Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for Hope 5K

Portland, ME, May 9, 2009

[Overall Results ]

Age-Group Results

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1    22 Matt Gott                31 12 Bowdoin            ME   22:40   7:18 
    2    39 Nathaniel Kaiser         42  8 Biddeford          ME   24:37   7:56 
    3    72 Thomas Kaiser            44  8 Biddeford          ME   27:35   8:53 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1     9 Lauren Fecteau           22 17 Portland           ME   20:57   6:45 
    2    18 Taxia Arabatzis           1 15 Saco               ME   22:12   7:09 
    3    23 Kristen Glennie         170 12 Standish           ME   22:42   7:19 
    4    29 Christina Leake          92 15 Cumberland         ME   24:05   7:45 
    5    30 Macauley Kenney         104 17 North Yarmouth     ME   24:05   7:45 
    6    31 Laura Duran              17 17 Falmouth           ME   24:05   7:45 
    7    34 Jackie Dubois            15 17 Scarborough        ME   24:13   7:48 
    8    35 Olivia Locke             94 16 South Portland     ME   24:17   7:49 
    9    42 Katelyn Call            168 19 Portland           ME   25:04   8:04 
   10    43 Victoria Hugo-Vidal     167 16 Buxton             ME   25:05   8:05 
   11    46 Jennifer Field          140 15 Windham            ME   25:14   8:08 
   12    49 Katie Dubois             16 15 Scarborough        ME   25:31   8:13 
   13    71 Morgan Wheeler           83 15 South Portland     ME   27:22   8:49 
   14    77 Kathryn O'Donoghue       90 15 Falmouth           ME   27:58   9:00 
   15    78 Margaret Cruz            93 16 South Portland     ME   28:11   9:05 
   16    85 Nicole Nutter           142 15 Westbrook          ME   28:29   9:10 
   17    87 Allison Goodridge        28 16 Bowdoin            ME   29:10   9:24 
   18    90 Erin Woodbury           156 18 Yarmouth           ME   29:16   9:25 
   19    91 Addie Devine            169 15 Cumberland         ME   29:16   9:26 
   20    94 Sara Mercier            106 16 Portland           ME   29:21   9:27 
   21   108 Mary Leasure             91 15 South Portland     ME   31:04  10:00 
   22   116 Anastacia Clarke        147 16 Portland           ME   32:25  10:26 
   23   117 Katie Johnson            40 17 Long Island        ME   32:35  10:30 
   24   128 Rebecca Kaiser           43 15 Biddeford          ME   33:48  10:53 
   25   129 Hannah Staples           75  7 Biddeford          ME   33:48  10:53 
   26   130 Clare McLaughlin         52 15 Portland           ME   33:50  10:54 
   27   131 Wendy Doan               13 15 Portland           ME   33:51  10:54 
   28   135 Toni Kong               141 19 Brunswick          ME   34:51  11:13 
   29   137 Chrissy Peaco           162 15 South Portland     ME   36:11  11:39 
   30   138 Nicole Tucci             89 17 Windham            ME   37:14  11:59 
   31   139 Lib Rand                109 17 Falmouth           ME   37:15  12:00 
   32   142 Liberty Atienza         118 15 Windham            ME   39:52  12:50 
   33   143 Sarah White              84 15 Westbrook          ME   39:52  12:50 
   34   144 Helen Gillis            146 17 Cape Elizabeth     ME   40:35  13:04 
   35   145 Michele Girard          139 15 North Yarmouth     ME   40:36  13:05 
   36   146 Rebecca Tanous           77 17 Scarborough        ME   40:36  13:05 
   37   147 Page Eggleston          101 18 South Portland     ME   40:36  13:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1     1 Adam Eschner            113 25 Nahant             MA   18:58   6:06 
    2     2 Dana Welch               82 27 Gray               ME   19:37   6:19 
    3     8 Eric Friend              25 20 Scarborough        ME   20:43   6:40 
    4    12 Walter Schuyler          71 29 South Portland     ME   21:35   6:57 
    5    19 Russell Hammond          35 20 Portland           ME   22:35   7:16 
    6    36 Eli Maitland            164 25 Acton              MA   24:19   7:50 
    7    41 Trevor Powers           114 25 Brunswick          ME   24:46   7:58 
    8    54 Matt Rickett            110 20 Portland           ME   25:56   8:21 
    9    55 Edward Thibault          78 26 South Portland     ME   25:58   8:22 
