Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Flattop 5K

Lamoine, ME, March 28, 2009

[Age Groups ]

Overall Results

courtesy of the Sub5 website

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

file photo of Judson Cake courtesy of Maine Running Photos
file photo of Judson Cake courtesy of Maine Running Photos


                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                             
                                                                      Page 1
                           4th Annual Flattop 5K
                         in honor of Bill Pinkham
                              Lamoine, Maine
          March 28, 2009  10:00 A.M.  Weather: Clear, 38 degrees
                   Timing and Results by Sub5 Track Club
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City             St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/16      84 Judson Cake          31 M Bar Harbor       ME   16:03  5:10 
    2   1/17     307 Erik McCarthy        27 M Orono            ME   16:14  5:14 
    3   2/17      32 Eric Rudolph         25 M Sullivan         ME   16:15  5:14 
    4   1/20     384 Andy Beardsley       45 M Surry            ME   16:25  5:18 
    5   3/17      27 Andy Goupee          28 M Ellsworth        ME   16:35  5:21 
    6   4/17     347 Joseph Capehart      29 M Bangor           ME   17:12  5:33 
    7   5/17     314 Knud Hermansen       28 M Old Town         ME   17:16  5:34 
    8   2/16      46 Jeremy Lisee         38 M Milbridge        ME   17:33  5:39 
    9   1/20     308 Bob Carroll          52 M                       17:44  5:43 
   10   1/6      386 Henry Bauer          19 M Steuben          ME   17:47  5:44 
   11   2/20      97 Austin Townsend      54 M Perry            ME   18:06  5:50 
   12   2/6      317 Nikos Christ         18 M Brooksville      ME   18:16  5:53 
   13   3/16     390 Tim Tunney           34 M Ellsworth        ME   18:22  5:55 
   14   2/20     323 Mark Wanner          43 M Bar Harbor       ME   18:27  5:57 
   15   3/6      304 Amos Almy            17 M Charlestown      ME   18:34  5:59 
   16   6/17     326 Michael Stanton      28 M Columbia         ME   18:36  6:00 
   17   7/17      25 Jonathan Goupee      26 M Ellsworth        ME   18:37  6:00 
   18   8/17     336 Matt Homich          21 M Ellsworth        ME   18:48  6:04 
   19   9/17     306 Ryan McLaughlin      23 M Brewer           ME   18:54  6:05 
   20   3/20     321 Peter Keeney         44 M Bar Harbor       ME   18:58  6:07 
   21   4/20     351 John Blaisdell       49 M Passadumkeag     ME   19:35  6:19 
   22   1/11     324 Anne Favalise-Stant  25 F Columbia         ME   19:41  6:21 
   23   3/20      12 John Peckenham       51 M Orland           ME   19:44  6:22 
   24   4/16     303 Ryan King            39 M Stockton Springs ME   19:50  6:24 
   25   1/27     309 Becky Carroll        44 F                       19:58  6:26 
   26   5/20     334 Peter Lodge          45 M Bangor           ME   20:00  6:27 
   27   1/27       4 Kristine Guaraldo    32 F South Portland   ME   20:06  6:29 
   28   6/20     359 Stephen Whalen       47 M Bernard          ME   20:17  6:32 
   29   7/20      44 Robert Jordan        49 M Ellsworth        ME   20:25  6:35 
   30   4/6      332 True Muzzy           15 M Bar Harbor       ME   20:26  6:35 
   31   2/11      26 Kate Goupee          29 F Ellsworth        ME   20:31  6:37 
   32   4/20      96 Ron Haney            51 M Warren           ME   20:41  6:40 
   33   8/20      23 Daniel Auxier        42 M Veazie           ME   20:42  6:40 
   34   5/16     380 Doug Hinerfield      38 M Bar Harbor       ME   20:51  6:43 
   35   1/7       50 Rick Roussell        65 M Calais           ME   21:06  6:48 
   36            387 Tyler Crawford          M Lamoine          ME   21:11  6:50 
   37   2/27      39 Shannon Horton       32 F Trenton          ME   21:13  6:50 
   38   5/20     331 Brian Cates          54 M Cutler           ME   21:16  6:51 
