Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ocean Park 5K Road Race

Ocean Park, ME, July 24, 2009

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          Ocean Park 5K Road Race
              Friday July 24th, 2009  7PM  Ocean Park, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     7 DAN SOLTAN          19 WINTHROP           ME   16:17 
    2    11 DYLAN MALTON        18 SACO               ME   16:45 
    3    13 Tom Letourneau      18 Dayton             ME   16:52 
    4    16 TOM QUENTIN         17 SACO               ME   17:50 
    5    22 NATHAN HARRIS       15 LYMAN              ME   18:31 
    6    23 GLENN EMERY         16 WESTBROOK          ME   18:34 
    7    28 HARRISON FREUDENBER 16 HOLLISTON          MA   19:11 
    8    32 ZACH LEHMANN        16 LOWELL             MA   19:35 
    9    37 NED BURNETT         19 WINTHROP           ME   19:52 
   10    41 ALEX IACHETTA       17 GREENFIELD PARK         20:15 
   11    50 Todd Conner         19 Camden             ME   21:01 
   12    51 JOSH ERCOLINI       13 WOBURN             MA   21:03 
   13    52 Ryan Breton         15 Atkinson           NH   21:04 
   14    54 TEDDY TAGGART       15 OTTAWA CANADA           21:13 
   15    58 STEPHEN MORGAN      17 NASHUA             NH   21:27 
   16    60 JOHN MCAULIFFE      18 SACO               ME   21:39 
   17    61 Andrew Vasiliauskas 19 Ocean Park         ME   21:43 
   18    62 NATE MARTIN         18 HOLLIS             ME   21:46 
   19    65 TYLER BECHARD       17 SACO               ME   21:50 
   20    66 NATE GORDON         15 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   21:52 
   21    71 MATTHEW BRYANT      14 MONMOUTH           ME   22:03 
   22    81 NATE HOWE           15 TYNGSBORO          MA   22:36 
   23   102 CHRISTAN LETOURNEAU 18 SACO               ME   23:57 
   24   123 Daniel Kallin       12 Hudson             MA   24:55 
   25   131 KEVIN MCMANUS       17 DANVERS            MA   25:24 
   26   193 SEAN MCDERMOTT      14 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   29:58 
   27   196 RILEY TAGGART       11 OTTAWA CANADA           30:33 
   28   204 MATT ERCOLINI       11 WOBURN             MA   31:23 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    18 SAM ROECKER         17 CHARITON           NY   18:00 
    2    63 MEAGAN ROECKER      14 CHARLTON           NY   21:48 
    3    72 GRACE GLYNN         17 SACO               ME   22:04 
    4    83 Hannah Nickerson    18 Falmouth           ME   22:41 
    5   100 KELLY VANCLIEF      18 SACO               ME   23:55 
    6   105 Anna Foss           14 Old Orchard        ME   24:10 
    7   113 Kaitlyn Maloney     14 Amherst            NH   24:34 
    8   119 Katrina McKay       19 Lisbon Falls       ME   24:46 
    9   144 Sara Adams          19 Lisbon Falls       ME   26:09 
   10   150 CHRISTINE KIRBY     17 SACO               ME   26:36 
   11   154 Randa Kallin        14 Hudson             MA   26:51 
   12   158 JENNA BLOUIN        12 WESTLAND           MA   27:11 
   13   160 Kelley Baickle      19 Lisbon             ME   27:15 
   14   180 RILEY DONOVAN       11 SACO               ME   28:56 
   15   190 Katie Campisi       16 Saco               ME   29:36 
   16   191 Barbara Nickerson   18 Falmouth           ME   29:37 
   17   201 BECKI BRYANT        11 MONMOUTH           ME   31:00 
   18   210 Reilly McClure       9 Ottawa             ON   32:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 Bob Gomez           25 Biddeford          ME   15:20 
    2     2 JON WILSON          21 FALMOUTH           ME   15:24 
    3     3 TYLER JASUD         22 RAMFORD            ME   15:40 
    4     4 NICK SCOTT          27 BOOTHBAY HARBOR    ME   16:09 
    5     5 TIMOTHY EVEN        20 STONEHAM           ME   16:13 
    6     6 JONATHAN LETENDRE   21 GORHAM             ME   16:14 
    7     8 Jesse Hugo          20 Falmouth           ME   16:18 
    8     9 NICHOLAS WHEELER    23 BUXTON             ME   16:29 
    9    20 CHAD BOUCHER        20 SACO               ME   18:09 
