Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

28th Annual Graniteman Triathlon

Wolfeboro, NH, August 15, 2009

[Overall Team Results | Age Group Results | Team Division Resuls ]

Overall Individual Results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
                     28TH Annual Graniteman Triathlon
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 15, 2009        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   1 M3539 Aaron Coleman                              36 M   Portsmouth NH             172   23   15:08    1   40:04  22.5    1   24:42  5:53    1 1:19:53 
    2   1 M3034 Alvaro Gimenez-Salines                     34 M   Tuftonboro NH             167    3   13:11    4   44:10  20.4    2   25:20  6:02    2 1:22:40 
    3   1 M4044 Tim Crowley                                44 M   Marlboro MA               219    7   13:35    3   43:16  20.8    6   28:13  6:43    3 1:25:03 
    4   2 M4044 Scott Marr                                 43 M   Falmouth ME               228   41   16:18    2   41:11  21.9    7   28:20  6:45    4 1:25:49 
    5   1 M5559 Bruce Butterworth                          56 M   Seabrook NH               289   56   17:28    6   44:49  20.1    3   26:13  6:15    5 1:28:30 
    6   2 M3034 Trent Hayden                               33 M   Nashua NH                 169   15   14:51    7   45:43  19.7    5   28:01  6:41    6 1:28:34 
    7   1 M5054 Jeremiah Fitzgibbon                        52 M   Bedford NH                270    6   13:30   21   47:50  18.8    4   27:43  6:36    7 1:29:03 
    8   3 M4044 Matt Merrifield                            43 M   Moody ME                  229   24   15:11    5   44:42  20.1   16   29:21  7:00    8 1:29:13 
    9   4 M4044 Stuart Olsen                               42 M   Newburyport MA            232   12   14:34    8   45:56  19.6   21   30:35  7:17    9 1:31:03 
   10   5 M4044 Michael Collins                            41 M   Grouton MA                218   13   14:42   12   46:41  19.3   19   29:56  7:08   10 1:31:18 
   11   1 F3539 Elizabeth Hall                             36 F   Wolfeboro NH              160   17   14:58   23   48:07  18.7    8   28:30  6:48   11 1:31:34 
   12   6 M4044 Neil Amidon                                41 M   York ME                   213   42   16:27   15   46:48  19.2   11   28:56  6:54   12 1:32:10 
   13   1 F4549 Lisa Rosenblatt                            45 F   Moultonborough NH         209    1   13:08   32   49:30  18.2   20   30:18  7:13   13 1:32:54 
   14   2 M5054 Marc Saucier                               53 M   Littleton MA              285   50   16:53   13   46:42  19.3   18   29:33  7:03   14 1:33:07 
   15   1 M4549 Don Dwight                                 46 M   West Newbury MA           250   19   15:01   20   47:49  18.8   23   30:37  7:18   15 1:33:26 
   16   1 F3034 Jodie Conway                               32 F   Framingham MA             145   28   15:33   29   48:56  18.4   14   29:12  6:58   16 1:33:40 
   17   1 F1829 Carrie Bartlett                            29 F   Bedford MA                102   40   16:16   24   48:24  18.6   15   29:14  6:58   17 1:33:52 
   18   2 F3034 Megan Connolly                             34 F   Manchester MA             144    5   13:23   35   50:14  17.9   24   30:38  7:18   18 1:34:15 
   19   1 M1829 Ben Hemani                                 21 M   Wolfeboro NH              133   38   16:12   14   46:47  19.2   29   31:42  7:33   19 1:34:40 
   20   2 F4549 Carolyn Cole                               46 F   Cornish NH                207   32   15:51   11   46:38  19.3   44   33:20  7:57   20 1:35:48 
   21   3 M3034 Paul Conway                                33 M   Framingham MA             166   33   16:00   18   47:34  18.9   35   32:26  7:44   21 1:35:58 
   22   2 M3539 Ted Hall                                   36 M   Wolfeboro NH              177   65   17:41    9   46:05  19.5   38   32:31  7:45   22 1:36:16 
   23   3 M5054 Kevin Whitney                              52 M   New Market NH             280   10   14:16   22   47:54  18.8   55   34:14  8:10   23 1:36:24 
