Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine Class A & B Indoor Track State Meets

Lewiston-Gorham, ME, February 16, 2009

[Class B Boys | Class A Boys | Class A Girls ]

Class B Girls


               Maine Class B Indoor Track State Meet - 2/16/2009               
                  Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   
                                 Bates College                                 
                                 courtesy of Sub5.com SEE Results                                    
                                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9:52.16  2/19/2007   Waterville High School, Waterville        
                         H Bard, K Croswell, C Hunter, A Rancourt          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cape Elizabeth High School                         10:12.33   10   
     1) Hannah Doss JR                  2) Kelsey Barton SO               
     3) Marita Stressenger SR           4) Rachel Nichols SO              
  2 Freeport High School                               10:15.44    8   
     1) Robin Gleason SR                2) Caroline Davis SR              
     3) Adrian Baker JR                 4) Andrea Goodrich SR             
  3 Mount Desert Island High Schoo                     10:15.99    6   
     1) Caitie Smith FR                 2) Kymry Brooks SR                
     3) Heather Spurling SR             4) Kailyn Russell SO              
  4 Falmouth High School                               10:16.03    4   
     1) Maggie Parrish SO               2) Francesca D'Alfonso JR         
     3) Erin Morris JR                  4) Rachel Brown JR                
  5 York High School                                   10:16.86    3   
     1) Molly Carl SR                   2) Shelly Potter SO               
     3) Monique Boutin JR               4) Michaela Swiatek SO            
  6 Medomak Valley High School                         10:38.56    2   
     1) Kiana Ocean SO                  2) Megan Wiley FR                 
     3) Taylor Keefe JR                 4) Gwen Moiles JR                 
  7 Greely High School                                 10:40.73    1   
     1) Jessa Steinman SR               2) Hannah Young SR                
     3) Melissa Jacques FR              4) Liza LePage SR                 
  8 John Bapst High School                             10:55.60  
     1) Carolyn Benner FR               2) Charlotte Firestone SR         
     3) Molly Lammert SR                4) Stesha Rudnicki JR             
  9 North Yarmouth Academy                             11:02.16  
     1) Sarah Jordan FR                 2) Eliza Gercke SR                
     3) Danielle Walton SR              4) Hannah Twombly FR              
 10 Old Town High School                               11:09.78  
     1) Erin St Peter SR                2) Kate Goodness SR               
     3) Haley Comeau FR                 4) Molly Segee SR                 
 11 Winslow High School                                11:12.12  
     1) Jordyn Mallet                   2) Brooke Murphy                  
     3) Corrine Bertolaccini            4) Emily Farrell                  
 12 Hermon High School                                 11:18.42  
     1) Meghan Burnett JR               2) Caitlin Barrows JR             
     3) Katie Feeney SO                 4) Devon Dekoschak SR             
 13 Hampden Academy                                    11:46.16  
     1) Abby Sherburne JR               2) Blakelee Jordan SO             
     3) Elizabeth Brooks SR             4) Jenna Dionne SO                
 14 Catherine McAuley High School                      11:57.40  
     1) Allison Bonner SO               2) Taxiarhia Arabatzis FR         
     3) Victoria Tenenbaum FR           4) Alison Hill SO                 
 15 Lake Region High School                            12:04.27  
     1) Marissa DiMaria FR              2) Hannah Flagg SO                
     3) Elizabeth Swecker SR            4) Jacqui Black FR                
 16 Wells High School                                  12:16.38  
     1) Cassie Dixey JR                 2) Kaylar Masellas SO             
     3) Jackie Gamache FR               4) Hannah Peterlin JR             
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Record: R  8.40  2/16/2009   Chelsey Tewell, York                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsey Tewell            SR York                      8.60q  1 
  2 Shelby Tuttle             SR Waterville                8.64q  2 
  3 Abby Diehl                JR Greely                    9.01q  2 
  4 Stephanie Lomasney        JR York                      9.08q  1 