   39   9/20     367 Warren Hughes        40 M Ellsworth        ME   21:19  6:52 
   40            362 Luc Victor              M                       21:29  6:55 
   41   6/16      45 Ron Korstanje        37 M Bar Harbor       ME   21:31  6:56 
   42  10/17     348 Matt Ingrisano       29 M Northeast Harbor ME   21:38  6:58 
   43   2/27      22 Angela Ewings        41 F Littleton        ME   21:40  6:59 
   44  10/20     329 Peter Goebel         48 M Lamoine          ME   21:45  7:01 
   45   6/20     346 Art O'Keefe          53 M Prospect Harbor  ME   21:48  7:01 
   46   1/5       13 Sally Peckenham      17 F Orland           ME   21:50  7:02 
   47   3/27      14 Linda Mountain       48 F Mapleton         ME   22:02  7:06 
   48   2/5       11 Phoebe Peckenham     17 F Orland           ME   22:07  7:08 
   49   7/16     368 Matthew Fessendenq   31 M Bar Harbor       ME   22:12  7:09 
   50   7/20     327 Andrew Patterson     52 M Cutler           ME   22:19  7:11 



                                                                      Page 2
                           4th Annual Flattop 5K
                         in honor of Bill Pinkham
                              Lamoine, Maine
          March 28, 2009  10:00 A.M.  Weather: Clear, 38 degrees
                   Timing and Results by Sub5 Track Club
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City             St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ================ == ======= ===== 
   51   8/20      51 David Farrar         52 M Bangor           ME   22:20  7:12 
   52   2/7       49 John Tjepkema        65 M Orono            ME   22:22  7:12 
   53   5/6      388 Odane Gaynor         19 M                       22:28  7:14 
   54   3/27     343 Margaret Capehart    30 F Bangor           ME   22:28  7:14 
   55   4/27     352 Kelly Drake          38 F Holden           ME   22:35  7:17 
   56   9/20      19 Chris Smith          51 M Presque Isle     ME   22:36  7:17 
   57   5/27      38 Suzanne Bracy        39 F Southwest Harbor ME   22:40  7:18 
   58   8/16     381 Gareth Howell        37 M Mount Desert     ME   22:45  7:20 
   59  11/17      36 Davin O'Connell      29 M Lamoine          ME   22:46  7:20 
   60   9/16     371 Tim Bland            35 M Ellsworth        ME   22:52  7:22 
   61   4/27     337 Michelle Taylor      43 F Holden           ME   22:52  7:22 
   62  11/20     365 Rob Hetzer           40 M Otter Creek      ME   22:54  7:23 
   63  12/17     341 Ryan Boyd            27 M Gouldsboro       ME   22:58  7:24 
   64  10/16       5 David Bean           32 M South Portland   ME   23:01  7:25 
   65   6/27      55 Ginger King          36 F Otter Creek      ME   23:10  7:28 
   66  11/16     395 James Hines          32 M Phippsburg       ME   23:17  7:30 
   67   3/5      313 MacKenzie Curtis     17 F Lamoine          ME   23:18  7:30 
   68   3/11      93 Marcienne Scofield   20 F Orono            ME   23:20  7:31 
   69  10/20     389 OJ Logue             53 M Southwest Harbor ME   23:23  7:32 
   70   3/7       62 Charles Sawyer       67 M Norridgewock     ME   23:30  7:34 
   71   4/5      305 Chelsie Oldfield     15 F Dover-Foxcroft   ME   23:34  7:36 
   72   1/14      70 Susan Kolakowski     51 F Northeast Harbor ME   23:34  7:36 
   73   2/14     376 Christy Stout        53 F Holden           ME   23:38  7:37 
   74  12/20      61 Jeff Bruce           49 M Birch Harbor     ME   23:42  7:38 
   75   4/7       18 Dave Samuelian       62 M Bangor           ME   23:47  7:40 
   76   5/27     310 Bernice Stockley     45 F Chester          ME   23:48  7:40 
   77   7/27     339 Colleen Porter       32 F Bernard          ME   23:49  7:40 
   78  11/20     330 Stephen Cates        59 M Cutler           ME   24:01  7:44 
   79  13/20    2717 Ray Bolduc           42 M Bangor           ME   24:02  7:45 
   80            382 Gregory Sousa           M                       24:22  7:51 
   81   3/14      43 Debra Hubbard        54 F Cherryfield      ME   24:27  7:53 
