Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

34th Annual Machias Blueberry Festival 5 Mile Run

Machias, ME, August 15, 2009

[1 Mile Race Results ]

5 Mile Race Results

Sub5 Track Club

                                                                     Page 1
                34th Annual Machias 5 Mile Blueberry Run
     10th race in the 2009 TradeWinds Market Place/Sub 5 Race Series
                             Machias, Maine
         August 15, 2009  8:00 A.M.  Weather: Clear, 60 degrees
                       results by Sub5 Track Club
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   1   1/19     223 Judson Cake          31 M Bar Harbor      ME   26:58  5:24 
   2   1/14     226 Eric Rudolph         25 M Sullivan        ME   28:13  5:39 
   3   2/14     254 Andrew Goupee        28 M Ellsworth       ME   28:36  5:44 
   4   2/19     173 Joseph Capehart      30 M Bangor          ME   28:57  5:48 
   5   3/19     200 Steve Harding        36 M Roque Bluffs    ME   29:29  5:54 
   6   4/19     243 Andrew Seeley        37 M Eastport        ME   29:39  5:56 
   7   5/19     202 Alfred Hanscom       33 M Presque Isle    ME   30:36  6:08 
   8   3/14     140 Dominic Winski       22 M Whiting         ME   30:49  6:10 
   9   4/14     225 Henry Bauer          19 M Steuben         ME   30:58  6:12 
  10   1/18     246 Austin Townsend      55 M Perry           ME   31:01  6:13 
  11   1/12     228 Chris Jones          46 M Bucksport       ME   31:45  6:21 
  12   5/14     255 Jonathan Goupee      26 M Brewer          ME   31:54  6:23 
  13   1/9      238 Michael Rioux        18 M Millinocket     ME   32:25  6:29 
  14   1/16     249 Anne Favolise-Stanton26 F Columbia        ME   32:36  6:32 
  15   6/14     257 Michael Bone         22 M St. Stephen     NB   33:01  6:37 
  16   1/13     129 Kristine Guaraldo    33 F South Portland  ME   33:42  6:45 
  17   6/19     134 David Dzurec         32 M Clarks Summit   PA   33:45  6:45 
  18   7/14     221 Jeremy Dumond        25 M South Portland  ME   34:14  6:51 
  19   8/14     252 Michael Stanton      28 M Columbia        ME   34:48  6:58 
  20   2/16     269 Shelby Greene        24 F Eastport        ME   34:52  6:59 
  21   3/16     187 Elizabeth Brunton    24 F Birch Harbor    ME   34:58  7:00 
  22   4/16     224 Vanessa Brunton      21 F Birch Harbor    ME   34:59  7:00 
  23   2/12     165 Scott Kimsey         48 M Larkspur        CA   35:20  7:04 
  24   5/16     253 Kate Goupee          29 F Ellsworth       ME   35:58  7:12 
  25   3/12     237 Charles Watt         49 M Atlanta         GA   36:03  7:13 
  26   6/16     169 Amy Dowley           23 F Roque Bluffs    ME   36:31  7:19 
  27   2/13     190 Michelle Roy         33 F Frenchville     ME   36:32  7:19 
  28   9/14     287 Anthony Dust         27 M Edwardsville    IL   36:49  7:22 
  29   2/18     231 Brian Cates          55 M Cutler          ME   36:55  7:23 
  30   3/13     176 Julie Sanborn        39 F Waterville      ME   37:12  7:27 
  31   1/15     203 Deke Talbot          60 M East Machias    ME   37:22  7:29 
  32  10/14     234 Eben Metivier        23 M Portland        ME   37:24  7:29 
  33   4/13     174 Margaret Capehart    31 F Bangor          ME   37:42  7:33 
  34   1/5      151 Brianna Dunn         16 F Ellsworth       ME   37:51  7:35 
  35   7/19     119 Matt Nevells         32 M Hermon          ME   38:10  7:38 
  36   2/5      271 Madison Louis        17 F Wellesley       MA   38:16  7:40 
  37   3/18     274 Scott Maker          51 M North Yarmouth  ME   38:25  7:41 
