Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hershey Track and Field

Rochester, NH, June 27, 2009

[Boys Overall Results ]

Girls Overall Results

Spaulding High School/Rochester NH Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:28 PM 6/27/2009 Page 1
Rochester Hershey 2009 - 6/27/2009
Regionals
Concord
Results - Track
Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash Divsion 1
STATE: 7.44 R 1989 ANGELA ZERDALA, LONDONDERRY
Name Team Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 59 Warriner, Molly Exeter Parks and Recreation 8.46 q 3
2 34 Langdon, Catherine Barrington Hershey 8.55 q 4
3 373 Franklin, Summer Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 8.89 q 2
4 380 Vincent, Payten Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 8.89 q 1
5 70 Tetreault, Marleigh Exeter Parks and Recreation 8.94 q 2
6 394 Roberge, Sydney Ossipee Recreation 9.03 q 3
7 14 Katz, Logan Dover 9.06 1
8 112 Griffin, Grace Hampton Recreation Dept 9.11 3
9 245 Bergeron, Brianna Rochester Hershey Track 9.13 6
10 205 Rice, Charlotte portsmouth recreation 9.20 4
11 149 Durant, Natalie Orya/Durham 9.23 5
12 304 Hill, Paige Conway Recreation Center 9.27 1
13 166 MacBride, Elizabeth Rollinsford Track and Field 9.30 4
14 137 Segal, Joa Orya/Durham 9.43 4
15 278 Rozier, Kellianne Raymond 9.46 6
16 290 Nusbaum, Taylor Conway Recreation Center 9.56 1
17 194 Currier, Jillian wakefield recreation 9.57 6
18 47 Dubois, Emma Barrington Hershey 9.61 5
19 314 Coffield, Christine Conway Recreation Center 9.64 6
20 108 Lingamfelter, Paris Hampton Recreation Dept 9.70 1
21 238 Casey, Rileigh Rochester Hershey Track 9.72 3
22 182 Laurion, Abigail wakefield recreation 9.75 2
23 222 Benson, Emily Rochester Hershey Track 9.80 5
24 126 Raynes, Skylar Hampton Recreation Dept 10.01 2
25 268 Morasse, Kelsi Raymond 10.16 2
26 275 Rhodes, Mary Raymond 10.36 5
27 211 McCarthy, Elizabeth portsmouth recreation 10.59 5
28 172 Provencher, Lindsey Rollinsford Track and Field 10.63 4
29 258 Valanski, Anna Newmarket Recreation 10.71 6
30 171 Goscinski, Amanda Rollinsford Track and Field 10.72 6
31 368 Collins-Jett, Keegan Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 10.98 5
32 323 Dean, Faith Somersworth Recreation 11.77 1
Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash Divsion 1
STATE: 7.44 R 1989 ANGELA ZERDALA, LONDONDERRY
Name Team Finals Points
Finals
1 59 Warriner, Molly Exeter Parks and Recreation 8.34
2 34 Langdon, Catherine Barrington Hershey 8.51
3 70 Tetreault, Marleigh Exeter Parks and Recreation 8.92
4 373 Franklin, Summer Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 9.08
5 394 Roberge, Sydney Ossipee Recreation 9.13
6 380 Vincent, Payten Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 9.18
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash Divsion 1
STATE: 14.70 R 1981 KERRI-ANN HASKINS, HOLLIS
Name Team Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 59 Warriner, Molly Exeter Parks and Recreation 16.36 q 1
2 44 Cameron, Kira Barrington Hershey 16.61 q 5
3 241 Noble, Natalie Rochester Hershey Track 16.82 q 4
4 67 KennyBirch, Emerson Exeter Parks and Recreation 16.84 q 2
5 178 Paradis, Dominque wakefield recreation 17.11 q 3
6 367 Demain, Hannah Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 17.46 q 3
7 112 Griffin, Grace Hampton Recreation Dept 17.49 3
8 212 Momm-White, Acadia portsmouth recreation 17.61 3
9 284 Gordan, Jillian Raymond 17.71 2
10 356 Abraham, Emma Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 17.72 3
11 129 Abasciano, Jacynth Hampton Recreation Dept 17.97 4
12 3 Smith, Jayden Dover 17.98 2
13 14 Katz, Logan Dover 18.14 4
