Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine Class A & B Indoor Track State Meets

Lewiston-Gorham, ME, February 16, 2009

[Class B Boys | Class B Girls | Class A Girls ]

Class A Boys

Photos courtesy of Don Penta (see more on Maine Running photos)

Photos for 2009 & 2007

Maine Class A Track Champ. Photos courtesy of Don Penta

          Maine Class A Indoor Track State Meet - 2/16/2009               
             Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   
                    University of Southern Maine                          
               courtesy of Sub5.com SEE Results                                    

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Class A: R 8:19.05  2/16/2009   Cheverus High School, Cheverus            
                    T Dundas, J Reali, J Terwilliger, A Snyder        
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cheverus High School                                8:19.05R  10   
1) Taylor Dundas JR                2) Josh Reali SR                  
3) Jack Terwilliger SO             4) Andrew Snyder JR               
2 Scarborough High School                             8:26.97    8   
1) Tom Hague 10                    2) James Wright 12                
3) Nick Morris 9                   4) Sam Chick 12                   
3 Brunswick High School                               8:32.69    6   
1) Stephen Purcell SO              2) Parker Merrill SR              
3) Liam Cassidy JR                 4) Will Geoghegan JR              
4 Bangor High School                                  8:36.17    4   
1) John Moore SR                   2) David Gamble SR                
3) Sam Nisbett JR                  4) Shea Patterson SR              
5 Lawrence High School                                8:44.03    3   
1) Joseph Gorman                   2) Christopher Low JR             
3) Sebastian Peters JR             4) Michael Brooks SR              
6 Deering High School                                 8:50.17    2   
1) Charlie Dupee                   2) Matt Kalicky                   
3) Seth Neuts                      4) Jeremy Turner                  
7 Lewiston High School                                9:01.01    1   
1) Ali Hersi SO                    2) Hussein Ibrahim SO             
3) Shobow Saban SO                 4) Kevin Lavetu FR                
8 Edward Little High School                           9:04.81  
1) Greg StDenis JR                 2) John Barbosa JR                
3) Issac Sherwood JR               4) Faisal Noor SO                 
9 Brewer High School                                  9:08.43  
1) Ben Hafford SO                  2) Andrew Cote JR                 
3) Brandon Lawrence SR             4) James Johnson SO               
10 South Portland High School                          9:17.48  
1) JC Esquibel JR                  2) Sam Redstone SO                
3) Thomas Salamone FR              4) Kevin Campbell SR              
11 Noble High School                                   9:18.37  
1) Dustin Anderson SO              2) Matt Ziadeh JR                 
3) Matt Townsend JR                4) Elliott Casey JR               
12 Westbrook High School                               9:26.63  
1) Raymond Richardson              2) Stephen Burnham                
3) James Wheatley                  4) Bryan Crouse                   
13 Mt. Ararat High School                              9:35.79  
1) Cooper Jones JR                 2) Nathan Bryant FR               
3) Seth Bryant FR                  4) Andy Reifman-Packett FR        
-- Cony High School                                         DQ  
1) Jon Day JR                      2) Kevin Lind JR                  
3) Briar Beede JR                  4) Matt Boucher SO                