   10    24 NOAH HUDSON         21 NEW LONDON         CT   18:58 
   11    25 SHEA QUINN          21 PORTSMOUTH         NH   18:58 
   12    26 ALEX EMERY          21 WESTBROOK          ME   19:00 
   13    29 Sam Goodrich        27 Westbrook          ME   19:17 
   14    30 JAMES RAVN          26 OCEAN PARK         ME   19:21 
   15    33 AARON CHELAKE       27 SACO               ME   19:37 
   16    34 Tony Myatt          22 Portland           ME   19:42 
   17    35 BRAD NENNYER        20 SACO               ME   19:45 
   18    38 STEPHEN DESJARDINS  23 PORTLAND           ME   19:53 
   19    39 PAUL CALABRO        22 BRIGHTON           MA   19:59 
   20    43 Timothy Cushing     23 Bridgton           ME   20:26 
   21    75 J.D. HADRARIS       27                         22:18 
   22    76 David Scott         26 Lyman              ME   22:21 
   23    80 David Lauritano     20 Ocean Park         ME   22:32 
   24    90 MICHAEL DESJARDINS  23 PORTLAND           ME   23:04 
   25    93 Matt Bolduc         25 South Portland     ME   23:13 
   26   138 STEVE MATTSUN       22 SACO               ME   25:43 
   27   178 DAVID GOSSELIN      25 HUDSON             NH   28:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    15 ERICA JESSEMAN      20 SCARBOROUGH        ME   17:45 
    2    42 SARAH HOEHIG        28 BRIGHTON           MA   20:24 
    3    70 Sarah Vasiliauskas  24 Ocean Park         ME   21:59 
    4   106 ARI HADIARIS        26 SACO               ME   24:13 
    5   110 KELSEY CLARK        21 OTTAWA CANADA           24:19 
    6   117 Patricia Moran      22 Westlake           OH   24:40 
    7   120 Laura Dowd          25 North Reading      MA   24:49 
    8   132 Elayna Zachko       29 Old Orchard Beach  ME   25:25 
    9   146 Bethany Fortier     28 Saco               ME   26:17 
   10   153 KRISTEN VAILLENCOUR 28 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   26:46 
   11   168 CALUDIA POURAVELIS  28 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   28:16 
   12   169 LAUREN GANNON       27 MEDFORD            MA   28:17 
   13   185 Nora Gross          25 Cape Elizabeth     ME   29:08 
   14   186 Ashley Stone        24 Westbrook          ME   29:15 
   15   195 LESLIE WADE         27 OCEAN PARK         ME   30:31 
   16   199 LINDSAY PEMBLE      24 PITTSFIELD         MA   30:42 
   17   218 KELLY NELSON        25 LEANDER            TX   34:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    10 JORMA KURRY         37 FALMOUTH           ME   16:39 
    2    36 MICHAEL LEE         37 SPRINGFIELD        MA   19:50 
    3    56 Chris Severance     35 Derry              NH   21:23 
    4    57 BRIAN BARRY         35 SCARBOROUGH        ME   21:25 
    5    74 NATE SLOCUM         38 WESTBROOK          ME   22:07 
    6   103 ANDY TARANKO        35 SACO               ME   23:59 
    7   116 Jason Ahearn        34 Old Orchard        ME   24:39 
    8   137 Kevin Roche         38 Saco               ME   25:41 
    9   140 Chad Braley         34 Saco               ME   25:56 
   10   175 Jeffrey L'Heureux   33 Old Orchard        ME   28:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    12 KRISTIN BARRY       35 SCARBOROUGH        ME   16:48 
    2    44 KRISTEN MITCHELL    32 PORTLAND           ME   20:27 
    3    49 KELLEY ST. HILAIRE  33 LEWISTON           ME   20:49 
    4    67 MELISSA HEBERT      32 LEWISTON           ME   21:54 
    5    69 KELLY JONES         30 EAST LONG MEADOW   MA   21:58 
    6    84 BRIGETTE VAN HOOK   32 WELLS              ME   22:44 
    7    85 Angel Russell       33 Saco               ME   22:46 
    8    92 ERIN DONOVAN        35 SACO               ME   23:12 
    9   101 KRISTIN COOK-CENTER 38 FREEPORT           ME   23:56 
   10   121 Deborah Severance   34 Derry              NH   24:50 
   11   124 KIM CHRISTOFORO     38 SACO               ME   24:56 
   12   125 Stacey Dion         35 Biddeford          ME   24:58 
   13   129 KATIE MCCARTHY      31 PORTLAND           ME   25:16 
