Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

LePrechaun Lucky 5k Road Race

Rockland, ME, March 14, 2009

Overall Results

Courtesy of Ryan King

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Photo courtesy of Maine Running Photos
Photo courtesy of Maine Running Photos


                                                                     Page 1
                           Leprechaun Lucky 5K
                                    
                             Rockland, Maine
         March 14, 2009  10:59 A.M.  Weather: Clear, 38 degrees
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City             St U S D Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ================ == = = = ======= ===== 
   1   1/15     179 Jeffrey Sprague      26 M Biddeford        ME         16:19  5:16 
   2   1/6      122 Eric Mauricette      18 M Owls Head        ME         17:47  5:44 
   3   2/15     153 Josh Miramant        22 M Camden           ME         18:04  5:49 
   4   3/15     152 Chris Lord           25 M Rockland         ME         18:05  5:50 
   5   1/13     196 Thor Emery           33 M Rockport         ME         18:23  5:56 
   6   1/10     160 Rick Leavitt         48 M Gray             ME         18:26  5:56 
   7   2/10     172 Peter Keeney         43 M Bar Harbor       ME         18:27  5:57 
   8   4/15     163 Stephen Wagner       26 M Camden           ME         18:46  6:03 
   9   2/13     171 Trevor Mills         30 M Rockland         ME         19:12  6:11 
  10   3/13     142 Jeff Richards        37 M Rockland         ME         19:13  6:12 
  11   2/6      184 Joshua Anderson      17 M Washington       ME         19:23  6:15 
  12   1/14      16 Amanda LaBelle       25 F Rockland         ME         19:32  6:18 
  13   3/6      107 Isaac Brower         17 M Camden           ME         19:40  6:20 
  14   1/8      145 Steve Reed           61 M Wisccasset       ME         19:42  6:21 
  15   4/6      168 Patrick O'Donnell    18 M Warren           ME         20:20  6:33 
  16   4/13      28 Luke Snow            30 M Spruce Head      ME         20:28  6:36 
  17   2/14      26 Melissa Poulin       24 F Rockland         ME         20:30  6:36 
  18   3/10     151 Steve Rollins        47 M Bowdoinham       ME         20:44  6:41 
  19   3/14     158 Slow Motion          29 F Ellsworth        ME         20:45  6:41 
  20   1/11      39 Steve Cartwright     57 M Waldoboro        ME         21:05  6:48 
  21   5/13     165 Michael Smith        31 M South China      ME         21:12  6:50 
  22   2/11     132 Ron Haney            51 M Warren           ME         21:17  6:52 
  23   5/6      155 Tom Cummings         15 M Norway           ME         21:24  6:54 
       OPT-OUT      Brad Cummings             Norway           ME         21:24  6:54
  24   6/6      175 Holden Rogers        17 M Islesboro        ME         21:42  7:00 
  25   6/13     113 Eric Reynolds        38 M Winslow          ME         21:46  7:01 
  26   1/8      154 Claire Cummings      17 F Norway           ME         21:57  7:04 
  27   2/8       14 Andrea Hart          19 F Rockport         ME         21:59  7:05 
  28   3/8       24 Gwendolyn Moiles     15 F Waldoboro        ME         22:00  7:05 
  29   3/11     156 Tom Kirby            52 M Ellsworth        ME         22:17  7:11 
  30   5/15      29 Brooks Campana       25 M Auburn           ME         22:29  7:15 
  31   4/10     181 Andrew Cavanaugh     48 M Rockport         ME         22:31  7:15 
  32   6/15      23 Russell Boynton      24 M Waldoboro        ME         22:35  7:17 
  33   4/8      182 Megan Wyllie         15 F Warren           ME         22:40  7:18 
  34   4/11     177 Philip Roberts       59 M Lincolnville     ME         22:46  7:20 
  35   5/11     144 David Colby Young    56 M Friendship       ME         22:55  7:23 
  36   6/11     106 Reade Brower         52 M Camden           ME         23:02  7:25 
  37   2/8      192 Dave Samuelian       62 M Bangor           ME         23:04  7:26 
  38   3/8      176 Doug Johnstone       60 M Camden           ME         23:07  7:27 
  39   5/10     169 Paul Tormey          42 M Orrington        ME         23:13  7:29 
  40   4/8      138 Charles Sawyer       67 M Norridgewock     ME         23:20  7:31 
  41   1/2       25 Art Warren           74 M Camden           ME         23:34  7:36 
  42   7/15       1 John Shelley         22 M Owls Head        ME         23:53  7:42 
  43   5/8      195 Juliana Brooks       15 F Union            ME         23:56  7:43 
  44   1/17     135 Theresa Withee       41 F Camden           ME         24:06  7:46 
  45   6/10     193 Dennis Camber        44 M Rockport         ME         24:22  7:51 
  46   8/15     149 Jason Wentworth      27 M Portland         ME         24:34  7:55 
  47   2/17     159 Anne Gass            49 F Gray             ME         24:39  7:57 
  48   2/2      133 Jerry Levasseur      71 M Brunswick        ME         24:51  8:00 
  49   7/10      20 Paul Warren          44 M Rockport         ME         24:58  8:03 
  50   7/13     119 Mark Breton          38 M Rockland         ME         24:59  8:03 



