M  51 LITTLETON         MA  27/58   M50-59  192/330  M 01:55:40 04:12:38  9:39 
  243   361 Anthony Maples          M  40 MURFREESBORO      TN  59/98   M40-49  193/330  M 01:50:21 04:12:44  9:39 
  244   346 Jason Doris             M  41 LONDONDERRY       NH  60/98   M40-49  194/330  M 01:52:05 04:13:01  9:40 
  245   100 Lisa Dahl               F  42 MINNEAPOLIS       MN  12/43   F40-49   51/142  F 01:56:14 04:13:01  9:40 
  246   538 Richard St.Hilaire      M  59 FRANKLIN          NH  28/58   M50-59  195/330  M 01:49:09 04:13:01  9:40 
  247   261 Matthew Labrie          M  33 NATICK            MA  69/99   M30-39  196/330  M 01:47:07 04:13:09  9:40 
  248   367 Alexander Weisz         M  28 BRUNSWICK         MD  36/54   M20-29  197/330  M 01:56:57 04:13:34  9:41 
  249   120 William Coumbe          M  40 PHILADELPHIA      PA  61/98   M40-49  198/330  M 01:31:27 04:13:43  9:42 
  250   344 Eric Compton            M  36 METUCHEN          NJ  70/99   M30-39  199/330  M 01:57:55 04:13:48  9:42 
                                                                      Page 6
                      3rd Annual Manchester Marathon
                              1 November 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON NET TIMES **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Half     Final    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ======== ===== 
  251   340 Brendan Horan           M  33 LONDONDERRY       NH  71/99   M30-39  200/330  M 01:53:55 04:13:57  9:42 
  252   582 Robert Ash              M  43 BETHLEHEM         NH  62/98   M40-49  201/330  M 02:01:55 04:13:59  9:42 
  253    92 Norman Fletcher         M  53 MANCHESTER        NH  29/58   M50-59  202/330  M 01:54:45 04:14:01  9:42 
  254   386 Jason Medovich          M  30 WINDSOR           NY  72/99   M30-39  203/330  M 01:58:27 04:14:20  9:43 
  255   544 Robin MacPherson        F  49 SALEM             NH  13/43   F40-49   52/142  F 01:54:05 04:14:28  9:43 
  256   463 Brie Osga               F  31 GRISWOLD          CT  20/47   F30-39   53/142  F 01:56:06 04:14:39  9:44 
  257    68 Steve Faigen            M  51 WASHINGTON        DC  30/58   M50-59  204/330  M 01:57:24 04:14:41  9:44 
  258   206 Patti Minton            F  52 GAINESVILLE       GA   3/15   F50-59   54/142  F 01:56:13 04:15:06  9:45 
  259   127 Tara Proulx             F  28 GOFFSTOWN         AA  19/30   F20-29   55/142  F 02:06:54 04:15:07  9:45 
  260   400 Ken Caporaso            M  53 MATAWAN           NJ  31/58   M50-59  205/330  M 02:07:02 04:15:07  9:45 
  261   517 Julie Dalton            F  37 ANDOVER           MA  21/47   F30-39   56/142  F 01:52:23 04:15:50  9:46 
  262   289 Meredith Cornell        F  39 BEDFORD           NH  22/47   F30-39   57/142  F 02:00:51 04:16:03  9:47 
  263   236 Kerry Chomic            F  25 SOUTH HAMILTON    MA  20/30   F20-29   58/142  F 02:11:12 04:16:35  9:48 
  264   549 Sterling Abram          M  61 DUBLIN            NH   4/18   M60-69  206/330  M 01:53:33 04:16:46  9:48 
  265   138 Greg Dankert            M  45 BROOKLINE         MA  63/98   M40-49  207/330  M 02:02:58 04:17:02  9:49 
  266   565 Doug McTernan           M  57 NEWBURYPORT       MA  32/58   M50-59  208/330  M 01:59:44 04:17:50  9:51 
  267   330 Mark Weidman            M  52 STRATHAM          NH  33/58   M50-59  209/330  M 01:56:36 04:18:00  9:51 
  268   552 Kathleen Holland        F  44 WAKEFIELD         MA  14/43   F40-49   59/142  F 01:57:00 04:18:24  9:52 
  269   505 Joe Beyer               M  47 CONCORD           MA  64/98   M40-49  210/330  M 01:58:45 04:18:28  9:52 
