Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

17th Eliot Festival 5k

Eliot, ME, September 26, 2009

[Overall | Top Ten ]

Age Groups


    AGE-GROUP RESULTS WITH TOP TEN MEN AND TOP 3 WOMEN OVERALL EXCLUDED
                      17th ANNUAL ELIOT FESTIVAL DAY
                               5K ROAD RACE
 Sept. 25, 2009   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #ME93008WN)   Eliot, Maine
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      chris@gsrs.com
          Become a fan of Granite State Race Services on FACEBOOK
================================================================================

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 and Under (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   176 Natalie Dubois            10 F      89 Eliot ME                  25:49  
    2   216 Tess McNamara              9 F     363                           26:54  
    3   241 Kellyn Dubois              8 F      91 Eliot ME                  28:03  
    4   265 Ginny Sullivan             8 F     273 Eliot ME                  28:40  
    5   279 Marin Smith                9 F     248 Eliot ME                  29:03  
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 and Under (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    53 Henry Keegan               9 M     469 Deerfield NH              20:46* 
    2    84 Noah Strout                8 M     270 Barrington NH             22:32* 
    3    97 Max Berman                10 M      17 Eliot ME                  23:04  
    4   150 Lyle Carlson               9 M      44 South Berwick ME          24:47  
    5   160 Liam Coomey                8 M     310                           25:12  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 to 14 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   125 Cora Ordway               13 F     210 Rollinsford NH            24:19  
    2   140 Ethan Moynihan            11 F     195 Eliot ME                  24:38  
    3   155 Lindsey Poirier           12 F     224 South Berwick ME          24:57  
    4   190 Erica Sewell              14 F     334                           26:12  
    5   214 Robyn Chadwick            14 F      55 South Berwick ME          26:47  
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 to 14 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    28 Jack Letellier            14 M     162 Eliot ME                  19:04  
    2    39 Ryan Tuano                14 M     445 South Berwick ME          19:58  
    3    42 Oliver Collins            14 M      62 Eliot ME                  20:05  
    4    62 Sam McPherson             13 M     249                           21:24  
    5    65 Dakota Greenblatt         14 M     117 South Berwick ME          21:31  
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   154 Hattie Stiles             15 F     266 Eliot ME                  24:51  
    2   158 Elizabeth Barker          17 F       4 Eliot ME                  25:07  
    3   171 Erika Philbrick           17 F     219 Eliot ME                  25:36  
    4   181 Melinda Sutton            15 F     276 Eliot ME                  26:02  
    5   224 Ariel Kaplan              17 F     150 South Berwick ME          27:08  

