Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

65th Annual NEPSTA Division V Cross Country Championships

South Berwick, ME, November 14, 2009

[Overall Girls Varsity Results | Overall Boys Junior Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Boys Junior Varsity Team Results ]

Overall Boys Varsity Results

                                                                      Page 1
            2009 NEPSTA DIVISION V CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             November 14, 2009
         Hosted by Berwick Academy              South Berwick, ME
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    1  489 Dan Rogoz [c]          HAMDEN HALL           2010   19:08  6:10 
    2    2  303 Steve Migridician[c]   BANCROFT              2010   19:23  6:15 
    3    3  465 Andrew Jansen [c]      SOUTH KENT            2011   19:27  6:16 
    4    4  332 Zakk Bareham           PCD                   2011   19:30  6:17 
    5    5  383 Nolan Dumont           GOULD                 2011   19:32  6:17 
    6    6  321 Silas Nelson           PCD                   2013   19:35  6:19 
    7    7   45 Chris Spiker [c]       MARIANAPOLIS          2010   19:36  6:19 
    8    8  283 Noah Kulick            BEAVER COUNTRY DAY    2011   19:37  6:19 
    9    9  282 Taylor Pierce [c]      BEAVER COUNTRY DAY    2011   19:45  6:22 
   10   10  229 Andrew Clifton         LANDMARK              2011   19:53  6:24 
   11   11  318 Alexander Schwartz     PCD                   2012   20:07  6:29 
   12   12  328 Thomas Deascentis [c]  PCD                   2010   20:14  6:31 
   13   13  284 Tim King               BEAVER COUNTRY DAY    2012   20:15  6:31 
   14   14  406 Brian Grimes           CHASE                 2010   20:19  6:33 
   15   15  264 Nathan Reeves          NY MILITARY ACADEMY   2010   20:28  6:36 
   16   16  331 Cyril Brown            PCD                   2011   20:29  6:36 
   17   17  493 Tyler Bisson           HAMDEN HALL           2011   20:40  6:39 
   18   18  234 Jim Maddock [c]        BERWICK               2010   20:46  6:41 
   19   19  488 Daniel Chimes          KING                  2013   21:04  6:47 
   20   20  339 Ben Morrisette         MARIANAPOLIS          2010   21:06  6:48 
   21   21  269 Andrew Merz            NY MILITARY ACADEMY   2012   21:06  6:48 
   22   22  388 Xi Lin                 GOULD                 2012   21:14  6:51 
   23   23  201 Josh Anthony           MARIANAPOLIS          2010   21:16  6:51 
   24   24  404 Kendrik Lechner        CHASE                 2013   21:17  6:51 
   25   25  421 Aaron Blinderman       WATKINSON             2013   21:18  6:52 
   26   26  347 Eric Texieira          MARIANAPOLIS          2012   21:22  6:53 
   27   27  354 Chace Nolen [c]        CAMBRIDGE SCH OF WES  2010   21:24  6:54 
   28   28  346 Ryan Werge             MARIANAPOLIS          2011   21:34  6:57 
   29   29  325 Kevin Lingard [c]      PCD                   2010   21:36  6:57 
   30   30  304 Harry Palatucci[c]     BANCROFT              2010   21:40  6:59 
   31   31  352 Cam Bauchaer           CAMBRIDGE SCH OF WES  2011   21:43  7:00 
   32       376 Shawn Leary            DARROW                2010   21:45  7:00 
   33   32  311 Max Goldstein          PINGREE               2013   21:46  7:01 
   34   33  402 Ethan Paine            CHASE                 2011   21:46  7:01 
   35   34  230 Spencer Blake          LANDMARK              2013   21:47  7:01 
   36   35  482 Ryan McNulty           KING                  2013   21:48  7:01 
   37   36  491 Max Feldman [c]        HAMDEN HALL           2010   21:49  7:02 
   38   37  445 Christian Schmidt      LCA                   2013   21:50  7:02 
   39   38  300 Prith Roychowdury      BANCROFT              2011   21:55  7:04 
   40   39  446 Jabril Clarke-Bonhomme LCA                   2010   21:56  7:04 
   41   40  462 Ray Vincent            SOUTH KENT            2011   21:59  7:05 
   42   41  288 Buzz Haverty [c]       BEAVER COUNTRY DAY    2010   22:00  7:05 
   43   42  497 Alex Slossberg         HAMDEN HALL           2013   22:07  7:08 
   44   43  443 Brent Buckley          LCA                   2011   22:09  7:08 
   45   44   46 Jon Pascone            MARIANAPOLIS          2013   22:11  7:09 
   46   45  351 Conner Daube           CAMBRIDGE SCH OF WES  2011   22:12  7:09 
   47   46  381 Christian Namick       GOULD                 2012   22:14  7:10 
   48   47  276 Attaphon Kaiya         NY MILITARY ACADEMY   2013   22:15  7:10 
   49   48  438 Jacob Padilla          LCA                   2013   22:16  7:10 
   50   49  478 Robby Santoro          KING                  2010   22:19  7:11 
  11/16/2009  2:23PM

