Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine Class A & B Indoor Track State Meets

Lewiston-Gorham, ME, February 16, 2009

[Class B Boys | Class A Boys | Class B Girls ]

Class A Girls

Photos courtesy of Don Penta (see more on Maine Running photos)

Photos for 2009 & 2007

Maine Class A Track Champ. Photos courtesy of Don Penta

           Maine Class A Indoor Track State Meet - 2/16/2009               
              Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   
                     University of Southern Maine                          
             http://www.sub5.com/EMITL/results/results09/results.htm                                   

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Class A: R 9:45.51  2/20/2006   Scarborough                               
                     H CURTIS, K SALDANHA, E JESSEMAN, A CHAMBERLAIN   
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Scarborough High School                            10:06.36   10   
 1) Emily Tolman FR                 2) Meghan Summerson SR            
 3) Melissa Dellatorre JR           4) Whitney Chamberlain SR         
2 Mt. Ararat High School                             10:08.59    8   
 1) Chloe Emerson SO                2) Krislyn Hyatt SR               
 3) Erin Fitzsimmons JR             4) Christina Erving SR            
3 Brewer High School                                 10:08.90    6   
 1) Brooke Madden SR                2) Lily Sund JR                   
 3) Sara Chavarie FR                4) Michelle Haluska SO            
4 Brunswick High School                              10:24.49    4   
 1) Meghan McDonough SO             2) Farren Welzel SO               
 3) Kathleen McMahon FR             4) Kyia Jensen SO                 
5 Bangor High School                                 10:31.23    3   
 1) Jenny Leach SR                  2) Kendall Lunn JR                
 3) Rachel Huber JR                 4) Chelsea Pratt SR               
6 Edward Little High School                          10:31.48    2   
 1) Hannah Hart SR                  2) Kelsey Blanchette JR           
 3) Abby Hart SO                    4) Stephanie Elwell JR            
7 Deering High School                                10:50.36    1   
 1) Natalie Mitchell                2) Jane Farrell                   
 3) Katie Donlan                    4) Veronica Mitchell              
8 Thornton Academy                                   10:55.99  
 1) Brenda McCarthy SO              2) Kayla Ermold JR                
 3) Lauren Lessard JR               4) Kayla White SO                 
9 Cony High School                                   11:01.21  
 1) Kaitlyn Marks SO                2) Cory Lim SO                    
 3) Naomi Miller JR                 4) Morgan Beede JR                
10 Lewiston High School                               11:17.14  
 1) Careena Michaud SO              2) Kristen Therrien JR            
 3) Stacy Oswald FR                 4) Carly Yeung JR                 
11 South Portland High School                         11:18.01  
 1) Sarah Ouellette FR              2) Hailey Grohman SO              
 3) Tanya Wilkes JR                 4) Maraka Soule FR                
12 Biddeford High School                              11:53.38  
 1) Jericca Stackpole SO            2) Destinee Cyr JR                
 3) Aleesha Littlefield SO          4) Katie Campbell JR              
13 Lawrence High School                               12:23.52  
 1) Sarah Heald FR                  2) Samara Garcia SO               
 3) Alyssa Davis JR                 4) Lyndsay Ball JR                

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Class A: R  8.23  2/18/2008   Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dee Wilbur                SR Bangor                    8.82q  1 
2 Jenny Snyder              JR Scarborough               8.86q  4 
3 Emily Dodge               JR Edward Little             8.87q  2 
4 Chyla Hoitt               JR Edward Little             9.24q  1 
5 Peyton Dostie             SO Bonny Eagle               9.29q  3 
6 Emilia Scheemaker         SO Scarborough               9.39q  3 
7 Ashten Hackett            JR Edward Little             9.44q  1 
8 Kaitllyn Hall             SO Thornton                  9.48q  4 
9 Hannah Keating-Ehlers     JR Windham                   9.48   2 
10 Savannah Ribaudo          JR Thornton                  9.56   2 
11 Amanda Lessard            JR Biddeford                 9.57   1 
12 Reilly Sullivan           JR Windham                   9.83   4 
13 Taylor Roberge            SR Biddeford                 9.99   3 
14 Chelsea Pratt             SR Bangor                    9.99   3 
15 Jade Baumrind             FR Bangor                   10.13   1 
16 Annie Farrell                Deering                  10.20   2 
17 Kristin Jerome            JR South Portland           10.26   4 
18 Kayla Skurski             SO Bonny Eagle              10.30   3 
19 Meaghan Kane              SO Bonny Eagle              10.39   2 
20 Kelly Van Clief           SR Thornton                 10.45   1 
21 Nicole Giampino           FR Windham                  10.62   2 
22 Chelsea Preston           SR Westbrook                10.71   3 
23 Marina Davidson           FR Windham                  10.76   1 
24 Stefanie Stockwell        SR Bonny Eagle              10.78   2 
25 Jenna Roy                 FR Biddeford                10.85   4 

