Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2009 Triple C Cross Country Festival

Cumberland, ME, October 22, 2009

[Overall Results | Girls Team Score | Boys Results | JV Boys & Girls Results | JV Team Score ]

Boys Team Score


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Greely              
            6    7    9   10   14  (23) (29) =    46
         Colin Grove, Dan Baker, Chris Perry, Tom Buchhole, John Devine, Sam
         Malone, Kyle Hanson
  2. Gray New Gloucester 
            1    2   18   19   21  (38) (43) =    61
         Will Shafer, Eric Wilcox, Ian Marshall, Josian Ellingson, Ben Garcia,
         Andrew Ellingson, RJ Chamberlain
  3. Cape                
            4    5   16   17   20  (22) (31) =    62
         John Kennealy, Peter Doane, Julian Pelzer, Liam Simpson, Trevor Ewald,
         Tim Brigham, Leo Wing
  4. Falmouth            
            3    8   11   28   32  (40) (41) =    82
         Gabriel Mahoney, Sam Pratico, Quinn Waites, Riley Engezberger, Caymen
         Bickerstaff, Ian Kurry, Ethan Cantlin
  5. Merriconeag         
           24   27   30   44   47  (54) (56) =   172
         Elijah McCurdy, Henze Elias, Ian Moore, John Burgess, Dana Kuniholm,
         Evan Laukli, Lars Gunderson
  6. Yarmouth            
           12   35   36   46   55  (57) (62) =   184
         Sam Gerken, Danny Pineau, David Gerken, James Egan, Nick Snow, Ben
         Geroge, Jacob Sperber
  7. Fryeburg            
           25   33   39   42   51            =   190
         TJ Rose, Liuke Yang, Patrick Carty, Jonathan Burk, AJ Worcester
  8. Sacopee             
           15   34   45   48   61  (64)      =   203
         Joey Vieira, Russel Theuiault, Brad Murch, Waytt Barnes, Dennis Mills,
         Matt Olson
  9. NYA                 
           13   26   53   58   63  (65)      =   213
         Mark Snyder, Andrew Vile, Chris Laverdiere, Alex Paige, Dagen Braun,
         Bryce Moody
 10. Freeport            
           37   49   50   52   59  (60)      =   247
         Spencer Drake, AJ Daniel, Jordan Cole, Erik Brobst, Dakota Asselyn,
         Liam Wade






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News