Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

14th Annual Boston Prep 16 Miler

Derry, NH, January 25, 2009

[Overall Winners | Age Group Results | Overall Results with Splits | Womens Results | Mens results | Derry Results | Londonderry Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                     14th ANNUAL BOSTON PREP 16 MILER 
                              25 JANUARY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
    1   455 Andy McCarron           M  26 KEENE             NH   1/40   M20-29    1/378  M 01:31:40  5:44 
    2   537 Brendan Lynch           M  30 DORCHESTER        MA   1/125  M30-39    2/378  M 01:33:37  5:52 
    3   701 Greg Ward               M  37 WEST BOYLSTON     MA   2/125  M30-39    3/378  M 01:34:48  5:56 
    4   779 Justin Montgomery       M  32 CLAREMONT         NH   3/125  M30-39    4/378  M 01:35:19  5:58 
    5   491 Jim Johnson             M  31 SALEM             NH   4/125  M30-39    5/378  M 01:35:54  6:00 
    6   772 Tighe Martin            M  50 PROVIDENCE        RI   1/72   M50-59    6/378  M 01:37:09  6:05 
    7   809 Brian Nelson            M  28 ELLINGTON         CT   2/40   M20-29    7/378  M 01:37:17  6:05 
    8   818 Fergus Cullen           M  36 BARRINGTON        NH   5/125  M30-39    8/378  M 01:40:16  6:16 
    9   285 Michael Murphy          M  35 WARREN CENTER     PA   6/125  M30-39    9/378  M 01:42:23  6:24 
   10   477 David Hannon            M  37 WEST ROXBURY      MA   7/125  M30-39   10/378  M 01:42:37  6:25 
   11   764 Kristen Coon            F  24 BRIGHTON          MA   1/64   F20-29    1/277  F 01:42:45  6:26 
   12   316 Adam Bulewich           M  32 WINDSOR           CT   8/125  M30-39   11/378  M 01:43:06  6:27 
   13   792 Scott Bessette          M  29 MYSTIC            CT   3/40   M20-29   12/378  M 01:43:31  6:29 
   14   445 Steve Wolfe             M  44 MERRIMACK         NH   1/117  M40-49   13/378  M 01:43:35  6:29 
   15   616 Loren Voyer             M  35 ESSEX JCT.        VT   9/125  M30-39   14/378  M 01:44:05  6:31 
   16   523 Frank White             M  34 MEDFORD           MA  10/125  M30-39   15/378  M 01:45:05  6:35 
   17    16 Keith Schmitt           M  40 DURHAM            NH   2/117  M40-49   16/378  M 01:46:12  6:39 
   18   678 Thomas Worthington      M  22 WEST FALMOUTH     MA   4/40   M20-29   17/378  M 01:46:35  6:40 
   19   570 Jimmie Cochran          M  34 SANDOWN           NH  11/125  M30-39   18/378  M 01:47:18  6:43 
   20   208 Brian Betournay         M  27 DOVER             NH   5/40   M20-29   19/378  M 01:47:41  6:44 
   21   247 Kieran Murphy           M  43 LEXINGTON         MA   3/117  M40-49   20/378  M 01:48:39  6:48 
   22   446 Brogan Graham           M  26 BRIGHTON          MA   6/40   M20-29   21/378  M 01:48:50  6:49 
   23   791 Tim Wright              M  29 HOLDEN            MA   7/40   M20-29   22/378  M 01:48:54  6:49 
   24   532 Andrew Novis            M  45 NEWTON            MA   4/117  M40-49   23/378  M 01:49:04  6:49 
   25   561 Tyler Brannen           M  36 NASHUA            NH  12/125  M30-39   24/378  M 01:49:30  6:51 
   26   580 Brian Tinger            M  31 SOMERVILLE        MA  13/125  M30-39   25/378  M 01:49:51  6:52 
   27     6 Dima Feinhaus           M  45 NEWTON            MA   5/117  M40-49   26/378  M 01:50:22  6:54 
   28   502 Jack Bailey             M  30 NORTH EASTON      MA  14/125  M30-39   27/378  M 01:50:23  6:54 
   29   493 Dennis Donoghue         M  53 ROWLEY            MA   2/72   M50-59   28/378  M 01:50:29  6:55 
   30    36 Frank Pilhofer          M  34 NASHUA            NH  15/125  M30-39   29/378  M 01:50:42  6:56 
   31   151 Jason Patch             M  34 TOPSFIELD         MA  16/125  M30-39   30/378  M 01:50:47  6:56 
   32   796 John Evans              M  42 BOSTON            MA   6/117  M40-49   31/378  M 01:51:22  6:58 
   33   571 Edward Jeffries         M  45 ESSEX             MA   7/117  M40-49   32/378  M 01:51:42  6:59 
   34   433 John Paul Lewicke       M  23 SOMERVILLE        MA   8/40   M20-29   33/378  M 01:51:49  7:00 
   35   716 Tammie Robie            F  34 MILFORD           NH   1/93   F30-39    2/277  F 01:52:07  7:01 
   36   159 Jeff Lane               M  32 MEDFORD           MA  17/125  M30-39   34/378  M 01:52:10  7:01 
   37   420 Brian Govednik          M  23 BRISTOL           RI   9/40   M20-29   35/378  M 01:52:11  7:01 
   38   692 John Stanzel            M  47 MANCHESTER        NH   8/117  M40-49   36/378  M 01:52:13  7:01 
   39   770 Marty Ellowitz          M  54 HUBBARDSTON       MA   3/72   M50-59   37/378  M 01:52:16  7:01 
   40   607 Robert Mirabile         M  33 STONEHAM          MA  18/125  M30-39   38/378  M 01:52:20  7:02 
   41   377 Megan Valentine         F  30 JERICHO           VT   2/93   F30-39    3/277  F 01:52:25  7:02 
   42   775 Ken Ross                M  47 BOSTON            MA   9/117  M40-49   39/378  M 01:52:26  7:02 
   43   781 Stephan Gildea          M  29 BOSTON            MA  10/40   M20-29   40/378  M 01:52:36  7:03 
   44   272 Sean Cummings           M  31 SOUTH EASTON      MA  19/125  M30-39   41/378  M 01:52:46  7:03 
   45   504 James Karl              M  28 BROOKLINE         MA  11/40   M20-29   42/378  M 01:52:53  7:04 
   46   700 Daniel Townsend         M  29 ARLINGTON         MA  12/40   M20-29   43/378  M 01:52:59  7:04 
   47   737 Scott Davis             M  43 BOW               NH  10/117  M40-49   44/378  M 01:53:05  7:05 
   48   461 Scott Estabrook         M  29 WEST CHATHAM      MA  13/40   M20-29   45/378  M 01:53:06  7:05 
   49   626 Patrick Gosselin        M  37 HOOKSETT          NH  20/125  M30-39   46/378  M 01:53:19  7:05 
   50   769 Stephanie Crawford      F  31 PORTSMOUTH        NH   3/93   F30-39    4/277  F 01:53:25  7:06 

                                                                      Page 2
                     14th ANNUAL BOSTON PREP 16 MILER 
                              25 JANUARY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
   51   641 Stephen Walsh           M  34 MALDEN            MA  21/125  M30-39   47/378  M 01:53:32  7:06 
   52   472 Jen Wilson              F  27 WALTHAM           MA   2/64   F20-29    5/277  F 01:53:33  7:06 
   53   642 Steve Tomasi            M  51 WINDHAM           NH   4/72   M50-59   48/378  M 01:53:41  7:07 
   54   550 Oliver Ames Jr          M  46 DEDHAM            MA  11/117  M40-49   49/378  M 01:53:50  7:07 
   55   423 Jacquelyn Cilley        F  30 BROOKLINE         MA   4/93   F30-39    6/277  F 01:53:52  7:07 
   56   622 Erin Wyner              F  27 MEDFORD           MA   3/64   F20-29    7/277  F 01:54:02  7:08 
   57   582 Peter Lee               M  23 BOSTON            MA  14/40   M20-29   50/378  M 01:54:08  7:08 
   58   763 Michael Lerra           M  27 SOMERVILLE        MA  15/40   M20-29   51/378  M 01:54:14  7:09 
   59   201 Judi Chiavetta          F  42 ARLINGTON         MA   1/96   F40-49    8/277  F 01:54:23  7:09 
   60   746 Richard Kennedy         M  49 COHASSET          MA  12/117  M40-49   52/378  M 01:54:34  7:10 
   61   630 Eri Verter              M  23 WALTHAM           MA  16/40   M20-29   53/378  M 01:55:08  7:12 
   62   459 Jonathan Young          M  43 SOUTHBOROUGH      MA  13/117  M40-49   54/378  M 01:55:10  7:12 
   63    27 Gil Sharon              M  34 WESTBOROUGH       MA  22/125  M30-39   55/378  M 01:55:25  7:13 
   64   218 Filippo Oppici          M  40 SALA BAGANZA      OT  14/117  M40-49   56/378  M 01:55:25  7:13 
   65   629 Tim Maul                M  41 WELLESLEY         MA  15/117  M40-49   57/378  M 01:55:27  7:13 
   66   327 Chris Waldman           M  41 PORTLAND          ME  16/117  M40-49   58/378  M 01:55:40  7:14 
   67   249 Mark Staples            M  39 NORTHAMPTON       MA  23/125  M30-39   59/378  M 01:55:42  7:14 
   68   306 Michael Merra           M  49 AMHERST           NH  17/117  M40-49   60/378  M 01:55:48  7:15 
   69   330 Jim Frenette            M  44 DARTMOUTH         MA  18/117  M40-49   61/378  M 01:56:00  7:15 
   70     8 Ian Graham              M  18 ROCHESTER         NH   1/5    M19&UND  62/378  M 01:56:10  7:16 
   71   313 David Lamoureux         M  28 LAKEVILLE         MA  17/40   M20-29   63/378  M 01:56:16  7:16 
   72   158 Michael Weiler          M  24 WAYLAND           MA  18/40   M20-29   64/378  M 01:56:18  7:17 
   73   627 Michael Auger           M  49 WESTMINSTER       MA  19/117  M40-49   65/378  M 01:56:19  7:17 
   74    53 Timothy Roy             M  44 MANCHESTER        NH  20/117  M40-49   66/378  M 01:56:29  7:17 
   75   325 Michael Lamoureux       M  32 MILTON            MA  24/125  M30-39   67/378  M 01:56:35  7:18 
   76   645 Karen Long              F  43 NASHUA            NH   2/96   F40-49    9/277  F 01:56:37  7:18 
   77   697 Mariana Lara            F  33 COLCHESTER        VT   5/93   F30-39   10/277  F 01:56:38  7:18 
   78   435 James Casady            M  34 MEDFORD           MA  25/125  M30-39   68/378  M 01:56:40  7:18 
   79   354 Noel McDermottroe       M  36 WOBURN            MA  26/125  M30-39   69/378  M 01:56:42  7:18 
   80   703 Josef Kurtz             M  34 CHARLESTOWN       MA  27/125  M30-39   70/378  M 01:56:50  7:19 
   81   676 Matthew Raylinsky       M  31 LONDONDERRY       NH  28/125  M30-39   71/378  M 01:56:50  7:19 
   82   447 Bridget Ferrin          F  27 ST. JOHNSBURY     VT   4/64   F20-29   11/277  F 01:56:51  7:19 
   83   437 Amy Bernard             F  31 CHESTER           NH   6/93   F30-39   12/277  F 01:56:56  7:19 
   84   655 David Mazin             M  31 FRAMINGHAM        MA  29/125  M30-39   72/378  M 01:57:33  7:21 
   85   351 Robert Bukowski         M  22 EXETER            NH  19/40   M20-29   73/378  M 01:57:41  7:22 
   86    47 Jeff Gould              M  44 WESTMINSTER       MA  21/117  M40-49   74/378  M 01:57:49  7:22 
   87   687 Bruce Campbell          M  51 PEABODY           MA   5/72   M50-59   75/378  M 01:57:56  7:23 
   88   431 Rebecca Arsenault       F  45 HUDSON            MA   3/96   F40-49   13/277  F 01:58:05  7:23 
   89   216 Ron Kennedy             M  47 BYFIELD           MA  22/117  M40-49   76/378  M 01:58:18  7:24 
   90   463 Doug Ingersoll          M  49 CONCORD           NH  23/117  M40-49   77/378  M 01:58:23  7:24 
   91   449 Marco Iannello          M  28 SPRINGFIELD       MA  20/40   M20-29   78/378  M 01:58:29  7:25 
   92    98 Michael Teixeira        M  49 READING           MA  24/117  M40-49   79/378  M 01:58:30  7:25 
   93   730 Dan Gentile             M  42 CRANSTON          RI  25/117  M40-49   80/378  M 01:58:32  7:25 
   94   485 Gregory Esbitt          M  35 SALEM             MA  30/125  M30-39   81/378  M 01:58:51  7:26 
   95   298 Steven Lecours          M  39 BRADFORD          MA  31/125  M30-39   82/378  M 01:58:56  7:26 
   96   497 Greg Hallerman          M  40 HOLLIS            NH  26/117  M40-49   83/378  M 01:58:56  7:26 
   97   602 John Wozny              M  39 WELLESLEY         MA  32/125  M30-39   84/378  M 01:58:59  7:27 
   98    92 Emily Williams          F  23 HARVARD           MA   5/64   F20-29   14/277  F 01:59:01  7:27 
   99   670 Derek Christeler        M  26 SOMERVILLE        MA  21/40   M20-29   85/378  M 01:59:04  7:27 
  100    31 Stuart Hall             M  35 BOSTON            MA  33/125  M30-39   86/378  M 01:59:09  7:27 

