Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

32nd Annual Mount Desert Island YMCA Bar Harbor Bank & Trust Half Marathon

Bar Harbor, ME, September 19, 2009

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                 2009 32nd Annual Mount Desert Island YMCA
                   BAR HARBOR BANK & TRUST HALF MARATHON
                    Saturday September 19, 2009 8:30AM
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   130 NIck Beal           17 Whiting            ME 1:54:52 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   225 Catherine LeClair   19 Bangor             ME 2:09:23 
    2   250 Emma Finch          19 Bangor             ME 2:15:58 
    3   258 Emily Trembley      15 Old Town           ME 2:18:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 Louie Luchini       28 Ellsworth          ME 1:09:11 
    2     2 Michael Bunker      27 Blowing Springs    ME 1:11:16 
    3    65 BENJAMIN SPRAGUE    26                       1:44:08 
    4    76 Ed Lamy             24 Otisfield          ME 1:46:00 
    5   107 Ethan Rothstein     25 Orono              ME 1:50:49 
    6   120 Jake Bertanza       24 New York           NY 1:52:05 
    7   199 Duncan McLean       28 Portland           ME 2:04:40 
    8   276 Zoltan Callaghan    24 Cambridge          MA 2:23:31 
    9   301 Michael Aube        24 Bangor             ME 2:32:26 
   10   303 Matthew Kanwit      29 Brunswick          ME 2:33:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    19 Katherine Marshall  27 Bellaire           TX 1:32:36 
    2    80 Sarah Madeira       24 Portland           ME 1:46:25 
    3    94 Justine Cyr         20 Fort Kent          ME 1:49:04 
    4   103 LUCRETIA MILLER     25 BELFAST            ME 1:50:09 
    5   110 Heidi Batchelder    27 Saco               ME 1:51:18 
    6   113 Emily Parton        25 Wellesley          ME 1:51:34 
    7   134 KATHERINE MILLER    26                       1:55:02 
    8   135 Lindsey Partridge   24 East Boston        MA 1:55:12 
    9   136 Anna Cooper         25 Somerville         MA 1:55:12 
   10   140 ANNA ZAMPINI        28                       1:55:57 
   11   141 KARLA FRANCO        25                       1:55:57 
   12   159 Maureen Sherry      26 Brookline          MA 1:57:59 
   13   163 Jess Carroll Sheets 29 Cleveland          TN 1:58:42 
   14   171 KRISTEN WILSON      29                       1:59:58 
   15   175 Christina Jones     24 Jamaica Plain      ME 2:00:51 
   16   181 Katelyn Hunt        28 Laguna Niguel      CA 2:02:26 
   17   191 Jessica Guilbert    24 Charlestown        MA 2:03:57 
   18   217 Jessi Walsh         26 Worcester          MA 2:07:59 
   19   221 Marci Jensen        26 Arlington          VA 2:08:36 
   20   226 Olivia Cyr          24 Liberty            ME 2:09:26 
   21   228 Natalie Howlett     27 Arlington          MA 2:09:46 
   22   233 Kristin Peet        28 Winterport         ME 2:11:51 
   23   261 Maura Hume          24 Somerville         MA 2:19:53 
   24   270 Becca Parker-Johnso 29 Seattle            WA 2:22:22 
   25   273 Nicole Day          26 Portland           ME 2:22:47 
   26   275 Emily Wagner        23 Charlestown        MA 2:23:31 
   27   294 Reanna Pelkey       21 Levant             ME 2:30:39 
   28   313 Becca Brendler      25 Portland           ME 2:42:03 
   29   321 Patricia Jordan     28 Arlington          VA 2:46:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Ted Horn            37 Marlborough        MA 1:20:45 
    2     6 Jeremy Lisee        39 Milbridge          ME 1:21:49 
    3    15 Ian Jones           38 Hampden            ME 1:28:26 
    4    20 Joshua Sinkoski     35 Burbank            CA 1:32:37 
