Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

26th Annual York Days 5K

York, ME, July 26, 2009

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                         26th ANNUAL YORK DAYS 5K
                               26 JULY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
    1   809  John Mentzer           M  32 KITTERY           ME   1/92   M30-39    1/377  M 00:15:33  5:01 
    2   729  Jim Johnson            M  32 SALEM             NH   2/92   M30-39    2/377  M 00:15:46  5:05 
    3   962 Stephen Hennigar        M  23 RYE               NH   1/64   M18-29    3/377  M 00:16:56  5:28 
    4   478  Brandon Gerrish        M  17 LEBANON           ME   1/27   M13-17    4/377  M 00:17:30  5:38 
    5   573  Lance Powers           M  39 ROCHESTER         NH   3/92   M30-39    5/377  M 00:17:36  5:40 
    6   642  Matt Weber             M  28 YORK BEACH        ME   2/64   M18-29    6/377  M 00:17:36  5:40 
    7   878  Jasmin Lepir           M  33 PORTSMOUTH        NH   4/92   M30-39    7/377  M 00:17:37  5:40 
    8   380  Peter McNeil           M  25 BARRINGTON        NH   3/64   M18-29    8/377  M 00:17:39  5:41 
    9   707  Adam McCready          M  29 DOVER             NH   4/64   M18-29    9/377  M 00:17:47  5:44 
   10   867  John Gagnon            M  42 LEWISTON          ME   1/101  M40-49   10/377  M 00:17:50  5:45 
   11   331  Paul Scovotti          M  37 HAVERHILL         MA   5/92   M30-39   11/377  M 00:17:51  5:45 
   12   760  Nathan Fredette        M  24 NEWINGTON         NH   5/64   M18-29   12/377  M 00:17:55  5:46 
   13   556  Christopher Hager      M  16                        2/27   M13-17   13/377  M 00:17:56  5:47 
   14   993 Daniel Demers           M  23                        6/64   M18-29   14/377  M 00:17:57  5:47 
   15   712  Dan Poliquin           M  43 FARMINGTON        NH   2/101  M40-49   15/377  M 00:18:03  5:49 
   16   435  Ryan Proulx            M  29 PORTSMOUTH        NH   7/64   M18-29   16/377  M 00:18:21  5:55 
   17   746  Brett Payeur           M  32 DOVER             NH   6/92   M30-39   17/377  M 00:18:26  5:56 
   18   116  Mike Barry             M  53 NORTHWOOD         NH   1/37   M50-54   18/377  M 00:18:33  5:59 
   19   974 Aaron Jones             M  31                        7/92   M30-39   19/377  M 00:18:41  6:01 
   20  1003 Neil Amidon             M  41                        3/101  M40-49   20/377  M 00:18:44  6:02 
   21    63  Phil Erwin             M  41 NEW DURHAM        NH   4/101  M40-49   21/377  M 00:18:50  6:04 
   22    26  Peter Heslam           M  42 NEWBURYPORT       MA   5/101  M40-49   22/377  M 00:18:52  6:05 
   23   576  Joseph McEachern       M  38 KITTERY           ME   8/92   M30-39   23/377  M 00:18:55  6:06 
   24   759  Trevor Laverriere      M  23 SOMERVILLE        MA   8/64   M18-29   24/377  M 00:18:56  6:06 
   25   796  Natt Otterson          M  30 NORWALK           CT   9/92   M30-39   25/377  M 00:19:06  6:09 
   26    86  Steve Richards         M  39 ALFRED            ME  10/92   M30-39   26/377  M 00:19:31  6:17 
   27    47  Mike Rogers            M  19 TROY              NY   9/64   M18-29   27/377  M 00:19:35  6:19 
   28   795  Greg Melville          M  39 ASHEVILLE         NC  11/92   M30-39   28/377  M 00:19:49  6:23 
   29   986 Gordon Miller           M  38                       12/92   M30-39   29/377  M 00:19:50  6:23 
   30   147  Sam Gray               M  13 NORTH HAMPTON     NH   3/27   M13-17   30/377  M 00:19:51  6:24 
   31    95  Edward Coleman         M  46 AUBURN            MA   6/101  M40-49   31/377  M 00:19:51  6:24 
   32   335  John Theile            M  39 PORTSMOUTH        NH  13/92   M30-39   32/377  M 00:20:00  6:27 
   33   973 Laurie Gaudreau         F  40 YORK              ME   1/124  F40-49    1/410  F 00:20:01  6:27 
   34   334  Miae Jacobs            F  49 NORTH ANDOVER     MA   2/124  F40-49    2/410  F 00:20:03  6:28 
   35   881  Mike Ernsting          M  18 DOVER             NH  10/64   M18-29   33/377  M 00:20:03  6:28 
   36   227  Nicholas Michienzi     M  23 WOBURN            MA  11/64   M18-29   34/377  M 00:20:04  6:28 
   37   159  Alison St. Jeanos      F  23 SANFORD           ME   1/82   F18-29    3/410  F 00:20:06  6:28 
   38   810  Emmett Soldati         M  21 SOMERSWORTH       NH  12/64   M18-29   35/377  M 00:20:07  6:29 
   39   364  Jared Marinel          M  29 PORTSMOUTH        NH  13/64   M18-29   36/377  M 00:20:14  6:31 
   40   276  Aiden Warner           M  15 ROCHESTER         NH   4/27   M13-17   37/377  M 00:20:14  6:31 
   41   386  Sue Kiley              F  41 ANDOVER           MA   3/124  F40-49    4/410  F 00:20:22  6:34 
   42   487  Bob Sullivan           M  44 ELIOT             ME   7/101  M40-49   38/377  M 00:20:26  6:35 
   43   277  Paul Goransson         M  55 ELIOT             ME   1/15   M55-59   39/377  M 00:20:32  6:37 
   44   869  Jonathan Sandberg      M  32 PORTSMOUTH        NH  14/92   M30-39   40/377  M 00:20:34  6:37 
   45   883  Jason Shulman          M  39 RYE               NH  15/92   M30-39   41/377  M 00:20:34  6:37 
   46   772  Derek Ferland          M  24 BERWICK           ME  14/64   M18-29   42/377  M 00:20:35  6:38 
   47   673  Michael Scarpa         M  25 WINCHESTER        MA  15/64   M18-29   43/377  M 00:20:38  6:39 
   48   978 Jeff Rochefort          M  36                       16/92   M30-39   44/377  M 00:20:39  6:39 
   49   333  Brian Byrne            M  61 CONCORD           NH   1/11   M60-64   45/377  M 00:20:40  6:39 
   50   287  Ed King                M  41 BOW               NH   8/101  M40-49   46/377  M 00:20:41  6:40 
                                                                      Page 2
                         26th ANNUAL YORK DAYS 5K
                               26 JULY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
   51    60  John Shatinsky         M  23 SOMERSWORTH       NH  16/64   M18-29   47/377  M 00:20:46  6:41 
   52   511  Anthony Ciolfi         M  38 HAMPTON           NH  17/92   M30-39   48/377  M 00:20:46  6:42 
   53   486  Adam Nisson            M  54 DOVER             NH   2/37   M50-54   49/377  M 00:20:50  6:43 
   54   532  Fermin Hernandez       M  34 ROCHESTE          NH  18/92   M30-39   50/377  M 00:20:53  6:44 
   55   703  Daniel Hill            M  39 NORTH ANDOVER     MA  19/92   M30-39   51/377  M 00:20:53  6:44 
   56   794  Dan Verdick            M  42 ELIOT             ME   9/101  M40-49   52/377  M 00:20:53  6:44 
   57   472  Jane MacE              F  32 PORTSMOUTH        NH   1/133  F30-39    5/410  F 00:20:54  6:44 
   58   296  Michael Robichaud      M  41 PEMBROKE          NH  10/101  M40-49   53/377  M 00:20:56  6:45 
   59     1  Stuart Thorne          M  49 DOVER             NH  11/101  M40-49   54/377  M 00:21:03  6:47 
   60   100  Mike Meldrum           M  26 GUNNISON          CO  17/64   M18-29   55/377  M 00:21:04  6:47 
   61   553  David Hager            M   0                                        56/377  M 00:21:04  6:47 
   62   820  Matthew Martel         M  38 N. ANDOVER        MA  20/92   M30-39   57/377  M 00:21:05  6:47 
   63   681  David Stevenson        M  25 PORTSMOUTH        NH  18/64   M18-29   58/377  M 00:21:05  6:48 
   64   682  Andrew Gilchrist       M  17 CROPSEYVILLE      NY   5/27   M13-17   59/377  M 00:21:11  6:49 
   65   955 Alan Fernald            M  49 PORTSMOUTH        NH  12/101  M40-49   60/377  M 00:21:12  6:50 
   66   961 Ben Ibey                M  33 PORTSMOUTH        NH  21/92   M30-39   61/377  M 00:21:13  6:50 
   67   370  Chet Ersoy             M  33 PORTSMOUTH        NH  22/92   M30-39   62/377  M 00:21:14  6:50 
   68   727 Darin Franklin          M  22 DURHAM            NH  19/64   M18-29   63/377  M 00:21:15  6:51 
   69   605  Kevin Duffy            M  31 MANCHESTER        NH  23/92   M30-39   64/377  M 00:21:15  6:51 
   70   257  Senan Murdock          M  40 EXETER            NH  13/101  M40-49   65/377  M 00:21:20  6:52 
   71   455  Logan Parmele          M  23 KITTERY           ME  20/64   M18-29   66/377  M 00:21:23  6:53 
   72   971 Matt Tomlinson          M  47                       14/101  M40-49   67/377  M 00:21:24  6:54 
   73   122  James Ryan             M  43 STRATHAM          NH  15/101  M40-49   68/377  M 00:21:24  6:54 
   74   279  Madelyn Steeves        F  42 MIDDLETON         MA   4/124  F40-49    6/410  F 00:21:27  6:55 
   75   991 Myles Meselve           M  18                       21/64   M18-29   69/377  M 00:21:31  6:56 
   76   778  Andy Montgomery        M  36 DURHAM            NH  24/92   M30-39   70/377  M 00:21:31  6:56 
   77   733  Brian Amend            M  43 RYE               NH  16/101  M40-49   71/377  M 00:21:33  6:57 
   78   168  Dennis Flanagan        M  48 AMESBURY          MA  17/101  M40-49   72/377  M 00:21:37  6:58 
   79   664  Brian Harmon           M  40 YORK              ME  18/101  M40-49   73/377  M 00:21:37  6:58 
   80   138  Robert Stewart         M  28 DOVER             NH  22/64   M18-29   74/377  M 00:21:39  6:58 
   81   262  Brian Aldrich          M  23 PORTSMOUTH        NH  23/64   M18-29   75/377  M 00:21:39  6:58 
   82   422  Joshua Stewart         M  25 CTR BARNSTEAD     NH  24/64   M18-29   76/377  M 00:21:42  6:59 
   83   767  Justin Meehan          M  38 ROCHESTER         NH  25/92   M30-39   77/377  M 00:21:43  7:00 
   84   303  David Immen            M  60 CONCORD           NH   2/11   M60-64   78/377  M 00:21:46  7:01 
   85   220  Chuck Deloid           M  25 MANCHESTER        NH  25/64   M18-29   79/377  M 00:21:46  7:01 
   86   522  Alexis Attwood         F  26 DOVER             NH   2/82   F18-29    7/410  F 00:21:46  7:01 
   87   297  Scott Hine             M  40 HOOKSETT          NH  19/101  M40-49   80/377  M 00:21:47  7:01 
   88   413  David Wilson           M  40 YORK HARBOR       ME  20/101  M40-49   81/377  M 00:21:48  7:01 
   89   954 Scott Clegg             M  38 LONDONDERRY       NH  26/92   M30-39   82/377  M 00:21:49  7:02 
   90   345  Sarah Cox              F  32 PORTSMOUTH        NH   2/133  F30-39    8/410  F 00:21:50  7:02 
   91   468  Ginny King             F  25 NEWBURYPORT       MA   3/82   F18-29    9/410  F 00:21:50  7:02 
   92   620  Brooke Sheeran         F  23 MARLBOROUGH       MA   4/82   F18-29   10/410  F 00:21:52  7:02 
   93   688  Tyler Dickson          M  31 ROLLINSFORD       NH  27/92   M30-39   83/377  M 00:21:52  7:03 
   94   186  Amelia Knight          F  21 LEBANON           ME   5/82   F18-29   11/410  F 00:21:53  7:03 
   95   537  David Ritchie          M  62 SEABROOK          NH   3/11   M60-64   84/377  M 00:21:54  7:03 
   96   843  John Murphy            M  14 MEDFORD           MA   6/27   M13-17   85/377  M 00:21:54  7:03 
   97   358  Michael Labonte        M  42 BEDFORD           NH  21/101  M40-49   86/377  M 00:21:57  7:04 
   98    72  Liz Boddy              F  24 PORTSMOUTH        NH   6/82   F18-29   12/410  F 00:21:58  7:05 