                                                                      Page 3
                     14th ANNUAL BOSTON PREP 16 MILER 
                              25 JANUARY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  101   544 Paul Funch              M  58 GROTON            MA   6/72   M50-59   87/378  M 01:59:14  7:28 
  102   518 Michael Albert          M  38 CANTON            MA  34/125  M30-39   88/378  M 01:59:17  7:28 
  103    48 John Shuster            M  26 BRAINTREE         MA  22/40   M20-29   89/378  M 01:59:17  7:28 
  104   549 Thor Kirleis            M  39 NORTH READING     MA  35/125  M30-39   90/378  M 01:59:27  7:28 
  105   699 Pamela Kustas           F  39 CAMBRIDGE         MA   7/93   F30-39   15/277  F 01:59:36  7:29 
  106   635 Andrew Stewart          M  35 HOPE              ME  36/125  M30-39   91/378  M 01:59:41  7:29 
  107   617 Steve Piper             M  53 HOLLIS            NH   7/72   M50-59   92/378  M 01:59:42  7:29 
  108   593 Mariah Titlow           F  31 JAMAICA PLAIN     MA   8/93   F30-39   16/277  F 02:00:02  7:31 
  109   520 Robert Gray             M  41 RYE               NH  27/117  M40-49   93/378  M 02:00:07  7:31 
  110   672 Robert Scamman          M  53 BIDDEFORD         ME   8/72   M50-59   94/378  M 02:00:11  7:31 
  111   751 D Hilliard              M  39 MEDFORD           MA  37/125  M30-39   95/378  M 02:00:13  7:31 
  112   812 Duval Scott             M  45 HENNIKER          NH  28/117  M40-49   96/378  M 02:00:31  7:32 
  113   417 Richard Georato         M  41 BRENTWOOD         NH  29/117  M40-49   97/378  M 02:00:31  7:32 
  114   367 Thomas Hathaway         M  21 LYNNFIELD         MA  23/40   M20-29   98/378  M 02:00:41  7:33 
  115   219 Jane Chitkara           F  40 WAYLAND           MA   4/96   F40-49   17/277  F 02:00:45  7:33 
  116   761 Rachel Boudreau         F  23 LEOMINSTER        MA   6/64   F20-29   18/277  F 02:00:51  7:34 
  117   594 Christopher Bitzas      M  30 ATTLEBORO         MA  38/125  M30-39   99/378  M 02:00:56  7:34 
  118   289 Kevin Brennan           M  40 BARRINGTON        RI  30/117  M40-49  100/378  M 02:00:58  7:34 
  119   507 Andrew Merlino          M  45 BURLINGTON        MA  31/117  M40-49  101/378  M 02:01:02  7:34 
  120   196 Drew Shattuck           M  33 WALTHAM           MA  39/125  M30-39  102/378  M 02:01:15  7:35 
  121   727 Dan Valdo               M  19 HACKETTSTOWN      NJ   2/5    M19&UND 103/378  M 02:01:21  7:36 
  122   192 Martyn Richards         M  59 GEORGETOWN        MA   9/72   M50-59  104/378  M 02:01:50  7:37 
  123   804 Liz Turner              F  24 BOSTON            MA   7/64   F20-29   19/277  F 02:01:51  7:37 
  124   205 Andrew McLaughlin       M  54 GEORGETOWN        MA  10/72   M50-59  105/378  M 02:01:56  7:38 
  125   338 Michael Craig           M  41 MANCHESTER        NH  32/117  M40-49  106/378  M 02:01:58  7:38 
  126    25 William Madden Jr       M  37 WINDHAM           NH  40/125  M30-39  107/378  M 02:02:11  7:39 
  127   400 Raymond Labonte         M  43 PORTSMOUTH        RI  33/117  M40-49  108/378  M 02:02:19  7:39 
  128   760 Chuck Arnold            M  61 BURLINGTON        VT   1/17   M60-69  109/378  M 02:02:24  7:39 
  129   305 Paul Camire             M  49 DUNBARTON         NH  34/117  M40-49  110/378  M 02:02:34  7:40 
  130   710 Joseph Boyle            M  42 NASHUA            NH  35/117  M40-49  111/378  M 02:02:36  7:40 
  131   273 Benjamin Nosek          M  33 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  41/125  M30-39  112/378  M 02:02:41  7:41 
  132   555 Thomas Rooney           M  46 MANSFIELD         MA  36/117  M40-49  113/378  M 02:02:42  7:41 
  133   126 Patrycja Missiuro       F  32 SOMERVILLE        MA   9/93   F30-39   20/277  F 02:02:44  7:41 
  134   736 John Turchi             M  56 MEDFORD           MA  11/72   M50-59  114/378  M 02:02:46  7:41 
  135   766 Suzy West               F  45 PUTNEY            VT   5/96   F40-49   21/277  F 02:02:50  7:41 
  136   679 Elizabeth Durant        F  46 HOPKINTON         NH   6/96   F40-49   22/277  F 02:02:53  7:41 
  137   391 Frank Row               M  47 NORTH READING     MA  37/117  M40-49  115/378  M 02:03:01  7:42 
  138   317 James Conley            M  53 ABINGTON          MA  12/72   M50-59  116/378  M 02:03:11  7:42 
  139   615 John Curran             M  59 NORFOLK           MA  13/72   M50-59  117/378  M 02:03:18  7:43 
  140   211 Molly Rossignol         F  38 HOPKINTON         NH  10/93   F30-39   23/277  F 02:03:20  7:43 
  141    33 Dave Fields             M  53 UNDERHILL         VT  14/72   M50-59  118/378  M 02:03:37  7:44 
  142   735 Mark Wigler             M  60 HUBBARDSTON       MA   2/17   M60-69  119/378  M 02:03:38  7:44 
  143   281 Rachel Boardman         F  28 WYALUSING         PA   8/64   F20-29   24/277  F 02:03:44  7:44 
  144   127 Dmitry Vasilyev         M  32 SOMERVILLE        MA  42/125  M30-39  120/378  M 02:03:50  7:45 
  145   389 Daniel Benson           M  46 SOUTH CHINA       ME  38/117  M40-49  121/378  M 02:03:51  7:45 
  146   637 Derek Postema           M  50 ERVING            MA  15/72   M50-59  122/378  M 02:03:53  7:45 
  147   805 Dan Wagner              M  52 STERLING          MA  16/72   M50-59  123/378  M 02:03:58  7:45 
  148   368 Brian Reeves            M  45 SHIRLEY           MA  39/117  M40-49  124/378  M 02:04:01  7:46 
  149   689 Julie Kyrousis          F  39 PORTSMOUTH        NH  11/93   F30-39   25/277  F 02:04:03  7:46 
  150   777 Sean Londergan          M  42 SPRINGFIELD       VA  40/117  M40-49  125/378  M 02:04:10  7:46 