   24   2 M1829 Brad Piccirillo                            29 M   Naugatuck CT              128   67   17:45   37   50:28  17.8   10   28:45  6:51   24 1:36:57 
   25   2 M5559 Barry Fussell                              56 M   Durham NH                 290   43   16:31   10   46:18  19.4   54   34:13  8:09   25 1:37:01 
   26   2 M4549 Martin Boucher                             48 M   Wolfeboro NH              247   62   17:39   19   47:35  18.9   30   31:49  7:35   26 1:37:03 
   27   3 M1829 Corey Lomas                                19 M   Wilbraham MA              140    4   13:12   30   49:20  18.2   58   34:35  8:14   27 1:37:06 
   28   4 M1829 Carl Dietz                                 27 M   Boston MA                 119    9   14:07   41   50:56  17.7   34   32:07  7:39   28 1:37:08 
   29   3 M3539 Chris Reap                                 39 M   Amherst NH                187   63   17:40   17   47:04  19.1   36   32:26  7:44   29 1:37:08 
   30   1 M1317 David Villari                              17 M   Wayland MA                310   22   15:06   26   48:51  18.4   46   33:28  7:58   30 1:37:24 
   31   5 M1829 James Colvin                               26 M   Salisbury MA              113   45   16:46   52   51:30  17.5   13   29:12  6:58   31 1:37:27 
   32   6 M1829 Greg Barr                                  22 M   Boxborough MA             129   84   18:33   39   50:39  17.8   17   29:24  7:00   32 1:38:35 
   33   2 F3539 Leslie Reap                                39 F   Amherst NH                161   53   17:07   40   50:42  17.8   25   30:46  7:20   33 1:38:35 
   34   7 M1829 Brad Hagedon                               21 M   Stroudsburg NH            132   93   18:52   16   46:55  19.2   39   33:00  7:52   34 1:38:46 
   35   3 M5559 Bob Mathes                                 56 M   Wolfeboro NH              293   86   18:36   34   49:49  18.1   22   30:37  7:18   35 1:39:01 
   36   7 M4044 Kevin Pascoe                               44 M   Wilmot NH                 234   94   18:58   56   51:56  17.3    9   28:37  6:49   36 1:39:30 
   37   3 F3034 Susan MacLeod                              32 F   Boston MA                 151   64   17:41   53   51:38  17.4   26   31:02  7:24   37 1:40:20 
   38   1 F1317 Kelsey Smith                               16 F   Stratham NH               314   57   17:31   72   53:51  16.7   12   29:12  6:58   38 1:40:33 
   39   3 F4549 Fran O'Donoghue                            46 F   Wallingford CT            208   69   17:52   44   51:04  17.6   33   32:04  7:39   39 1:40:59 
   40   3 M4549 David Hager                                46 M   Newfield NH               256   18   15:00   63   52:57  17.0   45   33:21  7:57   40 1:41:17 
   41   4 M5559 Fred Skinner                               59 M   New Durham NH             295   55   17:25   28   48:56  18.4   63   35:06  8:22   41 1:41:25 
   42   1 F4044 Kimberly Pepe                              42 F   Rocky Point NY            202   27   15:30   62   52:54  17.0   41   33:17  7:56   42 1:41:40 
   43   8 M4044 Warren Jackson                             43 M   Hollis NH                 224  146   22:18   25   48:29  18.6   27   31:09  7:25   43 1:41:55 
   44   2 F1829 Jackie Olson                               24 F   Norfolk MA                108   61   17:38   48   51:18  17.5   43   33:19  7:56   44 1:42:14 
   45   3 F1829 Kim Sikule                                 22 F   Westerlo NY               111   66   17:44   43   51:01  17.6   50   33:39  8:01   45 1:42:23 
   46   5 M5559 Duncan Lomas                               55 M   Wilbraham MA              287   14   14:45   36   50:14  17.9   86   37:30  8:56   46 1:42:29 
   47   4 M3539 Kevin Lawlor                               38 M   Wolfeboro NH              182   74   18:12   42   51:01  17.6   42   33:17  7:56   47 1:42:29 
   48   4 M5054 Michael Smith                              50 M   Stratham NH               277   36   16:10   65   53:11  16.9   47   33:30  7:59   48 1:42:51 
