Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Casco Days 4-Miler

Casco, ME, July 25, 2009

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Campers ]

Camper Age Groups


                          CAMPER CATEGORY RESULTS
                           CASCO DAYS ROAD RACE
 July 25, 2009      4 Miles (USATF Certified #ME06001RF)      Casco, Maine
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 





       ************************************************************
                   TOP FIVE MALE AGE 13 & UNDER CAMPERS
       ************************************************************




Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Camp                                       
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ========================================== 
    1   26:48  6:42 Tucker Wheeler         13 M   398 Camp Timanous                              
    2   27:04  6:46 Terry McMillan         12 M   428 Camp Timanous                              
    3   27:21  6:51 Jeremy Barovick        12 M   283 Camp Cedar                                 
    4   29:57  7:30 Parker Waugh           11 M   377 Camp Timanous                              
    5   30:02  7:31 Sam Barovick           10 M   282 Camp Cedar                                 




       ************************************************************
                  TOP FIVE FEMALE AGE 13 & UNDER CAMPERS
       ************************************************************




Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Camp                                       
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ========================================== 
    1   38:49  9:43 Katarina Floyd         13 F   260 Camp Arcadia                               
    2   39:15  9:49 Deanna Grayson         13 F   255 Camp Arcadia                               
    3   40:51 10:13 Emily Robbins          13 F   252 Camp Arcadia                               
    4   40:52 10:13 Zoe Gallagher          13 F   251 Camp Arcadia                               
    5   40:58 10:15 Sarah Scholl           13 F   254 Camp Arcadia                               




       ************************************************************
                    TOP FIVE MALE AGE 14 TO 16 CAMPERS
       ************************************************************




Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Camp                                       
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ========================================== 
    1   26:36  6:39 Alberto Tavira         14 M   352 Camp Agawam                                
    2   26:46  6:42 Josh Christy           16 M   356 Camp Agawam                                
    3   27:08  6:47 Matt Roth              15 M   400 Camp Timanous                              
    4   28:00  7:00 Daniel Rosenzweig      14 M   328 Camp Hawthorne                             
    5   28:05  7:02 Adam Johnson           15 M   392 Camp Timanous                              




       ************************************************************
                   TOP FIVE FEMALE AGE 14 TO 16 CAMPERS
       ************************************************************




Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Camp                                       
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ========================================== 
    1   39:02  9:46 Sarah Moore            15 F   415 Camp Arcadia                               
    2   39:07  9:47 Muhammed Jabr          15 F   298 Seeds Of Peace                             
    3   41:06 10:17 Holly Hoffman          15 F   417 Camp Arcadia                               
    4   41:08 10:17 Catherine Cawley       14 F   271 Camp Arcadia                               
    5   41:21 10:21 Megan McDonald         15 F   280 Camp Arcadia                               







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News