                                                                      Page 4
                     14th ANNUAL BOSTON PREP 16 MILER 
                              25 JANUARY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  151   765 Allan Co                M  26 CHARLESTOWN       MA  24/40   M20-29  126/378  M 02:04:13  7:46 
  152   118 Erik Seastead           M  52 MT VERNON         ME  17/72   M50-59  127/378  M 02:04:15  7:46 
  153     5 Rose Colleran           F  38 MEDFIELD          MA  12/93   F30-39   26/277  F 02:04:15  7:46 
  154   359 Gene Karaffa            M  23 RIDGEFIELD        CT  25/40   M20-29  128/378  M 02:04:17  7:47 
  155   382 John Valentine          M  59 ROXBURY           VT  18/72   M50-59  129/378  M 02:04:19  7:47 
  156   720 Sara Saba               F  29 BRIGHTON          MA   9/64   F20-29   27/277  F 02:04:20  7:47 
  157    43 Michael Quinn           M  45 ARLINGTON         MA  41/117  M40-49  130/378  M 02:04:34  7:48 
  158   690 Jason Lachapelle        M  36 ARLINGTON         MA  43/125  M30-39  131/378  M 02:04:54  7:49 
  159   362 Jessica Cover           F  39 RICHMOND          VT  13/93   F30-39   28/277  F 02:05:08  7:50 
  160   380 Tom Miller              M  58 DURHAM            NH  19/72   M50-59  132/378  M 02:05:21  7:51 
  161   516 Sandra Sheehy           F  44 N. ATTLEBORO      MA   7/96   F40-49   29/277  F 02:05:29  7:51 
  162   569 Matthew Noyes           M  32 ARLINGTON         MA  44/125  M30-39  133/378  M 02:05:31  7:51 
  163    95 Ashley Witt             F  29 BROOKLINE         MA  10/64   F20-29   30/277  F 02:05:32  7:51 
  164   155 Sean Kay                M  33 REVERE            MA  45/125  M30-39  134/378  M 02:05:56  7:53 
  165   267 Allen Coco              M  33 GOFFSTOWN         NH  46/125  M30-39  135/378  M 02:05:56  7:53 
  166   370 Joseph Nicholson        M  49 WINCHESTER        MA  42/117  M40-49  136/378  M 02:06:01  7:53 
  167   398 J.Chris Bertrand        M  43 SALISBURY         MA  43/117  M40-49  137/378  M 02:06:03  7:53 
  168   416 Christopher Russell     M  46 LITTLEOTN         MA  44/117  M40-49  138/378  M 02:06:07  7:53 
  169    57 Stephen Langlois        M  46 READING           MA  45/117  M40-49  139/378  M 02:06:13  7:54 
  170   378 Wendi Sylvia            F  40 EAST GREENWICH    RI   8/96   F40-49   31/277  F 02:06:14  7:54 
  171   384 Sarah Prescott          F  42 CONCORD           NH   9/96   F40-49   32/277  F 02:06:15  7:54 
  172   363 Karen Mahoney-Ringheise F  45 CARLISLE          MA  10/96   F40-49   33/277  F 02:06:22  7:54 
  173   292 Kelly Feibel            F  31 HOOKSETT          NH  14/93   F30-39   34/277  F 02:06:25  7:55 
  174   123 Mathieu Frankel         M  22 NEWTON            MA  26/40   M20-29  140/378  M 02:06:28  7:55 
  175   599 Andrea Leonard          F  44 FRAMINGHAM        MA  11/96   F40-49   35/277  F 02:06:29  7:55 
  176   371 Michael Holtman         M  28 NEWPORT           RI  27/40   M20-29  141/378  M 02:06:35  7:55 
  177   671 Richard Clark           M  51 GREENFIELD        MA  20/72   M50-59  142/378  M 02:06:38  7:55 
  178   441 James Boccia            M  50 LONDONDERRY       NH  21/72   M50-59  143/378  M 02:06:50  7:56 
  179   427 Scott Jason             M  32 LYNN              MA  47/125  M30-39  144/378  M 02:06:55  7:56 
  180   153 Bruce Gould             M  57 LYNDON CENTER     VT  22/72   M50-59  145/378  M 02:07:05  7:57 
  181   376 Alexander Umansky       M  39 DERRY             NH  48/125  M30-39  146/378  M 02:07:22  7:58 
  182   456 Leah Uftring            F  26 ARLINGTON         MA  11/64   F20-29   36/277  F 02:07:26  7:58 
  183   191 Scott Jackson           M  42 GEORGETOWN        MA  46/117  M40-49  147/378  M 02:07:26  7:58 
  184   492 Scott Hicks             M  38 MARLBOROUGH       MA  49/125  M30-39  148/378  M 02:07:33  7:59 
  185   339 Colin Frew              M  43 NEWBURYPORT       MA  47/117  M40-49  149/378  M 02:07:36  7:59 
  186   489 E. J. Hrynowski         M  46 ARLINGTON         MA  48/117  M40-49  150/378  M 02:07:38  7:59 
  187   307 John Hackney            M  63 MONTPELIER        VT   3/17   M60-69  151/378  M 02:07:42  7:59 
  188   358 Jason Gentili           M  31 FRANKLIN          MA  50/125  M30-39  152/378  M 02:07:46  8:00 
  189   661 Jason Shamberger        M  31 GROTON            MA  51/125  M30-39  153/378  M 02:07:51  8:00 
  190   509 James Plaza             M  56 SHUTESBURY        MA  23/72   M50-59  154/378  M 02:07:55  8:00 
  191   559 Nelson Carter           M  48 LEBANON           NH  49/117  M40-49  155/378  M 02:07:58  8:00 
  192   225 James Richadson         M  43 SOUTH PORTLAND    ME  50/117  M40-49  156/378  M 02:08:01  8:01 
  193   554 David Sullivan          M  54 WINCHESTER        MA  24/72   M50-59  157/378  M 02:08:05  8:01 
  194   374 Gary Circosta           M  61 RUTLAND           MA   4/17   M60-69  158/378  M 02:08:09  8:01 
  195   725 Jayne Karolow           F  28 CAMBRIDGE         MA  12/64   F20-29   37/277  F 02:08:11  8:01 
  196   740 Joseph Selvaggi         M  43 BOSTON            MA  51/117  M40-49  159/378  M 02:08:12  8:01 
  197   543 Kris Gleason            F  45 LEOMINSTER        MA  12/96   F40-49   38/277  F 02:08:13  8:01 
  198   651 Randolph Williams       M  36 WINCHESTER        MA  52/125  M30-39  160/378  M 02:08:18  8:02 
  199   193 Jeff Weidenaar          M  43 NORWOOD           MA  52/117  M40-49  161/378  M 02:08:20  8:02 
  200   721 Jason Rossi             M  37 LITCHFIELD        NH  53/125  M30-39  162/378  M 02:08:23  8:02 

                                                                      Page 5
                     14th ANNUAL BOSTON PREP 16 MILER 
                              25 JANUARY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  201   612 John Gorvin             M  48 WILMINGTON        MA  53/117  M40-49  163/378  M 02:08:24  8:02 
  202    24 Josh Kapp               M  45 WINCHESTER        MA  54/117  M40-49  164/378  M 02:08:24  8:02 
  203   719 Doug Gosling            M  46 MEREDITH          NH  55/117  M40-49  165/378  M 02:08:33  8:03 
  204   299 Kelly Lecours           F  43 BRADFORD          MA  13/96   F40-49   39/277  F 02:08:38  8:03 
  205   695 Daniel Azevedo          M  47 FALL RIVER        MA  56/117  M40-49  166/378  M 02:08:38  8:03 
  206   357 Carrie Ozols            F  26 WOBURN            MA  13/64   F20-29   40/277  F 02:08:40  8:03 
  207   352 Elizabeth Gott          F  27 BROOKLINE         MA  14/64   F20-29   41/277  F 02:08:48  8:03 
  208   329 Kevin Silva             M  32 DARTMOUTH         MA  54/125  M30-39  167/378  M 02:09:01  8:04 
  209   257 Daniel Quinn            M  41 MEDFORD           MA  57/117  M40-49  168/378  M 02:09:01  8:04 
  210   119 Brian MacOmber          M  34 FOXBORO           MA  55/125  M30-39  169/378  M 02:09:06  8:05 
  211   618 Louis Economo           M  52 WINCHESTER        MA  25/72   M50-59  170/378  M 02:09:16  8:05 
  212   603 Shari Marquis           F  38 BURLINGTON        MA  15/93   F30-39   42/277  F 02:09:18  8:05 
  213   460 Mary Holt-Wilson        F  38 WESTWOOD          MA  16/93   F30-39   43/277  F 02:09:29  8:06 
  214   726 Nicholas Kanaracus      M  61 WORCESTER         MA   5/17   M60-69  171/378  M 02:09:36  8:06 
  215   681 Kristie Goodgion        F  29 WORCESTER         MA  15/64   F20-29   44/277  F 02:09:39  8:07 
  216   356 Christopher Linskey     M  47 WINCHSETER        MA  58/117  M40-49  172/378  M 02:09:41  8:07 
  217   811 Jonathan Stableford     M  63 ANDOVER           MA   6/17   M60-69  173/378  M 02:09:43  8:07 
  218   674 Scott Caldwell          M  53 MANVILLE          RI  26/72   M50-59  174/378  M 02:09:44  8:07 
  219   434 Ilana Greenberg         F  32 MEDFORD           MA  17/93   F30-39   45/277  F 02:09:47  8:07 
  220   578 Tom Brumaghim           M  50 NEW IPSWICH       NH  27/72   M50-59  175/378  M 02:09:47  8:07 
  221   815 Dan Poliquin            M  42 DOVER             NH  59/117  M40-49  176/378  M 02:09:48  8:07 
  222    64 Frank Schaub            M  46 BEDFORD           NH  60/117  M40-49  177/378  M 02:09:48  8:07 
  223   667 Kate Fuge               F  28 WELLESLEY         MA  16/64   F20-29   46/277  F 02:09:56  8:08 
  224   453 Heidi Havron            F  42 MERRIMACK         NH  14/96   F40-49   47/277  F 02:10:04  8:08 
  225   214 Paul Grogan             M  54 HUDSON            MA  28/72   M50-59  178/378  M 02:10:07  8:08 
  226   426 Charlotte Eccles        F  23 CAMBRIDGE         MA  17/64   F20-29   48/277  F 02:10:08  8:08 
  227   203 Michael Kalkofen        M  37 CAMBRIGE          MA  56/125  M30-39  179/378  M 02:10:09  8:09 
  228    12 Kenny Rogers            M  54 FAIRHAVEN         MA  29/72   M50-59  180/378  M 02:10:11  8:09 
  229    62 Katelyn Tulp            F  22 ACTON             MA  18/64   F20-29   49/277  F 02:10:35  8:10 
  230    66 Ashley Maffei           F  26 CHARLESTOWN       MA  19/64   F20-29   50/277  F 02:10:35  8:10 
  231   683 Jeffrey Aronis          M  39 WALTHAM           MA  57/125  M30-39  181/378  M 02:10:40  8:10 
  232   639 Chris Larcome           M  37 ATKINSON          NH  58/125  M30-39  182/378  M 02:10:44  8:11 
  233   353 William Peters          M  46 MANCHESTER        NH  61/117  M40-49  183/378  M 02:10:48  8:11 
  234   392 William Romito          M  55 BELCHERTOWN       MA  30/72   M50-59  184/378  M 02:10:49  8:11 
  235   347 Robert Sayers           M  54 HUNTINGTON        VT  31/72   M50-59  185/378  M 02:10:50  8:11 
  236   476 Andy Stone              M  32 NASHUA            NH  59/125  M30-39  186/378  M 02:10:52  8:11 
  237   137 Beth Kissinger          F  43 HOPKINTON         NH  15/96   F40-49   51/277  F 02:10:57  8:12 
  238   754 Harry Carter            M  72 BLACKSTONE        MA   1/2    M70+    187/378  M 02:10:58  8:12 
  239   567 Bruce Maxwell           M  39 BENTON            ME  60/125  M30-39  188/378  M 02:11:03  8:12 
  240   807 Mark Sullivan           M  34 LONDONDERRY       NH  61/125  M30-39  189/378  M 02:11:04  8:12 
  241   147 Sinthy Kounlasa         F  52 DOVER             NH   1/22   F50-59   52/277  F 02:11:10  8:12 
  242   732 Renat Fatkulin          M  20 GUILFORD          CT  28/40   M20-29  190/378  M 02:11:13  8:13 
  243   664 Mike Marino             M  28 CANTON            MA  29/40   M20-29  191/378  M 02:11:16  8:13 
  244   412 Dale Bob Eckert         M  52 NEWBURYPORT       MA  32/72   M50-59  192/378  M 02:11:20  8:13 
  245   342 Rob Hamel               M  41 GORHAM            NH  62/117  M40-49  193/378  M 02:11:23  8:13 
  246   591 Melanie Mott            F  28 BOSTON            MA  20/64   F20-29   53/277  F 02:11:25  8:13 
  247   800 Geoffrey Ransom         M  47 CONCORD           NH  63/117  M40-49  194/378  M 02:11:26  8:13 
  248   424 Cristina Lima-Dekroon   F  31 PROVIDENCE        RI  18/93   F30-39   54/277  F 02:11:26  8:13 
  249   198 Andrew Drummond         M  31 SOMERVILLE        MA  62/125  M30-39  195/378  M 02:11:27  8:13 
  250   669 Amanda Lawrence         F  32 MANSFIELD CENTER  CT  19/93   F30-39   55/277  F 02:11:28  8:13 