   99   423  Jennifer Kolb          F  40 NEW DURHAM        NH   5/124  F40-49   13/410  F 00:22:00  7:05 
  100  1001 David Hackenberg        M  39                       28/92   M30-39   87/377  M 00:22:02  7:06 
                                                                      Page 3
                         26th ANNUAL YORK DAYS 5K
                               26 JULY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  101   635  John Caswell           M  38 DOVER             NH  29/92   M30-39   88/377  M 00:22:03  7:06 
  102   744  Ben Omeara             M  37 WHITINSVILLE      MA  30/92   M30-39   89/377  M 00:22:04  7:06 
  103   554  Austin Hager           M   0                                        90/377  M 00:22:04  7:07 
  104   965 Derek Laverriere        M  25                       26/64   M18-29   91/377  M 00:22:04  7:07 
  105   555  Aaron Hager            M  15                        7/27   M13-17   92/377  M 00:22:05  7:07 
  106   741  Kristina Duplisea      F  21 HUDSON            MA   7/82   F18-29   14/410  F 00:22:06  7:07 
  107    96  Stephen Langevin       M  39 PORTSMOUTH        NH  31/92   M30-39   93/377  M 00:22:06  7:07 
  108   743  Peter Roberts          M  52 STRATHAM          NH   3/37   M50-54   94/377  M 00:22:09  7:08 
  109   721 Joe Ebert               M  57 HAMPTON           NH   2/15   M55-59   95/377  M 00:22:10  7:08 
  110   990 Kathryn De Castro       F  29                        8/82   F18-29   15/410  F 00:22:11  7:09 
  111   109  Eric Murphy            M  40 KENSINGTON        NH  22/101  M40-49   96/377  M 00:22:11  7:09 
  112   698  April Hansbury         F  37 YORK              ME   3/133  F30-39   16/410  F 00:22:12  7:09 
  113   982 Buzz Shiely             M  61                        4/11   M60-64   97/377  M 00:22:12  7:09 
  114   675  Hakim Youngi           M  37 BARRINGTON        NH  32/92   M30-39   98/377  M 00:22:12  7:09 
  115    50  Griffin Kay            M  15 SUDBURY           MA   8/27   M13-17   99/377  M 00:22:14  7:10 
  116   888  Matthew Ross           M  26 PORTSMOUTH        NH  27/64   M18-29  100/377  M 00:22:15  7:10 
  117   777  Sara West              F  37 DOVER             NH   4/133  F30-39   17/410  F 00:22:16  7:10 
  118   235  Lisa Roeder            F  49 DURHAM            NH   6/124  F40-49   18/410  F 00:22:19  7:11 
  119   436  Erin Proulx            F  29 PORTSMOUTH        NH   9/82   F18-29   19/410  F 00:22:19  7:11 
  120   588  James Jurden           M  47 DVER              NH  23/101  M40-49  101/377  M 00:22:21  7:12 
  121   407  Stefanie Langlois      F  30 SOUTH BERWICK     ME   5/133  F30-39   20/410  F 00:22:23  7:13 
  122   320  Gregory Hawrylciw      M  31 DOVER             NH  33/92   M30-39  102/377  M 00:22:24  7:13 
  123   781  Doug Sanderson         M  49 HAMPTON           NH  24/101  M40-49  103/377  M 00:22:24  7:13 
  124   825  Michael O'Brien        M  42 YORK BEACH        ME  25/101  M40-49  104/377  M 00:22:26  7:14 
  125   950 Mitchell Busa           M  13 YORK              ME   9/27   M13-17  105/377  M 00:22:27  7:14 
  126   802  Robin Cucinotta        F  38 NORTH BERWICK     ME   6/133  F30-39   21/410  F 00:22:28  7:14 
  127   858  Morgan Bickford        F  23 PORTSMOUTH        NH  10/82   F18-29   22/410  F 00:22:28  7:14 
  128   684  Mark Zytkovicz         M  35 ANDOVER           MA  34/92   M30-39  106/377  M 00:22:30  7:15 
  129   507  Carole Matthews        F  40 EXETER            NH   7/124  F40-49   23/410  F 00:22:32  7:15 
  130   651  Lindsay Chapman        M  26 RYE               NH  28/64   M18-29  107/377  M 00:22:32  7:15 
  131   742  David Howard           M  36 BERWICK           ME  35/92   M30-39  108/377  M 00:22:33  7:16 
  132   476  Scott Rafferty         M  23 GREENLAND         NH  29/64   M18-29  109/377  M 00:22:33  7:16 
  133   417  Daniel Huppe           M  53 DOVER             NH   4/37   M50-54  110/377  M 00:22:36  7:17 
  134   803  Ruthanne Laine         F  44 ROCHESTER         NH   8/124  F40-49   24/410  F 00:22:42  7:19 
  135   222  Jill Blundy            F  37 ROCHESTER         NH   7/133  F30-39   25/410  F 00:22:42  7:19 
  136   569  Gregory Lewis          M  31 PORTSMOUTH        NH  36/92   M30-39  111/377  M 00:22:42  7:19 
  137   774  Mitchell Donahue       M  40 HAMPTON           NH  26/101  M40-49  112/377  M 00:22:44  7:19 
  138    91  Sandra Siegel          F  32 DOVER             NH   8/133  F30-39   26/410  F 00:22:44  7:19 
  139   808  Tess Leary             F  43 YORK              ME   9/124  F40-49   27/410  F 00:22:47  7:20 
  140   448  Mark Ryder             M  46 DOVER             NH  27/101  M40-49  113/377  M 00:22:48  7:21 
  141   145  Britt Ulinski Schuman  F  30 DOVER             NH   9/133  F30-39   28/410  F 00:22:49  7:21 
  142   873  Charlie Farrington     M  64 OGUNQUIT          ME   5/11   M60-64  114/377  M 00:22:49  7:21 
  143   692  Shannon Guare          F  16 RYE               NH   1/16   F13-17   29/410  F 00:22:49  7:21 
  144   976 Dick Lheureux           M  57                        3/15   M55-59  115/377  M 00:22:51  7:22 
  145   960 Connor Smith            M  13 YORK              ME  10/27   M13-17  116/377  M 00:22:54  7:23 
  146   980 Karl Foutter            M  38                       37/92   M30-39  117/377  M 00:22:54  7:23 
  147   146  Timothy C Lindsey      M  37 DOVER             NH  38/92   M30-39  118/377  M 00:22:56  7:23 
  148   748  Erik Potts             M  29 STRATHAM          NH  30/64   M18-29  119/377  M 00:22:59  7:24 
  149    23  Christina Dufton       F  26 NEWINGTON         NH  11/82   F18-29   30/410  F 00:23:00  7:25 
  150   218  Mark Taylor            M  53 NAHANT            MA   5/37   M50-54  120/377  M 00:23:01  7:25 
                                                                      Page 4
                         26th ANNUAL YORK DAYS 5K
                               26 JULY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  151   593  Maggie Savage          F  32 SOMERSWORTH       NH  10/133  F30-39   31/410  F 00:23:01  7:25 
  152   966 Sean McKeon             M  24                       31/64   M18-29  121/377  M 00:23:02  7:25 
  153   490  Peter Leavitt          M  38 SO. BERWICK       ME  39/92   M30-39  122/377  M 00:23:06  7:26 
  154    83  Jackson Smith          M  14 EXETER            NH  11/27   M13-17  123/377  M 00:23:06  7:27 
  155   258  Shannon Murdock        F  12 EXETER            NH   1/8    F12&UND  32/410  F 00:23:07  7:27 
  156   805  Scott Masse            M  46 NORTH ANDOVER     MA  28/101  M40-49  124/377  M 00:23:07  7:27 
  157   587  Alyssa Rosinski        F  37 YORK              ME  11/133  F30-39   33/410  F 00:23:08  7:27 
  158   467  Adam Vigneault         M  28 NEWBURYPORT       MA  32/64   M18-29  125/377  M 00:23:08  7:27 
  159   443  Kevin Dwyer            M  17 PORTSMOUTH        NH  12/27   M13-17  126/377  M 00:23:10  7:28 
  160   784  Devin Thomas           M  15 DURHAM            NH  13/27   M13-17  127/377  M 00:23:10  7:28 
  161   658  David Hanson           M  47 WELLSELEY         MA  29/101  M40-49  128/377  M 00:23:13  7:29 
  162   368  Peter Cormier          M  45 SOUTH BERWICK     ME  30/101  M40-49  129/377  M 00:23:13  7:29 
  163   121  Chris Batchelder       M  38 WELLS             ME  40/92   M30-39  130/377  M 00:23:14  7:29 
  164   394  Katherine Sprowl       F  24 ROCHESTER         NH  12/82   F18-29   34/410  F 00:23:16  7:30 
  165   582  Cindy Marsh            F  35 ROCHESTER         NH  12/133  F30-39   35/410  F 00:23:17  7:30 
  166    52  Rich Matthes           M  40 PORTSMOUTH        NH  31/101  M40-49  131/377  M 00:23:17  7:30 
  167   481  Shelby Erwin           F  13 NEW DURHAM        NH   2/16   F13-17   36/410  F 00:23:17  7:30 
  168   533  Lee Gove               M  50 PORTSMOUTH        NH   6/37   M50-54  132/377  M 00:23:18  7:30 
  169   622  Joseph Leonard         M  32 CHESTER           NH  41/92   M30-39  133/377  M 00:23:18  7:30 
  170   885  Blair Wood             M  42                       32/101  M40-49  134/377  M 00:23:20  7:31 
  171   992 Will Schultz            M  26                       33/64   M18-29  135/377  M 00:23:20  7:31 
  172   544  James Duncan           M  46 NEWMARKET         NH  33/101  M40-49  136/377  M 00:23:21  7:31 
  173   983 Tom Childs              M  34                       42/92   M30-39  137/377  M 00:23:23  7:32 
  174   403  Greg Martin            M  32 PORTSMOUTH        NH  43/92   M30-39  138/377  M 00:23:23  7:32 
  175   471  Michael Richards       M  36 PORTSMOUTH        NH  44/92   M30-39  139/377  M 00:23:25  7:33 
  176    14  Robyn Kresser          F  37 ST. ALBANS        VT  13/133  F30-39   37/410  F 00:23:27  7:33 
  177   253  Kyle Rothwell          M  14 MECHANICVILLE     NY  14/27   M13-17  140/377  M 00:23:27  7:33 
  178   832  Mickey Blanchfield     M  45 WATERVLIET        NY  34/101  M40-49  141/377  M 00:23:30  7:34 
  179   399  Josee Briscoe          F  38 GOFFSTOWN         NH  14/133  F30-39   38/410  F 00:23:32  7:35 
  180   196  Selcuk Amasya          M  42 HAVERHILL         MA  35/101  M40-49  142/377  M 00:23:37  7:36 
  181   402  Jennifer Martin        F  33 PORTSMOUTH        NH  15/133  F30-39   39/410  F 00:23:37  7:36 
  182   550  Connie Myers           F  47 DOVER             NH  10/124  F40-49   40/410  F 00:23:37  7:37 
  183    36  Kim Parker             F  36 YORK              ME  16/133  F30-39   41/410  F 00:23:37  7:37 
  184   237  Kristina Ingvarsson    F  35 PORTSMOUTH        NH  17/133  F30-39   42/410  F 00:23:38  7:37 
  185   336  Crystal Marston        F  25 CENTER BARNSTEA   NH  13/82   F18-29   43/410  F 00:23:38  7:37 
  186   384  Steven Brown           M  37 STRATHAM          NH  45/92   M30-39  143/377  M 00:23:39  7:37 
  187   706  Jessica Dolan          F  26 PORSTMOUTH        NH  14/82   F18-29   44/410  F 00:23:40  7:37 
  188   695  Ben Thompson           M  19 DOVER             NH  34/64   M18-29  144/377  M 00:23:41  7:38 
  189   595  Paul Gamache           M  24 KITTERY           ME  35/64   M18-29  145/377  M 00:23:41  7:38 
  190   118  Greg Martin            M  42 KITTERY           ME  36/101  M40-49  146/377  M 00:23:42  7:38 
  191    66  Ryan Tolfree           M  25 BERWICK           ME  36/64   M18-29  147/377  M 00:23:43  7:38 
  192   994 Sydney Schesser         F  14                        3/16   F13-17   45/410  F 00:23:43  7:38 
  193    11  Liza Saturley          F  31 DOVER             NH  18/133  F30-39   46/410  F 00:23:45  7:39 
  194   945 Christian Barone        M  41 HAMPTON           NH  37/101  M40-49  148/377  M 00:23:46  7:39 
  195   559  Jessica Shipman        F  39 YORK              ME  19/133  F30-39   47/410  F 00:23:47  7:40 
  196   656  Kayla Wilson           F  14 DOVER             NH   4/16   F13-17   48/410  F 00:23:48  7:40 