  270   173 Karen Rosenberg         F  48 MANCHESTER        NH  15/43   F40-49   60/142  F 01:58:14 04:18:49  9:53 
  271   272 Jorge Vasquez           M  43 MANCHESTER        NH  65/98   M40-49  211/330  M 01:54:35 04:18:58  9:54 
  272   521 Troy Guerrette          M  40 BOW               NH  66/98   M40-49  212/330  M 01:56:48 04:19:15  9:54 
  273   398 John Rancourt           M  65 MIDDLETON         NH   5/18   M60-69  213/330  M 01:53:28 04:19:29  9:55 
  274   243 Michael Tremblay        M  49 ROCHESTER         NH  67/98   M40-49  214/330  M 01:56:19 04:19:43  9:55 
  275   162 Frederic Spies          M  57 FAYETTEVILLE      AR  34/58   M50-59  215/330  M 02:04:18 04:20:52  9:58 
  276   215 Greg Mernick            M  46 SHELBURNE         VT  68/98   M40-49  216/330  M 01:45:41 04:20:53  9:58 
  277    20 Matthew Haley           M  32 WILLIMANTIC       CT  73/99   M30-39  217/330  M 01:48:45 04:21:02  9:58 
  278    55 Glenn Vallee            M  38 CHICHESTER        NH  74/99   M30-39  218/330  M 02:02:22 04:21:30  9:59 
  279    90 Stephanie Moses         F  19 NORTH ATTLEBORO   MA   1/1    F19&UND  61/142  F 01:56:45 04:21:31  9:59 
  280   322 Jean Cappelli           M  41 MONTREAL          QC  69/98   M40-49  219/330  M 01:53:52 04:21:35 10:00 
  281   482 Brian Doyle             M  39 NEW BOSTON        NH  75/99   M30-39  220/330  M 02:03:24 04:21:41 10:00 
  282   444 Fethi Migaou            M  45 PIERREFOND        QC  70/98   M40-49  221/330  M 02:00:42 04:21:50 10:00 
  283   307 Gregory Jencks, Jr.     M  39 MEREDITH          NH  76/99   M30-39  222/330  M 01:47:13 04:21:56 10:00 
  284    52 Michelle Lybarger       F  54 IRVINGTON         VA   4/15   F50-59   62/142  F 01:59:13 04:22:05 10:01 
  285   464 Janice Morin            F  45 BEDFORD           NH  16/43   F40-49   63/142  F 01:59:44 04:22:20 10:01 
  286   345 Matt MacDonald          M  32 NEW HAMPTON       NH  77/99   M30-39  223/330  M 01:58:14 04:22:28 10:02 
  287   181 Joshua Westmoreland     M  28 BRIGHTON          MA  37/54   M20-29  224/330  M 01:58:41 04:22:32 10:02 
  288   256 Kelly Cunningham        F  25 WEARE             NH  21/30   F20-29   64/142  F 01:53:42 04:22:45 10:02 
  289   428 Lisa Peters             F  46 EXETER            NH  17/43   F40-49   65/142  F 02:07:56 04:23:12 10:03 
  290   381 Denise Robertson        F  48 STRATHAM          NH  18/43   F40-49   66/142  F 02:07:55 04:23:13 10:03 
  291   151 Leslie Witham           F  30 NORTH WATERBORO   ME  23/47   F30-39   67/142  F 02:07:48 04:23:41 10:04 
  292   152 Chrsitine McInnes       F  30 ALFRED            ME  24/47   F30-39   68/142  F 02:07:49 04:23:42 10:04 
  293   384 Penny Matel             F  50 HAMPTON FALLS     NH   5/15   F50-59   69/142  F 02:08:14 04:23:43 10:04 
  294   501 Patrick Landroche       M  50 MANCHESTER        NH  35/58   M50-59  225/330  M 02:01:08 04:23:48 10:05 
  295   154 Roger Goulet            M  68 ST-JEAN CHRYSOS   QC   6/18   M60-69  226/330  M 02:02:05 04:23:52 10:05 
  296   529 Randall Davis           M  53 NORTH ANDOVER     MA  36/58   M50-59  227/330  M 01:50:48 04:24:59 10:07 
  297   200 Raymond Rogers          M  29 FREDERICK         MD  38/54   M20-29  228/330  M 02:13:12 04:25:50 10:09 
  298   115 Erin Commerford         F  38 BOW               NH  25/47   F30-39   70/142  F 01:59:16 04:25:57 10:10 
  299   572 Katherine Blakeslee     F  24                       22/30   F20-29   71/142  F 02:02:46 04:26:22 10:10 
  300   545 Michele McGravey        F  43 DERRY             NH  19/43   F40-49   72/142  F 02:00:03 04:26:56 10:12 
