Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races

Bedford, NH, May 16, 2009

[12K Top Ten M/F Results | 12K Age Group Awards | 12K Cash Winners (excluded from age groups) | 12K Top Ten Clydesdale/Filly Awards | USATF NE Grand Prix Team Results | Overall 5K Results | 5K Top Ten M/F Results | 5K Age Group Awards | 5K Cash Winners (excluded from age groups) | 5K Top Ten Clydesdale/Filly Awards | 5k Team Results ]

Overall 12K Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                     Page 1
             35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                     2009 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 15, 2009    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08007RF)       Bedford, NH
ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team   C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====== === 
   1   1/92   M4049   37:50*  5:05 Joseph Koech           40 M   462 Melrose MA              RUN        
New record.  Old record 38:10 by Mark Miller, Keene, NH in 2008
   2   1/15   M1824   38:04   5:07 Dan Vassallo           24 M   430 Wilmington MA           ADIDAS     
   3   2/15   M1824   38:11   5:08 Nicholas Wheeler       23 M   422 Buxton ME               ADIDAS     
   4   1/21   M2529   38:19   5:09 Justin Fyffe           29 M   300 E. Dummerston VT        CMS        
   5   1/59   M3039   38:53   5:13 Dan Smith              30 M   145 Boston MA               GBTC       
   6   2/59   M3039   39:00   5:14 Justin Freeman         32 M   460 New Hampton NH          RUN        
   7   2/92   M4049   39:07*  5:15 Titus Mutinda          45 M   461 Lowell MA               RUN        
   8   3/15   M1824   39:08   5:15 Nathan Krah            23 M   427 Boston MA               ADIDAS     
   9   3/92   M4049   39:13*  5:16 Sean Livingston        40 M   397 Barrington RI           WHIRL      
  10   2/21   M2529   39:15   5:16 Alex Taylor            29 M   151 Somerville MA           SRR        
  11   3/21   M2529   39:17   5:16 Andrew Wommack         25 M   322 Jamaica Plain MA        GBTC       
  12   3/59   M3039   39:19   5:17 Chris Mahoney          31 M   400 Haverhill MA            WHIRL      
  13   4/21   M2529   39:34   5:19 Matthew Haringa        25 M   353 Brighton MA             GBTC       
  14   4/15   M1824   39:36   5:19 Joe Hegarty            24 M   408 Springfield MA          WHIRL      
  15   5/21   M2529   39:37   5:19 Andy McCarron          26 M   297 Keene NH                CMS        
  16   5/15   M1824   39:38   5:19 Pat Ard                24 M    24 Raymond NH              WHIRL      
  17   6/15   M1824   39:39   5:19 Jimmy Butcher          23 M   428 Cambridge MA            ADIDAS     
  18   6/21   M2529   39:56   5:22 Jon Healey             26 M   429 Chelmsford MA           ADIDAS     
  19   4/59   M3039   40:00   5:22 Alan Bernier           34 M   143 Newton MA               CMS        
  20   4/92   M4049   40:05*  5:23 Joe Shairs             41 M   298 Peabody MA              CMS        
  21   7/15   M1824   40:07   5:23 Jose Ort               20 M   395 Methuen MA              WHIRL      
  22   7/21   M2529   40:11   5:24 Kevin Tilton           27 M   304 N.Conway NH             CMS        
  23   5/59   M3039   40:13*  5:24 Joe Navas              38 M   407 N Eastham MA            WHIRL      
  24   8/21   M2529   40:18   5:25 Daniel Mazzocco        25 M   455 Cambridge MA            GBTC       
  25   5/92   M4049   40:21*  5:25 Tom Doody              47 M   436 Pelham NH               GLRR       
  26   6/59   M3039   40:23   5:25 Jim Johnson            32 M   295 Salem NH                CMS        
  27   9/21   M2529   40:38   5:27 Dan Princic            29 M   409 Woburn MA               WHIRL      
  28   7/59   M3039   40:44   5:28 Chad Carr              33 M   160 Cambridge MA            CRC        
  29   6/92   M4049   40:48*  5:29 Wayne Levy             43 M   370 Waban MA                BAA        
  30   7/92   M4049   40:50*  5:29 Jonathan Fortescue     41 M   366 Wellesley MA            BAA        
  31   1/75   M5059   40:53*  5:29 Craig Fram             50 M   394 Plaistow NH             WHIRL      
  32   8/92   M4049   40:54*  5:30 Jason Cakouros         43 M   448 Milton MA               HFC        
  33   8/59   M3039   41:07*  5:31 Ethan Crain            36 M   241 Nashua NH               GCST       
  34  10/21   M2529   41:08   5:31 Edward Breen           27 M   226 Medford MA              GBTC       
  35   9/92   M4049   41:09*  5:32 Scott Anderson         44 M   392 New Bedford MA          WHIRL      
  36   9/59   M3039   41:13   5:32 Jim Pawlicki           34 M   306 Beverly MA              CMS        
  37   8/15   M1824   41:19*  5:33 Tyler Andrews          19 M   179 Concord MA              CSU        
  38  10/59   M3039   41:22*  5:33 Greg Ward              37 M   301 West Boylston MA        CMS        
  39  10/92   M4049   41:24*  5:34 Mike Cooney            47 M   391 Chelmsford MA           WHIRL      
  40  11/92   M4049   41:26*  5:34 Terry McNatt           44 M   181 Needham MA              CSU        
  41  11/59   M3039   41:27   5:34 Ben Ndaya              32 M   463 Chelmsford MA           RUN        
  42  12/92   M4049   41:31*  5:34 Warren Angell          46 M   458 North Kingstown RI                 
  43  12/59   M3039   41:33   5:35 Joshua Gordon          34 M   368 Boston MA               BAA        
  44  13/59   M3039   41:33   5:35 Carlos Rivera          34 M   469 Springfield MA          GSH        
  45  14/59   M3039   41:34   5:35 Ryan Aschbrenner       31 M   454 Waltham MA              GBTC       
  46  13/92   M4049   41:45*  5:36 Dave Dunham            45 M   302 Bradford MA             CMS        
  47  14/92   M4049   42:02*  5:39 Mark Reeder            49 M   337 Brighton MA             GLRR       
  48  11/21   M2529   42:10   5:40 Tom Deeg               28 M   411 Eastham MA              WHIRL      
  49  15/92   M4049   42:12*  5:40 Mike Platt             47 M   396 Needham MA              WHIRL      
  50  16/92   M4049   42:15*  5:40 Larry Sayers           49 M   303 Bellows Falls VT        CMS        
  5/16/2009 10:29PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                     Page 2
             35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                     2009 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 15, 2009    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08007RF)       Bedford, NH
ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team   C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====== === 
  51   2/75   M5059   42:16*  5:41 John Barbour           55 M   344 Gloucester MA           GLRR       
  52   9/15   M1824   42:18   5:41 John Paul Lewicke      23 M   243 Mason NH                GCST       
  53   1/34   F2529   42:31#  5:43 Kim Duclos             27 F   380 Worchester MA           CMS        
