Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Strawberry Shortcake Shuffle 5K

Damariscotta, ME, July 11, 2009

[Age Group Awards | Age Group Results ]

Overall Resulrs

                                                                      Page 1
                5th Annual Strawberry Shortcake Shuffle 5K
         Saturday July 11, 2009 8:30AM Damariscotta, Maine  04543
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                     207-865-4501  FiveKSport@aol.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 EDWARD PARROT       39 M TAMPA              FL   17:35  5:41 
    2 Eric Mauricette     18 M Owls Head          ME   17:48  5:45 
    3 JOSHUA ANDERSON     18 M WASHINGTON         ME   18:41  6:02 
    4 NAT COUGHLIN        32 M NEWBURYPORT        MA   18:46  6:03 
    5 David Uitti         33 M Princeton          NJ   18:52  6:05 
    6 ANDREW ROHACIK      20 M WASHINGTON         DC   19:21  6:15 
    7 Megan Peterson      26 F Fairfield          CT   19:26  6:16 
    8 TREVOR MILLS        30 M ROCKLAND           ME   19:30  6:18 
    9 DARREN WINCHENBACH  28 M WALDOBORO          ME   19:46  6:23 
   10 Jian Giglia         16 M Damariscotta       ME   19:54  6:26 
   11 MARKUS BELANGER     38 M NEWBURYPORT        MA   20:07  6:30 
   12 HANK WYMAN          20 M NEW CANAAN         CT   20:19  6:34 
   13 Gabriel Mahoney     12 M Falmouth           ME   20:25  6:36 
   14 ED MCGOVERN         44 M UNIONVILLE         CT   20:44  6:42 
   15 Angela Russ         38 F Damariscotta       ME   21:04  6:48 
   16 BEN ACCARDO         19 M DERRY              NH   21:05  6:48 
   17 Daniel Phillips     33 M Albuquerque        NM   21:06  6:49 
   18 PATRICK MARTIN      18 M DERRY              NH   21:12  6:51 
   19 STEVE CARTWRIGHT    57 M WALDOBORO          ME   21:14  6:51 
   20 BJ RUSSELL          51 M ROUND POND         ME   21:28  6:56 
   21 Brandi Helstrom     27 F New Gloucester     ME   21:32  6:57 
   22 TOMMY MARTIN        13 M DERRY              NH   21:52  7:04 
   23 Nikki Leeman        17 F Round Pond         ME   21:54  7:04 
   24 Sam Hanson          20 M Wayland            MA   21:57  7:05 
   25 TYLER DEJARNETT     14 M BOOTHBAY HARBOR    ME   22:06  7:08 
   26 Peter Schmitt       12 M St. Louis          MO   22:11  7:10 
   27 ATTICUS SHORR       12 M KIEVE              ME   22:18  7:12 
   28 CINDY BATTEL        49 F UNION              ME   22:31  7:16 
   29 Megan Wyllie        16 F Warren             ME   22:55  7:24 
   30 NATHAN MERRITT      20 M DAMARISCOTTA       ME   23:08  7:28 
   31 MATTHEW HARRISON    11 M BEDFORD            NY   23:11  7:29 
   32 Paul Yates          58 M Pemaquid           ME   23:13  7:30 
   33 John Devine         13 M Cumberland         ME   23:19  7:32 
   34 Philip Cohen        40 M Waldoboro          ME   23:43  7:39 
   35 BETH COHEN          28 F WALDOBORO          ME   23:43  7:39 
   36 DENICE MANHARDT     36 F BATH               ME   23:49  7:41 
   37 ISABEL KANNEGIESER  15 F MINOT              ME   24:01  7:45 
   38 JACK STOVER         13 M BOOTHBAY HARBOR    ME   24:06  7:47 
   39 CHRISTOPHER LUDWIG  43 M TREVETT            ME   24:08  7:48 
   40 THERESA WITHEE      42 F CAMDEN             ME   24:13  7:49 
   41 LAUREN MCDONALD     19 F BETHESDA           MD   24:14  7:50 
   42 MICHAEL DIXON       37 M NEWCASTLE          ME   24:16  7:50 
   43 ALLEN CHIN          38 M SIDNEY             ME   24:21  7:52 
   44 EMERSON LOGIE       11 M NEW CANAAN         CT   24:25  7:53 
   45 JAY CROOKER         38 M DURHAM             NC   24:37  7:57 
   46 JOEL RUSS           65 M WALPOLE            ME   24:41  7:58 
   47 SARAH RICHARDS      40 F BRISTOL            ME   24:42  7:58 
   48 ANDREW ALLEN        15 M UNION              ME   24:57  8:03 
   49 CAROLINE JONES      23 F BOOTHBAY           ME   25:05  8:06 
   50 HUGH FORD           11 M CHEVY CHASE        MD   25:06  8:06 