14 248 Phillips, Kayla Rochester Hershey Track 18.15 5
15 153 Short, Kristin Orya/Durham 18.19 6
16 52 Keravich, Sophia Barrington Hershey 18.26 1
17 337 Dionne, Haylee Somersworth Recreation 18.30 1
18 312 Daigle, Cassidy Conway Recreation Center 18.36 6
19 137 Segal, Joa Orya/Durham 18.43 4
20 382 McNamara, Elizabeth Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 18.46 6
21 107 Wall, Mckenzy Hampton Recreation Dept 18.65 6
22 238 Casey, Rileigh Rochester Hershey Track 18.69 6
23 273 Valentin, Alliyah Raymond 18.73 1
24 169 James, Ashana Rollinsford Track and Field 18.78 6
25 290 Nusbaum, Taylor Conway Recreation Center 19.09 4
26 279 Clivio, Ashley Raymond 19.97 2
27 183 Newton, Emery wakefield recreation 20.91 5
28 172 Provencher, Lindsey Rollinsford Track and Field 21.34 5
29 258 Valanski, Anna Newmarket Recreation 22.23 2
30 323 Dean, Faith Somersworth Recreation 24.93 4
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash Divsion 1
STATE: 14.70 R 1981 KERRI-ANN HASKINS, HOLLIS
Name Team Finals Points
Finals
1 59 Warriner, Molly Exeter Parks and Recreation 16.02
2 44 Cameron, Kira Barrington Hershey 16.62
3 241 Noble, Natalie Rochester Hershey Track 16.64
4 67 KennyBirch, Emerson Exeter Parks and Recreation 16.66
5 367 Demain, Hannah Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 17.44
6 178 Paradis, Dominque wakefield recreation 17.47
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash Divsion 1
STATE: 30.93 R 2000 ASHLEY FARNSWORTH, EPPING
Name Team Finals H# Points
1 102 Mautz, Grace Exeter Parks and Recreation 33.96 3
(Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash Divsion 1)
Name Team Finals H# Points
2 97 Smith, Caroline Exeter Parks and Recreation 34.76 3
3 385 Meehan, Shayla Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 34.93 3
4 344 Anderson, Ella Somersworth Recreation 35.83 1
5 17 McCusker, Ahna Dover 35.99 2
6 236 Roy, Ciera Rochester Hershey Track 36.24 1
7 394 Roberge, Sydney Ossipee Recreation 36.44 1
8 178 Paradis, Dominque wakefield recreation 37.40 2
9 154 Carpenter, Sierra Orya/Durham 37.54 3
10 150 Wilson, Caroline Orya/Durham 38.75 3
11 320 Boothby, Karlie Conway Recreation Center 38.98 3
12 278 Rozier, Kellianne Raymond 39.42 1
13 360 McKenna, Eileen Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 39.86 2
14 212 Momm-White, Acadia portsmouth recreation 40.12 1
15 273 Valentin, Alliyah Raymond 40.37 2
16 242 Martel, Mariah Rochester Hershey Track 41.16 2
17 152 Wilson, HannahJane Orya/Durham 42.07 1
18 268 Morasse, Kelsi Raymond 46.81 2
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash Divsion 1
STATE: 1:08.09 R 2000 ASHLEY FARNSWORTH, EPPING
Name Team Finals H# Points
1 328 Croteau, Jaiden Somersworth Recreation 1:16.99 2
2 17 McCusker, Ahna Dover 1:20.45 2
3 102 Mautz, Grace Exeter Parks and Recreation 1:21.69 1
4 3 Smith, Jayden Dover 1:25.78 3
5 138 Henry, Elizabeth Orya/Durham 1:27.67 1
6 103 Long, Jenny Exeter Parks and Recreation 1:28.13 1
7 170 Amero, Rhiannon Rollinsford Track and Field 1:28.68 2
8 133 Goyette, Katherine Orya/Durham 1:28.73 1
9 220 Gray, Taylor Rochester Hershey Track 1:29.43 3
10 260 Boulter, Hannah Raymond 1:31.09 1
11 247 Nelson, Elise Rochester Hershey Track 1:32.59 3
12 140 McCrone, Kelsey Orya/Durham 1:33.48 1
13 232 St. Laurent, Jada Rochester Hershey Track 1:36.70 2
14 202 Follansbee, Amber wakefield recreation 1:40.67 2
Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay Divsion 1
STATE: 1:04.62 R 1993 CHATTERTON-RICHMOND, ROCHESTER
CHATTERTON-RICHMOND,TRUDEAU, GAGNE
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Exeter Parks and Recreation A 1:07.06 2
2 Somersworth Recreation A 1:08.83 2