   14   130 Elizabeth Palmer    36 Brunswick          ME   25:18 
   15   142 LEIGH ALBERTI       30 YARMOUTH PORT      MA   26:06 
   16   147 KARLA GILBERT       33 PORTLAND           ME   26:23 
   17   164 Kelly Dewitt        35 Saco               ME   27:52 
   18   165 KAREN GILBERT       37 PORTLAND           ME   27:59 
   19   172 Jennifer Hoenig     32 Andover            MA   28:28 
   20   174 Julie Scala         37 Portland           ME   28:46 
   21   183 Rachel Brown        38 Saco               ME   29:02 
   22   184 JENNIFER THOMPSON   32 PORTLAND           ME   29:03 
   23   206 LAURA MCELHINNEY    34 BILLERICA               32:04 
   24   212 NATACHA SOVETSKY    30 LIMERICK           ME   33:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    14 TOM HATHAWAY        49 SCARBOROUGH        ME   17:43 
    2    17 SCOTT HORNNEY       44 YARMOUTH           ME   17:55 
    3    31 Karl Moulton        43 Saco               ME   19:23 
    4    46 Stu Palmer          47 Brunswick          ME   20:34 
    5    47 A.J. HUNGERFORD     43 PORTLAND           ME   20:47 
    6    48 Robert Gashlin      48 Falmouth           ME   20:48 
    7    64 David Erb           45 Readfield          ME   21:50 
    8    86 STEVEN HARRIS       46 LYMAN              ME   22:52 
    9    87 Doug Matheson       47 Halifax            NS   22:53 
   10    88 Charlie Whitehead   47 Gorham             ME   22:54 
   11    98 RUSS DULAC          46 SCARBOROUGH        ME   23:39 
   12   104 BRYAN CHRISTOFORO   41 SACO               ME   24:04 
   13   107 Kevin Hilton        45 Old Orchard Beach  ME   24:15 
   14   111 HARRY CENTER        47 FREEPORT           ME   24:29 
   15   122 KEITH CLARK         49 NEPEAN CANADA           24:54 
   16   126 Eugene Longobardi   43 So. Portland       ME   24:59 
   17   128 CHRIS TAGGART       49 OTTAWA CANADA           25:15 
   18   134 JOHN O'MEARA        49 BOURNE             MA   25:37 
   19   141 David Chadbourne    42 Portland           ME   26:00 
   20   151 MARK ERCOLINI       42 WOBURN             MA   26:39 
   21   161 John Scala          42 Portland           ME   27:29 
   22   176 Dennis Conley       47 Saco               ME   28:50 
   23   202 CHRIS BRYANT        40 MONMOUTH           ME   31:01 
   24   211 Robert McClure      45 Ottawa             ON   32:52 
   25   216 JACK WINN           49 RAYNHAM            MA   34:51 
   26   219 Bruce Whitehead     49 Dallas             TX   35:05 
   27   220 Paul Maloney        45 Amherst            NH   35:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    45 SPARKIE PLENTY      43 DALLAS             TX   20:32 
    2    73 Deborah Trott       42 Portland           ME   22:06 
    3    78 KARIN KURRY         40 FALMOUTH           ME   22:24 
    4    82 Karen Fortier       42 Saco               ME   22:39 
    5    95 LAUREN ROECKER      47 CHARLTON           NY   23:27 
    6    97 ALISON BRAMHALL     43 YARMOUTH           ME   23:30 
    7   109 Allison Desjardins  40 Saco               ME   24:17 
    8   112 Caroline Hilton     40 Old Orchard Beach  ME   24:31 
    9   127 HEATHER HENDERSHOT  42 OCEAN PARK         ME   25:04 
   10   139 Roseann McConnell   46 Portland           ME   25:45 
   11   143 Sherri Boissoneau   45 Fitchburg          MA   26:07 
   12   157 Donna Gordon        41 Biddeford          ME   27:08 
   13   159 Donna Matheson      42 Ottawa             ON   27:13 
   14   170 LYN BLOUIN          41 WESTLAND           MA   28:20 
   15   173 Dawn Carrigan       48 Portland           ME   28:40 
   16   177 STACEY SCHATZABEL   40 KENNEBUNK          ME   28:51 
   17   179 Denise Whitehead    46 Gorham             ME   28:54 
   18   181 Ellie Defreitas     44 Ocean Park         ME   28:57 
   19   189 Nora Krevans        46 Falmouth           ME   29:27 
   20   192 DEB MCGONEGLE       42 WESTBORO           MA   29:40 
   21   197 DIANE HORVAT        42 WILDWOOD           IL   30:40 
   22   200 Ruth Harrington     49 Goffstown          NH   30:54 
   23   207 DIANE ZABICH        49 EVANSTON           IL   32:14 