   10    57 Son Nguyen               55 29 Scarborough        ME   26:41   8:36 
   11    58 Justin Riley             69 29 Westbrook          ME   26:43   8:36 
   12    79 Ethan Maitland          165 20 Acton              MA   28:14   9:05 
   13   119 Tom Minervino           159 27 Westbrook          ME   32:48  10:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1    11 Sabrina Cote            172 21 Brunswick          ME   21:24   6:54 
    2    13 Brigid Franey           103 28 Portland           ME   21:49   7:02 
    3    15 Eileen Flaherty          24 24 Quincy             MA   21:58   7:05 
    4    16 Mei-Shen Gregory         33 26 Damariscotta       ME   22:08   7:08 
    5    17 Malini DeSilva           12 28 Rochester          MN   22:10   7:08 
    6    32 Lauren Gannon            95 27 Medford            MA   24:06   7:46 
    7    40 Sandra Schuyler          70 28 South Portland     ME   24:45   7:58 
    8    47 Justine Pouravelis       66 24 Old Orchard Beach  ME   25:16   8:08 
    9    51 Karen Bagley            134 27 Medford            MA   25:40   8:16 
   10    53 Katie Cummings          123 23 Hoboken            NJ   25:50   8:19 
   11    60 Alexa Kaubris           183 21 Brunswick          ME   26:55   8:40 
   12    61 Maria Noucas            182 22 Brunswick          ME   27:02   8:43 
   13    62 Alison Smith            184 26 Brunswick          ME   27:03   8:43 
   14    63 Liz Koharian            122 29 Portland           ME   27:06   8:44 
   15    66 Kathleen Flaherty       149 20 Fairfield          CT   27:11   8:45 
   16    67 Claudia Pouravelis       65 28 Old Orchard Beach  ME   27:16   8:47 
   17    69 Meredith Pendleton       60 28 Portland           ME   27:17   8:47 
   18    80 Jen Paul                 57 26 Saco               ME   28:15   9:06 
   19    81 Allison Tole            155 25 Portland           ME   28:17   9:07 
   20    92 Ellie Bastani             3 25 Wellesley          MA   29:16   9:26 
   21    95 Katherine Gatti         117 25 Portland           ME   29:51   9:37 
   22   113 Amanda Harmon            97 24 Falmouth           ME   32:16  10:23 
   23   114 Abby Harmon              96 27 Windham            ME   32:16  10:23 
   24   115 Lisa Le                  46 28 Cambridge          MA   32:16  10:24 
   25   118 Katie Minervino         158 27 Westbrook          ME   32:47  10:33 
   26   121 Danielle Salvaggio      163 27                         33:14  10:42 
   27   124 Melissa Hayman           38 28 Falmouth           ME   33:35  10:49 
   28   140 Amanda Chappell           7 27 Alfred             ME   37:29  12:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1     6 Greg Tucker              79 34 Brunswick          ME   20:20   6:33 
    2    37 Matt Soule-Parent       171 31 LYMAN              ME   24:25   7:52 
    3    44 Dan O'Connor            125 30 Brunswick          ME   25:05   8:05 
    4    93 Allen Hayman            143 38 Falmouth           ME   29:20   9:27 
    5    96 Aaron Goeglein           27 32 Watertown          MA   29:52   9:37 
    6   103 Kyle Pellerin            59 33 Waterville         ME   30:23   9:47 
    7   134 John Concannon            8 30 Scarborough        ME   34:51  11:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1    24 Tamiko Davies            11 37 Portland           ME   22:54   7:23 
    2    68 Nan Pendleton            61 31 Portland           ME   27:16   8:47 
    3    70 Jennifer Pellerin        58 30 Waterville         ME   27:21   8:48 
    4    74 Lynn Young               85 34 Gorham             ME   27:43   8:56 
    5    86 Jennifer Curran         160 34 Norton             MA   28:43   9:15 
    6    97 Kady Gould               32 30 Litchfield         ME   29:59   9:39 
    7   105 Denise Taddeo           154 36 Portland           ME   30:47   9:55 
    8   112 Effie Parpos            151 33 Brookline          MA   32:03  10:19 
    9   125 Jennifer Hayman          37 32 Falmouth           ME   33:39  10:50 
   10   126 Jennifer Jewell          39 38 Portland           ME   33:40  10:51 
   11   132 Patricia Guarrera        34 39 Portsmouth         NH   34:11  11:01 
