Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

65th Annual NEPSTA Division V Cross Country Championships

South Berwick, ME, November 14, 2009

[Overall Girls Varsity Results | Overall Boys Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Boys Junior Varsity Team Results ]

Overall Boys Junior Varsity Results

                                                                      Page 1
            2009 NEPSTA DIVISION V CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             November 14, 2009
         Hosted by Berwick Academy              South Berwick, ME
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    1  317 Eric Vargas            PCD                   2011   21:32  6:56 
    2    2  323 Charles MacBain        PCD                   2012   21:35  6:57 
    3    3  333 Daniel Audette         PCD                   2011   21:41  6:59 
    4    4  327 Matthew Heffner        PCD                   2012   21:55  7:04 
    5    5  238 Mike McGuigan          BERWICK               2011   22:20  7:12 
    6    6  341 Ryan Kelly             MARIANAPOLIS          2013   22:50  7:21 
    7    7  322 Sam McKay-Corkum       PCD                   2011   23:34  7:36 
    8    8  324 Kyle Long              PCD                   2011   23:41  7:38 
    9    9  286 Ben Hollingsworth      BEAVER COUNTRY DAY    2013   23:41  7:38 
   10   10  247 Alex Grammenos         BERWICK               2013   23:59  7:44 
   11       432 Matt Ozuna             LCA                   2010   24:25  7:52 
   12   11  320 Michael Pepi           PCD                   2012   24:43  7:58 
   13   12  287 Neil Hildick-Smith     BEAVER COUNTRY DAY    2013   24:44  7:58 
   14       315 David Coleman          PCD                   2013   24:52  8:01 
   15   13  393 Henry Raclear          GOULD                 2013   24:57  8:02 
   16       297 Jason Theoharis        BANCROFT              2013   25:01  8:03 
   17       215 Nick Ryan              LANDMARK              2013   25:13  8:07 
   18       295 Dj Fajani              BANCROFT              2012   25:28  8:12 
   19   14  344 Henry Ellis            MARIANAPOLIS          2013   25:34  8:14 
   20       431 David Newell           LCA                   2013   25:38  8:15 
   21   15  387 Jeff Lewia             GOULD                 2010   25:47  8:18 
   22       307 Brian Hodlin           PINGREE               2013   25:47  8:18 
   23   16  292 Isaac Chafkin          BEAVER COUNTRY DAY    2012   26:05  8:24 
   24   17  289 Brett Gershkowitz      BEAVER COUNTRY DAY    2012   26:10  8:26 
   25   18  235 Adam Kane              BERWICK               2010   26:19  8:29 
   26   19  382 Mike Zhang             GOULD                 2012   26:22  8:29 
   27   20  285 Henry Howard           BEAVER COUNTRY DAY    2011   26:26  8:31 
   28       219 Chris Licata           LANDMARK              2013   26:48  8:38 
   29       305 Tyler McCurdy          PINGREE               2010   26:48  8:38 
   30       296 Mike Pigott            BANCROFT              2013   26:49  8:38 
   31       319 Andrew Rockwell        PCD                   2013   26:54  8:40 
   32       294 Cesar Tran             BANCROFT              2013   26:57  8:41 
   33   21  281 Gus Polstein           BEAVER COUNTRY DAY    2010   27:08  8:44 
   34   22  384 Mitchell Fraser        GOULD                 2012   27:35  8:53 
   35       466 Hyun Do Im             SOUTH KENT            2011   27:35  8:53 
   36   23  389 Shaq Jones             GOULD                 2011   27:47  8:57 
   37   24  381 Christian Namick       GOULD                 2012   28:02  9:02 
   38   25  237 Ian Wright             BERWICK               2011   28:07  9:03 
   39   26  337 Tim Petrides           MARIANAPOLIS          2013   28:29  9:10 
   40   27  345 Woo Jae Kim            MARIANAPOLIS          2010   28:55  9:19 
   41   28  236 Dan Davis              BERWICK               2010   29:22  9:27 
   42   29  338 Joe Petrides           MARIANAPOLIS          2012   29:44  9:35 
   43       434 Kwang Bin Lee          LCA                   2012   30:12  9:44 
  11/14/2009  3:38PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News