Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

13th Annual Rye by the Sea Duathlon and 5K

Rye, NH, May 30, 2009

[Duathlon Top Ten M/F Results | Duathlon Age Group Results | Duathlon Team Results | 5K Overall Results | 5K Top Ten M/F | 5K Age Group Results ]

Individual Duathlon Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                        13th ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                           DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
      May 30, 2008    DUATHLON  (Run 5K, Bike 17M, Run 5K)    Rye, NH
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                    INDIVIDUAL DUATHLETE FINAL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike/tr Rank Run2    Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   1/33   M3539 Aaron Coleman           35 M Portsmouth      NH   280    1   17:56  5:47    2   43:26    1   17:28  5:38 1:18:50 
    2   1/11   M3034 Damien Colfer           33 M Newmarket       NH   106    9   19:21  6:14    1   42:14   21   21:05  6:48 1:22:40 
    3   1/11   M2329 Erik Travis             25 M Lee             NH   184    2   18:14  5:53    3   47:00    2   18:10  5:51 1:23:24 
    4   1/17   M5054 Jeremiah Fitzgibbon     52 M Bedford         NH   203    5   19:06  6:09   15   48:55    5   19:16  6:13 1:27:17 
    5   2/33   M3539 Kent Wyman              38 M Epsom           NH   271   16   19:58  6:26    4   47:35    7   19:55  6:25 1:27:28 
    6   1/23   M4044 Matt Merrifield         43 M Moody           ME     3   14   19:49  6:23    5   47:44    9   20:02  6:27 1:27:35 
    7   3/33   M3539 Lewis Chamberlain       38 M Eliot           ME   112    6   19:06  6:09   17   49:46    3   18:55  6:06 1:27:47 
    8   2/11   M3034 Paul Cavanaugh          31 M Rye             NH    53    8   19:11  6:11   12   48:34   10   20:10  6:30 1:27:55 
    9   1/10   M4549 Jjames Carrington       46 M Haverhill       MA    96   12   19:47  6:23    7   47:58   15   20:34  6:38 1:28:19 
   10   2/11   M2329 Ryan Proulx             29 M Portsmouth      NH    84    3   19:04  6:09   18   49:57    6   19:21  6:14 1:28:22 
   11   2/17   M5054 Bruce Lander            50 M Dover           NH   272   11   19:44  6:22   11   48:22   17   20:38  6:39 1:28:44 
   12   3/11   M3034 Matt Silvia             30 M Dover           NH   286    4   19:05  6:09   20   50:02    8   19:59  6:26 1:29:06 
   13   4/33   M3539 Patrick Gosselin        38 M Hooksett        NH    90    7   19:08  6:10   28   51:38    4   18:58  6:07 1:29:44 
   14   5/33   M3539 Tom Leclair             37 M Windham         NH   103   22   20:21  6:33   14   48:45   25   21:26  6:54 1:30:32 
   15   3/17   M5054 Michael Zackin          50 M Sudbury         MA    25   35   20:58  6:45   16   49:24   11   20:23  6:34 1:30:45 
   16   6/33   M3539 Erik Barstow            39 M Portsmouth      NH    67   26   20:36  6:38    9   48:03   35   22:09  7:08 1:30:48 
   17   7/33   M3539 James Breen             36 M Rye             NH     8   13   19:47  6:23   22   50:36   16   20:34  6:38 1:30:57 
   18   4/11   M3034 Chris Roundy            31 M Newmarket       NH   180   39   21:30  6:56    8   47:59   28   21:42  7:00 1:31:11 
   19   4/17   M5054 Richard Galera          54 M Nashua          NH   270   10   19:39  6:20   27   51:23   12   20:24  6:34 1:31:26 