   82   8/27      65 Jessica Hicks        32 F Franklin         ME   24:35  7:55 
   83   6/27      58 Beth Lawson          43 F Bernard          ME   24:51  8:00 
   84  12/20     357 Bill Webster         59 M Ellsworth        ME   24:57  8:02 
   85   9/27      73 Katrina Mazgaj       37 F Ellsworth        ME   25:00  8:03 
   86  14/20      83 Chris Day            40 M Bangor           ME   25:03  8:04 
   87  12/16      66 Rick Maser           38 M Bar Harbor       ME   25:17  8:09 
   88   5/7       94 Lloyd Harmon         68 M Ellsworth        ME   25:38  8:16 
   89   7/27      68 Sharon Bridges       48 F Hancock          ME   25:46  8:18 
   90  13/20     312 Michael Curtis       57 M Bar Harbor       ME   25:49  8:19 
   91  10/27     342 Laurie Cates         30 F Cutler           ME   25:51  8:20 
   92  11/27      52 Leah Tatara          35 F Lamoine          ME   26:04  8:24 
   93  13/16     335 John Gilbert         31 M Brewer           ME   26:07  8:25 
   94  12/27     319 Robin Clarke         39 F                       26:10  8:26 
   95  15/20      90 Brent Sutherland     46 M Hampden          ME   26:22  8:30 
   96   8/27      71 Lorena Stearns       43 F Ellsworth        ME   26:35  8:34 
   97  13/27      78 Annerose Berndt      31 F                       26:38  8:35 
   98  14/16      60 Martin Puckett       32 M Presque Isle     ME   26:55  8:40 
   99   4/14       2 Barbara Thompson     50 F Bucksport        ME   26:58  8:41 
  100   1/4      315 Dick Storch          72 M Orono            ME   26:58  8:41 



                                                                      Page 3
                           4th Annual Flattop 5K
                         in honor of Bill Pinkham
                              Lamoine, Maine
          March 28, 2009  10:00 A.M.  Weather: Clear, 38 degrees
                   Timing and Results by Sub5 Track Club
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City             St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ================ == ======= ===== 
  101  14/27      76 Carrie Fontaine      37 F Bangor           ME   27:00  8:42 
  102   4/11      99 Alexandra Rohrer     29 F Lamoine          ME   27:10  8:45 
  103   5/11     349 Ericka Duym          27 F Trenton          ME   27:17  8:47 
  104  15/27    2718 Hannah Whalen        39 F Bernard          ME   27:19  8:48 
  105  16/27       1 Michelle Czapiga     31 F Clifton          ME   27:20  8:48 
  106   9/27      69 Beverly Hawkins      47 F Sedgwick         ME   27:21  8:49 
  107  14/20    2721 Jeff Gammeli         58 M Ellsworth        ME   27:25  8:50 
  108   1/5       33 Robin Emery          62 F Lamoine          ME   27:29  8:51 
  109            355 Susie Fay               F Ellsworth        ME   27:42  8:55 
  110  10/27      80 Marni Larrabee       48 F Sullivan         ME   27:43  8:56 
  111  15/16     318 Michael Brockman     30 M Seal Harbor      ME   27:44  8:56 
  112  15/20      95 Stephan Fay          59 M Ellsworth        ME   27:46  8:57 
  113  17/27      79 Carin Daley          38 F Sullivan         ME   27:51  8:58 
  114   6/11     392 Gretchen Morrow      24 F Phippsburg       ME   27:55  9:00 
  115   5/14       3 Judy Blake           58 F Bar Harbor       ME   28:00  9:01 
  116            354 Todd Ewing              M                       28:16  9:06 
  117   1/6       98 Jennifer Farrar      14 F Bangor           ME   28:16  9:06 
  118  16/20      42 Andy Haslam          50 M                       28:17  9:07 
  119  11/27      41 Kellie Stratton      42 F South Portland   ME   28:19  9:07 
  120  16/20    2715 Karen Richter        45 M Lamoine          ME   28:20  9:08 
  121  13/17     400 Travis Frost         27 M Ellsworth        ME   28:23  9:09 
  122   2/6      333 Ivy Wallace          11 F Lamoine          ME   28:25  9:09 
  123   3/6      328 Gerri Goebel         11 F Lamoine          ME   28:30  9:11 
  124  18/27      72 Heather Lothrop      31 F Hancock          ME   28:36  9:13 