   49   8 M1829 Alex Dumars                                22 M   Wolfeboro NH              130   48   16:51   38   50:32  17.8   66   35:36  8:29   49 1:42:57 
   50   3 F3539 Stephanie Gardner                          37 F   Dryden NY                 159  125   20:54   45   51:08  17.6   28   31:30  7:30   50 1:43:31 
   8/15/2009 12:14PM

                                                                      Page 2
                     28TH Annual Graniteman Triathlon
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 15, 2009        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
   51   2 F4044 Stacey Olcott                              44 F   Summitt NJ                201   58   17:32   46   51:10  17.6   71   35:52  8:33   51 1:44:34 
   52   9 M1829 Brian McGregor                             29 M   Washington DC             124   70   17:55   64   52:58  17.0   52   33:44  8:02   52 1:44:36 
   53   4 F1829 Caitlin Guarino                            20 F   Lee NH                    214   46   16:46   66   53:17  16.9   59   34:37  8:15   53 1:44:40 
   54   9 M4044 Claes Thelemarck                           43 M   Tamworth NH               237   99   19:05   69   53:38  16.8   32   31:58  7:37   54 1:44:40 
   55  10 M1829 Dominick Lacoste                           26 M   Rye NH                    139   88   18:43   50   51:24  17.5   60   34:45  8:17   55 1:44:51 
   56   4 M4549 Jim Muthig                                 45 M   N Berwick ME              254  104   19:20   31   49:22  18.2   75   36:11  8:37   56 1:44:52 
   57  10 M4044 Bob Goyette                                44 M   Durham NH                 240   83   18:31   51   51:25  17.5   62   34:58  8:20   57 1:44:54 
   58   5 F1829 Kirsten Seif                               28 F   Arlington MA              110   35   16:08   86   55:47  16.1   51   33:42  8:02   58 1:45:37 
   59  11 M1829 Brian Hurley                               18 M   Hampton NH                138   51   16:53   84   55:36  16.2   49   33:36  8:00   59 1:46:04 
   60  11 M4044 Davides Blackburn                          41 M   Wolfeboro NH              193  120   20:37   55   51:55  17.3   48   33:36  8:00   60 1:46:07 
   61   3 F4044 Paula Knibbs                               41 F   Wilmington MA             200   16   14:56   89   56:22  16.0   64   35:10  8:23   61 1:46:26 
   62   5 M3539 Ralph Hansell                              37 M   Tuftonboro NH             178  124   20:49   27   48:52  18.4   80   36:48  8:46   62 1:46:28 
   63  12 M1829 Ian Moskowitz                              19 M   New Hartford NH           126  102   19:12   54   51:45  17.4   68   35:45  8:31   63 1:46:41 
   64  13 M1829 Brendan Colliton                           20 M   Bloomfield CT             118   20   15:02   87   55:53  16.1   69   35:47  8:32   64 1:46:42 
   65   6 M3539 Tom Holmes                                 38 M   Wolfeboro NH              194   26   15:28   70   53:41  16.8   89   37:54  9:02   65 1:47:02 
   66   5 M4549 Andrew Northrop                            49 M   Ossipee NH                253   95   19:00   33   49:35  18.2  103   38:52  9:16   66 1:47:26 
   67  12 M4044 Michael Garrepy                            40 M   Rollinsford NH            221  135   21:31   49   51:21  17.5   61   34:58  8:20   67 1:47:49 
   68   6 F1829 Elizabeth Conway                           28 F   Cambridge MA              103   97   19:02   75   54:40  16.5   53   34:10  8:09   68 1:47:51 
   69   6 M5559 Dan Coons                                  55 M   Wolfeboro NH              286   29   15:38   67   53:20  16.9  104   38:58  9:17   69 1:47:55 
   70  13 M4044 Marc Miller                                40 M   Gloverville NY            230   87   18:38   97   56:55  15.8   37   32:28  7:44   70 1:48:00 
   71   7 M3539 Stephen Decastro                           39 M   Falmouth ME               174   96   19:01   92   56:33  15.9   40   33:03  7:53   71 1:48:36 
   72  14 M1829 Eric Palomaki                              27 M   Genova NY                 127   49   16:52   68   53:32  16.8   95   38:15  9:07   72 1:48:38 