   20   2/23   M4044 Curt Fischer            40 M Merrimack       NH   265   17   19:58  6:26   23   50:53   19   20:45  6:41 1:31:36 
   21   2/10   M4549 Martin Boucher          48 M Wolfeboro       NH   278   31   20:52  6:43   10   48:15   38   22:35  7:17 1:31:42 
   22   5/17   M5054 Peter Malinowski        54 M Beverly         MA    87   44   21:43  7:00    6   47:45   39   22:37  7:17 1:32:05 
   23   3/11   M2329 Gary Ritter             27 M Boston          MA    93   38   21:29  6:55   19   50:01   18   20:38  6:39 1:32:08 
   24   3/23   M4044 Jean-Chris Bertrand     43 M Salisbury       MA   181   34   20:54  6:44   25   51:05   13   20:25  6:35 1:32:24 
   25   4/23   M4044 Tom Waterman            44 M Stratham        NH   174   27   20:43  6:41   21   50:07   32   21:57  7:04 1:32:47 
   26   8/33   M3539 Andrew Forbes           36 M York            ME    12   32   20:53  6:44   24   50:53   30   21:54  7:03 1:33:40 
   27   5/11   M3034 Dan Harrington          34 M Wenham          MA   283   19   20:11  6:30   29   51:53   41   22:40  7:18 1:34:44 
   28   9/33   M3539 Kenneth Clebak          35 M Dover           NH    63   71   23:57  7:43   13   48:38   47   23:02  7:25 1:35:37 
   29   1/7    M5559 Stan Peijffers          56 M North Andover   MA    86   24   20:22  6:34   49   54:58   14   20:28  6:36 1:35:48 
   30  10/33   M3539 Will Locandro           36 M Greenland       NH   172   18   20:09  6:30   50   55:01   23   21:17  6:52 1:36:27 
   31   6/17   M5054 Tom Kolb                53 M Merrimack       NH   197   54   22:22  7:12   33   52:13   33   22:00  7:05 1:36:35 
   32   3/10   M4549 Tom Laszewski           45 M Hampton         NH    24   36   21:20  6:52   31   51:54   56   23:35  7:36 1:36:49 
   33  11/33   M3539 Timothy Finelli         36 M Exeter          NH   191   15   19:49  6:23   55   55:17   31   21:55  7:04 1:37:01 
   34   7/17   M5054 Russ Bernstein          50 M Hampton         NH   110   30   20:50  6:43   37   53:10   55   23:30  7:34 1:37:30 
   35   4/11   M2329 Joshua MacArthur        28 M Revere          MA   186   25   20:22  6:34   60   56:00   27   21:29  6:55 1:37:51 
   36  12/33   M3539 David Conger            38 M New York        NY   268   20   20:11  6:30   64   56:21   26   21:26  6:54 1:37:58 
   37   2/7    M5559 David Rosania           55 M Rye Beach       NH   169   60   22:54  7:23   32   51:55   53   23:23  7:32 1:38:12 
   38   5/11   M2329 Austin Stonebraker      29 M Dover           NH   178   53   22:17  7:11   48   54:39   24   21:17  6:52 1:38:13 
   39   4/10   M4549 Daniel Azevedo          48 M Fall River      MA    40   46   21:48  7:01   30   51:53   74   24:51  8:00 1:38:32 
   40   8/17   M5054 Paul Berton             54 M Portsmouth      NH   193   50   22:09  7:08   36   52:59   58   23:44  7:39 1:38:52 
   41   5/23   M4044 Garrick Johnson         42 M Bedford         NH    98   59   22:48  7:21   34   52:30   59   23:45  7:39 1:39:03 
   42  13/33   M3539 Jason Shulman           39 M Rye             NH   107   47   21:48  7:01   47   54:35   43   22:45  7:20 1:39:08 
   43   1/4    M1822 David Debaere           21 M Beverly         MA   287   23   20:21  6:33   57   55:32   51   23:18  7:30 1:39:11 
   44  14/33   M3539 Paul Cyr                36 M Salisbury       MA   246   41   21:34  6:57   58   55:48   34   22:03  7:06 1:39:25 