                                                                     Page 2
                           Leprechaun Lucky 5K
                                    
                             Rockland, Maine
         March 14, 2009  10:59 A.M.  Weather: Clear, 38 degrees
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City             St U S D Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ================ == = = = ======= ===== 
  51   4/14     150 Ilona Davis          24 F Portland         ME         25:08  8:06 
  52   6/8      126 Brittany Ross        18 F Rockland         ME         25:10  8:07 
  53   3/17     124 Carmen Felix         47 F Camden           ME         25:17  8:09 
  54   7/11     188 Stephen Peats        57 M Camden           ME         25:18  8:09 
  55   1/5      166 Rebecca Jacobs       33 F South Thomaston  ME         25:22  8:10 
  56   8/10     120 Gary Billington      47 M Rockland         ME         25:26  8:12 
  57   4/17     118 Christina Fish       43 F Rockland         ME         25:36  8:15 
  58   9/15     114 TJ Burgess           26 M Saco                        25:38  8:16 
  59   8/13      15 Patrick Lowe         34 M Camden           ME         25:44  8:17 
  60  10/15     109 Jesse Bartke        27 M Rockland         ME         25:49  8:19 
  61   9/13      40 Michael Fournier     34 M Rockport         ME         25:54  8:21 
  62   2/5      185 Debbie Russell       36 F Jefferson        ME         26:12  8:26 
  63  10/13     141 Tom Dolbier          33 M Rockland         ME         26:12  8:26 
  64   1/17     157 Cynthia Reedy        50 F Norway           ME         26:16  8:28 
  65   7/8      161 Emma Leavitt         16 F Gray             ME         26:18  8:28 
  66   2/17     128 Ellen Spring         56 F Thomaston        ME         26:19  8:29
       OPT-OUT      Megan Thill               Rockland         ME         26:19  8:29
  67  11/15     183 Keith Nichols        29 M Thomaston        ME         26:23  8:30 
  68  12/15     143 Eugene Peters        27 M Warren           ME         26:24  8:30 
  69  11/13     127 Jeff Hilt            37 M Union            ME         26:28  8:32 
  70   8/11      31 Dan Garfe            54 M Yarmouth         ME         26:43  8:36 
  71   5/17      32 Laura Cannon         43 F Rockland         ME         26:44  8:37 
  72   5/14      21 Charissa Boynton     21 F Waldoboro        ME         26:45  8:37 
  73   6/14      41 Heather Brown        23 F Rockland         ME         26:45  8:37 
  74   1/4      162 Robin Emery          62 F Lamoine          ME         26:50  8:39 
  75   9/11     123 Myles MacKay         53 M Winslow          ME         27:04  8:43 
  76   6/17     111 Beverly Hawkins      47 F Sedgwick         ME         27:15  8:47 
  77   7/17     136 Laura Parker         49 F Camden           ME         27:29  8:51 
  78   3/17      37 Irene Hopkins        54 F Camden           ME         27:35  8:53 
  79   4/17     190 Joanie Rhoda         55 F Washington       ME         27:50  8:58 
  80   9/10      27 Jim Heavey           47 M Union            ME         27:54  8:59 
  81  12/13     148 Greg Steiger         30 M Rockport         ME         28:02  9:02 
  82   7/14     116 Katie Johnston       24 F Boothbay Harbor  ME         28:09  9:04 
  83   5/8      112 William Coffin       61 M Harpswell        ME         28:15  9:06 
  84  13/15     178 Daniel Kimbrell      20 M Rockland         ME         28:17  9:07 
  85   1/3      173 Annika Rogers         9 F Islesboro        ME         28:32  9:12 
  86   8/17     174 Johanna Rogers       45 F Islesboro        ME         28:32  9:12 
  87   8/14     147 Natalie Patenaude    24 F Vassalboro       ME         28:55  9:19 
  88   6/8      197 Russ Wolfutz         60 M Owls Head        ME         29:03  9:22 
  89   9/17       6 Catherine Sally      43 F Thomaston        ME         29:06  9:22 
  90   5/17     139 Kathy Smith          50 F Waldoboro        ME         29:14  9:25 
  91   6/17     125 Cindy Bryant         52 F Thomaston        ME         30:00  9:40 
  92   9/14      33 Lauren Cormier       25 F Camden           ME         30:10  9:43 
  93  10/14      34 Sarah Sullivan       27 F Cape Neddick     ME         30:11  9:43 
  94  14/15     146 David Gilles         25 M Gray             ME         30:21  9:47 
  95  11/14     115 Kyla McKinstry       26 F W Boothbay Harbo ME         30:42  9:53 
  96   7/8      180 Joe McGurn           60 M Rockland         ME         30:55  9:58 
  97   7/17     137 Paula Sawyer         59 F Norridgewock     ME         31:06 10:01 
  98  10/17     164 Kristin Brown        48 F Rockland         ME         31:29 10:09 
  99   3/5       35 Kathleen Hastings    35 F Hope             ME         32:28 10:27 
 100   4/5       36 Becky Moore          32 F Thomaston        ME         32:28 10:27 