                                                                      Page 6
                     14th ANNUAL BOSTON PREP 16 MILER 
                              25 JANUARY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  251   269 Adam Nisson             M  53 DOVER             NH  33/72   M50-59  196/378  M 02:11:32  8:14 
  252   663 Marc Berry              M  30 EAST GREENWICH    RI  63/125  M30-39  197/378  M 02:11:33  8:14 
  253   631 Michael Doherty         M   5 TEWKSBURY         MA   3/5    M19&UND 198/378  M 02:11:34  8:14 
  254   744 Yili Yao                F  39 ARLINGTON         MA  20/93   F30-39   56/277  F 02:11:50  8:15 
  255   733 Dean Malerba            M  39 LYNNFIELD         MA  64/125  M30-39  199/378  M 02:11:55  8:15 
  256   515 Kristen Dori            F  42 WEST WARWICK      RI  16/96   F40-49   57/277  F 02:11:58  8:15 
  257   510 Tom Koch                M  49 DERRY             NH  64/117  M40-49  200/378  M 02:12:09  8:16 
  258   576 Matthew Rivet           M  42 NORTH ANDOVER     MA  65/117  M40-49  201/378  M 02:12:13  8:16 
  259    34 Avril Silverman         F  38 WALTHAM           MA  21/93   F30-39   58/277  F 02:12:14  8:16 
  260    80 Maria Conley            F  44 NORWOOD           MA  17/96   F40-49   59/277  F 02:12:17  8:17 
  261   494 George Walk             M  51 BOXFORD           MA  34/72   M50-59  202/378  M 02:12:21  8:17 
  262   237 Kurt Berna              M  37 LYNDEBOROUGH      NH  65/125  M30-39  203/378  M 02:12:23  8:17 
  263    20 Keith McWilliams        M  32 HOLLISTON         MA  66/125  M30-39  204/378  M 02:12:28  8:17 
  264   262 Michael Maguire         M  32 WESTBOROUGH       MA  67/125  M30-39  205/378  M 02:12:29  8:17 
  265   718 Mary Gosling            F  47 MEREDITH          NH  18/96   F40-49   60/277  F 02:12:36  8:18 
  266   130 Peter Lambert           M  47 DERRY             NH  66/117  M40-49  206/378  M 02:12:38  8:18 
  267   139 Deborah Downs           F  32 SOMERVILLE        MA  22/93   F30-39   61/277  F 02:12:49  8:19 
  268   708 Daniel Hill             M  38 NORTH ANDOVER     MA  68/125  M30-39  207/378  M 02:12:53  8:19 
  269   758 Michael Burns           M  42 BILLERICA         MA  67/117  M40-49  208/378  M 02:12:59  8:19 
  270   562 Ken Goodin              M  54 LOWELL            MA  35/72   M50-59  209/378  M 02:13:07  8:20 
  271   808 Laura Nelson            F  27 ELLINGTON         CT  21/64   F20-29   62/277  F 02:13:10  8:20 
  272   454 Adam Castoreno          M  32 CHELSEA           MA  69/125  M30-39  210/378  M 02:13:13  8:20 
  273   654 Luke Albrecht           M  30 WINCHESTER        MA  70/125  M30-39  211/378  M 02:13:17  8:20 
  274   245 Jennifer Kaukas         F  40 MEDFORD           MA  19/96   F40-49   63/277  F 02:13:18  8:20 
  275   430 Mark Rothfuss           M  45 BROCKTON          MA  68/117  M40-49  212/378  M 02:13:22  8:21 
  276   259 Cheryl Abert            F  53 SOUTH HADLEY      MA   2/22   F50-59   64/277  F 02:13:32  8:21 
  277   361 Kevin Strum             M  53 PEABODY           MA  36/72   M50-59  213/378  M 02:13:35  8:21 
  278   505 Tara Bennett            F  39 MILFORD           MA  23/93   F30-39   65/277  F 02:13:58  8:23 
  279   529 Elizabeth Lynch         F  43 MILFORD           MA  20/96   F40-49   66/277  F 02:13:58  8:23 
  280   536 Michelle Bociek         F  47 CONCORD           MA  21/96   F40-49   67/277  F 02:14:02  8:23 
  281   148 Martin Polinski         M  34 WRENTHAM          MA  71/125  M30-39  214/378  M 02:14:05  8:23 
  282   451 Thomas Nelson           M  33 DOVER             NH  72/125  M30-39  215/378  M 02:14:05  8:23 
  283   448 Britt Ulinski Schuman   F  30 DOVER             NH  24/93   F30-39   68/277  F 02:14:06  8:23 
  284   340 Jules Spill             M  50 MANCHESTER        NH  37/72   M50-59  216/378  M 02:14:13  8:24 
  285   605 Jessica Piecuch         F  30 CHELSEA           MA  25/93   F30-39   69/277  F 02:14:14  8:24 
  286   534 Bridget Lavigne         F  40 HAVERHILL         MA  22/96   F40-49   70/277  F 02:14:24  8:24 
  287   365 Shu Minami              M  70 MONT VERNON       NH   2/2    M70+    217/378  M 02:14:41  8:26 
  288   756 Michael McDonough       M  29 CAMBRIDGE         MA  30/40   M20-29  218/378  M 02:14:52  8:26 
  289   686 Marisa Flavin           F  23 CAMBRIDGE         MA  22/64   F20-29   71/277  F 02:14:55  8:26 
  290   696 Amin Saab               M  37 BOSTON            MA  73/125  M30-39  219/378  M 02:14:56  8:26 
  291   295 Michael Cullinane       M  52 WRENTHAM          MA  38/72   M50-59  220/378  M 02:14:56  8:26 
  292   598 Mark Brownell           M  43 DOUGLAS           MA  69/117  M40-49  221/378  M 02:15:02  8:27 
  293   488 Amy Paquette            F  31 WORCESTER         MA  26/93   F30-39   72/277  F 02:15:08  8:27 
  294   462 Anna Sheridan           F  18 LEXINGTON         MA   1/1    F19&UND  73/277  F 02:15:18  8:28 
  295   390 Kate Driscoll           F  32 BOSTON            MA  27/93   F30-39   74/277  F 02:15:24  8:28 
  296   786 Cathleen Brown          F  33 NEW BOSTON        NH  28/93   F30-39   75/277  F 02:15:29  8:29 
  297   439 Tom Hancock             M  45 BELMONT           MA  70/117  M40-49  222/378  M 02:15:30  8:29 
  298   323 Robert Browne           M  43 PLYMPTON          MA  71/117  M40-49  223/378  M 02:15:33  8:29 
  299   513 Nancy Peabody           F  48 LONDONDERRY       NH  23/96   F40-49   76/277  F 02:15:35  8:29 
  300   588 Ian Stewart             M  34 APPLETON          ME  74/125  M30-39  224/378  M 02:15:37  8:29 

                                                                      Page 7
                     14th ANNUAL BOSTON PREP 16 MILER 
                              25 JANUARY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  301   142 Mark Weidman            M  52 STRATHAM          NH  39/72   M50-59  225/378  M 02:15:46  8:30 
  302   466 Adena Schutzberg        F  44 SOMERVILLE        MA  24/96   F40-49   77/277  F 02:15:53  8:30 
  303   584 Kevin Gray              M  38 BOW               NH  75/125  M30-39  226/378  M 02:16:01  8:31 
  304   204 Eric Baloy              M  42 CHELMSFORD        MA  72/117  M40-49  227/378  M 02:16:03  8:31 
  305   495 Kathleen Keys           F  40 BEDFORD           NH  25/96   F40-49   78/277  F 02:16:04  8:31 
  306   787 Catherine Balentine     F  26 DOVER             NH  23/64   F20-29   79/277  F 02:16:04  8:31 
  307    17 Adam Demoranville       M  37 E. TAUNTON        MA  76/125  M30-39  228/378  M 02:16:14  8:31 
  308   574 Jon Chapin              M  50 OAKLAND           ME  40/72   M50-59  229/378  M 02:16:18  8:32 
  309   397 Joanne Bertrand         F  40 SALISBURY         MA  26/96   F40-49   80/277  F 02:16:18  8:32 
  310   782 Meaghan Roache          F  32 STRATHAM          NH  29/93   F30-39   81/277  F 02:16:23  8:32 
  311   738 David Faville           M  21 GUILFORD          CT  31/40   M20-29  230/378  M 02:16:23  8:32 
  312   712 Kristopher Hall         M  21 GUILFORD          CT  32/40   M20-29  231/378  M 02:16:24  8:32 
  313   319 David Bancroft          M  48 FAIRHAVEN         MA  73/117  M40-49  232/378  M 02:16:27  8:32 
  314   414 Maureen Betournay       F  25 DOVER             NH  24/64   F20-29   82/277  F 02:16:29  8:32 
  315   762 David Hammond           M  48 HUNTINGTON        VT  74/117  M40-49  233/378  M 02:16:33  8:33 
  316   714 Larry Salvador          M  32 BOSTON            MA  77/125  M30-39  234/378  M 02:16:35  8:33 
  317   421 Colleen Barbarita       F  48 MANCHESTER        NH  27/96   F40-49   83/277  F 02:16:41  8:33 
  318   337 Joyce Craig             F  41 MANCHESTER        NH  28/96   F40-49   84/277  F 02:16:41  8:33 
  319   234 Mark Kuether            M  27 QUINCY            MA  33/40   M20-29  235/378  M 02:16:43  8:33 
  320   600 Richard Leonard         M  54 FRAMINGHAM        MA  41/72   M50-59  236/378  M 02:16:43  8:33 
  321   302 Kristina Ingvarsson     F  34 PORTSMOUTH        NH  30/93   F30-39   85/277  F 02:16:53  8:34 
  322   406 Dana McKenna            F  34 NEWMARKET         NH  31/93   F30-39   86/277  F 02:16:53  8:34 
  323   486 David Souza             M  33 BROOKLINE         MA  78/125  M30-39  237/378  M 02:17:00  8:34 
  324   328 Heidi Fiore-Campbell    F  38 PORTSMOUTH        NH  32/93   F30-39   87/277  F 02:17:01  8:34 
  325    58 Michael Gilio           M  44 DOVER             MA  75/117  M40-49  238/378  M 02:17:01  8:34 
  326   355 Lucy White              F  42 PORTSMOUTH        NH  29/96   F40-49   88/277  F 02:17:02  8:34 
  327   217 Kendra Lee              F  25 MEDFIELD          MA  25/64   F20-29   89/277  F 02:17:03  8:34 
  328   209 Christine Cushman       F  24 MEDWAY            MA  26/64   F20-29   90/277  F 02:17:03  8:34 
  329   349 Sheryl Briggs-Coye      F  35 BOURNE            MA  33/93   F30-39   91/277  F 02:17:03  8:34 
  330   178 Timothy Guiney          M  48 HUDSON            NH  76/117  M40-49  239/378  M 02:17:09  8:35 
  331   450 Emily Knight            F  35 STRAFFORD         NH  34/93   F30-39   92/277  F 02:17:13  8:35 
  332   625 Jeffrey Buske           M  38 COVENTRY          CT  79/125  M30-39  240/378  M 02:17:20  8:35 
  333   609 Diana Ganz              F  26 BRIGHTON          MA  27/64   F20-29   93/277  F 02:17:35  8:36 
  334   429 Adam Kempner            M  36 STOUGHTON         MA  80/125  M30-39  241/378  M 02:17:43  8:37 
  335    90 Mike Tassinari          M  40 MONSON            MA  77/117  M40-49  242/378  M 02:17:44  8:37 
  336   564 Roland Goodell          M  41 FRANKLIN          MA  78/117  M40-49  243/378  M 02:17:48  8:37 
  337    99 Jeffrey Hintlian        M  30 WALTHAM           MA  81/125  M30-39  244/378  M 02:17:52  8:37 
  338   100 Michael Ferragamo       M  35 WOBURN            MA  82/125  M30-39  245/378  M 02:17:53  8:38 
  339   291 Kevin Mullen            M  51 FAIRHAVEN         MA  42/72   M50-59  246/378  M 02:17:53  8:38 
  340   665 Angela Boudreau         F  38 WATERTOWN         MA  35/93   F30-39   94/277  F 02:17:54  8:38 
  341   190 Michelle Norton         F  27 BOSTON            MA  28/64   F20-29   95/277  F 02:18:05  8:38 
  342   189 Ashley Katzenback       F  26 SANDWICH          MA  29/64   F20-29   96/277  F 02:18:05  8:38 
  343   242 Dawn Heinrich           F  47 WOLFEBORO         NH  30/96   F40-49   97/277  F 02:18:08  8:38 
  344   304 Rebecca Kadish          F  52 HOLLIS            NH   3/22   F50-59   98/277  F 02:18:08  8:38 
  345   173 Marc Blandin            M  29 W. YARMOUTH       MA  34/40   M20-29  247/378  M 02:18:28  8:40 
  346   624 Timothy Gilday          M  53 LOWELL            MA  43/72   M50-59  248/378  M 02:18:31  8:40 
  347    88 Ann Sweetman            F  49 SHREWSBURY        MA  31/96   F40-49   99/277  F 02:18:34  8:40 
  348     7 Paul Josephson          M  54 WATERVILLE        ME  44/72   M50-59  249/378  M 02:18:34  8:40 
  349   604 Irene Park              F  36 HUDSON            NH  36/93   F30-39  100/277  F 02:18:53  8:41 
  350   693 Sarah Foster            F  28 BRIGHTON          MA  30/64   F20-29  101/277  F 02:19:02  8:42 

