Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

10th Annual Waterford Fall Foliage 5K Run/Walk

Waterford, ME, October 11, 2009

[Overall Results | 5K Age Group Results | 1 Mile Results | 1 Mile Age Group Awards | 1 Mile Age Group Results ]

5K Age Group Awards


              10th Annual Waterford Fall Foliage 5K Road Race
                         Sunday October 11, 2009  
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Joanie Albers       29 Allenstown      NH              21:08 
    2 Sarah Keener        28 Waterford       ME              22:40 
    3 Deborah Barry       32 Revere          MA              23:03 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 TIMOTHY EVEN        20 STONEHAM        ME              16:56 
    2 Andy Tree           18 Fredericton     CA              18:48 
    3 Ryan Cloutier       33 Burlington      VT              18:59 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    39 Kari Eldridge       14 Naples             ME   24:12 
    2   149 Shelby-Lynn Sheldri  5 Sebago             ME   51:00 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1     4 Logan Gerchman      14 Denmark            ME   19:10 
    2    51 CHANDLER OLINKIEWIC 14 WATERFORD          ME   26:21 
    3    52 Eli Ross            12 Waterford          ME   26:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    41 Melissa Strauss     16 Waterford          ME   24:44 
    2    77 GALINA NIEMY        16 BRIDGTON           ME   28:37 
    3    83 Hannah Flagg        16 Naples             ME   29:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     5 Tom Cummings        16 Norway             ME   19:18 
    2     6 JAKE MOORE          19 BRIGTON            ME   19:22 
    3     8 MARK MACDOUGALL     15 NAPLES             ME   19:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    62 Kelly Orr           25 Nobleboro          ME   27:19 
    2    80 Jennifer Cox        29 Norway             ME   28:57 
    3   106 Amy Howard          25 Boston             MA   33:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    12 Andy Orr            26 Ithaca             NY   20:19 
    2    15 Gardner Waldeier    27 Waterford          ME   20:46 
    3    17 CHRIS GETCHELL      23 WATERFORD          ME   21:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    28 Javon Lovejoy       30 Bridgton           ME   23:07 
    2    32 Sarah Chingos       39 Brunswick          ME   23:22 
    3    33 Kelly Armstrong     31 Quincy             MA   23:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    10 David Zutter        33 Waterford          ME   19:59 
    2    13 JONATHAN CROCKETT   35 LOWELL             MA   20:33 
    3    14 Tim Albers          31 Allenstown         NH   20:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    46 Doreen Adams        45 South Paris        ME   25:43 
    2    65 DEB WIESE           40 READING            MA   27:33 
    3    66 MARY CARROLL        48 SOUTH YARMOUTH     MA   27:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     7 Ronald McArthur     47 Farmington         ME   19:24 
    2    11 Michael Trundy      49 Hebron             ME   20:06 
    3    19 Robert Conway       49 Waterford          ME   21:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    53 Cynthia Reedy       50 Norway             ME   26:27 
    2    55 KIMBERLY CRONIN     54 WATERFORD          ME   26:34 
    3    56 ANNE HAGLOAF        55 HARWICK            MA   26:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     9 David Tree          54 Fredericton        CA   19:54 
    2    16 PETER REARICK       57 HEBRON             ME   20:47 
    3    23 DAVID YOUNG         57 DANVILLE           ME   22:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    84 Paula Sawyer        60 Norridgwock        ME   29:14 
    2    96 KATHY GREENLEAF     67 NORWAY             ME   30:58 
    3   105 Maureen Howard      61 Otisfield          ME   33:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    20 Nicholas Kanaracus  61 Waterford          ME   21:50 
    2    29 Charles Sawyer      67 Norridgwock        ME   23:07 
    3    45 WILL RHYS           64 BRIGTON            ME   25:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   126 Pat Buckley         71 Portland           ME   40:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    40 John Howe           74 Waterford          ME   24:32 
    2    78 DAVID GREENLEAF     70 NORWAY             ME   28:45 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News