Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF Junior Olympic Region 1 Cross Country Championship

Augusta, ME, November 22, 2009

[Young Women 5K | Young Men 5K | Intermediate Girls 5K | Youth Girls 4K | Youth Boys 4K | Midget Girls 3K | Midget Boys 3K | Bantam Girls 3K | Bantam Boys 3K ]

Intermediate Boys 5K

  Lakers Track Club                  ER  6:03 PM  11/22/2009  Page 1
              USATF Region 1 Cross-country 2009 - 11/22/2009
                     Cony High School, Augusta, Maine
                                 Results
  Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
Results - Men 15-16
  1 Gallo, Alexander             02 - Sentinel           5:31.6   17:10
  2 LaPlume, Ian                 02 - Sentinel           5:43.8   17:48
  3 Fields, Daniel               05 South Windsor        5:46.6   17:56
  4 Musard, Brian                02 - Sentinel           5:48.5   18:02
  5 Bonazelli, Joseph            05 South Windsor        5:51.1   18:10
  6 Latham, Brandon              02 - Nashua Pal         5:53.2   18:17
  7 Madaffari, Chris             05 Unattached CT        5:54.5   18:21
  8 Chapman, Matthew             02 - Nashua Pal         5:55.9   18:25
  9 Davis-O'Donnell, Brandon     02 - Nashua Pal         5:56.3   18:26
 10 Lundquist, Will              01-Unatt Maine          5:56.4   18:27
 11 McGahie, Brian               02 - Central MA         5:59.3   18:36
 12 Woermer, Thomas              05 Litchfield Tr        6:00.5   18:40
 13 Shaw, Kyle                   05 South Windsor        6:01.9   18:44
 14 Wood, Benjamin               02 - Unattached         6:02.4   18:45
 15 Haile, Nick                  59 Unattached- L I      6:04.5   18:52
 16 Ho Sang, Mark                02 - Gsf A              6:04.8   18:53
 17 Quesada, Fred                02 - Unattached         6:04.9   18:53
 18 Wesolek, Zachary             05 Mohegan Striders     6:07.6   19:02
 19 Chadwick, Zackary            02 - Sentinel           6:07.6   19:02
 20 Noor, Faisal                 01- Lakers TC           6:08.4   19:04
 21 Almeida, Antone              05 Mohegan Striders     6:08.6   19:05
 22 Stingle, John                05 South Windsor        6:10.2   19:10
 23 Gerlach, Kyle                02 - Sentinel           6:11.5   19:14
 24 Raymond, Tyler               05 Litchfield Tr        6:13.3   19:19
 25 Pike, Nathanael              02 - Nashua Pal         6:15.5   19:26
 26 Vargas, Adam                 02 - Gsf A              6:16.3   19:28
 27 Conroy, Gregory              02 - Sentinel           6:16.9   19:30
 28 Moreau, Hayden               02 - Unattached         6:17.5   19:32
 29 Moran-Cunniff, Victor        02 - Fireboltz          6:17.6   19:32
 30 Gagnon, Griffin              02 - Gsf A              6:20.2   19:41
 31 Howard, Thomas               02 - Sentinel           6:20.9   19:43
 32 Tonnesen, Jackson            05 Mohegan Striders     6:21.6   19:45
 33 Rose, Andrew                 02 - Sentinel           6:24.6   19:54
 34 Lorden, Mark                 02 - Gsf A              6:25.7   19:58
 35 Hoey, Nathan                 05 Litchfield Tr        6:26.1   19:59
 36 Routos, Constantine          02 - Gsf A              6:29.1   20:08
 37 Schmidt, Christian           02 - Unattached         6:48.3   21:08
 38 Fisher, Kurk                 06 Halls Expres         6:52.9   21:22
 39 Guay, Keith                  02 - Nashua Pal         6:54.5   21:27
 40 Peck, Alexander              02 - Gsf A              6:56.5   21:33
 41 Tuplin, Trevor               02 - Fireboltz          7:18.3   22:41
 42 Carey, Evan                  02 - Nashua Pal         7:27.4   23:09
 43 Flanagan, Robert             02 - Nashua Pal         7:31.9   23:23
 44 Sullivan, Patrick            05 Bullet Hill S        9:05.0   28:13
  ....Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
Results - Men 15-16
   1 02 - Sentinel Striders       23    1    2    3    8    9   12   14
      Total Time:  1:31:16.95
         Average:    18:15.39
   2 02 - Nashua Pal              43    4    5    6   10   18   20   21
      Total Time:  1:36:03.51
         Average:    19:12.71
   3 02 - Granite State Flash     64    7   11   13   16   17   19
      Total Time:  1:38:10.47
         Average:    19:38.10




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News