Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

East End 5K

Portland, ME, September 5, 2009

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                                East End 5K
                         Benefit Cathedral School
                Saturday September 5, 2009  Portland, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    18 TOM DILK            11 PORTLAND           ME   22:16 
    2    24 PETE SILK           10 PORTLAND           ME   22:44 
    3    36 Matthew Bernier     12 Portland           ME   25:32 
    4    38 Ethan Cantlin       12 Falmouth           ME   26:10 
    5    46 DARREL THITE        11 PORTLAND           ME   27:39 
    6    54 BEAU JEFFREY        14 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   28:13 
    7    88 JONATHAN GIUSTI     14 PORTLAND           ME   49:44 
    8    90 DOMINIC SPINA        7 SCARBOROUGH        ME   54:16 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    55 TAXIA ARABATZIS     15 SACO               ME   28:14 
    2    57 TAYLOR POWELL       16                         29:12 
    3    68 Renata Serio        12 Portland           ME   31:39 
    4    74 EMILY CIANCHETTE    17 FALMOUTH           ME   33:17 
    5    89 KARA JENSEN          9                         50:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 TONY MYATT          22 PORTLAND           ME   19:08 
    2     6 Joshua Richardson   20 Scarborough        ME   19:39 
    3     7 DAVE JACRIEWIECZ    28 PORTLAND           ME   19:47 
    4     8 Matt Martin         28 Boston             MA   20:10 
    5    22 NICK LIBBY          25 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   22:36 
    6    45 JEREMY CLUCHEY      28 WASHINGTON         DC   27:25 
    7    49 KEN CIANCHETTE      21 FALMOUTH           ME   27:48 
    8    51 MICHAEL CIANCHETTE  25 FALMOUTH           ME   27:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 JANE MAXWELL        28 NEW YORK           NY   17:59 
    2    28 RUTHANN DEGUTIS     26 MIDDLEBORO         MA   23:40 
    3    47 LIZA KELLEY         26 PORTLAND           ME   27:39 
    4    71 NATACHA SORETAKY    20 LIMERICK           ME   32:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    11 CHRIS TYLL          31 NORTH YARMOUTH     ME   21:26 
    2    14 DOUG WEBB           38 CLEVELAND HIGHTS   OH   21:58 
    3    15 DEREK COOK          34 PORTLAND           ME   22:02 
    4    23 PETER VARPENDER     38 PORTLAND           ME   22:38 
    5    29 JOHN HOLT           32 PORTLAND           ME   23:43 
    6    53 Christopher Bournak 31 Lewiston           ME   28:12 
    7    56 Daniel Chuhta       32 Portland           ME   28:55 
    8    76 DAVE MERRIQUE       33 BRUNSWICK          ME   33:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    21 EMILY FOSHAY        35 SCARBOROUGH        ME   22:27 
    2    30 Melissa Maurais     30 Windham            ME   24:33 
    3    35 BETHANY HANLEY      39 CUMBERLAND         ME   25:12 
    4    39 LYNN COOK           35 PORTLAND           ME   26:15 
    5    43 Jennifer Lenardson  39 Cumberland         ME   27:22 
    6    44 SALLY CLUCHEY       30 WASHINGTON         DC   27:23 
    7    50 LUAM THIBEAU        39 SCARBOROUGH        ME   27:55 
    8    52 SHAREEN LUCAS       36 WESTBROOK          ME   28:03 
    9    59 Heidi Roberts       31 Steep Falls        ME   30:09 
   10    62 KATHERINE CAPRIO-BU 36 PORTLAND           ME   31:03 
   11    63 ALLISON SOVETSKY    37 SACO               ME   31:06 
   12    72 DAWN TAMULEVICH     34 ROCHESTER          MI   33:15 
   13    73 JENNIFER TYLL       30 NORTH YARMOUTH     ME   33:16 
   14    87 ALI SUNDIK          36 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   44:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     1 RICHARD FLAGG       40 SCARBOROUGH        ME   17:39 
    2     2 GREG FINCH          40 MEW YORK           NY   17:52 
    3     4 DAVID ROO           46 UNION              ME   18:28 
    4    12 Gregory Lull        44 Portland           ME   21:30 
    5    13 Matt Jacobson       48 Cumberland         ME   21:56 
    6    20 PETER ELIOPOULOS    47 LOWELL             MA   22:22 
    7    25 Robert Poissant     46 Gorham             ME   23:01 
    8    26 KEN LEWIS           41 SCARBOROUGH        ME   23:15 
    9    31 JACK HOWLEY         44 PROVIDENCE         RI   24:49 
   10    37 Victor Serio        41 Portland           ME   25:39 
   11    40 ANDREW GORDAN       47 PORTLAND           ME   26:27 
   12    91 SAM SPINA           45 SCARBOROUGH        ME   54:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 JANE CHITKARA       40 WAYLAND            MA   21:13 
    2    32 ROBIN RAY           42 PORTLAND           ME   24:54 
    3    41 Daphne Millay       48 Portland           ME   26:46 
    4    60 HEATHER TARGUAY     47 PORTLAND           ME   30:13 
    5    61 VICKIE LAMONTAGNE   46 PORTLAND           ME   30:54 
    6    69 Renee Serio         41 Portland           ME   31:41 
    7    85 Rachel Johns        42 Westbrook          ME   38:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     9 Dennis Didonato     52 Portland           ME   21:06 
    2    16 Lou Phillips        55 Portland           ME   22:06 
    3    17 LEO MARQUIS         58 SCARBOROUGH        ME   22:13 
    4    33 DAVE SILK           51 PORTLAND           ME   24:58 
    5    66 Mike Cantlin        50 Falmouth           ME   31:33 
    6    67 ROBERT L'HEUREUX    59 HARTFORD           ME   31:35 
    7    70 ERIC CIANCHETTE     59 FALMOUTH           ME   31:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    65 Connie Haley        53 Portland           ME   31:32 
    2    75 Nancy Jensen        53 Scarborough        ME   33:18 
    3    78 Judy Katzel         50 Saco               ME   34:55 
    4    80 Sally Page          53 South Portland     ME   36:19 
    5    83 KANDICE MARQUIS     51 SCARBOROUGH        ME   37:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    27 DON HIRRCHFELD      65 BELPRE             OH   23:17 
    2    34 Sam Wilson          62 Portland           ME   25:01 
    3    64 Jim Marchino        68 Evansville         IN   31:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    77 DENIS COFFEY        70 PORTSMOUTH         RI   33:31 
    2    92 Eugene Fetteroll, J 74 South Portland     ME 1:00:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News