   24   208 Lynn Maloney        46 Amherst            NH   32:27 
   25   209 KIM PEMBLE          48 PITTSFIELD         MA   32:32 
   26   226 MARY TAGGART        45 OTTAWA CANADA           42:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    19 DANNY PAUL          55 YARMOUTH           ME   18:04 
    2    21 FLOYD LAVERY        52 WESTBROOK          ME   18:10 
    3    40 MARK FINNERTY       50 PORTLAND           ME   20:00 
    4    53 DAVE ROECKER        50 CHARLTON           NY   21:07 
    5    55 ROBERT PARENT       52 MANCHESTER         NH   21:15 
    6    59 Donald Hoenig       58 Belfast            ME   21:30 
    7    68 Mark Eschenbrenner  52 Saco               ME   21:56 
    8    77 Mike Chovonec       59 Baltimore          MD   22:22 
    9    91 MARK BRITTEN        51 SCARBOROUGH        ME   23:10 
   10    94 JACK MCMANUS        55 DANVERS            MA   23:18 
   11   114 PAUL DESJARDINS     53 PORTLAND           ME   24:36 
   12   115 Mark Lauritano      54 Ocean Park         ME   24:37 
   13   136 LEON HADIARIS       57                         25:40 
   14   145 Chip Tucker         59 Charlottesville    VA   26:10 
   15   148 RICHARD SCRIBNER    58 GORHAM             ME   26:26 
   16   149 Bill Brewington     53 Cape Elizabeth     MA   26:27 
   17   152 Bob Ferland         52 Ocean Park         ME   26:41 
   18   155 TOM MORGAN          51 OCEAN PARK         ME   26:53 
   19   162 Raymond Petrarca    58 Biddeford          ME   27:30 
   20   163 Austin Jenkins      59 Sturbridge         MA   27:48 
   21   171 BOB QUENTIN         51 SACO               ME   28:24 
   22   213 Michal Noble        57 South Portland     ME   33:12 
   23   224 DAVID ROBINSON      57 OCEAN PARK         ME   40:19 
   24   228 MARK CLINCH         53 GORHAM             ME   43:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    27 JEANNE HACKETT      50 SCARBOROUGH        ME   19:06 
    2   118 RUTH COLLARD        51 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   24:44 
    3   133 Laurie Bjorn        52 Kennebunk          ME   25:36 
    4   187 JUDY MARTIN         54 HOLLIS             ME   29:19 
    5   214 Susan Sleight       56 North Andover      MA   33:25 
    6   217 Lynn Hoenig         57 Belfast            ME   34:58 
    7   222 PATRICIA ROBINSON   55 OCEAN PARK         ME   40:13 
    8   223 WANDA ROUNDS        53 HOLLIS             ME   40:17 
    9   225 Karen Swinburne     53 Scarborough        ME   40:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    79 Roger Gobeil        62 Saco               ME   22:29 
    2    89 Harry White         67 Scarborough        ME   22:57 
    3    99 Paul Lamb           61 Scarborough        ME   23:51 
    4   108 Dick Lajoie         69 Saco               ME   24:16 
    5   135 Bob Lanigra         67 Scarborough        ME   25:38 
    6   166 Ralph Harris        68 Lyman              ME   28:01 
    7   167 Byron Cook          62 Livermore          ME   28:05 
    8   188 DENNIS MORRILL      69 PORTLAND           ME   29:25 
    9   203 DENNIS BECKWITH     65 SCARBOROUGH        ME   31:07 
   10   205 Dennis Twomey       69 Old Orchard        ME   31:50 
   11   227 Jim Brescia         68 Reading            MA   42:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   156 BONNIE COTE         60 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   26:58 
    2   194 Connie Brescia      66 Reading            MA   30:07 
    3   215 ELAINE RICHER       66 SCARBOROUGH        ME   34:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    96 Lloyd Slocum        76 Hollis             ME   23:29 
    2   182 ROBERT JOLICOEUR    72 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   29:01 
    3   198 Charles Glover      71 Kennebunk          ME   30:40 
    4   221 Robert Brucken      74 Cleveland          OH   37:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   229 Edith Pierce        89 Ocean Park         ME   58:28 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News