  197   454  Paul Routhier          M  43 DOVER             NH  38/101  M40-49  149/377  M 00:23:50  7:40 
  198   864  Katherine Biddle       F  36 RYE               NH  20/133  F30-39   49/410  F 00:23:50  7:41 
  199   880  Tim Horan              M  27 PORTSMOUTH        NH  37/64   M18-29  150/377  M 00:23:50  7:41 
  200   585  Evelyn Brace           F  44 EAST KINGSTON     NH  11/124  F40-49   50/410  F 00:23:51  7:41 
                                                                      Page 5
                         26th ANNUAL YORK DAYS 5K
                               26 JULY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  201   570  Amy Beauregard         F  31 DOVER             NH  21/133  F30-39   51/410  F 00:23:51  7:41 
  202   324  Timothy Lantz          M  38 NEWMARKET         NH  46/92   M30-39  151/377  M 00:23:53  7:42 
  203   877  Kostas Evangeliou      M  29 PORTSMOUTH        NH  38/64   M18-29  152/377  M 00:23:57  7:43 
  204   773  Corey Fongemie         M  29 DOVER             NH  39/64   M18-29  153/377  M 00:23:58  7:43 
  205   248  Gregory Sapp           M  27 DOVER             NH  40/64   M18-29  154/377  M 00:23:58  7:43 
  206   548  Chris Goss             M  39 PORTSMOUTH        NH  47/92   M30-39  155/377  M 00:23:58  7:43 
  207   630  Beth Finelli           F  30 KENSINGTON        NH  22/133  F30-39   52/410  F 00:24:00  7:44 
  208   590  Nathaniel McCaffrey    M  45 HAMPTON FALLS     NH  39/101  M40-49  156/377  M 00:24:00  7:44 
  209   519  Jill Capobianco        F  37 PORTSMOUTH        NH  23/133  F30-39   53/410  F 00:24:01  7:44 
  210   388  Barbara Petersen       F  42 EXETER            NH  12/124  F40-49   54/410  F 00:24:01  7:44 
  211   256  Becky Sherburbe        F  37 WELLS             ME  24/133  F30-39   55/410  F 00:24:03  7:45 
  212   806  Steve Watkins          M  49 NORTHBORO         MA  40/101  M40-49  157/377  M 00:24:06  7:46 
  213    94  Natan Rainville        M  20 FARMINGTON        NH  41/64   M18-29  158/377  M 00:24:07  7:46 
  214   841  Ryan Murphy            M  20 MEDFORD           MA  42/64   M18-29  159/377  M 00:24:07  7:46 
  215   158  Leanne Hourihane       F  56 ROCHESTER         NH   1/9    F55-59   56/410  F 00:24:08  7:46 
  216   815  Levi Nogues            M  28 CONCORD           NH  43/64   M18-29  160/377  M 00:24:08  7:47 
  217   957 Peter Solimine          M  11 YORK              ME   1/14   M12&UND 161/377  M 00:24:14  7:48 
  218   863  Patrick Hogancamp      M  33 PORTSMOUTH        NH  48/92   M30-39  162/377  M 00:24:16  7:49 
  219   793  Andrew Smith           M  27 PORTSMOUTH        NH  44/64   M18-29  163/377  M 00:24:17  7:49 
  220   224  Darrell Chichester     M  33 EXETER            NH  49/92   M30-39  164/377  M 00:24:18  7:50 
  221   475  Jason Rafferty         M  26 GREENLAND         NH  45/64   M18-29  165/377  M 00:24:18  7:50 
  222   312  Tarah Beaupre          F  31 SOMERSWORTH       NH  25/133  F30-39   57/410  F 00:24:20  7:50 
  223   518  Pamela Garrity         F  33 EXETER            NH  26/133  F30-39   58/410  F 00:24:22  7:51 
  224   270  Jim Reale              M  52 DOVER             NH   7/37   M50-54  166/377  M 00:24:23  7:51 
  225   696  Lisa Reilly            F  41 KINGSTON          NH  13/124  F40-49   59/410  F 00:24:24  7:52 
  226   179  Jake Martin            M   9 YORK              ME   2/14   M12&UND 167/377  M 00:24:24  7:52 
  227   346  Patricia Lavoie        F  44 AMESBURY          MA  14/124  F40-49   60/410  F 00:24:24  7:52 
  228     2  Matthew McCabe         M  36 SOMERSWORTH       NH  50/92   M30-39  168/377  M 00:24:24  7:52 
  229   344  Paul Donhauser         M  36 BOXFORD           MA  51/92   M30-39  169/377  M 00:24:25  7:52 
  230   701  Matthew Collins        M  38 ASHBURNHAM        MA  52/92   M30-39  170/377  M 00:24:27  7:53 
  231    80  Heather Heigis         F  34 NORTHWOOD         NH  27/133  F30-39   61/410  F 00:24:30  7:53 
  232   274  Lisa Robichaud         F  43 PEMBROKE          NH  15/124  F40-49   62/410  F 00:24:30  7:54 
  233   788  David Richards         M  38 ANNANDALE         NJ  53/92   M30-39  171/377  M 00:24:32  7:54 
  234   958 Steve Smith             M  43 YORK              ME  41/101  M40-49  172/377  M 00:24:33  7:54 
  235    84  Courtney Smith         F  12 EXETER            NH   2/8    F12&UND  63/410  F 00:24:33  7:54 
  236   561  Doug Zechel            M  59 GREENLAND         NH   4/15   M55-59  173/377  M 00:24:33  7:55 
  237   699  Kurt Hansbury          M  35 YORK              ME  54/92   M30-39  174/377  M 00:24:34  7:55 
  238   665  John Rinard            M  36 EXETER            NH  55/92   M30-39  175/377  M 00:24:34  7:55 
  239   884  Chuck Lancaster        M  47 RYE               NH  42/101  M40-49  176/377  M 00:24:36  7:55 
  240   836  Armand Couture         M  62 SAUGUS            MA   6/11   M60-64  177/377  M 00:24:36  7:55 
  241   866  Jon Dulude             M  66 YORK              ME   1/7    M65-69  178/377  M 00:24:37  7:56 
  242   524  Edward Randall         M  33 PORTSMOUTH        NH  56/92   M30-39  179/377  M 00:24:38  7:56 
  243   780  Chip Cody              M  57 PORTSMOUTH        NH   5/15   M55-59  180/377  M 00:24:40  7:57 
  244   764  Brett Nelson           M  41 RYE               NH  43/101  M40-49  181/377  M 00:24:41  7:57 
  245   840  William Murphy         M  49 MEDFORD           MA  44/101  M40-49  182/377  M 00:24:41  7:57 
  246   318  Michael Coty           M  36 STRATHAM          NH  57/92   M30-39  183/377  M 00:24:42  7:57 
  247    81 Troy Jacki              F  39 NORTHWOOD         NH  28/133  F30-39   64/410  F 00:24:47  7:59 
  248   735  Renate Jurden          F  42 DOVER             NH  16/124  F40-49   65/410  F 00:24:49  8:00 
  249   238  Stanley Shapleigh      M  61 ELIOT             ME   7/11   M60-64  184/377  M 00:24:51  8:00 
  250   464  Tim Pinson             M  39 HUDSON            OH  58/92   M30-39  185/377  M 00:24:51  8:00 
                                                                      Page 6
                         26th ANNUAL YORK DAYS 5K
                               26 JULY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  251   193  Craig Rowles           M  46 PORTSMOUTH        NH  45/101  M40-49  186/377  M 00:24:51  8:00 
  252   833  Tamara Sullivan        F  35 NORTH HAMPTON     NH  29/133  F30-39   66/410  F 00:24:54  8:01 
  253   849  Henry Downes           M  16 TOLLAND           CT  15/27   M13-17  187/377  M 00:24:57  8:02 
  254   619  Mark Karnacewicz       M  47 HAMPTON           NH  46/101  M40-49  188/377  M 00:24:59  8:03 
  255     9  Chet Brown             M  44 ROCHESTER         NH  47/101  M40-49  189/377  M 00:24:59  8:03 
  256   233  Hilary Dow             F  35 MADBURY           NH  30/133  F30-39   67/410  F 00:25:00  8:03 
  257   751  Jake Richards          M  21 DOVER             NH  46/64   M18-29  190/377  M 00:25:01  8:04 
  258   762  Ashley Ferrara         F  21 DOVER             NH  15/82   F18-29   68/410  F 00:25:02  8:04 
  259   968 Carly Moses             F  21                       16/82   F18-29   69/410  F 00:25:07  8:05 
  260   239  Evan Appleton          M  37 RYE               NH  59/92   M30-39  191/377  M 00:25:07  8:05 
  261   601  Jennifer Adrien        F  34 SOMERSWORTH       NH  31/133  F30-39   70/410  F 00:25:07  8:06 
  262   959 Jennifer Smith          F  41 YORK              MR  17/124  F40-49   71/410  F 00:25:11  8:07 
  263    29  Daniel Eckerson        M  53 DURHAM            NH   8/37   M50-54  192/377  M 00:25:11  8:07 
  264   819  Lisa Martel            F  37 N. ANDOVER        MA  32/133  F30-39   72/410  F 00:25:11  8:07 
  265   571  Peter Beauregard       M  31 DOVER             NH  60/92   M30-39  193/377  M 00:25:11  8:07 
  266   381  Joe Sayers             M  71 RYE               NH   1/4    M70-79  194/377  M 00:25:13  8:07 
  267   416  Melanie Ross-Huppe     F  42 DOVER             NH  18/124  F40-49   73/410  F 00:25:13  8:07 
  268   385  Christine Holmes       F  35 EPPING            NH  33/133  F30-39   74/410  F 00:25:14  8:08 
  269   250  Mark Lombardi          M  43 PORTSMOUTH        NH  48/101  M40-49  195/377  M 00:25:15  8:08 
  270   469  Tammie Motuzas         F  32 EPPING            NH  34/133  F30-39   75/410  F 00:25:17  8:08 
  271     4  Michael Morse          M  46 DOVER             NH  49/101  M40-49  196/377  M 00:25:17  8:09 
  272   169  Julie Flanagan         F  47 AMESBURY          MA  19/124  F40-49   76/410  F 00:25:17  8:09 
  273   999 Tom Hager               M  53                        9/37   M50-54  197/377  M 00:25:18  8:09 
  274    39  Nancy Slater           F  40 PORTSMOUTH        NH  20/124  F40-49   77/410  F 00:25:18  8:09 
  275   631  Kenneth Wilson         M  37 DOVER             NH  61/92   M30-39  198/377  M 00:25:20  8:10 
  276   398  Michael Petrin         M  27 PORTSMOUTH        NH  47/64   M18-29  199/377  M 00:25:22  8:10 
  277   786  John Trayner           M  42 DOVER             NH  50/101  M40-49  200/377  M 00:25:22  8:10 
  278   953 Jonathan Silva          M  27 DOVER             NH  48/64   M18-29  201/377  M 00:25:23  8:10 
  279   477  Chris Kaminaris        M  36 HOLLIS            NH  62/92   M30-39  202/377  M 00:25:23  8:11 
  280   753  Michael Andreottola    M  40 HAVERHILL         MA  51/101  M40-49  203/377  M 00:25:25  8:11 
  281   835  Julie Couture          F  28 PORTSMOUTH        NH  17/82   F18-29   78/410  F 00:25:26  8:12 
  282   834  Randy Wilbur           M  53 CHARLTON          MA  10/37   M50-54  204/377  M 00:25:27  8:12 
  283   414  Eric Grabowski         M  44 MIDDLETON         NH  52/101  M40-49  205/377  M 00:25:27  8:12 
  284   771  Margaret Callan        F  42 YORK HARBOR       ME  21/124  F40-49   79/410  F 00:25:28  8:12 
  285   581  Don Marsh              M  34 ROCHESTER         NH  63/92   M30-39  206/377  M 00:25:28  8:12 
  286   770  Tony Anni              M  41 YORK HARBOR       ME  53/101  M40-49  207/377  M 00:25:28  8:12 
  287   441  Meaghan Dwyer          F  21 PORTSMOUTH        NH  18/82   F18-29   80/410  F 00:25:28  8:12 
  288   373  Marc Bouvier           M  35 DOVER             NH  64/92   M30-39  208/377  M 00:25:29  8:12 
  289   188  Lorene Watts           F  27 MILTON            NH  19/82   F18-29   81/410  F 00:25:30  8:13 
  290    69  Kevin Barthel          M  33 NOTTINGHAM        NH  65/92   M30-39  209/377  M 00:25:31  8:13 
  291   789  Heather Richards       F  38 ANNANDALE         NJ  35/133  F30-39   82/410  F 00:25:34  8:14 
  292   720  Robert Maheu           M  40 STRATHAM          NH  54/101  M40-49  210/377  M 00:25:35  8:15 
  293   359  Marissa Ruffini        F  26 GREENLAND         NH  20/82   F18-29   83/410  F 00:25:36  8:15 
  294   984 Danielle Mishkit        F  15                        5/16   F13-17   84/410  F 00:25:39  8:16 
  295   719  Susan Breton           F  39 FREMONT           NH  36/133  F30-39   85/410  F 00:25:40  8:16 