    5    21 Brett Wolfgram      36 Scarborough        ME 1:33:52 
    6    26 Andrew Galvin       38 Dedham             MA 1:35:35 
    7    28 Mac Marshall        31 Bellaire           TX 1:36:19 
    8    34 Wade Hunt           30 Laguna Niguel      CA 1:37:36 
    9    35 Denton Robinson     32 Phoenix            AZ 1:37:45 
   10    45 Michael Anderson    36 Portland           ME 1:39:53 
   11    48 Ron Korstanje       37 Bar Harbor         ME 1:40:26 
   12    55 Jamie Koenemann     34 South Burlington   VT 1:42:54 
   13    73 Seth Harrow         38 Bangor             ME 1:45:42 
   14    78 Jeffrey Mansir      32 Gardiner           ME 1:46:09 
   15    79 Mike Talon          39 Old Town           ME 1:46:25 
   16    87 Craig Saunders      37 Brewer             ME 1:47:21 
   17    92 Eben Colby          31 Winchester         MA 1:48:34 
   18    96 Gig Walsh           38 Oxford             MA 1:49:23 
   19    99 Jeff Candura        30 Medford            MA 1:49:46 
   20   105 Todd Bumgardner     38 Frederick          MD 1:50:24 
   21   112 David Young         35 Brewer             ME 1:51:33 
   22   127 Martin Puckett      33 Presque Isle       ME 1:54:05 
   23   162 Brian Boardman      30 Ellsworth          ME 1:58:31 
   24   174 Gary Lombardo       38 Chelmsford         MA 2:00:09 
   25   179 John Canders        35 Brewer             ME 2:01:44 
   26   192 Jason Edic          35 Merrimac           MA 2:04:11 
   27   201 Keith Lane          31 Portland           ME 2:04:59 
   28   212 Steven Gray         32 Hermon             ME 2:07:14 
   29   246 Jeffrey Arsenault   35 Auburn             ME 2:15:10 
   30   278 Chris Sower         30 Boston             MA 2:24:26 
   31   285 Dan Hale            35 Kittery            ME 2:25:11 
   32   304 douglass witt       33                       2:34:46 
   33   306 Jim Killarney       34 Veazie             ME 2:37:50 
   34   326 Don Clark           36 Kittery            ME 2:48:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    41 Amy Oliver          38 Augusta            ME 1:39:06 
    2    51 Jennifer Hoch       33 Rockland           ME 1:42:08 
    3    61 Jean Johnson        39 Northeast Harbor   ME 1:43:48 
    4    64 Stace Beaulieu      38 Falmouth           MA 1:44:06 
    5    91 Monicque Deschamps  39 Belfast            ME 1:48:01 
    6   100 Britt Sosa          39 Bar Harbor         ME 1:49:53 
    7   102 Tara Fuller         33 Belfast            ME 1:50:01 
    8   121 Ann Tarrant         35 Falmouth           MA 1:52:46 
    9   123 Jessica Lee         39 Chapel Hill        NC 1:53:28 
   10   146 Katrina Mazgaj      37 Ellsworth          ME 1:56:22 
   11   148 Leanne Candura      30 Medford            MA 1:56:40 
   12   153 Marijke Reilly      39 Essex Jet          VT 1:57:14 
   13   155 Millie Mugica       38 Nashua             NH 1:57:26 
   14   160 Mary Budd           39 Bangor             ME 1:58:04 
   15   167 ELLEN DACORTE       38                       1:59:34 
   16   176 Lida Litsch         31 Wayland            MA 2:00:51 
   17   187 Cindy Kueck         39 Scarborough        ME 2:03:10 
   18   202 Jennifer Bailey     33 Bangor             ME 2:05:52 
   19   203 Leah Culp           34 Bangor             ME 2:06:08 
   20   204 AMELIA COOK         30 ORENO              ME 2:06:08 
   21   210 REBECCA MURRAY      37                       2:06:57 
   22   216 Melissa Smith-Towle 31 Hampden            ME 2:07:51 
   23   218 Amber Lofthouse     35 Portland           ME 2:08:10 
   24   240 Sarah Lynch         30 newport            RI 2:13:12 
   25   249 Kristen Connor      36 Portland           ME 2:15:57 
   26   262 ELAINE NG           32                       2:20:02 
