Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

49th Mount Washington Road Race

Pinkham Notch, NH, June 20, 2009

[Overall Results | Overall Women's Results | Overall Men's Results | Top Age Graded Men & Women | Crossan Cup Winners | Top Age Division Results | Clyde and Filly Results | Top 25 Men & Women ]

Team Results

                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
          1:06:19 1:06:39 1:08:11 1:08:34 1:08:59 (1:09:22) (1:10:17) = 5:38:42
         Matthew Russell, Francis Burdett, Justin Fyffe, Eric Morse, Kevin
         Tilton, Dave Dunham, Andy McCarron
   2.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   
          1:06:58 1:08:36 1:08:40 1:17:47 1:20:44 (1:22:14) (1:34:23) = 6:02:45
         Craig Fram, Sean Livingston, Daniel Princic, Reno Stirrat, Chris
         Mahoney, Seth Williams, John Gorman
   3.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                   
          1:01:19 1:12:08 1:15:59 1:20:15 1:31:18 (1:34:21) (1:49:01) = 6:20:59
         Eric Blake, Brendan Callahan, Andreas Heilmann, Mike Dowling, Paul
         Davies, Erik Dill, John Cederholm
   4.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                  
          1:13:10 1:13:58 1:18:43 1:23:43 1:24:53 (1:30:26) (1:48:43) = 6:34:27
         Henry Scollard, Chad Carr, Bernat Olle, David McClain, David
         Loutzenheiser, Joseph Shapiro, Ryan Leonard
   5.  NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION        
          1:10:11 1:20:15 1:20:26 1:23:21 1:28:41 (1:32:02) (1:36:47) = 6:42:54
         Glen Guillemette, Warren Angell, Michael Tammaro, Brian McNeiece, Paul
         Letoile, Timothy Coffey, Ryan Blazejewski
   6.  GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                   
          1:14:45 1:15:30 1:22:11 1:26:10 1:26:18 (1:28:07) (1:29:06) = 6:44:54
         David Herr, Todd Callaghan, Keith Woodward, Gabriel Flanders, Frank
         Pilhofer, Len Hall, Michael Merra
   7.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
          1:05:47 1:24:54 1:26:21 1:27:16 1:27:25 (1:27:50) (1:29:05) = 6:51:43
         Tommy Manning, Todd Brown, John Trunik, Bob Johnson, Ken Clark, Jeff
         Gould, Thomas Denny
   8.  TEAM GLOUCESTER                         
          1:17:37 1:21:22 1:29:11 1:29:56 1:32:29 (1:33:13) (1:36:23) = 7:10:35
         Matthew Curran, Peter Asaro, Bob Gillis, Jason Telles, Gregory Lowe,
         Kevin Littman, Mark Asaro
   9.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
          1:21:50 1:29:13 1:33:05 1:34:36 1:34:59 (1:36:03) (1:36:21) = 7:33:43
         Oliver Burruss, Robert Bradlee, Jim Terry, Sumner Brown, Marshall
         Randolph, James Drew, Jonathan Shefftz
  10.  WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                   
          1:18:43 1:29:16 1:31:22 1:35:24 1:39:54 (1:44:19) (1:46:59) = 7:34:39
         Donald Pacher, Paul Kirsch, Peter Haine, Nathan Hill, Michael Thomas,
         Steve Bamsey, Frank Holmes
  11.  GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM               
          1:20:30 1:20:39 1:31:15 1:37:40 1:45:02 (1:47:35) (1:48:49) = 7:35:06
         Charlie Gunn, Ernest Brake, Bob Zock, Jim Graham, Tim Pifer, Daniel
         Walsh, Loren Butman
  12.  WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB               
          1:26:03 1:26:55 1:31:39 1:35:56 1:49:29 (2:13:49) = 7:50:02
         Martin Fey, Jimi Gothreau, Joseph Banas, Bob Stack, Curt Hirsch, John
         Ouellette
  13.  WAMPANOAG ROAD RUNNERS                  
          1:21:02 1:27:18 1:35:29 1:39:57 1:48:09 (1:54:04) (2:07:59) = 7:51:55
         Jack Bailey, Brian Patrick Mulligan, Paul Servais, Keith Purrier,
         Michael Reddy, Marc Berry, Kevin Fitzgibbon