   45   3/7    M5559 Audie Bridges           59 M Wakefield       MA   113   87   24:34  7:55   26   51:13   69   24:29  7:53 1:40:16 
   46   6/11   M3034 Kurt Bunting            32 M Salem           NH   201   56   22:31  7:15   51   55:03   46   23:00  7:25 1:40:34 
   47   6/23   M4044 Adam Cooper             40 M Salem           NH   202   57   22:34  7:16   35   52:54   76   25:07  8:06 1:40:35 
   48   9/17   M5054 Michael Brasnan         54 M Exeter          NH   170   77   24:19  7:50   41   54:04   40   22:39  7:18 1:41:02 
   49   1/5    M6569 Dave Chioffi            66 M Woodstock       VT    95   65   23:43  7:39   40   53:52   61   23:52  7:41 1:41:27 
   50  15/33   M3539 John Theile             39 M Portsmouth      NH   281   33   20:53  6:44   76   57:26   52   23:21  7:31 1:41:40 
Record 1:16:58 by Corey Boilard in 2004


                                                                      Page 2
                        13th ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                           DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
      May 30, 2008    DUATHLON  (Run 5K, Bike 17M, Run 5K)    Rye, NH
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                    INDIVIDUAL DUATHLETE FINAL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike/tr Rank Run2    Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
   51   1/9    F4549 Lisa Zappala            48 F Derry           NH    69   21   20:17  6:32  104 1:00:45   20   20:45  6:41 1:41:47 
   52   5/10   M4549 Peter Dirksmeier        46 M Madbury         NH    23   45   21:44  7:00   87   58:36   29   21:52  7:03 1:42:12 
   53  16/33   M3539 Mark Stocker            37 M Greenland       NH   168   29   20:46  6:42   96   59:32   37   22:27  7:14 1:42:45 
   54   7/11   M3034 Steve Vitali            30 M Portsmouth      NH   187   52   22:14  7:10   69   56:43   60   23:50  7:41 1:42:47 
   55   1/7    F2329 Maggie Clary            24 F Cambridge       MA   250   40   21:31  6:56  100 1:00:08   22   21:09  6:49 1:42:48 
   56  17/33   M3539 Stephen Sullivan        36 M Newburyport     MA    62   62   23:21  7:31   68   56:41   44   22:48  7:21 1:42:50 
   57   7/23   M4044 Bill Greenier           44 M Kittery         ME    16   28   20:45  6:41   65   56:24   89   25:43  8:17 1:42:52 
   58   2/4    M1822 Daniel Hayner           22 M Exeter          NH   256   37   21:25  6:54   91   59:10   36   22:23  7:13 1:42:58 
   59   6/10   M4549 Robert Ricci Jr         49 M Greenland       NH   255   48   21:50  7:02   89   58:54   45   22:54  7:23 1:43:38 
   60   1/14   F3539 Karen Duprey            37 F Hudson          NH    33   42   21:36  6:58   92   59:19   48   23:04  7:26 1:43:59 
   61  10/17   M5054 Mark Weidman            52 M Stratham        NH    82   70   23:54  7:42   70   56:44   54   23:26  7:33 1:44:04 
   62   2/7    F2329 Erin Proulx             29 F Portsmouth      NH    83   64   23:41  7:38   78   57:32   49   23:08  7:27 1:44:21 
   63   1/10   F4044 Jodi Bertrand           40 F Salisbury       MA   182   61   23:15  7:30   75   57:18   62   23:53  7:42 1:44:26 
   64  11/17   M5054 Michael Vallee          50 M Bristol         RI    55   58   22:45  7:20   79   57:40   63   24:06  7:46 1:44:31 
