Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

L.L.Bean 10K

Freeport, ME, July 4, 2009

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | L.L.Bean Empolyee Results | YMCA Memebers ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                                 L.L.Bean
                               10K Road Race
 July 4, 2009    10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #ME04005RF)  Freeport, ME
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================



                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   267 Marley Byrne              13 F     650 Auburn ME                 48:57  
    2   287 Lucy Wilcox               14 F     227 New Gloucester ME         49:43  
    3   504 Zoe Chace-Donahue         14 F    1071 Freeport ME               56:32  
    4   523 Audrey Garcia             13 F     284 New Gloucester ME         57:07  
    5   802 Meagan Sturgis            13 F     593 Windsor ME              1:10:30  
    6   815 Beryl Fisher              14 F     338 West Kingston RI        1:11:39  
    7   853 Sandra Walton              9 F      68 Yarmouth ME             1:19:56  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    27 Will Shafer               13 M     263 New Gloucester ME         38:26* 
    2    75 Eric Wilcox               12 M     226 New Gloucester ME         42:14  
    3   105 Isaak Emery               14 M     841 North Yarmouth ME         43:36  
    4   125 Zachary Tannenbaum        14 M     643 Auburn ME                 44:22  
    5   200 Jake Demosthenes          13 M     143 Topsham ME                46:56  
    6   323 Tim Marchand              14 M     912 Guilford CT               50:58  
    7   452 Eddie Galvin              12 M     333 Cape Elizbeth ME          55:02  
    8   495 Mike Migliore             14 M     127 Bedford NH                56:16  
    9   518 Matt Gott                 12 M     179 Bowdoin ME                57:05  
   10   771 Jordan Cole               11 M    1098 Freeport ME             1:07:53  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    98 Aubrey Waggoner           15 F     931 West Hartford CT          43:15  
    2   147 Jennifer Monsulick        19 F     749 Kents Hill ME             44:59  
    3   150 Talia McKay               15 F     826 Windham ME                45:07  
    4   193 Kate Spies                16 F     497 Topsham ME                46:45  
    5   222 Kelsey Karkos             19 F     983 Topsham ME                47:34  
    6   236 Gillian Lane              19 F     972 Topsham ME                47:59  
    7   386 Andrea Goodrich           18 F     573 Freeport ME               52:35  
    8   456 Jessica Leeman            16 F     559 Bowdoin ME                55:12  
    9   482 Georgia Smith             19 F     766 Yarmouth ME               56:04  
   10   551 Emily Guffin              17 F    1048 Freeport ME               58:02  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    14 Henry Loughlin            17 M    1008 Freeport ME               36:04  
    2    16 Andy Fitch                18 M     256 North Yarmouth ME         36:44  
    3    17 Anders Samuelson          19 M    1029 Freeport ME               36:59  
    4    18 Davin Piispanen           18 M    1075 Keen NH                   37:11  
    5    25 Gennaro Epifanio          16 M     966 Deland FL                 38:12  
    6    32 Matthew Marchand          16 M     911 Guilford CT               38:50  
    7    33 Griffin Day               15 M    1132 Freeport ME               38:59  
    8    54 Andrew Jordan             18 M     607 North Yarmouth ME         40:29  
    9    69 Sam Tarling               19 M     633 Cumberland Foreside ME    41:52  
   10    90 Nick Demosthenes          16 M     142 Topsham ME                42:58  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    31 Abby Gosling              23 F    1066 Meredith NH               38:49  
    2   102 Kacie Herrick             24 F    1183 Portland ME               43:33  
    3   107 Lucy Garree               20 F    1108 Freeport ME               43:44  
    4   161 Caroline Shannon          23 F    1023 Boston MA                 45:29  
    5   177 Jolene Belanger           21 F     803 Ripley ME                 46:17  