  5 Lynn Fleming              JR Waterville                9.09q  1 
  6 Rosemary Nurse            FR Falmouth                  9.44q  1 
  7 Holli Kenison             JR Orono                     9.47q  1 
  8 Carly O'Brien             SO Traip                     9.47q  1 
  9 Christine Parrilli           Winslow                   9.53   2 
 10 Katelyn Gerow             JR John Bapst                9.66   2 
 11 Sarah Wardell             FR John Bapst                9.82   1 
 12 Stella Keck               SO Greely                    9.84   2 
 13 Shelby Wheeler            SO Orono                     9.92   2 
 14 Kirsten Dean              SR York                     10.01   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: R  8.40  2/16/2009   Chelsey Tewell, York                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsey Tewell            SR York                      8.40R  10   
  2 Shelby Tuttle             SR Waterville                8.54    8   
  3 Abby Diehl                JR Greely                    8.85    6   
  4 Stephanie Lomasney        JR York                      9.07    4   
  5 Lynn Fleming              JR Waterville                9.25    3   
  6 Rosemary Nurse            FR Falmouth                  9.44    2   
  7 Carly O'Brien             SO Traip                     9.48    1   
  8 Holli Kenison             JR Orono                     9.51  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Record: R  7.13  2/16/2004   Logan Crane, Freeport                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Hutchins         SR MDI                       7.36q  1 
  2 Chelsey Tewell            SR York                      7.43q  2 
  3 Stephanie Lomasney        JR York                      7.65q  2 
  4 Destiny Kanu              SO MDI                       7.67q  1 
  5 Adrienne Michalakis       SO Falmouth                  7.69q  2 
  6 Amanda Peterson           FR GNG                       7.74q  2 
  7 Kelsey Lewia              JR Wells                     7.76q  1 
  8 Adriana Fox               JR Falmouth                  7.79q  2 
  9 Chloe Paul                JR Orono                     7.88   1 
 10 Emily Christensen         SO Greely                    7.90   2 
 11 Anna Whitaker             SO Greely                    8.01   1 
 12 Mary Fagan                SR Camden                    8.01   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Record: R  7.13  2/16/2004   Logan Crane, Freeport                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsey Tewell            SR York                      7.20   10   
  2 Danielle Hutchins         SR MDI                       7.26    8   
  3 Stephanie Lomasney        JR York                      7.60    6   
  4 Adrienne Michalakis       SO Falmouth                  7.61    4   
  5 Destiny Kanu              SO MDI                       7.63    3   
  6 Kelsey Lewia              JR Wells                     7.67    2   
  7 Amanda Peterson           FR GNG                       7.73    1   
  8 Adriana Fox               JR Falmouth                  7.74  
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 5:03.47  2/19/2007   Abby Iselborn, McAuley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marita Stressenger        SR Cape Elizabeth         5:24.35   10   
  2 Rachel Nichols            SO Cape Elizabeth         5:27.86    8   
  3 Lauren Fecteau            JR McAuley                5:32.03    6   
  4 Michaela Swiatek          SO York                   5:33.21    4   
  5 Heather Spurling          SR MDI                    5:34.97    3   
  6 Maggie Bryan              SO John Bapst             5:47.39    2   
  7 Chelsie Oldfield          FR Foxcroft               5:48.64    1   
  8 Amanda Lalime             FR John Bapst             5:49.03  
  9 Hannah Hersom             FR Rockland               5:50.33  
 10 Gwen Moiles               JR Medomak                5:52.99  
 11 Monique Boutin            JR York                   5:55.82  
 12 Kiana Ocean               SO Medomak                5:57.29  
 13 Molly Segee               SR Old Town               5:58.34  
 14 Erin Morris               JR Falmouth               5:59.19  
 15 Andrea Goodrich           SR Freeport               6:05.94  
 16 Annie Fagan               SO Camden                 6:06.73  
 17 Annie Seekins             SR Searsport              6:11.03  
 18 Katie Feeney              SO Hermon                 6:32.70  
 -- Faith Mackey              FR Searsport                  DNF  
 -- Brianne Dunn              SO Ellsworth                  DNF  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:00.01  2/16/2009   Danielle Hutchins, MDI                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Hutchins         SR MDI                    1:00.01R  4  10   