   65   3/7    F2329 Susanna Vitali          29 F Portsmouth      NH   275   51   22:12  7:09   90   58:56   57   23:38  7:37 1:44:46 
   66  12/17   M5054 Scott Caldwell          53 M Manville        RI    91   68   23:48  7:40   66   56:25   72   24:41  7:57 1:44:54 
   67   2/10   F4044 Lynn Whitcomb           40 F Newburyport     MA   279  122   26:31  8:33   44   54:20   66   24:17  7:49 1:45:08 
   68  18/33   M3539 Dean Penny              39 M Brentwood       NH    47   94   25:02  8:04   53   55:09   75   24:58  8:03 1:45:09 
   69   8/23   M4044 Rich Matthes            40 M Portsmouth      NH     4   67   23:46  7:39   63   56:12   78   25:11  8:07 1:45:09 
   70   9/23   M4044 John Whitcomb           43 M Newburyport     MA   253  124   26:40  8:35   43   54:12   70   24:31  7:54 1:45:23 
   71   4/7    F2329 Kate Cavanaugh          29 F Rye             NH   194   85   24:32  7:54   38   53:26  114   27:32  8:52 1:45:30 
   72   3/10   F4044 Maria Ramirez           41 F Salem           MA   200   63   23:23  7:32   73   56:52   81   25:24  8:11 1:45:39 
   73  10/23   M4044 Fred Diemer             44 M Portsmouth      NH    81   69   23:53  7:42   67   56:30   80   25:17  8:09 1:45:40 
   74   8/11   M3034 Lucas Sevigney          34 M Ogunquit        ME    22   43   21:36  6:58   98   59:49   67   24:23  7:51 1:45:48 
   75   1/8    F5054 Mary Zackin             51 F Sudbury         MA    26   81   24:29  7:53   62   56:10   77   25:10  8:07 1:45:49 
   76  19/33   M3539 Derek Coppinger         39 M Newburyport     MA    44  105   25:31  8:13   45   54:26   97   26:08  8:25 1:46:05 
   77   2/9    F4549 Kris Gleason            46 F Leominster      MA    70   55   22:27  7:14  107 1:00:58   42   22:41  7:19 1:46:06 
   78  11/23   M4044 Bill Galipeault         42 M Manchester      NH   188   95   25:05  8:05   39   53:40  115   27:32  8:52 1:46:17 
   79   2/14   F3539 Robyn Dolliver          39 F Pelham          NH   245  100   25:25  8:11   52   55:06   93   25:56  8:21 1:46:27 
   80  20/33   M3539 Gregory Jencks, Jr.     39 M Meredith        NH    52   66   23:45  7:39   74   57:04   94   25:56  8:21 1:46:45 
   81  12/23   M4044 Gregory Wool            43 M Portsmouth      NH    92   90   24:38  7:56   72   56:47   82   25:27  8:12 1:46:52 
   82  13/23   M4044 Geoff Spitzer           43 M Portsmouth      NH    74   88   24:36  7:56   71   56:46   84   25:30  8:13 1:46:52 
   83   9/11   M3034 Patrick Dunfey          34 M Norfolk         MA    51   79   24:22  7:51   56   55:31  112   27:14  8:46 1:47:07 
   84  21/33   M3539 Greg Goodwin            37 M Cambridge       MA   199  123   26:32  8:33   46   54:28  102   26:28  8:32 1:47:28 
   85   4/7    M5559 Tom Flaherty            55 M North Hampton   NH    99   75   24:14  7:48  101 1:00:15   68   24:26  7:52 1:48:55 
   86  13/17   M5054 Douglas King            52 M Abington        MA    38  143   28:21  9:08   42   54:04  103   26:40  8:35 1:49:05 
   87   4/10   F4044 Susanne Lovering        42 F Exeter          NH   248   78   24:19  7:50   81   57:47  109   27:05  8:44 1:49:11 
   88   2/8    F5054 Cynthia Beaudoin        50 F Leominster      MA    71   76   24:14  7:48  106 1:00:51   64   24:07  7:46 1:49:12 
   89   6/11   M2329 Jay Clark               28 M Portsmouth      NH    78   98   25:16  8:08   59   55:49  127   28:31  9:11 1:49:36 