                                                                      Page 7
                      3rd Annual Manchester Marathon
                              1 November 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON NET TIMES **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Half     Final    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ======== ===== 
  301   119 Patricia Clark          F  49 WORCESTER         MA  20/43   F40-49   73/142  F 02:13:43 04:28:21 10:15 
  302   210 Rosanna Villani         F  47 BOYLSTON          MA  21/43   F40-49   74/142  F 02:05:36 04:28:40 10:16 
  303    17 Richard Palmer          M  49 SHORELINE         WA  71/98   M40-49  229/330  M 02:06:47 04:28:54 10:16 
  304   282 Curtis Kloc             M  41 BEDFORD           NH  72/98   M40-49  230/330  M 02:10:05 04:29:10 10:17 
  305   416 Russ Shoberg            M  47 WINDHAM           ME  73/98   M40-49  231/330  M 01:57:50 04:29:43 10:18 
  306   337 Rebecca Hunter          F  29 PITTSFIELD        MA  23/30   F20-29   75/142  F 02:06:05 04:29:58 10:19 
  307   479 Sara Cherne             F  60 DULOTH            MN   1/5    F60-69   76/142  F 02:03:06 04:30:17 10:19 
  308   201 Krista Shaffer          F  35 ANNAPOLIS         MD  26/47   F30-39   77/142  F 02:13:13 04:31:06 10:21 
  309   347 Robert Fogg             M  56 LYMAN             NH  37/58   M50-59  232/330  M 02:06:22 04:31:28 10:22 
  310   388 John Ruchinskas         M  54 SANTA MONICA      CA  38/58   M50-59  233/330  M 02:09:21 04:31:33 10:22 
  311   112 Julie Jordan            F  30 GOFFSTOWN         NH  27/47   F30-39   78/142  F 02:04:56 04:32:13 10:24 
  312   445 William Jones           M  48 TAMWORTH          NH  74/98   M40-49  234/330  M 02:05:45 04:32:21 10:24 
  313   123 Kristen Frechette       F  40 WHITE RIVER JUN   VT  22/43   F40-49   79/142  F 02:04:59 04:32:38 10:25 
  314   121 T. Lindsay D'Anna       M  56 WEST WINDSOR      VT  39/58   M50-59  235/330  M 02:05:00 04:32:38 10:25 
  315   218 Mark Baerenrodt         M  47 MILFORD           NH  75/98   M40-49  236/330  M 02:11:47 04:32:56 10:26 
  316   264 Michelle Durgin         F  38 WESTBROOK         ME  28/47   F30-39   80/142  F 02:13:02 04:33:28 10:27 
  317   205 Robert Sargent          M  30 DRACUT            MA  78/99   M30-39  237/330  M 02:09:57 04:33:30 10:27 
  318   101 Daphne Boswell Boswell  F  47 WEYMOUTH          MA  23/43   F40-49   81/142  F 02:07:41 04:33:42 10:27 
  319   564 Douglas Singer          M  56 SCARSDALE         NY  40/58   M50-59  238/330  M 02:13:56 04:33:58 10:28 
  320   136 Loren Foxx              M  36 BEDFORD           NH  79/99   M30-39  239/330  M 02:00:21 04:34:19 10:29 
  321   523 Chuck Batchelder        M  55 PLAISTOW          NH  41/58   M50-59  240/330  M 01:56:42 04:34:22 10:29 
  322   354 Tova Cohen              F  55 FRANCONIA         NH   6/15   F50-59   82/142  F 02:13:09 04:34:28 10:29 
  323   507 Tiffany Shaw            F  35 ARLINGTON         MA  29/47   F30-39   83/142  F 01:52:43 04:34:52 10:30 
  324   103 Alfonso Navarro Jr      M  33 MANCHESTER        NH  80/99   M30-39  241/330  M 02:04:55 04:35:35 10:32 
  325   155 Douglas Gray            M  34 MEDFORD           MA  81/99   M30-39  242/330  M 02:08:56 04:36:04 10:33 
  326   508 Helen Steeves           F  44 NASHUA            NH  24/43   F40-49   84/142  F 02:05:07 04:36:14 10:33 
  327   250 Ray Dischino            M  56 SOUTHINGTON       CT  42/58   M50-59  243/330  M 02:13:49 04:37:29 10:36 
  328   571 Ron Gagnon              M  52 BEDFORD           NH  43/58   M50-59  244/330  M 02:00:37 04:37:34 10:36 