3 Wolfeboro arks and Recreation B 1:09.81 1
4 Orya/Durham A 1:10.22 1
5 Exeter Parks and Recreation B 1:10.31 2
6 Barrington Hershey A 1:11.30 3
7 Conway Recreation Center A 1:15.67 1
8 Rochester Hershey Track A 1:15.80 3
9 Rochester Hershey Track B 1:16.27 3
(Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay Divsion 1)
Team Relay Finals H# Points
10 Wolfeboro arks and Recreation A 1:16.91 2
11 Hampton Recreation Dept A 1:18.70 2
12 Raymond A 1:19.44 2
13 Rollinsford Track and Field A 1:25.73 1
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash Division 2
Name Team Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 75 Leavitt, Elise Exeter Parks and Recreation 14.54 q 6
2 136 Doody, Maegan Orya/Durham 14.58 q 2
3 321 Livingston, Juliana Conway Recreation Center 15.46 q 4
4 233 Glidden, Kelsey Rochester Hershey Track 15.69 q 2
5 16 Satish, Ella Dover 15.93 q 1
6 74 Cannon, Mallory Exeter Parks and Recreation 15.97 q 3
7 378 Buck, Kelsey Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 16.02 5
8 375 Mitchell, Katelyn Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 16.36 4
9 341 Francoeur, Emily Somersworth Recreation 16.52 2
10 231 Callaghan, Elizabeth Rochester Hershey Track 16.81 2
11 221 Snyder, Shannon Rochester Hershey Track 16.88 1
12 168 MacBride, Megan Rollinsford Track and Field 16.99 6
13 215 McCarthy, Ann portsmouth recreation 17.13 1
14 388 Beaudet, Alejandra Ossipee Recreation 17.25 5
15 49 Therrien, Emily Barrington Hershey 17.43 1
16 381 Rich, Madison Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 17.44 4
17 11 Dodier, Emma Dover 17.44 3
18 310 Patterson, Annika Conway Recreation Center 17.75 5
19 392 Balliro, Angelina Ossipee Recreation 18.14 5
20 250 Letourneau-Desmond, Jasamin Newmarket Recreation 18.15 5
21 259 Vogel, Katarina Raymond 18.17 6
22 209 Nadeau, Angelika portsmouth recreation 18.26 3
23 329 Kelly, Shayna Somersworth Recreation 18.33 1
24 339 Kretschmar, Avery Somersworth Recreation 18.37 6
25 200 Gorney, Molly wakefield recreation 18.55 4
26 186 Lee, Caroline wakefield recreation 18.76 3
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash Division 2
Name Team Finals Points
Finals
1 75 Leavitt, Elise Exeter Parks and Recreation 14.94
2 136 Doody, Maegan Orya/Durham 15.28
3 321 Livingston, Juliana Conway Recreation Center 15.66
4 233 Glidden, Kelsey Rochester Hershey Track 15.70
5 16 Satish, Ella Dover 16.20
6 74 Cannon, Mallory Exeter Parks and Recreation 16.22
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash Division 2
Name Team Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 75 Leavitt, Elise Exeter Parks and Recreation 29.61 q 5
Preliminaries ... (Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash Division 2)
Name Team Prelims H#
2 136 Doody, Maegan Orya/Durham 30.92 q 2
3 239 Hoover, Ku'uipo Rochester Hershey Track 31.51 q 4
4 122 Sheehy, Ann Hampton Recreation Dept 31.91 q 6
5 128 Shanley, Catherine Hampton Recreation Dept 31.93 q 3
6 161 Davis, Alison Hampstead Rec 32.16 q 1
7 213 Rice, Elizabeth portsmouth recreation 33.20 2
8 331 Lentz, Jordan Somersworth Recreation 33.95 3
9 63 Morris, Siobhan Exeter Parks and Recreation 34.17 4
10 8 Reid, Katherine Dover 34.54 3
11 190 Newton, Cali wakefield recreation 34.85 1
12 233 Glidden, Kelsey Rochester Hershey Track 34.92 2
13 272 Rubin, Hannah Raymond 34.98 1
14 311 Coffield, Robyn Conway Recreation Center 35.31 4
15 348 LaPanne, Dominque Somersworth Recreation 35.33 3
16 375 Mitchell, Katelyn Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 35.43 5
17 301 Chin, Cobie Conway Recreation Center 35.51 6
18 221 Snyder, Shannon Rochester Hershey Track 36.07 6