   90  14/23   M4044 Eric Murphy             40 M Kensington      NH    41   91   24:39  7:57   93   59:19   90   25:43  8:17 1:49:41 
   91   3/14   F3539 Kim Chevaire            37 F Salem           NH    66   97   25:14  8:08   80   57:43  104   26:46  8:37 1:49:43 
   92   4/14   F3539 Brenda Behling          36 F Windham         NH    68   96   25:13  8:07   84   58:14  101   26:27  8:31 1:49:54 
   93  14/17   M5054 John Ratigan            52 M Hampton Falls   NH   267  106   25:32  8:14   94   59:19   79   25:13  8:07 1:50:04 
   94   7/11   M2329 Kris Bolen              28 M Boston          MA    50  128   27:06  8:44  105 1:00:50   50   23:10  7:28 1:51:06 
   95   8/11   M2329 Robert Stewart          28 M Dover           NH   295   73   24:08  7:47  113 1:01:30   85   25:34  8:14 1:51:12 
   96   7/10   M4549 Jeff Cain               45 M Boxford         MA   251   86   24:33  7:55  117 1:01:57   73   24:48  7:59 1:51:18 
   97   5/14   F3539 Annie Forbes            35 F York            ME    13  103   25:29  8:13   88   58:48  110   27:08  8:44 1:51:25 
   98  15/23   M4044 Stephan Mayeux          44 M Portsmouth      NH    54  120   26:28  8:32  109 1:01:14   65   24:08  7:47 1:51:50 
   99   8/10   M4549 Marco Gross-Santos      47 M Portsmouth      NH   179  102   25:28  8:12   86   58:23  121   28:11  9:05 1:52:02 
  100   1/8    F3034 Qui Luu                 31 F Merrimac        MA   269   80   24:24  7:52   99   59:55  118   27:45  8:56 1:52:04 


                                                                      Page 3
                        13th ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                           DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
      May 30, 2008    DUATHLON  (Run 5K, Bike 17M, Run 5K)    Rye, NH
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                    INDIVIDUAL DUATHLETE FINAL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike/tr Rank Run2    Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  101   6/14   F3539 Susan Mazzeo            35 F Newmarket       NH   105  153   29:06  9:22   54   55:14  119   27:45  8:56 1:52:05 
  102   3/4    M1822 Evan Smith              20 M North Hampton   NH   198   49   21:58  7:05   85   58:15  151   32:08 10:21 1:52:21 
  103   1/2    M6064 Bill Benson             60 M Manchester      NH    65  116   26:15  8:27   83   58:01  124   28:21  9:08 1:52:37 
  104  22/33   M3539 Matthew Pickering       36 M Londonderry     NH   196   89   24:37  7:56  118 1:01:57   98   26:08  8:25 1:52:42 
  105  10/11   M3034 Michael Keiley          32 M Portsmouth      NH   292  125   26:51  8:39   77   57:29  125   28:25  9:09 1:52:45 
  106  15/17   M5054 Bob Soloman             51 M Exeter          NH   285  108   25:37  8:15  114 1:01:45   87   25:41  8:16 1:53:03 
  107  16/17   M5054 Mark Speidel            50 M Dover           NH   171   99   25:20  8:10  112 1:01:29  100   26:19  8:29 1:53:08 
  108  23/33   M3539 Brett Reily             37 M Newbury         MA    79  107   25:34  8:14  103 1:00:38  108   26:58  8:41 1:53:10 
  109  16/23   M4044 Keith Pokorny           43 M Bedford         NH    45  112   25:48  8:19  108 1:00:58  105   26:46  8:37 1:53:32 
  110   7/14   F3539 Karen Penny             38 F Exeter          NH   176   93   25:00  8:03  126 1:03:10   92   25:54  8:21 1:54:04 