  296   354  Steve Lisowsky         M  21 ROCHESTER         NH  49/64   M18-29  211/377  M 00:25:40  8:16 
  297   391  Bruce McCafferty       M  32 PORTSMOUTH        NH  66/92   M30-39  212/377  M 00:25:40  8:16 
  298   691  Doug Eason             M  49 DOVER             NH  55/101  M40-49  213/377  M 00:25:41  8:16 
  299   558  Martin Leighton        M  50 NEWINGTON         NH  11/37   M50-54  214/377  M 00:25:42  8:17 
  300   848  Mary Downes            F  54 TOLLAND           CT   1/29   F50-54   86/410  F 00:25:48  8:18 
                                                                      Page 7
                         26th ANNUAL YORK DAYS 5K
                               26 JULY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  301   434  Jim Perl               M  49 ROCHESTER         NH  56/101  M40-49  215/377  M 00:25:49  8:19 
  302    12  James Noury            M  38 STRAFFORD         NH  67/92   M30-39  216/377  M 00:25:50  8:19 
  303  1004 Amanda Dowding          F  29                       21/82   F18-29   87/410  F 00:25:51  8:20 
  304   459  Vicki Boyd             F  44 S. BERWICK        ME  22/124  F40-49   88/410  F 00:25:51  8:20 
  305   339  Laurie Woods           F  51 NEWMARKET         NH   2/29   F50-54   89/410  F 00:25:53  8:20 
  306   769  Brad Clark             M  31 BERWICK           ME  68/92   M30-39  217/377  M 00:25:53  8:20 
  307   230  John Hoover            M  44 HILLSBORO         NH  57/101  M40-49  218/377  M 00:25:55  8:21 
  308   964 Scott Khachadourian     M  34                       69/92   M30-39  219/377  M 00:25:55  8:21 
  309    78  Jillian Smith          F  25 EPPING            NH  22/82   F18-29   90/410  F 00:25:56  8:21 
  310   488  Mary Ulinski           F  64 DOVER             NH   1/8    F60-64   91/410  F 00:25:57  8:22 
  311   171  Lisa Hentschel         F  44 DANVERS           MA  23/124  F40-49   92/410  F 00:25:59  8:22 
  312   176  Laurie Cyr             F  43 KENSINGTON        NH  24/124  F40-49   93/410  F 00:26:00  8:22 
  313   285  Martin Smith           M  46 DOVER             NH  58/101  M40-49  220/377  M 00:26:00  8:22 
  314   906  Martin Smith Iv        M   3 DOVER             NH   3/14   M12&UND 221/377  M 00:26:00  8:22 
  315   549  Corey Vaillancourt     M  25 BERWICK           ME  50/64   M18-29  222/377  M 00:26:00  8:23 
  316   951 Nicole Busa             F  14 YORK              ME   6/16   F13-17   94/410  F 00:26:01  8:23 
  317    53  William Phipps         M  41 SOUTH BERWICK     ME  59/101  M40-49  223/377  M 00:26:03  8:24 
  318   338  David Lawrence         M  42 DEERFIELD         NH  60/101  M40-49  224/377  M 00:26:03  8:24 
  319    97  Gary Reuter            M  70 KITTERY           ME   2/4    M70-79  225/377  M 00:26:04  8:24 
  320   363  Kelly Labossiere       F  25 PORTSMOUTH        NH  23/82   F18-29   95/410  F 00:26:04  8:24 
  321   362  Meghan Duffy           F  25 PORTSMOUTH        NH  24/82   F18-29   96/410  F 00:26:04  8:24 
  322   155  Jayden Smith           F   9 DOVER             NH   3/8    F12&UND  97/410  F 00:26:06  8:24 
  323   299  Amanda Fulling         F  24 MANCHESTER        NH  25/82   F18-29   98/410  F 00:26:06  8:24 
  324   458  Michelle Alexander     F  35 DOVER             NH  37/133  F30-39   99/410  F 00:26:08  8:25 
  325   499  Cammie Hunt            F  44 SO. BERWICK       ME  25/124  F40-49  100/410  F 00:26:08  8:25 
  326   291  P.J. Gablosky          M  42 FREMONT           NH  61/101  M40-49  226/377  M 00:26:08  8:25 
  327   592  Tammy Keene            F  42 STRATHAM          NH  26/124  F40-49  101/410  F 00:26:09  8:25 
  328   143  Al Lavoie              M  44 RYE               NH  62/101  M40-49  227/377  M 00:26:09  8:25 
  329   209  Daniel Will            M  53 YORK              ME  12/37   M50-54  228/377  M 00:26:10  8:26 
  330   378  Jackie Myracle         F  24 PORTSMOUTH        NH  26/82   F18-29  102/410  F 00:26:11  8:26 
  331   956 Glen Solimine           M  47 YORK              ME  63/101  M40-49  229/377  M 00:26:11  8:26 
  332   612  Emma Hewson            F  26 PORSTMOUTH        NH  27/82   F18-29  103/410  F 00:26:13  8:27 
  333   153  Mark Ayotte            M  26 ROCHESTER         NH  51/64   M18-29  230/377  M 00:26:14  8:27 
  334   504  Paul Gauthier          M  33 BEDFORD           MA  70/92   M30-39  231/377  M 00:26:14  8:27 
  335   636  Rob Memmolo            M  37 BARRINGTON        NH  71/92   M30-39  232/377  M 00:26:14  8:27 
  336   208  Gina Langdon           F  41 BARRINGTON        NH  27/124  F40-49  104/410  F 00:26:15  8:27 
  337   302  Laura Immen            F  24 CONCORD           NH  28/82   F18-29  105/410  F 00:26:15  8:27 
  338   234  Doug Roeder            M  50 DURHAM            NH  13/37   M50-54  233/377  M 00:26:16  8:28 
  339   775  Chris Beaudoin         M  33 HAMPSTEAD         NH  72/92   M30-39  234/377  M 00:26:16  8:28 
  340   267  Terry Russell          F  47 DERRY             NH  28/124  F40-49  106/410  F 00:26:16  8:28 
  341    16  Jennifer Ward          F  36 SANDOWN           NH  38/133  F30-39  107/410  F 00:26:18  8:28 
  342   457  Hannah Mariotti        F  37 SOMERSWORTH       NH  39/133  F30-39  108/410  F 00:26:21  8:29 
  343   644  Rachel Upton-Rice      F  37 NEW YORK          NY  40/133  F30-39  109/410  F 00:26:23  8:30 
  344   645  Mimi Armellino         F  34 PORTSMOUTH        NH  41/133  F30-39  110/410  F 00:26:24  8:30 
  345   732  Shawn Walmsley         M  42 STRATHAM          NH  64/101  M40-49  235/377  M 00:26:24  8:30 
  346   817  Lori Proos             F  50 YORK              ME   3/29   F50-54  111/410  F 00:26:25  8:30 
  347   180  Amy Caro               F  36 DOVER             NH  42/133  F30-39  112/410  F 00:26:26  8:31 
  348    90  Wendy Burbank          F  66 BOXFORD           MA   1/1    F65-69  113/410  F 00:26:30  8:32 
  349   397  Danielle Martin        F  17 YORK              ME   7/16   F13-17  114/410  F 00:26:31  8:33 
  350   449  Robin Ryder            F  46 DOVER             NH  29/124  F40-49  115/410  F 00:26:33  8:33 
                                                                      Page 8
                         26th ANNUAL YORK DAYS 5K
                               26 JULY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  351   683  Robert Gilchrist       M  15 CROPSEYVILLE      NY  16/27   M13-17  236/377  M 00:26:34  8:33 
  352   317  Brigid Murray          F  35 STRATHAM          NH  43/133  F30-39  116/410  F 00:26:34  8:33 
  353   221  Danielle Grau          F  23 BRIGHTON          MA  29/82   F18-29  117/410  F 00:26:35  8:34 
  354   632  Chris Pergerson        M  37 SOUTH BERWICK     ME  73/92   M30-39  237/377  M 00:26:37  8:34 
  355   284  Erik Niland            M  37 GOFFSTOWN         NH  74/92   M30-39  238/377  M 00:26:37  8:34 
  356   847  Greg Dalzen            M  51 ROCHESTER         NH  14/37   M50-54  239/377  M 00:26:39  8:35 
  357   734  Molly Buzdon Amend     F  40 RYE               NH  30/124  F40-49  118/410  F 00:26:39  8:35 
  358   420  Sarah Wolcott          F  26 PORTSMOUTH        NH  30/82   F18-29  119/410  F 00:26:39  8:35 
  359   566  Kate Montgomery        F  40 DURHAM            NH  31/124  F40-49  120/410  F 00:26:40  8:35 
  360   289  Maureen Herrion        F  50 DOVER             NH   4/29   F50-54  121/410  F 00:26:41  8:36 
  361   408  Michael Davis          M  46 DOVER             NH  65/101  M40-49  240/377  M 00:26:41  8:36 
  362   409  Kathleen Davis         F  43 DOVER             NH  32/124  F40-49  122/410  F 00:26:42  8:36 
  363   857  Sara Lussier           F  29 ROCHESTER         NH  31/82   F18-29  123/410  F 00:26:42  8:36 
  364   288  Jennifer Morse         F  40 DOVER             NH  33/124  F40-49  124/410  F 00:26:43  8:36 
  365   217  Samuel Zwicker         M  11 NEWMARKET         NH   4/14   M12&UND 241/377  M 00:26:43  8:36 
  366   216  Darrell Zwicker        M  48 NEWMARKET         NH  66/101  M40-49  242/377  M 00:26:44  8:37 
  367   876  Ocean Cocco            F  52 KITTERY           ME   5/29   F50-54  125/410  F 00:26:45  8:37 
  368   726  Janet Parkinson        F  57 PORTSMOUTH        NH   2/9    F55-59  126/410  F 00:26:45  8:37 
  369   244  Kevin Charles          M  54 DOVER             NH  15/37   M50-54  243/377  M 00:26:46  8:37 
  370    33  Judy Renaud            F  36 KINGSTON          NH  44/133  F30-39  127/410  F 00:26:47  8:38 
  371   853  Joe Malila             M  57 NEWMARKET         NH   6/15   M55-59  244/377  M 00:26:47  8:38 
  372   598  Annie Mathe            F  23 PORTSMOUTH        NH  32/82   F18-29  128/410  F 00:26:48  8:38 
  373   831  Kathleen Blanchfield   F  41 WATERVLIET        NY  34/124  F40-49  129/410  F 00:26:51  8:39 
  374   183  Luc Lasnier            M  46 SAINT-HYACINTHE   PQ  67/101  M40-49  245/377  M 00:26:52  8:39 
  375   292  Richard Reed           M  42 CAPE NEDDICK      ME  68/101  M40-49  246/377  M 00:26:52  8:39 
  376    73  Emily Ziegler          F  23 SOMERSWORTH       NH  33/82   F18-29  130/410  F 00:26:53  8:39 
  377   838  Mary Driscoll          F  51 PORTSMOUTH        NH   6/29   F50-54  131/410  F 00:26:53  8:40 
  378   667  Jessica O'Brien        F  28 DOVER             NH  34/82   F18-29  132/410  F 00:26:56  8:40 
  379   174  James Culbertson       M  61 PORTSMOUTH        NH   8/11   M60-64  247/377  M 00:26:56  8:41 
  380   528  Joseph De Vera         M  48 PETERBOROUGH      NH  69/101  M40-49  248/377  M 00:26:58  8:41 
  381   562  Steve Hobbs            M  52 DURHAM            NH  16/37   M50-54  249/377  M 00:26:58  8:41 
  382   377  Mike Gagne             M  41 BIDDEFORD         ME  70/101  M40-49  250/377  M 00:26:58  8:41 
  383   613  Janine Harrington      F  43 DOVER             NH  35/124  F40-49  133/410  F 00:26:59  8:42 
  384    79  Donald Giorgi          M  47 EAST KINGSTON     NH  71/101  M40-49  251/377  M 00:27:00  8:42 
  385   621  Suzanne Reynolds       F  45 DOVER             NH  36/124  F40-49  134/410  F 00:27:02  8:42 
  386   829  John Tirrell           M  50 HAMPTON           NH  17/37   M50-54  252/377  M 00:27:06  8:44 
  387   842  Alyssa Murphy          F  19 MEDFORD           MA  35/82   F18-29  135/410  F 00:27:06  8:44 
  388   975 Sarah Maskwa            F  18                       36/82   F18-29  136/410  F 00:27:06  8:44 
  389   371  Lynne Terry            F  43 SOUTH HAMPTON     NH  37/124  F40-49  137/410  F 00:27:06  8:44 
  390   591  Jessica Smith          F  30 PORTSMOUTH        NH  45/133  F30-39  138/410  F 00:27:08  8:44 
  391   337  Linnea Hauthaway       F  40 EXETER            NH  38/124  F40-49  139/410  F 00:27:10  8:45 
  392   437  Whitney Schwartz       F  46 RYE               NH  39/124  F40-49  140/410  F 00:27:11  8:45 
  393   321  Chris Baker            M  31 ALTON BAY         NH  75/92   M30-39  253/377  M 00:27:12  8:46 
