Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races

Bedford, NH, May 16, 2009

[Overall 12K Results | 12K Top Ten M/F Results | 12K Age Group Awards | 12K Cash Winners (excluded from age groups) | 12K Top Ten Clydesdale/Filly Awards | USATF NE Grand Prix Team Results | Overall 5K Results | 5K Top Ten M/F Results | 5K Cash Winners (excluded from age groups) | 5K Top Ten Clydesdale/Filly Awards | 5k Team Results ]

5K Age Group Awards


                   NON-CASH AGE-GROUP WINNERS IN 5K RACE
              35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                               5k Road Race
May 16, 2009     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08006RF)       Bedford, NH
Timing: Granite State Race Services                        Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 and Under (NON-CASH WINNERS)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  C/f Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== === =======  
    1   107 Rebecca Ntengeri           8 F     738 Nashua NH                           28:05  
    2   122 Julie Nigro                8 F     834 Bedford NH                          29:15  
    3   124 Claire French              8 F     897 New Boston NH                       29:22  
              MALE AGE GROUP:  8 and Under (NON-CASH WINNERS)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  C/f Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== === =======  
    1    98 Ryan Bleakley              8 M     820 Bedford NH                          27:30  
    2   157 Jacob Statires             8 M     868 Bedford NH                          31:31  
    3   171 Alex Bleakley              6 M     821 Bedford NH                          33:44  
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 to 12 (NON-CASH WINNERS)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  C/f Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== === =======  
    1    35 Helen Ntengeri            11 F     736 Nashua NH                           23:20  
    2    48 Heidi Ntengeri            11 F     737 Nashua NH                           24:26  
    3    59 Siaoli Wright             10 F     776 Milford NH                          25:21  
                MALE AGE GROUP:  9 to 12 (NON-CASH WINNERS)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  C/f Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== === =======  
    1    11 Steven Sexton             11 M     850 Merrimack NH                        19:43* 
    2    42 Ryan Barnes               11 M     877 Bedford NH                          23:56  
    3    68 Colin Casazza             12 M     895 Bedford NH                          25:49  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 17 (NON-CASH WINNERS)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  C/f Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== === =======  
    1    21 Morghan Linehan           14 F     883 Bedford NH                          21:29  
    2    23 Katie Hosang              13 F     872 Bedford NH                          22:17  
    3    29 Rachel Baker              13 F     874 Derry NH                            22:52  
               MALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 17 (NON-CASH WINNERS)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  C/f Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== === =======  
    1    25 Max McKee                 13 M     827 Bedford NH                          22:34  
    2    28 Nicholas Cote             13 M     925 Bedford NH                          22:50  
    3    43 Zachary Ziemba            13 M     742 Manchester NH                       24:02  

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 24 (NON-CASH WINNERS)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  C/f Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== === =======  
    1    20 Haley Lydstone            19 F     840 Bedford NH                          21:25  
    2    27 Jessica Royal             18 F     745 Bedford NH                          22:48  
    3    32 Samantha Werner           18 F     899 Bedford NH                          23:08  
               MALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 24 (NON-CASH WINNERS)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  C/f Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== === =======  
    1     9 Joe Van Gombos            19 M     857 Bedford NH                          19:40  
    2    12 Timm Huffman              23 M     875 Manchester NH                       20:22  
    3    24 John Mara                 18 M     866 Bedford NH                          22:24  
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29 (NON-CASH WINNERS)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  C/f Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== === =======  
    1    18 Lisetta Shah              25 F     871 Newton MA               CRC         21:10  
    2    31 Kim Gagliardi             27 F     764 Nahua NH                            22:57  
    3    73 Liana Cardillo            27 F     756 Bedford NH                          26:01  
               MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29 (NON-CASH WINNERS)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  C/f Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== === =======  
    1    10 John Rheaume              27 M     870 Haverhill MA            SISU  C     19:43  
    2    13 Adam Hughes               26 M     831 Brighton MA                         20:22  
    3    14 Jason Wright              29 M     777 Milford NH                          20:29  
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39 (NON-CASH WINNERS)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  C/f Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== === =======  
    1    33 Beth Harris               36 F     900 Merrimack NH                        23:13  
    2    46 Celia Gatsas              35 F     918 Manchester NH                       24:13  
    3    76 Gretchen Johnson          39 F     735 Bedford NH                          26:22  
               MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39 (NON-CASH WINNERS)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  C/f Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== === =======  
    1     8 Billy Masuck              31 M     823 Manchester NH           GSRT  C     19:09  
    2    16 Tony Jordan               30 M     881 Manchester NH                       20:47  
    3    22 Chris Como                31 M     766 Bedford NH                          22:08  
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49 (NON-CASH WINNERS)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  C/f Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== === =======  
    1    70 Nancy Barnes              40 F     878 Bedford NH                          25:57  
    2    71 Diane Pais                44 F     775 Bedford NH                          25:59  
    3    77 Michele Rana              42 F     772 Merrimack NH                        26:24  

               MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49 (NON-CASH WINNERS)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  C/f Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== === =======  
    1    19 Stephen Lee               45 M     905 Concord NH                          21:20  
    2    26 Fred Bishop               43 M     786 Hooksett NH                         22:39  
    3    30 Bob Goyette               44 M     721 Durham NH                           22:56  
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59 (NON-CASH WINNERS)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  C/f Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== === =======  
    1    51 Margaret O'Reilly         50 F     880 Meriden NH                          24:43  
    2    82 Diane Levesque            55 F     865 Rochester NH                        26:33  
    3   100 Mary-Jo Bourque           53 F     787 Bedford NH                          27:34  
               MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59 (NON-CASH WINNERS)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  C/f Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== === =======  
    1    87 Dale Caron                53 M     782 Weare NH                            26:57  
    2   115 Mark McKee                54 M     826 Bedford NH                          28:38  
    3   120 John Connors              51 M     886 Bedford NH                          29:13  
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69 (NON-CASH WINNERS)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  C/f Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== === =======  
    1   169 Benette Hanauer           60 F     717 Bedford NH                          33:14  
               MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69 (NON-CASH WINNERS)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  C/f Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== === =======  
    1   161 Dick Gage                 63 M     931 Bedford NH                          32:21  
    2   188 Anthony Liss              60 M     762 Bedford NH                    C     37:18  
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 75 (NON-CASH WINNERS)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  C/f Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== === =======  
               MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 75 (NON-CASH WINNERS)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  C/f Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== === =======  
    1   128 Eldon Burkinshaw          70 M     813 Londonderry NH          GDTC        29:40  
             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  76 and Over (NON-CASH WINNERS)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  C/f Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== === =======  
              MALE AGE GROUP:  76 and Over (NON-CASH WINNERS)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  C/f Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== === =======  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News