Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Black Fly Weekend - International Tri

Waterville Valley, NH, July 11, 2009

[Overall Winners | Age Group winners | Clydesdale Athena Winners | Overall Results | Fastest Event Times | Relay Team Results | Overall Relay Results | Overall Relay Results with Splits ]

Overall Results with Splits

                                                                      Page 1

                          2009 BLACK FLY WEEKEND 
                             INTERNATIONAL TRI
                        OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    26 Kurt Perham            M35-39    28    6:35 26:17    1:28    1   50:52  24.8    0:40    4   30:03  6:01         1:29:36 
    2    98 Connor Jennings        M19&UND    7    5:52 23:27    1:31    5   53:19  23.6    0:52    1   29:20  5:52         1:30:52 
    3    24 Bart Forsyth           M30-34    83    7:19 29:16    1:28    2   51:59  24.2    0:53   11   31:12  6:15         1:32:49 
    4   423 Todd Webber            M50-54     9    6:00 24:00    1:24    4   53:17  23.6    0:52   20   32:00  6:24         1:33:31 
    5    21 Jeffrey Fisher         M45-49    86    7:20 29:20    1:31    3   52:24  24.0    0:53   24   32:17  6:28         1:34:23 
    6   294 Andrew Clemence        M20-24   130    7:47 31:06    1:23    6   54:07  23.3    0:51    5   30:18  6:04         1:34:25 
    7   362 Steven Tenney          M40-44     6    5:51 23:22    1:31   10   54:38  23.1    0:55   21   32:00  6:24         1:34:54 
    8    46 Brian Hughes           M30-34   101    7:33 30:11    1:23   12   54:59  22.9    0:46    7   30:28  6:06         1:35:07 
    9    11 Jay Ladieu             M35-39    98    7:32 30:07    1:28   13   55:04  22.9    0:53    9   30:39  6:08         1:35:34 
   10   114 Robert Fast            M45-49    29    6:36 26:22    1:25   27   56:57  22.1    1:09    6   30:19  6:04         1:36:25 
   11   367 David Levesque         M40-44    45    6:55 27:37    1:20   17   56:07  22.5    0:52   16   31:48  6:22         1:37:00 
   12   370 Kevin McIntyre         M40-44    67    7:12 28:46    1:46   25   56:43  22.2    1:00    8   30:33  6:07         1:37:12 
   13   169 Catherine Sterling     F30-34     2    5:38 22:29    1:15   44   58:10  21.7    0:45   15   31:42  6:21         1:37:28 
   14     3 Kenneth Lehner         M50-54     5    5:49 23:13    1:15   20   56:16  22.4    1:01   34   33:22  6:41         1:37:41 
   15    19 Gregory Crist          M45-49    72    7:14 28:55    1:32    7   54:14  23.2    0:42   46   34:16  6:52         1:37:56 
   16    25 Josh Baker             M35-39    12    6:04 24:13    1:11   41   57:58  21.7    0:55   19   31:59  6:24         1:38:05 
   17    42 Richard Durgin Iii     CLYDES    66    7:11 28:44    2:10   11   54:49  23.0    0:45   35   33:24  6:41         1:38:17 
   18    34 Lowell Keith           M40-44   135    7:48 31:11    2:44   30   57:18  22.0    1:12    3   29:49  5:58         1:38:50 
   19    60 Russell Herbert        M35-39    14    6:08 24:31    1:10   36   57:48  21.8    1:01   29   32:44  6:33         1:38:50 
   20    37 Zachary Desmond        M30-34   270    9:05 36:18    1:38   15   55:08  22.9    0:58   22   32:07  6:26         1:38:54 
   21    35 Jason McDonough-Hughes M30-34    51    7:01 28:01    1:32   31   57:30  21.9    0:45   23   32:14  6:27         1:39:01 
   22   317 Trent Hayden           M30-34    26    6:31 26:02    1:46   23   56:39  22.2    0:52   37   33:25  6:41         1:39:11 
   23     2 Mark Danieli           M50-54   102    7:33 30:11    1:50    8   54:23  23.2    0:48   59   34:59  7:00         1:39:32 
   24   295 Erick Anderson         M20-24   210    8:23 33:32    2:14   24   56:41  22.2    0:58    2   29:20  5:52    2:00 1:39:35 
   25    17 Ted Philip             M40-44    69    7:12 28:48    1:52   14   55:06  22.9    0:48   55   34:46  6:58         1:39:43 
   26   372 Jason Massa            M40-44    94    7:26 29:41    1:12   40   57:58  21.7    0:44   28   32:29  6:30         1:39:46 
   27    83 Randy Foster           M45-49    34    6:45 26:58    1:49   56   58:54  21.4    0:41   17   31:48  6:22         1:39:55 
   28   399 Michael Bradford       M45-49    22    6:25 25:39    1:50   22   56:24  22.3    0:51   51   34:33  6:55         1:40:02 
   29    13 Jeffrey Litchfield     M45-49    43    6:54 27:35    1:31   18   56:11  22.4    1:01   49   34:27  6:54         1:40:03 
   30   318 Bruce Rose             M30-34    59    7:06 28:22    1:48   49   58:20  21.6    0:57   27   32:28  6:30         1:40:37 
   31    50 Robert Turner          M40-44   273    9:05 36:20    1:49    9   54:29  23.1    0:45   52   34:38  6:56         1:40:45 
   32    58 Adam Brown             M30-34    21    6:24 25:33    2:01   53   58:35  21.5    1:15   30   32:52  6:35         1:41:05 
   33    84 Amber Cullen           F25-29     8    5:58 23:51    1:38   70   59:48  21.1    1:01   33   33:16  6:40         1:41:38 
   34    28 Carrie McCusker        F40-44    68    7:12 28:48    1:26   47   58:18  21.6    0:47   42   34:00  6:48         1:41:42 
   35   467 Dan Frisch             M25-29    92    7:25 29:38    1:59   59   59:09  21.3    1:38   13   31:37  6:20         1:41:46 
   36   475 Rafael Martinez        CLYDES    70    7:13 28:49    1:49   16   56:06  22.5    1:04   82   35:46  7:10         1:41:56 
   37     1 Christopher Yard       M40-44    24    6:29 25:56    1:50   35   57:46  21.8    0:37   73   35:26  7:06         1:42:06 
   38   334 Timothy O              M35-39   113    7:38 30:30    1:55   34   57:44  21.8    0:47   45   34:10  6:50         1:42:12 
   39    92 Joe Marinucci          CLYDES    80    7:18 29:12    1:34   28   57:00  22.1    1:13   71   35:24  7:05         1:42:27 
   40    79 Bradford Strater       M25-29   254    8:48 35:10    2:11   19   56:15  22.4    1:06   44   34:10  6:50         1:42:27 
   41    40 Sean Reilly            M40-44   106    7:35 30:18    2:09   51   58:27  21.6    0:47   41   33:58  6:48         1:42:54 
   42   292 Max Peake              M19&UND  146    7:52 31:28    1:11   21   56:23  22.3    0:59   97   36:34  7:19         1:42:58 
   43   424 David Stygar           M50-54    49    6:59 27:54    1:32   74 1:00:00  21.0    1:20   32   33:14  6:39         1:43:02 
   44   357 Scott Ennis            M35-39    37    6:49 27:15    1:49   61   59:15  21.3    0:58   48   34:21  6:53         1:43:11 
   45    39 Douglas Lord           M40-44   128    7:46 31:03    1:39   55   58:52  21.4    1:00   40   33:58  6:48         1:43:14 
   46    71 Patrik Outericky       M30-34   145    7:52 31:27    1:22   29   57:05  22.1    1:08   91   36:16  7:16         1:43:41 
   47   103 Dave Brackett          M40-44   105    7:34 30:15    1:38   43   58:08  21.7    0:46   81   35:44  7:09         1:43:48 
   48   192 Courtney Kaup          F30-34    19    6:20 25:18    1:48   63   59:23  21.2    1:04   70   35:21  7:05         1:43:54 
   49    73 Jimmie Cochran         M35-39   198    8:18 33:12    3:10   83 1:00:36  20.8    0:59   10   30:55  6:11         1:43:56 
   50   405 Scott Duval            M45-49   218    8:28 33:50    3:28   50   58:21  21.6    1:14   26   32:28  6:30         1:43:57 
   51    10 Elise Vonhousen        F35-39    79    7:18 29:11    1:37   82 1:00:36  20.8    0:57   38   33:33  6:43         1:44:00 
   52     5 Alex Hennig            M35-39    78    7:18 29:11    1:39   38   57:52  21.8    0:55   95   36:26  7:18         1:44:08 