   73   4 F3539 Christine Johnston                         35 F   Boston MA                 164   78   18:22   61   52:49  17.0   91   38:01  9:03   73 1:49:11 
   74   6 M4549 Chris Avery                                49 M   Stratham NH               244  121   20:46   91   56:31  15.9   31   31:55  7:36   74 1:49:12 
   75  14 M4044 Liam Russell                               42 M   Cumberland ME             236   80   18:27   58   52:32  17.1  101   38:38  9:12   75 1:49:36 
   76  15 M1829 Kelsey Gilmore                             29 M   Newmarket NH              137    8   14:01   59   52:42  17.1  131   42:54 10:13   76 1:49:36 
   77   1 M6069 Charles Sexton                             65 M   St Peterburg FL           305   59   17:33   57   52:11  17.2  116   40:20  9:37   77 1:50:03 
   78   7 F1829 Martha Dietz                               24 F   Boston MA                 104  103   19:16   74   54:36  16.5   83   37:13  8:52   78 1:51:04 
   79   4 F3034 Joy Hansell                                32 F   Tuftonboro NH             147   71   18:02   71   53:43  16.8  114   39:48  9:29   79 1:51:33 
   80   5 F3034 Kirsten MacLellan                          33 F   Wolfeboro NH              150   39   16:13  111   58:52  15.3   78   36:31  8:42   80 1:51:36 
   81   8 F1829 Hana Pelletier                             24 F   Belgrade ME               116   98   19:05   95   56:43  15.9   70   35:52  8:33   81 1:51:39 
   82   5 M5054 Ronald Harrison                            54 M   Potomac MD                271  147   22:24   81   55:10  16.3   56   34:16  8:10   82 1:51:49 
   83  15 M4044 John Krebs                                 42 M   Freedom NH                226   76   18:14   76   54:41  16.5  105   39:03  9:18   83 1:51:57 
   84  16 M1829 Nicholas Csicsko                           25 M   New York NY               142   47   16:49  120 1:00:48  14.8   57   34:23  8:11   84 1:51:59 
   85   4 F4044 Cheryl Ewart                               42 F   Stratham NH               197   73   18:09  103   57:49  15.6   76   36:16  8:39   85 1:52:13 
   86   6 M5054 John Ratigan                               52 M   Hampton Falls NH          276  133   21:29   83   55:24  16.2   65   35:29  8:27   86 1:52:21 
   87   1 F5059 Mary Nastuk-Zackin                         51 F   Sudbury MA                261  119   20:34   88   55:54  16.1   74   36:09  8:37   87 1:52:37 
   88   7 M5054 David Barr                                 51 M   Boxborough MA             283   77   18:16  100   57:46  15.6   79   36:37  8:44   88 1:52:39 
   89   7 M4549 Rj Downer                                  47 M   Bedford NH                249  109   19:40   85   55:41  16.2   85   37:24  8:55   89 1:52:44 
   90   5 F3539 Kristen Decastro                           39 F   Falmouth ME               157   52   17:01  116   59:48  15.1   72   36:07  8:36   90 1:52:55 
   91   8 M4549 Andrew Baker                               45 M   Stratham NH               246   75   18:12   82   55:19  16.3  111   39:31  9:25   91 1:53:01 
   92   2 F1317 Leah Cole                                  14 F   Cornish NH                311   82   18:30   99   57:44  15.6   81   36:51  8:47   92 1:53:04 
   93   1 F6099 Eleta Klene                                60 F   Manchester NH             300   68   17:52  101   57:46  15.6   87   37:37  8:58   93 1:53:14 
   94  17 M1829 Colin Simonds                              22 M   Allston MA                135  100   19:07   78   54:50  16.4  108   39:22  9:23   94 1:53:17 
   95  16 M4044 Kc Lincoln                                 42 M   Wolfeboro NH              227  108   19:32   77   54:44  16.4  110   39:27  9:24   95 1:53:42 
   96   8 M5054 Bill Nordengren                            54 M   Pepperell MA              284  113   19:53   90   56:23  16.0   92   38:08  9:05   96 1:54:23 
   97   6 F3539 Rachel Babcock                             36 F   Alton NH                  155   85   18:35  117 1:00:10  15.0   67   35:45  8:31   97 1:54:29 
   98   9 M4549 George Awiszus                             48 M   Boxboro MA                245  141   21:51   80   55:07  16.3   88   37:46  9:00   98 1:54:44 