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    20 Tyler Billip              17 M      19 Eliot ME                  18:40  
    2    24 Sumner Queen              18 M     480 Poland Spring ME          18:45  
    3    26 Andrew Buelter            17 M     484 Poland Spring ME          18:51  
    4    33 Casey Brown               15 M     434 Eliot ME                  19:33  
    5    41 Jon Lawler                15 M     409 Knoxville TN              20:04  
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    63 Kay Miller                29 F     344                           21:28  
    2    75 Kate Leonard              25 F     161 South Berwick ME          22:07  
    3   101 Heidi Hand                23 F     119 Portsmouth NH             23:12  
    4   128 Anna Gardner              25 F     103 South Berwick ME          24:26  
    5   135 Candida Flures            28 F     331                           24:34  
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    19 Justin Strausser          22 M     347                           18:38  
    2    27 Andrew Babich             28 M     385 Eliot ME                  19:03  
    3    32 Patrick McLaughlin        28 M     183 Hooksett NH               19:24  
    4    38 Doug Friere               29 M     425 Londonderry NH            19:55  
    5    49 Ken Scott                 28 M     444 Franklin MA               20:31  
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    79 Robin Cucinotta           38 F     464 North Berwick ME          22:17  
    2   124 Dara Rossignol            37 F     426 Newmarket NH              24:17  
    3   129 Jaime Berryman            30 F     439 Boston MA                 24:27  
    4   132 Pamela Benedetto          38 F     341                           24:29  
    5   166 Janice Watson             37 F     294 Farmington NH             25:25  
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    11 Bret Page                 31 M     415 Sanbornville NH           18:03  
    2    12 Lewis Chamberlain         39 M      56 Eliot ME                  18:11  
    3    23 Jeffrey Depaul            34 M      84 Manchester NH             18:44  
    4    35 Tom Norton                31 M     461 Center Ossipee NH         19:38  
    5    46 Brian McClellan           39 M     180 Eliot ME                  20:12  
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    64 Karin Kurry               40 F     154 Falmouth ME               21:28  
    2    76 Patti Bartlett            44 F       7 E.Waterboro ME            22:10  
    3   108 Tess Leary                43 F     158 York ME                   23:33  
    4   115 Lisa Truesdale            40 F     284 South Berwick ME          23:57  
    5   120 Deb Dupont                43 F      94 Newmarket NH              24:05  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    13 Darin Brown               42 M     387 East Madison NH           18:17  
    2    34 Bob Sullivan              44 M     271 Eliot ME                  19:33  
    3    36 John Parker               40 M     213 Eliot ME                  19:43  
    4    50 Matthew Tilbury           44 M     474 Kittery Point ME          20:32  
    5    54 Dan Verdick               43 M     289 Eliot ME                  20:54  
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   100 Therese Letellier         45 F     163 Eliot ME                  23:11  
    2   153 Elaine Debitetto          46 F      77 Newton MA                 24:49  
    3   167 Deborah Towle             48 F     282 Eliot ME                  25:31  
    4   170 Nancy Eckerson            45 F      97 Durham NH                 25:35  
    5   207 Donna Bracken             49 F      29 York Beach ME             26:37  
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    14 Dan Works                 49 M     301 Geene ME                  18:18  
    2    16 Todd Gerrish              47 M     392 Stratham NH               18:29  
    3    18 Mark Dudley               49 M     471 Dover NH                  18:36  
    4    22 Scott Dougles             45 M     406 South Portland ME         18:43  
    5    29 Randy Spencer             47 M     262 Yarmouth ME               19:08  
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   105 Cyndi Pray                51 F     251                           23:26  
    2   113 Diane Gagnon              53 F     102 Oob ME                    23:51  
    3   142 Maryjane Busby            50 F      38 Danvers MA                24:40  
    4   172 Michele Meyer             50 F     187 Eliot ME                  25:38  
    5   193 Maureen Herrion           50 F     131 Dover NH                  26:15  
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    15 Gary Mastin               51 M     177 Newmarket NH              18:25  
    2    21 Michael Dinehart          53 M     397 Kennebunk ME              18:42  
    3    25 Mark Berman               52 M      16 Eliot ME                  18:49  
    4    82 James Strausser           50 M     268 New York NY               22:25  
    5    98 Harvey Kap;pwotz          53 M     380 Swampscott MA             23:08  
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   106 Geri Clifford             56 F      60 Rye NH                    23:26* 
    2   116 Madison Stedl             55 F     264 Topsham ME                23:58  
    3   161 Carole Eastman            58 F      95 South Berwick ME          25:12  
    4   183 Mararitt McNulty          57 F     460 Standish ME               26:06  
    5   244 Helen Goransson           56 F     112 Eliot ME                  28:07  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    17 Ronald Newbury            59 M     388 Freedom NH                18:30  
    2    37 Paul Goransson            55 M     113 Eliot ME                  19:50  
    3    48 Peter Rearick             57 M     451 Hebron ME                 20:29  
    4    61 Steve Grande              55 M     116 Exeter NH                 21:24  
    5   157 Ford Bishop               55 M      21 New Durham ME             25:07  
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   281 Loretta Culbertson        60 F      71 Portsmouth NH             29:04  
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    30 Jim Toulouse              61 M     389 Cape Elizabeth ME         19:09* 
    2    56 David Ritchie             62 M     232 Seabrook NH               20:58  
    3    81 Paul Murphy               62 M     197 Eliot ME                  22:25  
    4   133 Stuart Ober               60 M     205 Eliot ME                  24:31  
    5   134 Stan Shapleigh            61 M     244 Eliot ME                  24:33  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   436 Barabra Philbrook         65 F     221 Shapleigh ME              45:14  
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    44 Jerry Rosa                66 M     233 Hampton NH                20:07* 
    2    78 Charles Sawyer            67 M     379 Norridewock ME            22:14  
    3   187 David Beattie             66 M      10 Eliot ME                  26:07  
    4   219 Ralph Harris              68 M     121 Lyman ME                  26:58  
    5   309 Hank Bonser               65 M      28 Kennebunkport ME          30:38  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   269 Anne Knight               72 F     468 Durham NH                 28:52* 
    2   420 Nancy Wilson              74 F     300 Nahant MA                 40:49  
    3   421 Bennie Blanchard          70 F      22 Scarborough ME            41:00  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   174 Gary Reuter               70 M     349                           25:43  
    2   203 Rod L'Italien             74 M     168 Newburyport MA            26:35  
    3   326 Jim Milliken              73 M     188 Portland ME               31:27  
    4   418 Robert Silva              72 M     447 Rochester NH              40:30  
    5   445 Jerry Becker              70 M      12 Eliot ME                  47:33  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 to 84 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   456 Margaret Parodi           84 F     214 Eliot ME                  57:48  
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 to 84 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   352 John Comandrea            81 M      65 Revere MA                 33:35* 
    2   398 Lou Peters                84 M     218 Methuen MA                37:31  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 to 89 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
MALE AGE GROUP:  85 to 89 (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  90 and Over (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
MALE AGE GROUP:  90 and Over (WITH TOP 10 OVERALL Males and Top 3 Overall Females EXCLUDED)
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News