                                                                      Page 8
                     14th ANNUAL BOSTON PREP 16 MILER 
                              25 JANUARY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  351    51 Kara Pimental           F  30 NEW BEDFORD       MA  37/93   F30-39  102/277  F 02:19:11  8:42 
  352    44 Philip Pierce           M  67 FALMOUTH          ME   7/17   M60-69  250/378  M 02:19:17  8:43 
  353   705 Melissa Carlyon         F  28 DURHAM            NH  31/64   F20-29  103/277  F 02:19:26  8:43 
  354   767 Sarah Pace              F  27 EXETER            NH  32/64   F20-29  104/277  F 02:19:26  8:43 
  355   573 Anne Westrich           F  32 WATERTOWN         MA  38/93   F30-39  105/277  F 02:19:32  8:44 
  356   310 Suzanne Levesque        F  43 DERRY             NH  32/96   F40-49  106/277  F 02:19:41  8:44 
  357   799 Lisa Ransom             F  46 CONCORD           NH  33/96   F40-49  107/277  F 02:19:43  8:44 
  358   386 Ronald Anderson         M  39 TEWKSBURY         MA  83/125  M30-39  251/378  M 02:19:52  8:45 
  359   171 Timothy Morris          M  38 WAKEFIELD         MA  84/125  M30-39  252/378  M 02:19:54  8:45 
  360   817 Kurt Bunting            M  32 SALEM             NH  85/125  M30-39  253/378  M 02:19:58  8:45 
  361   250 Peter Boisvert          M  34 GOFFSTOWN         NH  86/125  M30-39  254/378  M 02:20:03  8:46 
  362   728 Christopher Wile        M  52 W. NEWBURY        MA  45/72   M50-59  255/378  M 02:20:03  8:46 
  363   724 Jerri Pratt             F  44 LYNNFIELD         MA  34/96   F40-49  108/277  F 02:20:17  8:47 
  364   717 Kathleen Walsh          F  42 N. READING        MA  35/96   F40-49  109/277  F 02:20:18  8:47 
  365   135 Mark Leavitt            M  48 DEERFIELD         NH  79/117  M40-49  256/378  M 02:20:21  8:47 
  366   136 Diana Tyson             F  46 DEERFIELD         NH  36/96   F40-49  110/277  F 02:20:21  8:47 
  367   596 Ken Leone               M  36 METHUEN           MA  87/125  M30-39  257/378  M 02:20:26  8:47 
  368   560 John Intorcio           M  48 NORTH READING     MA  80/117  M40-49  258/378  M 02:20:31  8:47 
  369   585 Amy Crowther            F  31 MERRIMACK         NH  39/93   F30-39  111/277  F 02:20:35  8:48 
  370   577 Ashley Picillo          F  21 BOSTON            MA  33/64   F20-29  112/277  F 02:20:39  8:48 
  371   656 Sarah Chapin            F  35 PROVIDENCE        RI  40/93   F30-39  113/277  F 02:20:52  8:49 
  372   521 John Santillo           M  47 PORTSMOUTH        RI  81/117  M40-49  259/378  M 02:20:59  8:49 
  373   404 Kristi Atherton         F  38 LEE               NH  41/93   F30-39  114/277  F 02:21:16  8:50 
  374   348 Richard St.Hilaire      M  58 FRANKLIN          NH  46/72   M50-59  260/378  M 02:21:27  8:51 
  375   668 Christina Martin        F  27 BRIGHTON          MA  34/64   F20-29  115/277  F 02:21:27  8:51 
  376   246 Jo Ann Peterson         F  48 FREEDOM           NH  37/96   F40-49  116/277  F 02:21:31  8:51 
  377   801 Susan Hurley            F  45 NORTH ANDOVER     MA  38/96   F40-49  117/277  F 02:21:45  8:52 
  378   263 Michelle Spina          F  40 WINCHESTER        MA  39/96   F40-49  118/277  F 02:21:45  8:52 
  379   583 Lee Dickey              M  55 DRACUT            MA  47/72   M50-59  261/378  M 02:21:57  8:53 
  380   698 Jackie Gallant          F  26 TEWKSBURY         MA  35/64   F20-29  119/277  F 02:21:58  8:53 
  381   722 Christopher White       M  38 NASHUA            NH  88/125  M30-39  262/378  M 02:21:58  8:53 
  382   287 Claire Lunardoni        F  25 WINCHESTER        MA  36/64   F20-29  120/277  F 02:22:05  8:53 
  383   346 Anne Marie Winchester   F  41 DUXBURY           MA  40/96   F40-49  121/277  F 02:22:10  8:54 
  384   621 Amy Caro                F  36 DOVER             NH  42/93   F30-39  122/277  F 02:22:10  8:54 
  385   195 Kim McCracken           F  38 NORTHWOOD         NH  43/93   F30-39  123/277  F 02:22:11  8:54 
  386   473 Monique Graves          F  45 BEDFORD           NH  41/96   F40-49  124/277  F 02:22:16  8:54 
  387   223 Bryan Canfield          M  38 GRANBY            CT  89/125  M30-39  263/378  M 02:22:22  8:54 
  388   270 Nancy Dorn              F  50 PLYMOUTH          MA   4/22   F50-59  125/277  F 02:22:38  8:55 
  389   403 Kathie O'Connell        F  54 GEORGETOWN        MA   5/22   F50-59  126/277  F 02:22:42  8:56 
  390   335 Brian Ducharme          M  35 MANCHESTER        NH  90/125  M30-39  264/378  M 02:22:43  8:56 
  391   457 Christine Mathieu       F  32 HUDSON            NH  44/93   F30-39  127/277  F 02:22:45  8:56 
  392   165 Sunny Srivastava        M  35 ANDOVER           MA  91/125  M30-39  265/378  M 02:22:45  8:56 
  393   638 Michael Weissenburger   M  40 MARBLEHEAD        MA  82/117  M40-49  266/378  M 02:22:46  8:56 
  394   797 Andrea Peterson         F  39 RAYMOND           NH  45/93   F30-39  128/277  F 02:22:50  8:56 
  395   650 Matthew Gilman          M  38 N. EASTON         MA  92/125  M30-39  267/378  M 02:22:51  8:56 
  396   589 Lisa Durand             F  37 AUBURN            MA  46/93   F30-39  129/277  F 02:22:51  8:56 
  397   279 Christian Lawrence      M  36 PLYMPTON          MA  93/125  M30-39  268/378  M 02:23:00  8:57 
  398   106 Jocelyn Marion          F  43 TOWNSEND          MA  42/96   F40-49  130/277  F 02:23:10  8:57 
  399     3 Bill O'Brien            M  56 MEDFIELD          MA  48/72   M50-59  269/378  M 02:23:21  8:58 
  400     1 Thomas Parker           M  42 NASHUA            NH  83/117  M40-49  270/378  M 02:23:25  8:58 

