Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Joshua's Book of Dreams 5K

York, ME, April 18, 2009

[Overall | Female | Male | Walk ]

Division


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        Joshua's Book of Dreams 5K
                        York,ME April 18,2009 10 am
     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems 781-593-6562 jsa777@verizon.net

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1  173 PETER SOLMINE       M 10 YORK            ME   21:47  7:01
    2   44 BRYANT GOODENOUGH   M 11 ELIOT           ME   22:55  7:23
    3  109 DJ LEARY            M 10 YORK            ME   26:07  8:25
    4  111 ALEC STEFFENBERG    M 11 YORK            ME   26:54  8:40
    5  133 ETHAN MADDIX        M 11 YORK            ME   30:09  9:43
    6   14 TYLER BOISSONNEAULT M  4 WATERBORO       ME   45:23 14:37
    7  175 ZACHARY STEERS      M  7                      46:03 14:50
    8    8 DAVID BEAUREGARD    M 10 ROCHESTER       NH   47:13 15:12
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   95 HANNAH WILL         F 12 YORK            ME   30:17  9:45
    2   82 DANIELLE SPARKS     F 12 YORK            ME   30:48  9:55
    3  104 ELISABETH PAPP      F  9 YORK BEACH      ME   31:59 10:18
    4  167 HAYLEY DELUCA       F 11 YORK            ME   44:14 14:14
    5   13 KATELYN BOISSONNEAU F  2 WATERBORO       ME   45:25 14:38
    6  126 MADELYN BAUGHN      F  9 DOVER           NH   47:20 15:15
    7    7 ALI ROSE BEAUREGARD F  9 ROCHESTER       NH   50:27 16:15
    8  170 ELISA VERDI         F  8 PORTSMOUTH      NH   52:43 16:59
    9   99 BRITTANY ISAACSON   F 12                      52:44 16:59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1  148 SEAMUS CULLINANE    M 14 HAMPTON         NH   20:31  6:37
    2  153 ANDREW GLICHREST JR M 16 CROPSEYVILLE    NY   20:31  6:37
    3   96 BEN YOUNG           M 15 YORK            ME   21:04  6:47
    4  152 ROBERT GLICHREST    M 15 CROPSEYVILLE    NY   26:30  8:32
    5   76 ANTHONY SIMPSON     M 13 SANFORD         ME   29:30  9:30
    6  163 MATTHEW BAUGHN      M 13 DOVER           NH   36:16 11:41
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1   38 PIPER FRANCIS       F 13 YORK HARBOR     ME   22:52  7:22
    2   51 RACHEL KELLEY       F 14 YORK            ME   24:56  8:02
    3   87 ALI TRUEWORTHY      F 13 ROCHESTER       NH   26:33  8:33
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1    5 JEFF BEAUDOIN       M 26 YORK            ME   20:21  6:33
    2   35 RICHARD FEENEY      M 29 BRIGHTON        MA   21:15  6:51
    3   97 KEITH BAGLEY        M 28 ELIOT           ME   24:53  8:01
    4  119 DAN BEAULIEU        M 25 SANFORD         ME   25:50  8:19
    5  162 JOSHUA RENNIE       M 19 YORK            ME   29:28  9:29
    6  115 JEREMY GREBIN       M 20 BIDDEFORD       ME   49:37 15:59
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1   17 KIMBERLY CALLAHAN   F 22 BEVERLY         MA   22:20  7:12
    2   12 MORGAN BICKFORD     F 22 PORTSMOUTH      NH   22:26  7:14
    3   86 AMY TRUEWORTHY      F 23 ROCHESTER       NH   22:50  7:21
    4  140 CARLY FRAME         F 18 ELIOT           ME   28:27  9:10
    5  139 KAITLYN NADEAU      F 18 S. BERWICK      ME   29:43  9:34
    6   18 VALERIE CALLAHAN    F 24 BEVERLY         MA   31:00  9:59
    7   41 STACIE GILLESPIE    F 22 SANFORD         ME   31:08 10:02
    8  158 KAILEY ROY          F 20 YORK            ME   34:59 11:16
    9   59 KATHLEEN MORRIS     F 27 BRIGHTON        MA   36:16 11:41
