Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Reiche International 5K

Portland, ME, October 18, 2009

[Complete Results | Family Team Results ]

Age-Group Winners

                               OVERALL MALE

Place Name                    Div   Town               Time    
===== ======================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Ryan McCalmon           M3039 WATERTOWN            16:26 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Art Schnell             62 PORTLAND             21:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Lawrence Gorton         53 SOUTH PORTLAND       20:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Bill Mariski            48 PORTLAND             17:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Tom Noonan              37 STEEP FALLS          17:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Daniel Salvo            25 PORTLAND             18:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 17

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Michael Tudor           15 SCARBOROUGH          20:59 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 13

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Tom Silk                11 PORTLAND             22:12 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - UNDER

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Nico Leavitt             8 PORTLAND             29:02 


                              OVERALL FEMALE

Place Name                    Div   Town               Time    
===== ======================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Jessica Stevenson       F3039 SOUTH PORTLAND       21:09 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Jane Stein              72 WASHINGTON           33:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Janice Drinen           65 SCARBOROUGH          31:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Judy Gilman             52 WESTBROOK            26:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Alison Leavitt          47 PORTLAND             21:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Jocelyn Olsen           31 PORTLAND             21:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Erica Direnzo           26 PLAISTOW             23:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 17

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Nyaujal Lia             15 RIVEERTON PARK       21:43 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 13

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Ava Zwolinski           13 PORTLAND             26:51 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - UNDER

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Bobby Sue Villani        5 PORTLAND             37:57 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News