  54  10/15   M1824   42:37   5:43 Matthew Biggart        24 M   152 Brighton MA             GBTC       
  55  11/15   M1824   42:37   5:43 Nathaniel Freese       24 M   153 Brookline MA            GBTC       
  56  12/21   M2529   42:39   5:44 Justin Deeg            28 M   403 Eastham MA              WHIRL      
  57  12/15   M1824   42:41   5:44 Mike Peabody           19 M   443 Londonderry NH                     
  58  17/92   M4049   42:46   5:45 Mark Gibson            42 M   393 Durham NH               WHIRL      
  59  15/59   M3039   42:55   5:46 Todd Callaghan         39 M   242 Somerville MA           GCST       
  60  18/92   M4049   42:58*  5:46 Doug Martyn            49 M   410 No Andover MA           WHIRL      
  61   3/75   M5059   43:02*  5:47 David Oliver           52 M   340 Westborough MA          GLRR       
  62   4/75   M5059   43:09*  5:48 Reno Stirrat           55 M   404 Dorchester MA           WHIRL      
  63   5/75   M5059   43:17*  5:49 Jon Waldron            51 M   130 Newton MA               CSU        
  64  19/92   M4049   43:33*  5:51 Randy MacNeill         47 M   246 Epping NH               GCST       
  65  20/92   M4049   43:34   5:51 Joseph Rogers          41 M   247 Lyndeboro NH            GCST       
  66  21/92   M4049   43:34   5:51 Tim Van Orden          41 M   445 Bennington VT           CMS        
  67  13/15   M1824   43:38   5:52 William Feldman        23 M   466 Brookline MA            GBTC       
  68  13/21   M2529   44:00   5:54 Kevin Emblidge         25 M   373 Canton NY                          
  69  22/92   M4049   44:16   5:57 Al Paine               44 M   182 Somerville MA           CSU        
  70  14/21   M2529   44:21   5:57 Michael Guarascio      25 M   328 Boston MA               GBTC       
  71  23/92   M4049   44:24   5:58 Joe O'Leary            41 M   539 Medford MA              SRR        
  72  24/92   M4049   44:35   5:59 David Harper           42 M   324 Leominster MA           NMC        
  73  16/59   M3039   44:42   6:00 Todd Archambault       34 M   231 Essex Junction VT       GMAA       
  74  15/21   M2529   44:46   6:01 Brendan Kearney        26 M   221 Somerville MA           SRR        
  75  17/59   M3039   44:49   6:01 Justin Renz            37 M    50 Milton MA               HFC        
  76   2/34   F2529   45:00   6:02 Jennifer Campbell      26 F   498 Newmarket NH            CRC        
  77  16/21   M2529   45:00   6:02 Tim Stickney           27 M   425 Brookline MA            GBTC   C   
  78   1/28   M6069   45:03*  6:03 Gordon MacFarland      61 M   187 Cambridge MA            CSU        
  79  25/92   M4049   45:08*  6:04 Jim Sullivan           47 M   230 Boston MA               SRR        
  80  26/92   M4049   45:10*  6:04 Silent Assassin Reeves 45 M   432 Shirley MA              GSR        
  81  27/92   M4049   45:20   6:05 John Tanner            43 M   352 Marlborough MA                     
  82  17/21   M2529   45:26   6:06 Jason Salony           27 M   510 Cambridge MA            CRC        
  83   6/75   M5059   45:31*  6:07 Ephraim Ezekiel        51 M   412 Newton MA               WHIRL      
  84  28/92   M4049   45:41*  6:08 Mark Kimball           49 M   502 Atkinson NH             WHIRL      
  85   3/34   F2529   45:46   6:09 Gretchen Chick         28 F   155 Brookline MA            GBTC       
  86   7/75   M5059   45:47*  6:09 Kevin McCusker         51 M    85 Ashby MA                CMS        
  87  29/92   M4049   45:52   6:10 Michael Wade           40 M   249 Nashua NH               GCST       
  88   8/75   M5059   45:59*  6:10 Tom Offenbacher        52 M   339 Westborough MA          GLRR       
  89  18/21   M2529   45:59   6:10 Dan Ferreira           26 M   244 Concord NH              GCST       
  90  18/59   M3039   46:02   6:11 Christian Mueller      39 M   535 Camridge MA             SRR        
  91  30/92   M4049   46:03   6:11 Todd Brown             45 M   500 Rocky Hill CT           NMC        
  92   9/75   M5059   46:03*  6:11 John Dowling           52 M   338 Warner NH               GLRR       
  93  31/92   M4049   46:09   6:12 Mike Early             44 M   234 Huntington VT           GMAA       
  94   1/58   F4049   46:13*  6:12 Tara Cardi             40 F   457 Warwick RI                         
  95  32/92   M4049   46:19   6:13 Kevin Connor           44 M   504 Paxton MA               CMS        
  96  19/59   M3039   46:23   6:14 David Veale            38 M   146 Chester NH              GDTC       
  97  33/92   M4049   46:23   6:14 John Chapin            42 M   111 Arlington MA            SRR        
  98  10/75   M5059   46:27*  6:14 John Martin            50 M   406 Nahant MA               WHIRL      
  99  34/92   M4049   46:34   6:15 Glenn Miller           47 M   351 Uxbridge MA             TVF        
 100   2/58   F4049   46:35*  6:15 Chrissy Anderson       43 F   414 New Bedford MA          WHIRL      
  5/16/2009 10:29PM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                     Page 3
             35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                     2009 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 15, 2009    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08007RF)       Bedford, NH
ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team   C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====== === 
 101  35/92   M4049   46:43   6:16 Chris Spinney          49 M   401 Arlington MA            WHIRL      
 102  11/75   M5059   46:47*  6:17 Dennis Donoghue        53 M    98 Rowley MA               WC         
 103  12/75   M5059   46:50*  6:17 Ken Jacobson           53 M   341 Ashland MA              GLRR       
 104   1/42   F3039   46:53   6:18 Jennifer Emblidge      30 F   419 Salem MA                WHIRL      
 105  36/92   M4049   46:54   6:18 Dennis Ducharme        49 M   440 Candia NH                          
 106   3/58   F4049   46:54*  6:18 Tina Dowling           42 F   468 Hudson MA               ADIDAS     
 107  37/92   M4049   46:56   6:18 Stephen Bausemer       48 M   108 Whitman MA              HFC    C   
 108  20/59   M3039   46:59   6:19 Rob Campbell           38 M   521 Manchester NH           MVS        
 109   1/13   F1824   47:00   6:19 Caitlyn Clark          24 F   492 Bradford MA             SISU       
 110   4/58   F4049   47:06*  6:19 Barbara McManus        41 F   378 Worcester MA            CMS        
 111  13/75   M5059   47:07   6:20 Steve Tomasi           51 M   252 Windham NH              GCST       
 112  14/75   M5059   47:09   6:20 David Kelley           53 M   354 Exeter NH               WC         
 113  38/92   M4049   47:11   6:20 Jeffrey Silveira       47 M   162 Watertown MA            SRR        
 114   2/13   F1824   47:11   6:20 Kyle Linn MacQueen     24 F   101 Brookline MA            GBTC       
 115  39/92   M4049   47:13   6:20 David Consigli         44 M   364 Medway MA               BAA        
