Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF Junior Olympic Region 1 Cross Country Championship

Augusta, ME, November 22, 2009

[Young Women 5K | Young Men 5K | Intermediate Girls 5K | Intermediate Boys 5K | Youth Girls 4K | Youth Boys 4K | Midget Girls 3K | Midget Boys 3K | Bantam Girls 3K ]

Bantam Boys 3K

  Lakers Track Club                  ER  5:59 PM  11/22/2009  Page 1
              USATF Region 1 Cross-country 2009 - 11/22/2009
                     Cony High School, Augusta, Maine
                                 Results
  Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
Results - Men 10 & Under
  1 Dougherty, Joe               59 Unattached- L I      6:19.6   11:47
  2 Weston, Joey                 02 - Bradford ES        6:25.1   11:57
  3 Breene, Aaron                05 Wilton Runnin        6:31.1   12:09
  4 Page, Connor                 02 - AB Cross Co        6:32.1   12:10
  5 Anzel, Luke                  02 - Nashua Pal         6:32.3   12:11
  6 Horn, Ryan                   59 Holy Spirit Cyo      6:34.7   12:15
  7 Remigino, Matthew            05 Unattached CT        6:34.8   12:15
  8 Sliney, Troy                 02 - Bradford ES        6:38.7   12:23
  9 Jampel, Jacob                02 - Waltham TC         6:42.6   12:30
 10 Labbe, Sean                  05 Litchfield Tr        6:43.3   12:31
 11 O'Donoghue, Michael          02 - Waltham TC         6:44.3   12:33
 12 O'Donoghue, Daniel           02 - Waltham TC         6:44.3   12:33
 13 Neily, Cole                  02 - Gsf A              6:44.9   12:34
 14 Furlong, Timothy             02 - Gsf A              6:45.6   12:35
 15 Scafidi, Jake                02 - Gsf A              6:47.0   12:38
 16 Woolbert, Griffin            02 - Bradford ES        6:48.5   12:41
 17 Toolin, Samuel               02 - Unattached         6:51.4   12:46
 18 Gibbs, Cooper                02 - Bradford ES        6:52.0   12:47
 19 Ray, Jason                   05 South Windsor        6:53.1   12:49
 20 Keegan, Henry                02 - PR Racing Team     6:56.5   12:56
 21 Whitfield, Masiah            06 Nyc Novas            6:56.5   12:56
 22 Coffin, Max                  01 - Scarborough        6:57.6   12:58
 23 Marcos, Kai                  02 - Unattached         6:59.1   13:01
 24 Kurtiak, Owen                02 - PR Racing Team     7:00.6   13:04
 25 Morrier, Simon               02 - Nashua Pal         7:05.3   13:12
 26 Savard, Joseph               02 - Nashua Pal         7:06.3   13:14
 27 Richardson, Caleb            01-Unatt Maine          7:07.8   13:17
 28 Farley, Jared                02 - Unattached         7:08.7   13:19
 29 Hicks, Brad                  02 - PR Racing Team     7:08.7   13:19
 30 Lavallee, Tyler              02 - Bradford ES        7:09.3   13:20
 31 McGillicudy, Michael         05 Bullet Hill S        7:11.6   13:24
 32 Gaffney, Scott               05 Bullet Hill S        7:12.2   13:25
 33 Laderer, William             59 St. Patrick's        7:13.4   13:27
 34 Branquinho, Evan             02 - Nashua Pal         7:14.4   13:29
 35 Zoda, Mark                   02 - Nashua Pal         7:18.4   13:37
 36 Hagen, Michael               02 - Nashua Pal         7:19.6   13:39
 37 Riggins, Rory                03 Lake PlacidA,Kee     7:25.1   13:49
 38 Pettingill, Spencer          01-Unatt Maine          7:26.3   13:51
 39 Rice, Ethan                  06 Prospect Pk Y        7:26.5   13:52
 40 Grossman, Riley              03 Delmar Track,Del     7:26.9   13:52
 41 Stephenson, David            05 Unattached CT        7:27.2   13:53
 42 Acuna, Alex                  59 Bellmore Pal         7:28.6   13:56
 43 Schulz, Scott                03 Lake PlacidA,Lak     7:30.2   13:59