19 388 Beaudet, Alejandra Ossipee Recreation 36.71 1
20 168 MacBride, Megan Rollinsford Track and Field 36.71 4
21 357 Trites, Maddie Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 36.90 6
22 10 Meyer, Nicole Dover 37.31 2
23 299 Pacetti, Stephanie Conway Recreation Center 37.33 3
24 188 Nichols, Ashley wakefield recreation 38.79 1
25 329 Kelly, Shayna Somersworth Recreation 39.75 2
26 200 Gorney, Molly wakefield recreation 39.75 4
27 392 Balliro, Angelina Ossipee Recreation 40.68 6
28 259 Vogel, Katarina Raymond 41.00 5
29 250 Letourneau-Desmond, Jasamin Newmarket Recreation 41.94 5
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash Division 2
Name Team Finals Points
Finals
1 75 Leavitt, Elise Exeter Parks and Recreation 30.13
2 136 Doody, Maegan Orya/Durham 31.07
3 122 Sheehy, Ann Hampton Recreation Dept 31.64
4 239 Hoover, Ku'uipo Rochester Hershey Track 32.27
5 128 Shanley, Catherine Hampton Recreation Dept 32.66
6 161 Davis, Alison Hampstead Rec 32.68
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash Division 2
Name Team Finals H# Points
1 69 Smith, Courtney Exeter Parks and Recreation 1:06.68 4
2 122 Sheehy, Ann Hampton Recreation Dept 1:09.71 4
3 239 Hoover, Ku'uipo Rochester Hershey Track 1:11.51 3
4 128 Shanley, Catherine Hampton Recreation Dept 1:12.64 4
5 55 Campfield, Ella Exeter Parks and Recreation 1:13.37 4
6 161 Davis, Alison Hampstead Rec 1:14.28 4
7 341 Francoeur, Emily Somersworth Recreation 1:16.30 2
8 175 Rogers, Francesca wakefield recreation 1:17.70 1
(Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash Division 2)
Name Team Finals H# Points
9 231 Callaghan, Elizabeth Rochester Hershey Track 1:19.00 1
10 190 Newton, Cali wakefield recreation 1:21.39 2
11 307 Seavey, Arielle Conway Recreation Center 1:21.50 3
12 131 Heine, Grace Orya/Durham 1:21.96 4
13 272 Rubin, Hannah Raymond 1:21.98 2
14 379 Kiley Hubbard, Bridget Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 1:22.17 1
15 49 Therrien, Emily Barrington Hershey 1:24.93 1
16 10 Meyer, Nicole Dover 1:25.98 3
17 334 Laurion, Rebecca Somersworth Recreation 1:27.54 2
18 295 Gregory, Michaela Conway Recreation Center 1:28.04 3
19 206 Taylor, Julia portsmouth recreation 1:28.55 2
20 291 Nester, Shannon Conway Recreation Center 1:29.20 3
21 376 Lennon, Catriona Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 1:31.46 3
22 180 Gullison, Alexa wakefield recreation 1:34.75 2
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run Division 2
Name Team Finals Points
1 69 Smith, Courtney Exeter Parks and Recreation 2:47.22
2 302 Dennery, Erika Conway Recreation Center 2:50.31
3 30 Colford, Shannon Epping Recreation 3:03.11
4 131 Heine, Grace Orya/Durham 3:04.19
5 295 Gregory, Michaela Conway Recreation Center 3:12.46
6 188 Nichols, Ashley wakefield recreation 3:14.12
7 376 Lennon, Catriona Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 3:14.20
8 98 Georato, Rachel Exeter Parks and Recreation 3:16.07
Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Exeter Parks and Recreation A 1:03.32 2
2 Conway Recreation Center A 1:03.35 1
3 Exeter Parks and Recreation B 1:06.22 2
4 portsmouth recreation A 1:08.77 2
5 Wolfeboro arks and Recreation A 1:09.40 2
6 Somersworth Recreation A 1:10.92 2
7 wakefield recreation A 1:11.97 1
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash Division 3
Name Team Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 90 Baker, Haley Exeter Parks and Recreation 14.15 q 1
2 80 Ham, Kendall Exeter Parks and Recreation 14.66 q 2
3 336 Hill, Rachael Somersworth Recreation 14.85 q 3
4 226 Lavertu, Kaitlyn Rochester Hershey Track 15.14 q 3