                                                                      Page 9
                     14th ANNUAL BOSTON PREP 16 MILER 
                              25 JANUARY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  401   742 Kevin Chase             M  36 DRACUT            MA  94/125  M30-39  271/378  M 02:23:28  8:58 
  402   226 Jeffrey Burkhardt       M  42 BROOKLINE         NH  84/117  M40-49  272/378  M 02:23:29  8:59 
  403   526 Peter Evers             M  48 MARBLEHEAD        MA  85/117  M40-49  273/378  M 02:23:29  8:59 
  404   482 Karyn Miller-Medzon     F  45 BELMONT           MA  43/96   F40-49  131/277  F 02:23:29  8:59 
  405   646 Lisa Peters             F  46 EXETER            NH  44/96   F40-49  132/277  F 02:23:35  8:59 
  406   711 Janet Cygielnik         F  34 NORTH BILLERICA   MA  47/93   F30-39  133/277  F 02:23:44  8:59 
  407   748 Ellen Miller            F  25 CAMBRIDGE         MA  37/64   F20-29  134/277  F 02:23:47  9:00 
  408   558 Daniel Pitts            M  54 NORTON            MA  49/72   M50-59  274/378  M 02:23:48  9:00 
  409   479 Ellie Bouffard          F  48 COLCHESTER        VT  45/96   F40-49  135/277  F 02:23:49  9:00 
  410   212 Caitlin O'Neil          F  23 STOUGHTON         MA  38/64   F20-29  136/277  F 02:23:55  9:00 
  411   464 Kimberly Dwight         F  39 WEST NEWBURY      MA  48/93   F30-39  137/277  F 02:24:17  9:02 
  412   239 Janet Parkinson         F  57 PORTSMOUTH        NH   6/22   F50-59  138/277  F 02:24:21  9:02 
  413   215 Jill Weigold            F  31 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  49/93   F30-39  139/277  F 02:24:32  9:02 
  414   551 Graham Powers           M  29 NEWPORT           RI  35/40   M20-29  275/378  M 02:24:36  9:03 
  415    56 Elizabeth Often         F  33 LOWELL            MA  50/93   F30-39  140/277  F 02:24:41  9:03 
  416   117 Lisa O'Brien            F  42 MANCHESTER        NH  46/96   F40-49  141/277  F 02:25:00  9:04 
  417   308 Abigail Greshik         F  28 CAMBRIDGE         MA  39/64   F20-29  142/277  F 02:25:01  9:04 
  418   620 Cynthia Springford      F  37 PLAISTOW          NH  51/93   F30-39  143/277  F 02:25:10  9:05 
  419   282 Jill Duffield           F  58 WOLFEBORO         NH   7/22   F50-59  144/277  F 02:25:13  9:05 
  420   369 Cathy Russo             F  48 WINCHESTER        MA  47/96   F40-49  145/277  F 02:25:14  9:05 
  421   613 Candi Bourque           F  39 BERKLEY           MA  52/93   F30-39  146/277  F 02:25:19  9:05 
  422   595 Matthew Richer          M  43 SOUTHBOROUGH      MA  86/117  M40-49  276/378  M 02:25:35  9:06 
  423   553 Kent Hirshberg          M  32 WESTWOOD          MA  95/125  M30-39  277/378  M 02:25:36  9:06 
  424   296 Walter Vahey            M  44 WINCHESTER        MA  87/117  M40-49  278/378  M 02:25:37  9:07 
  425   666 Renee Leclair           F  28 PORTLAND          ME  40/64   F20-29  147/277  F 02:25:40  9:07 
  426   408 Mayank Tandon           M  37 BRIGHTON          MA  96/125  M30-39  279/378  M 02:25:46  9:07 
  427   658 Martha Lippa            F  47 CAPE ELIZABETH    ME  48/96   F40-49  148/277  F 02:25:49  9:07 
  428   709 Linnea Laverty          F  23 MEDFORD           MA  41/64   F20-29  149/277  F 02:25:49  9:07 
  429   572 Megan Sykes             F  50 CHARLESTOWN       MA   8/22   F50-59  150/277  F 02:25:59  9:08 
  430    72 Paul Joyce              M  51 MILFORD           NH  50/72   M50-59  280/378  M 02:26:00  9:08 
  431   410 Ryan Marett             M  16 LONDONDERRY       NH   4/5    M19&UND 281/378  M 02:26:06  9:08 
  432    71 Mark Juliano            M  32 PAWTUCKET         RI  97/125  M30-39  282/378  M 02:26:10  9:09 
  433   653 Janet Britton           F  38 PORTLAND          ME  53/93   F30-39  151/277  F 02:26:18  9:09 
  434   438 Lisa Brown              F  35 PORTSMOUTH        NH  54/93   F30-39  152/277  F 02:26:29  9:10 
  435   202 Kathleen Munson         F  24 EAST FALMOUTH     MA  42/64   F20-29  153/277  F 02:26:30  9:10 
  436   381 Vicki Miller            F  55 DURHAM            NH   9/22   F50-59  154/277  F 02:26:58  9:12 
  437   294 Juliette Byrnes         F  25 DEDHAM            MA  43/64   F20-29  155/277  F 02:27:00  9:12 
  438    94 David Vital             M  25 MEDFORD           MA  36/40   M20-29  283/378  M 02:27:12  9:12 
  439   465 Gerald Bradanese        M  44 BILLERICA         MA  88/117  M40-49  284/378  M 02:27:14  9:13 
  440    84 Rich Ghiorse            M  53 WEYMOUTH          MA  51/72   M50-59  285/378  M 02:27:14  9:13 
  441   243 Mark Bodak              M  37 MONSON            MA  98/125  M30-39  286/378  M 02:27:20  9:13 
  442   498 Daniel Ison             M  42 NORTH ATTLEBORO   MA  89/117  M40-49  287/378  M 02:27:27  9:13 
  443    79 Michael Tsung           M  32 BOSTON            MA  99/125  M30-39  288/378  M 02:27:29  9:14 
  444   405 Laura Joyce             F  39 MERRIMACK         NH  55/93   F30-39  156/277  F 02:27:31  9:14 
  445    96 Kristin Yasenka         F  30 EAST HAMPSTEAD    NH  56/93   F30-39  157/277  F 02:27:36  9:14 
  446   268 Ken Lannon              M  34 NORTHBRIDGE       MA 100/125  M30-39  289/378  M 02:27:48  9:15 
  447   548 Laura Difelice          F  34 ATTLEBORO         MA  57/93   F30-39  158/277  F 02:27:50  9:15 
  448   167 John Evans              M  35 PEABODY           MA 101/125  M30-39  290/378  M 02:28:07  9:16 
  449   660 George Ogin             M  47 SALEM             NH  90/117  M40-49  291/378  M 02:28:07  9:16 
  450   623 Michelle Zoeller        F  33 DERRY             NH  58/93   F30-39  159/277  F 02:28:07  9:16 

                                                                      Page 10
                     14th ANNUAL BOSTON PREP 16 MILER 
                              25 JANUARY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  451    15 Tom Sullivan            M  52 WRENTHAM          MA  52/72   M50-59  292/378  M 02:28:10  9:16 
  452   415 Robin Wescott           M  39 WINDHAM           ME 102/125  M30-39  293/378  M 02:28:11  9:16 
  453   184 Lee Bradley             M  66 NEWINGTON         CT   8/17   M60-69  294/378  M 02:28:13  9:16 
  454   174 Russell May             M  50 LONDONDERRY       NH  53/72   M50-59  295/378  M 02:28:16  9:16 
  455   702 Melissa Wu              F  42 NASHUA            NH  49/96   F40-49  160/277  F 02:28:16  9:16 
  456   418 Yuki Chorney            F  37 MONT VERNON       NH  59/93   F30-39  161/277  F 02:28:17  9:17 
  457   592 Myles Wilson            M  38 NEWBURYPORT       MA 103/125  M30-39  296/378  M 02:28:37  9:18 
  458   675 Lisa Meehan             F  44 EAST GREENWICH    RI  50/96   F40-49  162/277  F 02:28:49  9:19 
  459   757 Richardg Neal           M  65 WOBURN            MA   9/17   M60-69  297/378  M 02:28:53  9:19 
  460   436 Mark Holman             M  46 REHOBOTH          MA  91/117  M40-49  298/378  M 02:29:10  9:20 
  461   297 Penny Matel             F  49 HAMPTON FALLS     NH  51/96   F40-49  163/277  F 02:29:10  9:20 
  462    49 Phil Dervan             M  46 GREENLAND         NH  92/117  M40-49  299/378  M 02:29:11  9:20 
  463   682 Geri Lake-Bakaar        F  27 BOSTON            MA  44/64   F20-29  164/277  F 02:29:12  9:20 
  464   535 Linda Santullo          F  45 WOBURN            MA  52/96   F40-49  165/277  F 02:29:16  9:20 
  465   566 Jeff Tassi              M  36 SOUTH BOSTON      MA 104/125  M30-39  300/378  M 02:29:21  9:21 
  466   608 Kirsten Chervinsky      F  46 SOMERVILLE        MA  53/96   F40-49  166/277  F 02:29:32  9:21 
  467   200 Graham Kennedy          M  32 NORTH ATTLEBORO   MA 105/125  M30-39  301/378  M 02:29:32  9:21 
  468    29 Alison Ballard          F  46 CAMBRIDGE         MA  54/96   F40-49  167/277  F 02:29:35  9:21 
  469   110 Sarah Normand           F  27 MANCHESTER        NH  45/64   F20-29  168/277  F 02:29:45  9:22 
  470   102 John Andrews            M  45 NEWBURY           VT  93/117  M40-49  302/378  M 02:29:53  9:23 
  471   128 Russell Leblang         M  47 SWAMPSCOTT        MA  94/117  M40-49  303/378  M 02:29:59  9:23 
  472   795 Kelly Buckley           F  39 SALEM             NH  60/93   F30-39  169/277  F 02:30:03  9:23 
  473   161 Amy Lisbon              F  27 BOSTON            MA  46/64   F20-29  170/277  F 02:30:04  9:23 
  474   474 Angela Dolloff          M  46 RAYNAHM           MA  95/117  M40-49  304/378  M 02:30:06  9:23 
  475   444 Faye Lowrey             F  65 ROCHESTER         NH   1/1    F60-69  171/277  F 02:30:30  9:25 
  476   694 Kwi Nam Park            F  54 WESTBORO          MA  10/22   F50-59  172/277  F 02:30:30  9:25 
  477   469 Amy Talhouk             F  31 MELROSE           MA  61/93   F30-39  173/277  F 02:30:32  9:25 
  478   186 Max Knipper             M  27 CAMBRIDGE         MA  37/40   M20-29  305/378  M 02:30:35  9:25 
  479   563 Bill Cauley             M  38 BARRINGTON        RI 106/125  M30-39  306/378  M 02:30:40  9:25 
  480   581 Daniella Priebatsch     F  23 CAMBRIDGE         MA  47/64   F20-29  174/277  F 02:30:44  9:26 
  481   301 Kirk Anderson           M  50 HOLLIS            NH  54/72   M50-59  307/378  M 02:30:46  9:26 
  482   266 Lana Popova             F  42 ANDOVER           MA  55/96   F40-49  175/277  F 02:30:48  9:26 
  483   579 Maryanne Dunfey         F  48 INTERVALE         NH  56/96   F40-49  176/277  F 02:30:51  9:26 
  484   729 Nicole Parker           F  25 NORTH ANDOVER     MA  48/64   F20-29  177/277  F 02:30:58  9:27 
  485   704 Damien Morvidelli       M  30 SOUTH DEERFIELD   MA 107/125  M30-39  308/378  M 02:31:06  9:27 
  486   177 Casey Smith             F  37 CARLISLE          MA  62/93   F30-39  178/277  F 02:31:10  9:27 
  487    41 Steven Grant            M  39 CLINTON           MA 108/125  M30-39  309/378  M 02:31:13  9:28 
  488   673 Mark Messinger          M  39 HAVERHILL         MA 109/125  M30-39  310/378  M 02:31:16  9:28 
  489   109 Lindsey Harrington      F  23 CAMBRIDGE         MA  49/64   F20-29  179/277  F 02:31:20  9:28 
  490   111 Thea Valvanis           F  47 ATKINSON          NH  57/96   F40-49  180/277  F 02:31:20  9:28 
  491   320 Shelly McGaw            F  47 TIVERTON          RI  58/96   F40-49  181/277  F 02:31:50  9:30 
  492   470 Michele Grieves         F  45 NORTH ATTLEBORO   MA  59/96   F40-49  182/277  F 02:31:56  9:30 
  493    65 Erin MacStravic         F  46 ACTON             MA  60/96   F40-49  183/277  F 02:32:02  9:31 
  494   511 Linda McCarthy          F  45 DRACUT            MA  61/96   F40-49  184/277  F 02:32:08  9:31 
  495   229 Anne McDonough-Hughes   F  31 SOMERVILLE        MA  63/93   F30-39  185/277  F 02:32:09  9:31 
  496   531 Dave Tyler              M  50 LOWELL            MA  55/72   M50-59  311/378  M 02:32:10  9:31 
  497   280 Mark Ommundsen          M  53 AMHERST           NH  56/72   M50-59  312/378  M 02:32:10  9:31 
  498   334 Jim Miller              M  67 GRANDVIEW HEIGHT  OH  10/17   M60-69  313/378  M 02:32:12  9:31 
  499   590 Judith Forman           F  32 ARLINGTON         MA  64/93   F30-39  186/277  F 02:32:20  9:32 
  500   749 Franklyn Kelecy         M  47 LEBANON           NH  96/117  M40-49  314/378  M 02:32:32  9:32 

