Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Exeter PTO's "Get Fit in May" 5k

Exeter, NH, May 16, 2009

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F | Age Groups ]

Parent/Child Teams


                  11th ANNUAL EXETER PTO "GET FIT IN MAY"
                              5K AND FUN RUNS
 May 16, 2009   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08004RF)      Exeter, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to bill@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
             PARENT/CHILD TEAM RESULTS (Children 12 and Under)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  MURDOCK-S                                                   
            21:09   21:36 =   42:45
         Shannon Murdock 12, Senan Murdock 40
   2.  MATT & JUSTIN                                               
            22:32   24:13 =   46:45
         Justin Carbone 11, Matt Carbone 41
   3.  TEAM TROTZKY                                                
            24:42   26:34 =   51:16
         Zach Trotzky  9, Judith Trotzky 42
   4.  TEAM BABCOCK                                                
            22:49   28:42 (  30:59) =   51:31
         Mark Babcock 42, Kate Babcock 11, Bridget Babcock  8
   5.  TEAM AIMONE                                                 
            28:20   28:28 =   56:48
         Mark Aimone 41, Kayla Aimone 10
   6.  DELLICOLLI                                                  
            28:35   28:38 =   57:13
         Adrian Delli Colli  8, Amy Hage 40
   7.  TEAM SINGH                                                  
            28:40   28:41 =   57:21
         Connor Singh  9, Andy Singh 39
   8.  TEAM SIEGEL                                                 
            28:36   28:55 (  29:56) (  34:32) =   57:31
         Carter Nelson , Zoe Sigel 13, Carter Sigel , Noa Siegel 11
   9.  TEAM SPEARMAN                                               
            28:34   29:03 =   57:37
         Zoe Spearman 10, Jane Oldfield-Spearman 44
  10.  MURDOCK-A                                                   
            29:03   29:03 =   58:06
         Aislin Murdock  8, Amy Murdock 41
  11.  TEAM KAYLA MCFARLAND                                        
            25:23   35:16 = 1:00:39
         Joey Leweck 12, Kayla McFarland 15
  12.  TEAM NIKLAS/STEFAN                                          
            30:37   30:38 = 1:01:15
         Niklas Bergill 13, Stefan Bergill 46
  13.  TEAM KANE                                                   
            31:07   31:07 (  35:32) = 1:02:14
         Emily Kane 10, Debbie Kane 47, Abigail Kane 12
  14.  TEAM PRATT                                                  
            31:55   31:55 = 1:03:50
         Kathleen Pratt 40, Grace Pratt  9
  15.  TEAM GAGNON                                                 
            33:37   33:37 = 1:07:14
         Paige Gagnon 11, Lauren Gagnon 44
  16.  TEAM LODICO                                                 
            34:09   34:09 = 1:08:18
         Madeline Lodico 11, Jay Lodico 41
  17.  TEAM TOOMEY                                                 
            34:33   34:33 = 1:09:06
         Ana Toomey 10, John Toomey 
  18.  SUZANNE HANSEN/DANA HANSEN                                  
            35:49   36:08 = 1:11:57
         Dana Hansen 10, Suzanne Hansen 47
  19.  TEAM LANIGRA                                                
            35:59   36:00 = 1:11:59
         Michael Lanigra 36, Julie Lanigra  5
  20.  JULIA & CAMMIE                                              
            37:21   37:21 = 1:14:42
         Julia Savage  8, Cammie Savage 38
  21.  TEAM RIVERWOODS                                             
            39:18   46:04 = 1:25:22
         Mary Rulison 54, Diane Bortone 
  22.  ROSS                                                        
            56:44   56:44 (  56:49) = 1:53:28
         Pamela Ross 42, Sarah Ross  8, Dan Sullivan  8






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News