  125  19/27      37 Connie Wallce        38 F Lamoine          ME   28:38  9:13 
  126  12/27     322 Rebecca Svec         43 F Eastbrook        ME   28:52  9:18 
  127  13/27      81 Pam Nourse           47 F Abbot            ME   28:58  9:20 
  128  20/27    2716 Shayna Grindle       31 F Hancock          ME   29:00  9:21 
  129   7/11       6 Meg Collins          29 F Bangor           ME   29:18  9:26 
  130  14/17     398 Soren Sundberg       27 M Bar Harbor       ME   29:24  9:28 
  131  17/20    2714 Phil Richter         49 M Lamoine          ME   29:25  9:29 
  132  15/17    2720 Jonathan Johnson     29 M                       29:25  9:29 
  133  21/27     320 Veronica Abbott      33 F                       29:34  9:31 
  134  17/20     356 Jon Mahon            51 M Ellsworth        ME   29:37  9:32 
  135   6/14     369 Judy Belton          52 F Bucksport        ME   29:59  9:40 
  136   8/11       8 Chrissy Allen        28 F Old Town         ME   30:01  9:40 
  137   6/7       10 Tony Beardsley       61 M Surry            ME   30:03  9:41 
  138  22/27      35 Christa Brey         37 F Lamoine          ME   30:05  9:41 
  139   7/14      91 Lynn Caron           54 F Glenburn         ME   30:12  9:44 
  140  18/20      28 Ed Oechslie          51 M Brewer           ME   30:14  9:44 
  141  23/27      77 Jen Calder           39 F Bangor           ME   30:17  9:45 
  142  19/20     364 Peter Victor         53 M Ellsworth        ME   30:27  9:49 
  143  20/20     340 Dick Miles           54 M Bangor           ME   30:29  9:49 
  144  18/20      64 Jim Willis           43 M Lamoine          ME   30:38  9:52 
  145   8/14      63 Paula Sawyer         59 F Norridgewock     ME   30:53  9:57 
  146   9/11     399 Lucretia Frost       27 F Ellsworth        ME   31:22 10:06 
  147  16/17    2713 Tim Frost            27 M Lamoine          ME   31:24 10:07 
  148  10/11    2712 Amanda Frost         26 F Lamoine          ME   31:25 10:07 
  149  24/27    2719 Carey Nason          33 F Bangor           ME   31:28 10:08 
  150  14/27      59 Mary Lou Carey       48 F Surry            ME   31:40 10:12 



                                                                      Page 4
                           4th Annual Flattop 5K
                         in honor of Bill Pinkham
                              Lamoine, Maine
          March 28, 2009  10:00 A.M.  Weather: Clear, 38 degrees
                   Timing and Results by Sub5 Track Club
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City             St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ================ == ======= ===== 
  151   1/1      311 Leela Stockley        9 F Chester          ME   31:41 10:12 
  152  19/20     350 Carlos Rosales       42 M Lamoine          ME   31:48 10:15 
  153   2/5       30 Jean Bell            63 F Bar Harbor       ME   31:56 10:17 
  154  25/27     385 Dawn Corbeth Hughes  37 F Ellsworth        ME   32:52 10:35 
  155  15/27    2722 Patti Haslam         46 F Lamoine          ME   32:55 10:36 
  156  16/27      85 Louise Aponte        41 F Brooklin         ME   32:55 10:36 
  157  17/27     383 Caroline Felkel      44 F Mount Desert     ME   33:27 10:46 
  158   1/3       34 Mary Alice Bruce     70 F Corea            ME   33:41 10:51 
  159   2/4       29 Don Bell             72 M Bar Harbor       ME   34:08 11:00 
  160  18/27      86 Robin Stewart        46 F Deer Isle        ME   34:46 11:12 
  161   1/1      363 Eliott Victor         7 M Ellsworth        ME   34:59 11:16 
  162   9/14     366 Barbara Poppei       58 F Lamoine          ME   35:22 11:24 
  163  19/27     375 Ronda Damon          44 F Lamoine          ME   36:01 11:36 
  164  17/17       7 Lucas Allen          27 M Old Town         ME   37:19 12:01 
  165  20/27      67 Julia Bent           48 F Ellsworth        ME   38:50 12:30 
  166   3/5       56 Ellen Beekman        65 F Ellsworth        ME   39:00 12:34 
  167  10/14     394 Nancy Farragher      55 F Lamoine          ME   42:23 13:39 