                                                                      Page 2
            2009 NEPSTA DIVISION V CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             November 14, 2009
         Hosted by Berwick Academy              South Berwick, ME
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
   51   50  364 Sam Jolly              CHRISTIAN HERITAGE S  2010   22:19  7:11 
   52   51  202 Matt Daoust            MARIANAPOLIS          2010   22:22  7:12 
   53   52  442 Maxim Secor            LCA                   2011   22:23  7:13 
   54   53  245 Ben Muthig             BERWICK               2013   22:23  7:13 
   55   54  447 Tyler Kehne            LCA                          22:25  7:13 
   56   55  461 Rong Xin Wang [c]      SOUTH KENT            2011   22:32  7:15 
   57   56  454 Oliver Kirby           ROCKY HILL            2011   22:32  7:16 
   58   57  248 Ben Clapp              BERWICK               2013   22:33  7:16 
   59   58  495 Nathaniel Coffey       HAMDEN HALL           2012   22:36  7:17 
   60   59  426 Henry O'Connor         WATKINSON             2010   22:45  7:20 
   61   60  350 Isaac Trumper          CAMBRIDGE SCH OF WES  2011   22:50  7:21 
   62   61  377 Jacob Kopell           GOULD                 2011   22:53  7:22 
   63   62  400 Jason Ross             CHASE                 2010   22:54  7:23 
   64   63  216 Eric Murrer            LANDMARK              2012   22:54  7:23 
   65   64  268 Wynson Ng [c]          NY MILITARY ACADEMY   2010   22:55  7:23 
   66   65  363 Jacob Blaskewicz       CHRISTIAN HERITAGE S  2011   22:56  7:23 
   67   66  277 Dominick Cedeno        NY MILITARY ACADEMY   2012   22:57  7:23 
   68   67  299 Jack Bausch            BANCROFT              2012   22:59  7:24 
   69   68  471 Junghyuk Lee           SOUTH KENT            2012   23:02  7:25 
   70   69  298 Robert Turley          BANCROFT              2012   23:03  7:25 
   71   70  218 Wesley Lickus          LANDMARK              2012   23:05  7:26 
   72   71  440 Luke Smith             LCA                   2011   23:06  7:26 
   73   72  301 Shahbaz Soofi          BANCROFT              2010   23:07  7:27 
   74   73  378 Ben Martin             GOULD                 2012   23:14  7:29 
   75   74  267 Eric Oines             NY MILITARY ACADEMY   2010   23:17  7:30 
   76   75  225 Gerald Ferdinand       LANDMARK              2010   23:17  7:30 
   77   76  492 John Gallalee          HAMDEN HALL           2011   23:18  7:30 
   78   77  484 Hallie Keller          KING                  2012   23:19  7:31 
   79   78  243 Peter Whelan           BERWICK               2013   23:22  7:32 
   80   79  308 Alex Guldemond         PINGREE               2012   23:28  7:33 
   81   80  244 Adam Smith             BERWICK               2013   23:29  7:34 
   82   81  458 Dan Ratigan            ROCKY HILL            2010   23:31  7:35 
   83   82  306 Tyler Maren            PINGREE               2011   23:32  7:35 
   84   83  457 Dennis Wu [c]          ROCKY HILL            2010   23:35  7:36 
   85   84  263 Rhiel Samson           NY MILITARY ACADEMY   2011   23:40  7:37 
   86   85  279 Joseph Randles         BEAVER COUNTRY DAY    2012   23:41  7:38 
   87   86  246 Breanden Haley         BERWICK               2013   23:41  7:38 
   88   87  379 David Wilde            GOULD                 2011   23:41  7:38 
   89   88  309 Ben Grossman           PINGREE               2013   23:42  7:38 
   90   89  253 Tae Sue Kim            HEBRON                2012   23:42  7:38 
   91   90  313 Anthony Broccoli [c]   PINGREE               2010   23:44  7:39 
   92   91  455 Phil Gyampo            ROCKY HILL            2011   23:45  7:39 
   93   92  359 Matt Bowerman          CHRISTIAN HERITAGE S  2012   23:45  7:39 
   94   93  498 Silas Newman           HAMDEN HALL           2013   23:52  7:41 
   95   94  312 Samuel Day             PINGREE               2012   23:53  7:42 
   96   95  239 Danny Bottino          BERWICK               2011   23:54  7:42 
   97   96  310 Calvin Gonzalez        PINGREE               2013   23:56  7:42 
   98   97  252 Zachary Langham        HEBRON                2013   23:57  7:43 
   99   98  348 Gus Perkins            CAMBRIDGE SCH OF WES  2013   23:58  7:43 
  100   99  356 Hunter Francis         CHRISTIAN HERITAGE S  2013   24:02  7:45 
  11/16/2009  2:23PM