                                                                      Page 2

                          2009 BLACK FLY WEEKEND 
                             INTERNATIONAL TRI
                        OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
   53   100 Richard Hostler        M30-34   129    7:46 31:03    2:03   54   58:41  21.5    0:57   62   35:07  7:02         1:44:32 
   54   110 Chris Madigan          M35-39   205    8:21 33:22    2:03   62   59:16  21.3    0:54   43   34:01  6:49         1:44:34 
   55   483 Steve Tomasi           M50-54   214    8:25 33:39    1:37   97 1:01:10  20.6    1:15   25   32:19  6:28         1:44:45 
   56   341 David Degler           M35-39    25    6:30 25:58    2:17   52   58:32  21.5    1:11   92   36:22  7:17         1:44:49 
   57   377 Andrew Cooper          M40-44    90    7:24 29:34    2:17   26   56:54  22.1    1:08  115   37:15  7:27         1:44:57 
   58   336 Jason Lane             M35-39   131    7:47 31:08    1:51   42   58:00  21.7    1:18   88   36:06  7:14         1:45:00 
   59   330 Braden Larmon          M30-34     3    5:43 22:52    2:19   88 1:00:47  20.7    1:11   60   35:05  7:01         1:45:04 
   60    62 Erik Barstow           M40-44   147    7:52 31:28    2:08   57   58:59  21.4    0:59   69   35:20  7:04         1:45:16 
   61   356 Ed Storey              M35-39   118    7:39 30:36    3:10   33   57:39  21.9    1:28   74   35:31  7:07         1:45:27 
   62    85 Danny Ferreira         M25-29   186    8:12 32:46    1:56  128 1:02:24  20.2    1:33   14   31:39  6:20         1:45:42 
   63   173 Katie Herbine          F30-34   133    7:48 31:10    1:50  110 1:01:30  20.5    1:06   39   33:37  6:44         1:45:49 
   64   300 Derek Christeler       M25-29   227    8:33 34:12    2:07   60   59:11  21.3    1:21   58   34:58  7:00         1:46:07 
   65  5053 Michael Zackin         M50-54   166    8:01 32:03    2:07  118 1:01:52  20.4    1:03   36   33:24  6:41         1:46:26 
   66   470 James Graham           M45-49    33    6:42 26:48    1:44  103 1:01:17  20.6    1:09   78   35:39  7:08         1:46:29 
   67   345 Ryan Twomey            M35-39   144    7:52 31:26    2:11   98 1:01:10  20.6    1:26   18   31:52  6:23    2:00 1:46:30 
   68    20 F Iannaccone           M35-39   150    7:54 31:36    2:58   77 1:00:12  20.9    1:10   47   34:17  6:52         1:46:31 
   69   305 Rory Kondrad           M25-29   223    8:31 34:04    1:43  172 1:04:08  19.6    1:00   12   31:27  6:18         1:46:47 
   70   485 Carl Hefflefinger      M45-49   132    7:48 31:09    2:17   71   59:51  21.1    1:41   64   35:13  7:03         1:46:49 
   71    99 Keith McWilliams       M30-34   215    8:25 33:39    1:11  121 1:02:00  20.3    0:51   50   34:29  6:54         1:46:54 
   72   137 Thomas Leclair         CLYDES   192    8:16 33:02    2:14   67   59:26  21.2    1:22   80   35:43  7:09         1:46:59 
   73   416 Rueben Partlow         M45-49   168    8:02 32:06    1:33   86 1:00:37  20.8    0:52   85   35:57  7:12         1:46:59 
   74   174 Jenny Harvey           F30-34    18    6:17 25:07    1:27  145 1:03:05  20.0    0:42   79   35:41  7:09         1:47:10 
   75   389 Jason Shulman          M40-44    35    6:47 27:08    2:16  100 1:01:11  20.6    0:58   89   36:07  7:14         1:47:16 
   76   309 Mark Wallace           M25-29   195    8:17 33:06    1:51   66   59:25  21.2    1:03  105   36:50  7:22         1:47:24 
   77   464 Michael McCombs        M50-54    13    6:06 24:22    1:55   45   58:11  21.7    1:29  182   39:55  7:59         1:47:34 
   78   175 Laura McGlynn          F30-34    50    7:00 27:58    1:28  144 1:03:00  20.0    1:00   66   35:18  7:04         1:47:44 
   79   104 Adrian Leggett         M40-44    11    6:01 24:03    1:44   84 1:00:36  20.8    0:59  149   38:34  7:43         1:47:53 
   80    30 Heather Koerber        ATHENA   149    7:54 31:33    1:32   37   57:51  21.8    0:54  179   39:50  7:58         1:47:59 
   81   478 Cliff Hesson           M40-44    17    6:16 25:04    1:46   92 1:00:48  20.7    1:01  137   38:16  7:40         1:48:06 
   82   352 Jeffrey Richards       M35-39    44    6:54 27:36    1:39  116 1:01:43  20.4    0:53  110   37:01  7:25         1:48:08 
   83   409 Marc Shaponick         M45-49   282    9:12 36:47    1:23   68   59:27  21.2    1:14  107   36:57  7:24         1:48:11 
   84   385 Donald Pichette        M40-44    38    6:50 27:17    1:43   64   59:24  21.2    1:08  162   39:11  7:51         1:48:14 
   85   234 Robin Asbury           F40-44   143    7:52 31:25    2:33  112 1:01:32  20.5    0:59   75   35:32  7:07         1:48:26 
   86    90 Jamie Loggins          CLYDES                               87 1:00:38  20.8    1:28   67   35:18  7:04         1:48:26 
   87   150 Adrienne Greenough     F20-24    84    7:20 29:19    2:11  186 1:04:53  19.4    0:56   31   33:10  6:38         1:48:29 
   88   293 Jonathan Dioli         M20-24    40    6:50 27:20    1:48   81 1:00:27  20.8    0:52  157   38:48  7:46         1:48:43 
   89   353 Mike Towle             M35-39   157    7:57 31:47    2:56   65   59:25  21.2    1:29  108   36:59  7:24         1:48:44 
   90   471 Darius Sidebotham      M35-39    53    7:02 28:07    1:34   75 1:00:08  21.0    1:03  164   39:16  7:52         1:49:01 
   91   369 Garrick Johnson        M40-44    47    6:56 27:42    2:34   91 1:00:48  20.7    1:25  117   37:22  7:29         1:49:02 
   92   140 Danielle Baron         F19&UND   36    6:49 27:13    1:31  132 1:02:31  20.2    1:05  113   37:10  7:26         1:49:02 
   93   383 Nader Moavenian        M40-44    81    7:18 29:12    1:46   39   57:53  21.8    1:16  204   40:53  8:11         1:49:05 
   94   340 Christopher Adams      M35-39   117    7:39 30:34    2:23  123 1:02:09  20.3    1:08   84   35:50  7:10         1:49:07 
   95     6 Don Callahan           M60-64   160    7:58 31:52    1:36  114 1:01:37  20.4    0:46  114   37:11  7:27         1:49:07 
   96    27 Kenneth Schulz         M30-34     4    5:47 23:06    1:02  159 1:03:48  19.7    0:47  123   37:46  7:34         1:49:08 
   97     8 Victoria Tiase         F35-39   249    8:44 34:55    3:07  108 1:01:28  20.5    1:11   54   34:46  6:58         1:49:15 
   98   402 Ronald Poitras         M45-49   119    7:40 30:38    1:59   96 1:01:07  20.6    0:49  122   37:44  7:33         1:49:16 
   99   260 Margaret Webber        F45-49   285    9:16 37:02    2:16  111 1:01:31  20.5    1:03   65   35:16  7:04         1:49:19 
  100   329 Matthew Dias           M30-34   109    7:36 30:23    2:23  124 1:02:10  20.3    1:26   83   35:48  7:10         1:49:22 
  101    18 Kate Kelly             F35-39   274    9:06 36:22    2:04   94 1:00:57  20.7    1:01   93   36:23  7:17         1:49:29 
  102    23 Aubrey Fleszar         F30-34   230    8:34 34:16    1:39   89 1:00:47  20.7    0:55  119   37:37  7:32         1:49:30 
  103   147 Rebeccah Chase         F20-24   179    8:07 32:25    1:39  158 1:03:46  19.8    1:20   56   34:49  6:58         1:49:40 
  104    32 Kristin Overton        F35-39    73    7:14 28:56    1:49  101 1:01:13  20.6    1:01  148   38:33  7:43         1:49:47 