  329    13 Kelly Toth              F  38 LONDONDERRY       NH  30/47   F30-39   85/142  F 02:07:05 04:37:37 10:36 
  330   304 Kerin Brown             F  35 LONDONDERRY       NH  31/47   F30-39   86/142  F 02:07:05 04:37:38 10:36 
  331   163 Dennis Killian          M  52 DARIEN            IL  44/58   M50-59  245/330  M 01:54:34 04:38:02 10:37 
  332   418 James Lawton            M  50 GROTON            CT  45/58   M50-59  246/330  M 02:03:44 04:38:11 10:38 
  333   131 Lou D'Alessandris       M  39 AKRON             OH  82/99   M30-39  247/330  M 02:11:10 04:38:28 10:38 
  334   589 Chip Cody               M  57 PORTSMOUTH        NH  46/58   M50-59  248/330  M 02:13:43 04:38:59 10:39 
  335   491 Corey Lang              M  30 HINSDALE          NH  83/99   M30-39  249/330  M 02:08:15 04:39:03 10:40 
  336   192 Robert Capodilupo       M  45 BEDFORD           NH  76/98   M40-49  250/330  M 02:06:29 04:39:27 10:40 
  337  1654 Sara Wells              F  30                       32/47   F30-39   87/142  F 02:13:46 04:39:32 10:41 
  338   271 Suzanne Walsh           F  30 BOSTON            MA  33/47   F30-39   88/142  F 02:13:41 04:39:36 10:41 
  339   288 Chad Carter             M  34 HENNIKER          NH  84/99   M30-39  251/330  M 02:11:14 04:39:52 10:41 
  340   399 Damon Steed             M  33 TEMPLE            NH  85/99   M30-39  252/330  M 02:08:23 04:40:52 10:44 
  341   341 Jonah Fernald           M  34 ALTON             NH  86/99   M30-39  253/330  M 01:57:28 04:41:02 10:44 
  342   580 Bill Hees               M  45 CAMBRIDGE         MA  77/98   M40-49  254/330  M 02:01:02 04:41:19 10:45 
  343   587 Keith Hamer             M  46 NH                NH  78/98   M40-49  255/330  M 02:03:30 04:41:20 10:45 
  344   484 Marianne Morgan         F  42 PAWCATUCK         CT  25/43   F40-49   89/142  F 02:10:47 04:41:49 10:46 
  345   379 George Southgate        M  63 CALHOUN           GA   7/18   M60-69  256/330  M 02:01:42 04:42:03 10:46 
  346    88 Joshua Rutstein         M  37 MANCHESTER        NH  87/99   M30-39  257/330  M 02:05:24 04:42:36 10:48 
  347   570 William Fisher          M  38 HANOVER           NH  88/99   M30-39  258/330  M 01:57:13 04:42:46 10:48 
  348   409 Jesus Diaz              M  32 JAMAICA           NY  89/99   M30-39  259/330  M 02:15:29 04:42:50 10:48 
  349   391 Kristin Lundy           F  39 COLCHESTER        VT  34/47   F30-39   90/142  F 02:04:51 04:43:02 10:49 
  350   139 Melissa Janicke         F  29 DORCHESTER        MA  24/30   F20-29   91/142  F 02:19:15 04:43:05 10:49 
                                                                      Page 8
                      3rd Annual Manchester Marathon
                              1 November 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON NET TIMES **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Half     Final    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ======== ===== 
  351   187 John Perreault          M  35 WINCHENDON        MA  90/99   M30-39  260/330  M 02:12:27 04:44:11 10:51 
  352   353 Alan Ross               M  40 WINCHENDON        MA  79/98   M40-49  261/330  M 02:12:27 04:44:11 10:51 
  353    87 David Schrier           M  28 SOMERVILLE        MA  39/54   M20-29  262/330  M 02:02:17 04:44:16 10:51 
  354   590 Derek Stank             M  27                       40/54   M20-29  263/330  M          04:44:17 10:51 
  355   494 Stacey Ascone           F  35 MERRIMACK         NH  35/47   F30-39   92/142  F 02:09:34 04:45:00 10:53 