  38   2/9      294 Andrew Ford          17 M                      38:38  7:44 
  39   1/16     133 Linda Mountain       49 F Mapleton        ME   38:39  7:44 
  40   4/12     117 Vincent Aceto        45 M Westbrook       ME   38:46  7:46 
  41   4/18     143 Jim Conley           53 M Abington        MA   39:04  7:49 
  42   2/15     132 Luke Dowley          60 M Stowe           VT   39:10  7:50 
  43   2/16     211 Janet Murphy         41 F Aurora          NY   39:15  7:51 
  44   8/19     244 Austin Townsend III  34 M Perry           ME   39:17  7:52 
  45   3/9      236 Andrew Watt          15 M Atlanta         GA   39:27  7:54 
  46   4/9      262 Welcome Frye         16 M Walpole         NH   39:37  7:56 
  47   5/13     104 Megan Lane           35 F Portland        ME   40:06  8:02 
  48   3/16     126 Jamie Hill           43 F Roque Bluffs    ME   40:26  8:06 
  49   5/18     195 Tonyk Santiago       56 M Columbia Falls  ME   40:30  8:06 
  50  11/14     139 Paul Dzurec          27 M Storrs          CT   40:53  8:11 
  51   9/19     130 David Bean           34 M South Portland  ME   40:56  8:12 
  52   1/16     101 Debra Hubbard        54 F Cherryfield     ME   40:57  8:12 
  53   5/12     276 Michael Crema        43 M Litchfield      NH   41:16  8:16 
  54   4/16     264 Lydia Beal           44 F Marion          ME   41:19  8:16 
  55  10/19     201 Rob Olson            36 M Roque Bluffs    ME   41:22  8:17 
  56   6/13     266 Catherine Robinson   39 F North Yarmouth  ME   41:23  8:17 
  57  11/19     286 Mikey Hibbits        31 M Steuben         ME   41:27  8:18 
  58   6/18     179 Michael Carter       59 M Machias         ME   42:03  8:25 
  59   6/12     125 Shallee Page         41 M Machiasport     ME   42:08  8:26 
  60  12/19     279 David Richardson     39 M                      42:51  8:35 
  61   7/16     278 Amelia Fournier      25 F Bourne          MA   42:51  8:35 
  62  13/19     163 William Hewitson     37 M Norton          MA   42:54  8:35 
  63  12/14     222 Jonathan Tucker      23 M Independence    MO   43:07  8:38 
  64   5/9      159 Chris Light          17 M Hancock         ME   43:11  8:39 
  65  14/19     149 Andrew McKenna       37 M Machias         ME   43:16  8:40 
  66  13/14     260 Davy Akoa            29 M                      43:20  8:40 
  67            245 Stephen Cates           M Cutler          ME   43:22  8:41 
  68   7/18     188 Tony Jans            57 M Whiting         ME   43:24  8:41 
  69   2/16     183 Susan Patla          51 F Matawan         NJ   43:42  8:45 
  70   3/15     106 John Churchill       62 M Robbinston      ME   43:42  8:45 
  71   4/15     175 John Dean            61 M Roque Bluffs    ME   43:45  8:45 
  72   8/16     292 Allie Morgan         22 F Boston          MA   43:50  8:46 
  73   7/13     291 Jenn Cole            39 F Boston          MA   43:51  8:47 
  74   8/13     146 Johanna Peterson     31 F Northport       ME   44:09  8:50 
  75   5/15     168 David Dowley         64 M Roque Bluffs    ME   44:36  8:56 
  76   8/18     208 Gary Fountain        54 M Southwest Harbo ME   44:49  8:58 
  77   5/16     240 Donne Sinderson      48 F Orrington       ME   44:50  8:58 
  78   7/12     267 Rickey Roussel       45 M Calais          ME   44:52  8:59 
  79   3/16     284 Betsy Clark          58 F Byfield         MA   44:54  8:59 
  80  15/19     263 Jason Prescot        33 M Marshfield      ME   45:01  9:01 
  81  16/19     148 Jeff Lovejoy         31 M Northport       ME   45:24  9:05 
  82   9/16     207 Niclee Jung          25 F East Hampton    ME   45:30  9:06 