                                                                      Page 3

                          2009 BLACK FLY WEEKEND 
                             INTERNATIONAL TRI
                        OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  105   321 Paul Moosman           M30-34   171    8:02 32:08    1:40  147 1:03:09  20.0    1:08   87   36:02  7:13         1:50:00 
  106   376 Steve Norton           M40-44    62    7:08 28:32    2:09  148 1:03:10  19.9    1:16   99   36:39  7:20         1:50:21 
  107   277 Suzan Ballmer          F50-54    23    6:28 25:50    1:48  131 1:02:28  20.2    1:13  143   38:26  7:42         1:50:21 
  108    72 Chris Roundy           M30-34   242    8:40 34:40    1:50   78 1:00:15  20.9    1:13  142   38:24  7:41         1:50:21 
  109   230 Karin Biskovich        F35-39    58    7:04 28:15    2:21  119 1:01:57  20.3    1:10  131   38:05  7:37         1:50:37 
  110   125 Alex Noordergraaf      CLYDES    85    7:20 29:19    1:56   72   59:53  21.0    1:23  196   40:26  8:06         1:50:56 
  111   287 Jeanne Bisceglia       F50-54    99    7:32 30:07    2:19   48   58:18  21.6    1:08  236   41:54  8:23         1:51:09 
  112   245 Bridget Pichette       F40-44   232    8:34 34:16    1:53   95 1:01:06  20.6    0:58  152   38:43  7:45         1:51:11 
  113   303 Alex Gorman            M25-29   202    8:20 33:17    1:33  134 1:02:31  20.2    1:06  128   37:52  7:35         1:51:21 
  114   373 Thomas Clougherty      M40-44   190    8:15 32:58    2:05  152 1:03:29  19.8    0:52  102   36:45  7:21         1:51:23 
  115   388 Jim Leggett            CLYDES   126    7:44 30:55    2:11  157 1:03:44  19.8    1:00  109   37:00  7:24         1:51:38 
  116    80 Chad Carter            M35-39   115    7:39 30:34    2:35   85 1:00:37  20.8    1:03  185   40:00  8:00         1:51:52 
  117    49 Michael Bradley        M30-34    87    7:20 29:20    1:36  105 1:01:22  20.5    0:47  203   40:50  8:10         1:51:53 
  118    44 Veronika Patty         F30-34   290    9:21 37:23    1:27  102 1:01:14  20.6    0:45  166   39:17  7:52         1:52:02 
  119    47 Jeff Salmeri           M35-39   264    8:56 35:41    1:51  149 1:03:11  19.9    1:13  112   37:04  7:25         1:52:12 
  120    74 Alton Lamond           F25-29   284    9:14 36:55    4:49   80 1:00:27  20.8    2:23   72   35:24  7:05         1:52:14 
  121   477 Jim Dezutter           CLYDES    20    6:21 25:22    1:37   32   57:36  21.9    1:17  305   45:28  9:06         1:52:17 
  122   398 Marco Berg             M40-44     1    5:32 22:08    2:59  228 1:06:40  18.9    1:34   76   35:36  7:08         1:52:20 
  123   343 Benjamin Kimball       M35-39   112    7:37 30:27    2:27  171 1:04:06  19.7    1:27  111   37:02  7:25         1:52:37 
  124   355 Aj Rog                 M35-39    15    6:12 24:45    2:04  177 1:04:22  19.6    1:41  140   38:21  7:41         1:52:38 
  125   307 Lincoln Pasquina       M25-29   121    7:42 30:48    2:31  150 1:03:14  19.9    1:06  139   38:19  7:40         1:52:51 
  126   315 Andrew Ciardelli       M25-29   373   10:55 43:38    3:10  135 1:02:33  20.1    1:43   53   34:40  6:56         1:52:59 
  127   304 Andrew Gala            M25-29   250    8:46 35:03    1:27  120 1:01:59  20.3    1:06  175   39:43  7:57         1:53:00 
  128   126 Stephen Qualey         CLYDES    75    7:16 29:01    2:22  197 1:05:33  19.2    1:12  100   36:42  7:21         1:53:02 
  129   438 John Valentine         M60-64   315    9:40 38:39    1:42  192 1:05:22  19.3    1:08   63   35:13  7:03         1:53:03 
  130    67 Beryle Martin          F45-49   272    9:05 36:19    2:30  106 1:01:27  20.5    1:19  154   38:46  7:46         1:53:05 
  131    22 Mary Lou Lowrie        F55-59   124    7:43 30:52    2:16   46   58:16  21.6    0:56  284   44:03  8:49         1:53:12 
  132   360 Stephen Kelley         M40-44   125    7:43 30:52    1:20  174 1:04:12  19.6    0:53  163   39:15  7:51         1:53:22 
  133   408 Michael Arpin          M45-49   366   10:47 43:06    3:04  138 1:02:45  20.1    1:43   61   35:05  7:01         1:53:22 
  134   332 David Gagne            M35-39   154    7:56 31:43    1:46   93 1:00:56  20.7    1:08  227   41:38  8:20         1:53:23 
  135   128 Scott Atherton         CLYDES   240    8:39 34:34    3:40   73   59:58  21.0    1:56  169   39:21  7:53         1:53:32 
  136   102 Kyle Bergevine         M30-34   244    8:42 34:48    2:48  136 1:02:38  20.1    1:02  147   38:30  7:42         1:53:39 
  137   382 Scott Rupp             M40-44   178    8:06 32:21    2:11  117 1:01:49  20.4    1:08  197   40:28  8:06         1:53:40 
  138   111 Mark Lamper            M35-39   174    8:03 32:12    1:46  143 1:02:57  20.0    1:15  177   39:47  7:58         1:53:46 
  139   331 Gary Lombardo          M35-39   221    8:30 33:59    3:22   79 1:00:22  20.9    1:36  188   40:08  8:02         1:53:57 
  140   194 Kristie Ennis          F30-34    10    6:01 24:01    2:29  204 1:05:46  19.2    1:36  134   38:07  7:38         1:53:57 
  141   323 David Chmielecki       M30-34   271    9:05 36:18    2:58  173 1:04:09  19.6    2:29   68   35:19  7:04         1:53:58 
  142   400 Mike Baron             M45-49   110    7:36 30:24    1:56  113 1:01:33  20.5    1:36  220   41:21  8:17         1:54:00 
  143   207 Cheryl Alden           F35-39   246    8:43 34:52    1:47  210 1:05:56  19.1    0:56  103   36:46  7:22         1:54:07 
  144   333 Christian Rodriguez    M35-39   228    8:34 34:13    2:44  139 1:02:48  20.1    1:15  104   36:49  7:22    2:00 1:54:08 
  145   339 Peter Foster           M35-39   216    8:26 33:41    2:27   69   59:42  21.1    1:11  255   42:30  8:30         1:54:14 
  146   375 Joe Blouin             M40-44   241    8:40 34:37    2:16  151 1:03:15  19.9    1:57  136   38:13  7:39         1:54:18 
  147   437 Ian Dargin             M60-64   212    8:24 33:33    2:16   90 1:00:48  20.7    1:16  228   41:41  8:21         1:54:22 
  148    91 Jeremy Dumond          M25-29   163    8:00 31:59    3:19  198 1:05:34  19.2    1:33   90   36:10  7:14         1:54:36 
  149   322 Brian Martineau        M30-34   225    8:32 34:08    3:09  130 1:02:27  20.2    1:13  165   39:16  7:52         1:54:36 
  150   474 Daniel Moffatt         M20-24   257    8:52 35:25    1:54  209 1:05:56  19.1    1:17  101   36:43  7:21         1:54:40 
  151   298 Kasey Donovan          M20-24   385   11:31 46:02    2:54  146 1:03:05  20.0    0:46   96   36:27  7:18         1:54:41 
  152   425 Jerry Nine             M50-54   162    7:59 31:56    2:39  180 1:04:46  19.5    1:19  135   38:08  7:38         1:54:49 
  153   254 Kirsta Davey           F40-44   107    7:35 30:19    1:45  156 1:03:42  19.8    1:11  201   40:41  8:09         1:54:52 
  154   481 Shawn Nugent           M35-39   296    9:23 37:30    2:23  140 1:02:52  20.0    1:00  168   39:19  7:52         1:54:55 
  155   390 Chuck Leonard          M40-44   127    7:46 31:02    2:30   58   59:02  21.3    1:12  287   44:30  8:54         1:54:58 
  156    12 Keith Silva            M50-54   386   11:36 46:22    3:00   76 1:00:12  20.9    1:00  171   39:25  7:53         1:55:11 