                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  14.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
          1:30:50 1:34:32 1:35:45 1:36:54 1:38:06 (1:40:00) (1:40:57) = 7:56:07
         Jeff Albertelli, Thomas Roldan, Richard Collins, Jean-Chris Bertrand,
         Thomas Cross, Kevin O'Leary, Donald Dwight
  15.  MAINE TRACK CLUB                        
          1:25:26 1:35:15 1:35:58 1:44:49 1:46:40 (1:57:10) (1:57:15) = 8:08:08
         David Roberts, Steve Moriarty, Trevor Laverriere, Peter Rearick,
         Richard Mulhern, Charles Iselborn, Mark Grandonico
  16.  ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                       
          1:38:21 1:39:09 1:39:19 1:40:58 1:44:15 (1:45:00) (1:52:16) = 8:22:02
         Clinton Swett, William Peters, James Porter, Peter Boisvert, Frank
         Schaub, Jules Spill, Mark Vaal
  17.  COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            
          1:25:52 1:36:34 1:48:05 1:48:42 1:58:05 (1:59:24) = 8:37:18
         Brian Betournay, Robb Schlosser, Brian Harmon, David Rosania, Gary
         Reuter, Arlon Chaffee
  18.  CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                  
          1:28:12 1:41:47 1:46:33 1:51:37 1:52:52 (2:04:04) (2:06:37) = 8:41:01
         Bob Poirier, Mark Fisher, Dean Rasmussen, Dan McManus, Paul Josephson,
         Jeffrey Preble, Paul Cooke
  19.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
          1:38:36 1:47:26 1:52:53 1:57:16 2:01:48 (2:04:27) (2:10:19) = 9:17:59
         Joe Cronin, Stephen Kochakian, Chris Larcome, Rob Ackerman, Henry
         Wilder, Henry Sacco, Stavros Kanaracus
  20.  GIL'S ATHLETIC CLUB                     
          1:47:29 1:48:17 1:59:55 2:04:40 2:08:58 (2:18:48) (2:27:26) = 9:49:19
         Roy Van Buren, Matthew Gilligan, Jim Barry, Edward Mulvey, Kevin Strum,
         James Gilford, Marty McMahon
  21.  HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                
          1:47:41 1:48:40 2:03:19 2:04:49 2:09:51 = 9:54:20
         Michael Turner, Donald Hogardt, Mayank Tandon, Michael Gonnerman, Tom
         White
  22.  NEW ENGLAND 65+                         
          1:42:01 1:54:30 2:01:23 2:09:23 2:24:17 (2:26:14) (2:48:56) = 10:11:34
         John Pelton, Kermit Cadrette, Gerald Barney, Peter Colonis, Robert
         Hall, Donald Dayton, Maurice Ferrigno