 116  21/59   M3039   47:14   6:20 Chris Bougopoulos      36 M   245 Merrimack NH            GCST       
 117   4/34   F2529   47:21   6:21 Laura Hutchinson       27 F   480 South Hadley MA         GSH        
 118  15/75   M5059   47:39   6:24 Donald Chapelle        50 M   228 North Andover MA        MVS        
 119   5/34   F2529   47:40   6:24 Jane-Marie Ovanin      26 F   316 Newton Center MA        GBTC       
 120   5/58   F4049   47:46*  6:25 Holly Madden           43 F   291 Scituate MA             GSR        
 121  40/92   M4049   47:55   6:26 Michael Wright         42 M   248 Milford NH              GCST       
 122  41/92   M4049   47:57   6:26 Tim Vermette           43 M   405 Methuen MA              WHIRL      
 123   1/27   F5059   48:05*  6:27 Cathy Merra            50 F   283 Amherst NH              GCST       
 124  22/59   M3039   48:15   6:29 Mike Lescarbeau        38 M    91 Agawam MA               GSH        
 125  23/59   M3039   48:18   6:29 Justin Verdirame       30 M   150 Cambridge MA            CRC        
 126  42/92   M4049   48:18   6:29 Adam Sherer            43 M   335 Chelmsford MA           GLRR       
 127   2/42   F3039   48:26*  6:30 Naomi Mungai           35 F   464 Chelmsford MA           RUN        
 128  16/75   M5059   48:30   6:31 John Webber            51 M   287 York Beach ME           WC         
 129   3/42   F3039   48:31*  6:31 Cheryl Cleary          35 F   382 Dudley MA               CMS        
 130   6/34   F2529   48:32   6:31 Becky Hutchinson       27 F   509 Boston MA               CRC        
 131  43/92   M4049   48:36   6:32 Richard Goguen         43 M   426 Milford NH              GCS        
 132   2/28   M6069   48:39*  6:32 Ken Houle              62 M    93 Milton NH               RR         
 133  17/75   M5059   48:41*  6:32 Phil Riley             57 M   345 Lowell MA               GLRR       
 134   6/58   F4049   48:43*  6:32 Kathy Lynch            47 F   229 South Hadley MA         GSH        
 135  18/75   M5059   48:49*  6:33 Trevor Ward            59 M   254 Merrimack NH            GCST       
 136  44/92   M4049   49:02   6:35 Rick Pacheco           49 M   384 South Hampton MA        GSH        
 137  19/75   M5059   49:04   6:35 Richard Galera         54 M   253 Nashua NH               GCST       
 138  45/92   M4049   49:11   6:36 David Audet            44 M    90 Concord NH              NMC        
 139  20/75   M5059   49:13*  6:36 Steve Seide            55 M   212 North Andover MA        MVS        
 140   3/28   M6069   49:13*  6:36 Chuck Arnold           61 M   482 Burlington VT           GMAA       
 141   7/58   F4049   49:17*  6:37 Karen Long             43 F   277 Nashua NH               GCST       
 142  46/92   M4049   49:29   6:39 Stewart Richmond       43 M   207 Bedford NH              NHAA       
 143   7/34   F2529   49:32   6:39 Renee Knapp            29 F   369 Boston MA               BAA        
 144  47/92   M4049   49:34   6:39 Edward Coleman         46 M    33 Auburn MA               CMS        
 145  21/75   M5059   49:35   6:39 Ken Snow               53 M   256 Nashua NH               GCST       
 146   2/27   F5059   49:36*  6:40 Nancy Corsaro          50 F   418 Metuen MA               WHIRL      
 147   4/28   M6069   49:39*  6:40 Paul Lindsay           61 M   467 Northwood NH            RR         
 148  22/75   M5059   49:46   6:41 Jim Hansen             50 M   255 Nashua NH               GCST       
 149  23/75   M5059   49:51   6:42 David Krom             50 M   193 Worcester MA            CMS    C   
 150   8/58   F4049   49:54*  6:42 Karen Pattelena        40 F   276 Hollis NH               GCST       
  5/16/2009 10:29PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                     Page 4
             35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                     2009 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 15, 2009    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08007RF)       Bedford, NH
ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team   C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====== === 
 151  24/75   M5059   49:57*  6:42 Richard Clark          55 M   196 Feeding Hills MA        GSH        
 152   5/28   M6069   49:58*  6:42 Marshall Randolph      60 M   377 Wellesley MA            CSU        
 153  48/92   M4049   49:58   6:43 Ej Hrynowski           46 M   336 Arlington MA            GLRR       
 154  49/92   M4049   50:06   6:44 Glenn Simm             49 M   471 Bolton MA                          
 155   6/28   M6069   50:12*  6:44 James Imprescia        60 M    17 Leominster MA           NMC        
 156  24/59   M3039   50:20   6:45 Frank Georges          31 M   148 Lowell MA               SRR        
 157   8/34   F2529   50:25   6:46 Amanda Learned         25 F   459 Manchester CT           CMS        
 158  25/75   M5059   50:30   6:47 Stephen Peckiconis     50 M   183 Roslindale MA           CSU        
 159   9/58   F4049   50:35*  6:48 Nadine Palmer          41 F   415 Derry NH                WHIRL      
 160   1/2    F1317   50:42*  6:48 Peggy Lai              16 F   530 Milford NH              GCST       
 161  25/59   M3039   50:48   6:49 Jason Lachappelle      36 M   293 Arlington MA            SRR        
 162  50/92   M4049   50:54   6:50 Carl Hefflefinger      49 M   161 Amherst NH                         
 163  51/92   M4049   50:55   6:50 Michael Auger          49 M   202 Westminster MA          NMC        
 164  26/59   M3039   51:02   6:51 Rusty Wutkiewicz       39 M   225 Dorchester MA           SRR        
 165  26/75   M5059   51:08   6:52 David Dargie           52 M   222 Andover MA              MVS        
 166   3/13   F1824   51:11   6:52 Diana Davis            23 F   142 Providence RI                      
 167  52/92   M4049   51:15   6:53 Jim Velino             49 M   250 Amherst NH              GCST       
 168  27/75   M5059   51:22*  6:54 Jim Terry              58 M   186 Rosindale MA            CSU        
 169   9/34   F2529   51:23   6:54 Kristen King           26 F    89 Lowell MA               GCST       
 170  10/58   F4049   51:33*  6:55 Lisa Zappala           48 F   413 Derry NH                WHIRL      
 171  10/34   F2529   51:34   6:55 Erin Wyner             27 F   517 Medford MA              SRR        
 172   7/28   M6069   51:40*  6:56 Mark Wigler            60 M   104 Hubbardston MA          NMC        
 173   4/13   F1824   51:41   6:56 Callie Hartnett        20 F   267 Nashua NH               GCST       
 174  27/59   M3039   51:48   6:57 Daniel Hill            39 M   311 North Andover MA        GSR        
 175  28/59   M3039   51:52   6:58 Jason Willer           30 M   168 Nashua NH                          
 176  28/75   M5059   51:53   6:58 Ken Goodin             54 M   343 Lowell MA               GLRR       
