Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Kingman Farm Moonlight 5K Snowshoe Race

Madbury, NH, February 21, 2009

[Overall | Male | Female | Age Groups ]

Teams

                    Kingman Farm Moonlight Snowshoe 5K
                      Madbury, NH - February 21, 2009
               Race #6 of the Granite State Snowshoe Series
                Production Help by 3C Race Productions LLC
                   Results by Yankee Timing 978-430-5669


Team Name	           Top 3 Points	Top 3 Score	Total Points	Total Score	Overall	Through 5	Finals	
Acidotic Racing	               313	   234.75	   1452	           363	         597.75	 1836.75	2434.5	
Dungeon Rock Racing	       299	   224.25	   1454	           363.5	 587.75	 1396.25	1984	
Albany Running Exchange	       265	   198.75	    394	            98.5	 297.25	    0	         297.25	
Were Just Icing Our Knees      200	   150	            419	           104.75	 254.75	    0	         254.75	
Team TNT	               227	   170.25	    227	            56.75	 227	  549	         776	
Rochester Runners	       229	   171.75	    199	            49.75	 221.5	  715.25	 936.75	
Team Hot Toddy	               158	   118.5	    206	            51.5	 170	    0	         170	
PowerLine Running	       141	   105.75	    141	            35.25	 141	  112	         253	
CMS Polar Bears	               107	    80.25	    107	            26.75	 107	  692	         799	
Tuesday Night Turtles	       103	    77.25	    103	            25.75	 103	  104	         207	
S2	                        99	    74.25	     99	            24.75	  99	   27	         126	
NHAA	                        86	    64.5	     86	            21.5	  86	  186	         272	
Granite State Triathlon Team	65	    48.75	     65	            16.25	  65	   50	         115	
BB & N	                        50	    37.5	     50	            12.5	  50	  335.5	         385.5	
Gate City Striders	         0	     0	              0	             0	           0	   369	         369	
WMAC Dion	                 0	     0	              0	             0	           0	   339.5	 339.5	
WCRC	                         0	     0	              0	             0	           0	   285	         285	
New England Track & Trail	 0	     0	              0	             0	           0	   193	         193	
White Mountain Milers	         0	     0	              0	             0	           0	   134.75	 134.75	
Bob Cycle Team	                 0	     0	              0	             0	           0	   121	         121	
TriFury	                         0	     0	              0	             0	           0	   117	         117	
Merrimack Valley Striders	 0	     0	              0	             0	           0	   112	         112	
Greater Derry Track Club	 0	     0	              0	             0	           0	   104	         104	
Mill City	                 0	     0	              0	             0	           0	    77	          77	
Patricias Patrollers	         0	     0	              0	             0	           0	    75	          75	
Coe Brown Northwood Academy	 0	     0	              0	             0	           0	    62	          62	
Racing Ahead	                 0	     0	              0	             0	           0	    59	          59	
Sweetie Pies	                 0	     0	              0	             0	           0	    33.25	  33.25	
Colonial Road Runners	         0	     0	              0	             0	           0	    10	          10	



Total Points for ACIDOTIC RACING

First Name   Last Name       Pts 
============ =============== === 
STEVE        WOLFE           106 
DAN          FERREIRA        105 
RI           FAHNESTOCK      102 Top 3 = 313
LESLIE       DILLON           99 
JAY          MYERS            97 
SCOTT        GRAHAM           93 
AUSTIN       STONEBRAKER      91 
TED          HALL             89 
ELIZABETH    HALL             88 
AMBER        CULLEN           85 
STEVE        SPRAGUE          78 
KEVIN        BURT             58 
NICK         PENNELL          56 
CHRIS        EBBRECHT         52 
DAVID        BURNS            51 
MICHAEL      AMARELLO         50 
SARAH        SILVERBERG       46 
MATT         BENELLI          45 
AHNA         McCUSKER         31 
ERIKA        DEGEORGE         30 
                             1452 