    6   290 Rebekah Doyle             22 F      79 Freeport ME               49:48  
    7   416 Taylor Vahidy             24 F    1174 Arlington VA              53:53  
    8   438 Emily Wagner              22 F     268 Medford MA                54:36  
    9   442 Aimee Kroll               23 F      12 Easthampton MA            54:40  
   10   463 Alison Laturnau           24 F      46 Bridgeport CT             55:31  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     8 Josh Zolla                23 M      78 Freeport ME               34:30  
    2    12 Jesse Hugo                20 M     609 Falmouth ME               35:44  
    3    35 Andrew Tufts              20 M     556 Topsham ME                39:09  
    4    38 Zachary Bennett           20 M    1036                           39:41  
    5    49 Theodore Turesky          23 M     544 Cape Elizabeth ME         40:16  
    6    86 Kyle Goodrich             23 M     574 Freeport ME               42:40  
    7   101 James Fitch               20 M     257 North Yarmouth ME         43:30  
    8   110 Sean Noe                  23 M     136 Durham ME                 43:52  
    9   124 Tyler Boucher             20 M     915 Freeport ME               44:22  
   10   151 Bradley Allen             21 M     951 Cumberland ME             45:10  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    22 Gretchen Chick            28 F    1170 Brookline MA              37:55  
    2    47 Melissa Donaias           25 F     362 Bradford MA               40:13  
    3    92 Tricia Drummey            28 F     903 Chapel Hill NC            43:02  
    4   130 Maryanna Ray              29 F     801 Ripley ME                 44:26  
    5   142 Elisabeth-Allis McVey     29 F     854 Quincy MA                 44:53  
    6   196 Kadie York                29 F     986 Boone NC                  46:52  
    7   247 Kimberly Clark            26 F     938 Three Bridges NJ          48:23  
    8   252 Katie Benner              29 F    1146 Freeport ME               48:33  
    9   262 Tracey Mohr               25 F     967 Chestnut Hill MA          48:47  
   10   268 Danielle Speckman         28 F     492 Cape Elizabeth ME         49:00  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     6 Andrew Van Hoogenstyn     25 M    1090 Portland ME               34:13  
    2    40 Dylan Birt                25 M     146 Poland Spring ME          39:45  
    3    45 Erik Lundgren             27 M    1125 Saco ME                   40:05  
    4    62 Brian Lathrop             29 M     770 South Portland ME         41:22  
    5    63 Colin Lindley             29 M     177 Freeport ME               41:26  
    6    71 John Rheaume              28 M    1114 Haverhill MA              41:53  
    7   113 Matthew Robinson          29 M     184 North Yarmouth ME         44:01  
    8   118 Seth Watetman             29 M     327 Boston MA                 44:13  
    9   119 Joshua Lundin             29 M      54 Portland ME               44:13  
   10   141 Jeremy Williams           28 M    1020 Lisbon Falls ME           44:42  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    94 Elizabeth Winship         34 F     478 Portland ME               43:04  
    2   131 Ann Freeman               34 F    1120 Portland ME               44:27  
    3   135 Stacy Cimino              34 F    1100 Cape Elizabeth ME         44:33  
    4   152 Sara Heusleaf             31 F    1077 North Yarmouth ME         45:10  
    5   171 Kelsey Abbott             30 F     648 Freeport ME               46:04  
    6   186 Erin Bean                 31 F    1169 Portland ME               46:36  
    7   194 Wendy Palto               32 F    1082                           46:49  
    8   210 Danielle Skillin          31 F     946 North Yarmouth ME         47:15  
    9   223 Stefanie Langlois         30 F     989 South Berwick ME          47:36  
   10   246 Tara Fuller               33 F     869 Belfast ME                48:18  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    15 Lonnie Reny               33 M     821 Gray ME                   36:15  
    2    23 Philip Dirusso            33 M     687 Freeport ME               38:03  
    3    29 Joe Viselli               31 M     134 Richmond ME               38:43  
