Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF Junior Olympic Region 1 Cross Country Championship

Augusta, ME, November 22, 2009

[Young Women 5K | Young Men 5K | Intermediate Girls 5K | Intermediate Boys 5K | Youth Girls 4K | Youth Boys 4K | Midget Girls 3K | Bantam Girls 3K | Bantam Boys 3K ]

Midget Boys 3K

  Lakers Track Club                  ER  6:00 PM  11/22/2009  Page 1
              USATF Region 1 Cross-country 2009 - 11/22/2009
                     Cony High School, Augusta, Maine
                                 Results
  Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
Results - Men 11-12
  1 Ostberg, Alex                05 Wilton Runnin        5:47.6   10:47
  2 Burke, James                 59 IJ,Port Jefferso     5:53.6   10:59
  3 Rice, John                   06 Prospect Pk Y        5:59.7   11:10
  4 Macrides, Michael            02 - AB Cross Co        6:01.1   11:12
  5 Freeman, Brandon             06 Prospect Pk Y        6:02.2   11:15
  6 Morrow, Jackson              05 Litchfield Tr        6:05.7   11:21
  7 Stoker, Michael              05 South Windsor        6:06.3   11:22
  8 Vance, Allen                 02 Sugarloaf            6:08.5   11:26
  9 Principe, David              02 - Unattached         6:08.6   11:27
 10 McMaster, Jake               02 - Nashua Pal         6:09.0   11:27
 11 Schumacher, Daniel           05 Bullet Hill S        6:09.8   11:29
 12 Gould, Ian                   02 - Sentinel           6:10.2   11:30
 13 Rowell, Jacob                02 - Gsf A              6:10.4   11:30
 14 Gralton, Connor              05 St.BernardSch        6:10.6   11:30
 15 Corso, Clint                 05 Wilton Runnin        6:11.0   11:31
 16 Busi, James                  02 - Gsf A              6:11.2   11:31
 17 Cheney, Alexander            05 South Windsor        6:12.5   11:34
 18 Sholl, Andrew                01 - Scarborough        6:13.8   11:36
 19 Brown, Spencer               05 Wilton Runnin        6:13.8   11:36
 20 Moskowitz, Eli               02 - Gsf A              6:14.3   11:37
 21 Wainwright, Jack             02 - Sentinel           6:14.6   11:38
 22 McEwen, Gavin                02 - Waltham TC         6:16.7   11:42
 23 Hauver, Grant                02 - Run                6:17.7   11:44
 24 Brown, Nicholas              02-Gs-B                 6:18.5   11:45
 25 McKinley, Xavier             03 Duanesburg E,Sch     6:18.6   11:45
 26 Kennedy, Brenden             02 - Gsf A              6:20.8   11:49
 27 Durkin, Michael              02 - Fireboltz          6:22.6   11:53
 28 DeChane, Tyler               02 - Gsf A              6:23.9   11:55
 29 Lessard, Thomas              02 - Nashua Pal         6:24.5   11:56
 30 Canfield, Conor              02 - Nashua Pal         6:24.6   11:56
 31 Roca, Joseph                 05 Unattached CT        6:24.6   11:56
 32 Dahl, Andrew                 02 - Nashua Pal         6:25.9   11:59
 33 Gibbons, James               05 Bullet Hill S        6:26.1   11:59
 34 Savage, Isaiah               02 - Fireboltz          6:26.2   11:59
 35 Aguedelo, David              02 - Sentinel           6:26.8   12:00
 36 Jackson, Cameron             02 - Nashua Pal         6:28.6   12:04
 37 Lennon, Riyan                02 - Unattached         6:31.3   12:09
 38 O'Donoghue, Thomas           02 - Waltham TC         6:31.6   12:09
 39 Oe, Sebastian                05 Greenwich Tra        6:32.7   12:11
 40 Tibando, Joey                02 - Nashua Pal         6:34.5   12:15
 41 Fownes, Matthew              02 - Sentinel           6:34.5   12:15
 42 Langer, Christopher          59 Unattached- L I      6:35.9   12:18
 43 Bozek, Garrett               02 - Nashua Pal         6:36.6   12:19
 44 Levins, Connor               05 Unattached CT        6:39.7   12:24
 45 Schulz, Karl                 03 Lake PlacidA,Lak     6:39.7   12:25
 46 Robinson, Matthew            02 - Gsf A              6:40.7   12:26
 47 Morrow, Colin                02 - Nashua Pal         6:41.5   12:28
 48 Gallo, Nathan                02 - Sentinel           6:42.1   12:29
 49 Sand, John                   05 Wilton Runnin        6:42.7   12:30
 50 Smith, Grehson               05 Bullet Hill S        6:43.2   12:31
 51 Messersmith, Michael         05 South Windsor        6:44.0   12:32