   27   264 MALAIKA PICARD      38                       2:20:11 
   28   267 Tiffany Sailor      39 Durham             NH 2:21:40 
   29   268 Diane Kay           36 Ellsworth          ME 2:21:57 
   30   271 Emily Brocks        30 Seattle            WA 2:22:23 
   31   279 Elizabeth Sower     30 Boston             MA 2:24:28 
   32   280 AMY SIDELL          36 HAMPDEN            ME 2:24:31 
   33   281 Jennifer McGoldrick 36 Bangor             ME 2:24:41 
   34   282 Emilie Manhart      35 Hampden            ME 2:24:43 
   35   284 Laura Weissman      35 Kittery            ME 2:25:10 
   36   288 Anita Sommers       38 Ellsworth          ME 2:27:12 
   37   289 Amy Maclean         37 York               ME 2:27:44 
   38   290 Heidi Goode         39 Bangor             ME 2:28:58 
   39   296 Carlisle Tuggey     31 Portland           ME 2:31:36 
   40   307 Erin Kalakowsky     33 Framingham         MA 2:37:50 
   41   312 Jessica Boyd        31 Baltimore          MD 2:41:12 
   42   318 Rhonda Reardon      39 Ellsworth          ME 2:43:03 
   43   325 Vita Mironova       35 Westford           MA 2:48:12 
   44   333 Pamela Wolfgram     39 Scarborough        ME 2:56:29 
   45   339 Madalina Suvaina    30 Machias            ME 3:00:54 
   46   342 Kimberley Storch    39 Attleboro          MA 3:01:48 
   47   346 Deanna Masterson    35 Hampden            ME 3:07:23 
   48   382 Jennifer Sweet      33 Bucksport          ME 3:51:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 Andy Beardsley      45 Surry              ME 1:15:29 
    2     4 Jefferson Ashby     42 Fort Fairfield     ME 1:19:08 
    3     7 Stephen McElwain    47 Scarborough        ME 1:23:01 
    4     8 Dan Works           49 Greene             ME 1:23:52 
    5     9 Timothy Wakeland    44 Dedham             ME 1:24:10 
    6    10 David Painter       48 Bar Harbor         ME 1:24:35 
    7    11 GERALD PICARD       40                       1:24:39 
    8    13 Matthew Mace        49 Arnold             MD 1:26:23 
    9    14 Joseph Bertolaccini 43 Winslow            ME 1:27:20 
   10    17 Chris Neugebauer    41 Dripping Springs   TX 1:30:02 
   11    18 STEPHEN WHALEN      47                       1:32:24 
   12    22 Mark Baillargeon    47 Chicopee           MA 1:33:54 
   13    24 Peter York          44 Bar Harbor         ME 1:35:18 
   14    27 Christopher Irish   43 Turner             ME 1:36:16 
   15    30 Ryan King           40 Stockton Springs   ME 1:36:53 
   16    31 Brandon Furlich     40 Fairfax            VA 1:37:02 
   17    32 Charles Budd        40 Bangor             ME 1:37:07 
   18    36 Nick Hodgkins       44 Vassalboro         ME 1:37:53 
   19    38 Emil Pazdziorko     41 Gardiner           ME 1:38:01 
   20    42 Juan Aponte         42 Brooklin           ME 1:39:06 
   21    44 Tom Brady           43 Cape Elizabeth     ME 1:39:30 
   22    46 Tim Harper          43 Cape Elizabeth     ME 1:40:23 
   23    47 MARK ANDREWS        41                       1:40:24 
   24    54 Jeffrey Hecker      49 Orono              ME 1:42:52 
   25    58 Timothy Wons        42 Naperville         IL 1:43:26 
   26    67 Stan Pelletier      40 Ellsworth          ME 1:44:17 
   27    68 Peter Yauch         42 York               ME 1:44:33 
   28    69 Martin Davy         45 Boston             MA 1:44:44 
   29    72 Dave Roy            49 Orrington          ME 1:44:57 
   30    98 Samuel Manhart      40 Hampden            ME 1:49:43 
   31   101 STEVEN HARRISON     41                       1:50:01 
   32   109 Michael LeBlanc     47 Worcester          MA 1:51:12 
   33   114 Dennis Theriault    47 Waltham            ME 1:51:42 
   34   119 Kenny Parton        48 Lamoine            ME 1:52:03 