  394   531  Joan Skewes            F  47 KENSINGTON        NH  40/124  F40-49  141/410  F 00:27:12  8:46 
  395   663  Jill Weiner            F  47 NAHANT            MA  41/124  F40-49  142/410  F 00:27:12  8:46 
  396   536  Bob Farrell            M  44 BERWICK           ME  72/101  M40-49  254/377  M 00:27:13  8:46 
  397   572  Deborah Powers         F  38 ROCHESTER         NH  46/133  F30-39  143/410  F 00:27:14  8:46 
  398   474  Allyson Gaherty        F  32 DOVER             NH  47/133  F30-39  144/410  F 00:27:16  8:47 
  399    64  Faye Gagnon            F  64 NEWMARKET         NH   2/8    F60-64  145/410  F 00:27:18  8:48 
  400   672  Christine Brunelle     F  24 METHUEN           MA  37/82   F18-29  146/410  F 00:27:19  8:48 
                                                                      Page 9
                         26th ANNUAL YORK DAYS 5K
                               26 JULY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  401   498  Laura Sullivan         F  23 DOVER             NH  38/82   F18-29  147/410  F 00:27:19  8:48 
  402   652  Pamela Scott           F  27 DURHAM            NH  39/82   F18-29  148/410  F 00:27:19  8:48 
  403   211  Alana Dubaniewcz       F  28 NORTH BERWICK     ME  40/82   F18-29  149/410  F 00:27:21  8:49 
  404   657  Claudine Lavoie        F  45 HAMPTON           NH  42/124  F40-49  150/410  F 00:27:22  8:49 
  405    89  Becky Kates            F  33 SOMERSWORTH       NH  48/133  F30-39  151/410  F 00:27:23  8:49 
  406   689  Meghan Jones           F  20 BARRINGTON        NH  41/82   F18-29  152/410  F 00:27:23  8:49 
  407   190  Bob Weiner             M  54 CONCORD           NH  18/37   M50-54  255/377  M 00:27:25  8:50 
  408   106  Carla Wiles            F  39 DOVER             NH  49/133  F30-39  153/410  F 00:27:25  8:50 
  409   543  Andrew Brown           M  38 STRATHAM          NH  76/92   M30-39  256/377  M 00:27:26  8:50 
  410   126  Philip Whisler         M  45 PORTSMOUTH        NH  73/101  M40-49  257/377  M 00:27:26  8:50 
  411   714  Jake Meserve           M  25 DOVER             NH  52/64   M18-29  258/377  M 00:27:29  8:51 
  412   495  Nicholas Woodard       M  15 NEW DURHAM        NH  17/27   M13-17  259/377  M 00:27:34  8:53 
  413   165  Ed Kelley              M  43 MANCHESTER        NH  74/101  M40-49  260/377  M 00:27:35  8:53 
  414   326  Michael Yonce          M  25 ROCHESTER         NH  53/64   M18-29  261/377  M 00:27:38  8:54 
  415   327  Lindsay Yonce          F  26 ROCHESTER         NH  42/82   F18-29  154/410  F 00:27:38  8:54 
  416   515  Ann Cummings           F  48 STRATHAM          NH  43/124  F40-49  155/410  F 00:27:39  8:54 
  417   886  Kerrie Winsor          F  39 GREENLAND         NH  50/133  F30-39  156/410  F 00:27:39  8:54 
  418   431  Jose Portuondo         M  56 WABAN             MA   7/15   M55-59  262/377  M 00:27:39  8:54 
  419   628  Chris Mahoney          M  40 MANCHESTER        NH  75/101  M40-49  263/377  M 00:27:42  8:55 
  420   597  Amy Maness             F  41 NEWINGTON         NH  44/124  F40-49  157/410  F 00:27:42  8:55 
  421   295  Ryan Scerbo            M  10 STRATHAM          NH   5/14   M12&UND 264/377  M 00:27:42  8:55 
  422   415  Djoko Basoeki          M  38 PORTSMOUTH        NH  77/92   M30-39  265/377  M 00:27:44  8:56 
  423    48  Emily Connors          F  30 YORK HARBOR       ME  51/133  F30-39  158/410  F 00:27:45  8:56 
  424   439  Stefanie Wettstein     F  39 NEWMARKET         NH  52/133  F30-39  159/410  F 00:27:46  8:56 
  425   608  Tess McNamara          F   9 ELIOT             ME   4/8    F12&UND 160/410  F 00:27:48  8:57 
  426   882  Kimberly Thayer        F  37 PORTSMOUTH        NH  53/133  F30-39  161/410  F 00:27:48  8:57 
  427   947 Janelle Leyden          F  30 KITTERY           ME  54/133  F30-39  162/410  F 00:27:48  8:57 
  428  1000 Bridget Aumais          F  16                        8/16   F13-17  163/410  F 00:27:48  8:57 
  429   946 Tim Proctor             M  54 KITTERY           ME  19/37   M50-54  266/377  M 00:27:48  8:57 
  430   607  Susan McNamara         F  49 ELIOT             ME  45/124  F40-49  164/410  F 00:27:49  8:57 
  431   395  Christine List         F  27 PORTSMOUTH        NH  43/82   F18-29  165/410  F 00:27:49  8:57 
  432   512  Jane Bergeron          F  51 PORTSMOUTH        NH   7/29   F50-54  166/410  F 00:27:50  8:58 
  433   400  Douglas Aghoian        M  46 EXETER            NH  76/101  M40-49  267/377  M 00:27:50  8:58 
  434   479  Stephanie Kaminaris    F  33 HOLLIS            NH  55/133  F30-39  167/410  F 00:27:51  8:58 
  435   725  Russell White          M  59 KITTERY POINT     ME   8/15   M55-59  268/377  M 00:27:53  8:59 
  436   473  Julie Vasseur          F  51 STRATHAM          NH   8/29   F50-54  168/410  F 00:27:55  9:00 
  437   154  Scott Smith            M  35 DOVER             NH  78/92   M30-39  269/377  M 00:27:57  9:00 
  438   316  Kristen Norton         F  28 DOVER             NH  44/82   F18-29  169/410  F 00:27:57  9:00 
  439   265  Meagan McCrea          F  23 BERWICK           ME  45/82   F18-29  170/410  F 00:28:03  9:02 
  440   530  Lisa Parsell           F  31 ROCHESTER         NH  56/133  F30-39  171/410  F 00:28:03  9:02 
  441   666  Rebecca Conway         F  33 PORTSMOUTH        NH  57/133  F30-39  172/410  F 00:28:04  9:02 
  442   182  Martine Moyen          F  47 SAINT-HYACINTHE   PQ  46/124  F40-49  173/410  F 00:28:04  9:02 
  443   372  Anastasia Czerw        F  24 DERRY             NH  46/82   F18-29  174/410  F 00:28:05  9:03 
  444   859  Shari Donnermeyer      F  51 PORTSMOUTH        NH   9/29   F50-54  175/410  F 00:28:05  9:03 
  445    87  Stephanie Eno          F  45 DOVER             NH  47/124  F40-49  176/410  F 00:28:06  9:03 
  446   546  Katherine Richard      F  42 FREMONT           NH  48/124  F40-49  177/410  F 00:28:08  9:04 
  447   686  Donna Tice             F  38 ELIOT             ME  58/133  F30-39  178/410  F 00:28:09  9:04 
  448   245  Lisa Powers            F  26 BARRINGTON        NH  47/82   F18-29  179/410  F 00:28:10  9:04 
  449   785  Rich Clark             M  59 RAYMOND           NH   9/15   M55-59  270/377  M 00:28:10  9:04 
  450   525  Kristina Haynes        F  26 PORTSMOUTH        NH  48/82   F18-29  180/410  F 00:28:10  9:04 
                                                                      Page 10
                         26th ANNUAL YORK DAYS 5K
                               26 JULY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  451   247  Catherine O'Leary      F  29 DURHAM            NH  49/82   F18-29  181/410  F 00:28:10  9:04 
  452   646  Crystal Tanguay        F  27 ROCHESTER         NH  50/82   F18-29  182/410  F 00:28:11  9:05 
  453   728  Nancy White            F  48 KITTERY POINT     ME  49/124  F40-49  183/410  F 00:28:12  9:05 
  454   676  Robyn Olivares         F  50 HAMPTON           NH  10/29   F50-54  184/410  F 00:28:13  9:05 
  455   614  Jeffrey Harrington     M  44 DOVER             NH  77/101  M40-49  271/377  M 00:28:13  9:05 
  456   552  Janice Watson          F  37 FARMINGTON        NH  59/133  F30-39  185/410  F 00:28:14  9:06 
  457   871 Gray Chynoweth          M  31 MANCHESTER        NH  79/92   M30-39  272/377  M 00:28:16  9:06 
  458     6  Christy Thomas         F  36 DOVER             NH  60/133  F30-39  186/410  F 00:28:19  9:07 
  459   187  Karen Knight           F  52 LEBANON           ME  11/29   F50-54  187/410  F 00:28:19  9:07 
  460   889  Brianna Renaud         F   9 KINGSTON          NH   5/8    F12&UND 188/410  F 00:28:20  9:08 
  461    15  Lisa Corman            F  32 DOVER             NH  61/133  F30-39  189/410  F 00:28:20  9:08 
  462   185  Michael Knight         M  52 LEBANON           ME  20/37   M50-54  273/377  M 00:28:21  9:08 
  463   872 Tarary Chynoweth        F  30 MANCHESTER        NH  62/133  F30-39  190/410  F 00:28:22  9:08 
  464   278  Helen Goransson        F  56 ELIOT             ME   3/9    F55-59  191/410  F 00:28:22  9:08 
  465   249  Guy Carpano            M  65 DOVER             NH   2/7    M65-69  274/377  M 00:28:23  9:09 
  466   972 J Wholey                M                                           275/377  M 00:28:26  9:09 
  467   565  Kobi Hackenburg        M  11 DURHAM            NH   6/14   M12&UND 276/377  M 00:28:26  9:10 
  468   157  Stacey Hourihane       F  32 DOVER             NH  63/133  F30-39  192/410  F 00:28:28  9:10 
  469   376  Dominick Noyes         M  34 PORTSMOUTH        NH  80/92   M30-39  277/377  M 00:28:29  9:10 
  470  1002 Jim McLaughlin          M  74                        3/4    M70-79  278/377  M 00:28:29  9:10 
  471   998 Mattias Keyser          M  09                        7/14   M12&UND 279/377  M 00:28:29  9:10 
  472   281  Paul O'Neil            M  49 STRATHAM          NH  78/101  M40-49  280/377  M 00:28:30  9:11 
  473    61  Michael Beekman        M  51 PORTSMOUTH        NH  21/37   M50-54  281/377  M 00:28:30  9:11 
  474   340  Danielle Goryl         F  24 HAMPTON           NH  51/82   F18-29  193/410  F 00:28:30  9:11 
  475   485  Wendy Durkin           F  35 WESTFORD          MA  64/133  F30-39  194/410  F 00:28:30  9:11 
  476   375  Linda Zbikowski        F  32 DOVER             NH  65/133  F30-39  195/410  F 00:28:30  9:11 
  477   875  Andrew Thorne          M  23 PORTSMOUTH        NH  54/64   M18-29  282/377  M 00:28:31  9:11 
  478   110  Kim Keyser             F  41 KITTERY           ME  50/124  F40-49  196/410  F 00:28:32  9:12 
  479   177  Linda Simard           F  44 MANCHESTER        NH  51/124  F40-49  197/410  F 00:28:33  9:12 
  480   949 Jennifer Withycomb      F  14 EXETER            NH   9/16   F13-17  198/410  F 00:28:33  9:12 
  481   563  Leigh Merrill          F  28 DOVER             NH  52/82   F18-29  199/410  F 00:28:34  9:12 
  482   356  Julie Decosta          F  51 DEERFIELD         NH  12/29   F50-54  200/410  F 00:28:34  9:12 
  483   948 Nissa Withycomb         F  39 EXETER            NH  66/133  F30-39  201/410  F 00:28:34  9:12 
  484   482  John Packs             M  53 YORK              MA  22/37   M50-54  283/377  M 00:28:35  9:12 
  485   985 Janet West              F  48                       52/124  F40-49  202/410  F 00:28:36  9:13 
  486   366  Kate Price             F  25 PORTSMOUTH        NH  53/82   F18-29  203/410  F 00:28:38  9:13 
  487   466  Jennifer Daly          F  33 ROCHESTER         NH  67/133  F30-39  204/410  F 00:28:38  9:13 
  488   756  Rocco Orlando          M  44 RIDGEWOOD         NJ  79/101  M40-49  284/377  M 00:28:42  9:15 
  489   754  Beth Hua               F  36 RIDGEWOOD         NJ  68/133  F30-39  205/410  F 00:28:42  9:15 
  490   716  Erin Meserve           F  27 DOVER             NH  54/82   F18-29  206/410  F 00:28:42  9:15 
  491   740  David Bailey           M  59 HAMPTON           NH  10/15   M55-59  285/377  M 00:28:43  9:15 
  492   574  Lynne Castonguay       F  35 PORTSMOUTH        NH  69/133  F30-39  207/410  F 00:28:45  9:16 