  168  20/20     393 Peter Farragher      49 M Lamoine          ME   42:24 13:39 
  169   4/6      361 Natalie Butler       12 F Southwest Harbor ME   44:19 14:16 
  170  21/27     360 Christina Butler     42 F Southwest Harbor ME   44:20 14:17 
  171   3/4      338 Charles Clapper      79 M Bucksport        ME   44:54 14:28 
  172   2/3       48 Dottie Laber         73 F Holden           ME   45:54 14:47 
  173  22/27     374 Tracy Willis         42 F Lamoine          ME   46:04 14:50 
  174  26/27     396 Noel Page            39 F Madison          ME   48:32 15:38 
  175  11/14     397 Marybeth Judy        53 F Bernard          ME   48:33 15:38 
  176  12/14       9 Betty Beardsley      58 F Surry            ME   48:48 15:43 
  177  23/27      57 Wanda Pinkham        42 F Mariaville       ME   49:16 15:52 
  178   7/7      358 Rodney Pinkham       67 M Hancock          ME   49:16 15:52 
  179   5/5       54 Kayla Pinkham        17 F Harrington       ME   49:18 15:53 
  180  24/27     370 Holly Perry          42 F Milbridge        ME   50:37 16:18 
  181  25/27     379 Kelly Skehan         41 F Ellsworth        ME   50:38 16:18 
  182   5/6      373 Kristi Eaton         12 F Lamoine          ME   51:42 16:39 
  183   6/6      372 Sara Willis          13 F                       51:43 16:39 
  184   4/4       47 Larry Laber          71 M Holden           ME   52:19 16:51 
  185   4/5      325 Hazel Young          61 F Milbridge        ME   52:43 16:59 
  186  11/11      88 Katie Norwood        21 F Bar Harbor       ME   54:54 17:41 
  187  26/27      89 Selena Norwood       47 F Bar Harbor       ME   54:59 17:42 
  188  27/27      87 Burnie Gordon        49 F Bar Harbor       ME   56:54 18:19 
  189  13/14     377 Diane Bonney         53 F Ellsworth        ME   56:55 18:20 
  190   6/6      378 Nick Hany            16 M Ellsworth        ME 1:01:36 19:50 
  191  14/14     316 Mary Wallace         56 F Northeast Harbor ME 1:03:21 20:24 
  192   5/5      353 Gloria Parker        62 F Milbridge        ME 1:03:26 20:26 
  193   3/3       75 Vivian Dean          70 F South Portland   ME 1:03:54 20:35 
  194  27/27     345 Kristen Wallace      35 F Bangor           ME 1:03:57 20:36 
  195  16/16     344 Jeff Wallace         34 M Bangor           ME 1:03:57 20:36 

                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                             
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           4th Annual Flattop 5K
                         in honor of Bill Pinkham
                              Lamoine, Maine
          March 28, 2009  10:00 A.M.  Weather: Clear, 38 degrees
                   Timing and Results by Sub5 Track Club

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
    1     2 Erik McCarthy        27 Orono              ME   16:14 
    2     3 Eric Rudolph         25 Sullivan           ME   16:15 
    3     5 Andy Goupee          28 Ellsworth          ME   16:35 
    4     6 Joseph Capehart      29 Bangor             ME   17:12 
    5     7 Knud Hermansen       28 Old Town           ME   17:16 
    6    10 Henry Bauer          19 Steuben            ME   17:47 
    7    12 Nikos Christ         18 Brooksville        ME   18:16 
    8    15 Amos Almy            17 Charlestown        ME   18:34 
    9    16 Michael Stanton      28 Columbia           ME   18:36 
   10    17 Jonathan Goupee      26 Ellsworth          ME   18:37 
   11    18 Matt Homich          21 Ellsworth          ME   18:48 
   12    19 Ryan McLaughlin      23 Brewer             ME   18:54 
   13    30 True Muzzy           15 Bar Harbor         ME   20:26 
   14    42 Matt Ingrisano       29 Northeast Harbor   ME   21:38 
   15    53 Odane Gaynor         19                         22:28 
   16    59 Davin O'Connell      29 Lamoine            ME   22:46 
   17    63 Ryan Boyd            27 Gouldsboro         ME   22:58 
   18   121 Travis Frost         27 Ellsworth          ME   28:23 
