Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

12th Edition Kennebunk Library 5K Run/Walk

Kennebunk, ME, July 10, 2009

[Complete Runner Results | Complete Walker Results | Male Runner Age Group | Female Runner Age Group ]

Awards


                     ***** OVERALL MALE RUNNERS *****

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 David Willis        20 FORT MILL          SC   15:54 
    2 Nathan Happe        29 ROCHESTER          NH   16:24 
    3 Seth Campbell       22 KENNEBUNK          ME   16:44 

                    ***** OVERALL FEMALE RUNNERS *****

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Carry Buterbaugh    37 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   18:34 
    2 Kat Pagano          21 HOLLIS CENTER      ME   19:28 
    3 Tieg Chorosay       24 SACO               ME   20:09 

                     ***** OVERALL MALE WALKERS *****

Place Name                Div   Town               St Time    
===== =================== ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Peter Blank         WALK  ANNANDALE          VA   27:03 
    2 Larry Dorr          WALK  KENNEBUNK          ME   35:38 
    3 Alexander Ferris    WALK  KENNEBUNK          ME   36:02 

                    ***** OVERALL FEMALE WALKERS *****

Place Name                Div   Town               St Time    
===== =================== ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Jennifer Arps       WALK  KENNEBUNK          ME   32:30 
    2 Kerry Tibbetts      WALK  KENNEBUNK          ME   32:39 
    3 Regina Merry        WALK  ARUNDEL            ME   35:35 

                    ***** OVERALL 8-UNDER WINNERS*****

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 David Pike           7 NASHUA             NH   24:52 
    2 Kyle Pasieniuk       7 KENNEBUNK          ME   34:15 
    3 Alexander Ferris     7 KENNEBUNK          ME   36:02 

                     ***** OVERALL 9 - 14 WINNERS*****

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Christopher Dunn    14 KENNEBUNK          ME   19:26 
    2 Christiana Pike     14 NASHUA             NH   20:52 
    3 Zachary Pike        12 NASHUA             NH   22:17 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News