 177  11/58   F4049   51:59*  6:59 Tammy Gaffey           41 F   278 Pepperell MA            GCST       
 178  29/59   M3039   52:02   6:59 Allen Coco             33 M   441 Goffstown NH            NHAA       
 179  29/75   M5059   52:05   7:00 Glenn Stewart          58 M   346 N. Chelmsford MA        GLRR       
 180   4/42   F3039   52:06   7:00 Shanna Hauver          39 F   381 Holden MA               CMS        
 181  53/92   M4049   52:12   7:00 Michael Bradford       48 M   474 Bedford NH              NHAA       
 182   5/42   F3039   52:14   7:01 Susie Black            34 F    36 Bedford NH                         
 183  30/75   M5059   52:15   7:01 Rich Stockdale         58 M   257 Mason NH                GCST       
 184  54/92   M4049   52:18   7:01 Michael Quinn          45 M   198 Arlington MA            SRR        
 185  31/75   M5059   52:22   7:02 Anthony Schreiner      52 M   184 Boston MA               CSU        
 186  32/75   M5059   52:22   7:02 Tom Kolb               53 M   258 Merrimack NH            GCST       
 187  33/75   M5059   52:25   7:02 Christopher Chetsas    51 M    53 North Andover MA        GSR        
 188   6/42   F3039   52:26   7:02 Kathrn Fobert          33 F   503 Norwood MA              GBTC       
 189   8/28   M6069   52:27*  7:02 John Lewicke           61 M   263 Mason NH                GCST       
 190  11/34   F2529   52:28   7:03 Donna Pitts            26 F   268 Hudson NH               GCST       
 191  34/75   M5059   52:30   7:03 Christopher Jones      54 M   213 Bedford NH                         
 192   7/42   F3039   52:45   7:05 Petra Platt            39 F   416 Needham MA              WHIRL      
 193  55/92   M4049   52:51   7:06 Joe Ciavattone         43 M   192 Milton MA               HFC        
 194  35/75   M5059   52:54   7:06 Stanley Kolpa          57 M   314 Vernon VT               GSH        
 195  12/34   F2529   53:01   7:07 Kate Klim              26 F   129 Boston MA               GBTC       
 196   3/27   F5059   53:03*  7:07 Linda Jennings         56 F   447 Burlington MA           GSR        
 197  36/75   M5059   53:04   7:07 William Sicard         53 M   514 Fitchburg MA                       
 198  13/34   F2529   53:05   7:08 Xenia Sibova           27 F   499 Cambridge MA            CRC        
 199  14/34   F2529   53:19   7:10 Sara Saba              29 F   515 Brighton MA             SRR        
 200  56/92   M4049   53:25   7:10 Mark Morrissette       43 M   501 Auburn NH               NHAA       
  5/16/2009 10:29PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                     Page 5
             35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                     2009 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 15, 2009    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08007RF)       Bedford, NH
ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team   C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====== === 
 201   1/2    M0912   53:26   7:10 Jacob Rowell           12 M    69 Derry NH                           
 202  37/75   M5059   53:29   7:11 Tim Blouin             52 M   511 Winchendon MA           NMC        
 203  57/92   M4049   53:36   7:12 Charles Henson         47 M   529 Ayer MA                            
 204  30/59   M3039   53:40   7:12 Daniel Dugan           36 M   450 Nashua NH               GCS        
 205  31/59   M3039   53:44   7:13 James Lafrance         38 M   494 Bedford NH                     C   
 206   9/28   M6069   53:48*  7:13 Sumner Brown           65 M   190 Belmont MA              CSU        
 207  58/92   M4049   53:51   7:14 Noel Clarke            45 M   476 Somerville MA           SRR        
 208  59/92   M4049   53:53   7:14 Michael Brodeur        48 M   103 Clinton MA              NMC        
 209  32/59   M3039   53:54   7:14 Henry Wilder           31 M   100 Tynsboro MA             MVS        
 210  38/75   M5059   53:54   7:14 Richard St.Hilaire     58 M   320 Franklin NH             MYSTIC     
 211   4/27   F5059   54:04*  7:15 Sidney Letendre        54 F   379 Florence MA             CMS        
 212  12/58   F4049   54:10   7:16 Sarah Prescott         43 F    27 Concord NH              GSR        
 213  39/75   M5059   54:15   7:17 George Braun           55 M   318 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 214  13/58   F4049   54:20*  7:18 Melanie Hire           47 F   330 Dracut MA               GLRR       
 215  15/34   F2529   54:27   7:19 Julia Malek            27 F    48 Manchester NH                      
 216   5/27   F5059   54:28*  7:19 Lisa Doucett           53 F   175 Andover MA              CSU        
 217  40/75   M5059   54:30   7:19 James Shope            55 M   199 Sterling MA             NMC        
 218  14/58   F4049   54:33*  7:19 Carol Chaoui           45 F   363 Wellesley MA            BAA        
 219  41/75   M5059   54:39   7:20 Jules Spill            50 M   385 Manchester NH           NHAA       
 220  42/75   M5059   54:42   7:21 Russ Cooke             57 M   233 Williston VT            GMAA       
 221   8/42   F3039   54:44   7:21 Erin Wood              35 F   483 Bedford NH                         
 222  10/28   M6069   54:54*  7:22 Ted McKnight           64 M   235 Jericho VT              GMAA       
 223  33/59   M3039   54:58   7:23 Michael Barber         33 M    80 Bedford NH                         
 224  19/21   M2529   55:00   7:23 Dominick Lacoste       25 M   120 Rye NH                             
 225   6/27   F5059   55:08*  7:24 Sue Fowler-Finn        54 F   420 Medford MA              SRR        
 226  43/75   M5059   55:08   7:24 Bruce Kirchner         52 M    84 Pittsfield MA           GSH        
 227  60/92   M4049   55:09   7:24 Al Sterling            48 M   321 Bedford NH                         
 228  44/75   M5059   55:13   7:25 John Kleschinsky       50 M   489 Andover MA              MVS        
 229  15/58   F4049   55:24   7:26 Janice Platt           44 F   279 Amherst NH              GCST       
 230  16/34   F2529   55:26   7:26 Ashley Carter          28 F   358 Cambridge MA                       
 231   7/27   F5059   55:27*  7:27 Carol Hurley           50 F   383 Spencer MA              CMS        
 232   8/27   F5059   55:27*  7:27 Moira Durnin           58 F   331 Stowe VT                GLRR       
 233  45/75   M5059   55:32   7:27 Charles Windisch       55 M   237 Essex VT                GMAA       
 234  16/58   F4049   55:36   7:28 Libbi Gaiser           42 F   140 Bedford NH                         
 235  61/92   M4049   55:44   7:29 Matthew Colby          47 M   386 Manchester NH                      
 236   1/1    M0108   55:48*  7:29 Jason Beaver            8 M    21 Agawam MA               EORC       
 237  46/75   M5059   55:49   7:30 Jim Fay                53 M    16 Templeton MA            NMC        
 238  17/34   F2529   55:52   7:30 Carrie Deblasi         27 F   154 Manchester NH           NHAA       