  111   2/5    M6569 Jim Willey              67 M Rye Beach       NH    19  135   27:42  8:55   61   56:08  139   30:17  9:45 1:54:07 
  112  11/11   M3034 Jamie Chouinard         32 M Exeter          NH    60  101   25:27  8:12   82   57:55  143   31:01  9:59 1:54:23 
  113   4/4    M1822 Jesse Lorenz            19 M Manchester      NH    59   72   24:05  7:46  131 1:04:39   88   25:42  8:17 1:54:26 
  114  24/33   M3539 Christopher Boulbol     38 M Stratham        NH   273  109   25:42  8:17  116 1:01:54  106   26:50  8:39 1:54:26 
  115   3/8    F5054 Cecilia Vallee          53 F Bristol         RI    56  115   26:13  8:27  120 1:02:15   99   26:15  8:27 1:54:43 
  116   3/9    F4549 Jean Manning            46 F Derry           NH    37  129   27:12  8:46   95   59:20  123   28:20  9:08 1:54:52 
  117  25/33   M3539 Joshua Scott            35 M Rye             NH   183   82   24:30  7:54  128 1:04:16  107   26:54  8:40 1:55:40 
  118  26/33   M3539 Eric Sysyn              36 M Manchester      NH   290  141   28:10  9:04  122 1:02:32   96   26:05  8:24 1:56:47 
  119  17/23   M4044 Darren Orzechowski      41 M Hampton Falls   NH    20  104   25:30  8:13  121 1:02:15  133   29:24  9:28 1:57:09 
  120  18/23   M4044 Jamie Marsh             43 M Stratham        NH   167   84   24:31  7:54  146 1:07:25   86   25:37  8:15 1:57:33 
  121  19/23   M4044 Joho Marttila           40 M Rye             NH   177  136   27:43  8:56  124 1:02:57  113   27:25  8:50 1:58:05 
  122   1/1    F5559 Kathy Satter            58 F Bedford         NH    49  127   27:04  8:43  115 1:01:49  137   29:39  9:33 1:58:32 
  123   4/9    F4549 Lisa Hodge              48 F Wilmington      MA   274  110   25:44  8:17  134 1:04:51  126   28:28  9:10 1:59:03 
  124  20/23   M4044 Peter Getman            42 M Rye             NH   257  146   28:25  9:09  102 1:00:25  141   30:26  9:48 1:59:16 
  125   2/8    F3034 Kimberly Marttila       32 F Rye             NH   288  132   27:23  8:49  127 1:03:17  129   28:41  9:14 1:59:21 
  126  21/23   M4044 Dan Redfern             40 M Merrimack       NH    88  137   27:55  9:00  119 1:02:01  134   29:27  9:29 1:59:23 
  127   9/11   M2329 Daniel Foster           27 M Newton Center   MA    42  140   28:05  9:03   97   59:46  147   31:59 10:18 1:59:50 
  128   4/8    F5054 Barbara MacDonald       51 F Exeter          NH   104  121   26:29  8:32  132 1:04:45  132   28:58  9:20 2:00:12 
  129   8/14   F3539 Elizabeth Boyle         39 F Newfields       NH    21  111   25:47  8:18  150 1:07:51  111   27:10  8:45 2:00:48 
  130   5/7    F2329 Whitney Sirois          25 F Boston          MA   101  154   29:07  9:23  141 1:06:06   91   25:47  8:18 2:01:00 
  131   5/7    M5559 Thomas Conley           55 M Nashua          NH    77   83   24:30  7:54  155 1:11:26   83   25:28  8:12 2:01:24 
  132   6/7    M5559 David Simmons           58 M Fairhaven       MA    58  149   28:52  9:18  130 1:04:33  120   27:59  9:01 2:01:24 
  133   3/8    F3034 Abigail Foster          32 F Dover           NH    14  130   27:14  8:46  111 1:01:27  158   32:45 10:33 2:01:26 
  134  27/33   M3539 Sean Wagner             38 M Dover           NH    15  131   27:15  8:47  110 1:01:24  159   32:47 10:34 2:01:26 
  135  28/33   M3539 Aaron Ritter            37 M Franklin        NH   291  156   29:17  9:26  133 1:04:48  116   27:34  8:53 2:01:39 