   19   130 Soren Sundberg       27 Bar Harbor         ME   29:24 
   20   132 Jonathan Johnson     29                         29:25 
   21   147 Tim Frost            27 Lamoine            ME   31:24 
   22   161 Eliott Victor         7 Ellsworth          ME   34:59 
   23   164 Lucas Allen          27 Old Town           ME   37:19 
   24   190 Nick Hany            16 Ellsworth          ME 1:01:36 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
    1    22 Anne Favalise-Stant  25 Columbia           ME   19:41 
    2    31 Kate Goupee          29 Ellsworth          ME   20:31 
    3    46 Sally Peckenham      17 Orland             ME   21:50 
    4    48 Phoebe Peckenham     17 Orland             ME   22:07 
    5    67 MacKenzie Curtis     17 Lamoine            ME   23:18 
    6    68 Marcienne Scofield   20 Orono              ME   23:20 
    7    71 Chelsie Oldfield     15 Dover-Foxcroft     ME   23:34 
    8   102 Alexandra Rohrer     29 Lamoine            ME   27:10 
    9   103 Ericka Duym          27 Trenton            ME   27:17 
   10   114 Gretchen Morrow      24 Phippsburg         ME   27:55 
   11   117 Jennifer Farrar      14 Bangor             ME   28:16 
   12   122 Ivy Wallace          11 Lamoine            ME   28:25 
   13   123 Gerri Goebel         11 Lamoine            ME   28:30 
   14   129 Meg Collins          29 Bangor             ME   29:18 
   15   136 Chrissy Allen        28 Old Town           ME   30:01 
   16   146 Lucretia Frost       27 Ellsworth          ME   31:22 
   17   148 Amanda Frost         26 Lamoine            ME   31:25 
   18   151 Leela Stockley        9 Chester            ME   31:41 
   19   169 Natalie Butler       12 Southwest Harbor   ME   44:19 
   20   179 Kayla Pinkham        17 Harrington         ME   49:18 
   21   182 Kristi Eaton         12 Lamoine            ME   51:42 
   22   183 Sara Willis          13                         51:43 
   23   186 Katie Norwood        21 Bar Harbor         ME   54:54 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     1 Judson Cake          31 Bar Harbor         ME   16:03 
    2     8 Jeremy Lisee         38 Milbridge          ME   17:33 
    3    13 Tim Tunney           34 Ellsworth          ME   18:22 
    4    24 Ryan King            39 Stockton Springs   ME   19:50 
    5    34 Doug Hinerfield      38 Bar Harbor         ME   20:51 
    6    41 Ron Korstanje        37 Bar Harbor         ME   21:31 
    7    49 Matthew Fessendenq   31 Bar Harbor         ME   22:12 
    8    58 Gareth Howell        37 Mount Desert       ME   22:45 
    9    60 Tim Bland            35 Ellsworth          ME   22:52 
   10    64 David Bean           32 South Portland     ME   23:01 
   11    66 James Hines          32 Phippsburg         ME   23:17 
   12    87 Rick Maser           38 Bar Harbor         ME   25:17 
   13    93 John Gilbert         31 Brewer             ME   26:07 
   14    98 Martin Puckett       32 Presque Isle       ME   26:55 
   15   111 Michael Brockman     30 Seal Harbor        ME   27:44 
   16   195 Jeff Wallace         34 Bangor             ME 1:03:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    27 Kristine Guaraldo    32 South Portland     ME   20:06 
    2    37 Shannon Horton       32 Trenton            ME   21:13 
    3    54 Margaret Capehart    30 Bangor             ME   22:28 
    4    55 Kelly Drake          38 Holden             ME   22:35 
    5    57 Suzanne Bracy        39 Southwest Harbor   ME   22:40 
    6    65 Ginger King          36 Otter Creek        ME   23:10 
    7    77 Colleen Porter       32 Bernard            ME   23:49 
    8    82 Jessica Hicks        32 Franklin           ME   24:35 
    9    85 Katrina Mazgaj       37 Ellsworth          ME   25:00 
   10    91 Laurie Cates         30 Cutler             ME   25:51 
   11    92 Leah Tatara          35 Lamoine            ME   26:04 
   12    94 Robin Clarke         39                         26:10 
   13    97 Annerose Berndt      31                         26:38 