 239  62/92   M4049   55:59   7:31 Daniel Barrett         46 M    82 Lynn MA                 WR         
 240  47/75   M5059   56:03   7:31 Sergey Borisov         55 M   185 Brighton MA             CSU        
 241   9/42   F3039   56:06   7:32 Gail Gordon            37 F    83 Lynn MA                 WR         
 242  18/34   F2529   56:24   7:34 Katie Famous           29 F   449 Brookline MA            GBTC       
 243  63/92   M4049   56:28   7:35 Robert Nevin           45 M   122 Derry NH                           
 244  10/42   F3039   56:29   7:35 Julie Smith            36 F   362 Hanover NH                         
 245  34/59   M3039   56:37   7:36 Brian Joyce            39 M   487 Hampton NH                         
 246  11/42   F3039   56:38   7:36 Linda Ford             30 F   361 Middleton MA            GSR        
 247  48/75   M5059   56:40   7:36 Jonathan Haines        55 M   356 Belmont MA              CSU        
 248  17/58   F4049   56:41   7:37 Julia Lewis            42 F   239 Burlington VT           GMAA       
 249  35/59   M3039   56:45   7:37 Alexander Meuller      32 M   376 Boston MA                      C   
 250  18/58   F4049   56:50*  7:38 Gesa Kirsch            47 F   174 Boston MA               CSU        
  5/16/2009 10:29PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                     Page 6
             35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                     2009 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 15, 2009    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08007RF)       Bedford, NH
ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team   C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====== === 
 251  64/92   M4049   56:51   7:38 Parker Thomas          41 M   431 Nashua NH               GDTC       
 252  11/28   M6069   56:53*  7:38 Denny Leblanc          67 M   264 Nashua NH               GCST       
 253  65/92   M4049   56:53   7:38 John Green             45 M   251 Merrimack NH            GCST       
 254  66/92   M4049   56:56   7:39 Timothy Turnbull       45 M   166 Harvard MA                         
 255  19/58   F4049   56:58   7:39 Peg Bastien            44 F   329 Warner NH               GLRR       
 256  12/28   M6069   57:03   7:40 Gary See               62 M   348 Salem NH                GLRR       
 257  67/92   M4049   57:04   7:40 Brian Harrington       43 M   219 Bedford NH                         
 258  68/92   M4049   57:05   7:40 Stephen Hanlon         42 M    72 Bedford NH                         
 259  69/92   M4049   57:06   7:40 Anthony Toomey         41 M   537 Chelmsford MA                      
 260  70/92   M4049   57:06   7:40 Ken Keiffer            45 M   536 Bedford NH                         
 261  13/28   M6069   57:06   7:40 Daniel McCarthy        60 M   112 Lexington MA            SRR        
 262  49/75   M5059   57:15   7:41 Lanse Stover           56 M   359 Beverly MA              NSS        
 263  71/92   M4049   57:19   7:42 Bob Dolan              48 M   204 Manchester NH                      
 264  72/92   M4049   57:21   7:42 Robert Donahue         44 M   475 Bedford NH                         
 265  12/42   F3039   57:22   7:42 Robin Carlson          38 F   478 Portland ME                        
 266  36/59   M3039   57:24   7:42 Rob Thompson           33 M    94 Manchester NH                      
 267   5/13   F1824   57:25   7:42 Hannah Dow             19 F   519 Manchester NH                      
 268  20/58   F4049   57:26*  7:43 Joanne Dow             45 F   520 Manchester NH                      
 269  37/59   M3039   57:35   7:44 Scott Smith            37 M   123 Haverhill MA                       
 270  50/75   M5059   57:39   7:44 Jim Ecke               55 M   205 Merrimack NH            GCST       
 271  38/59   M3039   57:41   7:45 Michael Hochberg       38 M   374 Concord NH                         
 272   9/27   F5059   57:45*  7:45 Susan Stirrat          53 F   417 Dorchester MA           WHIRL      
 273  51/75   M5059   57:46   7:45 Franc Karpo            52 M   399 Boston MA               WHIRL      
 274  73/92   M4049   57:52   7:46 George Brooks          42 M    76 Laconia NH                         
 275  52/75   M5059   58:00   7:47 Gary Kozinski          50 M    26 Merrimack NH                   C   
 276  19/34   F2529   58:00   7:47 Laura Cate             25 F    46 Londonderry NH                     
 277  39/59   M3039   58:08   7:48 Todd Kress             39 M   139 Manchester NH                      
 278  74/92   M4049   58:14   7:49 John Lehman            48 M   451 Bedford NH                         
 279  53/75   M5059   58:16   7:49 Bob Sayers             55 M   236 Huntington VT           GMAA       
 280   1/7    F6069   58:19*  7:50 Patty Foltz            61 F   332 Stowe VT                GLRR       
 281  20/34   F2529   58:22   7:50 Jennifer Gillum        25 F   171 Cambridge MA            CSU        
 282  21/58   F4049   58:26   7:51 Susan Fanburg          41 F    73 Bedford NH                         
 283  40/59   M3039   58:28   7:51 Matt Healey            38 M    65 Bedford NH                     C   
 284  22/58   F4049   58:30   7:51 Laurie Kofstad         43 F   282 Nashua NH               GCST       
 285  14/28   M6069   58:31   7:51 Tom Foltz              60 M   347 Stowe VT                GLRR       
 286  10/27   F5059   58:39*  7:52 Annajean McMahon       57 F   170 Saugus MA               NSS        
 287  54/75   M5059   58:41   7:53 Mark Sage              53 M   116 Bedford NH              GCST       
 288  23/58   F4049   58:41   7:53 Mary Bassingthwaighte  42 F   157 Bedford NH                         
 289  11/27   F5059   58:44*  7:53 Patricia Robinson      55 F   176 Waban MA                CSU        
 290  75/92   M4049   58:47   7:53 Stephen Statires       44 M   488 Bedford NH                         
 291  24/58   F4049   58:50   7:54 Shadi Reeder           46 F   173 Brighton MA             CSU        
 292  55/75   M5059   58:54   7:54 Dan Frank              50 M   119 Southborough MA         MVS        
 293  41/59   M3039   58:57   7:55 Bobby Dalton           33 M   512 Manchester NH                      
 294  76/92   M4049   59:06   7:56 Brian Titus            47 M   421 Brattleboro VT                 C   
 295  77/92   M4049   59:09   7:56 Rj Downer              47 M   525 Bedford NH                         
 296  15/28   M6069   59:15   7:57 Steve Kanaracus        64 M   349 Lowell MA               GLRR       
 297  12/27   F5059   59:18*  7:58 Julie Weisman          52 F    28 Newtonville MA          WTC        
 298  56/75   M5059   59:20   7:58 Timothy Scott          57 M    88 Milford NH                         
 299  25/58   F4049   59:26   7:59 Andrea Pierce          49 F   281 Hollis NH               GCST       
 300  26/58   F4049   59:28   7:59 Denise Spenard         42 F   270 Manchester NH                      