 52 Saleeby, Caleb               05 Bullet Hill S        6:48.5   12:41
  ....Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
 53 Garcia, Benjamin             01-Unatt Maine          6:50.2   12:44
 54 Howe, Nolen                  01-Unatt Maine          6:53.5   12:50
 55 Munnelly, Sean               02 - Gsf A              6:54.3   12:52
 56 Coogan, Noah                 02 - Sentinel           6:54.6   12:52
 57 Cascella, Mitchell           05 Bullet Hill S        6:56.1   12:55
 58 Wolf, Jordan                 05 South Windsor        6:58.9   13:00
 59 Lenczenski, Kevin            05 Bullet Hill S        6:59.9   13:02
 60 Kenney, Jerry                01 - Scarborough        7:03.9   13:10
 61 Gomez, Miguel                06 Unis                 7:06.9   13:15
 62 McCabe, Rory                 06 Prospect Pk Y        7:10.5   13:22
 63 Pineda, Elijah               05 Unattached CT        7:11.6   13:24
 64 Harriman, Nicholas           01-Unatt Maine          7:13.1   13:27
 65 Palumbo, Samuel              05 Bullet Hill S        7:15.7   13:32
 66 Rogers, Patrick              03 Averill Park,Poe     7:16.1   13:32
 67 Jones, Hayden                01 - Scarborough        7:18.2   13:36
 68 Gagnon, Abram                02 - Gsf A              7:18.5   13:37
 69 Lynn, Connor                 59 St. Patrick's        7:19.2   13:38
 70 Hartman, Bryce               03 Lake PlacidA,Sar     7:20.7   13:41
 71 Hawkins, Ishar               59 St. Patrick's        7:23.9   13:47
 72 Washington, Daikichi         06 Nyc Novas            7:25.0   13:49
 73 Biron, Alexander             05 South Windsor        7:26.4   13:52
 74 Searson, James               59 Holy Spirit Cyo      7:27.2   13:53
 75 Majbri, Amyn                 06 Unis                 7:28.8   13:56
 76 Powers, Bryan                06 Prospect Pk Y        7:30.7   14:00
 77 Korven, Johan                06 Unis                 7:31.9   14:02
 78 Moore, Easton                03 Lake PlacidA,Lak     7:33.4   14:05
 79 Marshall, Chevon             06 Nyc Novas            7:35.8   14:09
 80 Stone, Peter                 05 Wilton Runnin        7:36.1   14:10
 81 Tardiff, Colin               01 - Scarborough        7:42.8   14:22
 82 Pezzolla, Salvatore          03 Averill Park,Eas     7:42.9   14:22
 83 Arsenault, Riley             01 - Scarborough        7:44.8   14:26
 84 Grover, David                01 - Scarborough        7:47.0   14:30
 85 McGarrity, Aidan             01 - Scarborough        7:59.7   14:54
 86 Doody, Garrett               01 - Scarborough        8:11.4   15:15
 87 Laderer, Harrison            59 St. Patrick's        8:16.1   15:24
 88 Ledger, Forest               03 Lake PlacidA         8:16.7   15:25
 89 Walker, Christopher          05 Wilton Runnin        8:17.4   15:27
 90 Harrington, Sean             03 Averill Park,Ave     8:17.6   15:27
 91 Lippe, Henry                 59 2nd Wind             8:42.7   16:14
 92 Howard, Nicholas             02 - Sentinel           8:42.8   16:14
 93 Fraga, Skyler                01-Unatt Maine          9:17.1   17:18
 94 Israel, Harrison             59 Unattached- L I      9:40.1   18:01
 95 Morizio, Jacob               03 Averill Park,Ave     9:50.9   18:21
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
Results - Men 11-12
  ....Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
   1 02 - Granite State Flash     55    6    8   12   14   15   25   32
      Total Time:    58:25.32
         Average:    11:41.07
   2 02 - Nashua Pal              75    3   16   17   18   21   22   24
      Total Time:    59:24.85
         Average:    11:52.97
   3 02 - Sentinel Striders       88    5   13   20   23   27   33   49
      Total Time:    59:54.11
         Average:    11:58.83
   4 05 Wilton Running Club       89    1    7   11   28   42   48
      Total Time:  1:00:36.85
         Average:    12:07.37
   5 05 Bullet Hill Striders     117    4   19   29   31   34   36   38
      Total Time:  1:01:37.35
         Average:    12:19.47
   6 05 South Windsor Sports G   117    2    9   30   35   41
      Total Time:  1:02:22.95
         Average:    12:28.59
   7 01-Scarborough Comm. Serv   173   10   37   39   43   44   45   46
      Total Time:  1:07:12.53
         Average:    13:26.51




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News