  83   6/16     256 Jeanette Murphy      44 F Camas           WA   45:32  9:07 
  84   6/9      107 Nick Beal            17 M Marion          ME   45:38  9:08 
  85   6/15     147 John Peterson        64 M Machias         ME   45:50  9:10 
  86   7/9      189 Paul Jans            16 M Whiting         ME   45:55  9:11 
  87   9/18     289 Steve Metz           58 M Byfield         MA   46:04  9:13 
  88   8/12     220 Tony Maker           43 M Machiasport     ME   46:27  9:18 
  89  10/18     199 Kevin Millay         50 M Machias         ME   46:36  9:20 
  90   8/9      283 Brad Folmer          17 M Waltham         ME   46:39  9:20 
  91   9/13     102 Julia Berry          36 F Princeton       ME   46:41  9:21 
  92   7/15     184 Dana Urquhart        60 M Jonesboro       ME   46:42  9:21 
  93  10/13     215 Brendi Walston       36 F                      46:43  9:21 
  94   4/16     281 Carol Helliwell      57 F Wrentham        MA   46:43  9:21 
  95   7/16     192 Dana Snow            43 F Lee             MA   46:48  9:22 
  96   3/5      185 Miranda Monk         15 F Bangor          ME   47:06  9:26 
  97   8/16     288 Amie McGraham        45 F Scottsdale      AZ   47:21  9:29 
  98   1/5      166 Dick Storch          72 M Orono           ME   47:41  9:33 
  99  17/19     250 Chad Fitzsimmons     36 M Machiasport     ME   47:52  9:35 
 100  11/18     268 Robert Colbert       58 M Amherst         MA   48:02  9:37 
 101            212 Santo Geraci            M Hampden         ME   48:06  9:38 
 102  10/16     213 Hannah Geraci        24 F Hampdent        ME   48:07  9:38 
 103  11/16     242 Danielle Federico    20 F East Hartford   CT   48:25  9:41 
 104   9/16     128 Sue Ellen LaFountai  44 F Columbia        MD   48:48  9:46 
 105  12/18     248 David Sprague        52 M Belfast         ME   48:50  9:46 
 106   1/5      177 Robin Emery          62 F Lamoine         ME   48:59  9:48 
 107   5/16     115 Catherine Patla Par  56 F Saint Angustine FL   49:50  9:58 
 108  14/14     191 Benjamin Snow        19 M Lee             MA   49:56 10:00 
 109   4/5      232 Rosie Vachon         16 F Ellsworth       ME   50:01 10:01 
 110   2/5      142 Regina Wright        67 F Marshfield      MA   50:13 10:03 
 111   1/2      205 Niccolo Piga         14 M Rome Italy           50:16 10:04 
 112  10/16     204 Patricia Thomas      45 F Rome Italy           50:18 10:04 
 113  12/16     138 Ruth Peterle         26 F Storrs          CT   50:21 10:05 
 114  11/13     135 Brooke Mikesell      32 F Clarks Summit   PA   50:31 10:07 
 115   8/15     259 Mark Kaplan          62 M Machiasport     ME   50:35 10:07 
 116   9/15     227 David Jones          68 M Castine         ME   51:01 10:13 
 117  18/19     209 Peter Henderson      37 M Copley          OH   51:11 10:15 
 118   5/5      153 Angalina Johnston    18 F Dedham          ME   51:36 10:20 
 119  13/16     251 Emily Fitzsimmons    25 F Machiasport     ME   51:39 10:20 
 120  14/16     258 Jill Steever         28 F St. Stephen     NB   51:39 10:20 
 121  11/16     145 Ellie Hummel         43 F Pointe Claire   QC   52:06 10:26 
 122  19/19     136 Lee Dunton           33 M Farmingdale     ME   52:07 10:26 
 123   3/5      241 Andrea Hatch         66 F Castine         ME   52:08 10:26 
 124   9/12     272 David Louis          49 M Wellesley       MA   52:21 10:29 
 125   6/16     127 Kathryn Land         56 F East Machias    ME   52:31 10:31 
 126  10/12     198 Art Kuehue           46 M California      MD   52:58 10:36 
 127   7/16     290 Patricia Favolise    52 F Columbia        ME   53:32 10:43 