  2 Hillary Cederna           SR Greely                 1:00.32   4   8   
  3 Brittany Bell             SR Poland                 1:01.17   4   6   
  4 Molly Carl                SR York                   1:02.20   4   4   
  5 Destiny Kanu              SO MDI                    1:02.37   4   3   
  6 Darien Lewis              JR Ellsworth              1:03.16   3   2   
  7 Olivia Thurston           FR Waterville             1:03.61   3   1   
  8 Adrian Baker              JR Freeport               1:03.68   2 
  9 Alison Carpenter          SR NYA                    1:04.02   3 
 10 Mary Fagan                SR Camden                 1:04.48   3 
 11 Kendra Lobley             SO Poland                 1:04.74   3 
 12 Alex Crocker              SO Orono                  1:04.80   4 
 13 Jessa Steinman            SR Greely                 1:05.08   3 
 14 Amy Webster               SO Falmouth               1:05.60   1 
 15 Mary Lambrecht            FR Traip                  1:06.14   1 
 16 Erin St Peter             SR Old Town               1:06.15   2 
 17 Bliss Weathers            SO MDI                    1:06.77   2 
 18 Olivia Roy                SR Traip                  1:07.86   1 
 19 Kathryn Fedus                Winslow                1:08.35   1 
 20 Carolyn Benner            FR John Bapst             1:08.49   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 2:15.28  2/17/2003   Abby Chapman, Greely                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Nichols            SO Cape Elizabeth         2:25.04   10   
  2 Michaela Swiatek          SO York                   2:26.29    8   
  3 Meghan Curtis             JR Orono                  2:29.25    6   
  4 Kendra Lobley             SO Poland                 2:30.28    4   
  5 Rachel Brown              JR Falmouth               2:32.71    3   
  6 Francesca D'Alfonso       JR Falmouth               2:33.75    2   
  7 Maggie Bryan              SO John Bapst             2:34.15    1   
  8 Alley Becker              SO Hampden                2:35.26  
  9 Devon Dekoschak           SR Hermon                 2:36.40  
 10 Emily Farrell                Winslow                2:36.79  
 11 Lindsay MacGillivary      JR Fryeburg               2:37.01  
 12 Amanda Lalime             FR John Bapst             2:37.12  
 13 Robin Gleason             SR Freeport               2:38.10  
 14 Liza LePage               SR Greely                 2:38.72  
 15 Jordyn Mallet                Winslow                2:40.63  
 16 Kailyn Russell            SO MDI                    2:43.45  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 25.94  2/16/2004   Logan Crane, Freeport                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Hutchins         SR MDI                      26.33   2  10   
  2 Hillary Cederna           SR Greely                   27.00   2   8   
  3 Brittany Bell             SR Poland                   27.42   2   6   
  4 Destiny Kanu              SO MDI                      27.70   2   4   
  5 Abby Diehl                JR Greely                   27.82   2   3   
  6 Kelsey Lewia              JR Wells                    27.83   1   2   
  7 Ali McClellan             SR Falmouth                 27.89   1   1   
  8 Adrienne Michalakis       SO Falmouth                 27.92   2 
  9 Amanda Peterson           FR GNG                      28.50   1 
 10 Kimber Thomas             JR Central                  28.50   1 
 11 Hilary Gibson             JR NYA                      28.71   1 
 12 Olivia Reny               FR Gardiner                 28.94   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 10:48.28  2/21/2005   Cassie Hintz, Old Town                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Walker              SO Waterville            11:55.91   10   
  2 Heather Spurling          SR MDI                   11:59.57    8   
  3 Kelsey Barton             SO Cape Elizabeth        12:08.78    6   
  4 Marita Stressenger        SR Cape Elizabeth        12:14.90    4   
  5 Lauren Fecteau            JR McAuley               12:18.00    3   
  6 Kate Goodness             SR Old Town              12:22.55    2   
  7 Caroline Davis            SR Freeport              12:24.75    1   
  8 Shelly Potter             SO York                  12:50.86  
  9 Hannah Doss               JR Cape Elizabeth        12:57.41  
 10 Jacqui Black              FR Lake Region           13:02.34  
 11 Catherine Nurse           SR Falmouth              13:03.26  
 12 Kymry Brooks              SR MDI                   13:09.00  