                                                                      Page 4

                          2009 BLACK FLY WEEKEND 
                             INTERNATIONAL TRI
                        OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  157   363 Brian Fisher           M40-44   152    7:55 31:39    2:17  115 1:01:43  20.4    1:12  246   42:09  8:26         1:55:14 
  158   391 George Brooks          M40-44   116    7:39 30:34    2:38  153 1:03:37  19.8    1:22  187   40:06  8:02         1:55:19 
  159   466 James Hawkins          M30-34   181    8:09 32:33    1:34  155 1:03:40  19.8    1:46  195   40:26  8:06         1:55:33 
  160   301 John Hebert            M25-29    93    7:25 29:39    2:35  125 1:02:12  20.3    1:54  223   41:30  8:18         1:55:35 
  161   302 Andrew McKay           M25-29    97    7:31 30:04    2:30  220 1:06:13  19.0    1:17  132   38:06  7:38         1:55:35 
  162   251 Sally Sites            F40-44   355   10:23 41:29    4:13  104 1:01:18  20.6    1:18  145   38:27  7:42         1:55:37 
  163   200 Jennifer Marts         F35-39   159    7:58 31:51    1:44  137 1:02:43  20.1    1:30  229   41:44  8:21         1:55:37 
  164   422 Martin Morrissey       M45-49   247    8:43 34:52    2:58  162 1:03:49  19.7    1:32  150   38:38  7:44         1:55:39 
  165   488 Mairead Wilson         F30-34    32    6:42 26:47    2:03  161 1:03:49  19.7    1:24  235   41:51  8:23         1:55:48 
  166   414 John Andrews           M45-49   252    8:46 35:04    2:32  178 1:04:28  19.5    1:31  155   38:47  7:46         1:56:03 
  167    61 Douglas Hodum          M35-39   206    8:22 33:26    2:40  193 1:05:24  19.3    1:49  126   37:51  7:35         1:56:03 
  168   436 Bill Endicott          M55-59   307    9:32 38:06    2:05  129 1:02:27  20.2    1:33  198   40:33  8:07         1:56:07 
  169    68 David Perfield         M30-34   120    7:40 30:38    2:25   99 1:01:10  20.6    1:01  130   38:04  7:37    6:00 1:56:19 
  170   221 Lisa Samson            F35-39   275    9:07 36:26    2:19  249 1:08:03  18.5    0:54   86   36:00  7:12         1:56:20 
  171   105 Steven Smolenski       M50-54   201    8:19 33:16    2:41  185 1:04:51  19.4    2:00  151   38:41  7:45         1:56:31 
  172   433 Paul Gadbois           M55-59   199    8:19 33:13    2:10  190 1:05:21  19.3    1:35  167   39:18  7:52         1:56:41 
  173   435 John Martin            M55-59   151    7:54 31:36    2:01  196 1:05:32  19.2    1:24  186   40:01  8:01         1:56:50 
  174   320 Sean Littlefield       M30-34   169    8:02 32:06    1:43  168 1:04:03  19.7    1:02  244   42:05  8:25         1:56:53 
  175   243 Liz Schmitt            F40-44   148    7:52 31:28    1:49  184 1:04:49  19.4    1:12  224   41:31  8:19         1:57:11 
  176   468 Deidre Cullen          F20-24    46    6:55 27:39    2:08  321 1:12:15  17.4    1:01   57   34:57  7:00         1:57:15 
  177   272 Alita Wilson           F45-49   268    9:00 35:58    3:41  187 1:05:06  19.4    1:53  120   37:37  7:32         1:57:16 
  178    38 Louisa Williams        ATHENA   197    8:18 33:09    2:17  154 1:03:39  19.8    1:37  222   41:27  8:18         1:57:16 
  179   112 Ryan Coates            M30-34   114    7:39 30:33    3:27  109 1:01:29  20.5    2:42  251   42:19  8:28         1:57:33 
  180    31 Christopher Roseberry  M40-44   259    8:52 35:26    2:17  201 1:05:44  19.2    1:02  173   39:40  7:56         1:57:33 
  181    78 David Manter           M40-44   248    8:43 34:52    2:34  122 1:02:07  20.3    1:26  263   42:52  8:35         1:57:39 
  182   250 Katherine Dormody      F40-44   313    9:39 38:35    1:51  165 1:03:56  19.7    1:03  219   41:18  8:16         1:57:46 
  183   407 Jeffrey Flanders       M45-49    76    7:17 29:06    3:11  167 1:04:02  19.7    2:12  214   41:15  8:15         1:57:55 
  184   316 Christopher Hunt       M25-29   280    9:10 36:39    3:10  208 1:05:54  19.1    1:27  138   38:17  7:40         1:57:56 
  185   365 Jim Philip             M40-44   108    7:36 30:22    2:04  232 1:07:00  18.8    1:29  189   40:09  8:02         1:58:17 
  186   326 Aaron Holt             M30-34    88    7:22 29:27    2:37  176 1:04:21  19.6    2:03  239   41:58  8:24         1:58:18 
  187    89 Marabeth Stormann      F35-39   207    8:22 33:27    1:53  237 1:07:23  18.7    0:51  184   40:00  8:00         1:58:27 
  188   257 Kristen Hislop         F45-49   161    7:59 31:54    2:50  258 1:08:24  18.4    1:50  118   37:28  7:30         1:58:29 
  189   214 Krista Thornton        F35-39    27    6:34 26:14    2:05  240 1:07:28  18.7    1:22  211   41:06  8:14         1:58:33 
  190   291 Sean McNeil            M19&UND  360   10:34 42:16    3:15  170 1:04:06  19.7    0:52  183   39:57  8:00         1:58:42 
  191   431 William Powell         M50-54    52    7:01 28:01    3:56  218 1:06:10  19.0    2:07  172   39:31  7:55         1:58:42 
  192     7 Trish Cundiff          F40-44   140    7:49 31:15    1:51  230 1:06:49  18.9    1:06  215   41:16  8:16         1:58:49 
  193   487 Gerald Fredrickson     M45-49   193    8:16 33:02    2:30  250 1:08:03  18.5    1:39  146   38:28  7:42         1:58:55 
  194   273 Kathleen Aldridge      F45-49   409   13:49 55:16    2:52  142 1:02:55  20.0    1:27  129   37:56  7:36         1:58:58 
  195   246 Sandra O'Connell       F40-44   233    8:36 34:21    3:22  141 1:02:54  20.0    1:27  261   42:43  8:33         1:59:00 
  196   141 Erica Forzley          F19&UND  224    8:32 34:08    2:18  257 1:08:20  18.4    1:05  156   38:48  7:46         1:59:01 
  197   299 David Getman           M20-24    96    7:31 30:02    3:21  216 1:06:09  19.0    1:45  192   40:17  8:04         1:59:02 
  198   205 Jocelyn Degler         F35-39   170    8:02 32:06    1:40  133 1:02:31  20.2    1:40  300   45:17  9:04         1:59:07 
  199   310 Dominick Lacoste       M25-29   203    8:20 33:18    3:43  254 1:08:16  18.5    1:00  127   37:52  7:35         1:59:10 
  200   406 Ron Chevrette          M45-49   194    8:17 33:06    2:40  164 1:03:54  19.7    1:54  252   42:27  8:30         1:59:10 
  201   381 Brian Cournoyer        M40-44   103    7:33 30:12    2:31  213 1:06:04  19.1    1:03  243   42:05  8:25         1:59:15 
  202   217 Jennifer Charleston    F35-39   298    9:24 37:34    2:47  229 1:06:41  18.9    1:30  158   38:59  7:48         1:59:19 
  203   223 Darcey Bartel          F35-39   123    7:43 30:51    2:30  285 1:10:01  18.0    1:30  124   37:46  7:34         1:59:28 
  204   133 Bob Goyette            CLYDES   209    8:23 33:32    2:30  199 1:05:37  19.2    1:07  245   42:08  8:26         1:59:44 
  205   428 Kim Weiland            M50-54   204    8:21 33:22    2:50  126 1:02:16  20.2    2:00  286   44:21  8:53         1:59:46 
  206    48 Muriel Saliba          F45-49   374   10:57 43:46    2:02  182 1:04:48  19.4    1:06  208   40:59  8:12         1:59:50 
  207    69 Kimberly Ann Zubris    F25-29   289    9:21 37:22    1:45  225 1:06:26  19.0    1:13  212   41:10  8:14         1:59:53 
  208   387 Christohper Haviland   M40-44   155    7:56 31:43    2:42  189 1:05:20  19.3    1:18  259   42:41  8:33         1:59:55 