                                                                      Page 2
                5th Annual Strawberry Shortcake Shuffle 5K
         Saturday July 11, 2009 8:30AM Damariscotta, Maine  04543
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                     207-865-4501  FiveKSport@aol.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
   51 Charles Cassoli     12 M Greenwich          CT   25:07  8:06 
   52 CHRISTINA BRADLEY   20 F WELLESLEY          MA   25:10  8:07 
   53 MARY KATE RENY      46 F BREMAN             ME   25:15  8:09 
   54 Brooks Hennessey    10 M Beckford           NY   25:23  8:12 
   55 MORGAN FLAGG        15 F DERRY              NH   25:28  8:13 
   56 MARY SMITH          43 F CUSHING            ME   25:35  8:16 
   57 JEFF COOTE          11 M                    PA   25:38  8:17 
   58 JAY MANHARDT        45 M BATH               ME   25:43  8:18 
   59 Griffin Conner      12 M Switzerland             25:43  8:18 
   60 FOSTER DEBRA        46 F GEORGETOWN         ME   25:52  8:21 
   61 ALEX ARSENAULT      25 M BOOTHBAY           ME   25:59  8:23 
   62 RICHARD WILLIAMS    52 M RICHMOND           ME   26:02  8:24 
   63 HEIDI WEEKS         43 F CUMBERLAND         ME   26:07  8:26 
   64 HANNAH FAKE         14 F NEWCASTLE          ME   26:17  8:29 
   65 Charlie Demuth      12 M Baltimore          MD   26:20  8:30 
   66 Charlie Burditt     12 M Princeton          NJ   26:21  8:30 
   67 WILL PEPI           11 M NEW YORK           NY   26:24  8:31 
   68 MICHAEL LEBEL       42 M NEWCASTLE          ME   26:25  8:32 
   69 Kidder Erdman       13 M Gladwyne           PA   26:35  8:35 
   70 LEIGHTON GALVIN     11 M GREENWICH          CT   26:35  8:35 
   71 KELSEY FLAGG        18 F DERRY              NH   26:37  8:36 
   72 ASHER HUNTINGTON    19 M NEWCASTLE          ME   26:49  8:39 
   73 LEE CUNNINGHAM      73 M ROUND POND         ME   26:50  8:40 
   74 Jack Herrick        13 M Telluride          CO   26:54  8:41 
   75 MIMI GILLEN         59 F NEW PIESTON        CT   26:55  8:41 
   76 Taylor Cashman      11 M Ruxton             MD   26:58  8:42 
   77 JACK WOOD           11 M NEW CANAAN         CT   27:05  8:45 
   78 LORNA FAKE          50 F NEWCASTLE          ME   27:14  8:47 
   79 BOB COTIER          48 M BOOTHBAY           ME   27:15  8:48 
   80 Kate Bessey         29 F Newcastle          ME   27:32  8:53 
   81 EMILY EHRENFELD     41 F CAMBRIDGE          MA   27:46  8:58 
   82 CARLA MCKAY         42 F ROUND POND         ME   27:53  9:00 
   83 KATY SHAW           20 F BRUNSWICK          ME   27:55  9:01 
   84 ERIN BECK           28 F ROXBURY            MA   27:57  9:01 
   85 LESLIE UNGER        30 F ROXBURY            MA   27:58  9:02 
   86 Robby Shepard       10 M Hamilton           MA   27:59  9:02 
   87 PAUL ARCHANNBEAU    12 M KIEVE              ME   28:00  9:02 
   88 SPENCER MATTHEWS    11 M BEDORD             NY   28:00  9:02 
   89 Tommy Napolitano    10 M Darien             CT   28:09  9:05 
   90 Diane Ross          54 F Damerscottia       ME   28:11  9:06 
   91 Darren Milliken     37 M Durham             ME   28:14  9:07 
   92 Jenny Leeman        48 F Round Pond         ME   28:18  9:08 
   93 Abby Simmons        27 F Rockport           ME   28:19  9:08 
   94 TIM WALKER          27 M STORRS             CT   28:20  9:09 
   95 KYLE CROWLEY        11 M NEW CANAAN         CT   28:44  9:17 
   96 PATRICIA LAYMAN     47 F AUBURN             ME   29:00  9:22 
   97 Heather Brinker     40 F Sabillasville      MD   29:14  9:26 
   98 WILLIAM AVERY       65 M NEW HARBOR         ME   29:16  9:27 
   99 NICK HAMMER         62 M ROUND POND         ME   29:18  9:27 
  100 KELLEY MARTIN       48 F DERRY              NH   29:24  9:29 