  356    33 Harriet Young           F  39 NASHUA            NH  36/47   F30-39   93/142  F 02:13:09 04:45:07 10:53 
  357   371 Alexander Goldfarb-Rumy M  46 CHESTNUT HILL     MA  80/98   M40-49  264/330  M 02:06:30 04:45:15 10:54 
  358   430 Nasir Qadree            M  25 BOSTON            MA  41/54   M20-29  265/330  M 01:59:19 04:45:27 10:54 
  359    73 Robert Reffkin          M  30 NEW YORK          NY  91/99   M30-39  266/330  M 01:59:19 04:45:27 10:54 
  360   208 Michelle Rylander       F  46 WARNER            NH  26/43   F40-49   94/142  F 02:05:56 04:45:29 10:54 
  361   211 Ranee Daboo             F  39 WARNER            NH  37/47   F30-39   95/142  F 02:05:55 04:45:30 10:54 
  362    43 Gregory Lynch           M  27 CANTON            MA  42/54   M20-29  267/330  M 02:06:10 04:45:34 10:54 
  363   457 Mark Grandonico         M  50 BATH              ME  47/58   M50-59  268/330  M 02:15:51 04:46:20 10:56 
  364   303 Karen Dassinger         F  45 WEST DES MOINES   IA  27/43   F40-49   96/142  F 02:14:39 04:46:27 10:56 
  365   268 Marie Martinek          F  47 BELLBROOK         OH  28/43   F40-49   97/142  F 02:14:39 04:46:27 10:56 
  366   342 Ronda Fernald           F  34 ALTON             NH  38/47   F30-39   98/142  F 02:15:01 04:47:06 10:58 
  367    57 Laura Psaledas          F  39 LONDONDERRY       NH  39/47   F30-39   99/142  F 02:13:47 04:47:37 10:59 
  368    34 Teresa Robinson         F     MANCHESTER        NH                  100/142  F 02:13:52 04:47:38 10:59 
  369   429 Shawna Young            F  40 LOUDON            NH  29/43   F40-49  101/142  F 02:13:51 04:47:39 10:59 
  370   469 Bryan Sergeant          M  26 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  43/54   M20-29  269/330  M 02:09:57 04:47:46 10:59 
  371   512 Peter Ungaro            M  40 MEDFORD           MA  81/98   M40-49  270/330  M 01:53:47 04:47:56 11:00 
  372   109 Suzanne Boisclair       F  46 GOFFSTOWN         NH  30/43   F40-49  102/142  F 02:11:14 04:47:57 11:00 
  373   475 Tom Olehowski           M  27 BRUNSWICK         ME  44/54   M20-29  271/330  M 02:08:23 04:48:04 11:00 
  374   447 Chuck Marcum            M  41 CUMBERLAND        RI  82/98   M40-49  272/330  M 02:06:44 04:48:22 11:01 
  375   364 Catherine Rutan         F  46 SAUGUS            CA  31/43   F40-49  103/142  F 02:08:31 04:48:31 11:01 
  376   550 Kevin Claire            M  41 WOBURN            MA  83/98   M40-49  273/330  M 02:11:08 04:48:38 11:01 
  377   293 Matthew Laroche         M  22 CHESTERFIELD      MA  45/54   M20-29  274/330  M 02:12:52 04:48:44 11:02 
  378    24 Tim Weaver              M  41 MILFORD           NH  84/98   M40-49  275/330  M 02:11:29 04:49:00 11:02 
  379   207 Andrea Mahoney          F  28 WALTHAM           MA  25/30   F20-29  104/142  F 02:15:53 04:49:14 11:03 
  380   193 Kiley Mates             F  29 BOSTON            MA  26/30   F20-29  105/142  F 02:15:54 04:49:14 11:03 
  381   539 Glen Green              M  43 RUTLAND           MA  85/98   M40-49  276/330  M 02:09:49 04:49:17 11:03 
  382   427 Lester Friedberf        M  65 WEST PEABODY      MA   8/18   M60-69  277/330  M 02:21:55 04:50:28 11:06 
  383   495 David Kennedy           M  47 HAMPTON           NH  86/98   M40-49  278/330  M 02:00:02 04:50:41 11:06 
  384    76 Craig Smith             M  53 SPRINGFIELD       IL  48/58   M50-59  279/330  M 02:08:51 04:50:54 11:07 
  385   478 Jeff Decelles           M  28 BARRINGTON        RI  46/54   M20-29  280/330  M 02:04:50 04:52:02 11:09 
  386   504 Linda Whitten           F  52 GORHAM            ME   7/15   F50-59  106/142  F 02:13:02 04:53:57 11:14 