                                                                      Page 5

                          2009 BLACK FLY WEEKEND 
                             INTERNATIONAL TRI
                        OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  209   101 Andrew Malinowski      M30-34    91    7:24 29:35    2:00  267 1:08:50  18.3    1:02  206   40:57  8:12         2:00:12 
  210   394 Michael Persson        M40-44   219    8:28 33:50    2:21  203 1:05:46  19.2    1:48  234   41:51  8:23         2:00:12 
  211   239 Lynne Ainsworth        F40-44   331    9:57 39:45    3:23  127 1:02:20  20.2    1:24  269   43:11  8:39         2:00:12 
  212   313 Ryan Gough             M25-29   100    7:32 30:08    3:35  214 1:06:05  19.1    1:30  226   41:35  8:19         2:00:15 
  213   418 Matthew Fisher         M45-49    71    7:14 28:54    3:21  211 1:05:59  19.1    2:43  209   41:02  8:13         2:00:17 
  214   269 Amy Quinn              F45-49    77    7:17 29:07    1:54  317 1:12:05  17.5    1:03  133   38:07  7:38         2:00:24 
  215   263 Amy Morin              F45-49   260    8:52 35:28    3:37  183 1:04:49  19.4    1:13  237   41:54  8:23         2:00:24 
  216    41 Francis Floyd          M40-44   389   11:53 47:32    2:40  246 1:07:45  18.6    1:24  106   36:55  7:23         2:00:37 
  217   134 Daniel Zibaitis        CLYDES   167    8:01 32:04    4:41  160 1:03:49  19.7    2:15  241   42:00  8:24         2:00:44 
  218    66 Eric Cobb              M45-49   288    9:21 37:22    2:16  107 1:01:27  20.5    1:30  319   46:12  9:15         2:00:45 
  219    59 Gwen Logan             F35-39   317    9:43 38:49    3:21  239 1:07:27  18.7    1:07  161   39:09  7:50         2:00:45 
  220   276 Sarah Nadeau           F45-49   312    9:39 38:34    3:38  238 1:07:26  18.7    1:47  144   38:26  7:42         2:00:54 
  221   231 Karen Duprey           F35-39   267    8:58 35:50    3:08  278 1:09:37  18.1    1:32  121   37:44  7:33         2:00:56 
  222   152 Sarah Forzley          F20-24   352   10:19 41:15    1:59  245 1:07:42  18.6    1:18  174   39:41  7:57         2:00:58 
  223   324 Daniel Hansen          M30-34   188    8:13 32:50    3:41  236 1:07:08  18.8    1:54  190   40:09  8:02         2:01:04 
  224   472 Jacques Couture        M40-44   137    7:49 31:13    2:46  244 1:07:41  18.6    1:19  225   41:31  8:19         2:01:04 
  225   410 Scott Gilbert          M45-49   261    8:54 35:34    1:46  222 1:06:17  19.0    0:55  270   43:18  8:40         2:01:08 
  226    54 Douglas Rogers         CLYDES   226    8:32 34:08    3:31  179 1:04:38  19.5    1:53  257   42:37  8:32         2:01:10 
  227   136 Wyatt Blue             CLYDES   165    8:01 32:02    2:21  234 1:07:05  18.8    1:18  254   42:30  8:30         2:01:12 
  228   198 Denise Saltojanes      F35-39    64    7:10 28:38    2:00  224 1:06:24  19.0    1:10  290   44:36  8:56         2:01:18 
  229   129 Dan Thornton           CLYDES    74    7:15 28:58    3:48  248 1:08:01  18.5    1:59  194   40:26  8:06         2:01:27 
  230   108 Graham Powers          M30-34   217    8:28 33:50    3:01  251 1:08:03  18.5    1:12  207   40:57  8:12         2:01:39 
  231    94 Peter Favreau          CLYDES   184    8:11 32:44    3:33  188 1:05:11  19.3    1:31  277   43:37  8:44         2:02:02 
  232    55 Wayne Ferguson         M50-54   172    8:03 32:11    1:46  252 1:08:12  18.5    1:17  266   43:02  8:37         2:02:18 
  233   359 Rich Matthes           M40-44   376   11:04 44:15    2:16  215 1:06:09  19.0    1:37  221   41:22  8:17         2:02:27 
  234   413 Mike Pilsbury          M45-49   234    8:36 34:22    3:00  227 1:06:38  18.9    2:16  242   42:00  8:24         2:02:28 
  235   403 Jeffrey Jacobsen       M45-49   111    7:37 30:26    2:09  195 1:05:29  19.2    1:25  312   45:53  9:11         2:02:31 
  236   306 Ryan McGlone           M25-29   220    8:29 33:55    2:41  221 1:06:16  19.0    2:36  256   42:34  8:31         2:02:34 
  237   113 Shannon Kamieneski     F30-34   308    9:32 38:07    2:09  253 1:08:16  18.5    1:43  210   41:02  8:13         2:02:40 
  238   218 Jennifer Gagnon        F35-39   396   12:30 50:00    3:28  194 1:05:24  19.3    1:34  181   39:53  7:59         2:02:48 
  239    82 Jeff Maher             M35-39   314    9:40 38:38    4:35  279 1:09:40  18.1    2:35   94   36:23  7:17         2:02:51 
  240   479 Dina Carnivale         F35-39   189    8:14 32:56    1:43  271 1:08:56  18.3    1:03  265   42:59  8:36         2:02:53 
  241   354 David Bartlett         M35-39   368   10:50 43:20    3:15  169 1:04:04  19.7    1:32  272   43:20  8:40         2:03:00 
  242   222 Melissa Nugent         F35-39   237    8:37 34:27    2:19  261 1:08:33  18.4    1:21  247   42:12  8:27         2:03:01 
  243   278 Carolyn Shea           F50-54   318    9:46 39:02    2:53  270 1:08:55  18.3    1:16  193   40:17  8:04         2:03:05 
  244   350 Joshua Wright          M35-39    16    6:12 24:46    2:40  330 1:13:12  17.2    1:40  176   39:45  7:57         2:03:27 
  245   421 Eric Pollak            M45-49   286    9:19 37:15    5:09  163 1:03:50  19.7    3:23  238   41:55  8:23         2:03:34 
  246   238 Joanne Como            F40-44   365   10:44 42:53    2:46  175 1:04:17  19.6    1:55  280   43:57  8:48         2:03:36 
  247   115 Kevin Durgin           M20-24   281    9:11 36:44    5:07  312 1:11:40  17.6    0:34  116   37:16  7:28         2:03:46 
  248   202 Stephanie Delude       F35-39   340   10:09 40:35    1:52  262 1:08:33  18.4    1:01  249   42:18  8:28         2:03:51 
  249   149 Meaghan Powers         F20-24    56    7:03 28:09    2:36  226 1:06:33  18.9    1:22  327   46:23  9:17         2:03:56 
  250   429 Stephen McNeil         M50-54   387   11:48 47:11    4:00  275 1:09:21  18.2    1:05  125   37:49  7:34         2:04:00 
  251   374 Brian Dame             M40-44   339   10:05 40:20    2:40  274 1:09:19  18.2    1:29  200   40:39  8:08         2:04:10 
  252   206 Kimberly Ashworth      F35-39   350   10:17 41:08    2:57  260 1:08:31  18.4    1:14  216   41:17  8:16         2:04:15 
  253   189 Tammy Friend           F30-34   370   10:51 43:24    2:46  247 1:07:53  18.6    1:09  230   41:44  8:21         2:04:22 
  254    16 Bradley Hosmer         M65-69   243    8:42 34:46    2:08  217 1:06:09  19.0    1:08  322   46:17  9:16         2:04:23 
  255   489 Kevin Ray              M40-44    48    6:58 27:50    3:53  282 1:09:50  18.0    1:33  248   42:13  8:27         2:04:25 
  256   412 Thomas Nisbet          M45-49    39    6:50 27:18    3:49  207 1:05:52  19.1    2:12  311   45:48  9:10         2:04:29 
  257   109 Stephen Dragoni        M35-39   136    7:48 31:12    3:43  223 1:06:19  19.0    2:55  279   43:49  8:46         2:04:33 
  258   417 John Hagen             M45-49   287    9:20 37:20    2:44  286 1:10:09  18.0    1:42  199   40:39  8:08         2:04:33 
  259   157 Courtney Montague      F25-29   256    8:50 35:17    2:40  205 1:05:47  19.2    1:12  323   46:18  9:16         2:04:45 
  260   314 Andrew Cook            M25-29   294    9:22 37:26    4:28  302 1:11:02  17.7    1:36  141   38:22  7:41         2:04:48 