                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
          1:06:39 1:08:34 1:09:22 1:14:05 1:14:26 (1:29:04) (1:34:22) = 5:53:06
         Francis Burdett, Eric Morse, Dave Dunham, Michael Woodman, David
         Quintal, Stephen Peterson, David Lapierre
   2.  NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION        
          1:10:11 1:20:15 1:20:26 1:28:41 1:32:02 (1:37:14) (1:42:17) = 6:51:35
         Glen Guillemette, Warren Angell, Michael Tammaro, Paul Letoile,
         Timothy Coffey, David Tetreault, James Sullivan
   3.  GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                   
          1:14:45 1:22:11 1:28:07 1:29:06 1:29:59 (1:32:34) (1:34:11) = 7:04:08
         David Herr, Keith Woodward, Len Hall, Michael Merra, Chuck Landry,
         Robert Mulvaney, Trevor Ward
   4.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
          1:24:54 1:26:21 1:27:16 1:27:25 1:27:50 (1:29:05) (1:39:14) = 7:13:46
         Todd Brown, John Trunik, Bob Johnson, Ken Clark, Jeff Gould, Thomas
         Denny, James Imprescia
   5.  TEAM GLOUCESTER                         
          1:17:37 1:29:11 1:32:29 1:36:23 1:38:45 (1:39:27) (1:42:22) = 7:34:25
         Matthew Curran, Bob Gillis, Gregory Lowe, Mark Asaro, David Geary,
         Stephen Whittey, Philip Dunn
   6.  GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM               
          1:20:30 1:20:39 1:31:15 1:37:40 1:45:02 (1:47:35) (1:48:49) = 7:35:06
         Charlie Gunn, Ernest Brake, Bob Zock, Jim Graham, Tim Pifer, Daniel
         Walsh, Loren Butman
   7.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
          1:29:13 1:33:05 1:34:36 1:34:59 1:36:03 (1:36:21) (1:42:22) = 7:47:56
         Robert Bradlee, Jim Terry, Sumner Brown, Marshall Randolph, James Drew,
         Jonathan Shefftz, Bill Cohen
   8.  WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB               
          1:26:03 1:26:55 1:31:39 1:35:56 1:49:29 (2:13:49) = 7:50:02
         Martin Fey, Jimi Gothreau, Joseph Banas, Bob Stack, Curt Hirsch, John
         Ouellette
   9.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
          1:30:50 1:34:32 1:35:45 1:36:54 1:38:06 (1:40:00) (1:40:57) = 7:56:07
         Jeff Albertelli, Thomas Roldan, Richard Collins, Jean-Chris Bertrand,
         Thomas Cross, Kevin O'Leary, Donald Dwight
  10.  MAINE TRACK CLUB                        
          1:25:26 1:35:15 1:44:49 1:46:40 1:57:10 (1:57:15) (1:57:58) = 8:29:20
         David Roberts, Steve Moriarty, Peter Rearick, Richard Mulhern, Charles
         Iselborn, Mark Grandonico, Alburn Butler
  11.  WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                   
          1:29:16 1:44:19 1:46:59 1:47:00 1:48:25 (1:53:26) (1:58:32) = 8:35:59
         Paul Kirsch, Steve Bamsey, Frank Holmes, Dave Drach, Marc Ohlson, Rich
         Laracy, John Howe
  12.  WAMPANOAG ROAD RUNNERS                  
          1:27:18 1:35:29 1:39:57 1:48:09 2:07:59 = 8:38:52
         Brian Patrick Mulligan, Paul Servais, Keith Purrier, Michael Reddy,
         Kevin Fitzgibbon
  13.  CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                  
          1:28:12 1:41:47 1:46:33 1:51:37 1:52:52 (2:04:04) (2:06:37) = 8:41:01
         Bob Poirier, Mark Fisher, Dean Rasmussen, Dan McManus, Paul Josephson,
         Jeffrey Preble, Paul Cooke


                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  14.  ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                       
          1:39:09 1:44:15 1:45:00 1:52:16 1:56:49 = 8:57:29
         William Peters, Frank Schaub, Jules Spill, Mark Vaal, Jeff Silver
  15.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                  
          1:13:10 1:24:53 1:52:18 2:00:24 2:40:54 = 9:11:39
         Henry Scollard, David Loutzenheiser, Fabio Schiantarelli, Patrick
         Gookin, Peter Barzdines
  16.  GIL'S ATHLETIC CLUB                     
          1:47:29 1:48:17 1:59:55 2:04:40 2:08:58 (2:18:48) (2:27:26) = 9:49:19
         Roy Van Buren, Matthew Gilligan, Jim Barry, Edward Mulvey, Kevin Strum,
         James Gilford, Marty McMahon
  17.  NEW ENGLAND 65+                         
          1:42:01 1:54:30 2:01:23 2:09:23 2:24:17 (2:26:14) (2:48:56) = 10:11:34
         John Pelton, Kermit Cadrette, Gerald Barney, Peter Colonis, Robert
         Hall, Donald Dayton, Maurice Ferrigno