  387    93 William Scargill        M  44 BLACKWOOD         NJ  87/98   M40-49  281/330  M 02:14:57 04:54:13 11:14 
  388   576 Kate Philbrick          F  44 CANDIA            NH  32/43   F40-49  107/142  F 02:09:44 04:55:28 11:17 
  389    72 Sarah Stank             F  24 GOFFSTOWN         NH  27/30   F20-29  108/142  F 02:12:01 04:55:37 11:17 
  390   471 Stuart Siegler          M  49 ALTON BAY         NH  88/98   M40-49  282/330  M 02:08:45 04:56:28 11:19 
  391   413 Kurt Stuke              M  46 MANCHESTER        NH  89/98   M40-49  283/330  M 02:14:54 04:56:43 11:20 
  392   286 Lauren Capie            F  32 ATHENS            GA  40/47   F30-39  109/142  F 02:17:27 04:56:56 11:20 
  393   487 James McDevitt          M  43 PORTSMOUTH        NH  90/98   M40-49  284/330  M 02:13:42 04:57:16 11:21 
  394    54 Charlene Vallee         F  43 CHICHESTER        NH  33/43   F40-49  110/142  F 02:22:49 04:57:59 11:23 
  395   448 Thomas Rousseau         M  39 HOOKSETT          NH  92/99   M30-39  285/330  M 02:25:50 04:58:34 11:24 
  396   335 Brad Smith              M  43 CANDIA            NH  91/98   M40-49  286/330  M 02:25:50 04:58:34 11:24 
  397   480 Rob Klein               M  52 AURORA            CO  49/58   M50-59  287/330  M 02:23:23 05:00:32 11:29 
  398   234 Jeffrey Schwotzer       M  45 MANCHESTER        NH  92/98   M40-49  288/330  M 02:08:35 05:01:36 11:31 
  399    46 Dave Diamond            M  44 MONT VERNON       NH  93/98   M40-49  289/330  M 02:11:23 05:02:10 11:32 
  400   502 Koreen Bridgeo          F  58 CROYDON           NH   8/15   F50-59  111/142  F 02:27:00 05:02:30 11:33 
                                                                      Page 9
                      3rd Annual Manchester Marathon
                              1 November 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON NET TIMES **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Half     Final    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ======== ===== 
  401    19 Albert Weeks            M  53 MEMPHIS           TN  50/58   M50-59  290/330  M 02:22:13 05:02:41 11:34 
  402   426 Donna Allen             F  45 CHICAGO           IL  34/43   F40-49  112/142  F 02:24:06 05:03:44 11:36 
  403   283 Susan Brands            F  42 ROSWELL           GA  35/43   F40-49  113/142  F 02:27:17 05:04:02 11:37 
  404   503 David Bridgeo           M  60 CROYDON           NH   9/18   M60-69  291/330  M 02:27:00 05:05:01 11:39 
  405   290 Kate Stone              F  25 BARRINGTON        NH  28/30   F20-29  114/142  F 01:59:36 05:05:36 11:40 
  406   217 Kelly Longtin           F  35 WINDHAM           NH  41/47   F30-39  115/142  F 02:19:46 05:05:38 11:40 
  407   459 Charla Stevens          F  50 BEDFORD           NH   9/15   F50-59  116/142  F 02:13:43 05:05:47 11:41 
  408   329 Laurel Shortell         F  43 NORTHAMPTON       MA  36/43   F40-49  117/142  F 02:25:11 05:07:08 11:44 
  409   489 Bradley Schwartz        M  59 BLOOMINDALE       IL  51/58   M50-59  292/330  M 02:32:01 05:07:31 11:45 
  410   577 Amy Snedaker            F  34 NASHUA            NH  42/47   F30-39  118/142  F 02:13:29 05:07:32 11:45 
  411   254 Sherry Hill             F  56 BLOOMINGTON       IL  10/15   F50-59  119/142  F 02:13:02 05:07:35 11:45 
  412   506 Bryan Woodruff          M  27 MANCHESTER        NH  47/54   M20-29  293/330  M 02:05:53 05:07:48 11:45 
  413   488 Rose Bergeron           F  53 ESSEX             VT  11/15   F50-59  120/142  F 02:18:29 05:07:54 11:46 
  414   581 Deb Hiett               F  54 ATKINSON          NH  12/15   F50-59  121/142  F 02:25:17 05:08:23 11:47 