   99   6 F3034 Laura Wilkas                               30 F   Lexington MA              152   72   18:08   98   57:27  15.7  106   39:11  9:20   99 1:54:45 
  100   2 F5059 Robin Schulte                              53 F   Portland ME               264   31   15:42  108   58:39  15.3  122   40:57  9:45  100 1:55:18 
   8/15/2009 12:14PM

                                                                      Page 3
                     28TH Annual Graniteman Triathlon
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 15, 2009        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  101   9 F1829 Tara Marcucci                              28 F   Cambridge MA              107  136   21:31   94   56:39  15.9   84   37:19  8:53  101 1:55:28 
  102  18 M1829 Daniel Paul                                25 M   Amherst NH                141   37   16:11  123 1:01:07  14.7   98   38:18  9:08  102 1:55:35 
  103   7 M5559 Robert Mair                                58 M   Durham NH                 292   11   14:30  115   59:45  15.1  126   41:28  9:53  103 1:55:43 
  104   8 M5559 Milton Jensen                              56 M   Hebron CT                 296  116   20:11  105   58:05  15.5   99   38:24  9:09  104 1:56:39 
  105   8 M3539 Matthieu Laliberte                         38 M   Montreal PQ               180  123   20:49  102   57:48  15.6  100   38:26  9:09  105 1:57:01 
  106   4 F4549 Liz Bean                                   46 F   Wolfeboro NH              206  153   23:06   60   52:48  17.0  124   41:20  9:51  106 1:57:13 
  107   9 M5054 John Higgins                               52 M   Cheshire CT               273   90   18:44  109   58:40  15.3  115   39:51  9:30  107 1:57:14 
  108   7 F3539 Emilie Clark                               39 F   Wolfeboro NH              156   60   17:34  126 1:01:32  14.6   94   38:13  9:06  108 1:57:17 
  109  10 M5054 Tom Kelly                                  53 M   Durham NH                 275   30   15:42   93   56:37  15.9  138   45:52 10:56  109 1:58:11 
  110  19 M1829 Mike Torsiello                             18 M   W Hartford CT             143  115   20:06  133 1:03:03  14.3   73   36:08  8:37  110 1:59:16 
  111  10 F1829 Christina Sadowski                         23 F   Boston MA                 109   81   18:27  114   59:45  15.1  125   41:26  9:52  111 1:59:37 
  112  17 M4044 Paul Wright                                40 M   Ardmore PA                238  160   24:23   96   56:47  15.8  102   38:40  9:13  112 1:59:49 
  113   9 M3539 Norman Rice                                35 M   New Castle NH             188   21   15:04  104   57:56  15.5  145   47:10 11:14  113 2:00:08 
  114   3 F5059 Moira Kriete                               54 F   Barrington RI             259  117   20:24   73   54:21  16.6  136   45:49 10:55  114 2:00:32 
  115  10 M3539 Brennan Torregrossa                        36 M   Swarthmore PA             189  130   21:12  137 1:03:36  14.2   77   36:24  8:40  115 2:01:12 
  116  11 M3539 James Lawlor                               35 M   South Portland ME         181   89   18:44  131 1:02:41  14.4  120   40:37  9:41  116 2:02:00 
  117  11 F1829 Adrienne Barnard                           28 F   New York NY               101  126   20:55  135 1:03:27  14.2   97   38:17  9:07  117 2:02:39 
  118  11 M5054 Eric Johnson                               50 M   Methuen MA                267  143   22:07  130 1:02:38  14.4   93   38:08  9:05  118 2:02:52 
  119  12 M3539 Anthony Daigle                             39 M   Wolfeboro NH              173  138   21:46  112   58:59  15.3  130   42:42 10:10  119 2:03:26 
  120   9 M5559 Edward Kriete                              59 M   Barrington RI             291  150   22:42   79   55:02  16.4  137   45:50 10:55  120 2:03:33 
  121  18 M4044 David Harrington                           43 M   Walpole MA                241  132   21:26  143 1:05:56  13.7   82   37:01  8:49  121 2:04:21 