   35   125 Douglas Nangle      45 Bangor             ME 1:53:54 
   36   128 Darrin Wood         46 Vassalboro         ME 1:54:09 
   37   131 Mike Adams          48 Purcellville       VA 1:54:55 
   38   147 James Robbins       47 Cape Elizabeth     ME 1:56:28 
   39   156 Michael McDonald    42 Medfield           MA 1:57:29 
   40   184 Roland Sosa         46 Bar Harbor         ME 2:02:52 
   41   189 Joseph Gillis, Jr.  46 Bridgewater        MA 2:03:27 
   42   206 Michael Parker      49 Lord's Cove        NB 2:06:11 
   43   224 Steve Habeeb        41 Buxton             ME 2:09:09 
   44   230 Jeffrey Rinde       47 Vestal             NY 2:11:02 
   45   235 Justin Bennett      41 Blue Hill          ME 2:12:24 
   46   242 Mark Saccoccio      45 Amesbury           MA 2:13:43 
   47   286 Michael Law         43 Upper Darby        PA 2:25:25 
   48   291 Larry Rich          40 San Francisco      CA 2:29:23 
   49   319 Thomas Reardon, Jr. 41 Ellsworth          ME 2:43:33 
   50   331 Michael St.Clair    41 Baltimore          MD 2:52:34 
   51   359 Bradford Drawbridge 48 Rockport           ME 3:13:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    16 Tammy Slusser       44 Monroeville        PA 1:29:17 
    2    23 Carrie McCusker     40 Cape Elizabeth     ME 1:34:17 
    3    50 Laurie Nicholas     41 Gorham             ME 1:41:40 
    4    52 Bonnie Sidaway      44 Dedham             ME 1:42:12 
    5    56 Mary Dudzik         46 Bar Harbor         ME 1:43:04 
    6    60 Diane Adams         47 Purcellville       VA 1:43:42 
    7    71 Bonnie Gallagher    45 Camden             ME 1:44:53 
    8    74 LAURIE CONWAY       42 BROOMFIELD         CO 1:45:50 
    9    82 Marylin Wood        46 Vassalboro         ME 1:46:29 
   10   115 Raffaella Peters    45 Westbrook          ME 1:51:49 
   11   116 Anne Soucek         45 Brunswick          ME 1:51:52 
   12   122 ANNETTE GIBBS       43 JACKMAN            ME 1:53:15 
   13   132 Lydia Beal          44 Whiting            ME 1:55:01 
   14   142 Mari Wells          40 Rockport           ME 1:55:59 
   15   150 Wendy Carroll       45 Falmouth           MA 1:57:04 
   16   158 Dina Skrabalak      41 Portland           ME 1:57:43 
   17   165 Mary Louise McEwen  49 Hermon             ME 1:59:10 
   18   168 RACHEL WRAY         45                       1:59:35 
   19   173 Leslie Lombardo     42 Chelmsford         MA 2:00:09 
   20   177 Terri Swanson       42 Trenton            ME 2:01:11 
   21   178 Amy Erlanson        45 Orland             ME 2:01:12 
   22   180 Amanda Baker        42 Old Town           ME 2:02:14 
   23   183 Jenifer Tuck        41 Waitsfield         VT 2:02:39 
   24   196 Lori Alley          45 Bar Harbor         ME 2:04:33 
   25   200 Helene Lundberg     41 South Portland     ME 2:04:53 
   26   205 Carrie Parker       47 Lord's Cove        NB 2:06:10 
   27   213 Michelle Volk       43 Allen              TX 2:07:20 
   28   215 Diane Dusini        47 Scarborough        ME 2:07:31 
   29   219 Sue Darpino         45 Endicott           NY 2:08:26 
   30   227 HANNAH WHALEN       40                       2:09:45 
   31   232 Susan Thibedeau     42 Bnagor             ME 2:11:49 
   32   239 Lorraine McElwain   46 Scarborough        ME 2:12:52 
   33   247 Lori Fineman        49 Salisbury Cove     ME 2:15:35 
   34   251 Laurie Warzinski    42 Buxton             ME 2:16:13 
   35   259 Claire Trembley     44 Old Town           ME 2:18:11 
   36   260 Charmaine Bouford   48 Sidney             ME 2:19:20 
   37   263 Cheryl Winkin       40 Winslow            ME 2:20:04 
   38   266 Carole Pelissey-Mar 47 Jamaica Plain      MA 2:21:18 
   39   269 Patricia Yauch      43 York               ME 2:22:08 