                                                                      Page 3
            2009 NEPSTA DIVISION V CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             November 14, 2009
         Hosted by Berwick Academy              South Berwick, ME
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
  101  100  453 Will Walker            ROCKY HILL            2011   24:05  7:45 
  102  101  358 Joseph Boccarossa      CHRISTIAN HERITAGE S  2013   24:09  7:47 
  103  102  349 Sebastian Christakis   CAMBRIDGE SCH OF WES  2011   24:15  7:49 
  104  103  222 Patrick Grimes         LANDMARK              2010   24:26  7:52 
  105  104  280 Samuel Raphael         BEAVER COUNTRY DAY    2012   24:28  7:53 
  106  105  385 Wyatt Costello         GOULD                 2012   24:45  7:58 
  107  106  467 Howard Guo             SOUTH KENT            2011   25:01  8:03 
  108  107  228 Carlos Creamer         LANDMARK              2013   25:13  8:07 
  109  108  473 Ryan Clark             SOUTH KENT            2012   25:23  8:11 
  110  109  362 Peter Olson            CHRISTIAN HERITAGE S  2011   25:36  8:15 
  111  110  422 Matt Stevens           WATKINSON             2012   25:41  8:16 
  112  111  477 Jonathan Toy           KING                  2010   25:51  8:20 
  113  112  451 Vaughn Gooding         ROCKY HILL            2013   26:07  8:25 
  114  113  399 Alex Lamoureaux        CHASE                 2013   26:42  8:36 
  115  114  449 Mike McBreen           ROCKY HILL            2013   27:07  8:44 
  116  115  251 Woonson Kim            HEBRON                2010   27:58  9:01 
  117  116  249 Matthew Braley         HEBRON                2012   28:00  9:01 
  118  117  468 Leo Fan                SOUTH KENT            2011   28:23  9:09 
  119       452 Brad Adam              ROCKY HILL            2013   28:37  9:13 
  120  118  424 Kris Hovland           WATKINSON             2011   28:37  9:13 
  121  119  250 Min Jae Park           HEBRON                2011   29:32  9:31 
  122       407 Jack Wain              DEXTER                2013   30:18  9:45 
  123       418 Michael Condakes       DEXTER                2012   30:18  9:46 
  124        53 Allen Gao              DARROW                       30:53  9:57 
  125       409 Habib Omar             DEXTER                2012   33:02 10:38 
  126  120  423 Justin Barros          WATKINSON             2011   35:45 11:31 
  11/16/2009  2:23PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News