   14   101 Carrie Fontaine      37 Bangor             ME   27:00 
   15   104 Hannah Whalen        39 Bernard            ME   27:19 
   16   105 Michelle Czapiga     31 Clifton            ME   27:20 
   17   113 Carin Daley          38 Sullivan           ME   27:51 
   18   124 Heather Lothrop      31 Hancock            ME   28:36 
   19   125 Connie Wallce        38 Lamoine            ME   28:38 
   20   128 Shayna Grindle       31 Hancock            ME   29:00 
   21   133 Veronica Abbott      33                         29:34 
   22   138 Christa Brey         37 Lamoine            ME   30:05 
   23   141 Jen Calder           39 Bangor             ME   30:17 
   24   149 Carey Nason          33 Bangor             ME   31:28 
   25   154 Dawn Corbeth Hughes  37 Ellsworth          ME   32:52 
   26   174 Noel Page            39 Madison            ME   48:32 
   27   194 Kristen Wallace      35 Bangor             ME 1:03:57 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Andy Beardsley       45 Surry              ME   16:25 
    2    14 Mark Wanner          43 Bar Harbor         ME   18:27 
    3    20 Peter Keeney         44 Bar Harbor         ME   18:58 
    4    21 John Blaisdell       49 Passadumkeag       ME   19:35 
    5    26 Peter Lodge          45 Bangor             ME   20:00 
    6    28 Stephen Whalen       47 Bernard            ME   20:17 
    7    29 Robert Jordan        49 Ellsworth          ME   20:25 
    8    33 Daniel Auxier        42 Veazie             ME   20:42 
    9    39 Warren Hughes        40 Ellsworth          ME   21:19 
   10    44 Peter Goebel         48 Lamoine            ME   21:45 
   11    62 Rob Hetzer           40 Otter Creek        ME   22:54 
   12    74 Jeff Bruce           49 Birch Harbor       ME   23:42 
   13    79 Ray Bolduc           42 Bangor             ME   24:02 
   14    86 Chris Day            40 Bangor             ME   25:03 
   15    95 Brent Sutherland     46 Hampden            ME   26:22 
   16   120 Karen Richter        45 Lamoine            ME   28:20 
   17   131 Phil Richter         49 Lamoine            ME   29:25 
   18   144 Jim Willis           43 Lamoine            ME   30:38 
   19   152 Carlos Rosales       42 Lamoine            ME   31:48 
   20   168 Peter Farragher      49 Lamoine            ME   42:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    25 Becky Carroll        44                         19:58 
    2    43 Angela Ewings        41 Littleton          ME   21:40 
    3    47 Linda Mountain       48 Mapleton           ME   22:02 
    4    61 Michelle Taylor      43 Holden             ME   22:52 
    5    76 Bernice Stockley     45 Chester            ME   23:48 
    6    83 Beth Lawson          43 Bernard            ME   24:51 
    7    89 Sharon Bridges       48 Hancock            ME   25:46 
    8    96 Lorena Stearns       43 Ellsworth          ME   26:35 
    9   106 Beverly Hawkins      47 Sedgwick           ME   27:21 
   10   110 Marni Larrabee       48 Sullivan           ME   27:43 
   11   119 Kellie Stratton      42 South Portland     ME   28:19 
   12   126 Rebecca Svec         43 Eastbrook          ME   28:52 
   13   127 Pam Nourse           47 Abbot              ME   28:58 
   14   150 Mary Lou Carey       48 Surry              ME   31:40 
   15   155 Patti Haslam         46 Lamoine            ME   32:55 
   16   156 Louise Aponte        41 Brooklin           ME   32:55 
   17   157 Caroline Felkel      44 Mount Desert       ME   33:27 
   18   160 Robin Stewart        46 Deer Isle          ME   34:46 
   19   163 Ronda Damon          44 Lamoine            ME   36:01 
   20   165 Julia Bent           48 Ellsworth          ME   38:50 
   21   170 Christina Butler     42 Southwest Harbor   ME   44:20 
   22   173 Tracy Willis         42 Lamoine            ME   46:04 
   23   177 Wanda Pinkham        42 Mariaville         ME   49:16 
   24   180 Holly Perry          42 Milbridge          ME   50:37 
   25   181 Kelly Skehan         41 Ellsworth          ME   50:38 
