Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Black Fly Weekend - International Tri

Waterville Valley, NH, July 11, 2009

[Age Group winners | Clydesdale Athena Winners | Overall Results | Overall Results with Splits | Fastest Event Times | Relay Team Results | Overall Relay Results | Overall Relay Results with Splits ]

Overall Winners

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                          2009 BLACK FLY WEEKEND 
                             INTERNATIONAL TRI
                              OVERALL WINNERS
                             TOP OVERALL MALE
Place Bib#  D Name                   City       St G Ag Div     Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== ========== == = == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    26 I Kurt Perham            BRUNSWICK  ME M 38 M35-39     6:35   50:52   30:03         1:29:36 
    2    98 I Connor Jennings        CONCORD    NH M 19 M19&UND    5:52   53:19   29:20         1:30:52 
    3    24 I Bart Forsyth           ARLINGTON  VA M 32 M30-34     7:19   51:59   31:12         1:32:49 
    4   423 I Todd Webber            BOXBOROUGH MA M 54 M50-54     6:00   53:17   32:00         1:33:31 
    5    21 I Jeffrey Fisher         DURHAM     ME M 47 M45-49     7:20   52:24   32:17         1:34:23 
    6   294 I Andrew Clemence        DURHAM     NH M 20 M20-24     7:47   54:07   30:18         1:34:25 
    7   362 I Steven Tenney          FALMOUTH   ME M 41 M40-44     5:51   54:38   32:00         1:34:54 
    8    46 I Brian Hughes           RANDOLPH   MA M 32 M30-34     7:33   54:59   30:28         1:35:07 
    9    11 I Jay Ladieu             FRANKLIN   MA M 36 M35-39     7:32   55:04   30:39         1:35:34 
   10   114 I Robert Fast            CUMBERLAND ME M 47 M45-49     6:36   56:57   30:19         1:36:25 
                            TOP OVERALL FEMALE
Place Bib#  D Name                   City       St G Ag Div     Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== ========== == = == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   169 I Catherine Sterling     KENTS HILL ME F 33 F30-34     5:38   58:10   31:42         1:37:28 
    2    84 I Amber Cullen           CONCORD    NH F 27 F25-29     5:58   59:48   33:16         1:41:38 
    3    28 I Carrie McCusker        CAPE ELIZA ME F 40 F40-44     7:12   58:18   34:00         1:41:42 
    4   192 I Courtney Kaup          BOLTON VAL VT F 31 F30-34     6:20   59:23   35:21         1:43:54 
    5    10 I Elise Vonhousen        WESTERLY   RI F 36 F35-39     7:18 1:00:36   33:33         1:44:00 
    6   173 I Katie Herbine          OLD TOWN   ME F 31 F30-34     7:48 1:01:30   33:37         1:45:49 
    7   174 I Jenny Harvey           BRIGHTON   MA F 32 F30-34     6:17 1:03:05   35:41         1:47:10 
    8   175 I Laura McGlynn          SCITUATE   MA F 32 F30-34     7:00 1:03:00   35:18         1:47:44 
    9    30 I Heather Koerber        SUDBURY    MA F 41 ATHENA     7:54   57:51   39:50         1:47:59 
   10   234 I Robin Asbury           ANDOVER    NH F 42 F40-44     7:52 1:01:32   35:32         1:48:26 
                          TOP OVERALL MALE MASTER
Place Bib#  D Name                   City       St G Ag Div     Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== ========== == = == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   423 I Todd Webber            BOXBOROUGH MA M 54 M50-54     6:00   53:17   32:00         1:33:31 
    2    21 I Jeffrey Fisher         DURHAM     ME M 47 M45-49     7:20   52:24   32:17         1:34:23 
    3   362 I Steven Tenney          FALMOUTH   ME M 41 M40-44     5:51   54:38   32:00         1:34:54 
    4   114 I Robert Fast            CUMBERLAND ME M 47 M45-49     6:36   56:57   30:19         1:36:25 
    5   367 I David Levesque         MEREDITH   NH M 40 M40-44     6:55   56:07   31:48         1:37:00 
    6   370 I Kevin McIntyre         NASHUA     NH M 44 M40-44     7:12   56:43   30:33         1:37:12 
    7     3 I Kenneth Lehner         HOLMDEL    NJ M 51 M50-54     5:49   56:16   33:22         1:37:41 
    8    19 I Gregory Crist          QUINCY     MA M 48 M45-49     7:14   54:14   34:16         1:37:56 
    9    34 I Lowell Keith           NEW YORK   NY M 41 M40-44     7:48   57:18   29:49         1:38:50 
   10     2 I Mark Danieli           CHELMSFORD MA M 50 M50-54     7:33   54:23   34:59         1:39:32 

                         TOP OVERALL FEMALE MASTER
Place Bib#  D Name                   City       St G Ag Div     Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== ========== == = == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    28 I Carrie McCusker        CAPE ELIZA ME F 40 F40-44     7:12   58:18   34:00         1:41:42 
    2    30 I Heather Koerber        SUDBURY    MA F 41 ATHENA     7:54   57:51   39:50         1:47:59 
    3   234 I Robin Asbury           ANDOVER    NH F 42 F40-44     7:52 1:01:32   35:32         1:48:26 
    4   260 I Margaret Webber        BOXBOROUGH MA F 49 F45-49     9:16 1:01:31   35:16         1:49:19 
    5   277 I Suzan Ballmer          NORTH WOOD NH F 51 F50-54     6:28 1:02:28   38:26         1:50:21 
    6   287 I Jeanne Bisceglia       NEW BOSTON NH F 52 F50-54     7:32   58:18   41:54         1:51:09 
    7   245 I Bridget Pichette       HOOKSETT   NH F 40 F40-44     8:34 1:01:06   38:43         1:51:11 
    8    67 I Beryle Martin          AUBURN     ME F 47 F45-49     9:05 1:01:27   38:46         1:53:05 
    9    22 I Mary Lou Lowrie        NEW GLOUCE ME F 58 F55-59     7:43   58:16   44:03         1:53:12 
   10   254 I Kirsta Davey           GROTON     MA F 44 F40-44     7:35 1:03:42   40:41         1:54:52 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News