Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

65th Annual NEPSTA Division V Cross Country Championships

South Berwick, ME, November 14, 2009

[Overall Girls Varsity Results | Overall Boys Varsity Results | Overall Boys Junior Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys Junior Varsity Team Results ]

Boys Varsity Team Results


            2009 NEPSTA DIVISION V CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             November 14, 2009
         Hosted by Berwick Academy              South Berwick, ME
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    49  PCD                                (  19:59  1:39:55)
=================================================
  1      4  Zakk Bareham                            19:30
  2      6  Silas Nelson                            19:35
  3     11  Alexander Schwartz                      20:07
  4     12  Thomas Deascentis [c]                   20:14
  5     16  Cyril Brown                             20:29
  6   ( 29) Kevin Lingard [c]                       21:36

  2.   104  MARIANAPOLIS                       (  20:59  1:44:54)
=================================================
  1      7  Chris Spiker [c]                        19:36
  2     20  Ben Morrisette                          21:06
  3     23  Josh Anthony                            21:16
  4     26  Eric Texieira                           21:22
  5     28  Ryan Werge                              21:34
  6   ( 44) Jon Pascone                             22:11
  7   ( 51) Matt Daoust                             22:22

  3.   154  HAMDEN HALL                        (  21:16  1:46:20)
=================================================
  1      1  Dan Rogoz [c]                           19:08
  2     17  Tyler Bisson                            20:40
  3     36  Max Feldman [c]                         21:49
  4     42  Alex Slossberg                          22:07
  5     58  Nathaniel Coffey                        22:36
  6   ( 76) John Gallalee                           23:18
  7   ( 93) Silas Newman                            23:52

  4.   156  BEAVER COUNTRY DAY                 (  21:04  1:45:18)
=================================================
  1      8  Noah Kulick                             19:37
  2      9  Taylor Pierce [c]                       19:45
  3     13  Tim King                                20:15
  4     41  Buzz Haverty [c]                        22:00
  5     85  Joseph Randles                          23:41
  6   (104) Samuel Raphael                          24:28

  5.   206  BANCROFT                           (  21:48  1:49:00)
=================================================
  1      2  Steve Migridician[c]                    19:23
  2     30  Harry Palatucci[c]                      21:40
  3     38  Prith Roychowdury                       21:55
  4     67  Jack Bausch                             22:59
  5     69  Robert Turley                           23:03
  6   ( 72) Shahbaz Soofi                           23:07

  6.   207  GOULD                              (  21:50  1:49:07)
=================================================
  1      5  Nolan Dumont                            19:32
  2     22  Xi Lin                                  21:14
  3     46  Christian Namick                        22:14
  4     61  Jacob Kopell                            22:53
  5     73  Ben Martin                              23:14
  6   ( 87) David Wilde                             23:41
  7   (105) Wyatt Costello                          24:45

  7.   213  NY MILITARY ACADEMY                (  21:57  1:49:41)
=================================================
  1     15  Nathan Reeves                           20:28
  2     21  Andrew Merz                             21:06
  3     47  Attaphon Kaiya                          22:15
  4     64  Wynson Ng [c]                           22:55
  5     66  Dominick Cedeno                         22:57
  6   ( 74) Eric Oines                              23:17
  7   ( 84) Rhiel Samson                            23:40

  8.   219  LCA                                (  22:07  1:50:34)
=================================================
  1     37  Christian Schmidt                       21:50
  2     39  Jabril Clarke-Bonhomme                  21:56
  3     43  Brent Buckley                           22:09
  4     48  Jacob Padilla                           22:16
  5     52  Maxim Secor                             22:23
  6   ( 54) Tyler Kehne                             22:25
  7   ( 71) Luke Smith                              23:06

  9.   246  CHASE                              (  22:36  1:52:58)
=================================================
  1     14  Brian Grimes                            20:19
  2     24  Kendrik Lechner                         21:17
  3     33  Ethan Paine                             21:46
  4     62  Jason Ross                              22:54
  5    113  Alex Lamoureaux                         26:42