  5/16/2009 10:29PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                     Page 7
             35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                     2009 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 15, 2009    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08007RF)       Bedford, NH
ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team   C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====== === 
 301  57/75   M5059   59:28   7:59 Martin Murphy          52 M    64 Londonderry NH                 C   
 302  42/59   M3039   59:42   8:01 Thomas Hartwell        30 M    61 Wakefield MA                   C   
 303  27/58   F4049   59:42   8:01 Yee Madden             43 F   201 Cambridge MA            WTC        
 304  13/27   F5059   59:55*  8:03 Karen Gillespie        52 F   211 Fitzwilliam NH          NMC        
 305   2/7    F6069 1:00:03*  8:04 Heidy MacDonald        63 F   210 Milford NH              GCST       
 306  28/58   F4049 1:00:05   8:04 Linda Sutherland       44 F   141 Walpole MA              HFC        
 307  78/92   M4049 1:00:12   8:05 Andrew Pate            42 M   442 Bedford NH                         
 308   1/4    M7075 1:00:14*  8:05 Frank Hurt             72 M   388 Gilford NH              WMM        
 309  14/27   F5059 1:00:25*  8:07 Marie Veselsky         55 F   360 Plymouth NH                        
 310  43/59   M3039 1:00:32   8:08 Karim Bibawi           39 M   433 Bedford NH                         
 311  13/42   F3039 1:00:33   8:08 Borjana Mikic          39 F   375 North Hampton MA                   
 312  16/28   M6069 1:00:37   8:08 Mark Stern             63 M   188 Somerville MA           CSU        
 313  29/58   F4049 1:00:39   8:08 Michelle Hansen        40 F    41 Milford NH                         
 314  14/42   F3039 1:00:40   8:09 Catherine Conrad       32 F   465 Merrimack NH                       
 315  44/59   M3039 1:00:45   8:09 John Evans             35 M   109 Peabody MA                         
 316  58/75   M5059 1:00:48   8:10 Nicholas Marshall      52 M   114 Chester NH              GDTC       
 317  59/75   M5059 1:00:57   8:11 Craig Twohey           54 M   118 Phillipston MA                     
 318  15/27   F5059 1:01:01*  8:11 Ann Kucharski          57 F   505 Haverhill MA            WCRC       
 319  17/28   M6069 1:01:05*  8:12 Giusseppe Giannone     68 M    54 North Reading MA        NSS        
 320  60/75   M5059 1:01:10   8:13 Bob Kant               59 M   117 Bedford NH                         
 321  15/42   F3039 1:01:12   8:13 Elizabeth Beeson       37 F    20 Holderness NH                      
 322  61/75   M5059 1:01:24   8:15 Thomas Pagnotta        59 M   200 Hooksett NH                        
 323  62/75   M5059 1:01:25   8:15 Darrell Grande         55 M   486 Bedford NH                         
 324   6/13   F1824 1:01:27   8:15 Liz Steinhardt         24 F    32 Manchester NH                  F   
 325  45/59   M3039 1:01:36   8:16 Paul Dilorenzo         35 M   121 Haverhill NH            MVS        
 326  16/42   F3039 1:01:37   8:16 Kelly Cenca            37 F   534 Windham NH              MVS        
 327  46/59   M3039 1:01:45   8:17 Tim McDonough          37 M    40 Bedford NH                     C   
 328  17/42   F3039 1:01:49   8:18 Rozxie Hamilton        39 F   528 Bedford NH                         
 329  21/34   F2529 1:01:55   8:19 Krista McDowell        29 F   307 Brighton MA                        
 330  30/58   F4049 1:02:01   8:19 Emer O'Donoghue        47 F    70 Lexington MA            WTC        
 331   2/2    F1317 1:02:03   8:20 Cassie Wright          13 F   271 Milford NH              GCST       
 332  31/58   F4049 1:02:07   8:20 Monique Graves         46 F   438 Bedford NH                         
 333  79/92   M4049 1:02:18   8:22 Joseph Mozzone         44 M    25 Taunton MA              GBTC       
 334   7/13   F1824 1:02:19   8:22 Emily Blessing         24 F   195 Nashua NH               GCST       
 335  32/58   F4049 1:02:21   8:22 Pam Triest-Hallahan    48 F   280 Nashua NH               GCST       
 336  80/92   M4049 1:02:24   8:23 Jerry Doucette         47 M    18 Methuen MA                         
 337  18/42   F3039 1:02:27   8:23 Susan Woodmansee       34 F   135 Newburyport MA                     
 338  47/59   M3039 1:02:27   8:23 Brian Judd             35 M   136 Newburyport MA                 C   
 339  63/75   M5059 1:02:32   8:24 Chuck Batchelder       55 M   169 Plaistow NH             MVS        
 340  16/27   F5059 1:02:41*  8:25 Linda Fitzpatrick      58 F   477 Georgetown MA           NSS        
 341  64/75   M5059 1:02:52   8:26 Neil Cote              51 M   527 Nahant MA                      C   
 342  19/42   F3039 1:03:03   8:28 Liz Fay                35 F   273 Litchfield NH           GCST       
 343   3/7    F6069 1:03:13*  8:29 Aline Kenney           60 F   286 Nashua NH               GCST       
 344  18/28   M6069 1:03:17   8:30 Larry Morris           62 M    12 Leominster MA           NMC        
 345  19/28   M6069 1:03:23   8:30 John Sharp             66 M   191 Arlington MA            CSU        
 346  48/59   M3039 1:03:40   8:33 David Black            34 M    35 Bedford NH                         
 347  17/27   F5059 1:03:42*  8:33 Diane Levesque         55 F   472 Rochester NH            RR         
 348   8/13   F1824 1:03:42   8:33 Sonya Charles          23 F   435 Greenville SC                      
 349  65/75   M5059 1:03:44   8:33 David Salvas           59 M   261 Amherst NH              GCST   C   
 350  66/75   M5059 1:03:54   8:35 Mark Corbett           54 M   342 Pelham NH               GLRR       
  5/16/2009 10:29PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                     Page 8
             35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                     2009 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 15, 2009    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08007RF)       Bedford, NH
ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team   C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====== === 
 351  22/34   F2529 1:04:02   8:36 Sarah Croteau          29 F    51 Amherst NH                     F   
 352  33/58   F4049 1:04:13   8:37 Michelle Lagimonier    40 F   481 Kingston NH             MVS        
 353  67/75   M5059 1:04:14   8:37 Richard MacDonald      59 M   209 Milford NH              GCST       
 354  23/34   F2529 1:04:15   8:37 Kristina Buenafe       28 F   327 Cambridge MA            CRC        
 355  34/58   F4049 1:04:18   8:38 Rachel Lakin           44 F    68 Munsonville NH                 F   
 356  49/59   M3039 1:04:18   8:38 Loren Foxx             31 M   137 Bedford NH                         
 357  20/42   F3039 1:04:18   8:38 Cynthia Umscheid       38 F   532 Winchester MA                      