                                                                      Page 11
                     14th ANNUAL BOSTON PREP 16 MILER 
                              25 JANUARY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  501   399 Howard Weinstein        M  37 SOUTH BOSTON      MA 110/125  M30-39  315/378  M 02:32:33  9:33 
  502   402 Honey Weiss             F  48 BEDFORD           NH  62/96   F40-49  187/277  F 02:32:35  9:33 
  503   540 Cynthia Lubrano         F  43 NEW LONDON        NH  63/96   F40-49  188/277  F 02:32:44  9:33 
  504   784 Rich Doucette           M  41 NORTH READING     MA  97/117  M40-49  316/378  M 02:32:45  9:33 
  505   752 Rod Azadan              M  36 BOSTON            MA 111/125  M30-39  317/378  M 02:32:46  9:33 
  506   324 Bob Ayers Jr            M  48 COLCHESTER        VT  98/117  M40-49  318/378  M 02:32:51  9:34 
  507   743 Roger Soun              M  26 CAMBRIDGE         MA  38/40   M20-29  319/378  M 02:33:09  9:35 
  508   442 James Gleason           M  55 HENNIKER          NH  57/72   M50-59  320/378  M 02:33:13  9:35 
  509   419 Anne London             F  26 CAMBRIDGE         MA  50/64   F20-29  189/277  F 02:33:28  9:36 
  510   373 Virginia Dodge          F  38 BOSTON            MA  65/93   F30-39  190/277  F 02:33:33  9:36 
  511   649 Shayne Going            M  47 YORK              ME  99/117  M40-49  321/378  M 02:33:35  9:36 
  512   197 Dave Jefska             M  52 SAUGUS            MA  58/72   M50-59  322/378  M 02:33:45  9:37 
  513   166 William Harned          M  58 KENSINGTON        NH  59/72   M50-59  323/378  M 02:33:52  9:37 
  514   345 Siobhan Sheehan         F  46 DUXBURY           MA  64/96   F40-49  191/277  F 02:34:00  9:38 
  515   278 John Lawrence           M  37 NORFOLK           MA 112/125  M30-39  324/378  M 02:34:12  9:39 
  516   364 Craig Wood              M  52 SACO              ME  60/72   M50-59  325/378  M 02:34:16  9:39 
  517   344 Joe Panepinto           M  45 HOLLISTON         MA 100/117  M40-49  326/378  M 02:34:21  9:39 
  518   483 Marianne Withington     F  53 PLYMOUTH          MA  11/22   F50-59  192/277  F 02:34:50  9:41 
  519   134 Diane Sweet             F  37 COVENTRY          RI  66/93   F30-39  193/277  F 02:34:56  9:41 
  520   303 Alan Levin              M  41 CAMBRIDGE         MA 101/117  M40-49  327/378  M 02:34:58  9:42 
  521   124 Joelle Michigan         F  48 MERRIMAC          MA  65/96   F40-49  194/277  F 02:35:06  9:42 
  522   538 Ray Lavigne             M  64 METHUEN           MA  11/17   M60-69  328/378  M 02:35:08  9:42 
  523   231 Melissa Jaynes          F  28 SALEM             MA  51/64   F20-29  195/277  F 02:35:09  9:42 
  524   183 Linda Hanson            F  40 PEABODY           MA  66/96   F40-49  196/277  F 02:35:24  9:43 
  525   132 Steve Poirier           M  45 LOWELL            MA 102/117  M40-49  329/378  M 02:35:33  9:44 
  526   568 Molly Schlangen         F  43 RAYMOND           NH  67/96   F40-49  197/277  F 02:35:36  9:44 
  527   713 Lauren Wooley           F  26 BOSTON            MA  52/64   F20-29  198/277  F 02:35:49  9:45 
  528   611 Laura Knotts            F  42 WORCESTER         MA  68/96   F40-49  199/277  F 02:36:01  9:46 
  529   793 James Scotti            M  47 MIDDLETON         MA 103/117  M40-49  330/378  M 02:36:17  9:47 
  530    69 Elizabeth Sweetman      F  46 BEVERLY           MA  69/96   F40-49  200/277  F 02:36:19  9:47 
  531   587 Christopher Glaser      M  57 WOBURN            MA  61/72   M50-59  331/378  M 02:36:34  9:48 
  532   652 Allison Paganelli       F  33 MIDDLETOWN        CT  67/93   F30-39  201/277  F 02:36:36  9:48 
  533   755 Glen Graubart           M  45 HOPKINTON         MA 104/117  M40-49  332/378  M 02:37:08  9:50 
  534   546 Kelly Willette          F  29 NEWPORT           RI  53/64   F20-29  202/277  F 02:37:12  9:50 
  535   276 Dan Roseman             M  66 NEWTON            MA  12/17   M60-69  333/378  M 02:37:25  9:51 
  536   771 Meredith Morris         F  31 DEDHAM            MA  68/93   F30-39  203/277  F 02:37:28  9:51 
  537   707 William Lovett          M  40 NORTH ANDOVER     MA 105/117  M40-49  334/378  M 02:37:30  9:51 
  538   723 Michelle Boisvert       F  32 GOFFSTOWN         NH  69/93   F30-39  204/277  F 02:37:34  9:51 
  539   181 Keri Marshall           F  49 EAST KINGSTON     NH  70/96   F40-49  205/277  F 02:37:46  9:52 
  540   798 Jim Campbell            M  48 NORTH READING     MA 106/117  M40-49  335/378  M 02:37:53  9:53 
  541   407 Nesrin Oztermyeci       F  39 BRIGHTON          MA  70/93   F30-39  206/277  F 02:37:54  9:53 
  542   199 Kathi Cabral            F  38 SWANSEA           MA  71/93   F30-39  207/277  F 02:38:00  9:53 
  543   691 Katie Cabral            F  29 DARTMOUTH         MA  54/64   F20-29  208/277  F 02:38:00  9:53 
  544    28 Julie Boyle             F  42 LONDONDERRY       NH  71/96   F40-49  209/277  F 02:38:17  9:54 
  545   425 Robert Steeves          M  46 WESTWOOD          MA 107/117  M40-49  336/378  M 02:38:31  9:55 
  546    97 Ann Domigan             F  47 READING           MA  72/96   F40-49  210/277  F 02:38:40  9:55 
  547   141 Laura Woodward          F  27 SOMERVILLE        MA  55/64   F20-29  211/277  F 02:39:41  9:59 
  548   565 William Geary           M   5 CUMBERLAND        RI   5/5    M19&UND 337/378  M 02:39:44  9:59 
  549   753 Cynthia Laird           F  50 SOUTHBORO         MA  12/22   F50-59  212/277  F 02:39:45 10:00 
  550   288 Scott Betournay         M  30 MANCHESTER        NH 113/125  M30-39  338/378  M 02:39:47 10:00 