  122   4 M3034 Christian Hardy                            34 M   Potomac MD                168  105   19:24  142 1:05:35  13.7  109   39:27  9:24  122 2:04:25 
  123  12 M5054 Mark Beliveau                              52 M   Lee NH                    266  112   19:50  110   58:47  15.3  139   45:55 10:56  123 2:04:31 
  124  20 M1829 Mark McClary                               29 M   Concord NH                123  144   22:11   47   51:16  17.6  156   51:19 12:14  124 2:04:45 
  125   4 F5059 Libby Peard                                50 F   Wolfeboro NH              262  107   19:25  146 1:06:39  13.5  107   39:12  9:20  125 2:05:14 
  126  19 M4044 Bill Railton                               41 M   Mirror Lake NH            235  139   21:46  122 1:01:05  14.7  129   42:37 10:09  126 2:05:26 
  127   2 M6069 Philip Dean                                60 M   Woodstock CT              308  101   19:10  118 1:00:31  14.9  141   45:59 10:57  127 2:05:39 
  128  10 M4549 David Cvitkovich                           45 M   Southborough MA           248  149   22:37  138 1:03:49  14.1  112   39:35  9:26  128 2:06:00 
  129  13 M3539 Steve Kirwan                               39 M   Wolfeboro NH              179  165   26:41  106   58:19  15.4  123   41:06  9:48  129 2:06:04 
  130   5 F4549 Rhonda Stacy-Cole                          46 F   Portsmouth NH             211  157   23:27  119 1:00:41  14.8  128   42:12 10:03  130 2:06:19 
  131  21 M1829 Carter Simpson                             21 M   Great Falls VA            136  151   22:42  144 1:05:56  13.7   90   37:59  9:03  131 2:06:35 
  132   7 F3034 Alicia Leeman                              31 F   Lowell MA                 153  155   23:14  125 1:01:29  14.6  127   42:01 10:01  132 2:06:43 
  133   5 F4044 Julie Newman                               40 F   New Haven CT              203  145   22:17  139 1:04:04  14.0  119   40:32  9:39  133 2:06:52 
  134   5 F5059 Grace Mattern                              55 F   Northwood NH              260  140   21:47  150 1:07:18  13.4   96   38:16  9:07  134 2:07:20 
  135  14 M3539 Craig Murray                               35 M   Burlington MA             184  129   21:09  113   59:15  15.2  148   47:42 11:22  135 2:08:05 
  136   8 F3539 Sara Romeyn                                39 F   Potomac MD                163  111   19:45  121 1:01:02  14.7  146   47:33 11:20  136 2:08:18 
  137   6 F4044 Kerri Grotto                               42 F   Weston CT                 199  131   21:20  129 1:02:29  14.4  134   45:10 10:46  137 2:08:58 
  138   6 F5059 Cathy Bunk                                 57 F   Gorham ME                 257   54   17:15  127 1:02:07  14.5  150   49:48 11:52  138 2:09:09 
  139  12 F1829 Kiley Johns                                27 F   Durham NH                 106   44   16:43  149 1:07:16  13.4  135   45:16 10:47  139 2:09:14 
  140  22 M1829 Matthew Lawlor                             22 M   Unionville CT             134  154   23:10  134 1:03:08  14.3  132   43:53 10:27  140 2:10:10 
  141  20 M4044 Patrick Haskell                            43 M   Needham MA                223   91   18:48  128 1:02:08  14.5  149   49:16 11:44  141 2:10:11 
  142  23 M1829 Scott Foulger                              23 M   Mirror Lake NH            131  161   24:54  141 1:05:13  13.8  118   40:23  9:37  142 2:10:29 
  143   3 F1317 Eileen Colliton                            17 F   Bloomfield CT             312    2   13:09  157 1:13:58  12.2  133   44:19 10:34  143 2:11:26 
  144  24 M1829 Jason Beliveau                             25 M   Marietta GA               117  163   25:44  145 1:06:19  13.6  113   39:47  9:29  144 2:11:50 
  145   3 M6069 Gil MacDonald                              67 M   Melvin Village NY         303  142   21:54  107   58:28  15.4  158   52:27 12:30  145 2:12:48 
  146  21 M4044 Michael Christopher                        41 M   Mirror Lake NH            216  122   20:48  124 1:01:22  14.7  154   50:43 12:05  146 2:12:52 
  147   7 F5059 Gloria Villari                             53 F   Wayland MA                265  118   20:33  148 1:07:03  13.4  143   46:35 11:06  147 2:14:10 