                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                   
          1:22:11 1:28:07 1:29:06 1:29:59 1:32:34 (1:34:11) (1:47:07) = 7:21:57
         Keith Woodward, Len Hall, Michael Merra, Chuck Landry, Robert Mulvaney,
         Trevor Ward, Bob Treadwell
   2.  TEAM GLOUCESTER                         
          1:17:37 1:29:11 1:36:23 1:39:27 1:42:22 (1:47:44) (1:51:54) = 7:45:00
         Matthew Curran, Bob Gillis, Mark Asaro, Stephen Whittey, Philip Dunn,
         Michael Gillis, Roy Lee
   3.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
          1:29:13 1:33:05 1:34:36 1:34:59 1:36:03 (1:42:22) (1:43:30) = 7:47:56
         Robert Bradlee, Jim Terry, Sumner Brown, Marshall Randolph, James Drew,
         Bill Cohen, Henry Gediman
   4.  WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB               
          1:26:03 1:26:55 1:31:39 1:35:56 1:49:29 (2:13:49) = 7:50:02
         Martin Fey, Jimi Gothreau, Joseph Banas, Bob Stack, Curt Hirsch, John
         Ouellette
   5.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
          1:27:16 1:39:14 1:40:43 1:42:55 1:50:29 (1:52:34) (2:04:17) = 8:20:37
         Bob Johnson, James Imprescia, Don Slovenkai, Peter Orni, Jim Fay,
         Brian Slattery, Joseph Dimucci
   6.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
          1:35:45 1:38:06 1:40:00 1:43:45 1:46:39 (1:47:08) (1:53:42) = 8:24:15
         Richard Collins, Thomas Cross, Kevin O'Leary, Michael St. Laurent,
         Ronald Johnston, Tom Miller, Dale Bob Eckert
   7.  MAINE TRACK CLUB                        
          1:25:26 1:35:15 1:44:49 1:46:40 1:57:10 (1:57:15) (1:57:58) = 8:29:20
         David Roberts, Steve Moriarty, Peter Rearick, Richard Mulhern, Charles
         Iselborn, Mark Grandonico, Alburn Butler
   8.  CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                  
          1:28:12 1:46:33 1:52:52 2:04:04 2:06:37 (2:08:51) = 9:18:18
         Bob Poirier, Dean Rasmussen, Paul Josephson, Jeffrey Preble, Paul
         Cooke, Ronald Paquette
   9.  WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                   
          1:46:59 1:47:00 1:48:25 1:58:32 1:58:38 (2:00:34) (2:01:06) = 9:19:34
         Frank Holmes, Dave Drach, Marc Ohlson, John Howe, Frank Hurt, Tony
         Federer, Larry Garland
  10.  NEW ENGLAND 65+                         
          1:42:01 1:54:30 2:01:23 2:09:23 2:24:17 (2:26:14) (2:48:56) = 10:11:34
         John Pelton, Kermit Cadrette, Gerald Barney, Peter Colonis, Robert
         Hall, Donald Dayton, Maurice Ferrigno
  11.  NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION        
          1:43:59 2:00:19 2:00:39 2:08:23 2:18:38 = 10:11:58
         Peter Barbera, James Griffin, David Heskett, Jim Cotter, Suksoo Hwang
  12.  GIL'S ATHLETIC CLUB                     
          1:59:55 2:04:40 2:08:58 2:18:48 2:27:26 (2:27:26) = 10:59:47
         Jim Barry, Edward Mulvey, Kevin Strum, James Gilford, Marty McMahon,
         Peter Bonaccorsi