    4    30 Brett Hellstedt           34 M    1078 North Yarmouth ME         38:47  
    5    36 Wade Boudreau             33 M      94 Gardiner ME               39:18  
    6    59 Peter McDougall           31 M     649 Freeport ME               40:55  
    7    72 Kyle Powers               30 M    1148 Brunswick ME              42:02  
    8    82 Ryan Gross                31 M     808 Brunswick ME              42:25  
    9   104 Christopher Hill          34 M     930 Pownal ME                 43:34  
   10   114 Eugene Matejek            33 M     996 Stamford CT               44:03  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    46 Mary Pardi                39 F      18 Falmouth ME               40:05  
    2    52 Tammy Richards            35 F    1121 Williamsville VT          40:22  
    3   164 Nichole Kelly             38 F     758 Brunswick ME              45:39  
    4   170 Dana Anderson             37 F     837 Freeport ME               46:04  
    5   228 Katy Hazzard              36 F      49 Freeport ME               47:44  
    6   245 Tricia Lefeure            35 F    1130 Falmouth ME               48:15  
    7   250 Rosemary Berger           39 F    1086 Concord MA                48:31  
    8   275 Mallory Vaccaro           36 F     453 Yarmouth ME               49:21  
    9   289 Nichole Kindelan          36 F     225 Gardiner ME               49:46  
   10   306 Courtney Oland            39 F    1135 Topsham ME                50:23  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     5 Andrew Spaulding          38 M    1052 Freeport ME               33:47  
    2     7 Christian Muentener       35 M    1050 Yarmouth ME               34:18  
    3    11 Scott Gorneau             36 M     809 South Portland ME         35:16  
    4    24 Aaron Bishoe              37 M    1133 Falmouth ME               38:10  
    5    43 Brian Turner              38 M    1103 South Portland ME         39:55  
    6    73 David Dieffenbach         35 M    1128 Portland ME               42:09  
    7    74 Patrick Flaherty          35 M     920 Winchester MA             42:13  
    8    81 Paul Bradford             39 M     234 Bath ME                   42:24  
    9    85 Joseph Wagnis             36 M     617 Steep Falls ME            42:38  
   10    96 Ian Boyle                 35 M     467 Ottawa ON                 43:05  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    65 Marjorie Haney            41 F    1178 Portland ME               41:32  
    2    83 Kristen Kemp              41 F     202 Cranston RI               42:26  
    3    99 Amy Tchao                 44 F    1034 Falmouth ME               43:19  
    4   153 Sindee Cohen              44 F     707 Cape Elizabeth ME         45:11  
    5   182 Lynn Larsen               42 F      19 South Portland ME         46:28  
    6   184 Catherine Corey           41 F    1137 South Portland ME         46:31  
    7   198 Cheryl Rogers                F    1007 Yarmouth ME               46:53  
    8   199 Laurie Nicholas           41 F      85 Gorham ME                 46:54  
    9   207 Kathy McCosh              42 F     397 Durham ME                 47:09  
   10   213 Celeste Emery             44 F     840 North Yarmouth ME         47:19  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     9 Byrne Decker              42 M     222 Yarmouth ME               34:38  
    2    19 Alvinjr Bugbee            40 M     866 Falmouth ME               37:29  
    3    26 Greg Goodhue              43 M    1143 Augusta ME                38:17  
    4    28 Scott Hornney             44 M     745 Yarmouth ME               38:35  
    5    34 Joe Heathco               41 M    1027 Freeport ME               39:04  
    6    39 John Osborn               40 M     426 Portland ME               39:44  
    7    41 Mark D. Snow              42 M    1177 Casco ME                  39:46  
    8    51 Louis Profenno            44 M    1018 Syracuse NY               40:20  
    9    56 Karl Moulton              43 M    1115 Saco ME                   40:41  
   10    66 Gerardjr Picard           40 M    1004 Saco ME                   41:36  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   154 Theresa Kauffman          46 F     379 Wilmington DE             45:12  