  415    75 Mary Prindle            F  41 LITCHFIELD        NH  37/43   F40-49  122/142  F 02:30:39 05:08:51 11:48 
  416   209 Michael Lesshafft       M  59 LEXINGTON         KY  52/58   M50-59  294/330  M 02:05:29 05:09:15 11:49 
  417   306 Pankaj Arora            M  26 SOMERSET          NJ  48/54   M20-29  295/330  M 02:20:22 05:09:39 11:50 
  418    36 Rick Mulcahy            M  55 PEMBROKE          NH  53/58   M50-59  296/330  M 02:10:20 05:10:03 11:51 
  419   274 Brigid McNamee          F  49 BOW               NH  38/43   F40-49  123/142  F 02:11:58 05:10:20 11:51 
  420   106 Nicholas Alonso         M  34 BOSTON            MA  93/99   M30-39  297/330  M 02:22:02 05:11:55 11:55 
  421   485 John Dove               M  62 ARLINGTON         MA  10/18   M60-69  298/330  M 02:15:15 05:12:10 11:55 
  422   105 Chung Yul Kim           M  72 HOUSTON           TX   1/2    M70+    299/330  M 02:24:24 05:12:12 11:55 
  423    48 Fred Neff               M  71 GEORGETOWN        TX   2/2    M70+    300/330  M 02:25:03 05:12:14 11:56 
  424   245 Rebecca Fink            F  33 ROCHESTER         NH  43/47   F30-39  124/142  F 02:32:01 05:13:47 11:59 
  425   493 Harold Barnthson        M  61 ARLINGTON         TX  11/18   M60-69  301/330  M 02:35:44 05:15:01 12:02 
  426   369 Rita Trimarchi          F  55 ALEXANDRIA        VA  13/15   F50-59  125/142  F 02:27:20 05:15:21 12:03 
  427   266 Sheri Nichols           F  43 TREMPEALEAU       WI  39/43   F40-49  126/142  F 02:27:18 05:17:37 12:08 
  428    42 Lisa Ritchie            F  50 BERLIN            NH  14/15   F50-59  127/142  F 02:32:49 05:18:45 12:10 
  429   194 David Reid              M  61 CRESTLINE         CA  12/18   M60-69  302/330  M 02:30:12 05:19:26 12:12 
  430   311 Suzanne Swafford        F  48 PHOENIX           AZ  40/43   F40-49  128/142  F 02:28:57 05:19:29 12:12 
  431   167 David Robins            M  59 PETERBOROUGH      NH  54/58   M50-59  303/330  M 02:17:50 05:20:36 12:15 
  432   186 Madaline Robins         F  28 DULUTH            MN  29/30   F20-29  129/142  F 02:17:50 05:20:36 12:15 
  433   255 Sharon Kerson           F  67 CULVER CITY       CA   2/5    F60-69  130/142  F 01:28:04 05:21:30 12:17 
  434   301 Fred Jacques            M  61 JERSEY CITY       NJ  13/18   M60-69  304/330  M 02:37:14 05:24:23 12:23 
  435   300 Ellen Jacques           F  60 JERSEY CITY       NJ   3/5    F60-69  131/142  F 02:37:14 05:24:24 12:23 
  436   130 Mike Brooks             M  63 DANVILLE          ME  14/18   M60-69  305/330  M          05:26:57 12:29 
  437    53 Ronald Greene           M  65 BEDFORD           NH  15/18   M60-69  306/330  M 02:42:50 05:27:14 12:30 
  438    56 Derek Boutang           M  38 WINNIPEG          MB  94/99   M30-39  307/330  M          05:28:47 12:33 
  439   249 Lisa Pass               F  48 GOOSE CREEK       SC  41/43   F40-49  132/142  F 02:33:41 05:28:52 12:34 
  440   262 Tracey Lydon            F  37 SO. PORTLAND      ME  44/47   F30-39  133/142  F 02:31:18 05:29:31 12:35 
  441   144 Joanne Meier            F  66 REDLANDS          CA   4/5    F60-69  134/142  F 02:34:57 05:31:25 12:39 
  442   164 Jeff Harrington         M  33 MORRIS            NY  95/99   M30-39  308/330  M 02:09:05 05:32:13 12:41 
  443   380 Tim MacDonald           M  28 RUMNEY            NH  49/54   M20-29  309/330  M 02:23:37 05:32:50 12:43 
  444   265 Katherine Bowe          F  38 GORHAM            ME  45/47   F30-39  135/142  F 02:26:34 05:33:07 12:43 
  445   129 Marie Harrington        F  36 FOSTER            RI  46/47   F30-39  136/142  F 02:28:50 05:33:53 12:45 