 358  50/59   M3039 1:04:19   8:38 Matt Umscheid          38 M   533 Winchester MA                      
 359  21/42   F3039 1:04:22   8:38 Shanie Costa           32 F    52 Bedford NH                     F   
 360  68/75   M5059 1:04:40   8:41 Gregory Ross           59 M    75 Merrimack NH            NHAA       
 361   4/7    F6069 1:04:49*  8:42 Catherine Farrell      64 F   178 Newton MA               CSU        
 362  18/27   F5059 1:04:50*  8:42 Robin Rocha            55 F   284 Merrimack NH            GCST       
 363  69/75   M5059 1:04:57   8:43 Gary Girolimon         55 M   507 Bedford NH              GDTC       
 364  81/92   M4049 1:05:11   8:45 Paul Karpawich         41 M   516 Amherst NH                         
 365  35/58   F4049 1:05:23   8:47 Kym Harrington         42 F   218 Bedford NH                         
 366  24/34   F2529 1:05:26   8:47 Zena Urban             25 F   310 Boston MA                          
 367  51/59   M3039 1:05:29   8:47 David Ring             39 M   147 Salem MA                NSS        
 368  22/42   F3039 1:05:40   8:49 Rebecca Oneil          39 F   493 Bedford NH                         
 369  52/59   M3039 1:05:42   8:49 John Santos            39 M    58 Bedford NH                         
 370  25/34   F2529 1:05:49   8:50 Stephanie Tardie       29 F   522 Merrimack NH                       
 371  20/28   M6069 1:05:56   8:51 Terry Kenney           68 M   265 Nashua NH               GCST       
 372  36/58   F4049 1:05:56   8:51 Suzanne Withee         42 F   163 Bedford NH                         
 373  37/58   F4049 1:06:02   8:52 Deb Russell            46 F    78 Hooksett NH                        
 374  23/42   F3039 1:06:04   8:52 Linda Dinndorf         39 F   288 Bedford NH                         
 375  24/42   F3039 1:06:04   8:52 Susan Diehl            38 F   126 Bedford NH                         
 376  38/58   F4049 1:06:06   8:52 Amy Dalton             45 F    56 Georgetown MA           MVS        
 377  82/92   M4049 1:06:12   8:53 Franck Coisnard        45 M   128 Bedford NH                         
 378  53/59   M3039 1:06:21   8:54 Michel Pruneau         35 M   309 Hudson NH                          
 379  19/27   F5059 1:06:25*  8:55 Linda Madden           58 F    96 Nashua NH               GCST       
 380   9/13   F1824 1:06:27   8:55 Kate Leibovitz         22 F   133 South Hamilton MA                  
 381  26/34   F2529 1:06:39   8:57 Heather Haydu          26 F    97 Manchester NH                      
 382  14/15   M1824 1:06:46   8:58 Alexander Bradley      22 M    43 Brighton MA                        
 383  39/58   F4049 1:06:46   8:58 Jennifer Cawley        46 F   496 Manchester NH                      
 384  70/75   M5059 1:06:57   8:59 Dave Jefska            52 M   452 Saugus MA               NSS        
 385  83/92   M4049 1:06:58   8:59 Michael Lannigan       46 M   227 Holden MA                          
 386  40/58   F4049 1:07:14   9:01 Mimi Sun               47 F   172 Boston MA               CSU        
 387  25/42   F3039 1:07:27   9:03 Laura Rallis           38 F   434 Amherst NH              GCST       
 388  26/42   F3039 1:07:27   9:03 Jessica Tremblay       33 F   156 Bedford NH                         
 389   5/7    F6069 1:07:30*  9:04 Anita Robboy           63 F   357 Cambridge MA            NSS        
 390  27/42   F3039 1:07:31   9:04 Jen Fice               37 F    92 Swanzey NH                     F   
 391  41/58   F4049 1:07:34   9:04 Christina Kritharas    44 F   110 Belmont MA                         
 392  27/34   F2529 1:07:44   9:05 Erica Discordia        27 F    39 Manchester NH                  F   
 393  10/13   F1824 1:08:14   9:09 Stephanie Barker       24 F   138 Manchester NH                      
 394  21/28   M6069 1:08:17   9:10 Raymond Wenninger      60 M   197 Chicopee MA             EORC   C   
 395  42/58   F4049 1:08:19   9:10 Karen Zendzian         43 F    77 Bedford NH                         
 396  20/27   F5059 1:08:19   9:10 Ellen Pozzetta         50 F    74 Merrimack NH                       
 397  22/28   M6069 1:08:20   9:10 Paul Hudson            62 M   326 Bradford MA             MVS        
 398  28/42   F3039 1:08:22   9:11 Daisy Atkinson         30 F   490 Bedford NH              GDTC       
 399  43/58   F4049 1:08:23   9:11 Kathleen Harris        46 F    55 Hopkintin NH            GSRT       
 400  44/58   F4049 1:08:25   9:11 Jamie Philip           45 F   144 Bedford NH                         
  5/16/2009 10:29PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                     Page 9
             35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                     2009 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 15, 2009    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08007RF)       Bedford, NH
ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team   C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====== === 
 401  54/59   M3039 1:08:35   9:12 Spencer Beaver         32 M    22 Agawam MA               EORC       
 402  28/34   F2529 1:08:37   9:13 Kristen Thibeault      26 F   513 Manchester NH           NHAA       
 403  29/34   F2529 1:08:38   9:13 Jamie Millard          26 F   453 Manchester NH                      
 404  45/58   F4049 1:08:49   9:14 Joyce Parsons          40 F   355 Deerfield NH                       
 405  84/92   M4049 1:08:53   9:15 David Burney           45 M   124 Bolton MA               NETT       
 406   2/4    M7075 1:08:58   9:15 Jonathan MacKenzie     70 M   350 Chelmsford MA           GLRR       
 407  29/42   F3039 1:09:04   9:16 Keri Santos            34 F    59 Bedford NH                         
 408  85/92   M4049 1:09:17   9:18 Bob Byrnes             42 M    49 Bedford NH                         
 409  46/58   F4049 1:09:18   9:18 Denise Illsley         49 F   159 Tewksbury MA            MVS        
 410  71/75   M5059 1:09:23   9:19 Bruce Rogers           52 M    11 Belmont MA              HFC        
 411  86/92   M4049 1:09:27   9:19 Durga Choudhury        40 M   524 Nashua NH                          
 412  72/75   M5059 1:09:46   9:22 John Foster            52 M   313 West Lebanon NH                    
 413   2/2    M0912 1:10:00   9:24 Dennis Beaver          10 M    23 Agawam MA               EORC       
 414  30/42   F3039 1:10:00   9:24 Kara Satirakopoulos    33 F   444 Haverhill MA            MVS    F   
 415  87/92   M4049 1:10:04   9:24 Kevin Counihan         48 M   149 Beverly MA              NSS        
 416  88/92   M4049 1:10:08   9:25 Kevin Verow            42 M    37 Bedford NH                         
 417  47/58   F4049 1:10:27   9:27 Tina Desruisseaux      42 F    87 Deerfield NH                   F   
 418  55/59   M3039 1:10:34   9:28 Derek Costa            37 M   526 Bedford NH                         
 419  31/42   F3039 1:10:39   9:29 Sherry Ricker          38 F   240 Burlington VT           GMAA       