  493   624  Elizabeth Lima         F  45 EXETER            NH  53/124  F40-49  208/410  F 00:28:46  9:16 
  494   655  Karen Berg             F  32 DOVER             NH  70/133  F30-39  209/410  F 00:28:47  9:16 
  495   768  James Canfield         F  49 COLUMBIA          CT  54/124  F40-49  210/410  F 00:28:50  9:17 
  496   447  Kathy Layman           F  39 RYE               NH  71/133  F30-39  211/410  F 00:28:51  9:18 
  497   967 Kristen Tafolle         F  40                       55/124  F40-49  212/410  F 00:28:52  9:18 
  498   140  George Gibson          M  41 WELLS             ME  80/101  M40-49  286/377  M 00:28:53  9:18 
  499   713  Paul Robinson          M  65 YORK              ME   3/7    M65-69  287/377  M 00:28:54  9:18 
  500   251  Richard Rothwell       M  41 MECHANICVILLE     NY  81/101  M40-49  288/377  M 00:28:57  9:19 
                                                                      Page 11
                         26th ANNUAL YORK DAYS 5K
                               26 JULY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  501   252  Kimberly Rothwell      F  40 MECHANICVILLE     NY  56/124  F40-49  213/410  F 00:28:57  9:19 
  502   175  Loretta Culbertson     F  60 PORTSMOUTH        NH   3/8    F60-64  214/410  F 00:28:57  9:20 
  503    88  Alli Erwin             F  19 NEW DURHAM        NH  55/82   F18-29  215/410  F 00:28:58  9:20 
  504   989 Elena Varney            F  43                       57/124  F40-49  216/410  F 00:28:59  9:20 
  505   685  Jenifer Fitt           F  35 DOVER             NH  72/133  F30-39  217/410  F 00:29:00  9:20 
  506   763  Paula Nelson           F  41 RYE               NH  58/124  F40-49  218/410  F 00:29:01  9:21 
  507   747  April Pratt            F  52 NEWMARKET         NH  13/29   F50-54  219/410  F 00:29:02  9:21 
  508   988 Bill Geary              M  50                       23/37   M50-54  289/377  M 00:29:02  9:21 
  509   811  Robert Mitropoulos     M  16 LEBANON           MD  18/27   M13-17  290/377  M 00:29:02  9:21 
  510   323  Christine MacDonald-La F  38 NEWMARKET         NH  73/133  F30-39  220/410  F 00:29:04  9:22 
  511   119  Atencio Martin         M  14 KITTERY           ME  19/27   M13-17  291/377  M 00:29:04  9:22 
  512   456  Lora Teagarden         F  23 KITTERY           ME  56/82   F18-29  221/410  F 00:29:04  9:22 
  513    65  Larry Brown            M  62 ROCHESTER         NH   9/11   M60-64  292/377  M 00:29:04  9:22 
  514   229  Ralph Humiston         M  14 KITTERY           ME  20/27   M13-17  293/377  M 00:29:04  9:22 
  515   625  Helen Garvey           F  54 PORTSMOUTH        NH  14/29   F50-54  222/410  F 00:29:05  9:22 
  516   844  Elizabeth Papp         F  10 YORK BEACH        ME   6/8    F12&UND 223/410  F 00:29:07  9:23 
  517   837  Patrick Wykoff         M  24 PORTSMOUTH        NH  55/64   M18-29  294/377  M 00:29:08  9:23 
  518   260  Aislin Murdock         F   9 EXETER            NH   7/8    F12&UND 224/410  F 00:29:08  9:23 
  519   845  Michael Papp           M  43 YORK BEACH        ME  82/101  M40-49  295/377  M 00:29:08  9:23 
  520   583  Sally Raynes           F  50 KITTERY POINT     ME  15/29   F50-54  225/410  F 00:29:09  9:23 
  521    82  Kevin Hynes            M  46 ELIOT             ME  83/101  M40-49  296/377  M 00:29:10  9:24 
  522   738  Stephanie Byers        F  24 NEWBURYPORT       MA  57/82   F18-29  226/410  F 00:29:11  9:24 
  523   259  Amy Murdock            F  41 EXETER            NH  59/124  F40-49  227/410  F 00:29:11  9:24 
  524   730  Leo Gagnon             M  43 STRATHAM          NH  84/101  M40-49  297/377  M 00:29:11  9:24 
  525   141  Curtis Gibson          M  13 WELLS             ME  21/27   M13-17  298/377  M 00:29:11  9:24 
  526   776  Magdalen Balz          F  24 PORTSMOUTH        NH  58/82   F18-29  228/410  F 00:29:13  9:25 
  527   557  Anne Eigeman           F  47 DURHAM            NH  60/124  F40-49  229/410  F 00:29:14  9:25 
  528   392  Joanna McCafferty      F  32 PORTSMOUTH        NH  74/133  F30-39  230/410  F 00:29:14  9:25 
  529   241  Gregg Fowler           M  44 BRENTWOOD         NH  85/101  M40-49  299/377  M 00:29:15  9:25 
  530   349  Brennan Donnell        M  14 EXETER            NH  22/27   M13-17  300/377  M 00:29:16  9:25 
  531   718  Heather Pettis         F  34 PORTSMOUTH        NH  75/133  F30-39  231/410  F 00:29:17  9:26 
  532   387  Thomas Petersen        M  43 EXETER            NH  86/101  M40-49  301/377  M 00:29:19  9:27 
  533   589  Gabrielle Burke        F  35 YORK              ME  76/133  F30-39  232/410  F 00:29:20  9:27 
  534   782  Nick Grammenos         M  41 DOVER             NH  87/101  M40-49  302/377  M 00:29:21  9:27 
  535   580  Deb Dupont             F  40 CAPE NEDDICK      ME  61/124  F40-49  233/410  F 00:29:23  9:28 
  536   822  Patrick Roy            M  11 NASHUA            NH   8/14   M12&UND 303/377  M 00:29:24  9:28 
  537   355  Lisa Poulin            F  39 ROCHESTER         NH  77/133  F30-39  234/410  F 00:29:25  9:28 
  538   283  Marybeth Reis          F  41 PORTSMOUTH        NH  62/124  F40-49  235/410  F 00:29:25  9:28 
  539   779  Jay Maltz              M  26 PORTSMOUTH        NH  56/64   M18-29  304/377  M 00:29:26  9:29 
  540   264  Lee McCrea             M  50 BERWICK           ME  24/37   M50-54  305/377  M 00:29:27  9:29 
  541    51  Thomas Cash            M  68 NORTH CONWAY      NH   4/7    M65-69  306/377  M 00:29:29  9:30 
  542    17  Beth Grecoe            F  44 HAMSPTEASD        NH  63/124  F40-49  236/410  F 00:29:30  9:30 
  543   429  Diana Hackley          F  47 WAKEFIELD         NH  64/124  F40-49  237/410  F 00:29:30  9:30 
  544     7  Margaret Theobald      F  62 EXETER            NH   4/8    F60-64  238/410  F 00:29:31  9:30 
  545   821  Heidi Roy              F  37 NASHUA            NH  78/133  F30-39  239/410  F 00:29:31  9:30 
  546   325  Lauren Byrnes          F  36 STRATHAM          NH  79/133  F30-39  240/410  F 00:29:33  9:31 
  547   142  Matt Gibson            M  12 WELLS             ME   9/14   M12&UND 307/377  M 00:29:33  9:31 
  548   442  Thomas Dwyer           M  54 PORTSMOUTH        NH  25/37   M50-54  308/377  M 00:29:34  9:31 
  549   191  Kate Ouellette         F  34 HAMPSTEAD         NH  80/133  F30-39  241/410  F 00:29:37  9:32 
  550   503  Danielle Dang          F  29 QUINCY            MA  59/82   F18-29  242/410  F 00:29:39  9:33 
                                                                      Page 12
                         26th ANNUAL YORK DAYS 5K
                               26 JULY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  551   396  Rodger Martin          M  46 YORK              ME  88/101  M40-49  309/377  M 00:29:40  9:33 
  552   661  Tim Bassett            M  51 GREENLAND         NH  26/37   M50-54  310/377  M 00:29:40  9:33 
  553   535  Charity Ross           F  32 CONCORD           NH  81/133  F30-39  243/410  F 00:29:41  9:33 
  554    45  Eric Stephens          M  23 EPPING            NH  57/64   M18-29  311/377  M 00:29:41  9:34 
  555   659  Nancy Bassett          F  49 GREENLAND         NH  65/124  F40-49  244/410  F 00:29:41  9:34 
  556   610  Timothy Brown          M  48 STRATHAM          NH  89/101  M40-49  312/377  M 00:29:44  9:34 
  557   113  Gail Clark             F  54 NEWBURYPORT       MA  16/29   F50-54  245/410  F 00:29:45  9:35 
  558   114  Robert Taylor          M  48 SOMERSWORTH       NH  90/101  M40-49  313/377  M 00:29:46  9:35 
  559   144  Brianna Lavoie         F  15 RYE               NH  10/16   F13-17  246/410  F 00:29:48  9:36 
  560    92  Thomas Dunnington      M  67 DOVER             NH   5/7    M65-69  314/377  M 00:29:51  9:37 
  561   839  Mary Hussey            F  41 SOUTH BERWICK     ME  66/124  F40-49  247/410  F 00:29:54  9:38 
  562   282  Mariah Greenhalah      F  35 FREMONT           NH  82/133  F30-39  248/410  F 00:29:56  9:38 
  563   736  Amy Filipowicz         F  30 DOVER             NH  83/133  F30-39  249/410  F 00:29:56  9:38 
  564   517  Jennifer French        F  38 KITTERY           ME  84/133  F30-39  250/410  F 00:29:56  9:39 
  565   127  Michael Wettstein      M  40 NEWMARKET         NH  91/101  M40-49  315/377  M 00:29:59  9:39 
  566   702  Breckin Collins        F  37 ASHBURNHAM        MA  85/133  F30-39  251/410  F 00:29:59  9:40 
  567   207  Jeff Lapak             M  30 DOVER             NH  81/92   M30-39  316/377  M 00:30:00  9:40 
  568   996 Joe Bloch               M  19                       58/64   M18-29  317/377  M 00:30:02  9:40 
  569   823  Cherise Brochu-Fegan   F  36 YORK              ME  86/133  F30-39  252/410  F 00:30:02  9:40 
  570   199  Marcy Borak            F  27 NEWMARKET         NH  60/82   F18-29  253/410  F 00:30:05  9:41 
  571   694  Melissa Walsh          F  26 EPSOM             NH  61/82   F18-29  254/410  F 00:30:07  9:42 
  572   854  Randy Lussier          M  29 ROCHESTER         NH  59/64   M18-29  318/377  M 00:30:07  9:42 
  573   369  Peggy Lynn             F  43 SOUTH BERWICK     ME  67/124  F40-49  255/410  F 00:30:09  9:43 
  574   379  Brian Whittemore       M  31 ALLSTON           MA  82/92   M30-39  319/377  M 00:30:10  9:43 
  575   670  Lisa Edwards           F  28 EXETER            NH  62/82   F18-29  256/410  F 00:30:10  9:43 
  576   671  Craig Cordeiro         M  32 HAVERHILL         MA  83/92   M30-39  320/377  M 00:30:11  9:43 
  577   981 Daniel Kenary           M  14                       23/27   M13-17  321/377  M 00:30:13  9:44 
  578   987 Devan Weber             F  27                       63/82   F18-29  257/410  F 00:30:14  9:44 
  579   268  Nikolas Van Aken       M  13 DOVER             NH  24/27   M13-17  322/377  M 00:30:16  9:45 
  580   855  Mary Margaret Cahoon   F  52 SOMERSWORTH       NH  17/29   F50-54  258/410  F 00:30:18  9:46 
  581   660  Taraneh Azar           F  42 RYE               NH  68/124  F40-49  259/410  F 00:30:19  9:46 
  582   952 Cynthia Busa            F  46 YORK              ME  69/124  F40-49  260/410  F 00:30:21  9:47 
  583   382  Connor D'Amours        M  17 DURHAM            NH  25/27   M13-17  323/377  M 00:30:26  9:48 
  584    93  Brenda Rainville       F  45 FARMINGTON        NH  70/124  F40-49  261/410  F 00:30:26  9:48 
  585   160  Nicholas St. Jeanos    M  55 SANFORD           ME  11/15   M55-59  324/377  M 00:30:28  9:49 
  586   231  Lori Hoover            F  46 HILLSBORO         NH  71/124  F40-49  262/410  F 00:30:29  9:49 
  587   219  Ashley Harvey          F  25 DOVER             NH  64/82   F18-29  263/410  F 00:30:29  9:49 
  588   374  Erika Wadleigh         F  32 NATICK            MA  87/133  F30-39  264/410  F 00:30:29  9:49 
  589   541  Crystal Skahan         F  30 SOMERSWORTH       NH  88/133  F30-39  265/410  F 00:30:31  9:50 
  590   540  Patrick Skahan         M  27 SOMERSWORTH       NH  60/64   M18-29  325/377  M 00:30:31  9:50 