  446   291 Edward Knox             M  43 JEFFERSON         NH  94/98   M40-49  310/330  M          05:35:55 12:50 
  447   559 Judy Conroy             F  53 WALPOLE           MA  15/15   F50-59  137/142  F 02:30:34 05:39:20 12:58 
  448   188 Henry Och               M  32 METHUEN           MA  96/99   M30-39  311/330  M 02:33:49 05:39:46 12:59 
  449    21 Marsha White            F  62 GAINESVILLE       FL   5/5    F60-69  138/142  F 02:46:59 05:43:10 13:06 
  450   263 John Herrman            M  46 CAPE ELIZABETH    ME  95/98   M40-49  312/330  M 02:35:58 05:43:47 13:08 
                                                                      Page 10
                      3rd Annual Manchester Marathon
                              1 November 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON NET TIMES **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Half     Final    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ======== ===== 
  451   269 Matthew Nunn            M  26 SYRACUSE          NY  50/54   M20-29  313/330  M 02:52:45 05:46:40 13:14 
  452   325 Marvin Winters          M  69 TULSA             OK  16/18   M60-69  314/330  M 02:52:12 05:56:45 13:37 
  453   350 Kelly Hamel             F  44 LITCHFIELD        NH  42/43   F40-49  139/142  F          06:06:58 14:01 
  454    85 Mohammed Zaatari        M  43 MCLEAN            VA  96/98   M40-49  315/330  M 02:48:23 06:09:44 14:07 
  455   477 Sabrina Leonard         F  27 UNDERHILL         VT  30/30   F20-29  140/142  F 02:52:42 06:10:26 14:09 
  456   476 Tara Farrell            F  33 SOUTH BURLINGTO   VT  47/47   F30-39  141/142  F 02:52:43 06:10:27 14:09 
  457   573 Douglas Sylvester       M  39                       97/99   M30-39  316/330  M 02:38:05 06:12:39 14:14 
  458    64 James Simpson           M  67 HUNTINGTON BEAC   CA  17/18   M60-69  317/330  M 03:04:59 06:18:31 14:27 
  459    15 Laurence MacOn          M  64 SAN ANTONIO       TX  18/18   M60-69  318/330  M 03:04:58 06:18:31 14:27 
  460   227 Randy Maugle            M  54 FOUNTAINVILLE     PA  55/58   M50-59  319/330  M 02:50:05 06:21:21 14:34 
  461   332 Kalidas Porika          M  40 NASHUA            NH  97/98   M40-49  320/330  M 02:34:56 06:23:10 14:38 
  462   252 Meta Minton             F  46 LADY LAKE         FL  43/43   F40-49  142/142  F 02:52:08 06:30:36 14:55 
  463   157 Henry Rueden            M  59 DE PERE           WI  56/58   M50-59  321/330  M 03:08:50 06:37:35 15:11 
  464   524 Charlie Surran          M  58 NORFOLK           VA  57/58   M50-59  322/330  M 03:15:47 06:51:26 15:43 
  465   363 Mark Landry             M  59 OVERLAND PARK     KS  58/58   M50-59  323/330  M 03:15:49 06:51:26 15:43 
  466     3 Patrick Moulton         M  27 PROVIDENCE        RI  51/54   M20-29  324/330  M 01:13:34                
  467   556 Retta Feyissa           M  34 BRONX             NY  98/99   M30-39  325/330  M 01:15:59                
  468   458 Fergus Hodgson          M  26 GREAT BARRINGTO   MA  52/54   M20-29  326/330  M 01:29:08                
  469   212 Brian Meli              M  31 TRUMBULL          CT  99/99   M30-39  327/330  M 01:50:19                
  470   446 Tom Romano              M  21 MILLBURY          MA  53/54   M20-29  328/330  M 01:50:28                
  471   461 Patrick Houde           M  42 MONTREAL          QC  98/98   M40-49  329/330  M 01:52:22                
  472   423 Caleb Baron             M  22 BOSTON            MA  54/54   M20-29  330/330  M 01:56:04                




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News