 128  11/12     152 Douglas Sprague      49 M Ellsworth       ME   53:41 10:45 
 129  12/13     137 Katie Dzurec-Dunton  30 F Farmingdale     ME   53:44 10:45 
 130  10/15     197 Robert Jung          64 M East Hampton    CT   54:04 10:49 
 131            270 Morgan Floyd            F Hallowell       ME   54:04 10:49 
 132   2/5      131 Tom Wright           72 M Marshfield      ME   54:14 10:51 
 133  12/16     186 Tara Monk            40 F Bangor          ME   54:45 10:57 
 134  12/12     295 Leonard Appleman     42 M Machiasport     ME   55:13 11:03 
 135  15/16     285 Margaret Metz        20 F Byfield         MA   55:27 11:06 
 136   2/2      280 Blaine Grant         10 M Addison         ME   56:39 11:20 
 137  11/15     114 Keith Holcombe       60 M Ewing           NJ   56:46 11:22 
 138  12/15     180 John Golden          64 M Somerset        MA   58:06 11:38 
 139   9/9      210 Andrew Henderson     15 M Machias         ME   59:38 11:56 
 140   1/1      247 Kasey Kuckhenbecker  13 F Waukesha        WI 1:00:07 12:02 
 141  16/16     181 Seana Golden         23 F Somerset        MA 1:00:17 12:04 
 142  13/15     167 Steve Dunning        62 M Bangor          ME 1:00:30 12:06 
 143   8/16     113 Susan Yellope        53 F Brockton        MA 1:00:43 12:09 
 144  13/18     112 Tom Yellope          55 M Brockton        MA 1:00:46 12:10 
 145  14/15     206 David Carmody        63 M Scarborough     ME 1:01:07 12:14 
 146  14/18     194 Chuck Eckman         51 M Hamptonport     VA 1:01:08 12:14 
 147   9/16     261 Snow Frye            53 F Walpole         NH 1:01:28 12:18 
 148  15/18     162 Larry Bosse          59 M Marshfield      ME 1:01:33 12:19 
 149  10/16     154 Joyce Smith          52 F East Machias    ME 1:02:08 12:26 
 150  16/18     293 Richard Ford         57 M                    1:02:27 12:30 
 151   1/1      157 Mary Alice Bruce     70 F Corea           ME 1:02:34 12:31 
 152   4/5      217 Pam Fletcher         62 F Camino          CA 1:02:35 12:31 
 153   3/5      158 Marty Elliott        70 M Prospect Harbor ME 1:02:56 12:36 
 154   4/5      218 Richard Fletcher     71 M Camino          CA 1:06:18 13:16 
 155  11/16     178 Catherine Carter     56 F Machias         ME 1:07:42 13:33 
 156  17/18     219 Ted Bellows          52 M Machias         ME 1:08:18 13:40 
 157  12/16     171 Marion Halcombe      53 F Ewing           NJ 1:09:31 13:55 
 158   5/5      230 Linda Holcombe       61 F Northfield      ME 1:09:32 13:55 
 159   5/5      282 John Cummings        70 M Marshfield      ME 1:11:02 14:13 
 160  13/16     275 Titra Maker          48 F Naples          ME 1:12:16 14:28 
 161  13/16     273 Andrea Maker         52 F North Yarmouth  ME 1:12:17 14:28 
 162  14/16     277 Julie Crema          45 F Litchfield      NH 1:12:19 14:28 
 163  14/16     164 Debi Kimsey          51 F Larkspur        CA 1:12:23 14:29 
 164  15/16     233 Mary Zidalis         43 F Columbia Falls  ME 1:13:50 14:46 
 165            156 Debbie Longfellow       F Boothbay        ME 1:15:24 15:05 
 166  13/13     214 Shannon Randall      37 F Dixmont         ME 1:18:24 15:41 
 167  18/18     235 Jon Holcombe         57 M Machias         ME 1:19:42 15:57 
 168  16/16     265 Susan Bushman        45 F Machias         ME 1:24:23 16:53 
 169  15/16     155 Barbara Mathews      53 F Lubec           ME 1:25:31 17:07 
 170  16/16     150 Debbie Locantore     55 F Boothbay        ME 1:25:51 17:11 
 171  15/15     216 Clifford Baker       67 M Irving          TX 1:25:52 17:11 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News