                                                                      Page 3
                5th Annual Strawberry Shortcake Shuffle 5K
         Saturday July 11, 2009 8:30AM Damariscotta, Maine  04543
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                     207-865-4501  FiveKSport@aol.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
  101 Lisa Sturgis        40 F Windsor            ME   29:30  9:31 
  102 Elaine Ng           32 F Lincolnville       ME   29:32  9:32 
  103 Brian Cassidy       13 M New Canaan         CT   29:35  9:33 
  104 ALEXANDER KEMP      13 M HOPEWELL           NJ   29:35  9:33 
  105 KATHRYN KENNEDY     30 F NEWCASTLE          ME   29:47  9:37 
  106 TOM HEFFERNAN       14 M KIEVE              ME   29:49  9:38 
  107 BRIAN ANDERSEN      12 M GLADWYNE           PA   29:51  9:38 
  108 Ryan Chace          12 M Providence         RI   29:54  9:39 
  109 Eiv Boe             53 M Nobleboro          ME   30:13  9:45 
  110 NATE STUART         11 M GREENWICH          CT   30:16  9:46 
  111 Mary Hanley         71 F New Harbor         ME   30:17  9:47 
  112 REATH NEILSON       12 M                    CA   30:29  9:50 
  113 Ellen Simmons       62 F Rockport           ME   30:30  9:51 
  114 Winnie Simmons      24 F Rockport           ME   30:31  9:51 
  115 James Napier        12 M Lake Forest        IL   30:32  9:51 
  116 Bryce Klehm         12 M Morristown         NJ   30:37  9:53 
  117 WILEY HOPKINS       13 M BALTIMORE          MD   30:45  9:55 
  118 Jeffers Insley      10 M Ruxton             MD   30:46  9:56 
  119 MARTHA EHRENFELD    43 F ROUND POND         ME   31:00 10:00 
  120 ALEX FOREST         47 F BATH               ME   31:01 10:01 
  121 ELWIN GUTHME        73 M WALPOLE            ME   31:04 10:02 
  122 David Montgomery    45 M Gardiner           ME   31:18 10:06 
  123 April Shelton       48 F Gardiner           ME   31:20 10:07 
  124 Meagan Sturgis      13 F Windsor            ME   31:21 10:07 
  125 Susie Uitti         31 F Princeton          NJ   31:37 10:12 
  126 AMANDA KOTECKI      34 F DURHAM             NC   31:49 10:16 
  127 Teddy Cassoli       12 M Greenwich          CT   31:51 10:17 
  128 MAGGIE BENDER       51 F MERIDEN            CT   32:03 10:21 
  129 JERRI KACHINSKI     58 F BRUNSWICK          ME   32:07 10:22 
  130 PAIGE RUSSELL       20 F ROUND POND         ME   32:15 10:24 
  131 ZAHIN DAS           11 M GROTON             MA   32:17 10:25 
  132 MATTHEW SULLIVAN    11 M RYE                NY   32:26 10:28 
  133 ANNETTE DEJARNETT   42 F BOOTHBAY HARBOR    ME   32:38 10:32 
  134 CHARLIE LESKO       12 M WILTON             CT   32:40 10:32 
  135 Danny Powell        12 M Bernardsville      NJ   32:46 10:35 
  136 WILL RUSSELL        12 M GREENWICH          CT   32:59 10:39 
  137 RACHEL MCDONALD     19 F BETHESDA           MD   33:00 10:39 
  138 NATALIE NORRIS      47 F WALPOLE            ME   33:03 10:40 
  139 ANNA NUTTER         20 F BREMAN             ME   33:21 10:46 
  140 MARK DAIUTE         55 M NEWCASTLE          ME   33:23 10:47 
  141 CHRISTOPHER CASSIDY 10 M NEW CANAAN         CT   33:24 10:47 
  142 ELLA CAPEN          10 F DAMARISCOTTA       ME   33:26 10:47 
  143 Elliot Murphy       13 M Glen Elyn          IL   33:27 10:48 
  144 JOCELYN CAPEN       44 F DAMARISCOTTA       ME   33:36 10:51 
  145 CHRISTINE WEBSTER   58 F MERIDEN            CT   34:15 11:03 
  146 KELLY WEBSTER       38 F MERIDEN            CT   34:17 11:04 
  147 Miles Crawford      12 M Pasidena           CA   34:53 11:15 
  148 LUKE BORDA          13 M WILMINGTON         DE   34:58 11:17 
  149 CHAD LOUGEE         12 M MANCHESTER         NH   35:05 11:20 
  150 JACK KILGALLON      11 M BEDFORD HILLS      NY   35:11 11:21 