   40   277 Danielle Furlich    40 Fairfax            VA 2:23:50 
   41   293 Raena Everett       45 Levant             ME 2:30:23 
   42   298 Linda Linscott      49 Hulls Cove         ME 2:31:51 
   43   300 JULIE LEONARD       40 ROCKPORT           ME 2:32:25 
   44   302 Carrie Monaco       47 Monroeville        PA 2:32:26 
   45   305 MaryEllen Stasey    40 Fishers            IN 2:37:50 
   46   309 Seana Roubinek      41 Rockport           ME 2:39:02 
   47   320 Caroline Felkel     44 Mount Desert       ME 2:44:19 
   48   323 Lucretia Beaudry    48 Wilder             VT 2:47:17 
   49   332 Mary-Lou Carey      49 Surry              ME 2:55:07 
   50   338 Maggie McCormick    42 Middletown         RI 3:00:54 
   51   352 winnie johnson      46 Robbinston         ME 3:10:17 
   52   358 Cheryl Saccoccio    48 Amesbury           MA 3:11:54 
   53   362 Michelle Bumgardner 40 Frederick          MD 3:18:36 
   54   365 Barbara Logue       49 Southwest Harbor   ME 3:22:01 
   55   370 SUZANNE ELLIOT      47                       3:23:50 
   56   372 Annemarie Swanson   48 Trenton            ME 3:25:04 
   57   380 Lisa Scaiola        40 Gesatonbury        CT 3:49:49 
   58   381 Pauline Duchesneau  48 Buxton             ME 3:49:49 
   59   388 Marie Saucier       48 Glenburn           ME 4:09:20 
   60   389 Rose Finch          49 Bangor             ME 4:09:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    12 Austin Townsend Jr  55 Perry              ME 1:25:37 
    2    25 Bill Whitmore       50 BOSTON             MA 1:35:24 
    3    29 Stephen Pfister     58 East Blue Hill     ME 1:36:43 
    4    33 DAVID MAGARIO       50 LISBON             CT 1:37:24 
    5    39 Peter Malinowski    55 Beverly            ME 1:38:53 
    6    40 DAVID BRONDER       59                       1:38:56 
    7    43 Steve Moriarty      59 Cumberland         ME 1:39:13 
    8    53 Don Slusser         57 Monroeville        PA 1:42:40 
    9    59 Robert Valley       55 Chapel Hill        NC 1:43:36 
   10    62 Carl Richter        53 Durham             NC 1:43:50 
   11    63 Mark Lena           53 Orono              ME 1:43:55 
   12    70 Robert Perkins      51 Wilder             VT 1:44:48 
   13    75 Mark Danyla         56 Auburn             ME 1:45:59 
   14    77 Daniel Arsenault    57 Auburn             ME 1:46:08 
   15    81 Maurice Kelleher    51 Keene              NH 1:46:26 
   16    85 Robert Johnston     58 Vassalboro         ME 1:47:07 
   17    88 John Morey          59 Orland             ME 1:47:46 
   18    89 David Jones         57 Presque Isle       ME 1:47:49 
   19    93 Jack Carroll        57 Falmouth           MA 1:49:00 
   20    95 Jeffrey Preble      55 Gardiner           ME 1:49:21 
   21    97 STEVEN CALDER       50 EASTBROOK          ME 1:49:28 
   22   118 David Turner        53 Millersville       MD 1:51:58 
   23   124 Rick Barter         57 Mount Desert       ME 1:53:30 
   24   126 Clifton Smith       58 So. China          ME 1:53:59 
   25   145 John Rolfe          55 Portland           ME 1:56:10 
   26   151 Martin Keresey      51 Trot               ME 1:57:09 
   27   154 Mike Nixon          56 Gorham             ME 1:57:21 
   28   161 Laird Covey         59 Poland             ME 1:58:26 
   29   166 Dennis Kelleher     52 Hermon             ME 1:59:13 
   30   169 Robert Hand         59 Bangor             ME 1:59:51 
   31   172 Eric Hartz          57 Hampden            ME 2:00:00 
   32   182 Ben Banks           56 SLC                UT 2:02:28 
   33   185 John M Brown        59 Mt. Desert         ME 2:02:53 
   34   193 Peter Landry        53 Teaticket          MA 2:04:17 