                                                                      Page 6

                          2009 BLACK FLY WEEKEND 
                             INTERNATIONAL TRI
                        OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  261   364 Fred Brennan           M40-44   258    8:52 35:25    3:55  272 1:09:05  18.2    1:44  218   41:18  8:16         2:04:52 
  262    65 Ross Moir              M30-34    82    7:19 29:15    2:32  298 1:11:00  17.7    2:53  217   41:17  8:16         2:05:00 
  263   283 Sara Rosenbloom        F50-54   175    8:05 32:17    2:30  259 1:08:30  18.4    1:25  289   44:35  8:55         2:05:04 
  264   384 Dave White             M40-44    42    6:51 27:23    4:05  377 1:16:36  16.4    2:19   77   35:39  7:08         2:05:28 
  265   117 Jennifer Whidden       F35-39    89    7:23 29:30    2:23  300 1:11:02  17.7    0:43  285   44:06  8:50         2:05:36 
  266   342 John Encarnacao        M35-39   263    8:55 35:40    2:34  166 1:04:01  19.7    1:45  348   48:42  9:45         2:05:55 
  267   151 Sasha Brophy           F20-24    31    6:41 26:43    3:20  346 1:14:11  17.0    1:37  191   40:10  8:02         2:05:57 
  268   178 Anne Waldinger         F30-34   276    9:07 36:27    4:22  290 1:10:24  17.9    2:58  160   39:09  7:50         2:05:58 
  269   146 Emily Swindelles       F20-24   187    8:12 32:48    2:58  323 1:12:25  17.4    1:20  213   41:14  8:15         2:06:07 
  270    77 Monica Arrigo          F30-34   182    8:10 32:39    1:45  281 1:09:50  18.0    0:59  307   45:29  9:06         2:06:12 
  271   296 Matthew Antolini       M20-24   277    9:07 36:27    4:26  301 1:11:02  17.7    2:35  159   39:08  7:50         2:06:15 
  272   267 Vickie Kalil           F45-49   176    8:05 32:18    2:34  356 1:15:13  16.8    1:08  170   39:23  7:53         2:06:21 
  273   124 Megan Brown            ATHENA   138    7:49 31:14    3:44  276 1:09:25  18.2    2:01  276   43:30  8:42         2:06:27 
  274   348 Oscar Guevara          M35-39   142    7:51 31:21    3:59  366 1:15:45  16.6    2:29   98   36:37  7:20         2:06:38 
  275     4 Steven Holm            M45-49   342   10:10 40:40    2:16  242 1:07:29  18.7    1:27  304   45:22  9:05         2:06:42 
  276   328 Eric Merrifield        M30-34   177    8:05 32:20    2:41  311 1:11:37  17.6    1:16  268   43:08  8:38         2:06:46 
  277   116 Justin Cornaglia       M25-29   300    9:26 37:44    4:31  294 1:10:54  17.8    1:15  202   40:44  8:09         2:06:48 
  278   163 Marisa Skoglind        F25-29    61    7:08 28:31    3:02  365 1:15:44  16.6    1:05  180   39:53  7:59         2:06:50 
  279    97 Kim Callicoatte        F45-49   283    9:13 36:51    3:23  231 1:06:54  18.8    1:44  310   45:39  9:08         2:06:52 
  280   159 Kristina Homoleski     F25-29    41    6:51 27:21    3:49  264 1:08:37  18.4    1:31  318   46:09  9:14         2:06:55 
  281    93 Michele Cellai         F40-44   185    8:12 32:45    3:12  263 1:08:34  18.4    1:48  296   45:12  9:03         2:06:57 
  282   311 Patrick Broderick      M25-29   183    8:10 32:39    2:54  241 1:07:28  18.7    1:21  333   47:14  9:27         2:07:06 
  283   166 Kate Storm             F25-29   229    8:34 34:13    3:51  283 1:09:57  18.0    2:21  253   42:28  8:30         2:07:08 
  284   183 Carrie Mosher          F30-34   310    9:33 38:12    4:47  255 1:08:20  18.4    1:47  262   42:45  8:33         2:07:10 
  285   130 Michael Leonard        CLYDES   191    8:15 32:58    2:14  297 1:11:00  17.7    1:50  281   44:01  8:49         2:07:17 
  286   426 Steven Boyne           M50-54   196    8:17 33:07    3:47  284 1:09:59  18.0    2:02  273   43:21  8:41         2:07:24 
  287   119 Diane Langlois         ATHENA   333    9:57 39:46    2:54  212 1:06:01  19.1    1:23  336   47:27  9:30         2:07:40 
  288   162 Crystal Marston        F25-29   303    9:28 37:52    3:38  344 1:13:57  17.0    0:51  178   39:48  7:58         2:07:40 
  289   256 Sonya Monterose        F40-44   301    9:27 37:47    2:04  219 1:06:11  19.0    1:43  344   48:20  9:40         2:07:44 
  290   392 Chris Ramsay           M40-44    30    6:37 26:26    3:01  309 1:11:23  17.7    1:41  303   45:21  9:05         2:08:01 
  291    57 David Pelly            M35-39   325    9:50 39:17    2:32  280 1:09:46  18.1    1:23  291   44:38  8:56         2:08:06 
  292   347 Mark Nash              M35-39   213    8:24 33:33    2:09  269 1:08:53  18.3    1:26  335   47:22  9:29         2:08:12 
  293    43 Debra Stellato         F50-54   291    9:21 37:23    2:09  303 1:11:06  17.7    1:40  282   44:01  8:49         2:08:15 
  294   419 Robert Bell, Jr.       M45-49   139    7:49 31:15    2:32  304 1:11:12  17.7    1:29  298   45:15  9:03         2:08:16 
  295   170 Eirette Santiago       F30-34   305    9:30 37:58    2:53  265 1:08:41  18.3    1:44  308   45:33  9:07         2:08:18 
  296   249 Nathalie Hains         F40-44   173    8:03 32:12    2:40  291 1:10:36  17.8    1:28  313   45:56  9:12         2:08:42 
  297   197 Holly Cristofaro       F30-34   104    7:34 30:14    2:22  295 1:10:56  17.8    1:13  329   46:40  9:20         2:08:43 
  298    95 Jennifer Kendrick      F30-34   367   10:48 43:11    3:06  206 1:05:47  19.2    1:33  337   47:31  9:31         2:08:44 
  299   264 Candy(elizabeth) O'Too F45-49   158    7:58 31:50    4:29  305 1:11:14  17.7    1:56  274   43:22  8:41         2:08:57 
  300   262 Karen Healy            F45-49   211    8:23 33:32    2:18  243 1:07:35  18.6    1:07  361   49:40  9:56         2:09:02 
  301    14 Jennifer Gordon        ATHENA   141    7:50 31:18    2:28  235 1:07:07  18.8    1:21  365   50:18 10:04         2:09:02 
  302   188 Jessica Erickson       F30-34   337   10:04 40:14    3:14  318 1:12:10  17.5    1:23  258   42:39  8:32         2:09:28 
  303   199 Andrea Golding         F35-39    54    7:02 28:08    4:25  314 1:11:44  17.6    1:25  301   45:20  9:04         2:09:54 
  304    29 Christian Ebbrecht Iii M45-49    63    7:09 28:34    2:09  191 1:05:21  19.3    2:04  386   53:19 10:40         2:10:01 
  305   118 Brian Whidden          M40-44   153    7:55 31:40    3:35  202 1:05:45  19.2    1:46  371   51:08 10:14         2:10:07 
  306   253 Dawn Johnson           F40-44   292    9:21 37:24    3:24  329 1:13:08  17.2    1:37  267   43:05  8:37         2:10:34 
  307   266 Honey Weiss            F45-49   235    8:36 34:23    2:30  354 1:14:54  16.8    1:13  275   43:24  8:41         2:10:35 
  308   261 Jo Ann Peterson        F45-49   316    9:40 38:40    3:37  350 1:14:23  16.9    2:38  205   40:55  8:11         2:11:11 
  309   186 Susan Wilson           F30-34   338   10:05 40:20    5:20  369 1:15:47  16.6    1:21  153   38:43  7:45         2:11:14 
  310   212 Jenna Barstow          F35-39   358   10:26 41:44    3:20  310 1:11:29  17.6    2:47  271   43:19  8:40         2:11:20 
  311    56 Tom Boyd               M65-69   238    8:37 34:28    2:45  233 1:07:04  18.8    1:40  357   49:17  9:52    2:00 2:11:22 
  312   308 Gary Boisvert          M25-29   293    9:22 37:25    2:56  181 1:04:47  19.4    1:59  380   52:28 10:30         2:11:29 