 10.   252  LANDMARK                           (  22:12  1:50:56)
=================================================
  1     10  Andrew Clifton                          19:53
  2     34  Spencer Blake                           21:47
  3     63  Eric Murrer                             22:54
  4     70  Wesley Lickus                           23:05
  5     75  Gerald Ferdinand                        23:17
  6   (103) Patrick Grimes                          24:26
  7   (107) Carlos Creamer                          25:13

 11.   261  CAMBRIDGE SCH OF WESTON            (  22:26  1:52:07)
=================================================
  1     27  Chace Nolen [c]                         21:24
  2     31  Cam Bauchaer                            21:43
  3     45  Conner Daube                            22:12
  4     60  Isaac Trumper                           22:50
  5     98  Gus Perkins                             23:58
  6   (102) Sebastian Christakis                    24:15

 12.   272  SOUTH KENT                         (  22:25  1:52:01)
=================================================
  1      3  Andrew Jansen [c]                       19:27
  2     40  Ray Vincent                             21:59
  3     55  Rong Xin Wang [c]                       22:32
  4     68  Junghyuk Lee                            23:02
  5    106  Howard Guo                              25:01
  6   (108) Ryan Clark                              25:23
  7   (117) Leo Fan                                 28:23

 13.   286  BERWICK                            (  22:31  1:52:33)
=================================================
  1     18  Jim Maddock [c]                         20:46
  2     53  Ben Muthig                              22:23
  3     57  Ben Clapp                               22:33
  4     78  Peter Whelan                            23:22
  5     80  Adam Smith                              23:29
  6   ( 86) Breanden Haley                          23:41
  7   ( 95) Danny Bottino                           23:54

 14.   291  KING                               (  22:53  1:54:21)
=================================================
  1     19  Daniel Chimes                           21:04
  2     35  Ryan McNulty                            21:48
  3     49  Robby Santoro                           22:19
  4     77  Hallie Keller                           23:19
  5    111  Jonathan Toy                            25:51

 15.   371  PINGREE                            (  23:15  1:56:12)
=================================================
  1     32  Max Goldstein                           21:46
  2     79  Alex Guldemond                          23:28
  3     82  Tyler Maren                             23:32
  4     88  Ben Grossman                            23:42
  5     90  Anthony Broccoli [c]                    23:44
  6   ( 94) Samuel Day                              23:53
  7   ( 96) Calvin Gonzalez                         23:56

 16.   407  CHRISTIAN HERITAGE SCHOOL          (  23:27  1:57:11)
=================================================
  1     50  Sam Jolly                               22:19
  2     65  Jacob Blaskewicz                        22:56
  3     92  Matt Bowerman                           23:45
  4     99  Hunter Francis                          24:02
  5    101  Joseph Boccarossa                       24:09
  6   (109) Peter Olson                             25:36

 17.   411  ROCKY HILL                         (  23:30  1:57:28)
=================================================
  1     56  Oliver Kirby                            22:32
  2     81  Dan Ratigan                             23:31
  3     83  Dennis Wu [c]                           23:35
  4     91  Phil Gyampo                             23:45
  5    100  Will Walker                             24:05
  6   (112) Vaughn Gooding                          26:07
  7   (114) Mike McBreen                            27:07

 18.   432  WATKINSON                          (  26:50  2:14:06)
=================================================
  1     25  Aaron Blinderman                        21:18
  2     59  Henry O'Connor                          22:45
  3    110  Matt Stevens                            25:41
  4    118  Kris Hovland                            28:37
  5    120  Justin Barros                           35:45

 19.   536  HEBRON                             (  26:38  2:13:09)
=================================================
  1     89  Tae Sue Kim                             23:42
  2     97  Zachary Langham                         23:57
  3    115  Woonson Kim                             27:58
  4    116  Matthew Braley                          28:00
  5    119  Min Jae Park                            29:32





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News