   26   187 Selena Norwood       47 Bar Harbor         ME   54:59 
   27   188 Burnie Gordon        49 Bar Harbor         ME   56:54 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     9 Bob Carroll          52                         17:44 
    2    11 Austin Townsend      54 Perry              ME   18:06 
    3    23 John Peckenham       51 Orland             ME   19:44 
    4    32 Ron Haney            51 Warren             ME   20:41 
    5    38 Brian Cates          54 Cutler             ME   21:16 
    6    45 Art O'Keefe          53 Prospect Harbor    ME   21:48 
    7    50 Andrew Patterson     52 Cutler             ME   22:19 
    8    51 David Farrar         52 Bangor             ME   22:20 
    9    56 Chris Smith          51 Presque Isle       ME   22:36 
   10    69 OJ Logue             53 Southwest Harbor   ME   23:23 
   11    78 Stephen Cates        59 Cutler             ME   24:01 
   12    84 Bill Webster         59 Ellsworth          ME   24:57 
   13    90 Michael Curtis       57 Bar Harbor         ME   25:49 
   14   107 Jeff Gammeli         58 Ellsworth          ME   27:25 
   15   112 Stephan Fay          59 Ellsworth          ME   27:46 
   16   118 Andy Haslam          50                         28:17 
   17   134 Jon Mahon            51 Ellsworth          ME   29:37 
   18   140 Ed Oechslie          51 Brewer             ME   30:14 
   19   142 Peter Victor         53 Ellsworth          ME   30:27 
   20   143 Dick Miles           54 Bangor             ME   30:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    72 Susan Kolakowski     51 Northeast Harbor   ME   23:34 
    2    73 Christy Stout        53 Holden             ME   23:38 
    3    81 Debra Hubbard        54 Cherryfield        ME   24:27 
    4    99 Barbara Thompson     50 Bucksport          ME   26:58 
    5   115 Judy Blake           58 Bar Harbor         ME   28:00 
    6   135 Judy Belton          52 Bucksport          ME   29:59 
    7   139 Lynn Caron           54 Glenburn           ME   30:12 
    8   145 Paula Sawyer         59 Norridgewock       ME   30:53 
    9   162 Barbara Poppei       58 Lamoine            ME   35:22 
   10   167 Nancy Farragher      55 Lamoine            ME   42:23 
   11   175 Marybeth Judy        53 Bernard            ME   48:33 
   12   176 Betty Beardsley      58 Surry              ME   48:48 
   13   189 Diane Bonney         53 Ellsworth          ME   56:55 
   14   191 Mary Wallace         56 Northeast Harbor   ME 1:03:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    35 Rick Roussell        65 Calais             ME   21:06 
    2    52 John Tjepkema        65 Orono              ME   22:22 
    3    70 Charles Sawyer       67 Norridgewock       ME   23:30 
    4    75 Dave Samuelian       62 Bangor             ME   23:47 
    5    88 Lloyd Harmon         68 Ellsworth          ME   25:38 
    6   137 Tony Beardsley       61 Surry              ME   30:03 
    7   178 Rodney Pinkham       67 Hancock            ME   49:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   108 Robin Emery          62 Lamoine            ME   27:29 
    2   153 Jean Bell            63 Bar Harbor         ME   31:56 
    3   166 Ellen Beekman        65 Ellsworth          ME   39:00 
    4   185 Hazel Young          61 Milbridge          ME   52:43 
    5   192 Gloria Parker        62 Milbridge          ME 1:03:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   100 Dick Storch          72 Orono              ME   26:58 
    2   159 Don Bell             72 Bar Harbor         ME   34:08 
    3   171 Charles Clapper      79 Bucksport          ME   44:54 
    4   184 Larry Laber          71 Holden             ME   52:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   158 Mary Alice Bruce     70 Corea              ME   33:41 
    2   172 Dottie Laber         73 Holden             ME   45:54 
    3   193 Vivian Dean          70 South Portland     ME 1:03:54 
 
 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News