                                                                      Page 7

                          2009 BLACK FLY WEEKEND 
                             INTERNATIONAL TRI
                        OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  313   184 Christy Dostal         F30-34   231    8:34 34:16    2:35  308 1:11:22  17.7    2:03  332   47:06  9:26         2:11:39 
  314   351 Brendan Leblanc        M35-39   156    7:57 31:46    4:18  289 1:10:22  17.9    1:24  338   47:42  9:33         2:11:41 
  315   211 Laura Van Orden        F35-39   326    9:50 39:19    2:48  331 1:13:22  17.2    3:24  250   42:18  8:28         2:11:41 
  316   213 Sarah Lester           F35-39   349   10:16 41:02    2:58  339 1:13:47  17.1    2:47  240   42:00  8:24         2:11:46 
  317    70 Mark McClary           M25-29   321    9:47 39:07    1:40  200 1:05:41  19.2    0:59  377   51:50 10:22    2:00 2:11:56 
  318    63 Kelly Willette         F30-34   239    8:38 34:29    3:10  379 1:17:02  16.4    1:29  231   41:45  8:21         2:12:02 
  319   164 Kristie Clark          F25-29   251    8:46 35:03    3:01  266 1:08:48  18.3    1:34  363   49:55  9:59         2:12:03 
  320   172 Kimberlee Kossover Han F30-34   122    7:43 30:49    3:11  334 1:13:28  17.2    2:05  278   43:40  8:44    2:00 2:12:05 
  321   379 Rob Hazard             M40-44   359   10:33 42:10    4:03  332 1:13:25  17.2    1:22  264   42:58  8:36         2:12:20 
  322   244 Theresa Cassidy        F40-44   382   11:17 45:06    3:46  306 1:11:15  17.7    1:25  292   44:42  8:57         2:12:23 
  323   127 Donald Bossi           CLYDES   369   10:50 43:20    4:54  273 1:09:15  18.2    1:52  314   45:56  9:12         2:12:45 
  324   285 Sandy McLaughlin       F50-54   378   11:05 44:20    4:53  341 1:13:55  17.0    1:25  233   41:47  8:22         2:13:03 
  325   286 Brenda Seiferth        F50-54   180    8:08 32:31    4:27  268 1:08:53  18.3    2:37  356   49:10  9:50         2:13:13 
  326   439 Charles Johnson        M60-64   343   10:12 40:46    3:47  296 1:10:57  17.8    3:09  299   45:16  9:04         2:13:19 
  327   440 David Adams            M60-64    65    7:11 28:42    2:58  256 1:08:20  18.4    1:48  387   53:21 10:41         2:13:35 
  328   275 Cara-Jean Donaghey     F45-49   402   13:15 52:57    2:53  293 1:10:42  17.8    2:08  293   44:58  9:00         2:13:53 
  329   288 Lucinda Rennie         F55-59   334    9:57 39:47    2:39  352 1:14:32  16.9    1:38  297   45:14  9:03         2:13:59 
  330   195 Patricia Vary-Loflin   F30-34    57    7:04 28:14    2:59  322 1:12:15  17.4    1:17  366   50:30 10:06         2:14:03 
  331   145 Erin Hatton            F19&UND   55    7:02 28:08    3:18  398 1:20:26  15.7    1:33  232   41:46  8:22         2:14:03 
  332   241 Kimberly Murray        F40-44   335    9:59 39:55    2:50  292 1:10:42  17.8    2:33  342   48:07  9:38         2:14:09 
  333   368 Philip Taub            M40-44    95    7:29 29:56    2:59  307 1:11:21  17.7    1:43  368   50:41 10:09         2:14:11 
  334   227 Alexis Rog             F35-39    60    7:06 28:24    3:52  348 1:14:20  17.0    1:15  341   48:05  9:37         2:14:37 
  335   327 Dave Solomon           M30-34   253    8:47 35:07    5:09  313 1:11:40  17.6    2:44  331   47:06  9:26         2:15:24 
  336   142 McKayla Dunfey         F19&UND  302    9:27 37:48    3:10  360 1:15:32  16.7    1:33  316   45:59  9:12         2:15:41 
  337   182 Katherine Smallidge    F30-34   200    8:19 33:15    3:24  367 1:15:46  16.6    2:01  321   46:16  9:16         2:15:45 
  338    36 Tracy Pierce           F35-39   388   11:48 47:12    3:21  299 1:11:01  17.7    1:36  340   48:04  9:37         2:15:49 
  339    96 Lee Cronk              F45-49   306    9:30 38:00    2:43  361 1:15:32  16.7    1:23  330   47:02  9:25         2:16:09 
  340   289 Manya Hult             F60-64   297    9:24 37:34    3:55  319 1:12:10  17.5    2:00  349   48:43  9:45         2:16:09 
  341    52 Mary Nastuk-Zackin     F50-54   399   12:51 51:22    3:04  345 1:14:02  17.0    1:32  302   45:21  9:05         2:16:47 
  342   180 Amy Laporte            F30-34   245    8:43 34:51    3:43  375 1:16:18  16.5    1:37  328   46:29  9:18         2:16:48 
  343   236 Lynn Freedman          F40-44   375   11:03 44:12    3:49  383 1:17:28  16.3    1:55  260   42:42  8:33         2:16:56 
  344   154 Erin Hammond           F25-29   279    9:09 36:34    3:29  315 1:11:46  17.6    2:15  367   50:38 10:08         2:17:16 
  345   235 Megan Gurley           F40-44   134    7:48 31:10    3:16  325 1:12:39  17.3    2:11  373   51:33 10:19         2:17:24 
  346   233 Emily Klingaman        F35-39   330    9:55 39:38    4:36  355 1:14:57  16.8    1:58  317   46:04  9:13         2:17:26 
  347    75 Judith Heddy           F50-54   391   12:00 47:58    3:24  343 1:13:57  17.0    2:33  315   45:57  9:12         2:17:48 
  348   138 Christian Borden       CLYDES   304    9:30 37:58    3:15  336 1:13:35  17.1    1:34  364   50:16 10:04         2:18:08 
  349   325 Adam Gianunzio         M30-34   262    8:54 35:36    4:07  337 1:13:35  17.1    2:54  351   48:45  9:45         2:18:14 
  350   338 John Santos            M35-39   311    9:36 38:23    4:15  374 1:16:06  16.6    2:20  320   46:16  9:16         2:18:32 
  351   226 Kristin Bosworth       F35-39   265    8:57 35:46    3:55  368 1:15:47  16.6    1:34  347   48:35  9:43         2:18:45 
  352    51 Edward Coffey          M40-44   336   10:00 40:00    4:22  287 1:10:15  17.9    1:41  381   52:29 10:30         2:18:46 
  353   190 Jennifer Heemstra      F30-34   357   10:26 41:42    3:39  338 1:13:37  17.1    2:16  352   48:57  9:48         2:18:53 
  354   270 Tanya Dawkins          F45-49   404   13:17 53:08    4:04  333 1:13:28  17.2    1:47  324   46:21  9:17         2:18:55 
  355   193 Kristin McClure        F30-34   222    8:31 34:04    3:02  387 1:17:47  16.2    1:17  346   48:33  9:43         2:19:09 
  356   397 Benjamin Kahrl         M40-44   351   10:19 41:14    4:20  340 1:13:48  17.1    2:36  343   48:16  9:40         2:19:17 
  357   156 Jenna Bourne           F25-29   255    8:49 35:15    1:54  326 1:12:46  17.3    1:02  393   54:50 10:58         2:19:19 
  358   237 Laura Guay             F40-44   208    8:22 33:28    3:04  349 1:14:20  17.0    1:42  379   51:58 10:24         2:19:25 
  359    76 David D'Abrosca        M40-44   406   13:37 54:28    4:18  288 1:10:16  17.9    2:19  355   49:10  9:50         2:19:37 
  360   366 Anthony Serino         M40-44   390   11:55 47:40    4:17  342 1:13:56  17.0    1:34  339   47:59  9:36         2:19:39 
  361   191 Josina Garnham         F30-34   372   10:54 43:36    3:26  316 1:11:50  17.5    1:40  378   51:53 10:23         2:19:42 
  362   196 Liza Rivera            F30-34   395   12:29 49:53    4:35  370 1:15:49  16.6    1:30  309   45:35  9:07         2:19:56 
  363   181 Lara Stumpo            F30-34   269    9:02 36:07    4:12  378 1:16:52  16.4    1:33  345   48:21  9:41         2:19:59 
  364   232 Lynn Tanguay           F35-39   377   11:05 44:18    3:55  384 1:17:39  16.2    2:36  295   44:59  9:00         2:20:11 