   35   194 Jubal Zimmerman     52 Cape Elizabeth     ME 2:04:20 
   36   198 Philip Scavotto     50 Portland           ME 2:04:39 
   37   211 Michael Dumais      58 Topsham            ME 2:07:01 
   38   214 Andy Stafford       52 Bloomington        IL 2:07:25 
   39   222 Will Childs         50 Carmel             ME 2:08:39 
   40   234 Henry Monteith      54 CASTLEDERG         UN 2:11:54 
   41   237 Thomas Walsh        52 Nashua             NH 2:12:25 
   42   255 Jim Adams           52 Waterbury          VT 2:18:06 
   43   283 Ed Oechslie         52 Brewer             ME 2:25:09 
   44   299 George Bradbury     52 Bridgewater        ME 2:32:18 
   45   311 William Rohrs       54 Severna Park       MD 2:40:20 
   46   354 JEFF DOBBS          59 BAR HARBOR         ME 3:11:43 
   47   355 Tom Adams           58 Southwest Harbor   ME 3:11:44 
   48   361 Burt Lau            57 Honolulu           HI 3:18:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   106 Anne Lichtenwalner  55 Orono              ME 1:50:44 
    2   133 Diane Neal          52 Scarborough        ME 1:55:02 
    3   137 Patty Parker        52 Cumberland         ME 1:55:24 
    4   139 Bonnie Cyr          51 Fort Kent          ME 1:55:41 
    5   144 Patricia Bonnett    51 Holyoke            MA 1:56:07 
    6   149 Susan Brennan       50 West Gardiner      ME 1:56:49 
    7   195 Janice Hamerstrom   50 Merrimac           MA 2:04:25 
    8   197 Cecilia Caldwell    50 Portland           ME 2:04:38 
    9   207 DENISE MAGARIO      51 LISBON             CT 2:06:21 
   10   208 EILEEN TYLER        57                       2:06:31 
   11   209 Debra Hubbard       55 Cherryfield        ME 2:06:44 
   12   223 Joan Sarles Lee     55 Yarmouth           ME 2:09:06 
   13   229 Amy McLellan        52 Brunswick          ME 2:10:22 
   14   238 Judy Snow           54 Dover Foxcroft     ME 2:12:39 
   15   243 Ruth Madeira        54 Southwest Harbor   ME 2:14:32 
   16   244 Maureen Rohrs       53 Severna PArk       MD 2:14:33 
   17   252 Missy Gaston        51 Mariaville         ME 2:17:28 
   18   253 Deborah Latina      55 Medford            MA 2:17:55 
   19   254 Kyle Asmussen       52 Newburyport        MA 2:18:04 
   20   265 Susan Erickson      51 Mt. Desert         ME 2:21:06 
   21   272 Sally Frost         56 Bangor             ME 2:22:40 
   22   274 Christine Christide 59 Keene              NH 2:23:20 
   23   287 Sue Rosario         52 Sudbury            MA 2:26:43 
   24   295 Mollie Noyes        58 Belfast            ME 2:31:13 
   25   308 Kathy Treu          51 Elkhorn            NE 2:38:09 
   26   310 Kim Hanson          51 Omaha              NE 2:39:35 
   27   322 PATSY NISSTINA      51 BAR HARBOR         ME 2:47:17 
   28   324 Belinda Perkins     50 Wilder             VT 2:48:12 
   29   327 Barbara Huebner     54 Boston             MA 2:49:16 
   30   329 Felica Janes        55 Mount Desert       ME 2:51:46 
   31   330 Vicky Vendrell      59 Southwest Harbor   ME 2:51:54 
   32   334 Theresa Eldridge    51 BREWER             ME 3:00:29 
   33   336 Pam Peverini        58 Bar Harbor         ME 3:00:49 
   34   340 Kathleen Field      50 Bar Harbor         ME 3:00:55 
   35   341 Vicky Fernald       52 Bar Harbor         ME 3:01:36 
   36   344 Lynn DeGrenier      54 Bangor             ME 3:05:36 
   37   347 Clorinda Schiavone  55 Newburyport        MA 3:07:37 
   38   348 Muriel Taira        56 Honolulu           HI 3:09:26 
   39   350 Marianne Moore      57 Calais             ME 3:10:16 
   40   351 Wendy Smith         50 Robbinston         ME 3:10:16 
   41   353 TARI CAMICK         52                       3:10:43 
   42   368 Maureen Talon       59 Otis               ME 3:23:32 