  136   5/8    F5054 Elizabeth Trabucao      50 F Nashua          NH   249  117   26:17  8:28  139 1:05:58  136   29:33  9:31 2:01:48 
  137  29/33   M3539 Jim Trimarcu            36 M Stratham        NH   166  145   28:24  9:09  148 1:07:41   95   25:58  8:22 2:02:03 
  138   3/5    M6569 Ted Fulton              67 M Rye             NH   165  139   27:58  9:01  142 1:06:28  117   27:39  8:54 2:02:05 
  139   9/14   F3539 Maureen Duffy           37 F Candia          NH    34  142   28:10  9:04  135 1:04:55  138   29:49  9:36 2:02:54 
  140   4/8    F3034 Katie Layman            32 F Hampton         NH    76  151   29:05  9:22  125 1:03:08  148   32:03 10:19 2:04:16 
  141   5/10   F4044 Amy Bride               40 F Newburyport     MA   266  148   28:51  9:18  143 1:06:34  131   28:57  9:20 2:04:22 
  142  22/23   M4044 Robert Palmieri         44 M Hampton         NH    85  133   27:24  8:50  136 1:05:04  149   32:07 10:21 2:04:35 
  143   9/10   M4549 Will Kramer             49 M Stratham        NH   195  134   27:38  8:54  147 1:07:28  135   29:31  9:31 2:04:37 
  144  10/11   M2329 Stephen Abreu           25 M Brighton        MA   282  161   30:24  9:48  138 1:05:55  122   28:19  9:07 2:04:38 
  145   5/9    F4549 Maura Winston           49 F Boston          MA   189   74   24:12  7:48  153 1:08:37  150   32:07 10:21 2:04:56 
  146   6/9    F4549 Melissa Winston         47 F North Hampton   NH   190  126   26:54  8:40  152 1:08:03  140   30:17  9:45 2:05:14 
  147  30/33   M3539 John Cutting            36 M Medford         MA   173  119   26:27  8:31  140 1:06:05  163   33:15 10:43 2:05:47 
  148  31/33   M3539 Rasto Osadsky           39 M Exeter          NH   204  144   28:21  9:08  129 1:04:24  161   33:06 10:40 2:05:51 
  149   6/8    F5054 Patty Waterman          53 F Stratham        NH   175  167   31:04 10:00  123 1:02:38  160   32:49 10:34 2:06:31 
  150  23/23   M4044 Tim Munroe              41 M Lee             NH    32  160   30:13  9:44  137 1:05:12  145   31:46 10:14 2:07:11 


                                                                      Page 4
                        13th ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                           DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
      May 30, 2008    DUATHLON  (Run 5K, Bike 17M, Run 5K)    Rye, NH
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                    INDIVIDUAL DUATHLETE FINAL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike/tr Rank Run2    Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  151   6/7    F2329 Sheena Royce            25 F Hillsboro       NH   254  138   27:55  9:00  151 1:07:54  157   32:30 10:28 2:08:19 
  152  10/14   F3539 Melanie Turieo          36 F Arlington       MA    61  118   26:22  8:30  167 1:18:35   71   24:37  7:56 2:09:34 
  153  10/10   M4549 Fernando Vasquez        45 M Derry           NH   294  114   26:02  8:23  160 1:13:20  142   30:26  9:48 2:09:48 
  154   5/8    F3034 Jen Maneikis            33 F Amesbury        MA   289  159   30:09  9:43  149 1:07:50  146   31:55 10:17 2:09:54 
  155   6/8    F3034 Kendal Dunfey           31 F Norfolk         MA    94  155   29:10  9:24  158 1:11:49  154   32:18 10:24 2:13:17 
  156   7/9    F4549 Terri Gemas             46 F Farmington      NH    39  166   30:51  9:56  145 1:06:47  171   36:00 11:36 2:13:38 