                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION        
          1:19:52 1:32:48 1:36:00 (1:37:26) (1:53:02) (1:57:44) (1:59:57)
          = 4:28:40
         Tara Cardi, Amy Rice, Elizabeth Kordowski, Wendi Sylvia, Meredith
         Woodford, Melissa Nathaniel, Katelyn Courtot
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
          1:25:05 1:34:13 1:37:07 (1:51:58) = 4:36:25
         Abby Mahoney, Jacqueline Shakar, Kim Duclos, Annie Ryan
   3.  GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM               
          1:29:40 1:32:06 1:35:10 (1:49:56) (1:52:27) (1:58:30) (2:19:42)
          = 4:36:56
         Katja Fox, Ann Rasmussen, Maura Adams, Chris Graham, Barbara Higgins,
         Julie Pifer, Karen Gillespie
   4.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
          1:28:34 1:35:24 1:37:56 (1:48:52) (1:57:59) = 4:41:54
         Suzy West, Donna Smyth, Lisa Doucett, Nixie Raymond, Gail Breslow
   5.  WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                   
          1:31:46 1:35:38 1:38:22 (1:40:31) (1:42:59) (1:48:33) (1:49:23)
          = 4:45:46
         Lynne Zummo, Nancy Cook, Sue Wemyss, Shauna Ross, Dawn Heinrich, Una
         Cronin, Linda Parrish
   6.  GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                   
          1:29:22 1:29:40 1:49:03 (1:52:24) (1:56:33) (1:59:08) (2:04:18)
          = 4:48:05
         Cathy Merra, Bonnie Ritchotte, Margaret Anderson, Amber Cullen, Kate
         Naples, Jessica Costa, Lisa Christie
   7.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
          1:34:41 1:37:54 1:51:37 (1:55:54) (1:56:12) (1:57:58) (1:58:37)
          = 5:04:12
         Carolyn Finch, Julie Wright, Cynthia Beaudoin, Carol Allain, Paulette
         Slovenkai, Debbie Wallgren, Deb Fontaine
   8.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
          1:38:50 1:43:59 1:44:38 (1:49:05) (1:50:26) (1:51:30) (2:34:03)
          = 5:07:27
         Linda Long, Jodi Bertrand, Becky Harkema, Janet Perkins-Howland,
         Sinthy Kounlasa, Vicki Miller, Dale Granger-Eckert
   9.  GREATER NORWOOD RUNNING CLUB            
          1:46:47 1:47:43 1:47:48 (1:49:38) = 5:22:18
         Maureen Larkin, Maria Conley, Rose Colleran, Tracey Jones
  10.  ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                       
          1:42:44 1:45:17 1:55:42 (2:03:11) (2:03:46) (2:06:47) = 5:23:43
         Sally Sites, Kimberly Smith, Cindy Bilodeau, Christine Campanella,
         Katie Lemieux, Michelle Boisvert
  11.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                  
          1:20:58 1:55:08 2:08:10 = 5:24:16
         Jennifer Campbell, Katie Oconnor, Kristina Buenafe
  12.  TEAM GLOUCESTER                         
          1:31:45 1:55:14 2:02:55 (2:04:53) (2:12:46) (2:19:28) (2:36:07)
          = 5:29:54
         Layce Alves, Vicky Yee, Elizabeth O'Connor, Lee Benton, Joanna Mooney,
         Pixie Harrington, Maryke Gillis
  13.  MAINE TRACK CLUB                        
          1:28:43 1:53:49 2:10:48 (2:17:14) (2:17:31) = 5:33:20
         Carry Buterbaugh, Laurie Nicholas, Jeanne Peckiconis, Abby Iselborn,
         Helen Booth
  14.  GIL'S ATHLETIC CLUB                     
          1:56:25 1:56:37 2:10:06 = 6:03:08
         Paula Finestone, Cheryl Mulvey, Martha Gilford
  15.  HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                
          1:42:07 2:04:43 2:28:44 = 6:15:34
         Saskia Oosting, Nesrin Oztermiyeci, Denise Nolan


                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  16.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
          2:01:26 2:03:51 2:24:43 (2:35:17) = 6:30:00
         Kristin Delatorre, Joelle Michigan, Kerri Deschaine, Donna Phaneuf
  17.  MYSTIC RUNNERS                          
          2:02:18 2:13:02 2:17:35 = 6:32:55
         Krissy Nowell, Maureen McNulty, Jackie St. Hilaire