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A: R  7.52  2/20/2006   Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle                        
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamie Ruginski            SR Bonny Eagle               7.89q  1 
2 Nick Winslow              SR Bonny Eagle               8.11q  4 
3 Carleton Allen               Deering                   8.13q  1 
4 Tony Haeuser              SR South Portland            8.13q  4 
5 David Hardison            SR South Portland            8.26q  2 
6 Kenzell Crawford          JR Brunswick                 8.27q  3 
7 Michael Tifiano              Deering                   8.32q  1 
8 Steven Rice               JR Brewer                    8.42q  3 
9 Brian Leblanc             SR Cheverus                  8.62   2 
10 Brandon Emerson           SR South Portland            8.65   3 
11 Tilman Stenger               Deering                   8.79   2 
12 Kyle Bailey                  Bonny Eagle               8.81   2 
13 Brandon Gruver            SR Edward Little             8.84   2 
14 Jon Foster                11 Gorham                    8.90   4 
15 Steve Roberge             SR Thornton                  8.93   4 
16 Kamron Alexander          10 Gorham                    8.96   1 
17 JC Esquibel               JR South Portland            8.99   2 
18 Tanner Burgdorf           SR South Portland            9.14   3 
19 Ethan Koster                 Deering                   9.30   3 
20 Brian Kearns              SR Brewer                    9.30   3 
21 Dennis Liu                10 Scarborough               9.45   3 
22 David Nguyen                 Deering                   9.47   4 
23 Evan McBreairty           JR Biddeford                 9.48   1 
24 Elijah Growe              JR Bangor                    9.50   4 
25 Jordan Tran               JR Biddeford                 9.55   1 
26 Alex Lauzon               JR Biddeford                10.00   1 
27 Rob Marean                12 Gorham                   10.07   2 

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Class A: R  7.52  2/20/2006   Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle                        
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jamie Ruginski            SR Bonny Eagle               7.91   10   
2 Nick Winslow              SR Bonny Eagle               7.98    8   
3 Tony Haeuser              SR South Portland            8.00    6   
4 David Hardison            SR South Portland            8.08    4   
5 Steven Rice               JR Brewer                    8.17    3   
6 Kenzell Crawford          JR Brunswick                 8.19    2   
7 Michael Tifiano              Deering                   8.25    1   
8 Carleton Allen               Deering                   8.30  

Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A: R  6.60  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erik Anderson             SR Messalonskee              6.71q  2 
2 Daniel Roukey                Westbrook                 6.76q  5 
3 Ben Sinclair              JR Brewer                    6.82q  1 
4 Brandon Patten            12 Gorham                    6.82q  2 
5 Cody Sorrell              JR Noble                     6.83q  3 
6 Jake Willis               11 Gorham                    6.88q  4 
7 Sam Balzano                  Deering                   6.89q  6 
8 August Ibekilo            SR Thornton                  6.89q  7 
9 Caleb Gosselin            JR Bonny Eagle               6.90   5 
10 Merton Foss               SR Edward Little             6.90   3 
11 Renaldo Lowry                Deering                   6.91   4 
12 Brandon Sawyer            JR Brunswick                 6.94   6 
13 Matt Hatke                SO Brunswick                 6.95   4 
14 Taka Ranucci              SO Edward Little             6.98   7 
15 Corey Clark               JR Cony                      6.99   5 
16 Emmanuel Vincent             Westbrook                 7.01   6 
17 Steven Amerman            JR Noble                     7.07   3 
18 Brian Arsenault           JR South Portland            7.07   2 
19 Josiah White              SO Lawrence                  7.08   6 
20 Jeremy Diaz               JR Brunswick                 7.09   7 
21 Brendan Mcginley Tara     JR Lewiston                  7.14   3 
22 Julian Gazzeloni          JR Windham                   7.16   5 
23 Joseph Michaud            JR South Portland            7.16   1 
24 Derek Russell             SO Biddeford                 7.16   7 
25 David Hart                   Deering                   7.18   5 
26 Sean Feely                SR South Portland            7.18   1 
27 McKenzie Gary             FR Mt. Ararat                7.18   2 
28 Peter Olafsen             SR Portland                  7.19   5 
29 Kyle Thomas                  Bonny Eagle               7.19   4 
30 Ben Besanko               10 Gorham                    7.23   3 
31 James Rutter              JR Cheverus                  7.23   1 
32 Brad Turgeon              SR Thornton                  7.27   4 
33 Tyler Lessard             JR Noble                     7.27   2 
34 JC Hall                   JR Noble                     7.27   3 
35 Nathan Curran             SR Biddeford                 7.28   3 
36 Aquawn Alexander             Westbrook                 7.34   7 
37 Nemanja Jankovic          SO Portland                  7.35   2 
38 Michael Foley             JR South Portland            7.36   6 
39 Kyle McAuliffe            SR Thornton                  7.39   7 
40 Tom Hart                     Deering                   7.40   6 
41 Nick Adkins                  Bonny Eagle               7.41   6 
42 Wamokonzi Alognon         FR Portland                  7.43   1 
43 John Toohey               FR Portland                  7.46   4 
44 Alex Pok                  10 Scarborough               7.65   2 
-- Theodore Lefay            FR South Portland              FS   5 
-- Mike Cowie                   Deering                     FS   7 

Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Class A: R  6.60  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ben Sinclair              JR Brewer                    6.63   10   
2 Erik Anderson             SR Messalonskee              6.76    8   
3 Daniel Roukey                Westbrook                 6.77    6   
4 Brandon Patten            12 Gorham                    6.80    4   
5 Cody Sorrell              JR Noble                     6.85    3   
6 Sam Balzano                  Deering                   6.85    2   
7 Jake Willis               11 Gorham                    6.88    1   
8 August Ibekilo            SR Thornton                  6.94  

Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Class A: R 4:16.46  1999        Ben Fletcher, Edward Little               
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Fontaine             JR Cony                   4:26.21   10   
2 Nate Hathaway             11 Scarborough            4:27.59    8   
3 Will Geoghegan            JR Brunswick              4:36.97    6   
4 Liam Cassidy              JR Brunswick              4:38.56    4   
5 Taylor Dundas             JR Cheverus               4:42.55    3   
6 Seth Neuts                   Deering                4:44.15    2   
7 Mohamed Ahmed             JR Lewiston               4:45.92    1   
8 Jonathan Clement          JR South Portland         4:46.87  
9 Sam Nisbett               JR Bangor                 4:53.40  
10 Tom Quentin               JR Thornton               4:57.82  
11 Jonathan Belanger         FR Bangor                 4:58.88  
12 Patrick Horan             SO Brunswick              5:17.46  
-- Jake Letourneau           SO Mt. Ararat                 DNF  

Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A: R 50.37  2/16/2009   Cam Stevens, Gorham                         
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cam Stevens               11 Gorham                   50.37R  3  10   
2 Ben Sinclair              JR Brewer                   50.45   3   8   
3 Daniel Roukey                Westbrook                51.66   3   6   
4 Lonnie Hackett            JR Bangor                   53.36   3   4   
5 John Moore                SR Bangor                   53.54   3   3   
6 Steve Roberge             SR Thornton                 53.80   1   2   
7 Steven Rice               JR Brewer                   54.52   3   1   
8 John Richardson           SR Cheverus                 54.77   1 
9 Nathan Curran             SR Biddeford                54.82   2 
10 Matt Peabody              SR Brunswick                54.89   2 
11 Parker Merrill            SR Brunswick                55.09   2 
12 Anthony Villarreal           Deering                  55.20   1 
13 Alex Harrington           JR Maranacook               55.36   2 
14 Michael Lucas             SO Edward Little            55.73   2 
15 Michael Ballback          JR Brunswick                57.06   1 
16 Shobow Saban              SO Lewiston                 59.07   2 

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Class A: R 1:56.29  2004        Sam Fletcher, Edward Little               
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Chick                 12 Scarborough            2:04.57   10   
2 Andrew Snyder             JR Cheverus               2:05.36    8   
3 Raymond Richardson           Westbrook              2:05.98    6   
4 Michael Brooks            SR Lawrence               2:06.46    4   
5 James Wright              12 Scarborough            2:08.08    3   
6 Joey Collins              SO Bonny Eagle            2:08.13    2   
7 Nate Buck                 SR Portland               2:08.24    1   
8 Luke Fontaine             JR Cony                   2:08.48  
9 Jonathan Clement          JR South Portland         2:08.73  
10 Josh Reali                SR Cheverus               2:08.73  
11 Shea Patterson            SR Bangor                 2:08.79  
12 Nick Morris                9 Scarborough            2:09.84  
13 Jacob Gaudreau            SR Sanford                2:10.04  
14 Jeremy Turner                Deering                2:10.37  
15 Seth Neuts                   Deering                2:11.28  
16 Sean Daigneault           JR Biddeford              2:13.31  
17 Joseph Gorman                Lawrence               2:18.67  

Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A: R 22.65  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ben Sinclair              JR Brewer                   23.19   6  10   
2 Erik Anderson             SR Messalonskee             23.35   6   8   
3 Merton Foss               SR Edward Little            23.65   6   6   
4 Brandon Patten            12 Gorham                   23.68   3   4   
5 Imadhi Zagon              SO Portland                 23.75   5   3   
6 Jake Willis               11 Gorham                   23.79   3   2   
7 Renaldo Lowry                Deering                  23.92   4   1   
8 Corey Clark               JR Cony                     23.94   4 
9 Cam Stevens               11 Gorham                   24.08   5 
10 Brian Arsenault           JR South Portland           24.16   3 
11 Sam Balzano                  Deering                  24.19   5 
12 Brandon Sawyer            JR Brunswick                24.21   6 
13 Lonnie Hackett            JR Bangor                   24.32   6 
14 Caleb Gosselin            JR Bonny Eagle              24.39   4 
15 Dustin Dang               JR Cony                     24.42   5 
16 August Ibekilo            SR Thornton                 24.50   3 
17 Josiah White              SO Lawrence                 24.54   4 
18 Derek Russell             SO Biddeford                24.57   2 
19 Mike Pottle               JR Windham                  24.58   2 
20 Rick Orio                 JR Cony                     24.78   5 
21 Emmanuel Vincent             Westbrook                24.81   1 
22 Cody Marean                  Bonny Eagle              24.88   4 
23 Matt Peabody              SR Brunswick                24.95   5 
24 Joseph Michaud            JR South Portland           24.96   2 
25 Parker Merrill            SR Brunswick                24.97   3 
26 Taka Ranucci              SO Edward Little            25.03   2 
27 Eric Dubois               JR Biddeford                25.08   1 
28 Carleton Allen               Deering                  25.31   1 
29 Peter Olafsen             SR Portland                 25.42   3 
30 Jeremy Diaz               JR Brunswick                25.66   1 

Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Class A: R 9:24.26  2/21/2005   Eric Giddings, South Portland             
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Geoghegan            JR Brunswick              9:52.49   10   
2 Jack Terwilliger          SO Cheverus               9:57.53    8   
3 Liam Cassidy              JR Brunswick             10:00.48    6   
4 Tim Belanger              JR Bonny Eagle           10:06.64    4   
5 Hussein Ibrahim           SO Lewiston              10:21.02    3   
6 Faisal Noor               SO Edward Little         10:22.64    2   
7 Nate Hathaway             11 Scarborough           10:22.73    1   
8 Jesse Orach                9 Gorham                10:41.89  
9 Christian Letourneau      JR Thornton              10:43.28  
10 Matt Driscoll             SR Lewiston              10:52.96  
11 Ben Morrison              JR Massabesic            10:58.17  
12 Zach Brown                10 Scarborough           11:03.58  
13 Sean Griffin              11 Scarborough           11:18.54  
-- Sebastian Peters          JR Lawrence                   DNF  

Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A: R 1:33.77  1986        Brunswick                                 
                    Noveria, McIntyre, Jacobs, Droney                 
School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gorham High School                                  1:36.45   1  10   
1) Brandon Patten 12               2) Jake Willis 11                 
3) Chris Esposito 12               4) Cam Stevens 11                 
2 Thornton Academy                                    1:36.87   4   8   
1) Chad Harvey JR                  2) Steve Roberge SR               
3) Brad Turgeon SR                 4) August Ibekilo SR              
3 Brunswick High School                               1:37.62   2   6   
1) Kenzell Crawford JR             2) Jeremy Diaz JR                 
3) Matt Peabody SR                 4) Matt Hatke SO                  
4 Edward Little High School                           1:37.79   2   4   
1) Merton Foss SR                  2) Josh Clark SR                  
3) Taka Ranucci SO                 4) Brandon Gruver SR              
5 Cony High School                                    1:38.13   3   3   
1) Corey Clark JR                  2) Jon Day JR                     
3) Dustin Dang JR                  4) Rick Orio JR                   
6 Bangor High School                                  1:38.20   1   2   
1) Kyle Lawson SR                  2) John Moore SR                  
3) Kevin Hanselman SR              4) Lonnie Hackett JR              
7 Bonny Eagle High School                             1:38.60   4   1   
1) Nick Winslow SR                 2) Cody Marean                    
3) Khamla Mickelson                4) Caleb Gosselin JR              
8 Cheverus High School                                1:38.73   4 
1) Brian Leblanc SR                2) James Rutter JR                
3) John Richardson SR              4) Andrew Snyder JR               
9 Biddeford High School                               1:38.87   4 
1) Jeff Fogg JR                    2) Derek Russell SO               
3) Eric Dubois JR                  4) Nathan Curran SR               
10 Noble High School                                   1:39.32   1 
1) JC Hall JR                      2) Steven Amerman JR              
3) Tyler Lessard JR                4) Cody Sorrell JR                
11 Windham High School                                 1:39.45   2 
1) Patrick Ciez JR                 2) Eric O'Connor SR               
3) Mike Pottle JR                  4) Julian Gazzeloni JR            
12 Deering High School                                 1:40.01   3 
1) David Hart                      2) Sam Balzano                    
3) Carleton Allen                  4) Renaldo Lowry                  
13 Lewiston High School                                1:40.20   3 
1) Brendan Mcginley Tara JR        2) Cam Fillion JR                 
3) Shobow Saban SO                 4) Derick Roy JR                  
14 Scarborough High School                             1:41.00   2 
1) Eben Bradley 11                 2) Harim Park 10                  
3) Dennis Liu 10                   4) Jimmy Rouse 12                 
15 Brewer High School                                  1:42.10   3 
1) Brian Kearns SR                 2) Dylan Wingfield SR             
3) Tristan Wortman SO              4) Steven Rice JR                 
16 Portland High School                                1:43.75   4 
1) Kaori Hamilton-London JR        2) Wamokonzi Alognon FR           
3) John Toohey FR                  4) Jason Smith SR                 
-- South Portland High School                              DNF   3 
1) David Hardison SR               2) Tony Haeuser SR                
3) JC Esquibel JR                  4) Brian Arsenault JR             
-- Westbrook High School                                    DQ   1 
1) Charlie Duong                   2) Aquawn Alexander               
3) James Wheatley                  4) Stephen Burnham                
-- Mt. Ararat High School                                   DQ   1 
1) Tim Bickford JR                 2) Nick Dempsey SR                
3) Christian Lalonde SR            4) McKenzie Gary FR               

Event 20  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Class A: R 59-10  1977        Ed Bogdanovich, Portland                    
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Justin Gagne              SR Biddeford             51-09.50   10   
2 John Gilboy               SR Thornton              49-03.50    8   
3 Jacob Dubois              SR Edward Little         49-02.00    6   
4 John White                JR Cheverus              48-10.50    4   
5 Brian Woodbury            12 Scarborough           48-05.50    3   
6 Ryan Skillings            SR South Portland        45-11.00    2   
7 Patrick Fagan                Westbrook             44-08.00    1   
8 Billy Gorman              12 Scarborough           43-09.50  
9 Beau Michaud              JR Cheverus              43-04.50  
10 Luke Bogdanovich          11 Scarborough           42-06.00  
11 Leslie Mercer             SR Skowhegan             38-04.00  
12 Jon Ford                  JR Edward Little         37-07.00  

Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Class A: R 22-06.50  1999        Nicholas Nappi/Brett McIntyre, Cheverus/B
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Jamie Ruginski            SR Bonny Eagle           22-00.00   10   
2 Imadhi Zagon              SO Portland              21-07.00    8   
3 Tim Bickford              JR Mt. Ararat            20-11.50    6   
4 Kenzell Crawford          JR Brunswick             19-09.50    4   
5 Derick Roy                JR Lewiston              19-07.00    3   
6 Chris Esposito            12 Gorham                19-03.00    2   
7 Mike Pottle               JR Windham               18-10.50    1   
8 Rick Orio                 JR Cony                  18-09.50  
9 Erik Anderson             SR Messalonskee          18-05.25  
10 Chase Daniels             SR Brewer                18-03.50  
11 Abdinoor Hassan           SR Lewiston              17-08.25  
-- Chad Harvey               JR Thornton                  FOUL  

Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Class A: R 45-11.75  1996        Peter Phelan, Brewer                     
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Jamie Ruginski            SR Bonny Eagle           44-04.00   10   
2 Tim Bickford              JR Mt. Ararat            42-05.25    8   
3 Sean Seekins              SR Bangor                42-02.00    6   
4 Sam Chick                 12 Scarborough           41-06.00    4   
5 Ian Ramsdell              12 Scarborough           41-03.50    3   
6 Patrick Ciez              JR Windham               40-02.25    2   
7 Chad Harvey               JR Thornton              40-00.50    1   
8 McKenzie Gary             FR Mt. Ararat            39-07.75  
9 Nick Winslow              SR Bonny Eagle           39-05.75  
10 Abdinoor Hassan           SR Lewiston              38-08.25  
11 Chris Esposito            12 Gorham                38-06.50  
-- Josh Stone                SO Brewer                    FOUL  

Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Class A: R 6-08.75  1983        Sawyer, Lawrence                          
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Sean Seekins              SR Bangor                 6-02.00   10   
2 Imadhi Zagon              SO Portland               6-02.00    8   
3 Alex Dulac                12 Scarborough            6-00.00    6   
4 Patrick Ciez              JR Windham                6-00.00    4   
5 Emmanuel Vincent             Westbrook              5-10.00    3   
6 Chase Daniels             SR Brewer                 5-08.00    2   
7 Peter Olafsen             SR Portland               5-06.00    0.33
7 Brett Walker              12 Gorham                 5-06.00    0.33
7 David Hardison            SR South Portland         5-06.00    0.33
10 Tony Haeuser              SR South Portland         5-06.00  
11 Nate Cadorette            SR Biddeford              5-06.00  

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Class A: R 16-02.50  2/18/2008   David Slovenski, Brunswick               
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Brad Nakanishi            12 Scarborough           13-06.00   10   
2 Josh Clark                SR Edward Little         13-06.00    8   
3 Eric O'Connor             SR Windham               13-00.00    6   
4 Mike Slovenski            SO Brunswick             13-00.00    4   
5 Brandon Gruver            SR Edward Little         12-00.00    3   
6 Sean Seekins              SR Bangor                11-06.00    2   
7 Dylan Wingfield           SR Brewer                11-06.00    1   
8 Chase Daniels             SR Brewer                11-06.00  
9 Tristan Wortman           SO Brewer                11-00.00  
10 Brent Kramer              JR Mt. Ararat            10-06.00  
-- James D'Amico             JR Brewer                      NH  
               Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Scarborough High School     56        2) Brunswick High School      48   
3) Bonny Eagle High School     45        4) Brewer High School         35   
5) Gorham High School          33.33     6) Cheverus High School       33   
7) Bangor High School          31        8) Edward Little High School  29   
9) Westbrook High School       22       10) Portland High School       20.33
11) Thornton Academy            19       12) Messalonskee High School   16   
13) Mt. Ararat High School      14       14) Cony High School           13   
14) Windham High School         13       16) South Portland High Schoo  12.33
17) Biddeford High School       10       18) Deering High School         8   
18) Lewiston High School         8       20) Lawrence High School        7   
21) Noble High School            3                                           





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News