   10   40 JESSICA GERALD      F 24 YORK BEACH      ME   44:50 14:26
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  155 JOE MCEACHERN       M 38 KITTERY         ME   20:00  6:27
    2   65 JASON PARKER        M 36 YORK            ME   22:08  7:08
    3   73 PHILIP ROYER        M 38 SPRINGVALE      ME   24:25  7:52
    4  172 JAMES ROCHE         M 39 CAPE NEDDICK    ME   24:28  7:53
    5   34 CHRIS DIMMERLING    M 39 SOUTH BERWICK   ME   25:00  8:03
    6    3 JASON AHEARN        M 34 OLD ORCHARD BEA ME   26:07  8:25
    7   98 DAVID BEAULIEU      M 37 ROCHESTER       NH   26:53  8:40
    8   52 JEFF L'HEROUX       M 33 OLD ORCHARD BEA ME   31:04 10:00
    9  143 JODY REESE          M 35 MANCHESTER      NH   32:12 10:22
   10   39 JOHN GATES          M 39 BATH            ME   34:30 11:07
   11   15 JOHN BOISSONNEAULT  M 31 WATERBORO       ME   49:06 15:49
   12    6 DOUGLAS BEAUREGARD  M 39 ROCHESTER       NH   50:25 16:14
   13  169 ALAN VERDI          M 39 PORTSMOUTH      NH   53:11 17:07
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   23 LIZ CLOUGH          F 35 WELLS           ME   22:49  7:21
    2   24 EMILY CONNORS       F 30 YORK HARBOR     ME   25:02  8:04
    3   20 TRACEY CAMMAROTA    F 39 YORK            ME   27:01  8:42
    4  161 SUZANNE MCMAHON     F 36 CAPE NEDDICK    ME   28:04  9:02
    5  130 MARSHA O'KEEFE      F 36 SACO            ME   31:44 10:13
    6   75 MARY-LIN SIMPSON    F 38 SANFORD         ME   33:51 10:54
    7   55 SHANNON MEJIA       F 34 OOLTEWAH        TN   34:29 11:06
    8   36 CHERISE FEGAN       F 35 YORK            ME   36:18 11:41
    9   54 ERIN MCCANN         F 36 YORK            ME   37:48 12:10
   10   60 KRISTEN MURPHY      F 38 YORK            ME   37:52 12:12
   11  135 KIMBERLY MARTIN     F 37 YORK            ME   37:53 12:12
   12   16 JEN BOISSONNEAULT   F 30 WATERBORO       ME   45:30 14:39
   13  138 CHRISTINA WITHAM    F 36 YORK            ME   46:03 14:50
   14   93 HEIDI WHITE         F 36 YORK            ME   54:40 17:36
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  150 KEVIN GOLCLZIER     M 44 YORK            ME   19:39  6:20
    2  174 MICHAEL O'BRIEN     M 42 YORK            ME   21:30  6:56
    3   92 DAN VERDICK         M 42 ELIOT           ME   21:50  7:02
    4  137 JEFF NORTHROP       M 41 YORK            ME   22:32  7:16
    5   71 DEAN ROGERS         M 42 SALT POINT      NY   22:48  7:21
    6   43 RICH GOODENOUGH     M 43 ELIOT           ME   22:59  7:24
    7  127 KENT BAUGHN         M 48 DOVER           NH   23:26  7:33
    8   29 FRANK DENNETT       M 46 ELIOT           ME   24:05  7:45
    9  136 PAT MCKENNY         M 45 YORK            ME   24:20  7:50
   10  159 BRIAN CURTIN        M 44 YORK            ME   24:45  7:58
   11  117 JOHN GREBIN         M 48 BIDDEFORD       ME   25:04  8:05
   12   28 SCOTT CRETIEN       M 41 SPRINGVALE      ME   25:37  8:15
   13  151 ANDREW GLICHREST    M 45 CROPSEYVILLE    NY   25:41  8:16
   14   49 BILL HICKEY         M 47 YORK            ME   26:14  8:27
   15  107 AJ STEFFENBERTG     M 45 YORK            ME   26:58  8:41
   16   80 GLEN SOLIMINI       M 46 YORK            ME   27:31  8:52
   17    1 MARK ABBOTT         M 45 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   28:30  9:11
   18   56 JEFFREY MILLER      M 42 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   28:39  9:14
   19  105 MICHAEL PAPP        M 43 YORK BEACH      ME   31:59 10:18