                                                                      Page 4
                5th Annual Strawberry Shortcake Shuffle 5K
         Saturday July 11, 2009 8:30AM Damariscotta, Maine  04543
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                     207-865-4501  FiveKSport@aol.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
  151 ANDREW CONNER       11 M BEDFORD            NY   35:17 11:23 
  152 TOM RECORD          56 M FARMINGDALE        ME   35:42 11:31 
  153 BRANDON HANLEY      11 M WINNEFKLA          IL   35:53 11:35 
  154 BOB MARTIN          56 M DERRY              NH   35:55 11:36 
  155 Tyler Finn          13 M Memphis            TN   35:57 11:36 
  156 JOHN NEWHALL        12 M SALEM              M    36:35 11:49 
  157 Millen Griffith     32 M Rockport           ME   36:54 11:54 
  158 Matthew Simmons     66 M Rockport           ME   36:55 11:55 
  159 SRAVINI SEN-DAS     43 F GROTON             MA   37:03 11:58 
  160 CHARLOTTE DIXON     40 F WALDOBORO          ME   37:44 12:11 
  161 Emma Simmons        26 F Rockport           ME   37:49 12:12 
  162 Wheeler Griffith    30 F Rockport           ME   37:49 12:12 
  163 ROSS LOUGEE         13 M MANCHESTER         NH   37:50 12:13 
  164 Sandra Levesque     37 F Durham             ME   39:08 12:38 
  165 Peter Sanna         12 M Short Hills             40:06 12:56 
  166 HARRY ELLSWORTH     12 M CALIFON            NJ   43:40 14:05 
  167 Arthur Forcione     12 M Greenwich          CT   43:40 14:06 
  168 MARTIN ARNOLD       10 M NOBLEBORO          ME   44:43 14:26 
  169 JESSICA HUTCHINS    22 F NOBLEBORO          ME   44:59 14:31 
  170 CERINA LEEMAN       30 F ROUND POND         ME   45:00 14:31 
  171 LYN SNOW            68 F SO. THOMASTON      ME   45:49 14:47 
  172 Barlow Paelle       13 M Darien             CT   47:24 15:18 
  173 Seth Cooper         13 M Gorham             ME   47:24 15:18 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News