Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Labor Day Classic

Biddeford, ME, September 7, 2009

[Overall Results | High School Team Results ]

Age-Group Awards

         ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Jane Maxwell           28 New York        NY   18:12 
    2 Jessica Stevenson      36 South Portland  ME   20:22 
    3 Lisa Lewis             36 Biddeford       ME   20:57 
          ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Robert Gomez           26 Biddeford       ME   15:31 
    2 Jeff Cole              31 Biddeford Pool  ME   18:10 
    3 Christopher Dunn       15 Kennebunk       ME   18:39 
          ********** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER **********
    1 Leslie Mourmouras      41 Biddeford       ME   21:11 
           ********** MALE MASTERS WINNER **********
    1 Greg Finck             40 New York        NY   18:40 
         ********** FEMALE VETERANS WINNER **********
    1 Erika McCaffrey        55 Cape Porpoise   ME   21:38 
          ********** MALE VETERANS WINNER **********
    1 Rob Spaulding          54 Kennebunk       ME   18:50

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   121 Nikki Matteau          14 Biddeford          ME   25:32 
    2   163 Mallory Morin          14 Biddeford          ME   26:57 
    3   171 Madison Michel         14 Biddeford          ME   27:18 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    41 Tom Laverriere         14 Biddeford          ME   21:36 
    2    59 Alex Drew              14 Biddeford          ME   22:33 
    3   119 Kam Harper             12 South Portland     ME   25:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    92 Emily Bernard          17 Biddeford          ME   24:11 
    2    95 Amarinda Keys          17 Berwick            ME   24:24 
    3    97 Lauren Lessard         17 Arundel            ME   24:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     7 Joseph Drew            16 Biddeford          ME   18:45 
    2    15 Zachary Sorenson       16 Biddeford          ME   19:23 
    3    17 Andrew Martens         15 Biddeford          ME   19:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    63 Jenelle Pothier        24 Biddeford          ME   22:42 
    2    64 Kaitlyn DiRenzo        23 Buxton             ME   22:50 
    3   123 Meaghan LaVangie       22 South Portland     ME   25:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     5 Luke Fernandez         23 Kennebunkport      ME   18:40 
    2    23 Chris Peppin           23 Burlington         VT   20:17 
    3    80 Dan Aceto              22 South Portland     ME   23:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    54 Briana Lagasse         28 Biddeford          ME   22:19 
    2    82 Kathryn Danylik        27 Biddeford          ME   23:50 
    3    83 Margaret Hiler         28 South Portland     ME   23:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    14 Aaron Chelate          27 Saco               ME   19:15 
    2    16 Matthew Crandall       27 Farmington         ME   19:27 
    3    21 Mark Googins           26 Windham            ME   20:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    70 Kelly Ramos            33 South Portland     ME   23:04 
    2   101 Erica Knudsen          33 Kennebunkport      ME   24:48 
    3   120 Kristy Parent          33 Sanford            ME   25:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    24 Peter Beyeler          31 Naples             ME   20:18 
    2    55 Mark Tidd              33 Portland           ME   22:24 
    3    76 Craig Fraley           30 Peterborough       NH   23:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   144 Stephanie Tranchemonta 38 Biddeford          ME   26:21 
    2   179 Rochelle Flood         38 Sanford            ME   27:56 
    3   186 Jennifer Small         35 Biddeford          ME   28:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    31 Andrew Gillis          38 Bedford            NH   20:42 
    2    35 Mark Becker            39 Newburyport        MA   21:11 
    3    65 Matthew Calcina        36 Wells              ME   22:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    45 Michele Gagnon         43 Ellsworth          ME   21:59 
    2    51 Karen MacKenzie        43 Kennebunk          ME   22:06 
    3   108 Robin Ray              42 Portland           ME   25:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     9 Gerard Picard          40 Saco               ME   18:51 
    2    13 Karl Moulton           43 Saco               ME   19:12 
    3    27 Richard Goodenough     43 Eliot              ME   20:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    60 Lisa Despres           47 South Portland     ME   22:35 
    2    87 Ann Boisvert           45 Old Orchard Beach  ME   23:59 
    3   109 Susan DeMarre          48 Natick             MA   25:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    11 Tom Roldan             47 Sanford            ME   18:53 
    2    12 Steve Conley           45 Falmouth           ME   19:11 
    3    18 Randy Spencer          47 Yarmouth           ME   19:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    44 Linda Long             52 Sanford            ME   21:49 
    2   172 Robin Masia            53 Durham             NH   27:20 
    3   191 Nancy Bartlett         52 Eliot              ME   28:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    10 Michael Dinehart       53 Kennebunk          ME   18:52 
    2    19 Lawrence Gorton        53 South Portland     ME   19:49 
    3    26 Robert Scamman         54 Biddeford          ME   20:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   107 Madison Stedl          55 Topsham            ME   24:59 
    2   223 Jeanne Bryand          55 Biddeford          ME   31:17 
    3   273 Ellen Beaulieu         57 Falmouth           ME   52:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    58 Tony Santiago          56 York Beach         ME   22:29 
    2    81 Ron Pelton             56 Freeport           ME   23:48 
    3    86 Dale Rines             57 Gorham             ME   23:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   103 Joan Lavin             61 Portland           ME   24:51 
    2   203 Paula Sawyer           60 Norridgewock       ME   29:28 
    3   228 Denise Bartholomew     60 Lynnfield          MA   31:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    20 James Toulouse         61 Cape Elizabeth     ME   19:50 
    2    66 Doug Freese            64                         22:55 
    3    89 Ted Kirchner           61 Portland           ME   24:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   211 Connie Lamb            66 Saco               ME   30:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    53 Gimp Lawson            67 Kennebunk          ME   22:09 
    2    57 Charles Sawyer         67 Norridgewock       ME   22:27 
    3    72 Richard Molloy         68 Chelmsford         MA   23:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   182 Polly Kenniston        72 Scarborough        ME   28:01 
    2   232 Zelda Schwartz         70 Holden             MA   31:56 
    3   267 Pat Buckley            71 Portland           ME   38:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    93 John Howe              74 Waterford          ME   24:13 
    2    94 Jerry LeVasseur        71 Brunswick          ME   24:23 
    3   187 Robert Jolicoeur       72 Old Orchard Beach  ME   28:20




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News