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Class A: R  8.23  2/18/2008   Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Dodge               JR Edward Little             8.68   10   
2 Dee Wilbur                SR Bangor                    8.76    8   
3 Jenny Snyder              JR Scarborough               8.82    6   
4 Chyla Hoitt               JR Edward Little             9.30    4   
5 Emilia Scheemaker         SO Scarborough               9.30    3   
6 Peyton Dostie             SO Bonny Eagle               9.38    2   
7 Ashten Hackett            JR Edward Little             9.40    1   
8 Kaitllyn Hall             SO Thornton                  9.47  

Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Class A: R  7.25  1996        Jill Corey, Portland                        
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Melissa Carrier           JR Bonny Eagle               7.40q  2 
2 Kristin Slotnick          SR Brunswick                 7.44q  1 
3 Morgan Costa              SO Bonny Eagle               7.50q  3 
4 Jenny Snyder              JR Scarborough               7.50q  1 
5 Lea Morin                 SR Lewiston                  7.60q  4 
6 Katie Cook                SR Windham                   7.60q  3 
7 Emily Rissala             JR Thornton                  7.66q  4 
8 Jackie Kelly              JR Brunswick                 7.68q  1 
9 Muriel Schwinn            SR Edward Little             7.71   2 
10 Rebecca Merritt           JR Mt. Ararat                7.71   2 

11 Nicole Kirk               FR Scarborough               7.73   3 
12 Rachelle Greene           SO Scarborough               7.74   4 
13 Mackenzie DeGraff         SR Brewer                    7.82   4 
14 Abby Beaulier             SO Noble                     7.86   1 
15 Molly Cooper              SR Lawrence                  7.88   2 
16 Alexis Dickinson          FR Brunswick                 7.91   3 
17 Ashten Hackett            JR Edward Little             7.92   1 
18 Brooke Durgin                Deering                   7.97   3 
19 Maame Bonsu               JR Lewiston                  7.99   2 
20 Andrea Tolman             FR Scarborough               8.05   3 
21 Erica Reaser              SO Thornton                  8.06   4 
22 Sophia Nappi                 Portland                  8.07   2 
23 Samantha Armishaw         FR Scarborough               8.12   3 
24 Nicole DeMidio            SO Bonny Eagle               8.12   1 
25 Jade Baumrind             FR Bangor                    8.15   1 
26 Fiona Densmore               Deering                   8.18   4 
27 Bobielynn Fisher          JR South Portland            8.26   2 

Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Class A: R  7.25  1996        Jill Corey, Portland                        
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kristin Slotnick          SR Brunswick                 7.27   10   
2 Melissa Carrier           JR Bonny Eagle               7.33    8   
3 Morgan Costa              SO Bonny Eagle               7.45    6   
4 Jenny Snyder              JR Scarborough               7.51    4   
5 Emily Rissala             JR Thornton                  7.63    3   
6 Lea Morin                 SR Lewiston                  7.66    2   
7 Jackie Kelly              JR Brunswick                 7.68    1   
8 Katie Cook                SR Windham                   7.73  

Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Class A: R 5:00.6h  1986        Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle                  
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Fiona Hendry              FR Cheverus               5:10.99   10   
2 Rachel Wilkinson          11 Gorham                 5:15.82    8   
3 Victoria Hewey            SR Sanford                5:22.17    6   
4 Toby Crispen              SR Lewiston               5:28.29    4   
5 Hannah Pierce             JR Massabesic             5:31.44    3   
6 Kim Downing               SR Noble                  5:33.48    2   
7 Kelsey Rex                11 Gorham                 5:34.10    1   
8 Liana Rubinoff            JR Cheverus               5:37.61  
9 Taylor Burr               JR Maranacook             5:40.73  
10 Mikala Frazier            FR Massabesic             5:44.66  
11 Melody Lam                JR Mt. Blue               5:46.26  
12 Kaitlyn Marks             SO Cony                   5:46.91  
13 Kathleen McMahon          FR Brunswick              5:47.23  
14 Brenda McCarthy           SO Thornton               5:47.57  
15 Katie Snow                SR Brewer                 5:48.37  
16 Erin McElwain             SR Scarborough            5:48.91  
17 Lily Sund                 JR Brewer                 5:49.70  
18 Jasmine Boyle             FR Brunswick              5:53.29  
19 Krislyn Hyatt             SR Mt. Ararat             5:53.47  
20 Audrey Bennett            FR Edward Little          5:56.27  
21 Meghan McDonough          SO Brunswick              5:56.68  
22 Makayla King              FR Brewer                 5:59.14  
23 Stephanie Elwell          JR Edward Little          6:01.37  
24 Carmen Lasagna            JR Edward Little          6:06.60  

25 Annelise Donahue          SO South Portland         6:09.30  
26 Farren Welzel             SO Brunswick              6:15.36  

Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Class A: R 57.88  2/18/2008   Clare Franco, Brunswick                     
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kristin Slotnick          SR Brunswick                58.80   6  10   
2 Maria Curit               SO Biddeford                59.25   6   8   
3 Brittney Chapman          JR Bangor                 1:01.29   6   6   
4 Dee Wilbur                SR Bangor                 1:01.42   6   4   
5 Peyton Dostie             SO Bonny Eagle            1:01.48   6   3   
6 Jenna Van Dam             SR Scarborough            1:01.74   5   2   
7 Kira Giroux               SR Brewer                 1:01.96   6   1   
8 Danielle Laverriere       JR Biddeford              1:02.64   5 
9 Rebecca Merritt           JR Mt. Ararat             1:02.88   5 
10 Alex Kane                 JR Cheverus               1:03.54   5 
11 Andrea Tolman             FR Scarborough            1:03.65   4 
12 Reilly Sullivan           JR Windham                1:04.27   4 
13 Naomi Miller              JR Cony                   1:05.23   1 
14 Katie Porter              SR Bangor                 1:05.36   5 
15 Bekah Clark               JR Brewer                 1:05.40   1 
16 Amarinda Keys             JR Noble                  1:06.09   4 
17 Sarah Savage                 Deering                1:06.09   2 
18 Jessica Leeman            SO Mt. Ararat             1:06.37   4 
19 Morgan Wilkins            SR Edward Little          1:06.43   3 
20 Emma Pooler               SO Noble                  1:06.50   4 
21 Mary Margret Green        FR Windham                1:06.51   2 
22 Gaetan Davis              JR Brunswick              1:06.79   3 
23 Alexandra Morrow          SO Noble                  1:07.19   3 
24 Erin Glann                SR Lewiston               1:07.25   3 
25 Erica Reaser              SO Thornton               1:07.32   2 
26 Erin Fitzsimmons          JR Mt. Ararat             1:07.63   2 
27 Sara Quimby               SO Lawrence               1:08.57   3 
28 Abby Daggett                 Portland               1:08.65   1 
29 Katrina Gelwick           JR Mt. Ararat             1:08.88   4 
30 Savannah Ribaudo          JR Thornton               1:09.21   3 

Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Class A: R 2:18.44  2/19/2007   Kaitlynn Saldanha, Scarborough            
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Whitney Chamberlain       SR Scarborough            2:19.33   10   
2 Danielle Paul             SR Edward Little          2:23.13    8   
3 Kyia Jensen               SO Brunswick              2:25.83    6   
4 Kaitlin Noyes             SR Brewer                 2:26.85    4   
5 Hannah Pierce             JR Massabesic             2:27.46    3   
6 Victoria Hewey            SR Sanford                2:27.74    2   
7 Sarah McCullough          12 Gorham                 2:29.09    1   
8 Melody Lam                JR Mt. Blue               2:29.47  
9 Amber Dostie              SO Bonny Eagle            2:29.56  
10 Chelsea Pratt             SR Bangor                 2:29.58  
11 Christina Erving          SR Mt. Ararat             2:31.26  
12 Chloe Emerson             SO Mt. Ararat             2:31.54  
13 Melissa Dellatorre        JR Scarborough            2:31.95  
14 Brooke Madden             SR Brewer                 2:32.94  
15 Caitlyn Wilson            SR Brewer                 2:33.63  
16 Abby Norbert              JR Cheverus               2:34.58  
17 Sara Chavarie             FR Brewer                 2:34.87  
18 Solange Carpenter         11 Gorham                 2:34.96  
19 Abby Hart                 SO Edward Little          2:35.00  
20 Samantha Pomroy           FR Noble                  2:36.34  
21 Liana Rubinoff            JR Cheverus               2:37.28  
22 Taylor Burr               JR Maranacook             2:38.08  
23 Joy Harrington            FR Lewiston               2:38.51  
24 Maggie McKeon                Deering                2:38.82  
25 Meghan Summerson          SR Scarborough            2:39.36  
26 Kayla White               SO Thornton               2:39.55  
27 Emily Tolman              FR Scarborough            2:39.69  
28 Emily Bernard             JR Biddeford              2:39.96  
29 Veronica Mitchell            Deering                2:40.66  
30 Katie Donlan                 Deering                2:41.15  
31 Natalie Mitchell             Deering                2:41.73  
32 Cori Simmons              JR Bonny Eagle            2:42.19  

Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Class A: R 25.80  2/19/2007   Kristin Slotnick, Brunswick                 
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kristin Slotnick          SR Brunswick                26.38   4  10   
2 Morgan Costa              SO Bonny Eagle              26.83   3   8   
3 Melissa Carrier           JR Bonny Eagle              26.93   4   6   
4 Maria Curit               SO Biddeford                27.15   4   4   
5 Lea Morin                 SR Lewiston                 27.36   4   3   
6 Emily Rissala             JR Thornton                 27.42   2   2   
7 Caroline Summa            SO Cheverus                 27.49   2   1   
8 Jackie Kelly              JR Brunswick                27.63   3 
9 Kira Giroux               SR Brewer                   27.86   4 
10 Nicole Kirk               FR Scarborough              27.96   3 
11 Rachelle Greene           SO Scarborough              28.12   3 
12 Colby Gail                SO Mt. Ararat               28.21   3 
13 Abby Beaulier             SO Noble                    28.23   1 
14 Brooke Durgin                Deering                  28.27   2 
15 Laken Thomas              FR Bangor                   28.34   3 
16 Brittney Chapman          JR Bangor                   28.36   4 
17 Sophia Nappi                 Portland                 28.50   2 
18 Alexis Dickinson          FR Brunswick                28.74   1 
19 Molly Cooper              SR Lawrence                 28.81   2 
20 Aline Michaud             SR Brewer                   28.81   1 

Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Class A: R 10:53.5h  1987        Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle                 
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Fiona Hendry              FR Cheverus              11:40.34   10   
2 Grace Glynn               JR Thornton              11:52.21    8   
3 Rachel Wilkinson          11 Gorham                12:01.92    6   
4 Toby Crispen              SR Lewiston              12:09.59    4   
5 Morgan Beede              JR Cony                  12:16.24    3   
6 Kim Downing               SR Noble                 12:20.09    2   
7 Kathleen McMahon          FR Brunswick             12:21.71    1   
8 Kelsey Rex                11 Gorham                12:43.56  
9 Melissa Dellatorre        JR Scarborough           12:56.87  
10 Hannah Hart               SR Edward Little         12:58.09  
11 Erin McElwain             SR Scarborough           13:08.79  
12 Ashley Geiser             SR Brewer                13:14.43  

Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Class A: R 1:48.71  2/16/2009   Scarborough High School, Scarborough      
                     N KIRK, J VAN DAM, L BLAISDELL, R Greene          
School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scarborough High School                             1:48.71R  1  10   
 1) Nicole Kirk FR                  2) Jenna Van Dam SR               
 3) Lauren Blaisdell SR             4) Rachelle Greene SO             
2 Bonny Eagle High School                             1:50.79   4   8   
 1) Morgan Costa SO                 2) Nicole DeMidio SO              
 3) Peyton Dostie SO                4) Melissa Carrier JR             
3 Mt. Ararat High School                              1:51.94   2   6   
 1) Katrina Gelwick JR              2) Rebecca Merritt JR             
 3) Christina Erving SR             4) Colby Gail SO                  
4 Thornton Academy                                    1:52.60   1   4   
 1) Kaitllyn Hall SO                2) Savannah Ribaudo JR            
 3) Erica Reaser SO                 4) Emily Rissala JR               
5 Bangor High School                                  1:53.37   4   3   
 1) Laken Thomas FR                 2) Jade Baumrind FR               
 3) Dee Wilbur SR                   4) Brittney Chapman JR            
6 Deering High School                                 1:53.98   2   2   
 1) Fiona Densmore                  2) Georgia Hutchins               
 3) Delaney Loring                  4) Brooke Durgin                  
7 Brewer High School                                  1:54.53   4   1   
 1) Aline Michaud SR                2) Kaitlin Noyes SR               
 3) Brooke Madden SR                4) Kira Giroux SR                 
8 Brunswick High School                               1:55.22   2 
 1) Gaetan Davis JR                 2) Brittany Cost SO               
 3) Alexis Dickinson FR             4) Jackie Kelly JR                
9 Biddeford High School                               1:56.36   2 
 1) Amanda Lessard JR               2) Danielle Laverriere JR         
 3) Jenna Roy FR                    4) Michelle Lapointe SR           
10 Windham High School                                 1:57.16   4 
 1) Hannah Keating-Ehlers JR        2) Marie Delcourt JR              
 3) Reilly Sullivan JR              4) Katie Cook SR                  
11 Cheverus High School                                1:57.17   3 
 1) Emily Ford JR                   2) Alex Dion SO                   
 3) Alex Kane JR                    4) Caroline Summa SO              
12 Noble High School                                   1:57.21   3 
 1) Emma Pooler SO                  2) Hannah Knight SR               
 3) Heather Fortin JR               4) Abby Beaulier SO               
13 Edward Little High School                           1:57.28   3 
 1) Chyla Hoitt JR                  2) Danielle Paul SR               
 3) Morgan Wilkins SR               4) Jessica Nyholm JR              
14 Gorham High School                                  1:57.87   4 
 1) Samantha Grant 9                2) Emily Southard 11              
 3) Hannah Prince 11                4) Lauren Chouinard 11            
15 Lawrence High School                                1:59.66   2 
 1) Molly Cooper SR                 2) Darcie Denis JR                
 3) Jenna Sementelli JR             4) Sara Quimby SO                 
16 Portland High School                                2:02.27   1 
 1) Brittney Ridge                  2) Eleni Anderson                 
 3) Kalli Daggett                   4) Sophia Nappi                   
17 South Portland High School                          2:03.97   1 
 1) Shelby Miller FR                2) Jamie Fisher FR                
 3) Kristin Jerome JR               4) Tanya Wilkes JR                
-- Lewiston High School                                    DNF   3 
 1) Maame Bonsu JR                  2) Erin Glann SR                  
 3) Lea Morin SR                    4) Kate DeAngelis SR              
-- Cony High School                                         DQ   3 
 1) Kaitlyn Marks SO                2) Cory Lim SO                    
 3) Naomi Miller JR                 4) Morgan Beede JR                

Event 19  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Class A: R 44-06  1986        Jane Woodhead, Lewiston                     
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Catie Funk                SR Scarborough           39-10.00   10   
2 Emily Morin               SO Thornton              35-10.00    8   
3 Randi London              SO Mt. Ararat            34-03.50    6   
4 Siobhan Bolinger          12 Gorham                33-06.50    4   
5 Abigail Huntress          SO Thornton              33-04.50    3   
6 Ericka Lariviere          SR Biddeford             32-11.00    2   
7 Cote Theriault            SR Bangor                32-02.50    1   
8 Lauren Wallace            SR Bonny Eagle           31-00.00  
9 Erica Francais            SR Bangor                30-11.00  
10 Molly Shannon             SO Thornton              30-05.00  
11 Millie Cooper             JR Thornton              30-01.50  
12 Josie Lahey               SR Edward Little         29-06.00  
13 Lindsay Somerset          SO Bonny Eagle           29-04.50  
14 Katherine Harmon          JR Edward Little         28-11.00  
15 Audrey Cobb               FR Westbrook             28-08.00  
16 Lauren Chouinard          11 Gorham                28-06.00  
17 Alison Keane              SR Brewer                28-03.50  
18 Taygra Longstaff          JR Marshwood             27-07.00  

Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Class A: R 17-06.25  1999        Jen Puiia/Rachel McCaslin, Brewer/Westbro
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Blaisdell          SR Scarborough           17-02.75   10   
2 Maria Curit               SO Biddeford             17-00.50    8   
3 Emily Dodge               JR Edward Little         16-11.25    6   
4 Muriel Schwinn            SR Edward Little         16-07.00    4   
5 Emilia Scheemaker         SO Scarborough           16-05.25    3   
6 Mackenzie DeGraff         SR Brewer                16-00.25    2   
7 Kendra Lenz               SR Bangor                15-06.75    1   
8 Mary Margret Green        FR Windham               14-11.50  
9 Emily Tolman              FR Scarborough           14-10.00  
10 Logan Prescott            SR Mt. Ararat            14-09.75  
11 Jessica Nyholm            JR Edward Little         14-09.50  
12 Leila Musavi              SO Bangor                14-07.50  
13 Katherine Harmon          JR Edward Little         14-07.00  
14 Megan Hogan               JR Bangor                13-03.75  

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Class A: R 38-04.25  2/18/2008   Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee              
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Dodge               JR Edward Little         36-11.25   10   
2 Ashten Hackett            JR Edward Little         34-11.50    8   
3 Emilia Scheemaker         SO Scarborough           34-08.50    6   
4 Mackenzie DeGraff         SR Brewer                34-04.50    4   
5 Lauren Blaisdell          SR Scarborough           33-10.75    3   
6 Emily Hartzell            SR Brunswick             33-08.75    2   
7 Jessica Nyholm            JR Edward Little         33-06.00    1   
8 Logan Prescott            SR Mt. Ararat            33-05.00  
9 Kendra Lenz               SR Bangor                33-03.50  
10 Chyla Hoitt               JR Edward Little         33-01.25  
11 Muriel Schwinn            SR Edward Little         32-03.50  
12 Leila Musavi              SO Bangor                31-07.25  
13 Emily Southard            11 Gorham                31-01.50  
14 Mary Margret Green        FR Windham               30-06.00  

Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Class A: R  5-06  2/18/2008   Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Colby Gail                SO Mt. Ararat             5-05.00   10   
2 Caroline Summa            SO Cheverus               5-02.00    8   
3 Kaitllyn Hall             SO Thornton               5-02.00    6   
4 Megan Hogan               JR Bangor                 5-00.00    4   
5 Courtney Mailly           FR Westbrook              5-00.00    3   
6 Stefanie Stockwell        SR Bonny Eagle            4-10.00    2   
7 Angela Balzano               Deering                4-10.00    1   
8 Sara Quimby               SO Lawrence               4-10.00  
9 Cerise Caiazzo            SR Windham                4-08.00  
10 Lindsay Dyer              SR Bonny Eagle            4-08.00  
10 Gabrielle Martineau       SO Skowhegan              4-08.00  
12 Maame Bonsu               JR Lewiston               4-06.00  
12 Anna Madore               FR Thornton               4-06.00  
-- Chelsea Preston           SR Westbrook                   NH  
-- Kate DeAngelis            SR Lewiston                    NH  

Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Class A: R 11-10  2/18/2008   Bethany Dumas, Cony                         
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Hartzell            SR Brunswick              9-00.00   10   
2 Jen Tsang                 SR Bangor                 9-00.00    8   
3 Kaitlin Noyes             SR Brewer                 9-00.00    6   
4 Katie Cook                SR Windham                8-06.00    4   
5 Katie Porter              SR Bangor                 8-00.00    2.50
5 Danielle Paul             SR Edward Little          8-00.00    2.50
7 Alison Keane              SR Brewer                 8-00.00    1   
8 Anna Hayden               SO Bangor                 8-00.00  
9 Emily Southard            11 Gorham                 7-06.00  
10 Meghan McDonough          SO Brunswick              7-00.00  
11 Melanie Grover            SO Scarborough            7-00.00  
12 Lauren Bennett            SO Edward Little          7-00.00  
13 Aline Michaud             SR Brewer                 6-06.00  
-- Elizabeth Burnham         SO Brewer                      NH  
                Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Scarborough High School     77        2) Edward Little High School  56.50
3) Brunswick High School       54        4) Bonny Eagle High School    43   
5) Bangor High School          40.50     6) Thornton Academy           34   
7) Mt. Ararat High School      30        8) Cheverus High School       29   
9) Brewer High School          25       10) Biddeford High School      22   
11) Gorham High School          20       12) Lewiston High School       13   
13) Sanford High School          8       14) Massabesic High School      6   
15) Deering High School          4       15) Windham High School         4   
15) Noble High School            4       18) Westbrook High School       3   
18) Cony High School             3                                           





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News