 13 Maggie Parrish            SO Falmouth              13:16.07  
 14 Chelsie Oldfield          FR Foxcroft              13:28.81  
 15 Caitlin Barrows           JR Hermon                13:46.61  
 16 Annie Seekins             SR Searsport             14:10.89  
 -- Rosie Vachon              JR Ellsworth                  DNF  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:48.96  2/21/2005   Greely                                    
                         R.Doucette, G.Doucette, B.Griffin, K.Mason        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 York High School                                    1:51.35   5  10   
     1) Stephanie Lomasney JR           2) Emily Marshall SR              
     3) Molly Carl SR                   4) Chelsey Tewell SR              
  2 Greely High School                                  1:52.26   5   8   
     1) Hannah Young SR                 2) Jessa Steinman SR              
     3) Emily Christensen SO            4) Abby Diehl JR                  
  3 Falmouth High School                                1:53.02   5   6   
     1) Ali McClellan SR                2) Rachel Brown JR                
     3) Adriana Fox JR                  4) Adrienne Michalakis SO         
  4 Waterville High School                              1:57.13   5   4   
     1) Lynn Fleming JR                 2) Anna LaClair FR                
     3) Olivia Thurston FR              4) Sarah Walker SO                
  5 Orono High School                                   1:57.83   5   3   
     1) Chloe Paul JR                   2) Julie Normand SR               
     3) Alex Crocker SO                 4) Holli Kenison JR               
  6 Winslow High School                                 1:58.19   4   2   
     1) Julie Riordan                   2) Arian Kumlangngam              
     3) Kathryn Fedus                   4) Christina Massey               
  7 North Yarmouth Academy                              1:58.53   4   1   
     1) Danielle Walton SR              2) Hannah Bewsey JR               
     3) Hilary Gibson JR                4) Alison Carpenter SR            
  8 Mount Desert Island High Schoo                      1:59.30   4 
     1) Kristin Bartlett SR             2) Nina Petersen JR               
     3) Kailyn Russell SO               4) Bliss Weathers SO              
  9 Hampden Academy                                     2:00.26   3 
     1) Kourtney Burbine JR             2) Abby Neill SR                  
     3) Jordan Smith SO                 4) Arielle Cousens SR             
 10 Old Town High School                                2:00.49   3 
     1) Erin St Peter SR                2) Annie Cashon SO                
     3) Molly Segee SR                  4) Logan Clark SO                 
 11 Freeport High School                                2:00.98   4 
     1) Adrian Baker JR                 2) Robin Gleason SR               
     3) Caroline Davis SR               4) Andrea Goodrich SR             
 12 Traip Academy                                       2:01.25   3 
     1) Braelan Martin SO               2) Hannah Drummand SO             
     3) Mary Lambrecht FR               4) Olivia Roy SR                  
 13 John Bapst High School                              2:01.53   4 
     1) Sarah Wardell FR                2) Kristyn Gerow JR               
     3) Danielle Caron JR               4) Katelyn Gerow JR               
 14 Gardiner Area High School                           2:02.90   2 
     1) Emily Staples SO                2) Katie Schide JR                
     3) Olivia Reny FR                  4) Emilie Hillman JR              
 15 Catherine McAuley High School                       2:05.75   2 
     1) Sarah Piasio FR                 2) Alysa Austin SO                
     3) Autumn Becker SO                4) Sarah Meuse SO                 
 16 Hermon High School                                  2:05.86   2 
     1) Meghan Burnett JR               2) Ericka Thayer SR               
     3) Shannon Hall SR                 4) Devon Dekoschak SR             
 17 Rockland District High School                       2:07.44   2 
     1) Christina Carver FR             2) Emma Mason FR                  
     3) Hannah Hersom FR                4) Cassie Elwell SR               
 18 Yarmouth High School                                2:07.72   1 
     1) Madeleine Pizey JR              2) Maria Hagerty JR               
     3) Hannah Martin SR                4) Leigh Johnson SR               
 19 Erskine Academy                                     2:09.88   1 
     1) Michaela Fortin FR              2) Nicole Morissette SR           
     3) Ashley Alberts SR               4) Janelle Lyford SR              