   20  142 DAN SZCZESNY        M 43 MANCHESTER      NH   32:37 10:30
   21  144 JEFFERY RAPSIS      M 45 BEDFORD         NH   35:24 11:24
   22   10 TIM BICKFORD        M 48 LEBANON         ME   44:13 14:14
   23  165 DEAN DELUCA         M 45 YORK            ME   44:42 14:24
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  146 LAURIE GAUDREAU     F 40 YORK            ME   19:45  6:22
    2  145 BETH LINDQUIST      F 42 KITTERY         ME   20:48  6:42
    3  171 LAURA DAYS          F 45 WELLS           ME   25:16  8:08
    4  108 TRESS LEARY         F 42 YORK            ME   26:07  8:25
    5   42 JOCELYN GIRARDI     F 47 YORK            ME   28:13  9:05
    6   53 ALISON MALONEY      F 47 ROCKINGHAM      VT   30:23  9:47
    7  157 DAWN BROWN          F 45 SPRINGVALE      ME   30:46  9:55
    8   84 SHARON ST. PIERRE   F 43 SO. BERWICK     ME   31:52 10:16
    9   30 MOLLY DENNETT       F 47 ELIOT           ME   33:27 10:46
   10  106 YVONNE STEFFENBERTG F 45 YORK            ME   35:44 11:31
   11  154 16 TREFETHE MCEACHE F 40 KITTERY         ME   37:05 11:56
   12  164 LESLIE CARSON       F 47 YORK            ME   37:08 11:58
   13   11 COLLETTE BICKFORD   F 48 LEBANON         ME   44:13 14:14
   14  166 JILL DELUCA         F 44 YORK            ME   44:42 14:24
   15    4 MARYANNA BAKER      F 42 YORK            ME   47:51 15:24
   16   33 BETH DEROY          F 45 BERWICK         MD   49:57 16:05
   17   31 MARC DEROY          F 45 BERWICK         ME   50:08 16:08
   18  125 ANN-MARIE BAUGHN    F 45 DOVER           NH   51:32 16:36
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1  147 JOHN WEBBER         M 51 YORK BEACH      ME   19:25  6:15
    2  141 SAM WINEBAUM        M 52 RYE             NH   20:40  6:39
    3   62 MICHAEL NASON       M 54 E. WATERBORO    ME   25:02  8:04
    4  160 BRIAN ROSS          M 52 YORK            ME   26:29  8:32
    5   94 DANIEL WILL         M 53 YORK            ME   28:26  9:09
    6    2 WALTER ABBOTT       M 51 ARLINGTON       MA   29:05  9:22
    7   32 MIKE DEROY          M 50 NO. BERWICK     ME   49:54 16:04
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   89 SYLVIA TRUEWORTHY   F 50 ROCHESTER       NH   26:46  8:37
    2   61 BARBARA NASON       F 54 E. WATERBORO    ME   27:47  8:57
    3   50 DENISE JOY          F 53 SO. BERWICKQ    ME   28:22  9:08
    4   67 SALLY RAYNES        F 50 KITTERY POINT   ME   30:29  9:49
    5   58 KELLY MILS          F 52 ROCHESTER       ME   49:53 16:04
    6   57 BARBARA MILLS       F 50 ROCHESTER       NH   49:55 16:04
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1  149 DICK L'HEUREUX      M 56 SANFORD         ME   22:56  7:23
    2   37 FREDERICK FLAMMIA   M 58 SO. BERWICK     ME   28:24  9:09
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   21 ANN CARLTON         F 57 PORTSMOUTH      NH   34:27 11:06
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1  134 JOHN NOYES          M 67 KENNEBUNK       ME   20:59  6:46
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   66 ROBERT RANDALL      M 72 SPRINGVALE      ME   25:03  8:04
    2  156 GARY REUTER         M 70 KITTERY         ME   25:24  8:11
    3   74 BRUCE SCHMOTTLACH   M 72 DURHAM          NH   28:45  9:16
    4   90 JOE VENO            M 76 YORK            ME   45:41 14:43
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   91 SHIRLEY VENO        F 73 YORK            ME   48:47 15:43
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News