                                                                      Page 8

                          2009 BLACK FLY WEEKEND 
                             INTERNATIONAL TRI
                        OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  365   177 Vicki Blais            F30-34   295    9:22 37:26    4:02  359 1:15:27  16.7    2:47  350   48:44  9:45         2:20:20 
  366   107 Benjamin Clark         CLYDES   348   10:15 41:00    6:08  328 1:12:58  17.3    2:14  362   49:42  9:57         2:21:15 
  367   139 Rick Leclerc           CLYDES   344   10:13 40:49    3:13  320 1:12:15  17.4    2:08  388   53:29 10:42         2:21:16 
  368   122 Robin Benoit           ATHENA   236    8:36 34:24    3:37  371 1:15:51  16.6    1:44  376   51:39 10:20         2:21:26 
  369   215 Michelle Leonard       F35-39   380   11:16 45:02    2:54  353 1:14:34  16.9    3:10  359   49:38  9:56         2:21:30 
  370   265 Stephanie Eno          F45-49   397   12:31 50:01    4:52  277 1:09:37  18.1    3:02  375   51:36 10:20         2:21:36 
  371   247 Angela Mayhew          F40-44   278    9:07 36:28    2:42  351 1:14:23  16.9    1:05  392   54:25 10:53         2:21:40 
  372   203 Edita Salmeri          F35-39   329    9:54 39:33    4:56  395 1:19:34  15.8    1:16  326   46:22  9:17         2:22:00 
  373   219 Juliann Miner          F35-39   266    8:57 35:48    2:22  386 1:17:47  16.2    1:39  374   51:35 10:19         2:22:19 
  374    45 Mary Flieger           F45-49   361   10:34 42:16    5:18  385 1:17:41  16.2    3:55  294   44:59  9:00         2:22:25 
  375    88 Vicki McCloskey        F60-64   414   16:31 66:02    4:10  324 1:12:32  17.4    2:58  325   46:22  9:17         2:22:32 
  376   252 Colleen Cushing        F40-44   323    9:48 39:12    3:41  327 1:12:47  17.3    1:56  395   55:01 11:01         2:23:12 
  377   242 Cindy Philbrick        F40-44   371   10:52 43:25    3:39  390 1:18:24  16.1    2:00  353   48:57  9:48         2:23:50 
  378   229 Suzanne Stacey         F35-39   332    9:57 39:46    4:08  391 1:18:29  16.1    1:14  370   51:01 10:13         2:24:47 
  379   153 Kara Murphy            F25-29   383   11:17 45:07    2:56  372 1:16:00  16.6    2:06  383   52:35 10:31         2:24:52 
  380   204 Krista Haapala         F35-39   299    9:25 37:38    3:01  397 1:20:14  15.7    3:14  358   49:20  9:52         2:25:11 
  381   427 Alan Derr              M50-54   309    9:33 38:12    5:00  363 1:15:36  16.7    2:20  389   53:36 10:44         2:26:04 
  382   155 Maura McCarthy         F25-29   164    8:01 32:01    4:35  388 1:18:13  16.1    2:33  385   52:53 10:35         2:26:14 
  383   216 Melissa Depalma        F35-39   363   10:37 42:28    2:37  357 1:15:17  16.7    2:10  399   55:49 11:10         2:26:30 
  384   208 Karen Buttenbaum       F35-39   324    9:49 39:15    4:05  406 1:23:01  15.2    2:42  334   47:19  9:28         2:26:54 
  385   167 Megan Colley           F25-29   394   12:24 49:35    4:59  405 1:23:00  15.2    2:34  283   44:02  8:49         2:26:58 
  386    81 Sue-Ellen Maher        F30-34   398   12:50 51:17    5:05  403 1:22:00  15.4    1:53  306   45:28  9:06         2:27:14 
  387   158 Meghan Krodel          F25-29   320    9:46 39:04    3:47  347 1:14:15  17.0    1:59  404   57:31 11:31         2:27:17 
  388   290 Kevin McNeil           M19&UND  411   14:20 57:18    3:38  389 1:18:19  16.1    1:40  360   49:38  9:56         2:27:33 
  389   284 Elizabeth Green        F50-54   384   11:22 45:26    2:46  376 1:16:35  16.5    2:00  394   54:56 11:00         2:27:38 
  390   225 Monica Bardier         F35-39   401   13:09 52:33    4:06  381 1:17:17  16.3    2:46  369   50:42 10:09         2:27:57 
  391    86 Kristen Roberge        F40-44   392   12:09 48:33    3:51  392 1:18:42  16.0    2:06  372   51:18 10:16         2:28:04 
  392   228 Andrea Walker          F35-39   381   11:16 45:02    3:24  358 1:15:20  16.7    2:01  401   56:18 11:16         2:28:18 
  393   165 Krista Harwick         F25-29   410   13:55 55:38    7:39  396 1:19:54  15.8    2:23  288   44:35  8:55         2:28:24 
  394   106 Ken Diegel             M50-54   364   10:43 42:51    5:07  364 1:15:43  16.6    2:11  396   55:01 11:01         2:28:43 
  395   240 Linda Semo             F40-44   328    9:52 39:27    2:52  335 1:13:31  17.1    1:47  409 1:00:48 12:10         2:28:48 
  396   224 Katheirne Meyer        F35-39   354   10:21 41:23    2:44  394 1:19:10  15.9    3:04  391   54:00 10:48         2:29:17 
  397   282 Cheryl Dolin           F50-54   327    9:51 39:21    4:06  382 1:17:20  16.3    1:49  402   56:28 11:18         2:29:31 
  398   358 Toma Moulton           M35-39   345   10:15 40:57    4:35  409 1:24:25  14.9    1:54  354   49:08  9:50         2:30:15 
  399   185 Ali Saren              F30-34   347   10:15 40:59    5:26  393 1:18:43  16.0    2:36  397   55:15 11:03         2:32:13 
  400   346 Dan Odonnell           M35-39   353   10:20 41:19    3:03  402 1:21:50  15.4    1:17  405   57:40 11:32         2:34:09 
  401   280 Audrey Knapp           F50-54   379   11:14 44:53    4:31  399 1:21:00  15.6    2:01  398   55:48 11:10         2:34:32 
  402   319 Matt Nestor            M30-34   408   13:44 54:56    3:19  373 1:16:01  16.6    3:11  407   59:06 11:50         2:35:19 
  403    33 Jennifer Dennis        F35-39   412   14:50 59:20    3:54  400 1:21:02  15.5    1:47  403   57:01 11:25         2:38:33 
  404   396 John Sheedy            M40-44   413   15:31 62:02    7:03  362 1:15:34  16.7    6:38  390   53:57 10:48         2:38:40 
  405   482 Tracy Barnett          F40-44   405   13:23 53:29    4:53  413 1:26:36  14.5    1:33  382   52:30 10:30         2:38:53 
  406   120 Debra Ames             ATHENA   322    9:47 39:08    2:50  407 1:23:13  15.1    1:37  413 1:03:37 12:44         2:41:04 
  407   297 Jake Powers            M20-24                              417 1:38:00  12.9                                    2:42:23 
  408   484 Tim Snow               M45-49                              404 1:22:43  15.2                                    2:43:20 
  409   248 Sydney Leggett         F40-44   356   10:25 41:37    4:24  412 1:26:25  14.6    3:24  408   59:43 11:57         2:44:20 
  410   121 Susan Merrill          ATHENA   400   13:06 52:22    3:50  415 1:27:35  14.4    2:05  406   57:57 11:36         2:44:32 
  411   160 Sara Yablon-Smith      F25-29   341   10:10 40:40    5:10  414 1:26:41  14.5    1:54  411 1:01:09 12:14         2:45:03 
  412   465 Rick Charette          M25-29   362   10:37 42:28    4:31  401 1:21:28  15.5    2:46  414 1:06:53 13:23         2:46:13 
  413   271 Amy Leggett            F45-49   415   19:36 78:21    4:20  411 1:26:14  14.6    1:30  400   56:02 11:13         2:47:40 
  414   255 Michele Dwyer          F40-44   346   10:15 40:57    4:59  410 1:24:50  14.9    3:26  416 1:09:53 13:59         2:53:20 
  415   411 Mark Buchanan          M45-49   407   13:41 54:42    5:41  408 1:24:08  15.0    2:20  415 1:09:12 13:51         2:55:00 
  416   469 Ashley Sheedy          F19&UND  393   12:21 49:24    8:57  418 1:39:28  12.7    4:14  410 1:00:58 12:12         3:05:57 



                                                                      Page 9

                          2009 BLACK FLY WEEKEND 
                             INTERNATIONAL TRI
                        OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  417   187 Meredith Hall          F30-34   403   13:17 53:05   10:06  416 1:37:07  13.0    2:10  412 1:03:33 12:43         3:06:11 
  418   441 Al Felgar              M60-64                        3:36  380 1:17:07  16.3    2:14  384   52:51 10:35         10:38:25 
  419   210 Heather Rowan          F35-39   319    9:46 39:02                                                                       





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News