 20 Central High School                                 2:10.62   1 
     1) Brittany Ferrie SR              2) Shelby Mailman JR              
     3) Jessica Noble JR                4) Kimber Thomas JR               
 21 Lake Region High School                             2:11.56   1 
     1) Marissa DiMaria FR              2) Leona Kluge-Edwards SO         
     3) Elysha Bosworth SO              4) Hannah Flagg SO                
 22 Wells High School                                   2:13.69   2 
     1) Kaylar Masellas SO              2) Haleigh Hudson JR              
     3) Laura Perez FR                  4) Taylor McMillan SO             
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Record: R 49-11.25  2/18/2008   Becky O'Brien, Greely                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle Fossa            SR Waterville            39-08.25   10   
      38-00  39-08.25  37-11.50  36-05.50  37-01  34-09.50
  2 Allina Verrillo           JR McAuley               36-06.75    8   
      35-03  30-00.25  34-09.25  35-06  36-06.75  33-09.50
  3 Hannah Werneth            JR Greely                36-01.50    6   
      34-02.50  34-07.75  35-08.50  35-01.25  35-09.50  36-01.50
  4 Jenna Serunian            FR Falmouth              36-00.00    4   
      36-00  31-08  32-08  30-10  34-01  FOUL
  5 Hillary Pelkey            SR Mattanawcook          35-02.00    3   
      35-02  FOUL  32-06.50  33-03  33-06  32-11.75
  6 Aimee Burgess             SR Greely                34-02.50    2   
      34-02.50  33-08  31-02.75  FOUL  32-06.75  FOUL
  7 Lauren D'Ascanio          SR Lake Region           33-04.50    1   
      29-00.75  31-06  32-10.25  32-04.75  32-06.25  33-04.50
  8 Katherine Harrington      SO Greely                32-05.25  
      32-05.25  32-02.50  31-08.25  31-09.25  31-11.50  30-02.50
  9 Kate Sparks               SO Falmouth              32-04.00  
      32-04  25-08.25  30-04.50            
 10 Michaela Campbell         JR Greely                31-07.25  
      30-01  31-07.25  31-01.50            
 11 Rachel Lee                JR York                  30-03.00  
      27-08.25  28-00.25  30-03            
 12 Emily Detroy              JR GNG                   29-09.50  
      29-09.50  28-05.25  28-00.75            
 13 Alexandra O'Reilly        JR NYA                   29-06.00  
      29-05.75  29-01.25  29-06            
 14 Lili Grieves              SR Greely                28-04.25  
      FOUL  28-04.25  27-10.75            
 15 Danielle Leclair          JR John Bapst            28-03.00  
      28-02  27-03  28-03            
 16 Emily Staples             SO Gardiner              28-01.50  
      26-04.50  27-07.75  28-01.50            
 17 Brittany Locke            SR Waterville            28-00.75  
      28-00.75  24-09.50  27-08.75            
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 17-05  2/16/2009   Shelby Tuttle, Waterville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelby Tuttle             SR Waterville            17-05.00R  10   
      17-01.75  16-05.50  16-10  17-05  17-01.25  16-03.50
  2 Hillary Cederna           SR Greely                16-08.25    8   
      15-09.25  16-02.50  16-02.25  16-05.75  15-08.25  16-08.25
  3 Brittany Bell             SR Poland                16-06.75    6   
      16-06.75  FOUL  15-10  15-05.25  16-01.50  15-11
  4 Christina Massey             Winslow               16-01.75    4   
      15-00.75  15-11  15-03.50  16-01.75  15-04  15-05.75
  5 Olivia Thurston           FR Waterville            16-01.00    3   
      15-04.75  15-10  15-05.75  16-01  15-09  15-08.25
  6 Carly O'Brien             SO Traip                 15-10.25    2   
      15-02.75  15-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  14-11.25  FOUL
  7 Adriana Fox               JR Falmouth              15-08.00    1   
      15-04.25  14-11.75  14-06.50  14-10  15-04.75  15-08
  8 Ali McClellan             SR Falmouth              15-04.50  
      15-04.50  15-04.50  15-03.25  14-05.75  14-06.50  FOUL
  9 Hillary Pelkey            SR Mattanawcook          15-03.25  
      14-02.50  14-10.50  15-03.25            
 10 Hilary Gibson             JR NYA                   15-01.75  
      14-07  14-03.50  15-01.75            
 11 Meaghan Crowley           SO Greely                14-08.00  
      14-02  14-05.50  14-08            
 12 Olivia Reny               FR Gardiner              14-06.25  
      14-02.50  14-06.25  14-04.25            
 13 Maria Ullo                FR John Bapst            14-05.50  
      13-04  14-05.50  14-01.50            
 14 Kelsey Lewia              JR Wells                 14-03.25  
      14-03.25  13-10.25  14-00.25            