                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      FEMALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION        
          1:19:52 1:32:48 1:37:26 (1:57:44) (2:04:55) (2:08:06) (2:08:16)
          = 4:30:06
         Tara Cardi, Amy Rice, Wendi Sylvia, Melissa Nathaniel, Diane Adams,
         Katy Tetreault, Wendy Costanza
   2.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
          1:28:34 1:35:24 1:37:56 (1:48:52) (1:57:59) = 4:41:54
         Suzy West, Donna Smyth, Lisa Doucett, Nixie Raymond, Gail Breslow
   3.  GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM               
          1:29:40 1:32:06 1:49:56 (1:52:27) (1:58:30) (2:19:42) = 4:51:42
         Katja Fox, Ann Rasmussen, Chris Graham, Barbara Higgins, Julie Pifer,
         Karen Gillespie
   4.  WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                   
          1:35:38 1:38:22 1:42:59 (1:49:23) (1:51:41) (1:55:48) (1:56:22)
          = 4:56:59
         Nancy Cook, Sue Wemyss, Dawn Heinrich, Linda Parrish, Nancy Drach,
         Fabienne Pattison, Virginia Howe
   5.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
          1:34:41 1:37:54 1:51:37 (1:55:54) (1:56:12) (1:57:58) (1:58:37)
          = 5:04:12
         Carolyn Finch, Julie Wright, Cynthia Beaudoin, Carol Allain, Paulette
         Slovenkai, Debbie Wallgren, Deb Fontaine
   6.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
          1:38:50 1:43:59 1:44:38 (1:49:05) (1:50:26) (1:51:30) (2:34:03)
          = 5:07:27
         Linda Long, Jodi Bertrand, Becky Harkema, Janet Perkins-Howland,
         Sinthy Kounlasa, Vicki Miller, Dale Granger-Eckert
   7.  GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                   
          1:29:22 1:49:03 1:56:33 (1:59:08) (2:04:18) (2:11:11) (2:17:50)
          = 5:14:58
         Cathy Merra, Margaret Anderson, Kate Naples, Jessica Costa, Lisa
         Christie, Barbara Robinson, Jane Levesque
   8.  GREATER NORWOOD RUNNING CLUB            
          1:46:47 1:47:43 1:49:38 = 5:24:08
         Maureen Larkin, Maria Conley, Tracey Jones
   9.  ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                       
          1:42:44 1:55:42 2:03:11 = 5:41:37
         Sally Sites, Cindy Bilodeau, Christine Campanella
  10.  TEAM GLOUCESTER                         
          1:55:14 2:02:55 2:04:53 (2:12:46) (2:19:28) (2:36:07) = 6:03:02
         Vicky Yee, Elizabeth O'Connor, Lee Benton, Joanna Mooney, Pixie
         Harrington, Maryke Gillis
  11.  GIL'S ATHLETIC CLUB                     
          1:56:25 1:56:37 2:10:06 = 6:03:08
         Paula Finestone, Cheryl Mulvey, Martha Gilford
  12.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
          2:01:26 2:03:51 2:35:17 = 6:40:34
         Kristin Delatorre, Joelle Michigan, Donna Phaneuf


                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      FEMALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
          1:38:50 1:50:26 1:51:30 (2:34:03) = 5:20:46
         Linda Long, Sinthy Kounlasa, Vicki Miller, Dale Granger-Eckert
   2.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
          1:34:41 1:51:37 1:55:54 (1:57:58) (1:58:37) (2:18:42) = 5:22:12
         Carolyn Finch, Cynthia Beaudoin, Carol Allain, Debbie Wallgren, Deb
         Fontaine, Paula Johnson
   3.  GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                   
          1:29:22 1:49:03 2:04:18 (2:11:11) (2:17:50) (2:23:25) (2:25:55)
          = 5:22:43
         Cathy Merra, Margaret Anderson, Lisa Christie, Barbara Robinson, Jane
         Levesque, Leeann Ward, Genia Sanborn
   4.  WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                   
          1:49:23 1:51:41 1:56:22 = 5:37:26
         Linda Parrish, Nancy Drach, Virginia Howe
   5.  NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION        
          2:04:55 2:12:34 2:12:36 (2:36:14) = 6:30:05
         Diane Adams, Deborah Lysik, Cheryl Guillemette, Kathy Hwang






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News