                                                                     Page 3
                           Leprechaun Lucky 5K
                                    
                             Rockland, Maine
         March 14, 2009  10:59 A.M.  Weather: Clear, 38 degrees
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City             St U S D Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ================ == = = = ======= ===== 
 101  10/10       3 Greg Billingsley     45 M Rockland         ME         32:55 10:36 
 102  11/17      17 Carla Jo Kaler       47 F Rockport         ME         33:07 10:40 
 103  12/17      22 Martha Boynton       46 F Waldoboro        ME         33:38 10:50 
 104   8/17     167 Louise Mason         54 F Bath             ME         33:44 10:52 
 105  13/17     140 Ruby Elliott         45 F Rockland         ME         34:30 11:07 
 106  13/13     117 Jared Goldsmith      30 M Fairfield        ME         35:01 11:17 
 107   1/1      170 Mike Tormey          11 M Orrington        ME         35:09 11:19 
 108  10/11      30 Stephen Betts        50 M Rockland         ME         35:27 11:25 
 109   9/17      38 Diane Hynes          54 F Owls Head        ME         35:53 11:53 
 110   1/1      121 Jane Rasmussen       72 F Tenants Harbor   ME         37:29 12:04 
 111   5/5      194 Bonnie Wescott       37 F Warren           ME         39:13 12:38 
WALKERS 
 112  12/14       2 April Baker          21 F Warren           ME                                     
 113  13/14       4 Justine Blackler     23 F Jefferson        ME                                                      
 114   8/8      129 Ralph Newbert        61 M Rockland         ME                                                    
 115   2/3      130 Mikayla Mank          9 F Rockland         ME                                                   
 116   2/4      131 Carolyn Newbert      62 F Rockland         ME                                                    
 117   8/8      186 Carley Peats         16 F Camden           ME                                                  
 118  10/17     187 Susan Peats          55 F Camden           ME                     
 119  15/17     189 Carrie Laurita       42 F Hope             ME                     
 120   1/1      191 Louis Laurita        10 M Hope             ME                     
 121  16/17     198 Melissa Nelson       42 F Hope             ME                     
 122  14/14     199 Heidi Howard         28 F Rockport         ME                     
 123   3/4      200 Marie Berry          62 F Hope             ME                     
 124  11/17      18 Sue Heal             50 F Hope             ME                                                
 125   3/3       19 Lucy Heal             9 F Hope             ME                                                
 126  12/17       8 Pam Maus    	  59 F Owls Head        ME  
 127  13/17     104 Wendelanne Agunas    57 F Camden           ME                                               
 128  14/17     105 Martha Brower        57 F Camden           ME                                                 
 OPT-OUT	     Carmel Poisson            Union            ME                     
 129  15/17       7 Ferolyn Curtis       56 F Rockland         ME                     
 130  16/17      44 Lark Blum            58 F                                         
 131  17/17      45 Gayle Curtis         57 F Camden           ME                     
 132  17/17      43 Deb Merchant         48 F Camden           ME                     
 133   4/4       42 Dawn Harlor          62 F Camden           ME   
 134                Leo & Mona Taliento       Camden		ME
DNF
                  5 Cassidy Keene           F                                         
     	         108 Donald Harden        58 M                                         
                110 Jason Seraphin       23 M   
                134 Pam Wallace          46 F                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News