  591   930  Meredith Orlando       F  40 SONOMA            CA  72/124  F40-49  266/410  F 00:30:32  9:50 
  592   629  Francine Aubin         F  38 MADBURY           NH  89/133  F30-39  267/410  F 00:30:33  9:50 
  593   526  Emily Dockham          F  34 SOUTH BERWICK     ME  90/133  F30-39  268/410  F 00:30:33  9:50 
  594   586  Joseph Cooper          M  57 DOVER             NH  12/15   M55-59  326/377  M 00:30:35  9:51 
  595    74  Constance Spack        F  33 PEABODY           MA  91/133  F30-39  269/410  F 00:30:39  9:52 
  596   690  Anne Salinder          F  28 DOVER             NH  65/82   F18-29  270/410  F 00:30:40  9:52 
  597   286  Deedra Benson          F  43 DOVER             NH  73/124  F40-49  271/410  F 00:30:42  9:53 
  598   647  Lauren Proto           F  34 DOVER             NH  92/133  F30-39  272/410  F 00:30:47  9:55 
  599    18  Elizabeth Forkel       F  46 PORTSMOUTH        NH  74/124  F40-49  273/410  F 00:30:49  9:55 
  600   654  Daniel Wilson          M  39 DOVER             NH  84/92   M30-39  327/377  M 00:30:51  9:56 
                                                                      Page 13
                         26th ANNUAL YORK DAYS 5K
                               26 JULY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  601   136  Madison Lancaster      F  13 DOVER             NH  11/16   F13-17  274/410  F 00:30:51  9:56 
  602   330  Teresa Steenbeke       F  42 DOVER             NH  75/124  F40-49  275/410  F 00:30:54  9:57 
  603   977 Joanne Gadsby           F  47 CHESTER           NH  76/124  F40-49  276/410  F 00:31:00  9:59 
  604   446  Thomas Rowell          M  54 DOVER             NH  27/37   M50-54  328/377  M 00:31:01  9:59 
  605   246  Kathy Clark            F  58 RAYMOND           NH   4/9    F55-59  277/410  F 00:31:02 10:00 
  606   693  Sabine Haynes          F  16 PORTSMOUTH        NH  12/16   F13-17  278/410  F 00:31:03 10:00 
  607    10  Lynn Brown             F  44 ROCHESTER         NH  77/124  F40-49  279/410  F 00:31:05 10:01 
  608   332  Arlene Perez           F  49 DOVER             NH  78/124  F40-49  280/410  F 00:31:07 10:01 
  609   758  Heather Carrigg        F  34 RYE               NH  93/133  F30-39  281/410  F 00:31:08 10:02 
  610   301  Brandie Patterson      F  34 HAMPTON           NH  94/133  F30-39  282/410  F 00:31:08 10:02 
  611   480  Lucinda Erwin          F  40 NEW DURHAM        NH  79/124  F40-49  283/410  F 00:31:09 10:02 
  612   502  Nicole Lord            F  25 RYE               NH  66/82   F18-29  284/410  F 00:31:14 10:04 
  613   761  Shannon Boudreau       F  32 CONCORD           NH  95/133  F30-39  285/410  F 00:31:17 10:05 
  614   995 Leigh MacPherson        F  32                       96/133  F30-39  286/410  F 00:31:19 10:05 
  615   813  Maria Mitropoulos      F  20 LEBANON           ME  67/82   F18-29  287/410  F 00:31:21 10:06 
  616   433  Suzanne Gordon         F  42 ROCHESTER         NH  80/124  F40-49  288/410  F 00:31:23 10:06 
  617   731  Laurie Walmsley        F  45 STRATHAM          NH  81/124  F40-49  289/410  F 00:31:24 10:07 
  618   879  Meredith Bryar         F  27 HOOKSETT          NH  68/82   F18-29  290/410  F 00:31:25 10:07 
  619   452  Jordan Chadwick        M  27 DOVER             NH  61/64   M18-29  329/377  M 00:31:25 10:07 
  620   824  John Holland           M  54 LONDONDERRY       NH  28/37   M50-54  330/377  M 00:31:25 10:07 
  621    75  Jessica Dudley         F  30 CHELMSFORD        MA  97/133  F30-39  291/410  F 00:31:34 10:10 
  622   929  Anne Moreau            F  42 STRATHAM          NH  82/124  F40-49  292/410  F 00:31:35 10:10 
  623    19  Christopher Forkel     M  42 PORTSMOUTH        NH  92/101  M40-49  331/377  M 00:31:37 10:11 
  624   787  Colleen Conte          F  45 DOVER             NH  83/124  F40-49  293/410  F 00:31:38 10:11 
  625    24  Tammy Preble           F  50 HAMPTON           NH  18/29   F50-54  294/410  F 00:31:38 10:11 
  626   539  Beth Parolisi          F  46 RYE               NH  84/124  F40-49  295/410  F 00:31:40 10:12 
  627   997 Jamie Schrayer          F  26                       69/82   F18-29  296/410  F 00:31:41 10:12 
  628   830  Robin Durst            F  55 DOVER             NH   5/9    F55-59  297/410  F 00:31:43 10:13 
  629   783  William Thomas         M  50 DURHAM            NH  29/37   M50-54  332/377  M 00:31:48 10:14 
  630   343  Elizabeth Donhauser    F  36 BOXFORD           MA  98/133  F30-39  298/410  F 00:31:51 10:16 
  631   322  Cara Baker             F  32 ALTON BAY         NH  99/133  F30-39  299/410  F 00:31:53 10:16 
  632   206  Beverly Williams       F  45 SOMERSWORTH       NH  85/124  F40-49  300/410  F 00:31:56 10:17 
  633   203  Paula Collins          F  52 ROCHESTER         NH  19/29   F50-54  301/410  F 00:31:58 10:18 
  634   290  Theresa Faist          F  41 BARRINGTON        NH  86/124  F40-49  302/410  F 00:32:00 10:18 
  635    67  Kristin Bailey-Mccarth F  25 BERWICK           ME  70/82   F18-29  303/410  F 00:32:02 10:19 
  636   516  Bill Cummings          M  47 STRATHAM          NH  93/101  M40-49  333/377  M 00:32:06 10:20 
  637   232  Gerrie Pike            F  62 BOW               NH   5/8    F60-64  304/410  F 00:32:08 10:21 
  638   969 Cindy Sorensen          F  50                       20/29   F50-54  305/410  F 00:32:09 10:21 
  639   970 Mark Pitzele            M  41                       94/101  M40-49  334/377  M 00:32:09 10:21 
  640   149  Casey Paradis          F  38 FARMINGTON        NH 100/133  F30-39  306/410  F 00:32:10 10:21 
  641   150  Casey Paradis          M  35 FARMINGTON        NH  85/92   M30-39  335/377  M 00:32:11 10:22 
  642   432  Jessica Stewart        F  33 DOVER             NH 101/133  F30-39  307/410  F 00:32:13 10:22 
  643   341  Denise Leathers        F  45 ELIOT             ME  87/124  F40-49  308/410  F 00:32:15 10:23 
  644   538  Lori Benincasa         F  33 DOVER             NH 102/133  F30-39  309/410  F 00:32:17 10:24 
  645   577  Deirdre McEachern      F  40 KITTERY           ME  88/124  F40-49  310/410  F 00:32:19 10:24 
  646   210  Diane Walker           F  48 BARRINGTONQ       NH  89/124  F40-49  311/410  F 00:32:27 10:27 
  647    44  Jason Gori             M  32 SO. BERWICK       ME  86/92   M30-39  336/377  M 00:32:28 10:27 
  648    43  Halen Gori             F  34 SO. BERWICK       ME 103/133  F30-39  312/410  F 00:32:28 10:27 
  649   105  Donald Yeaton          M  58 EPSOM             NH  13/15   M55-59  337/377  M 00:32:29 10:28 
  650   851  Laura Bourque          F  34 ROCHESTER         NH 104/133  F30-39  313/410  F 00:32:32 10:29 
                                                                      Page 14
                         26th ANNUAL YORK DAYS 5K
                               26 JULY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  651   104  Wendy Yeaton           F  46 EPSOM             NH  90/124  F40-49  314/410  F 00:32:33 10:29 
  652   125  Sherri Moore           F  36 WOLFEBORO         NH 105/133  F30-39  315/410  F 00:32:41 10:32 
  653   352  Victoria Arel          F  50 GONIC             NH  21/29   F50-54  316/410  F 00:32:45 10:33 
  654   749  Nancy Sherrill         F  45 RYE               NH  91/124  F40-49  317/410  F 00:32:50 10:34 
  655   129  Pennie Krotz           F  30 HAVERHILL         MA 106/133  F30-39  318/410  F 00:32:59 10:37 
  656   861  Laurel Bissonnette     F  49 PITTSFIELD        NH  92/124  F40-49  319/410  F 00:33:00 10:38 
  657   579  Lisa Dow               F  52 KITTERY           ME  22/29   F50-54  320/410  F 00:33:01 10:38 
  658   687  Cari Leifheit          F  32 ROLLINSFORD       NH 107/133  F30-39  321/410  F 00:33:01 10:38 
  659   852  Martha Borden          F  48 KITTERY           ME  93/124  F40-49  322/410  F 00:33:03 10:39 
  660   123  Mary Ellen Ryan        F  45 STRATHAM          NH  94/124  F40-49  323/410  F 00:33:10 10:41 
  661   484  Patricia Parks         F  52 YORK              ME  23/29   F50-54  324/410  F 00:33:18 10:43 
  662   164  Patrick Sheeran        M  56 SANDOWN           NH  14/15   M55-59  338/377  M 00:33:20 10:44 
  663   568  Heidi Chagnon          F  33 GREENLAND         NH 108/133  F30-39  325/410  F 00:33:30 10:47 
  664   750  Michael Flynn          M  50 KITTERY POINT     ME  30/37   M50-54  339/377  M 00:33:34 10:48 
  665   293  Cathleen Scerbo        F  43 STRATHAM          NH  95/124  F40-49  326/410  F 00:33:36 10:49 
  666   623  Julie Leonard          M  32 CHESTER           NH  87/92   M30-39  340/377  M 00:33:36 10:49 
  667   602  Kara Bishop            F  32 PELHAM            NH 109/133  F30-39  327/410  F 00:33:40 10:50 
  668   120  Will Conway            M  64 DOVER             NH  10/11   M60-64  341/377  M 00:33:48 10:53 
  669   604  Susan Carideo-Johnson  F  28 SAUGUS            MA  71/82   F18-29  328/410  F 00:33:48 10:53 
  670   178  Kimberly Martin        F  37 YORK              ME 110/133  F30-39  329/410  F 00:33:53 10:55 
  671   167  Jenn Pelletier         F  34 GOFFSTOWN         NH 111/133  F30-39  330/410  F 00:33:54 10:55 
  672   236  Dan Wholey             M  49 FITCHBURG         MA  95/101  M40-49  342/377  M 00:33:57 10:56 
  673   542  Dave McClung           M  53 RYE               NH  31/37   M50-54  343/377  M 00:34:00 10:57 
  674   523  Kate Richards          F  46 CAMBRIDGE         MA  96/124  F40-49  331/410  F 00:34:06 10:59 
  675   347  Karyn Cote             F  39 SACO              ME 112/133  F30-39  332/410  F 00:34:06 10:59 
  676   133  Tracy Johnson          F  39 KITTERY           ME 113/133  F30-39  333/410  F 00:34:08 11:00 
  677   680  Chelsea Paolini        F  19 BRENTWOOD         NH  72/82   F18-29  334/410  F 00:34:10 11:00 
  678   679  Tom Paolini            M  56 BRENTWOOD         NH  15/15   M55-59  344/377  M 00:34:11 11:00 
  679   401  Mickey Mills           F  27 PORTSMOUTH        NH  73/82   F18-29  335/410  F 00:34:13 11:01 
  680    68  Elsa Barthel           F  32 NOTTINGHAM        NH 114/133  F30-39  336/410  F 00:34:13 11:01 
  681   367  Ryan White             M  27 PORTSMOUTH        NH  62/64   M18-29  345/377  M 00:34:14 11:01 
  682   700  Diane Putnam           F  62 ASHBURNHAM        MA   6/8    F60-64  337/410  F 00:34:14 11:02 
  683   752  Scott Marshall         M  41 ROCHESTER         NH  96/101  M40-49  346/377  M 00:34:19 11:03 
  684   117  Leanne Martin          F  42 KITTERY           ME  97/124  F40-49  338/410  F 00:34:20 11:03 
  685   348  Michelle Reedy         F  33 LITCHFIELD        NH 115/133  F30-39  339/410  F 00:34:24 11:05 
  686   450  Heather Carignan       F  43 DOVER             NH  98/124  F40-49  340/410  F 00:34:28 11:06 
  687   766  Tucker Brooks          M   8 SOUTH PORTLAND    ME  10/14   M12&UND 347/377  M 00:34:31 11:07 
  688   319  Liz Bowden             F  53 SO. BERWICK       ME  24/29   F50-54  341/410  F 00:34:31 11:07 
  689   765  Ellen Nelson           F  31 KENNEBUNK         ME 116/133  F30-39  342/410  F 00:34:31 11:07 