                                                                      Page 12
                     14th ANNUAL BOSTON PREP 16 MILER 
                              25 JANUARY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  551   471 Rachel Lakin            F  44 MUNSONVILLE       NH  73/96   F40-49  213/277  F 02:39:51 10:00 
  552   160 Michele Clark           F  42 NORTH READING     MA  74/96   F40-49  214/277  F 02:39:56 10:00 
  553    40 Lauren Creamer          F  25 BOSTON            MA  56/64   F20-29  215/277  F 02:39:56 10:00 
  554    67 Lisa Maffei             F  32 CHARLESTOWN       MA  72/93   F30-39  216/277  F 02:40:13 10:01 
  555   343 Robert Longtin          M  40 LAWRENCE          MA 108/117  M40-49  339/378  M 02:40:13 10:01 
  556   610 Linda Coates            F  44 FISKDALE          MA  75/96   F40-49  217/277  F 02:40:28 10:02 
  557    30 Candy(elizabeth) O'Tool F  48 CHESTER           NH  76/96   F40-49  218/277  F 02:40:31 10:02 
  558   375 Stephanie Curran        F  39 LITCHFIELD        NH  73/93   F30-39  219/277  F 02:40:36 10:03 
  559   496 Karen Giroux            F  42 SALEM             MA  77/96   F40-49  220/277  F 02:40:38 10:03 
  560   528 Sally Holtzman          F  43 MARBLEHEAD        MA  78/96   F40-49  221/277  F 02:40:38 10:03 
  561   248 Margrethe Mentes        F  49 SUTTON            VT  79/96   F40-49  222/277  F 02:40:54 10:04 
  562   814 Regina Kavadias         F  42 HENNIKER          NH  80/96   F40-49  223/277  F 02:40:59 10:04 
  563   813 Gwen Logan              F  38 HENNIKER          NH  74/93   F30-39  224/277  F 02:40:59 10:04 
  564    37 Brenda Morris           F  42 WORCESTER         MA  81/96   F40-49  225/277  F 02:41:16 10:05 
  565    38 George Kocyan           M  57 NORTHBRIDGE       MA  62/72   M50-59  340/378  M 02:41:17 10:05 
  566   810 Diane Levesque          F  55 ROCHESTER         NH  13/22   F50-59  226/277  F 02:41:57 10:08 
  567   731 Ruben Austria           M  30 QUINCY            MA 114/125  M30-39  341/378  M 02:42:03 10:08 
  568   300 Jeff Murphy             M  47 WESTFORD          MA 109/117  M40-49  342/378  M 02:42:04 10:08 
  569   458 Karen-Ann Gillespie     F  51 FITZWILLIAM       NH  14/22   F50-59  227/277  F 02:42:27 10:10 
  570   525 Mary Roache             F  51 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  15/22   F50-59  228/277  F 02:42:36 10:10 
  571   350 Kevin Quinlan           M  46 CARLISLE          MA 110/117  M40-49  343/378  M 02:42:36 10:10 
  572   322 Michael Mann            M  48 WOBURN            MA 111/117  M40-49  344/378  M 02:43:03 10:12 
  573    13 Christopher Harrison    M  55 BOSTON            MA  63/72   M50-59  345/378  M 02:43:19 10:13 
  574    76 David Baroody           M  31 BURLINGTON        VT 115/125  M30-39  346/378  M 02:43:36 10:14 
  575    45 Alex Loth               M  32 CONCORD           NH 116/125  M30-39  347/378  M 02:43:41 10:14 
  576   487 Michele Spinelli        F  31 BEDFORD           MA  75/93   F30-39  229/277  F 02:44:11 10:16 
  577   506 Katherine Nettles       F  31 NASHUA            NH  76/93   F30-39  230/277  F 02:44:11 10:16 
  578   428 Michael Gosselin        M  46 HUDSON            NH 112/117  M40-49  348/378  M 02:44:17 10:17 
  579   503 Kerry Kelly             F  24 DEDHAM            MA  57/64   F20-29  231/277  F 02:44:28 10:17 
  580   120 Ronald Robitaille       M  69 NORTON            MA  13/17   M60-69  349/378  M 02:45:09 10:20 
  581    54 Nancy Gendreau          F  46 SOMERSET          MA  82/96   F40-49  232/277  F 02:45:10 10:20 
  582   468 Elizabeth Poole         F  26 MALDEN            MA  58/64   F20-29  233/277  F 02:45:11 10:20 
  583   121 Elizabeth Edwards       F  34 CHARLESTOWN       MA  77/93   F30-39  234/277  F 02:45:19 10:20 
  584   275 Will Blauvelt           M  28 MINNEAPOLIS       MN  39/40   M20-29  350/378  M 02:45:29 10:21 
  585    78 George Frascone         M  55 BRADFORD          MA  64/72   M50-59  351/378  M 02:45:34 10:21 
  586   794 Colleen Conyngham       F  30 FRAMINGHAM        MA  78/93   F30-39  235/277  F 02:46:08 10:23 
  587   157 Demetri Rizos           M  39 DANVERS           MA 117/125  M30-39  352/378  M 02:46:38 10:25 
  588   372 Bogie Dumi              M  34 CHELMSFORD        MA 118/125  M30-39  353/378  M 02:46:44 10:26 
  589   341 Kristine Biagiotti      F  41 FRANKLIN          MA  83/96   F40-49  236/277  F 02:46:48 10:26 
  590   706 Anthony Daigle          M  39 NORTH ANDOVER     MA 119/125  M30-39  354/378  M 02:47:50 10:30 
  591   131 Ben Omeara              M  37 WHITINSVILLE      MA 120/125  M30-39  355/378  M 02:47:53 10:30 
  592   816 Patrice Spicer          F  48 SOMERSWORTH       NH  84/96   F40-49  237/277  F 02:48:23 10:32 
  593    10 Juergen Roth            M  42 BROOKLINE         MA 113/117  M40-49  356/378  M 02:48:24 10:32 
  594   688 Bill Pennington         M  54 ANDOVER           MA  65/72   M50-59  357/378  M 02:49:19 10:35 
  595   326 Christy Brennan         F  38 BARRINGTON        RI  79/93   F30-39  238/277  F 02:50:09 10:39 
  596   803 John Lacroix            M  27 NEWMARKET         NH  40/40   M20-29  358/378  M 02:50:22 10:39 
  597   321 Lynn Zebzda             F  50 TIVERTON          RI  16/22   F50-59  239/277  F 02:50:25 10:40 
  598   387 Eugene Gallagher        M  54 NORWELL           MA  66/72   M50-59  359/378  M 02:50:26 10:40 
  599   312 Michael Kelly           M  52 BRAINTREE         MA  67/72   M50-59  360/378  M 02:50:27 10:40 
  600   684 Jane Spaulding          F  49 MELROSE           MA  85/96   F40-49  240/277  F 02:51:02 10:42 

                                                                      Page 13
                     14th ANNUAL BOSTON PREP 16 MILER 
                              25 JANUARY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  601   125 Nicole Miles            F  34 NORTHFIELD        VT  80/93   F30-39  241/277  F 02:51:16 10:43 
  602   614 Ralph Demoranville      M  60 MIDDLEBORO        MA  14/17   M60-69  361/378  M 02:51:40 10:44 
  603    22 Judy Batson             F  52 NORTH ANDOVER     MA  17/22   F50-59  242/277  F 02:51:55 10:45 
  604    18 William Spaulding       M  49 MELROSE           MA 114/117  M40-49  362/378  M 02:51:55 10:45 
  605    63 Matthew McCabe          M  35 SOMERSWORTH       NH 121/125  M30-39  363/378  M 02:52:01 10:46 
  606   394 Megan Therriault        F  41 PRINCETON         MA  86/96   F40-49  243/277  F 02:52:02 10:46 
  607   662 Claire Neumann          F  31 MAYNARD           MA  81/93   F30-39  244/277  F 02:52:50 10:49 
  608   628 Susan Stefanowicz       F  46 ENFIELD           CT  87/96   F40-49  245/277  F 02:53:49 10:52 
  609    46 Cheryl Kreinbring       F  35 WAYLAND           MA  82/93   F30-39  246/277  F 02:54:06 10:53 
  610   632 Kellie Peters           F  38 SHIRLEY           MA  83/93   F30-39  247/277  F 02:54:30 10:55 
  611    60 Kyle Asmussen           F  51 NEWBURYPORT       MA  18/22   F50-59  248/277  F 02:54:50 10:56 
  612   636 Agneta Erickson-Oberg   F  39 ASHLAND           MA  84/93   F30-39  249/277  F 02:55:05 10:57 
  613   677 Gayle Chatlosh          F  49 CONCORD           MA  88/96   F40-49  250/277  F 02:56:05 11:01 
  614   734 Paul Fiori              M  55 NASHUA            NH  68/72   M50-59  364/378  M 02:56:10 11:01 
  615   601 Jay Williston           M  51 DERRY             NH  69/72   M50-59  365/378  M 02:56:11 11:01 
  616   541 Laura Kelleher          F  35 DEDHAM            MA  85/93   F30-39  251/277  F 02:56:12 11:01 
  617   162 Lindsay Budzinski       F  31 NORTH ANDOVER     MA  86/93   F30-39  252/277  F 02:56:46 11:03 
  618   241 Ann Kamensky            F  39 BROOKLINE         MA  87/93   F30-39  253/277  F 02:56:47 11:03 
  619   213 Mary Prindle            F  41 LITCHFIELD        NH  89/96   F40-49  254/277  F 02:57:07 11:05 
  620   331 Kerry Doyle             F  41 KEENE             NH  90/96   F40-49  255/277  F 02:57:19 11:05 
  621   332 Pat Clark               M  40 KEENE             NH 115/117  M40-49  366/378  M 02:57:28 11:06 
  622     4 Jessica Costa           F  40 CHELMSFORD        MA  91/96   F40-49  256/277  F 02:57:39 11:07 
  623   108 Edward Downing          M  31 DEDHAM            MA 122/125  M30-39  367/378  M 02:57:51 11:07 
  624    74 Michelle Jeffery        F  30 SOUTH BURLINGTON  VT  88/93   F30-39  257/277  F 02:58:05 11:08 
  625    42 Alison Bennett          F  36 MEDFORD           MA  89/93   F30-39  258/277  F 02:58:38 11:10 
  626    75 Bethany Silva           F  31 BURLINGTON        VT  90/93   F30-39  259/277  F 02:58:50 11:11 
  627    93 Lynn Scornavacca        F  51 BELLINGHAM        MA  19/22   F50-59  260/277  F 02:59:09 11:12 
  628   154 Laura Bloomfield        F  21 ALEXANDRIA        VA  59/64   F20-29  261/277  F 02:59:19 11:13 
  629   747 Robert Schrater         M  60 SALEM             MA  15/17   M60-69  368/378  M 02:59:21 11:13 
  630   251 Jillian Attardo         F  24 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  60/64   F20-29  262/277  F 02:59:42 11:14 
  631    77 Mandy Downey            F  25 BOSTON            MA  61/64   F20-29  263/277  F 02:59:42 11:14 
  632   230 Betty Fisk              F  49 PORTSMOUTH        NH  92/96   F40-49  264/277  F 03:00:19 11:17 
  633   715 Richard Collette        M  58 WAKEFIELD         MA  70/72   M50-59  369/378  M 03:01:47 11:22 
  634   643 Kristen Ferrara         F  37 GROTON            MA  91/93   F30-39  265/277  F 03:02:04 11:23 
  635   499 Scott Thatcher          M  33 BOSTON            MA 123/125  M30-39  370/378  M 03:02:22 11:24 
  636   745 Wilfred Oreste          M  31 NASHUA            NH 124/125  M30-39  371/378  M 03:02:38 11:25 
  637    21 Judy Graham-Garcia      F  48 NEWMARKET         NH  93/96   F40-49  266/277  F 03:03:22 11:28 
  638   413 Dale Granger-Eckert     F  56 NEWBURYPORT       MA  20/22   F50-59  267/277  F 03:04:06 11:31 
  639   150 Alyson Young            F  21 MAPLEWOOD         NJ  62/64   F20-29  268/277  F 03:04:10 11:31 
  640   647 Jessica Venturo         F  26 LITCHFIELD        NH  63/64   F20-29  269/277  F 03:04:23 11:32 
  641   432 Bud Morton              M  59 LAKEVILLE         MA  71/72   M50-59  372/378  M 03:05:43 11:37 
  642   290 Bill Cummings           M  46 STRATHAM          NH 116/117  M40-49  373/378  M 03:06:46 11:41 
  643   680 Dick Hoch               M  68 FISHERS ISLAND    CT  16/17   M60-69  374/378  M 03:06:52 11:41 
  644   115 Karen Zielinski         F  52 HUDSON            NH  21/22   F50-59  270/277  F 03:08:39 11:48 
  645   236 Theresa Berna           F  39 LYNDEBOROUGH      NH  92/93   F30-39  271/277  F 03:09:35 11:51 
  646   739 Scott Ellison           M  41 WINDHAM           NH 117/117  M40-49  375/378  M 03:10:29 11:55 
  647   133 Shannon Turner          F  25 BEVERLY           MA  64/64   F20-29  272/277  F 03:10:35 11:55 
  648    83 Sarah Winkley           F  41 CAMBRIDGE         MA  94/96   F40-49  273/277  F 03:10:51 11:56 
  649    89 Tresa Casaletto         F  47 MEDFORD           MA  95/96   F40-49  274/277  F 03:11:06 11:57 
  650   806 Woody Wilson            M  62 WESTPORT          MA  17/17   M60-69  376/378  M 03:11:47 12:00 

                                                                      Page 14
                     14th ANNUAL BOSTON PREP 16 MILER 
                              25 JANUARY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  651   539 Helen Staveley          F  48 BILLERICA         MA  96/96   F40-49  275/277  F 03:12:29 12:02 
  652     9 David White             M  50 BOLTON            MA  72/72   M50-59  377/378  M 03:13:44 12:07 
  653   122 Jennyfer Smith          F  35 DERRY             NH  93/93   F30-39  276/277  F 03:14:04 12:08 
  654    87 Mary Sahady             F  51 FALL RIVER        MA  22/22   F50-59  277/277  F 03:14:46 12:11 
  655   169 Adam Cohen              M  34 WORCESTER         MA 125/125  M30-39  378/378  M 03:15:02 12:12 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News