5 255 Holmes, Katrina Newmarket Recreation 15.35 q 3
6 214 Homet, Kate portsmouth recreation 15.49 q 2
7 338 Anderson, Allbanie Somersworth Recreation 15.54 2
8 294 Stanton, Michaela Conway Recreation Center 16.06 2
9 282 Vogel, Anya Raymond 16.14 1
10 370 Rollins, Natalie Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 16.24 1
Preliminaries ... (Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash Division 3)
Name Team Prelims H#
11 2 Stacy, Malina Dover 16.28 3
12 315 Samia, Rachel Conway Recreation Center 16.89 1
13 251 Letourneau-Desmond, Jenna Newmarket Recreation 17.25 3
14 265 Rhodes, Hannah Raymond 17.27 2
15 235 Desjardins, Sydney Rochester Hershey Track 17.42 3
16 326 LaPanne, Desiree Somersworth Recreation 18.11 2
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash Division 3
Name Team Finals Points
Finals
1 336 Hill, Rachael Somersworth Recreation 14.21
2 90 Baker, Haley Exeter Parks and Recreation 14.27
3 80 Ham, Kendall Exeter Parks and Recreation 14.80
4 226 Lavertu, Kaitlyn Rochester Hershey Track 15.22
5 255 Holmes, Katrina Newmarket Recreation 15.81
6 214 Homet, Kate portsmouth recreation 16.14
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash Division 3
Name Team Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 64 Dovholuk, Lilly Exeter Parks and Recreation 28.90 q 3
2 86 Wood, Emylee Exeter Parks and Recreation 29.55 q 2
3 336 Hill, Rachael Somersworth Recreation 29.57 q 1
4 214 Homet, Kate portsmouth recreation 32.19 q 2
5 255 Holmes, Katrina Newmarket Recreation 32.21 q 2
6 185 Newton, Madison wakefield recreation 34.10 q 3
7 282 Vogel, Anya Raymond 34.66 3
8 345 Canney, Amber Somersworth Recreation 34.91 2
9 191 Crowley, Jillian wakefield recreation 35.15 1
10 370 Rollins, Natalie Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 35.25 1
11 353 Provencher, Emily Somersworth Recreation 35.37 3
12 371 Kendrick, Shannon Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 36.13 3
13 251 Letourneau-Desmond, Jenna Newmarket Recreation 38.17 1
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash Division 3
Name Team Finals Points
Finals
1 64 Dovholuk, Lilly Exeter Parks and Recreation 29.17
2 336 Hill, Rachael Somersworth Recreation 29.25
3 86 Wood, Emylee Exeter Parks and Recreation 30.88
4 214 Homet, Kate portsmouth recreation 33.18
5 255 Holmes, Katrina Newmarket Recreation 33.82
6 185 Newton, Madison wakefield recreation 34.66
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run Division 3
Name Team Finals Points
1 104 Cullinane, Devinne Hampton Recreation Dept 2:38.07
2 92 Smith, Ellie Exeter Parks and Recreation 2:41.01
3 243 Winders, Caitlyn Rochester Hershey Track 2:46.66
4 83 Murdock, Shannon Exeter Parks and Recreation 2:51.03
(Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run Division 3)
Name Team Finals Points
5 23 Colford, Erin Epping Recreation 3:01.01
6 332 Ferland, Haley Somersworth Recreation 3:09.55
7 167 Holmes, Victoria Rollinsford Track and Field 3:12.05
--- 2 Stacy, Malina Dover DNF
Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run Division 3
Name Team Finals Points
1 92 Smith, Ellie Exeter Parks and Recreation 6:07.90
2 83 Murdock, Shannon Exeter Parks and Recreation 6:07.92
3 352 Cloutier, Tia Somersworth Recreation 6:32.51
4 217 Leno, Molly Rochester Hershey Track 6:40.11
5 24 Bullock, Brittney Epping Recreation 6:44.55
Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Exeter Parks and Recreation A 56.75
2 Exeter Parks and Recreation B 1:02.04
3 Rochester Hershey Track A 1:03.00
4 Somersworth Recreation A 1:04.03
5 Conway Recreation Center A 1:05.88




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News