Total Points for DUNGEON ROCK RACING

First Name   Last Name       Pts 
============ =============== === 
WARREN       MacPHAIL        101 
SHANE        SHERWOOD        100 
PATRICK      SMITH            98 Top 3 = 299
CHRIS        SMITH            95 
DAN          COOPER           94 
DANNY        CHICK            92 
JAY          CURRY            90 
MATTHEW      GARCEAU          84 
ERIC         FINNEY           79 
BILL         MORSE            75 
DAN          SCOTINA          72 
STEPHANIE    COOPER           67 
ANGELA       ZUKOWSKI         63 
ART          GRAY             54 
EILEEN       DUNN             49 
RICHARD      LEWIS            48 
STUART       GREELEY          41 
TRACIE       PAINE            36 
DENISE       MURPHY           35 
AUBREY       GRAY             34 
SARAH        LoMONACO         32 
JAIME        VANMASSENHOVE    15 
                             1454 

Total Points for ROCHESTER RUNNERS

First Name   Last Name       Pts 
============ =============== === 
LAUREL       VALLEY           83 
BRIAN        GALLAGHER        73 
DIANE        LEVESQUE         43 Top 3 = 199
TOM          LITTLEFIELD      21 
LIZ          BOWDEN            9 
                             229 

Total Points for TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES

First Name   Last Name       Pts 
============ =============== === 
ROBERT       JACKMAN         103 Top 3 = 103
                             103 

Total Points for NHAA

First Name   Last Name       Pts 
============ =============== === 
JAMES        PORTER           86 Top 3 = 86
                              86 

Total Points for PowerLine Running

First Name   Last Name       Pts 
============ =============== === 
MICHAEL      CUSHING          71 
BRAD         LaPORTE          70 Top 3 = 141
                             141 

Total Points for CMS

First Name   Last Name       Pts 
============ =============== === 
JIM          JOHNSON         107 Top 3 = 107
                             107 

Total Points for Team TNT

First Name   Last Name       Pts 
============ =============== === 
LUKE         FERNANDEZ        96 
DIANE        GAGNON           69 
GARY         REUTER           62 Top 3 = 227
                             227 

Total Points for BB & N

First Name   Last Name       Pts 
============ =============== === 
GRACIE       ALCID            26 
RACHEL       RIEMER           24 Top 3 = 50
                              50 

Total Points for Albany Running Exchange

First Name   Last Name       Pts 
============ =============== === 
JOSH         MERLIS          104 
JOHN         KINNICUTT        87 
JESSICA      HAGEMAN          74 Top 3 = 265
SARA         BRENNER          68 
JOHN         BUTLER           61 
                             394 

Total Points for S2

First Name   Last Name       Pts 
============ =============== === 
BETTY        COX              55 
ELEANORE     KNOTT            44 Top 3 = 99
                              99 

Total Points for we're just icing our knee

First Name   Last Name       Pts 
============ =============== === 
ANDY         MONTGOMERY       81 
SINTHY       KOUNLASA         60 
KIM          McCRACKEN        59 Top 3 = 200
EMMA         BRICKER          53 
JENNIFER     JACOBS           47 
RUTH         SAMPLE           42 
ROBERT       DANIEL           40 
JO           DANIEL           19 
ELLEN        DOUGLAS          10 
DAVID        SIAS              5 
LEE          FRIESS            3 
                             419 

Total Points for Team Hot Toddy

First Name   Last Name       Pts 
============ =============== === 
JENNIFER     SMITH            66 
RICH         COLLINS          64 
RICHARD      SMITH            28 Top 3 = 158
CINDIE       COLLINS          25 
CAROLYN      COTE             23 
                             206 

Total Points for GSTC

First Name   Last Name       Pts 
============ =============== === 
ALEX         NOORDERGRAFF     65 Top 3 = 65
                              65 






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News