Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Black Fly Weekend Sprint and Lord of the Flies

Waterville Valley, NH, July 12, 2009

[Sprint Results | Overall | Sprint Age Groups | Sprint Relay Results | Sprint Relay Groups | Clydesdale/Athenas | Lord of the Flies Results ]

Sprint Fastest


                       TOP 10 FASTEST TIMES - SPRINT

                          TOP 10 MALE SWIM TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1  5358 Matthew Gloekler       M20-24  M 20 BOW              NH    5:29 
    2  5241 Austen Novis           M19&UND M 16 JAMESTOWN        RI    5:33 
    3  5243 Grant Rice             M19&UND M 17 DOVER            MA    5:36 
    4  5027 Kenneth Schulz         M30-34  M 32 HARTFORD         CT    5:38 
    5  5003 Kenneth Lehner         M50-54  M 51 HOLMDEL          NJ    5:41 
    6  5098 Connor Jennings        M19&UND M 19 CONCORD          NH    5:53 
    7  5060 Russell Herbert        M35-39  M 35 BOSTON           MA    5:58 
    8  5025 Josh Baker             M35-39  M 36 JAMAICA PLAIN    MA    6:04 
    9  5104 Adrian Leggett         M40-44  M 42 BEACONSFIELD     OT    6:05 
   10  5240 Stephen Wright         M19&UND M 18 HOLLISTON        MA    6:05 
                         TOP 10 FEMALE SWIM TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1  5132 Hailey Novis           F19&UND F 14 JAMESTOWN        RI    5:23 
    2  5084 Amber Cullen           F25-29  F 27 CONCORD          NH    5:59 
    3  5188 Heather Benoit         F35-39  F 39 LACONIA          NH    6:31 
    4  5133 Ashley Thrower         F19&UND F 16 WINDHAM          NH    6:44 
    5  5028 Carrie McCusker        F40-44  F 40 CAPE ELIZABETH   ME    6:57 
    6  5378 Melissa Wright         F20-24  F 21 HOLLISTON        MA    6:58 
    7  5010 Elise Vonhousen        F35-39  F 36 WESTERLY         RI    7:07 
    8  5173 Nadine Gogolla         F30-34  F 32 CAMBRIDGE        MA    7:09 
    9  5356 Deidre Cullen          F20-24  F 24 WESTFORD         MA    7:13 
   10  5032 Kristin Overton        F35-39  F 37 MIDDLETOWN       CT    7:13 
                          TOP 10 MALE BIKE TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1  5358 Matthew Gloekler       M20-24  M 20 BOW              NH   39:02 
    2  5026 Kurt Perham            M35-39  M 38 BRUNSWICK        ME   39:25 
    3  5024 Bart Forsyth           M30-34  M 32 ARLINGTON        VA   40:17 
    4  5021 Jeffrey Fisher         M45-49  M 47 DURHAM           ME   41:02 
    5  5240 Stephen Wright         M19&UND M 18 HOLLISTON        MA   41:09 
    6  5050 Robert Turner          M40-44  M 40 WINDHAM          ME   41:53 
    7  5293 Eric Tanner            M45-49  M 46 GILFORD          NH   41:58 
    8  5241 Austen Novis           M19&UND M 16 JAMESTOWN        RI   42:06 
    9  5098 Connor Jennings        M19&UND M 19 CONCORD          NH   42:13 
   10  5037 Zachary Desmond        M30-34  M 32 ARLINGTON        VA   42:20 
                         TOP 10 FEMALE BIKE TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1  5030 Heather Koerber        ATHENA  F 41 SUDBURY          MA   44:53 
    2  5028 Carrie McCusker        F40-44  F 40 CAPE ELIZABETH   ME   45:25 
    3  5022 Mary Lou Lowrie        F55-59  F 58 NEW GLOUCESTER   ME   45:37 
    4  5084 Amber Cullen           F25-29  F 27 CONCORD          NH   46:20 
    5  5010 Elise Vonhousen        F35-39  F 36 WESTERLY         RI   47:00 
    6  5018 Kate Kelly             F35-39  F 38 SUDBURY          MA   47:06 
    7  5367 Robin Asbury           F40-44  F 42 ANDOVER          MA   47:11 
    8  5032 Kristin Overton        F35-39  F 37 MIDDLETOWN       CT   47:17 
    9  5366 Cynthia Doggett        F45-49  F 48 LINCOLN          MA   47:21 
   10  5044 Veronika Patty         F30-34  F 32 WINCHENDON       MA   47:36 
                           TOP 10 MALE RUN TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1  5358 Matthew Gloekler       M20-24  M 20 BOW              NH   17:53 
    2  5098 Connor Jennings        M19&UND M 19 CONCORD          NH   17:55 
    3  5357 Eric Beauchesne        M35-39  M 39 CHELMSFORD       MA   18:23 
    4  5046 Brian Hughes           M30-34  M 32 RANDOLPH         MA   18:51 
    5  5026 Kurt Perham            M35-39  M 38 BRUNSWICK        ME   19:00 
    6  5011 Jay Ladieu             M35-39  M 36 FRANKLIN         MA   19:05 
    7  5243 Grant Rice             M19&UND M 17 DOVER            MA   19:05 
    8  5374 Dave Nerrow            M40-44  M 42 ACTON            MA   19:20 
    9  5241 Austen Novis           M19&UND M 16 JAMESTOWN        RI   19:21 
   10  5034 Lowell Keith           M40-44  M 41 NEW YORK         NY   19:23 
                          TOP 10 FEMALE RUN TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1  5084 Amber Cullen           F25-29  F 27 CONCORD          NH   20:40 
    2  5010 Elise Vonhousen        F35-39  F 36 WESTERLY         RI   21:04 
    3  5142 Laura Brentrup         F20-24  F 20 HANOVER          NH   21:15 
    4  5028 Carrie McCusker        F40-44  F 40 CAPE ELIZABETH   ME   21:29 
    5  5008 Victoria Tiase         F35-39  F 36 NEW YORK         NY   21:45 
    6  5074 Alton Lamond           F25-29  F 28 KINGSTON         NH   22:15 
    7  5356 Deidre Cullen          F20-24  F 24 WESTFORD         MA   22:19 
    8  5367 Robin Asbury           F40-44  F 42 ANDOVER          MA   22:47 
    9  5210 Kathy Maddock          F40-44  F 44 WILTON           NH   22:55 
   10  5018 Kate Kelly             F35-39  F 38 SUDBURY          MA   23:12 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News