  690   653  Anita Marden           F  50 PORTSMOUTH        NH  25/29   F50-54  343/410  F 00:34:33 11:08 
  691   547  Elaine Grant           F  47 STRAFFORD         NH  99/124  F40-49  344/410  F 00:34:33 11:08 
  692   634  Audrey Caswell         F  37 DOVER             NH 117/133  F30-39  345/410  F 00:34:34 11:08 
  693   228  Frank Michienzi        M  52 WOBURN            MA  32/37   M50-54  348/377  M 00:34:35 11:08 
  694   800  Kelly Carpino          F  41 YORK              ME 100/124  F40-49  346/410  F 00:34:36 11:09 
  695   130  Denise Hude-Forsyth    F  47 ELIOT             ME 101/124  F40-49  347/410  F 00:34:45 11:12 
  696   792  Neil Thomas            M  12 DURHAM            NH  11/14   M12&UND 349/377  M 00:34:58 11:16 
  697   594  Heidi Hanson           F  37 STRATHAM          NH 118/133  F30-39  348/410  F 00:35:03 11:17 
  698   314  Steven Reid            M  39 BOXFORD           MA  88/92   M30-39  350/377  M 00:35:11 11:20 
  699   662  Merrie Marks           F  31 NEW DURHAM        NH 119/133  F30-39  349/410  F 00:35:22 11:23 
  700   606  Rebecca Lilja          F  31 DOVER             NH 120/133  F30-39  350/410  F 00:35:23 11:24 
                                                                      Page 15
                         26th ANNUAL YORK DAYS 5K
                               26 JULY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  701   633  Alexandra Pergerson    F  15 SOUTH BERWICK     ME  13/16   F13-17  351/410  F 00:35:29 11:26 
  702   611  Deborah McQuate        F  46 STRATHAM          NH 102/124  F40-49  352/410  F 00:35:30 11:26 
  703   609  Corey Collins          F  47 STRATHAM          NH 103/124  F40-49  353/410  F 00:35:31 11:26 
  704   626  Suzanne Lenz           F  46 STRATHAM          NH 104/124  F40-49  354/410  F 00:35:37 11:28 
  705   513  James Glancy           M  47 BERWICK           ME  97/101  M40-49  351/377  M 00:35:42 11:30 
  706   483  Doug Krebs             M  52 YORK              ME  33/37   M50-54  352/377  M 00:35:46 11:31 
  707   269  Michael Van Aken       M  10 DOVER             NH  12/14   M12&UND 353/377  M 00:35:51 11:33 
  708   242  Dan Scerbo             M  45 STRATHAM          NH  98/101  M40-49  354/377  M 00:35:59 11:35 
  709   489  Tina Snell Leavitt     F  42 SO.BERWICK        ME 105/124  F40-49  355/410  F 00:36:14 11:40 
  710   804  Lynn Larsen            F  42 SOUTH PORTLAND    ME 106/124  F40-49  356/410  F 00:36:15 11:40 
  711   912  Marley Ruth Leavitt    F   2 SO. BERWICK       ME   8/8    F12&UND 357/410  F 00:36:15 11:41 
  712   963 Kelly Khachadounian     F  34 TEWKSBURY         MA 121/133  F30-39  358/410  F 00:36:16 11:41 
  713   329  Todd Van Aken          M  41 DOVER             NH  99/101  M40-49  355/377  M 00:36:22 11:43 
  714   427  Molly Rowen            F  17 PORTSMOUTH        NH  14/16   F13-17  359/410  F 00:36:28 11:45 
  715   426  Janet Giovanniello     F  51 PORTSMOUTH        NH  26/29   F50-54  360/410  F 00:36:28 11:45 
  716   790  Pennie Gillis          F  49 HAMPTON           NH 107/124  F40-49  361/410  F 00:36:30 11:45 
  717   306  Jennifer Sargent       F  40 HUDSON            NH 108/124  F40-49  362/410  F 00:36:30 11:45 
  718   678  Elizabeth Thorpe       F  44 DOVER             NH 109/124  F40-49  363/410  F 00:36:32 11:46 
  719   357  Gigi Klipa             F  50 DEERFIELD         NH  27/29   F50-54  364/410  F 00:36:33 11:46 
  720   124  Kim Wasson             F  39 OSSIPEE           NH 122/133  F30-39  365/410  F 00:36:36 11:47 
  721   862 Cori Fortin             F  20 BERWICK           ME  74/82   F18-29  366/410  F 00:36:50 11:52 
  722   300  Anne Gilbert           F  37 KITTERY           ME 123/133  F30-39  367/410  F 00:36:51 11:52 
  723   428  Catherine Giovanniello F  15 PORTSMOUTH        NH  15/16   F13-17  368/410  F 00:36:51 11:52 
  724   708  John Woodward          M  23 KINGSTON          NH  63/64   M18-29  356/377  M 00:36:52 11:52 
  725   637  Karen Memmolo          F  41 BARRINGTON        NH 110/124  F40-49  369/410  F 00:36:55 11:53 
  726   668  Ryan Jewell            F  26 PORTSMOUTH        NH  75/82   F18-29  370/410  F 00:36:55 11:53 
  727    35  Philip Young           M  13 KINGSTON          NH  26/27   M13-17  357/377  M 00:37:00 11:55 
  728   567  Stephanie Fryman       F  18 BUXTON            ME  76/82   F18-29  371/410  F 00:37:08 11:57 
  729    57  Cathy Garland          F  36 NEW DURHAM        NH 124/133  F30-39  372/410  F 00:37:09 11:58 
  730   163  Sandra Sheeran         F  53 SANDOWN           NH  28/29   F50-54  373/410  F 00:37:14 11:59 
  731   874  Taylor Woods           F  31 PORTSMOUTH        NH 125/133  F30-39  374/410  F 00:37:52 12:12 
  732   816  George Mitropoulos     M  21 LEBANON           ME  64/64   M18-29  358/377  M 00:38:05 12:16 
  733   677  Jackie Thorpe          F  43 HAMPTON           NH 111/124  F40-49  375/410  F 00:38:06 12:16 
  734   497  Noi Vachon             F  39 DOVER             NH 126/133  F30-39  376/410  F 00:38:11 12:18 
  735   496  Heather Cook           F  34 DOVER             NH 127/133  F30-39  377/410  F 00:38:11 12:18 
  736   514  Polly Hurteau          F  59 CONWAY            NH   6/9    F55-59  378/410  F 00:38:13 12:18 
  737   135  Mary Liz Lancaster     F  46 DOVER             NH 112/124  F40-49  379/410  F 00:38:14 12:19 
  738   627  Heidi Warner           F  36 ELIOT             ME 128/133  F30-39  380/410  F 00:38:31 12:24 
  739   596  Cathy Gagne            F  34 SOMERSWORTH       NH 129/133  F30-39  381/410  F 00:38:41 12:28 
  740   799  Alan Carpino           M  39 YORK              ME  89/92   M30-39  359/377  M 00:38:47 12:29 
  741   801  Ryan Carpino           M   8 YORK              ME  13/14   M12&UND 360/377  M 00:38:47 12:29 
  742   139  Darrell Whitney        F  42 DAYTON            ME 113/124  F40-49  382/410  F 00:38:49 12:30 
  743   205  Brenda Mundt           F  25 ACTON             ME  77/82   F18-29  383/410  F 00:39:04 12:35 
  744   305  Donald Cochrane        M  49 BARRINGTON        NH 100/101  M40-49  361/377  M 00:39:09 12:36 
  745   271  Laura Houle            F  34 DOVER             NH 130/133  F30-39  384/410  F 00:39:12 12:37 
  746   272  David Squier           M  35 DOVER             NH  90/92   M30-39  362/377  M 00:39:15 12:38 
  747   710  Jennifer Murphy        F  39 LEBONON           ME 131/133  F30-39  385/410  F 00:39:22 12:40 
  748   711  Melissa McDevitt       F  41 ROCHESTER         NH 114/124  F40-49  386/410  F 00:39:22 12:40 
  749    21  Tracy Miles            F  44 PORTSMOUTH        NH 115/124  F40-49  387/410  F 00:39:26 12:42 
  750    30  Marlene Trenholm       F  42 IPSWICH           MA 116/124  F40-49  388/410  F 00:39:26 12:42 
                                                                      Page 16
                         26th ANNUAL YORK DAYS 5K
                               26 JULY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  751   828  Paula Nikonow          F  40 PORTSMOUTH        NE 117/124  F40-49  389/410  F 00:39:46 12:48 
  752   411  Amanda Atwell          F  19 RAYMOND           NH  78/82   F18-29  390/410  F 00:39:51 12:50 
  753   798  Hannah Knight          F  18 LEBANON           ME  79/82   F18-29  391/410  F 00:39:52 12:50 
  754   812  Sophia Mitrpoulos      F  18 LEBANON           MD  80/82   F18-29  392/410  F 00:39:53 12:50 
  755   132  Jill Belilah           F  43 KITTERY           ME 118/124  F40-49  393/410  F 00:40:14 12:57 
  756     8  Cy Theobald            M  69 EXETER            NH   6/7    M65-69  363/377  M 00:40:17 12:58 
  757   641  Theresa Fusco          F  34 NOTTINGHAM        NH 132/133  F30-39  394/410  F 00:40:47 13:08 
  758  1005 Steven Niland           M  50                       34/37   M50-54  364/377  M 00:40:50 13:09 
  759   204  Staci Wallingford      F  42 SHAPLEIGH         ME 119/124  F40-49  395/410  F 00:41:09 13:15 
  760   353  Amelia Arel            F  20 ROCHESTER         NH  81/82   F18-29  396/410  F 00:42:01 13:32 
  761   470  Gail Sullivan          F  60 SOUTH BERWICK     ME   7/8    F60-64  397/410  F 00:42:13 13:36 
  762  1007 Ann Rafferty            F  58 GREENLAND         NH   7/9    F55-59  398/410  F 00:42:18 13:37 
  763    62  Arthy Mathanaguru      F  27 MANCHESTER        NH  82/82   F18-29  399/410  F 00:42:25 13:40 
  764  1006 Kannan Rathakrishnan    M  30                       91/92   M30-39  365/377  M 00:42:26 13:40 
  765   492  Jacob Woodard          M  11 NEW DURHAM        NH  14/14   M12&UND 366/377  M 00:42:37 13:43 
  766   266  Albert Wollinger       M  51 WINCHESTER        MA  35/37   M50-54  367/377  M 00:42:41 13:45 
  767   807  Nora Watkins           F  44 NORTHBOROUGH      MA 120/124  F40-49  400/410  F 00:42:50 13:47 
  768   600  Sandy Rice             F  55 DOVER             NH   8/9    F55-59  401/410  F 00:42:55 13:49 
  769   856  Ken Taylor             M  65 WEST NEWBURY      MA   7/7    M65-69  368/377  M 00:42:56 13:50 
  770   491  Donna Woodard          F  45 NEW DURHAM        NH 121/124  F40-49  402/410  F 00:43:03 13:52 
  771   722  Karen Morgan           F  37 PORTSMOUTH        NM 133/133  F30-39  403/410  F 00:43:59 14:10 
  772   868  Terry Lee Harrington   F  58 SALISBURY         MA   9/9    F55-59  404/410  F 00:44:11 14:14 
  773   887  Michael Scarpone       M  54 KITTERY           ME  36/37   M50-54  369/377  M 00:44:15 14:15 
  774    31  Robert Rose            M  72 HAMPTON           NH   4/4    M70-79  370/377  M 00:44:22 14:17 
  775   315  Kim Reid               F  42 BOXFORD           MA 122/124  F40-49  405/410  F 00:44:35 14:21 
  776   674  Kevin Dee              M  54 YORK              ME  37/37   M50-54  371/377  M 00:45:32 14:40 
  777   275  Gina Warner            F  45 ROCHESTER         NH 123/124  F40-49  406/410  F 00:47:02 15:09 
  778   184  David Butler           M  39 SOMERSWORTH       NH  92/92   M30-39  372/377  M 00:47:33 15:19 
  779   715  Piper Meserve          M   0 DOVER             NH                  373/377  M 00:47:39 15:21 
  780   814  Michelle Mitropoulos   F  44 LEBANON           ME 124/124  F40-49  407/410  F 00:47:40 15:21 
  781   493  Garrett Woodard        M  13 NEW DURHAM        NH  27/27   M13-17  374/377  M 00:47:51 15:24 
  782   212  Mark Walker            M   0 BARRINGTON                            375/377  M 00:48:03 15:28 
  783   194  Joanne Gscheidle       F  62 ELIOT             ME   8/8    F60-64  408/410  F 00:48:10 15:31 
  784   979 Judith Keucery          F  50                       29/29   F50-54  409/410  F 00:50:46 16:21 
  785   172  Robert Gustafson       M  63 KENSINGTON        NH  11/11   M60-64  376/377  M 00:50:58 16:25 
  786   412  Jazmine Krause         F  17 FREEMONT          NH  16/16   F13-17  410/410  F 00:51:48 16:41 
  787   410  William Atwell         M  40 HAMPTON           NH 101/101  M40-49  377/377  M 00:52:08 16:47 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News