    2   215 Julie Burbank             45 F     673 Spring Branch TX          47:21  
    3   241 Karen Mortimer            47 F     104 Falmouth ME               48:10  
    4   301 Lisa Bolduc               45 F     548 Scarborough ME            50:14  
    5   332 Susan Clark               45 F     342 Cape Elizabth ME          51:10  
    6   344 Laurie Scott              46 F    1101 Gorham ME                 51:31  
    7   347 Cheryl Noe                49 F     135 Durham ME                 51:35  
    8   422 Lise Feely                48 F     522 Lewiston ME               54:15  
    9   437 Liz Wyman                 46 F     294 Falmouth ME               54:32  
   10   439 Daphne Millay             48 F     907 Portland ME               54:37  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     4 Michael Payson            46 M     663 Falmouth ME               33:40* 
    2    13 Wayne Piers               46 M     512 Falmouth ME               36:03  
    3    42 Steve Conley              45 M     155 Falmouth ME               39:51  
    4    44 Christopher Roney         45 M     848 Freeport ME               40:02  
    5    48 Roger Clement             45 M    1035 Falmouth ME               40:14  
    6    50 Daniel Benson             46 M     797 South China ME            40:20  
    7    55 Brian Denger              48 M     168 Biddeford ME              40:34  
    8    58 Nelson Larkins            48 M     718 Freeport ME               40:47  
    9    67 Michael Trundy            49 M    1145 Hebron ME                 41:42  
   10    78 Michael Simensky          47 M      17 Falmouth ME               42:21  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    88 Ellie Tucker              54 F     297 North Yarmouth ME         42:49* 
    2   214 Maureen Sproul            53 F      59 New Gloucester ME         47:20  
    3   260 Leslie Brown              52 F     264 New Gloucester ME         48:42  
    4   281 Diane Lavangie            50 F     156 South Portland ME         49:36  
    5   408 Sharon Bergeron           52 F     461 Hebron ME                 53:31  
    6   491 Susan Turnquist           51 F     252 Oakdale CT                56:13  
    7   493 Carmela Barton            50 F     108 Portland ME               56:14  
    8   496 Janice Reale              50 F      67 Cape Elizabeth ME         56:17  
    9   498 Judith Loren              52 F      82 Cumberland ME             56:19  
   10   526 Dianne Heino              51 F     823 Belgrade Lakes ME         57:12  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    37 Floyd Lavery              52 M     500 Gorham ME                 39:35  
    2    60 Jim Demosthenes           51 M     141 Topsham ME                41:09  
    3    79 Rick Royce                50 M     317 Kingston ON               42:22  
    4    87 Brian Mayhew              50 M     280 Falmouth ME               42:48  
    5    93 Robert Scamman            53 M       7 Biddeford ME              43:03  
    6   111 Walt Noe                  50 M     139 Durham ME                 43:52  
    7   116 Michael Sheldoln          50 M     203 Saco ME                   44:08  
    8   128 Matt Whitman              50 M     520 West Chester PA           44:25  
    9   132 William Kauffman          51 M     378 Wilmington DE             44:30  
   10   134 Stewart Jordan            52 M     606 North Yarmouth ME         44:31  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   233 Carol Fanning             58 F     112 South Portland ME         47:58* 
    2   238 Bonnie Hoag               57 F     728 Portland ME               48:02* 
    3   484 Diane Bell                59 F      40 Gorham ME                 56:07  
    4   513 Cherylyn Brubaker         55 F     659 Brunswick ME              56:51  
    5   537 Lois Martin               58 F     272 South Portland ME         57:39  
    6   571 Linda Labas               57 F    1022 New Gloucester ME         58:26  
    7   594 Laurie Gavinec            57 F    1109 Freeport ME               58:55  
    8   623 Mary Schendel             58 F    1176 Cumberland ME             59:50  
    9   624 Darlene Beach             57 F    1175 Auburn ME                 59:50  
