Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Annual 4 on the 4th Road Race

Keene, NH, July 4, 2009

[Overall results | Walker Results ]

Age Divisions


                     8th Annual 4 on the 4th Road Race
                           Keene, New Hampshire
                          Saturday, July 4, 2009
               ********** 4M RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 4M RUN RESULTS **********
Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Jennifer Adams            F  23 Gansevoort         NY   23:24  5:55 
             ********** MALE OVERALL 4M RUN RESULTS **********
Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Greg Hammett              M  31 Chesterfield       NH   20:59  5:18 
              ********** 4M AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
             ********** FEMALE   AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 **********
Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Chloe Maleski             F  16 Keene              NH   24:30  6:12 
    2 Haley Lydstone            F  19 Keene              NH   25:26  6:26 
    3 Molly Bulger              F  17 Keene              NH   25:58  6:34 
    4 Barbara Klaski            F  14 Chesterfield       NH   26:29  6:42 
              ********** MALE   AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 **********
Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Jack Stewart              M  18 Keene              NH   22:26  5:40 
    2 Mason Mann                M  17 Keene              NH   23:19  5:54 
    3 Sam Kent                  M  17 Keene              NH   23:24  5:55 
    4 Travis Smith              M  15 Westmoreland       NH   25:42  6:30 
            ********** FEMALE   AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********
Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Julie Mills               F  24 Gilsum             NH   26:47  6:46 
    2 Kristi Soroka             F  26 Keene              NH   29:08  7:22 
    3 Sara Jane Flowers         F  26 Old Hickory        TN   29:43  7:31 
    4 Melanie White             F  27 Keene              NH   29:44  7:31 
             ********** MALE   AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********
Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Brandon Schillemat        M  23 Keene              NH   21:38  5:28 
    2 Jeff Goupil               M  21 Keene              NH   21:52  5:32 
    3 Matt Medeiros             M  23 Saranac            NY   22:08  5:36 
    4 Peter Najen               M  23 Keene              NH   22:29  5:41 

            ********** FEMALE   AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Celena Chickering         F  30 Keene              NH   28:00  7:05 
    2 Sarah Rury                F  31 Gill               MA   28:05  7:06 
    3 Veronika Patty            F  31 Winchendon         MA   29:24  7:26 
    4 Jessica Rodenhauser       F  38 Keene              NH   29:30  7:27 
             ********** MALE   AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Bryan Johnston            M  30 Keene              NH   21:58  5:33 
    2 James Sherman             M  34 Keene              NH   25:30  6:27 
    3 Mark Flornz               M  31 Keene              NH   26:00  6:34 
    4 Mark Best                 M  35 Swanzey            NH   26:09  6:36 
            ********** FEMALE   AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Clover Patterson          F  40 Keene              NH   30:59  7:50 
    2 Yvette Robarge            F  42 Chesterfield       NH   31:03  7:51 
    3 Hannah Kilson             F  43 Jamaica Plain      MA   31:29  7:57 
    4 Tammy Ciesla              F  40 Windsor            MA   31:36  7:59 
             ********** MALE   AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Allan Serrand             M  41 High Falls         NY   22:02  5:34 
    2 Rob Lee                   M  42 Nashville          TN   24:06  6:05 
    3 Steve Anderson            M  45 Marlow             NH   24:19  6:09 
    4 Ken Kiburis               M  47 Keene              NH   24:28  6:11 
            ********** FEMALE   AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Karen Gillespie           F  52 Ftizwilliam        NH   30:47  7:47 
    2 Patricia Pine             F  57 Fitzwilliam        NH   34:11  8:38 
    3 Barbara Black             F  56 Keene              NH   34:12  8:38 
    4 Laura Jacobs              F  54 Acton              MA   34:14  8:39 
             ********** MALE   AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Al Ladd                   M  50 Colrain            MA   22:36  5:43 
    2 Richard Larsen            M  57 Shelburne          MA   22:58  5:48 
    3 Richard Emberley          M  52 Jaffery            NH   23:14  5:52 
    4 William Pine              M  57 Fitzwilliam        NH   23:49  6:01 
            ********** FEMALE   AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********
Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Jeannie Stokengle         F  61 Rindge             NH   34:18  8:40 
    2 Geraldine Liebert         F  61 Keene              NH   34:52  8:49 
    3 Kathy Engle               F  66 Dublin             NH   37:37  9:30 
    4 Maureen Ehmstrom          F  62 Winchendon         MA   40:13 10:10 

     ********** MALE form feed at end  AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********
Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Neal Leblanc              M  60 Athol              MA   27:32  6:58 
    2 Jim Daley                 M  73 New Ipswich        NH   29:06  7:21 
    3 Tom Forest                M  61 Swanzey Ctr.       NH   32:04  8:06 
    4 Sterling Abram            M  61 Dublin             NH   32:16  8:09 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News