   12   133 Stephanie Concannon       9 38 Scarborough        ME   34:51  11:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1     4 Jim Gott                 30 41 Bowdoin            ME   20:06   6:29 
    2     5 Roland Thibault         116 41 Westbrook          ME   20:08   6:29 
    3    14 Ralph Baxter              4 47 South Portland     ME   21:54   7:03 
    4    20 Rob Poissant            157 46 Gorham             ME   22:38   7:17 
    5    25 Eric Evans              111 40 Topsham            ME   23:06   7:26 
    6    26 Mark Grandonico          87 49 Bath               ME   23:23   7:32 
    7    33 David Mitchell           54 44 Cape Elizabeth     ME   24:10   7:47 
    8    50 Tim Donovan             124 48 Brunswick          ME   25:35   8:14 
    9    56 Jack Woodbury            99 43 Yarmouth           ME   26:00   8:22 
   10    64 Dana Quincy              67 42 Windham            ME   27:08   8:44 
   11    65 Wil Smith               144 40 Portland           ME   27:09   8:45 
   12    73 Christopher Kaiser       41 40 Biddeford          ME   27:36   8:53 
   13    76 Harry Center            136 46 Freeport           ME   27:48   8:57 
   14    84 Cam Dubois               14 49 Scarborough        ME   28:28   9:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1     3 Marjorie Graff          145 41 Portland           ME   19:52   6:24 
    2    38 Gabriele Staples         74 40 Biddeford          ME   24:37   7:56 
    3    45 Jill Weybrant            86 40 Bath               ME   25:11   8:07 
    4    83 Julie Volger             80 42 Portland           ME   28:24   9:09 
    5    89 Sandy Fletcher-Ritter    88 48 New Gloucester     ME   29:15   9:25 
    6    98 Vickie Lamontagne        45 46 Portland           ME   30:12   9:44 
    7    99 Julie Mariski           138 48 Portland           ME   30:13   9:44 
    8   100 Holly Richio            137 42 Portland           ME   30:14   9:44 
    9   101 Alicia Hasiak            36 44 Wells              ME   30:17   9:45 
   10   104 Lisa Upton              153 40 South Portland     ME   30:47   9:55 
   11   107 Liz Rickett             150 43 Portland           ME   31:04  10:00 
   12   110 Charlene Gott            29 40 Bowdoin            ME   31:18  10:05 
   13   120 Michelle Boucher        135 41 Biddeford          ME   33:04  10:39 
   14   122 Mary Muca               100 48 Portland           ME   33:17  10:43 
   15   127 Gwen Lexow               49 41 Portland           ME   33:41  10:51 
   16   136 Michele Aronson           2 48 Litchfield         ME   35:14  11:21 
   17   141 Jennifer McQueeney       53 41 South Portland     ME   39:16  12:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1     7 Jim Fecteau              20 54 Portland           ME   20:33   6:37 
    2    10 John Marble              51 50 Portland           ME   20:57   6:45 
    3    21 Peter LaFond            166 57 Falmouth           ME   22:38   7:17 
    4    27 Norman Locke            108 50 South Portland     ME   23:29   7:34 
    5    48 Michael Brennan         185 56 Portland           ME   25:22   8:10 
    6    52 Joe Wagner               81 53 Lyman              ME   25:41   8:16 
    7    59 Paul Everett             19 57 West Bridgewater   MA   26:46   8:37 
    8    75 David Hirshon           115 56 Freeport           ME   27:45   8:56 
    9    82 Jim Graffam             132 59 Lee                ME   28:17   9:07 
   10    88 Jim McCann              131 58 Falmouth           ME   29:13   9:25 
   11   106 Michael Nobile           56 57 South Portland     ME   31:00   9:59 
   12   109 Thomas Crosby            10 56 Falmouth           ME   31:17  10:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1    28 Patricia Everett         18 56 West Bridgewater   MA   23:55   7:42 
    2   148 Dee Clarke              148 51 Portland           ME   45:03  14:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1   111 Byron Cook              152 62 Livermore          ME   31:22  10:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1   123 Rita Yavinsky           161 66 Cumberland         ME   33:26  10:46 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News