   43   369 BETTY SCHATZ        55 ELLSWORTH          ME 3:23:49 
   44   374 Carol Gamble        58 Newburyport        MA 3:29:00 
   45   375 Rose Smith          57 So. China          ME 3:32:50 
   46   383 Beverly Tom         55 Honolulu           HI 3:51:05 
   47   384 Dorianne Y. Zane    55 Honolulu           HI 3:55:21 
   48   387 Soo Shershow        59 Belfast            ME 4:09:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    49 John Helm           64 Bar Harbor         ME 1:41:30 
    2    83 Dick Evans          69 Concord            MA 1:46:49 
    3    84 Paul Grant          61 Carver             MA 1:46:57 
    4    86 Bill Vann           61 Chapel Hill        NC 1:47:16 
    5   104 Daniel Avener       61 Belfast            ME 1:50:10 
    6   111 Bruce Gladstone     61 Westfield          NJ 1:51:29 
    7   117 DAVE SAMUELIAN      63                       1:51:56 
    8   129 Jim Mohler          62 Fair Oaks          CA 1:54:37 
    9   143 George Richardson   62 Lower Brighton     NB 1:56:04 
   10   157 John Churchill      62 Robbinston         ME 1:57:31 
   11   186 Steven Fein         62 Northport          ME 2:03:08 
   12   220 Louis Raboin        61 Shutesury          MA 2:08:35 
   13   236 James Miller        61 Belfast            ME 2:12:24 
   14   241 Peter Colonis       68 Waterford          CT 2:13:20 
   15   245 Wayne Parton        61 Alburtis           PA 2:14:51 
   16   292 Larry Rich Sr       61 Walnut Creek       CA 2:29:24 
   17   314 Barry Harris        65 Brewer             ME 2:42:29 
   18   335 Jim Peverini        60 Bar Harbor         ME 3:00:30 
   19   337 Roswell Harlow II   68 Woodstock          VT 3:00:49 
   20   363 Mark Talon          61 otis               ME 3:18:56 
   21   377 Robert Pennington   64 Bar Harbor         ME 3:35:07 
   22   386 Gary McLaughlin     65 Prospect           NS 3:55:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   138 Nancy McCarthy      62 Newburyport        MA 1:55:30 
    2   152 Joan Lavin          61 Portland           ME 1:57:11 
    3   170 Jeanne Butterfield  60 Bangor             ME 1:59:55 
    4   188 Shelly Fein         60 Northport          ME 2:03:18 
    5   190 Geraldine Liebert   62 Keene              NH 2:03:53 
    6   231 Cathy Burnie        60 Cumberland         ME 2:11:42 
    7   297 Jean Bell           63 Bar Harbor         ME 2:31:44 
    8   316 Mary Cutler         67 Ellsworth          ME 2:42:54 
    9   345 Marlies Reppenhagen 60 Portland           ME 3:07:04 
   10   349 Sandra Guyer        65 Wesley Chapel      FL 3:10:15 
   11   356 Mary Adams          64 Southwest Harbor   ME 3:11:51 
   12   357 Jean Goldfine       64 Swanville          ME 3:11:51 
   13   360 Donna Greco         61 Newburyport        MA 3:16:24 
   14   364 Sandra Lepore       69 Newbury            MA 3:21:46 
   15   367 Marian Levy         61 Newburyport        MA 3:23:26 
   16   373 Anne Welles         64 Southwest Harbor   ME 3:27:48 
   17   376 Susan Pennington    64 Bar Harbor         ME 3:32:50 
   18   378 Cynthia Barnard     65 Yarmouth           ME 3:41:20 
   19   379 Patricia Horgan     65 West Hartford      CT 3:41:20 
   20   385 Angela McLaughlin   60 Prospect           NS 3:55:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   164 Art Warren          74 Camden             ME 1:58:54 
    2   315 Donald Bell         71 Bar Harbor         ME 2:42:54 
    3   328 JOHN HATTON         77                       2:51:46 
    4   343 Jim Applewhite      72 Bar Harbor         ME 3:02:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   317 Anneliese Monniere  82 Pleasant Valley    CT 2:43:03 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News