 420  32/42   F3039 1:10:44   9:30 Teresa Robinson        33 F   215 Manchester NH                      
 421  33/42   F3039 1:10:47   9:30 Leslie Riley           36 F   131 Bedford NH                     F   
 422  48/58   F4049 1:11:07   9:33 Karen Davis            43 F    60 Bow NH                             
 423  34/42   F3039 1:11:13   9:33 Katie Cote             32 F   214 Manchester NH                      
 424  35/42   F3039 1:11:27   9:35 Kristina Mearls        38 F   508 Windham NH                         
 425  49/58   F4049 1:11:35   9:36 Deb Lownds             44 F    79 Hooksett NH                        
 426  21/27   F5059 1:11:38   9:37 Martha O'Brien         53 F   317 Methuen MA              MVS        
 427   6/7    F6069 1:11:51*  9:39 Mary Ciampa            61 F    29 Saugus MA                          
 428  36/42   F3039 1:11:55   9:39 Caroline Verow         39 F    38 Bedford NH                         
 429  22/27   F5059 1:12:02   9:40 Carol Thrope           57 F   177 Arlington MA            CSU        
 430  15/15   M1824 1:12:08   9:41 Joey Castelot          20 M   473 Shelton CT                     C   
 431  56/59   M3039 1:12:11   9:41 Dan O'Donnell          34 M   531 Bedford NH                     C   
 432  57/59   M3039 1:12:13   9:42 Kurt Niebel            34 M   506 Goffstown NH                       
 433  50/58   F4049 1:12:24   9:43 Betty Fisk             49 F   289 Portsmouth NH                      
 434  37/42   F3039 1:12:25   9:43 Marcie Butler          30 F   165 Methuen MA                         
 435   7/7    F6069 1:12:25*  9:43 Jane Levesque          67 F    47 Nashua NH               GCST       
 436  23/28   M6069 1:12:28   9:44 Roy Dennehey           64 M   266 Windham NH              GCST       
 437  23/27   F5059 1:12:29   9:44 Martha Burns           54 F   285 Nashua NH               GCST       
 438  58/59   M3039 1:13:21   9:51 Mark Wride             32 M   518 Manchester NH                      
 439  24/27   F5059 1:13:26   9:51 Jackie St.Hilaire      58 F   319 Franklin NH             MYSTIC     
 440  59/59   M3039 1:13:31   9:52 Douglas Sylvestor      39 M   292 Marlborough MA          TVF        
 441  51/58   F4049 1:13:39   9:53 Linda Lawson           46 F   105 Concord NH                         
 442  73/75   M5059 1:14:10   9:57 Bob Weiner             54 M   106 Concord NH                         
 443  24/28   M6069 1:14:12   9:58 Roger Gosselin         69 M   115 Manchester NH                      
 444  30/34   F2529 1:14:23   9:59 Kerri Deschaine        25 F   134 Chelmsford MA           MVS        
 445  38/42   F3039 1:14:43  10:02 Paula Alexander        34 F    42 Manchester NH                  F   
 446  31/34   F2529 1:14:47  10:02 Beth Cockrell          25 F   437 Bedford NH                         
 447  52/58   F4049 1:14:58  10:04 Donna Phaneuf          47 F   132 North Andover MA        MVS        
 448  53/58   F4049 1:14:58  10:04 Elisa Colella          41 F   446 Middleton MA            MVS        
 449  32/34   F2529 1:15:21  10:07 Jenifer Sircelj        26 F   308 Milford NH                         
 450  89/92   M4049 1:15:24  10:07 John Digenova          47 M   439 Chester NH                     C   
  5/16/2009 10:29PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                     Page 10
             35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                     2009 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 15, 2009    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08007RF)       Bedford, NH
ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team   C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====== === 
 451  33/34   F2529 1:15:29  10:08 Jen Aboshar            27 F   491 Manchester NH                  F   
 452  54/58   F4049 1:15:32  10:08 Catherine Davis        47 F   167 Bedford NH                         
 453  55/58   F4049 1:16:44  10:18 Anne-Marie Doucette    46 F    19 Methuen MA                         
 454  39/42   F3039 1:16:45  10:18 Jennifer Vincent       36 F   274 Bedford NH              GCST       
 455  90/92   M4049 1:16:50  10:19 Brian O'Neill          46 M   484 Manchester NH                      
 456  40/42   F3039 1:16:51  10:19 Leslie O'Neill         33 F   485 Manchester NH                      
 457  11/13   F1824 1:16:54  10:19 Alyssa Irizarry        23 F    31 Allston MA                         
 458  56/58   F4049 1:17:01  10:20 Karyn Merriman         46 F    14 Bedford NH                         
 459  12/13   F1824 1:17:07  10:21 Bethany Kelley         24 F    30 Bedford NH                         
 460  74/75   M5059 1:17:33  10:25 Ron Gagnon             52 M   424 Bedford NH                         
 461  13/13   F1824 1:17:40  10:25 Justine Carlson        18 F   164 Weare NH                           
 462  57/58   F4049 1:17:42  10:26 Amanda Loud            42 F    67 Holderness NH                  F   
 463  25/27   F5059 1:18:01  10:28 Kathryn Beal           57 F   208 Manchester NH                      
 464  58/58   F4049 1:18:17  10:30 Debbie Fortin          42 F   216 Hooksett NH                    F   
 465  75/75   M5059 1:18:31  10:32 Kyle Murray            50 M    81 Amherst NH                         
 466  41/42   F3039 1:19:10  10:37 Robyn Pringle          38 F    99 North Chelmsford MA     MVS        
 467  25/28   M6069 1:19:11  10:38 Daniel Dodson          64 M   290 Methuen MA              NMC    C   
 468  26/28   M6069 1:19:25  10:39 Richard Satter         68 M    15 Bedford NH              NHAA       
 469  91/92   M4049 1:19:35  10:41 Henry Leons            41 M   180 Boston MA               CSU        
 470   3/4    M7075 1:20:15  10:46 Edward Pound           71 M   495 Contoocook NH                      
 471  27/28   M6069 1:21:15  10:54 Peter Stasz            61 M   470 Holyoke MA              GSH        
 472  26/27   F5059 1:21:19  10:55 Kathleen Cartier       52 F   538 Manchester NH           NHAA       
 473  92/92   M4049 1:21:33  10:57 James Shelton          45 M   456 Lowell MA               GLRR       
 474  42/42   F3039 1:22:27  11:04 Jennifer MacK          35 F   275 Milford NH              GCST       
 475  34/34   F2529 1:23:42  11:14 Kateri McCarthy        28 F    44 Salem NH                           
 476  27/27   F5059 1:24:33  11:21 Patricia McGrath       54 F    57 Bedford NH                     F   
 477  20/21   M2529 1:27:02  11:41 Manuel Valdes          28 M   325 Natick MA                          
 478  28/28   M6069 1:32:43  12:26 Isajah Shalom          64 M   189 West Brookfield MA      CSU        
 479  21/21   M2529 1:38:25  13:12 Dennis Price           28 M   333 Chelmsford MA           GLRR       
 480   4/4    M7075 1:39:41  13:23 Donald Lemere          74 M   203 Merrimack NH                       
  5/16/2009 10:29PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News