  148   6 F4549 Debbie Bailey                              46 F   West Dover VT             205  156   23:16  140 1:05:02  13.8  142   46:24 11:03  148 2:14:42 
  149   7 F4549 Cathy Russo                                49 F   Wolfeboro NH              210  114   20:03  159 1:14:22  12.1  117   40:22  9:37  149 2:14:46 
  150  25 M1829 Sean McKinley                              21 M   Moultonboro NH            125  110   19:42  136 1:03:29  14.2  157   51:38 12:18  150 2:14:48 
   8/15/2009 12:14PM

                                                                      Page 4
                     28TH Annual Graniteman Triathlon
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 15, 2009        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  151   4 M6069 Barry Bosak                                67 M   Briarcliff Manor NY       301  127   20:58  132 1:02:56  14.3  155   50:58 12:09  151 2:14:51 
  152   8 F3034 Jennifer Lisk                              31 F   Newton MA                 154   34   16:04  155 1:11:40  12.6  153   50:36 12:03  152 2:18:19 
  153   9 F3539 Julie Rising                               38 F   Cambridge MA              162  128   21:01  154 1:09:45  12.9  151   50:04 11:56  153 2:20:49 
  154  13 F1829 Courtney Triffletti                        27 F   Plymouth MA               112   79   18:26  153 1:09:01  13.0  159   53:26 12:44  154 2:20:52 
  155   8 F5059 Cynthia Sanstrom                           50 F   Simsbury CT               263  148   22:37  152 1:08:15  13.2  152   50:11 11:57  155 2:21:02 
  156  15 M3539 John Finnerty                              37 M   Winchester MA             175   25   15:13  162 1:18:25  11.5  147   47:37 11:21  156 2:21:14 
  157  22 M4044 Frank Killilea                             44 M   North Andover MA          225  162   25:42  156 1:12:23  12.4  140   45:57 10:57  157 2:24:01 
  158  16 M3539 Scott Rose                                 37 M   North Attleboro MA        190   92   18:49  147 1:06:48  13.5  167 1:02:49 14:58  158 2:28:25 
  159   5 M6069 Jim Rankin                                 67 M   Wolfeboro NH              304  152   22:57  164 1:20:28  11.2  144   47:03 11:13  159 2:30:27 
  160   7 F4044 Amy Daley                                  40 F   Cumberland RI             196  137   21:36  158 1:14:04  12.2  163   57:13 13:38  160 2:32:52 
  161   6 M6069 David Wells                                60 M   Wolfeboro NH              306  167   27:54  151 1:07:55  13.3  164   58:30 13:56  161 2:34:19 
  162  23 M4044 Chris Demeo                                44 M   Dedham MA                 239  158   23:38  168 1:30:09  10.0  121   40:40  9:41  162 2:34:25 
  163   8 F4044 Tamara Colman                              40 F   Albany NY                 195  159   24:11  160 1:15:40  11.9  162   56:47 13:31  163 2:36:36 
  164  13 M5054 Philip Triffletti                          51 M   Lynnfield MA              278  134   21:30  166 1:23:02  10.8  161   55:08 13:08  164 2:39:39 
  165   2 F6099 Linda Deyoung                              61 F   Orlando FL                298  168   30:45  167 1:24:20  10.7  160   54:58 13:06  165 2:50:03 
  166  11 M4549 Thomas Lanzarone                           45 M   Ridgefield CT             251  164   26:06  165 1:21:06  11.1  169 1:08:21 16:17  166 2:55:31 
  167  14 M5054 Michael Yopp                               54 M   Pelham NH                 281  169   31:05  161 1:16:53  11.7  168 1:07:37 16:06  167 2:55:34 
  168  24 M4044 Keith Cipollaro                            41 M   Fairfield CT              217  170   33:39  163 1:19:40  11.3  166 1:02:31 14:54  168 2:55:50 
  169  10 M5559 Peter Beliveau                             56 M   Newnan GA                 288  166   27:37  169 1:30:45   9.9  165   59:58 14:17  169 2:58:19 
  170   5 M3034 Brigg Bunker                               30 M   Mirror Lake NH            170  106   19:25  DNF                                                  
                          
   8/15/2009 12:14PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News