   10   664 Nora Feeley               55 F     877 Freeport ME             1:01:19  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    53 Jr. Monsulick             58 M     748 Kents Hill ME             40:28  
    2    61 Gordon Scannell           56 M     667 Cape Elizabeth ME         41:15  
    3   120 John Tarling              58 M     634 Cumberland Foreside ME    44:14  
    4   129 Peter Rearick             57 M    1147 Hebron ME                 44:26  
    5   136 Tom Menendez              55 M     992 Lewiston ME               44:33  
    6   158 Mike Nixon                56 M     152 Portland ME               45:24  
    7   172 Leo Marquis               58 M     807 Scarborough ME            46:06  
    8   187 Rick Hardesty             55 M     468 Erie PA                   46:37  
    9   211 Jeff Brookes              58 M     712 Cumberland ME             47:15  
   10   219 Mark Danyla               55 M     639 Auburn ME                 47:27  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   517 Laura Tyrrell             61 F     394 Cape Elizabeth ME         57:02  
    2   553 Jane Bradley              61 F    1073 Freeport ME               58:03  
    3   675 Heather Higbee            62 F     551 Brunswick ME            1:01:45  
    4   762 Harry King                62 F     278 New Gloucester ME       1:06:45  
    5   852 Charlene Humphrey         62 F     923 Sanford ME              1:19:47  
    6   863 Karen Jacobi              60 F     296 Epsom NH                1:24:16  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    57 James Toulouse            61 M     148 Cape Elizabeth ME         40:46* 
    2   145 Amos Woodward             60 M     681 Auburn ME                 44:57  
    3   176 Richard Blacklow          64 M     976 Norwich VT                46:15  
    4   239 Roger Gobeil              63 M     269 Saco ME                   48:03  
    5   409 Jim Tyrrell               61 M     395 Cape Elizabeth ME         53:35  
    6   490 Steve York                61 M     937 Freeport ME               56:12  
    7   511 Philip Ortolani           60 M     929 Cape Elizabeth ME         56:42  
    8   530 Bill Messner              64 M    1014 West Springfield MA       57:23  
    9   578 Peter Webb                64 M     816 Bangor ME                 58:36  
   10   585 Jim Hill                  64 M     120 Windham ME                58:47  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   307 Gretchen Read             66 F     757 Portland ME               50:25* 
    2   561 Elizabeth Gilbreath       66 F     753 Stockton NJ               58:12* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   137 Joel Croteau              65 M     454 Biddeford ME              44:34* 
    2   259 Philip Pierce             67 M     171 Falmouth ME               48:41  
    3   264 Harry White               67 M     167 Scarborough ME            48:48  
    4   296 Richard Roussell          65 M     242 Calais ME                 49:59  
    5   312 William Yates             68 M     642 Wilton ME                 50:32  
    6   403 Jerry Lussier             67 M     752 Kingston NY               53:21  
    7   405 Peter Child               66 M     568 Freeport ME               53:27  
    8   584 Peter Ladner              68 M     485 Brunswick ME              58:46  
    9   628 Gerry Rose                68 M    1104 Tallahassie FL            59:57  
   10   775 Denis Coffey              69 M     731 Portsmouth RI           1:08:10  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   520 Polly Kenniston           72 F    1005 Scarborough ME            57:06* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   641 Bob Jolicoeur             72 M    1061 Old Orchard Beach ME    1:00:16  
    2   669 Ed Morris                 71 M     910 Stockton NJ             1:01:36  
    3   752 Hugh MacMahon             71 M    1021 Falmouth ME             1:06:18  
    4   761 Ward Cunningham           72 M     144 Lisbon ME               1:06:37  
    5   843 Clinton Goodenow          70 M    1015 Freeport ME             1:17:48  
    6   861 David Body                71 M     892 Portland ME             1:22:22  
    7   870 Joseph Burke Sr.          73 M     832 Freeport ME             1:27:41  





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News