  157   2/2    M6064 Bob Garland             60 M Concord         NH    17  169   32:10 10:22  144 1:06:46  170   35:02 11:17 2:13:58 
  158   6/10   F4044 Kate Newman             40 F Newburyport     MA   252  150   29:04  9:22  159 1:12:12  162   33:06 10:40 2:14:22 
  159  11/14   F3539 Kimberley Cyr           39 F Mapleton        ME    80  164   30:42  9:53  157 1:11:39  155   32:28 10:27 2:14:49 
  160   8/9    F4549 Beth Sirois             49 F Presque Isle    ME   100  165   30:43  9:54  156 1:11:37  156   32:29 10:28 2:14:49 
  161   7/10   F4044 Caroline Powers         40 F Exeter          NH   276  152   29:05  9:22                                 2:15:02 
  162   8/10   F4044 Leslie Brown            44 F Newburyport     MA   277  157   29:26  9:29                                 2:15:45 
  163   7/8    F3034 Thea Tsagavis           31 F Haverhill       MA   284  158   30:06  9:42  164 1:17:17  130   28:49  9:17 2:16:12 
  164  12/14   F3539 Karen Tenney-Helfrich   36 F Exeter          NH   247  170   32:35 10:30  154 1:09:48  167   34:53 11:14 2:17:16 
  165  13/14   F3539 Kimberly Smith          39 F Auburn          NH    28  172   35:37 11:28  161 1:14:13  128   28:32  9:12 2:18:22 
  166   4/5    M6569 Richard Satter          68 M Bedford         NH    46                                  168   34:59 11:16 2:19:12 
  167  14/14   F3539 Leah Daigle             36 F Litchfield      NH     1  163   30:28  9:49  165 1:17:31  152   32:12 10:22 2:20:11 
  168  32/33   M3539 Warren Daigle           39 M Litchfield      NH     2  162   30:27  9:49  166 1:17:31  153   32:13 10:23 2:20:11 
  169  11/11   M2329 Darren Johnson          27 M Portsmouth      NH   192  147   28:34  9:12  168 1:21:18  144   31:36 10:11 2:21:28 
  170   7/7    F2329 Debbie Stepp            29 F West Chesterfie NH    64  168   31:31 10:09  169 1:22:43  164   33:27 10:46 2:27:41 
  171   9/10   F4044 Rachel Therrien         40 F Auburn          NH    29  173   35:38 11:29  163 1:16:32  173   40:52 13:10 2:33:02 
  172   9/9    F4549 Beth Ziegler            47 F Hartland        VT   108  177   36:53 11:53  170 1:22:46  169   35:01 11:17 2:34:40 
  173   7/8    F5054 Connie Roberts          52 F Concord         NH    18  178   37:11 11:59  162 1:15:24  175   45:05 14:31 2:37:40 
  174   8/8    F5054 Laurie McDonald         54 F Penacook        NH    75  171   33:57 10:56  172 1:28:10  172   36:40 11:49 2:38:47 
  175  17/17   M5054 Steven Robinson         54 M Amesbury        MA   293  174   36:52 11:52  171 1:23:33  174   42:43 13:45 2:43:08 
  176   8/8    F3034 Jamie Bernstein         32 F White River Jun NH     7  175   36:52 11:52  174 1:33:24  165   33:31 10:48 2:43:47 
  177  10/10   F4044 Patti McFeeley          42 F Hartland        VT   109  176   36:52 11:52  173 1:33:22  166   33:33 10:48 2:43:47 
  178   7/7    M5559 Keith Bockus            56 M Hubbardston     MA    35   92   24:51  8:00   DNF                                      
  179  33/33   M3539 Robert Jaquith          38 M Rye             NH   185  113   25:57  8:22   DNF                                      
  180   5/5    M6569 John Tuohey             66 M Manchester      NH    36  179   42:18 13:37   DNF                                      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News