 44 Doucette, Benjamin           02 - Unattached         7:32.3   14:03
 45 Sullivan, Tyler              05 Litchfield Tr        7:32.9   14:04
 46 Grisi, Teagan                03 Lake PlacidA,Sar     7:34.2   14:06
 47 Creed, Owen                  02 - Gsf A              7:34.4   14:06
 48 Hanagan, Jonah               02 - Bradford ES        7:34.4   14:07
 49 Everard, John                03 unattached AD,Ho     7:34.9   14:07
 50 Darmetko, Connor             03 Menands Track        7:38.2   14:14
 51 O'Neil, Thomas               02 - Waltham TC         7:38.5   14:14
 52 Empie, Jack                  03 Delmar Track,Del     7:38.9   14:15
  ....Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
 53 Shell, Emmett                01-Unatt Maine          7:44.0   14:24
 54 Hazard, Levi                 02 - Nashua Pal         7:46.1   14:28
 55 Zoldy, Eric                  05 Litchfield Tr        7:46.2   14:28
 56 Nichols, Daniel              05 Unattached CT        7:53.3   14:42
 57 Nealon, Gavin                05 Bullet Hill S        7:59.3   14:53
 58 Puleo, Shane                 02 - Nashua Pal         7:59.7   14:54
 59 Gibbons, Jack                05 Bullet Hill S        7:59.8   14:54
 60 Clohecy, Dylan               02 - Bradford ES        8:11.1   15:15
 61 Howe, Avery                  01-Unatt Maine          8:15.3   15:23
 62 Remigino, Tyler              05 Unattached CT        8:19.1   15:30
 63 O'Day, Cormac                05 Fairfield Cou        8:21.2   15:34
 64 Lippe, Matthew               59 2nd Wind             8:23.6   15:38
 65 Morris, Matthew              03 Averill Park,Ren     8:26.0   15:43
 66 Hoivik, Logan                05 Bullet Hill S        8:27.5   15:45
 67 Hall, Allester               06 Halls Expres         8:28.5   15:47
 68 Zoldy, Ethan                 05 Litchfield Tr        8:30.3   15:51
 69 Bishop-Scioli, Kelby         59 IJ,Farmingville,     8:32.0   15:54
 70 Dumas, Noah                  01-Unatt Maine          8:44.1   16:16
 71 Gans, Charlie                05 Fairfield Cou        8:57.8   16:42
 72 Mariani, Colin               05 Litchfield Tr        9:01.5   16:49
 73 Savickis, Daniel             59 2nd Wind             9:02.5   16:51
 74 Israel, Sam                  59 Unattached- L I      9:05.6   16:57
 75 Laderer, Christian           59 St. Patrick's        9:11.8   17:08
 76 Staunton, Archer             05 Fairfield Cou        9:23.3   17:29
 77 Satkowski, David             05 Bullet Hill S        9:25.8   17:34
 78 Quackenbush, William         03 Delmar Track,Sli    10:11.8   19:00
 79 Sanders, Shakir              03 Delmar Track,Tro    10:41.4   19:55
 80 Sanders, Qasim               03 Delmar Track,Tro    10:49.4   20:10
 81 Judd, Joshua                 06 Prospect Pk Y       12:23.7   23:06
 -- Mazurkiewicz, Matthew        02 - Bradford ES
 -- Troy, Jason                  05 Bullet Hill S
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
Results - Men 10 & Under
   1 02 - Bradford Elementary     24    1    3    5    6    9   17   24
      Total Time:  1:03:10.46
         Average:    12:38.10
   2 02 - Nashua Pal              42    2    7    8   12   13   14   19
      Total Time:  1:05:45.49
         Average:    13:09.10
   3 05 Bullet Hill Striders      90   10   11   21   23   25   28
      Total Time:  1:12:23.60
         Average:    14:28.72
   4 05 Litchfield Track Club     93    4   16   20   26   27
      Total Time:  1:13:45.46
         Average:    14:45.10
  ....Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
   5 03 Delmar Track and Field   123   15   18   29   30   31
      Total Time:  1:27:14.66
         Average:    17:26.94




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News