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 37-09.50  2/16/2009   Shelby Tuttle, Waterville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelby Tuttle             SR Waterville            37-09.50R  10   
      35-00.50  37-03.50  37-01.75  36-06.50  37-01  37-09.50
  2 Lynn Fleming              JR Waterville            34-08.50    8   
      33-03  32-11.25  34-08.50  32-08  33-08.50  33-07.75
  3 Carly O'Brien             SO Traip                 33-05.00    6   
      31-08.50  33-03.75  31-10.25  33-05  FOUL  33-00
  4 Christine Parrilli           Winslow               32-07.25    4   
      30-08.25  32-04  32-04.50  30-02.50  32-07.25  32-03.75
  5 Kirsten Dean              SR York                  32-07.00    3   
      32-02.50  31-07.50  32-07  32-01.50  30-08.50  32-06.25
  6 Holli Kenison             JR Orono                 32-07.00    2   
      31-10.50  32-07  FOUL  31-05  31-09.50  32-06
  7 Maria Ullo                FR John Bapst            32-05.25    1   
      31-03  32-05.25  31-11.75  32-03  FOUL  30-07.50
  8 Logan Clark               SO Old Town              32-02.50  
      27-00.25  30-11.75  32-02.50  30-04.50  29-07.75  PASS
  9 Erin Cadigan              JR Greely                31-03.75  
      29-09.25  31-03.75  FOUL            
 10 Meaghan Crowley           SO Greely                30-10.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  30-10.50            
 11 Alex Crocker              SO Orono                 30-07.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  30-07.50            
 12 Bethany Powers            JR Greely                29-06.00  
      28-05  29-06  FOUL            
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 5-04.25  1998        Kate Getz, Greely                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Logan Clark               SO Old Town               5-02.00   10   
  2 Christina Massey             Winslow                5-00.00    8   
  3 Hillary Pelkey            SR Mattanawcook           5-00.00    6   
  4 Emma Hockmuth             SR Cape Elizabeth         4-10.00    3.50
  4 Jen Daley                 SO John Bapst             4-10.00    3.50
  6 Rosemary Nurse            FR Falmouth               4-08.00    2   
  7 Stesha Rudnicki           JR John Bapst             4-08.00    1   
  8 Christine Parrilli           Winslow                4-06.00  
  9 Alison Coyne              SR Falmouth               4-06.00  
 -- Alison Swietek            JR York                        NH  
 -- Kim Merrifield            SR Belfast                     NH  
 -- Hannah Bewsey             JR NYA                         NH  
 -- Erin Cadigan              JR Greely                      NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Record: R 11-00  2/18/2002   Chantelle Haggerty, Hermon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Hockmuth             SR Cape Elizabeth         9-06.00   10   
  2 Abby Smith                SR Falmouth               8-06.00    8   
  3 Shelby Wheeler            SO Orono                  8-06.00    6   
  4 Meghan Perkins            SR Poland                 8-06.00    4   
  5 Jessica Mitaly            JR GNG                    8-00.00    3   
  6 Christine Buford          SR York                   7-06.00    2   
  7 Jillian Means             SR York                   7-06.00    1   
  8 Alexis Baxter             SR MDI                    7-00.00  
  9 Corey Morganstern         JR Falmouth               7-00.00  
 10 Emily Taintor             SO Cape Elizabeth         7-00.00  
 11 Melissa Hanley            SR York                   6-06.00  
 -- Kathryn Fedus                Winslow                     NH  
 -- Shannon Hall              SR Hermon                      NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waterville High School      67        2) York High School           65   
    3) Cape Elizabeth High School  61.50     4) Mount Desert Island High   55   
    5) Greely High School          50        6) Falmouth High School       37   
    7) Poland High School          26        8) Winslow High School        18   
    9) Catherine McAuley High Sch  17        9) Orono High School          17   
   11) Old Town High School        12       12) Mattanawcook Academy        9   
   12) Freeport High School         9       12) Traip Academy               9   
   15) John Bapst High School       8.50    16) Gray New Gloucester HighS   4   
   16) Wells High School            4       18) Ellsworth High School       2   
   18) Medomak Valley High School   2       20) Lake Region High School     1   
   20) Foxcroft Academy             1       20) North Yarmouth Academy      1   





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News